Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Andrew Byrne

Name Index


Abbott

Unknown Abbott -

Andrews

Gladys Hilder Andrews m.1939 - Ashfield

Best

Maria Davis Best b.1799 -

Blanchfield

Kathleen Blanchfield m.1918 - Gulgong

Blewett

Albert M Blewett b.1896 - Cowra  
Benedict Stanislaus Blewett b.1889 - Cowra
Catherine Rose Blewett b.1891 - Cowra
Dorothy M Blewett b.1907 - Cowra
Eileen Iris Blewett b.1900 - Cowra
Ethel May Blewett b.1902 - Cowra
Herbert Charles Blewett b.1913 - Cowra
James J Blewett b.1858 -
James Reginald Blewett b.1887 - Cowra
Lachlan William Blewett b.1884 - Cowra
Mary Marcella Blewett b.1885 - Cowra
Thomas Henry Blewett b.1893 - Cowra
Walter Joseph Blewett b.1904 - Cowra

Boyd

Albert Edward Boyd b.1874 - Sydney
Allan George Boyd b.1910 - Marrickville
Archibald J Boyd b.1903 - Sydney
Archibald Vaughan Boyd b.1877 - Moama
Dorothy I Boyd b.1898 - Sydney
Edith Mary Boyd b.1868 - St Leonards
Eleanor Marie Boyd b.1871 - Sydney
Erroll James Boyd b.1822 -
Frederick James Boyd b.1879 - Moama
Hilda Kathleen Boyd b.1901 - Sydney
Laura Margaret Boyd d.1982 -
Lillian M Boyd b.1899 - Sydney
Stanley E Boyd b.1905 - Paddington
William J E Boyd b.1867 - Sydney

Brown

Hannah J Brown b.1845 -
Sarah Brown b.1850 -
William Brown b.1847 -
William H Brown m.1842 - St Marys Sydney
William T Brown b.1844 -

Burke

Living Burke

Burns

Living m.1962 - Parramatta

Byrne

Ada M Byrne b.1872 - Sydney
Agnes Cecilia Byrne b.1832 -
Albert H Byrne b.1909 - St Leonards
Albert W T Byrne b.1864 - Sydney
Alice Matilda May Byrne b.1907 - St Leonards
Andrew Luke Byrne b.1831 -
Andrew Luke Byrne b.1774 - Wicklow Ireland
Andrew Luke Byrne b.1874 -
Andrew Stuart Byrne b.1902 - St Leonards
Ann Emilia Byrne b.1833 -
Caroline Amelia Elizabeth Byrne b.1827 -
Catherine Rose Byrne b.1839 -
Cavan Byrne b.1823 -
Cavan A Byrne b.1866 - Sydney
Cavan Albert Byrne b.1849 -
Charles R Byrne b.1872 - Sydney
Edith Mary Jackson Byrne b.1899 - Picton
Elizabeth Byrne b.1826 -
Emma Elizabeth Byrne b.1841 -
Esther M Byrne  b.1829 -
Francis James Byrne b.1877 - Sydney
George H Byrne b.1877 - Sydney
George Henry Byrne b.1843 -
Hannah Byrne b.1817 - O'Connell St Sydney
Henry Rupert Byrne b.1836 -
James F P Byrne b.1850 -
Jane Catherine Byrne b.1826 -
Jessie Alberta May Byrne b.1866 - Sydney
Jessie Maria Byrne b.1846 -
John Byrne b.1876 - Sydney
John Byrne b.1808 -
John Andrew Byrne m.1955 - Sydney
John F Byrne b.1856 -
John W Byrne d.1919 - Sydney
Lily Byrne b.1880 - Sydney
Maria Byrne b.1829 -
Maria L Byrne b.1860 - Sydney
Mary Byrne b.1834 -
Mary Byrne b.1821 -
Mary Ann Jane Byrne b.1824 -
Mary E Byrne b.1864 - Sydney
Matilda Louise Byrne b.1862 -
Maude Alice Byrne b.1874 - Sydney
Michael Joseph Byrne d.1873 -
Owen Byrne b.1805 -
Owen Mark Byrne b.1848 -
Samuel C Byrne b.1878 - Sydney
Sarah Hannah Byrne b.1853 -
Terrence James Byrne -
Thomas Byrne b.1802 -
Thomas Byrne b.1830 -
Unamed Byrne -
William Byrne b.1808 - Parramatta
William Andrew Byrne b.1822 -
William Andrew Byrne b.1819 -
William Andrew Byrne b.1838 -

Cameron

Edith May Cameron b.1901 -

Davis

Laura Catherine Davis m.1922 - Cowra

Dearin

Thomas Henry Browning Dearin b.1903 -

Dessaix

Coronoa Shirley Viola Dessaix m.1940 - Ashfield

Duffield

Living Duffield

Dwyer

Esther Dwyer b.1804 - Wicklow Ireland

Evers

Edith Constance Mary Evers d.1940 - Sydney
Hezekiah Evers b.1845 -
Leslie James Evers b.1892 - Marrickville
Stanley William Evers b.1895 - Mosman

Fatzeus

Amelia Beatrice Fatzeus b.1902 -

Fitzgerald

Alice M Fitzgerald b.1904 - Sydney
Harold Byrne Fitzgerald b.1901 - Sydney
Walter Byrne Fitzgerald b.1900 - Sydney
William Patrick Fitzgerald m.1899 - Sydney

Fowler

Arthur F Fowler m.1925 - Cowra

Gadd

Edith Annie Gadd b.1899 - St Leonards

Gibbs

Mary Ellen Gibbs b.1834 -

Gilbert

Sarah Gilbert b.1842 -

Hayward

Walter Charles Ambrose Hayward b.1889 -

Henderson

John V Henderson b.1907 -

Herps

Sophia Herps m.1948 - Auburn

Higgins

Mary Higgins b.1897 -

Ind

Annie V Ind m.1927 - Orange

Jackson

Alice Margaret May Jackson b.1881 - Greta

Jensen

Emma Jensen m.1911 - Drummoyne

Jones

Albert John Jones b.1907 - Burwood
Frederick John Jones m.1906 - Sydney
Henry W Jones b.1906 - Burwood
Lloyd Jones b.1913 - Burwood
Mary D Jones b.1914 - Burwood
Reginald G Jones b.1911 - Burwood
Walter Roy Jones b.1910 - Burwood

Kelly

Alice Gertrude Kelly b.1885 - Newtown 
Harold L Kelly b.1893 - Broken Hill
Herbert Michael B Kelly b.1878 - Sydney
Jessie Kelly d.1892 - Broken Hill
John Joseph Kelly m.1875 - Sydney
Madeline T Kelly b.1881 - Goulburn
Mary Florence Kelly b.1876 - Parkes
Roy A Kelly b.1897 - Broken Hill
Vincent William Kelly d.1972 - Newtown

Kennedy

Sarah A Kennedy b.1891 - Cowra

Kolln

Annie Eugenie Kolln m.1936 - North Sydney

Larkin

Mary Bridget Larkin b.1845 -

Lenehan

Aloysisus (Alley) Joseph Lenehan b.1861 - Queanbeyan
Angela Walburger Lenehan b.1867 -
Benedict Stanislaus Lenehan b.1863 - Queanbeyan
Eugene G Lenehan b.1859 - Queanbeyan
George Culligan (Callaghan) Lenehan b.1831 - Killagon Co Meath Ireland
Ignatius C Lenehan b.1870 - Tumut
Male Lenehan b.1869 - Tumut
Monica Marie Lenehan b.1865 - Queanbeyan

Lewin

Mary Lewin b.1770 -

Lewis

Betsy Lewis d.1923 - Orange
Caroline J Lewis b.1888 - Cooma
Emily I Lewis b.1845 -
John C Lewis b.1894 - Lyttleton
John Charles Lewis m.1886 - Queanbeyan
John Chard Lewis m.1844 -
Joseph E Lewis b.1896 - Bemboka
Margaret Isabella Lewis b.1890 - Lyttleton
Richard T Lewis d.1933 - Randwick
William Arthur Lewis b.1891 - Lyttleton

Ludgater

Marjorie Ludgater b.1914 -

MacLean

Allan MacLean b.1829 -
Duncan I MacLean b.1863 - Queanbeyan
Esther MacLean b.1867 - Berrima
Esther MacLean b.1871 -

Mahoney

Living Mahoney

Main

Philip L Main m.1928 - Young

Marshall

James Joseph Marshall b.1899 - Newtown

Maysteers

Leigh Maysteers

McEwen

Edna McEwen b.1893 - Burwood
George A 1907 - Burwood
George Busby McEwen b.1863 -
Hilda McEwen b.1897 - Goulburn
Mona McEwen d.1971 - Parramatta

McFarlane

William McFarlane b.1875 -

McVey

Albert H J McVey b.1891 - Sydney
Edgar Cavan McVey b.1902 - St Leonards
Gordon Rolfe McVey b.1905 - St Leonards
James Richard McVey b.1863 -
Jessie A A McVey b.1889 - Sydney
Marjorie T McVey b.1907 - St Leonards
Olive Mabel McVey b.1904 - St Leonards
Raymond McVey b.1912 - St Leonards
Richard Henry McVey b.1897 - Sydney
Vera A M McVey b.1898 - Rockdale
Vera Muriel McVey b.1899 - St Leonards
William Andrew Roy McVey b.1895 - Sydney

Morrison

Leila May Morrison b.1894 - Muswellbrook

Naismik

Margaret Naismik b.1856 -

Newham

Esther Constance Josephine Newham b.1895 - Cowra

Nobley

Elizabeth J Nobley b.1877 - Hartley

Sewell

Dulcie Florence H Sewell b.1906 - Hurstville

Smith

Thomas M Smith m.1841 - St Marys Sydney

Staley

Harry Staley m.1922 - Mosman

Stapleton

Rosina Stapleton b.1849 -

Steward

Jane Willbyrne Steward m.1822 - Sydney

Storm

Elizabeth V Storm b.1871 - Sydney

Tenner

Harold G Tenner m.1912 - St Leonards

Venables

Cedric Arthur Venables b.1907 - Woolahra

Wright

Ethel Emily Wright b.1884 -


Surname List