Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Ann Carey

Name Index


Allford

Living Allford

Anderson

Margaret Olive Anderson b.1907 -

Appleyard

Arthur Appleyard -
Doris Appleyard -
Henry Appleyard b.1863 -
Henry Appleyard -
Mary Appleyard -
Robert Appleyard -
William Appleyard -

Archibald

Rachel Ann Archibald m.1910 -

Atto

Bertha Elizabeth Atto b.1852 - Launceston Tas
Betsy Atto b.1867 - Launceston Tas
Ellen Atto b.1861 - Launceston Tas
Florence May Atto b.1888 - Launceston Tas
Francis Josiah Atto b.1890 - Launceston Tas
Isabella Atto b.1855 - Launceston
Ivy Atto b.1892 - Launceston Tas
James Atto b.1859 - Launceston Tas
John Thomas Atto b.1868 -
John Thomas Atto b.1850 - Launceston Tas
Joseph Atto b.1857 -
Lillian Rose Atto b.1889 - Launceston Tas
Lucy Atto b.1865 -
Mary Jane Atto b.1863 - Launceston Tas
Maud Atto b.1894 - Ringarooma Tas
Sarah Jane Atto b.1846 -
Thomas Richard Lindsay Atto b.1806 - Southwark England

Baker

Bennet Thomas Baker b.1821 -
Frances Mary Jane Baker b.1824 -
Sarah Elizabeth Baker b.1820 -
Theophilus William Baker b.1826 - Tas
William Fellowes Baker b.1790 - Walthamstow Essex England

Bartlett

Thelma Veronica Bartlett b.1902 - Glebe

Batt

Doris Batt m.1920 -

Betts

Alfred Alexander Betts b.1899 - Tas La Trobe
Allan Edmund Betts b.1896 - Mersey Tas
Allan George Betts b.1915 -
Benjamin Henry Betts b.1893 - Mersey Tas
Bertha Alice Betts b.1880 -
Charles Arthur Betts b.1878 - Port Sorrell Tas
Douglas Herbert Arnold Betts b.1897 - Hobart
Living Betts
Edward Frank Betts b.1902 - La Trobe Tas
Elsie May Betts b.1901 -
Florence Betts b.1906 - Latrobe Tas
Florence Emily Betts b.1883 -
Frank Henry Betts b.1881 - Port Sorrell Tas
George Thomas Betts b.1874 - Collingwood Vic
Harriet Elizabeth Betts b.1876 - Collingwood Vic
Hilda Elizabeth Betts b.1909 - Latrobe Tas
Hilda Gertrude Betts b.1888 - Mersey Tas
Leonard Augustus Betts b.1903 -
Lucy May Betts b.1886 - Port Sorrell Tas
Maureen Elsie Betts b.1916 - Deloraine Tas
Living Betts

Betts

George Betts b.1852 - England Esx Brentwood

Bird

Living Bird

Blenkhorn

William Hepburn Blenkhorn m.1932 -

Block

Alfred Peter William Block b.1873 -

Boardman

Annie Jane Boardman m.1878 - Cunnamulla
Mary Boardman m.1875 - Walgett

Bolton

James Bolton m.1889 - Launceston Tas

Bosher

Muriel Joy Bosher (Sister) d.1934 -

Bosher

Arthur Thomas Bosher m.1890 - Adelaide SA
Female Bosher b.1891 -
Harold Bosher m.1920 -

Bradford

Lila Bradford m.1937 - Qld

Brown

Claude Peter Garfield Brown -

Browne

Archibald J Browne m.1919 - West Maitland

Burgess

Selina Burgess b.1878 - Dunloran Tas

Cadman

Samuel Cadman m.1932 - Cairns Qld

Campbell

Unknown Campbell -

Carey

Ann Carey b.1772 -

Carmody

Emma Martha Carmody m.1898 - Sydney

Cobbledick

Arthur Oliver Cobbledick m.1905 - North Carlton
Beryl Cobbledick -
Edward Charles Cobbledick b.1866 - Werribee
Edward W Cobbledick m.1910 -
Emeline Cobbledick -
Emily Jane Cobbledick b.1856 - Mt Atkinson Vic
Enid Ray Cobbledick m.1939 - Melbourne Vic
Ernest Arthur Cobbledick b.1892 -
George Cobbledick -
Leslie Cobbledick -
Leslie George Cobbledick b.1893 -
Mary Amelia Cobbledick b.1868 - Melbourne Vic
Morris Cobbledick -
Percy Charles Cobbledick b.1891 - South Melbourne
Ruby May Cobbledick b.1894 - South Melbourne
Samuel J Cobbledick b.1820 -
Samuel James Cobbledick b.1853 - Adelaide
Samuel John Cobbledick -
Sarah Ann Feutrill Cobbledick b.1861 - Melbourne Vic
Stanley George Cobbledick b.1901 - Albert Park Vic
Stephen George Cobbledick b.1872 -
Stuart Cobbledick -
Theolphilus George Cobbledick -
Theophilus Feutrill Cobbledick b.1857 - Melbourne Vic
Thomas John Cobbledick b.1864 -
William Robert Cobbledick b.1860 - Vic

Cooper

Agnes Dixon Cooper b.1883 - West Maitland
Alfred L Cooper b.1909 - Glen Innes
Dorothy E M Cooper b.1907 - Glen Innes
Edith Mary Cooper b.1910 - Glen Innes
Jane C Cooper b.1886 - West Maitland
Jessie Rutherford Cooper b.1890 - West Maitland
Margery Cooper b.1895 - West Maitland
Thomas Alexander Cooper b.1888 - West Maitland
Vera G Cooper b.1912 - Glen Innes
Walter Havelock Cooper d.1893 - Hunter
William Lockwood Cooper m.1882 - West Maitland
William Lockwood Cooper b.1885 - West Maitland

Crawford

Alexander Bruce Crawford b.1913 - Gundagi
Bruce Crawford b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Edith Crawford b.1875 - Parramatta
Ethel Crawford b.1873 - Parramatta
Hugh Crawford b.1880 - Parramatta
John Crawford b.1879 - Parramatta
John Campbell Crawford b.1909 - Moss Vale
Leslie Crawford b.1870 - Central Cumberland
Lindsay Crawford b.1876 - Parramatta
Lindsay Edward Crawford b.1909 - Parramatta
Mabel Crawford b.1872 - Parramatta
Marian E Crawford b.1905 - Bega
Nellie Royce Crawford b.1910 - Moss Vale
Robert Crawford m.1868 -
Robert Crawford b.1868 - Central Cumberland
Robert L Crawford b.1907 - Bega
Ruby Crawford b.1882 - Parramatta
Stanley Bruce Crawford b.1912 - Parramatta
Stewart Crawford b.1871 - Parramatta
Unnamed Crawford b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Unnamed Crawford b.1883 - Parramatta
Unnamed Crawford b.1878 - Parramatta
Victoria Ellen Crawford b.1904 - Chatswood

Croke

Julia Ellen Croke m.1909 - Qld

Cropley

Edith Lily Cropley b.1869 - Hamilton SA

Crothers

Jane Crothers b.1830 - Armagh Ireland
Mary Anne Crothers b.1828 - Armagh Ireland

Davidson

Mary Isobel Davidson -

Davis

Claude Hudson Davis b.1883 - Qld
Osgar Tillotson Davis b.1881 - Qld

Dimes

Rosina Dimes m.1909 - Herberton

Dodd

Walter John Dodd b.1883 - Encounter Bay SA

Eades

William John David Eades b.1862 - Geelong

Elliott

Ellen Elizabeth Elliott m.1915 -

Elsworthy

Lorna Rose Elsworthy m.1937 - Norwood SA

Feutrill

Ada Kathleen Feutrill b.1912 - Highercombe SA
Albert Feutrill b.1880 - Tea Tree Gully SA
Albert Clarence Feutrill b.1904 - Gilbert SA
Alfred Joseph Feutrill b.1917 - Highercombe SA
Allan Clyde Feutrill b.1916 - Gilbert SA
Amelia Feutrill b.1834 -
Ann Feutrill b.1812 -
Arthur Feutrill d.1868 -
Living Feutrill
Bertha Florence Crawford Feutrill b.1872 - Tea Tree Gully SA
Living Feutrill
Colin Spencer Feutrill b.1927 - Gilbert SA
Living Feutrill
Edgar Thomas Feutrill b.1878 - Tea Tree Gully SA
Eleanor Sutton Feutrill b.1899 - Subiaco WA
Elizabeth Feutrill b.1800 -
Elizabeth Feutrill b.1806 -
Frances Mabel Feutrill b.1876 - Tea Tree Gully SA
Freda Elsie Feutrill b.1912 - Gilbert SA
Harry Edward Feutrill b.1870 -
Harry Edward Feutrill b.1900 -
Harry Edward Feutrill b.1938 - WA
Hubert John Feutrill b.1877 -
James Feutrill b.1813 - Port Dalrymple
Living Feutrill
Jane Feutrill b.1829 - Launceston
John Feutrill b.1847 -
Leslie Arthur Feutrill b.1895 - Tas
Lillian Feutrill b.1874 - Tea Tree Gully SA
Louise Margaret Feutrill b.1893 -
Mabel Feutrill b.1874 - Tea Tree Gully SA
Living Feutrill
Living Feutrill
Mary Feutrill b.1802 -
Mary Ann Feutrill b.1835 -
Mary Elizabeth Feutrill b.1835 -
Max Feutrill b.1920 - Gilbert SA
Reginald Albert Feutrill b.1908 - Gilbert SA
Rhonda Constance Feutrill b.1924 - Gilbert SA
Rosina May Feutrill b.1883 - Tea Tree Gully SA
Rosina May Feutrill b.1915 - Highercombe SA
Samuel Feutrill b.1809 - Port Dalrymple
Samuel James Feutrill b.1837 -
Samuel James Feutrill b.1833 -
Sarah Ann Feutrill b.1828 - Launceston
Sarah Jane Feutrill b.1845 -
Shirely Audrey Feutrill b.1926 - Gilbert SA
Spencer Alfred Baden Feutrill b.1900 - Daly SA
Stanley Thomas Feutrill b.1902 - Daly SA
Sydney Delandre (twin) Feutrill b.1881 -
Tasman George Feutrill b.1909 -
Theophilus Feutrill b.1771 - Staffordshire England
Theophilus Feutrill b.1804 -
Theophilus Feutrill b.1842 -
Theophilus Feutrill b.1897 -
Theophilus Joseph Feutrill b.1831 -
Thomas Feutrill b.1814 - Port Dalrymple
Thomas Isiah Feutrill b.1838 -
Living Feutrill
Walter Thomas Feutrill b.1909 - Highercombe SA
William Edward Feutrill b.1862 - Launceston Tas
William Thomas Feutrill b.1840 -

Fisher

Caroline Matilda Fisher b.1874 -
Grace Audrey Fisher m.1922 - Hindmarsh SA

Flissinger

Rene Flissinger m.1946 -
Living Flissinger

Futrile

Theophilus Futrile b.1801 -

Futrill

Theophilus Futrill b.1799 -

George

Frederick A George m.1930 - Ryde

Gilbert

Hannah Gilbert b.1795 - Sydney
John Gilbert b.1797 - Sydney
Sarah Gilbert b.1792 - Norfolk Island
Stephen Gilbert m.1791 -

Gilley

George Frederick Gilley b.1871 -

Gilly

John Gilly m.1870 - Kangaroo Point Tas

Gow

Beryl Mary Gow m.1938 - Waverley

Graham

Percival George Graham b.1881 -

Green

Sarah Elizabeth Green b.1863 - Warnambool Vic

Griffith

Charles Griffith -
Ernest Griffith -
George Maurice Griffith b.1866 -

Groves

Irene Alice Groves m.1941 - Auburn

Hallagan

Living Hallagan

Harrington

Alfred Harrington m.1865 - Kangaroo Point Tas
Alfred Harrington b.1869 -
Cecilla Alice Harrington b.1867 -
Frederick John Harrington b.1870 -
George Edward Harrington b.1863 -
Joseph John Harrington b.1865 -
Robert Harrington b.1867 -

Harrison

Emily Harrison b.1887 -
Matilda Harrison m.1915 - Burwood

Hauff

John Leonard Hauff m.1926 - Qld

Hayward

Ellen Agnes Hayward b.1845 -

Haywood

Maria Haywood m.1884 - Tasmania

Herbert

Reginald Thomas Herbert m.1930 - Qld

Higgison

Emily Joyce Higgison b.1913 -

Hogben

Jane Hogben b.1818 - Folkestone Kent England

Holder

Samuel F Holder m.1923 - Casino

Hume

James Duncan Hume m.1935 - Adelaide SA

Hutton

George Hay Hutton m.1936 - Adelaide SA
Samuel Hutton -
William Hutton m.1905 - LaTrobe Vic

Kajewkski

Alice Kajewkski m.1917 - Qld

Kelly

Catherine Rose Kelly b.1840 -
Charles Henry Kelly -
Charles Henry Kelly b.1854 -
Charlotte Kelly b.1860 -
Daniel G Kelly b.1857 -
Jane Sophia Kelly b.1838 -
Mary Ann Kelly b.1845 -
Matthew Kelly b.1849 -
Unknown Kelly -
William Kelly b.1852 -

Kelshaw

Geoffrey William Kelshaw b.1938 -
William Hector Kelshaw b.1900 -

Land

Thomas W Land m.1913 - Waverley

Lane

Mary Ann Lane b.1892 - Inverell

Langford

Noela Ada Langford m.1937 - Belmont

Langsford

Andrew Langsford b.1859 -

Le Dan

Alice Maud Le Dan b.1873 - Tea Tree Gully SA
Catherine Emma Le Dan b.1873 - Tea Tree Gully SA
Charles Thomas Le Dan -
Edith Mabel Le Dan b.1877 -
George Perry Le Dan b.1898 -
George Smith Le Dan b.1830 - Cornwall England
Granville Coulls Le Dan b.1882 -
Henry Le Dan b.1861 -
John Cropley Le Dan -
John Theophilus Le Dan b.1855 -
Peter Le Dan b.1868 - SA
Samuel Thomas Le Dan b.1864 - Bunbury WA
Sarah Le Dan b.1865 - Wallaroo SA

Leslie

Rita Forbes Leslie b.1915 -

Lucas

Clara Elizabeth Lucas d.1936 - Adelaide SA

MacFadyen

David MacFadyen b.1875 -
William T MacFadyen m.1916 - Sydney

Manners

Frederick Manners b.1915 -

Manning

Elizabeth Manning m.1882 - Thursday Island

Markwell

Albert Maitland Markwell b.1901 - Qld
Frances Ada Markwell b.1897 - Qld
Henry Crothers Markwell b.1892 - Qld
Jane Winfield Markwell b.1886 - West Maitland
John Thomas Markwell b.1846 - Penrith
John Thomas Markwell b.1886 - West Maitland
Linda M Markwell b.1878 - Maitland
Walter Leslie Markwell b.1881 - Maitland
William Alexander Markwell b.1879 - Maitland

Marsden

Arthur Marsden -
Arthur John Marsden b.1869 -
Ben Marsden -
Harold Marsden -
Hilda Marsden -
Stacia Marsden -

May

Edna May d.1950 - Subiaco WA
Elsie May -

McGregor

Alice Olga McGregor b.1897 -

McMahon

Margaret McMahon m.1885 - Launceston Tas

Merrifield

Charles Merrifield m.1927 - Swan WA
Living Merrifield
Living Merrifield
Living Merrifield
Living Merrifield
Living Merrifield

Missen

Emma Missen b.1865 - Adelaide SA

Morris

Alfred Morris m.1947 - Qld
Clara Jane Morris m.1938 - Ashfield

Moss

Alice Alexandra Moss m.1888 -
Frances Jane Rose Hannah Moss m.1885 -

Moy

Florence Emmeline Moy b.1859 -

Mundy

Alice Maud Mundy b.1846 -

Murcott (Morcott)

Edgar William Murcott b.1870 -
Female Murcott b.1866 - Bendigo
Female Murcott b.1868 -
William Murcott b.1841 - 
William Ernest Murcott b.1873 -

Murfet

Alexander William Aubrey John Murfet m.1926 - Tas

Murphy

David Murphy -
Ellen Murphy -
Jane Murphy b.1808 - Port Dalrymple Tas
Maria Murphy b.1814 - Port Dalrymple
Mary Murphy -
Michael Murphy b.1812 - Launceston
Sarah Anne Murphy -
William Michael Murphy -

Nairn

Thomas Wallace Nairn b.1900 -

Neil

Elizabeth Neil m.1851 - Adelaide SA

Olding

Unknown Olding -

Palmer

Phylllis H Palmer m.1935 - Parramatta

Pedersen

Alan Pedersen m.1939 - Melbourne Vic

Peff

Ada Adelaide Peff b.1909 - Qld
Jessie Elizabeth Peff b.1907 - Qld
John Henry Peff b.1908 - Qld
Leslie Lawrence Maitland Peff d.1945 - Qld
William Peff m.1905 - Qld
William James Peff b.1906 - Qld

Pentland

Mary Anne Pentland b.1856 -

Pettit

Aphra Sarah Pettit b.1867 - Busselton WA

Pollard

James Stanford Pollard b.1906 - Bathurst

Pollock

Claude Robert Pollock b.1909 - Qld
Edith Mary Pollock b.1911 - Qld
James Pollock m.1908 - Qld
Jean Pollock b.1913 - Qld

Pound

Margaret Mary Pound b.1927 -

Price

Aaron Price b.1794 - Worcestershire England
Aaron Price b.1840 -
Caroline Price b.1850 -
Ellen Ann Price b.1839 -
James Price b.1855 -
Jessie Price b.1846 -
Joseph Horatio Price b.1855 -
Luke Price b.1847 -
Mark Price b.1843 -
Matthew Price b.1842 -
Moses Price b.1840 -
Sylvester Theophilus Price b.1852 -

Priest

Elizabeth Sophia Priest m.1906 -

Pryce

Ada Mary Pryce -
Charles K Pryce b.1869 - St Leonards
Clarence S Pryce d.1911 - Newtown
Claude Guy Price b.1875 - Bathurst
Ethel Nina Maud Price b.1873 - Bathurst
Harry William Broughton Price b.1871 - Bathurst
Robert Septimus Price m.1853 -
Zoe May Price b.1879 - Newtown

Ralston

Phyllis Cameron Ralston b.1909 - Qld

Rawlings

Ellen Rawlings m.1909 - Golden Grove SA

Riley

Emma Elizabetn Riley b.1897 -

Roach

Edmond Mons Roach b.1921 -
Leonard Daniel Roach m.1918 - Launceston
Ronald Roach b.1919 -

Robinson

William James Robinson m.1890 -

Rogers

George M Rogers m.1935 - Woollahra
Henry W Rogers m.1931 - Casino

Russel

Living Russel

Russell

Walter Patrick Russell m.1934 - Qld

Russom

Kathleen Mary Russom b.1917 -

Saunders

John Saunders -

Scorey

Charles James Walter Scorey m.1912 -

Slatford

Lionl Slatford b.1907 -

Smith

Charlotte Smith b.1818 -
Dr John Smith b.1787 -
George Smith b.1796 - Parramatta
Jessie Smith b.1824 - Launceston Tas
Mary Ann Smith b.1820 - Launceston Tas
Mary Ellen Gordon Smith m.1950 - Sydney

Smyth

Ada Florence Smyth b.1884 - Thursday Island
Alexander Smyth b.1856 - Wollombi
Alexander Smyth -
Alfred Smyth -
Alice Emily Smyth -
Alice Emily Smyth b.1863 -
Alice Maud Smyth b.1877 - Maitland
Amy May Smyth b.1895 - Qld
Ann Jane Smyth b.1846 - Millford
Annie Mary Smyth b.1909 - Qld
Archibald Smyth b.1890 - Qld
Arthur Montague Smyth b.1892 - Qld
Catherine C Smyth b.1850 -
Cleveland Norman Smyth b.1888 - Normanton Qld
George Smyth b.1821 -
George Alexander Smyth b.1849 - Laguna
George Goldsborough Smyth b.1881 - Qld
Henry Smyth -
Hilda Amy Smyth b.1889 - Qld
Ida Mary Smyth b.1893 - Qld
Ivy May Smyth b.1879 - Qld
Jack Smyth -
Jane Crothers Smyth b.1857 - Wollombi
Jean Smyth -
Jessie Smyth b.1883 - Thursday Island
Jessie Adelaide Smyth b.1860 - Maitland
Jessie Milford Smyth b.1865 -
Mary Anne Smyth -
Mary B T Smyth -
Millicent Grace Smyth b.1910 - Herberton
Myrtle Mary Smyth b.1887 - Qld
Norman Thomas Smyth b.1882 - Qld
Percy Reginald Smyth b.1884 - Qld
Richard John Smyth b.1857 - Wollombi
Septimus Smyth b.1862 -
Sidney Richard Smyth b.1885 - Qld
Stella Annie Smyth b.1884 - Qld
Thomas Crothers Smyth b.1852 - Laguna
Victor Smyth b.1914 - Herberton
Victoria Margaret Smyth b.1847 -
Walter Williamson Smyth b.1851 - Wollombi
William Smyth b.1826 - Launceston Tas
William Smyth -

Spooner

Edward Egbert Spooner b.1873 -
Edward Leslie Spooner b.1910 - Parramatta
Marion R Spooner m.1903 - St Leonards
Robert Lindsay Spooner b.1911 - Parramatta
Sarah Ethel Spooner b.1888 -

Sprenger

Florence Wilhelmine Sprenger b.1891 - Qld

Sutton

Elizabeth Eleanor Sutton b.1870 -

Tape

Living Tape

Taylor

Dorothy M A Taylor m.1923 - Marrickville

Terry

Vera Elsie Terry m.1946 - Manly

Tibbs

John Tibbs m.1824 - Launceston
John Isaac Tibbs b.1825 - Tas
Susannah Tibbs b.1827 - Tas

Tottie

William Henry Tottie m.1922 - West Maitland

Townsend

Clarence Charles Townsend b.1899 -

Traine

Alexander Crothere Traine b.1892 - Qld
Alexander Francs Traine m.1885 - Thursday Island
Alice Florence Traine b.1915 - Qld
Elsie Traine b.1886 - Qld
Herbert Alexander Traine b.1888 - Qld
Herbert Alexander Traine b.1911 - Qld
Leslie Francis Traine b.1891 - Qld
Norman Traine b.1894 - Qld
Sydney Edward Traine b.1917 - Qld

Tregagle

Harriet Tregagle b.1849 -

Trodson

Enid Trodson m.1937 - Qld

Vaux

Amelia May Vaux b.1883 -
Edward Frank Vaux b.1877 - Launceston
Florence Elizabeth Vaux b.1877 -
John Thomas Vaux b.1874 -
William Vaux m.1874 -
William Henry Vaux b.1879 -

Waters

Clara Mildred Waters m.1916 - Qld

Wheeler

Alfred Aaron Wheeler b.1865 -
Charles Wheeler b.1862 -
George Wheeler -
George John Wheeler b.1863 -

Whipps

Clarence Vincent Roy Whipps b.1886 - East Maitland
Jessie Whipps b.1913 - West Maitland
Marjorie Jean Whipps b.1907 - West Maitland
William C Whipps b.1912 - West Maitland

Wilkinson

Thelma May Wilkinson m.1932 - Randwick

Williams

June Valerie Williams b.1932 -

Wilson

Albert Ernest Wilson -

Wolter

Francesca Wolter m.1921 - Qld


Surname List