Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Daniel Canvin

Name Index


Beck

Living Beck
Lloyd Hampton Beck b.1896 - Murrumburrah

Bewes

Florence Bewes b.1882 - Newcastle

Biavashchi

Fidele Biavashchi
John Biavashchi b.1934 -

Brooder

Stella Mary Brooder m.1904 - St Leonards

Burke

Edmund Allan Burke b.1880 - Braidwood
Elizabeth Burke b.1861 - Braidwood
James C Burke b.1872 - Braidwood
John Burke b.1863 - Braidwood
Mary Burke b.1878 - Braidwood
Patience Burke b.1884 - Braidwood
Patrick J Burke b.1887 - Braidwood
Thomas Burke b.1869 - Braidwood
Thomas Burke d.1890 - Braidwood
William Burke b.1830 -
William Philip Burke b.1866 - Braidwood

Cain

Sarah A Cain b.1884 - Warialda

Canvin

Alice K Canvin b.1878 - Braidwood
Ann Canvin b.1843 - Exeter Farm Braidwood
Charles Canvin b.1849 -
Charles Canvin b.1874 - Braidwood
Daniel Canvin b.1793 - Bristol England
Daniel Canvin b.1836 - Braidwood Exeter Farm
Daniel Canvin b.1845 -
Edna Elaine Canvin b.1909 - Mosman
Eliza Canvin b.1831 - South Creek
Elizabeth Canvin b.1847 -
Ellen E Canvin b.1861 - Braidwood
Ellen Josephine Canvin b.1880 - Braidwood
Frederick Arthur Canvin b.1876 - Braidwood
Horace Francis Canvin b.1882 - Braidwood
Joanna Canvin b.1853 - Braidwood
John Canvin b.1839 - South Creek
John Canvin b.1869 - Braidwood
John Canvin d.1932 - Corrimal
Kenneth Maurice Canvin b.1907 - Mosman
Leo Canvin b.1908 -
Maria Canvin d.1854 -
Mary Canvin b.1841 - Braidwood
Mary Canvin b.1865 - Braidwood
Nellie M Canvin b.1911 - Woonona
Phyllis Canvin b.1908 - Redfern
Sarah Canvin b.1833 -
Thomas Maurice Canvin b.1871 - Braidwood
William Charles Canvin b.1867 - Braidwood

Collier

Eileen Bessie Collier b.1892 - Gunning

Cooper

Eva Almira Cooper b.1895 -

Derry

George Sidney Derry m.1942 - Woollahra

Edward

William Edward b.1875 - Braidwood

Everett

Esther Elizabeth Everett b.1878 -

Farrell

Elizabeth Farrell b.1842 - Braidwood

Foley

Annie F Foley b.1891 -

Goldie

Charles N Goldie b.1860 -
Edna Louisa Goldie b.1910 - Newcastle
George Frederick Goldie b.1910 - Newcastle
George S Goldie b.1883 - Sydney
Louisa Agnes Goldie b.1884 - Sydney

Hamilton

Alan Hamilton -
Archibald Clyde Hamilton b.1880 - Tamboorora Hill End
Charles Canvin Hamilton b.1879 - Tamboorora Hill End
Claude Hamilton  b.1913
Edward Lindsay Hamilton b.1918 -
Elizabeth V Hamilton b.1908 - Hill End
James Gordon Essington Hamilton b.1885 - Tamboorora Hill End
John R (Jack) Hamilton b.1912 - Wellington
Richard Charles Kenwell Hamilton b.1905 - Hill End
Robert Hamilton b.1833 - Roughfirth Kirkcudbrightshire Scotland
Robert Hamilton b.1911 - Hill End
Robert Douglas L Hamilton b.1881 - Tamboorora Hill End
Walter Alexander Hamilton b.1906 - Hill End
Walter William Hamilton b.1876 - Araleun

Hatfield

Walter Hatfield b.1907 - Marrickville

Izzard

Betsy Izzard b.1862 - Braidwood

Kingston

John L Kingston m.1883 - Sydney
John S Kingston b.1884 - Sydney
Lillian B Kingston b.1886 - St Peters

Lundie

Alfred Lundie b.1869 - Braidwood
Ann Lundie b.1850 -
Bertie Charles A Lundie b.1880 - Sydney
Charles Lundie b.1814 - Braidwood ?
Charles Lundie b.1881 - Braidwood
Charles Neville Lundie b.1857 - Braidwood
Daniel Lundie d.1909 - Braidwood
Elizabeth Lundie b.1849 - Braidwood
Fanny Lundie b.1859 - Braidwood
Gladys Genevieve M Lundie b.1895 - Bungendore
John Lundie b.1854 -
Louisa Lundie b.1861 - Braidwood
Margaret Lundie b.1855 - Braidwood
Mary Lundie b.1867 - Braidwood
Reginald Lundie b.1885 - Braidwood
Roy Frederick Lundie b.1890 - Bungendore
William Lundie b.1848 -
William Lundie b.1881 - Braidwood

MacRae

George P MacRae m.1896 - Braidwood

Macrae

Murdo Macrae m.1919 - Sydney

Madgwick

Betty Gertrude Madgwick m.1932 - Mosman

McDonagh

Mary McDonagh m.1942 - Waverley

Meares

Living Meares

Mernagh

Elizabeth (aka Mariner) Mernagh b.1810 - Hawkesbury River

Montgomery

Living Montgomery
Living Montgomery

Munro

Laura Catherine Munro  m.1899 - Sydney

Murphy

Albert Frederick Murphy b.1873 - Braidwood
Alice Murphy b.1870 - Braidwood
Bridget Murphy m.1882 - Braidwood
Daniel Murphy b.1841 - Co Kilkenny Ireland
Daniel Murphy b.1868 -
Elizabeth M Murphy b.1864 - Braidwood
Hannah L Murphy b.1866 - Braidwood
Lucy A Murphy d.1908 - Cowra

Naggs

Lorna H Naggs b.1894 - Braidwood
Margery I Naggs b.1902 - Braidwood
Richard Naggs b.1866 - Braidwood
Richard  Naggs b.1899 - Braidwood

Rich

Cecil Ernest Homersham Rich m.1936 - North Sydney

Richardson

Mary G Richardson m.1911 - Hillgrove

Ricklar

Maude Ricklar b.1895 - Wallsend

Rogers

John Rogers b.1825 - Mulgoa
John Rogers b.1853 -
William Rogers b.1854 -

Small

Louisa May Small b.1874 - Ryde

Waterbury

Annie A S H (Stella) Waterbury b.1887 - Wellington

Watson

Mary Watson b.1908 -


Surname List