Australian English Genealogy

 Descendants of Daniel Smallwood

Name Index


Ahearn

Mary Margaret Ahearn m.1937 - Bowraville

Alsop

Percy Edwin Henry Alsop m.1925 - Richmond

Arthur

Malcolm Cyril Arthur b.1897 -

Aspinall

Eva Aspinall d.1935 - Parramatta
John Aspinall m.1872 - Wagga Wagga
Louisa Aspinall d.1962 - North Sydney

Avery

John F Avery m.1916 - Sydney

Baird

John H Baird m.1891 - Sydney

Barber

Andrew Bartley Barber m.1876 - Narrabri
Emma Barber b.1881 - Narrabri
Florence E Barber b.1884 - Windsor
Frederick John Barber b.1879 - Narrabri
Mary A Barber b.1877 - Narrabri
Percy C Barber m.1916 - Paddington
Unnamed Barber b.1912 -

Bartlett

Clara E Bartlett m.1933 - Five Dock

Bastard

Edwin Bastard b.1910 - Sydney

Beale

Sarah Beale m.1914 - Quirindi

Beech

John Archibald G Beech b.1893 - Sydney

Bethridge

Rebecca Bethridge m.1867 - Scone

Blundell

Jane Elsie Blundell b.1859 -

Bonser

Margret May Bonser b.1911 -

Books

Frances Books b.1836 - Portland Head
Matilda Books m.1891 - Glebe

Booth

Bertha Emeline Booth b.1902 - Rockdale

Boyter

Amy Sophia Boyter b.1894 - Colo

Bradfield

Dorothy Vera Bradfield m.1926 - Qld
Mary Gladice Bradfield m.1925 - Qld

Brown

Albert A Brown b.1859 - Windsor
Albert F Brown b.1889 - Penrith
Alice May Brown b.1900 - Carcoar
Alicia M Brown b.1889 - Parramatta
Ann R Brown b.1888 - Parramatta
Bruce H Brown b.1907 - Muswellbrook
Charles A Brown b.1909 - Carcoar
Charles E S Brown b.1906 - Windsor
Clara Brown b.1902 - Carcoar
Daniel G Brown b.1890 - Parramatta
Dorothy I Brown m.1934 - Kurri Kurri
Edith Grace Brown b.1887 - Windsor
Edith L Brown b.1893 - Muswellbrook
Edward Brown m.1888 - Kogarah
Ella Azaela Brown b.1898 - Qld
Eric Aubrey Brown b.1903 - Qld
Essie K Brown b.1903 - Carcoar
Eva Brown b.1871 - Windsor
Eva Annie Brown b.1894 - Camden
Eva M Brown b.1900 - Windsor
John Joseph Brown b.1853 -
Joseph Brown b.1832 -
Joshua Henry Brown b.1860 -
Keith Ebenezer Brown b.1902 -
Letitia Brown b.1907 - Qld
Lillian E Brown b.1896 - Cobar
Linda Brown b.1898 - Cobar
Mabel E Brown b.1887 - Penrith
Maria R Brown b.1865 - Windsor
Matilda Brown b.1863 -
Matilda P Brown b.1904 - Windsor
Olive Blanch Brown b.1885 - Penrith
Percy R Brown m.1923 - Randwick
Reuben Thomas Brown b.1849 - Windsor
Stella C Brown b.1891 - Penrith
Teresa Brown b.1857 -
Wallace Leslie Brown b.1911 - Qld
Walter Douglas Brown b.1897 - Qld
Walter James A Brown b.1889 - Windsor
Walter L Brown b.1868 - Windsor
Willa Theresa Maud Brown b.1896 - Qld
William C Brown b.1855 -
William Charles Brown b.1879 - Windsor
William Henry Gibson Brown b.1907 - Carcoar
William Thomas Brown b.1891 - Windsor

Browne

Thomas L Browne m.1910 - Windsor

Bruton

Thomas Nettleton Bruton b.1908 - Liverpool

Buckridge

George Buckridge b.1801 - London
Mark Buckridge b.1843 -

Burcher

Kathleen Bridget Burcher b.1920 -

Burls

Robert D Burls m.1917 - Marrickville

Bushell

Living Bushell

Calbert

Alma Grace Calbert b.1923 -

Cameron

Henry Thomas Cameron m.1943 - Windsor

Campbell

Archibald Campbell m.1882 - Sydney
Robert Campbell m.1917 - St Leonards

Carr

George F Carr m.1916 - Lismore

Casson

Thomas A Casson m.1926 - Windsor

Cavanough

Celia Cavanough b.1844 -

Chapman

Emily Louisa Chapman b.1858 - Windsor

Claire

Dorothy Phyllis Claire b.1911 -

Clark

Alice Matilda Clark b.1889 -
Catherine E Clark b.1884 - Glebe
Charles Alexander Clark b.1893 - Paddington
Edward Clark b.1891 - Hill End
Florence E G Clark b.1895 - Leichhardt
John Clark m.1882 - Newtown
John William Henry Clark b.1885 - Glebe
May Clark b.1889 - East Macquarie
Violet E E Clark b.1890 - Bathurst
William Clark -

Clarke

Leslie J Clarke m.1925 - Windsor

Connell

Living Connell

Coombes

Dorothy M Coombes m.1935 - Sydney

Cooper

Beatrice M Cooper m.1920 - Kempsey

Coulter

Irene P Coulter b.1909 - Kempsey
Kenneth Alexander Coulter b.1907 - Kempsey
William John Alexander Coulter b.1876 -
William Rex Coulter b.1913 - Bowraville

Creevey

Eva Considine Creevey b.1888 - Armidale

Crow

Arthur Crow m.1928 - Sydney

Crowe

Alice E Crowe b.1917 -
Margaret A Crowe m.1930 - Windsor

Curtis

James Curtis m.1877 - Parramatta
James Curtis b.1878 - Windsor

Cuthel

Elsie May Cuthel b.1903 -

Davis

Ada G Davis b.1905 - Windsor
Living Davis
Celia Davis b.1893 - Windsor
Living Davis
Dulcie Davis b.1902 - Windsor
Edward W Davis b.1892 -
Living Davis
Martha I Davis b.1895 - Windsor
Richard Davis b.1898 - Pitt Town
Living Davis
Living Davis
Victoria  Davis b.1899 - Windsor
Living Davis
William Joseph Davis m.1892 - Windsor

Dawes

Cora Mildred E Dawes b.1892 -

Didlock

William Robert Didlock m.1937 - Sydney

Donaldson

Violet Donaldson b.1895 -

Donovan

Richard W Donovan m.1935 - Chatswood

Dorey

Edna Algar Ann Dorey m.1939 - Newtown
William A Dorey b.1883 - Sydney

Dougherty

Ernest Albert Dougherty b.1891 - Cassilis

Douglas

Milton W Douglas m.1935 - Windsor

Douglass

Ida Gertrude Douglass m.1944 - Windsor
Matilda Virigina Douglass b.1885 - Windsor

Dungay

Eliza Dungay m.1912 - Kempsey

Eather

Frederick Reuben Eather b.1893 - Colo

Eggleton

Robert Eggleton b.1857 - Windsor

Everingham

Jennie Everingham b.1909 - Windsor
Robert Everingham b.1873 - Windsor

Fewster

Charlotte Fewster b.1878 -

Firth

Dorothy Irene Firth b.1904 - Redfern

Forrest

James Forrest b.1912 - Windsor
Percy Forrest b.1889 - Dubbo
Percy Forrest b.1912 - Windsor
Percy James John Forrest b.1915 - Auburn

Gibsong

Alice Gibson b.1867 -

Giddens

Henry Oswald Giddens m.1902 -

Gilder

Myrtle C Gilder m.1917 - Rockdale

Gillard

Mabel B Gillard m.1919 - Tamworth

Gillett

Gordon Edgar Gillett b.1889 -

Grant

Mary Grant m.1937 - Bowraville

Greenfield

Hazel Grace Greenfield b.1910 - Chatswood
Marie Esma Greenfield b.1919 - Windsor
Walter Alexander Greenfield m.1909 - Sydney
Walter James Greenfield b.1912 - Chatswood

Greentree

Aubrey E Greentree b.1908 - Gosford
Ethan Emanuel J Greentree b.1882 -
Female Greentree b.1883 -
John Thomas n Greentree b.1906 - Gosford
Thomas Greentree b.1844 - Hawkesbury

Grono

Alec M Grono d.1911 - Granville
Alexander J Grono b.1863 - Windsor
Alexander John Grono b.1896 - Wisemans Ferry
Ann Grono b.1806 -
Arthur L Grono d.1908 - Granville
Charles H Grono m.1914 - Sydney
Elizabeth Ann Grono b.1828 - Portland Head
Elizabeth M Grono b.1905- Windsor
Emily M L Grono b.1870 - Windsor
Hester Maria (Esther) Grono b.1834 - Portland Head
Ivy J Grono b.1909 - Windsor
Living Grono
Jane Carmichael Grono m.1898 - Sydney
John Grono b.1826 - Portland Head
Male Grono b.1898
Matilda Squires Grono b.1831 - Portland Head
Violet M Grono d.1911 - Granville
William Grono b.1857 - Windsor
William Grono b.1836 - Portland
William Alexander Grono b.1805 - Pitt Town

Hall

Doris Sarah Ann Hall b.1910 - Redfern
Florence E Hall b.1912 - Redfern
Thelma C Hall b.1914 - Redfern
William S Hall m.1909 - Sydney

Hancock

Florence Mabel Hancock b.1912 -

Hanson

John Henry Hanson b.1886 -

Harris

Ruby Annie Harris b.1884 - Penrith

Hartley

Frances Maria Hartley b.1859 - Pitt Town

Heath

Marjory M Heath m.1930 - Hornsby

Hensby

Henry Hensby m.1938 - North Sydney

Hicks

Dulcie Victor Hicks m.1933 - Glebe

Hincksman

Wallis James Hincksman b.1911 - Marrickville

Hobbs

Sarah Hobbs b.1815 - Pitt Town
Sarah Hobbs b.1836 - Hominy Point Hawkesbury

Hughes

Ada Hughes b.1880 - Dunedin NZ

Hulbert

Celia E Hulbert b.1901 - Windsor
David Hulbert b.1871 - Upper Colo
David J Hulbert b.1903 - Richmond
FlorencE Hulbert d.1914 - Richmond
Margaret H Hulbert b.1905 - Windsor
Sydney E Hulbert b.1908

Hurren

William Benjamin Hurren m.1927 - Burwood

Huxley

Andrew James Huxley b.1880 - Windsor
Cyril J Huxley b.1911 - Windsor
Elizabeth May b.1878 - Windsor
Katherine Amelia Huxley b.1884 - Windsor
Lawrence Rex Huxley d.1950 - Redfern
Ronald Bertie Huxley b.1914 - Windsor
Samuel Huxley b.1843 - Pitt Town
Samuel Roy Huxley b.1912 - Windsor
William James Huxley b.1910 - Windsor
William John Huxley b.1882 - Windsor

James

Alan Bernard Hall James d.1946 - Windsor
Paul S James b.1904 - St Leonards

Johnston

Alexander G Johnston m.1910 - Sydney
Edgar A Johnston b.1911 - Windsor
Florence Gertrude Johnston b.1886 - Pitt Town

Jones

Ada Jones b.1900 - Windsor
David Jones m.1886 - Windsor
Elizabeh Jones b.1890 - Windsor
Jacob Jones b.1868 - Windsor
James Jones b.1898 - Windsor
Lizzie H Jones
Maria Jones b.1895 - Windsor
Mark Jones b.1902 - Windsor
Mary A Jones b.1887 - Windsor
Matthew Jones b.1892 - Windsor
Rebecca Jones b.1895 - Windsor
Sydney Jones b.1892 - Windsor
William Jones b.1888 - Windsor

Kelso

Elizabeth Kelso b.1783 -

Kilduff

Ada Sarah Kilduff b.1863 - Windsor

King

Living Kling

Lang

Walter J Lang m.1915 - Granville

Law

Martha Law m.1904 - Windsor

Lentfer

Ivy Euphemia Lentfer b.1907 - Grafton

Leonard

Sarah Ann Leonard b.1865 - Muswellbrook

Logue

Alice M Logue m.1910 - Sydney

Loveday

Roy Griggs Loveday b.1902 - St Peters
Samuel M Loveday d.1920 - Rockdale
Samuel Mark Loveday b.1886 - Petersham

Maher

Mary Imedla Maher b.1905 -

Manton

Amy Manton m.1923 - Windsor

Marriott

Alfred Marriott b.1869 - Sydney
Ann Jane Marriott b.1864 - Sofala
Eliza Marriott b.1863 - Sofala
John Henry Marriott b.1890 - Carcoar
Sarah Marriott b.1870 - Sydney
Thomas Marriott b.1886 - Carcoar
William Marriott m.1863 - Sofala
William Marriott b.1892 - Carcoar
William H Marriott b.1867 - Sofala
William J Marriott b.1866 - Sofala

Marshall

Jack A V Marshall m.1933 - Redfern

Mason

Veronica Mason b.1915 -

McGovern

Catherine Veronica McGovern m.1951 - Sutherland

McIntosh

Alexandria Maud McIntosh m.1894 - Tamworth

McKay

Living McKay

McKellar

Thomas Peter McKellar b.1853 -

McKeller

Elizabeth M McKeller b.1885 -
Emily Marjorie McKeller b.1892 - Windsor
Ernesy McKellar b.1884 -
Ida McKellar b.1889 -
Thomas F McKellar b.1887 -

McVeity

Daniel McVeity

Middleton

Andrew D Middleton b.1850 -
Anne Middleton b.1846 -
Esther Mary Middleton b.1852 -
Peter Murray Middleton m.1845 - Pitt Town

Miller

Anekas Ethel Miller b.1902 -
Anicas Miller b.1902 - Windsor
Elizabeth V Miller b.1908 - Windsor
John Daniel Miller b.1914 - Windsor
Robert Heber Miller b.1900 - Windsor
Robert T Miller m.1900 - Parramatta
Susannah M Miller b.1911 - Windsor

Mitchell

Daniel Robert Mitchell b.1895 - Windsor
Elizabeh Mitchell a b.1891 - Windsor
GertrudeE Mitchell b.1902 - Rockdale
Hilton J Mitchell m.1920 - Rockdale
Jonathan Earl Mitchell b.1899 - Rockdale
Joseph E Mitchell b.1897 - Windsor
Kathleen Olga Mitchell b.1910 - Rockdale
Kirth John Moore Mitchell m.1929 - Windsor
Olive Maud Mary Mitchell b.1893 - Windsor
Robert J Mitchell b.1905 - Rockdale
Robert James Mitchell b.1867 - Windsor
Samuel J Mitchell b.1888 - Windsor
Thomas G Mitchell b.1899 - Rockdale

Moon

Lillian Pearl Moon b.1902 - Windsor

Mullan

Ernest Carlisle Mullan m.1930 - Qld

Mussared

Violet Gertrude Mussared m.1939 - Hamilton

Neich

Florence M Neich b.1901 - Windsor

Oates

Caroline A Oates m.1885 - Sydney

O'Neill

Mary Josephine O'Neill m.1912 - Parramatta

Parkinson

Thomas Parkinson b.1901 -

Peach

Living Peach
Living Peach
Living Peach
Living Peach
Living Peach
Living Pech

Perram

Bertie Hansard Perram b.1907 - Rylstone

Potts

Agnes L Potts m.1927 - Randwick
Alexander Henry Pottys b.1894 - Scone
Beatrice A Potts b.1892 - Redfern
Bruce McI Potts b.1906 - Tamworth
Clara A Potts b.1868 - Richmond
Clarence A Potts b.1905 - Hurstville
Clarence Henry Potts b.1871 - Richmond
Clarence McIntosh Potts b.1897 - Tamworth
Donald Joseph Potts d.1936 - Dubbo
Donald McI Potts b.1899 - Tamworth
Ethel M Potts b.1893 - Sydney
Florence A Potts b.1900 - Sydney
Florence May Potts b.1894 - Redfern
Frederick J Potts b.1895 - Sydney
Frederick John Potts b.1865 - Richmond
Henrietta Mary (Ettie) Potts b.1888 - Glebe
Henry Potts b.1824 -
Johanna G Potts b.1891 - Sydney
John Milton Potts b.1905 - Hurstville
Jonathon Edward Potts b.1862 - Richmond
Joseph Potts d.1921 - Tamworth
Keith McI Potts b.1904 - Tamworth
Kenneth P Potts b.1908 - Tamworth
Mabel Algar Potts b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Madge Potts b.1909 - Tamworth
Margaret Frances Potts b.1898 - Sydney
Patricia M M Potts d.1919 - Tamworth
Sydney James Potts b.1889 - Sydney

Prichard

Elizabeth A Pritchard m.1933 - Quirindi

Pye

Alick Pye b.1886 - Richmond
Ashur William P Pye b.1908 - Richmond
Athol J Pye b.1913 - Richmond
Cedric Frank Pye b.1913 - Richmond
Eileen Olga Pye b.1915 - Mosman
Elva Beryl Pye b.1905 - Richmond
Frank Pye b.1889 - Richmond
Harry Pye b.1884 - Richmond
James Pye b.1881 - Richmond
Louisa Pye b.1887 - Richmond
Marie P Pye b.1911 - St Leonards
Muriel P Pye b.1910 - Richmond
William Pye b.1861 - Richmond
William Pye b.1882 - Richmond

Ramm

Ronald J Ramm m.1944 - Windsor

Ramsay

Gladys L Ramsay m.1926 - Rockdale

Richards

Charles R S Richards m.1929 - Marrickville

Richardson

Earl Richardson m.1923 - Qld

Ridge

Phyllis Ridge m.1910 -

Riley

Doris Kathleen Riley b.1911 - Richmond
John Riley m.1910 -
Susannah Riley b.1855 -

Roberts

Minnie Matilda Roberts m.1895 - Qld

Rose

Henry G Rose m.1921 - Auburn
Isabelle Jane Rose b.1896 - Webbs Creek

Salmon

Arthur Gerald Salmon b.1908 -

Sanders

Alicia Sanders b.1880 - Windsor
Viriginia Sanders b.1869 -

Shaw

Living Shaw

Sinclair

James Henry Sinclair b.1888 -

Smallwood

Allan J Smallwood b.1910 - Granville
Andrew Mark Smallwood b.1902 - Windsor
Anicas Ethel G Smallwood b.1872 -
Ann Jane Smallwood b.1827 - Pitt Town
Annie A Smallwood b.1895 - Windsor
Beatrice A Smallwood b.1858 -
Candace Kathleen Smallwood b.1864 -
Catherine Smallwood b.1861 - Windsor
Catherine (Kate) Smallwood b.1845 - Windsor
Charlotte E Smallwood d.1913 - Quirindi
Christina May Smallwood b.1910 -
Daniel Smallwood b.1761 -
Daniel J Smallwood b.1850 -
Daniel James Smallwood b.1822 - Pitt Town
David Smallwood b.1905 - Quirindi
Doris M Smallwood b.1906 - Sydney
Dorothy Eileen Smallwood b.1939 -
Edward Harold Smallwood b.1896 - Sydney
Edward J Smallwood b.1898 - Sydney
Elizabeth Smallwood b.1825 - Pitt Town
Elizabeth Smallwood b.1800 - Pitt Town
Elizabeth E Smallwood b.1856 - Windsor
Elsie Maud Smallwood b.1903 - Windsor
Enid Irene Smallwood b.1911 - Granville
Ephraim J Smallwood b.1854 - Windsor
Esther Smallwood b.1805 -
Esther Matilda Smallwood b.1829 -
Esther Matilda Smallwood b.1864 - Windsor
Ethel May Smallwood b.1876 -
Frances Emily Smallwood b.1868 - Windsor
George Smallwood b.1850 - Windsor
George Alfred Smallwood b.1890 - Windsor
George Jamed Smallwood b.1874 - Windsor
Harold Stanley Smallwood b.1899 - Quirindi
Herbert Smallwood m.1909 - Canterbury
Herbetris A Smallwood b.1858 - Windsor
Hilton J E Smallwood b.1900 - Windsor
Horace Smallwood b.1895 - Quirindi
Isaac Smallwood b.1853 -
Jack Smallwood
Jack Smallwood b.1911 - Annandale
James Smallwood b.1802 - Mulgrave Place
James C Smallwood b.1832 - Pitt Town
James H Smallwood b.1897 - Quirindi
James Henry Smallwood b.1865 - Windsor
James Stanley Smallwood b.1906 - Windsor
James William Smallwood b.1881 - Sydney
Jane Smallwood b.1860 - Warialda
Joan Smallwood b.1909 - Annandale
John Smallwood b.1847 - Windsor
John Herbert Smallwood d.1959 - Nowra
John R Smallwood b.1905 - Sydney
John Thomas Smallwood b.1884 - Windsor
John William Smallwood b.1885 - Windsor
Joseph Smallwood b.1857 -
Joseph Charles Smallwood b.1874 - Windsor
Joseph Henry Smallwood b.1883 - Windsor
Living Smallwood
Lily E M Smallwood b.1886 - Windsor
Manasseh Joseph Smallwood b.1862 - Windsor
Living Smallwood
Mark Smallwood -
Mary A J Smallwood b.1901 - Quirindi
Mary Ann Smallwood b.1836 -
Mary Jane Smallwood b.1893 - Windsor
Mary Josephine Smallwood d.1942 - Tamworth
Matilda Grono Smallwood b.1860 - Windsor
Nell Smallwood -
Living Smallwood
Robert Joseph Smallwood b.1907 - Quirindi
Ronald Smallwood
Living Smallwood
Sarah Smallwood b.1844 - Windsor
Sarah A Smallwood d.1917 - Ryde
Sarah Alice Smallwood b.1888 - Windsor
Sarah Jane Smallwood b.1872 -
Living Smallwood
Sussanah Smallwood b.1841 -
Viena Evaline Smallwood b.1878 - Pitt Town
Violet G Smallwood b.1908 - Windsor
Violet R Smallwood b.1898 - Windsor
William Smallwood b.1903 - Quirindi
William Smallwood b.1834 - Pitt Town
William Smallwood d.1971 - Maclean
William Smallwood b.1897 - Sydney
William Daniel Smallwood b.1871 - Windsor
William Edward Smallwood b.1905 - Windsor
William John Grono Smallwood b.1852 -
Zephenia Heber Smallwood b.1868 - Windsor

Smith

Annie Teresa Smith b.1896 - Windsor
Edith Maude Smith b.1885 -
Edward H Smith b.1898 - Windsor
Emily V Smith b.1912 - Manly
Eva J Smith b.1901 - Dubbo
Herbert E Smith b.1899 - Dubbo
James Smith b.1856 -
Joseph Patrick Smith b.1892 - Windsor
Mildred G Smith b.1887 - Windsor
Robert Wallace Smith b.1898 -
Walter L Smith m.1920 - Windsor
Walter Leonard Smith b.1893 - Windsor
William Bruce Smith b.1900 - Windsor

Stevens

Margaret Ann Stevens b.1865 - Wellingrove

Stockwell

James De J Stockwell m.1903 - Windsor

Sullivan

Annie C Sullivan m.1928 - Parramatta

Thomson

Frederick G Thomson m.1920 - Auburn

Upton

William L Upton m.1928 - North Sydney

Vallet

Charlotte Vallet b.1877 - Murrurundi

Wade

Reginald William Tomes Wade m.1939 - Richmond

Ward

Doris Juanita Mary Ward b.1897 -

Weaver

Ada P K Weaver b.1887 - Granville
Agnes Jane Weaver b.1871 - Windsor
Alma M A A Weaver b.1891 - Waterloo
Amy Agnes Weaver b.1913 - Windsor
Edward G Weaver b.1915 - Windsor
Ellen (Nellie) Mabel Weaver b.1888 - Waterloo
Elsie M Weaver b.1886 - Cootamundra
Emanuel Thomas Weaver b.1862 - Windsor
Esther Maria Weaver b.1869 - Windsor
George James Weaver b.1858 - Windsor
Isabella M Weaver b.1907 - Windsor
Ivy May Weaver b.1893 - Granville
Joseph Weaver b.1910 - Windsor
Joshua MarK Weaver b.1874 - Windsor
Mary Susannah Weaver b.1867 - Windsor
Richard Weaver b.1819 -
Richard C Weaver b.1909 - Windsor
Rubina Esther Weaver b.1893 - Windsor
Sarah Rachel Weaver b.1864 - Windsor
William John Weaver b.1860 - Windsor
William John Kilduff Weaver b.1884 - Central Cumberland

Wilbow

Bertie Wilbow b.1914 -
Frank Wilbow b.1916 -
Herbert James Wilbow b.1911 -
James Wilbow b.1885 - Pitt Town
John Wilbow m.1884 - Windsor
Phoebe Eileen A Wilbow b.1917 -
Sarah E Wilbow b.1886 - Windsor
William Arthur Wilbow b.1912 -

Wilson

Nellie Wilson m.1929 - Kurri Kurri

Woods

Thomas C Woods b.1863 - Windsor

Wright

Alice M Wright b.1889 - Bathurst
Margaret E Wright b.1888 - Bathurst
May Wright b.1888 - Bathurst
Robert Wright m.1885 - Waterloo
Robert Wright b.1893 - Bathurst
Sarah Anm Wright m.1895 - Sydney

Young

Ann Young b.1767 -


Some convicts connected to this family

Ann Archer
John Avery
William Bailey
Ann Baldwin
John Barber
John Berwick
Joseph Blundell
James Bradley
Ann Bradwell
George Buckridge
Paul Bushell
William Cafe
Mary Callaghan
Mary Cassidy
Thomas Chaseling
Charles Cross
Charlotte Davis
William Douglass
Margaret Dowling
Thomas Eather
Matthew Elkin
Matthew Everingham
Rose Hannah Flood
Ann Forbes
Robert Forrest
William Giddins
Thomas Gosper
James Greenfield
Henry Greentree
Jonathon Griffiths
Ellen Harkins
David Hartley
Bridget Heasling
Elizabeth Hensley
Mary Hipwell
Robert Hobbs
David Horton
Edward Humphries
Thomas Huxley
Elizabeth Jones
John Kilduff
Catherine Lattimore
Elizabeth Lee
Thomas Lisson
Eleanor McDonald
Margaret McMahon
Mary Martin
Elizabeth Mitchell
Susanna Nairn
James Griffith Perram
Jane Poole
Robert Potts
Edward Price
Isabella Ramsay
Richard Ridge
Elizabeth Rimes
Charlotte Rogers
Elizabeth Ship
Daniel Smallwood
Elizabeth Smith
Thomas Smith
James Timmins
Ann Walford
Elizabeth Ware
James Wilbow
Mary Williams
James Winton
Charles Wood
Thomas Woods
John Yeomans
Ann Young

 

 

Surname List