Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Edward Merrick

Name Index


Adamson

James Moy Adamson -

Akers

Living Akers

Albury

Clementine Peace Albury b.1902 - Leichhardt

Alderton

James William Alderton m.1909 - Coonamble

Allen

Eliza Jane Allen b.1847 - Richmond

Anderson

Annie Anderson m.1930 - Grenfell

Andrews

Reginald  W Andrews m.1923 - Lithgow

Anson

Muriel L Anson m.1919 - Annandale

Archinal

Percy V Archinal m.1927 - Singleton

Ashford

Jeanette Rubina Ashford m.1927 - Coonamble

Ashley

Fanny Ashley m.1847 - Sydney

Aspinall

Eva V Aspinall b.1913 - Parramatta

Astley

Leslie Frederick Astley b.1891 - Camden

Atkins

Ella J Atkins m.1906 - Forbes
Living Atkins

Atkinson

Reginald Atkinson m.1954 - Bondi

Attwell

Living Attwell
Living Attwell

Attwood

Baden Attwood b.1900 - Cootamundra

Aurick

Living Aurick

Avery

Agnes Maria Avery b.1867 - Richmond

Bailey

Betty Jean Bailey m.1950 - Paddington

Jeanette Bailey m.1906 - Leichhardt
Living Bailey
Roy E Bailey m.1931 - West Maitland

Baldwin

Olive M Baldwin m.1914 - Narrandera

Barnes

Arthur H Barnes m.1924 - Ashfield

Barry

Muriel M Barry b.1907 - Singleton
Robert G Barry b.1890 - Muswellbrook

Bates

Living Bates

Batty

Noelia Batty m.1931 - Grafton

Battye

Eileen M Battye m.1914 - Gundagi

Baxter

Hazel Baxter m.1929 - Condobolin

Bayliss

Adelaide B M Bayliss b.1878 - Bathurst
Albert Henry Augustus Bayliss b.1873 - Bathurst
Annie Matilda Bayliss b.1864 - Bathurst
Charles Henry Bayliss b.1907 - Double Bay
Clive Rudolph Bayliss b.1911 -
Doris Lenore Ann Bayliss b.1901 - Bathurst
Emily Jane Bayliss b.1865 - Bathurst
Emmeline H Bayliss b.1871 - Bathurst
Enid Emmelie Bayliss b.1906 - Bathurst
Eva Harley Bayliss b.1905 - Bathurst
Florence Amelia Bayliss b.1875 - Bathurst
Helen Emma Bayliss b.1867 - Bathurst
John Bayliss b.1838 - Bathurst
John Herbert Essel Bayliss b.1868 - Bathurst
Mollie Lorraine Bayliss b.1914 - Bathurst
Muriel Florence Bayliss b.1916 -
Nita Alberta Bayliss b.1903 - Bathurst
Noeleen Bessie Bayliss b.1915 -
Olga Adeline Olive Bayliss b.1880 - Bathurst
Thelma May Bayliss b.1909 -
Vera St John Bayliss b.1910 - Granville
Wattie Rudoph Bayliss b.1882 - Bathurst

Baynes

Willian Baynes m.1948 - Hornsby

Beaton

Living Beaton

Beck

Living Beck

Bedford

Dorothy Violet Bedford b.1907 - Wickham

Beggs

Living Beggs
Living Beggs
Living Beggs

Beljon

Albert E Beljon m.1908 - Lithgow

Bell

Allan James Bell -

Benge

Arnold Wallace Benge b.1893 - Singleton
Benjamin Joseph Benge b.1902 - Muswellbrook
Edward Benge b.1872 - Patricks Plains
Harriett Emma Benge b.1868 -
Margaret Benge b.1869 - Muswellbrook
Martha Benge b.1904 - Singleton
Mary Benge b.1896 - Singleton
Maud Benge b.1899 - Muswellbrook

Bennett

Living Bennett

Berghofer

Frederick Henry Berghofer b.1872 -

Berry

Marion Paton Berry b.1921 -

Bewley

John Bewley m.1913 - Paddington

Biddle

Hilda Mary Biddle b.1886 - Richmond
Thelma Laurine Biddle m.1952 - Newcastle

Biddlecombe

Norman Frank Biddlecombe b.1901 -

Billington

Harry George Read Billington b.1906 -

Blackman

Charles Edward Blackman b.1858 - Bathurst
Henrietta M Blackman b.1807 -
Wilfred W Blackman b.1885 - Lithgow

Blackwell

Ilma M A E Blackwell b.1910 - Wickham

Blair

William Stephen Blair m.1938 - Bathurst

Boake

Living Boake

Bodley

Living Bodley
Living Bodley
Alfred Ernest Bodley b.1915 - Casino
Aubrey Leonard Bodley b.1913 - Grafton
Dorothy Bodley b.1926 - Grafton
Ivy Irene Bodley b.1911 - Grafton
Martin Joseph Bodley b.1882 - Stawell Vic
Mervyn Joseph Bodley b.1920 - Casino

Bodycotte

Eileen Joan Bodycotte b.1918 -

Bone

Gweneth Bone b.1905 -

Bones

Leslie Bones m.1925 - Randwick

Boorman

Frederick Thomas Boorman b.1903 -

Bourke

James Bourke m.1910 - Paddington
Living
Mary Jane Bourke b.1888 -

Bowd

Edna Lorraine Bowd b.1920 -

Bowerman

Edward Abe Bowerman m.1936 - Ryde

Bowtell

Ethel I Bowtell m.1907 - Bombala

Bradley

Elizabeth Caroline Bradley m.1900 - Petersham

Bramble

Amos Bramble b.1887 - Stroud

Brasier

Eugene Ellis Leslie Grice Brasier b.1915 -
Living Brasier
Living Brasier
Lance Keith Grice Brasier b.1942 -

Brecht

Frederick Carl Brecht b.1898 - Muswellbrook

Brigg

Charlotte Kate Brigg b.1854 -

Broadfoot

Ida B Broadfoot b.1906 - West Wallsend

Brooks

Living Brooks

Brown

Living Brown
Edward Compton Brown b.1926 - Lithgow
Edward Keith Falconer Brown b.1891 - Newcastle
Eleanor Brown b.1882 -
Gordon T Brown b.1911 - Waverley
Living Brown
Lorna Alice Walkden Brown m.1938 - Chatswood
Living Brown
Living Brown
Roy Carlisle Brown b.1889 - Sydney

Bruce

Eily E Bruce m.1914 - Coolah
Frances H Bruce m.1910 - Wellington

Bull

Mary Blanche Bull b.1880 -

Bulloch

Duncan Rae Bulloch m.1934 - Bathurst

Burke

Jane Burke b.1874 - Hartley
Living Burke
Thomas Joseph Burke m.1923 - Sydney

Burn

Robert John Burn b.1888 - Lithgow

Burnbaldry

Alice Randall Burnbaldry b.1898 -

Burns

Marion Burns m.1911 - Gulgong

Burrows

Living Burrows

Burton

Claudine Noel Burton b.1894 -

Bush

Rose Marian Bush m.1900 - Sydney
Sidney Frederick Bush b.1916 -

Butler

Amy Beatrice Butler b.1913 - Singleton
Beatrice H M Butler m.1914 - Bathurst
Merle Butler b.1910 - Singleton

Butts

Phylis Elvira Butts b.1918 -

Byrnes

Teresa Florence Byrnes m.1901 - Singleton

Cafe

Alice M Cafe b.1877 - Wollombi
Charles Victor Cafe b.1884 - Muswellbrook
Charles William Cafe b.1910 - Singleton
Daphne L Cafe b.1911 - Wollombi
Eliza Cafe b.1873 -
Eliza Cafe b.1873 - Wollombi
Living Cafe
John Roland Cafe b.1875 - Wollombi
Leo Cafe b.1882 - Patricks Plains
Ronald N Cafe b.1912 - Ballina
Thomas Cafe b.1845 - Richmond
Thomas Cafe b.1880 -

Caldwell

Amy F Caldwell b.1902 - Grafton

Calvert

Living Caldwell
Thomas J Caldwell m.1912 - Newtown

Cambridge

Carrie Cambridge b.1900 - Richmond
Charles Cambridge m.1892 - Mudgee
Charlie Cambridge b.1893 - Lithgow
Colin Cambridge b.1897 - Lithgow
Dorothy Cambridge b.1895 - Lithgow
Lawrence Price Cambridge b.1899 - Peak Hill
Mona Camridge b.1904 - Richmond

Camden

Ada Maria Camden b.1896 -

Campbell

Arthur Henry Campbell m.1936 - Singleton
Ewen Frederick Campbell m.1940 - Bathurst
John Campbell m.1933 - Sydney
Living Campbell

Cann

William Henry Cann b.1919 -

Canning

Louise M Canning m.1894 - Leichhardt

Carrigan

Ivy Albenia Carrigan b.1890 - Moree

Carroll

Moya Kathleen Carroll m.1944 - Sydney

Case

Jean Mary Case b.1911 -

Cashman

Clare L Cashman m.1908 - Bathurst

Chandler

Amelia Chandler b.1879 - Dubbo
Ellee Chandler b.1881 - Dubbo
Janet Chandler b.1888 - Dubbo
Louisa Chandler b.1874 - Dubbo
William Chandler m.1874 - Gulgong
William Chandler b.1876 - Dubbo

Chapman

Adaline G Chapman b.1896 - Wellington
Alfred George Chapman b.1892 - Dubbo
Alice M Chapman b.1894 - Wellington
Bertie Berkeley Chapman b.1899 - Wellington
Edith R Chapman b.1889 - Dubbo
Edward John Chapman b.1881 - Dubbo
Frederick Thomas Chapman b.1878 - Dubbo
Lillie G Chapman b.1891 - Dubbo
May Chapman b.1880 - Dubbo
Minnie Chapman b.1887 - Dubbo
Sophia Ann Chapman b.1859 - Richmond
William Henry Chapman b.1886 - Dubbo
William Thomas Chapman m.1877 -

Chapple

Sidney Ernest Chapman b.1896 -

Chenhall

Myrtle Phyllis Chenhall b.1913 -

Chesham

Edwin C Chesham m.1933 - Kiama

Chisholm

Clara Jane Chapman -

Choice

Doris Pearl Choice b.1915 - Bingara

Clarke

Amy May Clarke m.1937 - Five Dock
Laura Elizabeth Clarke b.1877 - Penrith

Clifton

Daniel V Clifton m.1912 - Barraba
Daniel V Clifton d.1913 - Barraba

Clinch

Emily Frances Ada Clinch b.1901 - Cobar

Coady

Ida Coady b.1908 -

Cobcroft

Austin Essington Cobcroft b.1885 - Millfield
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcroft
Colin Eugene Cobcroft b.1892 -
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcoft
Elma Joan Cobcroft b.1921 -
Frederick Austin Cobcroft b.1948 -
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcroft
Grantley Essington Cobcroft b.1915 -
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcroft
Mary Matcham Cobcroft b.1878 - Richmond
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcroft
Wilfred Cobcroft b.1889 - Wollombi

Codrington

Stanley Richard Codrington m.1957 - Sydney

Coffey

John D Coffey b.1868 - Sydney

Coghill

Lerwick Wellington Coghill m.1927 - Marrickville

Coleman

Albert George Edgar Coleman b.1899 - Leichhardt

Coles

Living Coles
Keith Sydney Coles b.1915 - Punchbowl

Colley

Emma Louise Colley b.1862 - Bathurst

Collins

Horace Edward Collins m.1930 - Bathurst

Compton

Hazel May Compton m.1939 - Marrickville

Conn

Hilton Conn b.1919 - Waratah
Rita Evelyn Conn b.1921 -
Thomas James Conn b.1896 -

Convery

Living Convery

Cooke

Lee M Cooke b.1890 -

Cooksley

Frank Harris Cooksley b.1907 - Tamworth

Cornwall

Stella Cornwall b.1882 -

Cosgrove

Vincent Cosgrove m.1938 - Marrickville

Cossey

James Cossey b.1891 -

Cottrell

Joan May Cottrell b.1924 -

Coulin

Living Coulin

Courtice

Aileen E Courtice b.1903 - Granville

Coventry

Margaret Lenore Coventry m.1946 - Inverell

Coward

Living Coward

Crampton

MarthA Crampton b.1896 - Condobolin

Crane

Olive Crane -

Creek

Sylvia Merle Creek d.2014 - Narooma

Crittendon

Living Crittendon

Crocker

Arthur Eric Crocker b.1901 - Coonamble

Croker

Ruth Florence Croker m.1913 - Newtown

Cronin

Anastasia Cicily Cronin b.1889 - Merriwa

Crooks

Margaret Smith Crooks m.1936 - Ryde

Cullen

Alice A Cullen m.1912 - Forbes
Elizabeth Cullen b.1863 - Richmond

Cunningham

Maurice Henry Cunningham b.1885 -

Curry

Jane Curry b.1929 -
Living Curry

Dawes

William Oswald Dawes b.1877 - St George

De Clabout

Kathleen B De Clabout m.1935 - Waverley

Dean

Catherine Dean b.1866 - Richmond

Deans

Edward G Deans b.1885 -
Living Deans
Rees Deans b.1912 - Dubbo

Delaney

Francis Hartley Delaney b.1881 - Dubbo
Living Delaney

Delmodes

Olive Victoria Delmodes b.1900 - Armidale

Dempsey

Muriel T Dempsey m.1916 - Wagga Wagga

Denman

Amelia A M Denman m.1934 - Dubbo

Dennis

Living Dennis
Living Dennis
Living Dennis

Devine

Margaret J Devine m.1897 - Cootamundra
Living Devine

Dewar

Harold Edward Dewar m.1942 - Burwood

Dick

Edward Russell Dick d.1976 -
Raymond William Joseph Dick b.1883 - Paddington

Dixon

Living Dixon
Ruby May Dixon b.1903 - Singleton

Donhue

Living Donhue

Donohue

Margaret Donohue b.1912 - Moama

Douglass

Burges Douglass b.1879 -
Carl Stanley Douglass b.1885 - Richmond
Charles Ross Douglass d.1979 -
Donald Douglass b.1880 - Richmond
Dorothy I Douglass b.1912 - Richmond
Eleanor J Douglass d.1923 - Ashfield
Eleanor M Douglass b.1878 - Richmond
Florence Nina Douglass b.1883 - Richmond
Gertrude Alice Douglass b.1887 - Richmond
Gladys Sylvia Douglass b.1893 - Richmond
Harold Douglass b.1907 - Leichhardt
Harold Darcy Douglass b.1880 - Richmond
Horace Reginald Douglass b.1904 - Glebe
James Douglass b.1912 - Richmond
Living Douglass
Jessie H Douglass b.1902 - Richmond
Joffre M Douglass d.1924 - Annandale
Leslie Gordon Douglass b.1908 - Sydney
Oswald L Douglass b.1911 - Waverley
Phyllis Jean Douglass b.1910 - Richmond
Reginald Albert Douglass b.1877 - Richmond
Ronald Burge Douglass b.1909 - Richmond
Roy F Douglass b.1904 - Richmond
Stanley R Douglass d.1939 - Ryde
Sydney A Douglass b.1908 - Glebe
William Douglass b.1854 -

Downes

William John Downes b.1887 -

Downey

Doreen Mary Downey b.1915 -

Dries

Francis Patrick Dries b.1908 - Singleton
Ivan James Dries m.1946 - Charlestown
Mary Dries d.1926 - Singleton
Patrick Joseph A Dries b.1886 - Patricks Plains
Victor Bernard Dries b.1912 - Singleton
William Albert Dries b.1915 -
William Albert (R) Dries b.1915 -

Drinkwater

Thomas J Drinkwater b.1888 - Lambton

Duggan

Frederick W Duggan m.1933 - Singleton

Dunston

Alan Bertran Dunston d.1939 -
Bertram Dunston b.1882 - Richmond
Enid Mildred Dunston b.1909 - Marrickville

Dyson

Living Dyson

Eather

Living Eather
Caroline Elizabeth Eather b.1847 - Windsor
Darcy R J Eather d.1878 - Orange
Eric Vincent Eather b.1892 - Sunny Corner
Frederick G Eather d.1918 - Balmain
Gordon Philip Eather b.1885 - Bathurst
Jack Eather b.1920 -
Mary Elizabeth Eather b.1836 -
Mary Nina Eather b.1880 -
Mary Nina Eather b.1914 -
Living Eather
Neil Rogan Eather b.1896 - Sunny Corner
Norman Joseph Eather b.1890 - Sunny Corner
Rupert Eather b.1878 -
Susannah Eather b.1845 - Windsor
Thelma Mary Eather b.1912 - Ballina
Thomas Eather b.1820 - Bathurst
Thomas Joseph Eather b.1849 - Kurrajong
William V Eather b.1887 -

Edwards

Andrew Edwards m.1871 - Richmond
Andrew Edwards b.1871 - Richmond
Annie May Edwards b.1881 - Richmond
Living Edwards
Charles Robert Edwards b.1883 - Richmond
Florence Edwards b.1875 - Richmond
Hilda Mary Edwards m.1905 - Sydney
James Stewart Edwards b.1877 - Richmond
Marianne Edwards b.1874 - Richmond
Marianne Edwards -

Elford

Norman Leslie Elford b.1916 - Casino

Elsely

Barbara Joan Elsely b.1919 -

Engleheart

Gordon Hamilton (George) Engleheart b.1905 - Ryde
Guy Edward Engleheart b.1880 -

Eren

Living Eren
Living Eren

Etherington

Ernest Leslie Etherington b.1882 - Sydney
Florence Etty Etherington b.1888 - Sydney
Gertrude M Etherington b.1886 - Sydney
Herbert Victor Etherington b.1884 - Sydney
Hilda Ethel Etherington b.1903 - Sydney
Hilda M Etherington b.1899 - Sydney
James G Etherington b.1905 - Redfern
Reginald Herbert Etherington b.1913 - Waverley
Samuel Joseph Etherington b.1857 - London England
Walter Ernest Etherington b.1913 - Sydney
WalterS Etherington b.1896 - Redfern
William Charles Etherington b.1899 - Sydney
William Phillipe Etherington b.1912 - Waverley

Evans

Ada Elizabeth Mary Evans b.1861 -

Farley

Mary Farley m.1922 - Gulgong
Violet Farley b.1924 -

Ferrier

Living Ferrier

Field

Ada Charlotte Field m.1877 - Coonamble
Ernest G Field b.1892 -

Fishbourne

Catherine Mary Jane Fishbourne b.1851 - Bathurst

Fitzhugh

Priscilla Mary Fitzhugh b.1889 -

Fletcher

Joseph Cyril William Fletcher b.1904 - Newcastle

Flood

Albert Andrew Flood m.1886 - Lithgow

Ford

Living Ford

Fox

James Fox m.1918 - Mudgee

Francis

Eliza Francis b.1820 -

Franklin

Lily Agnes Jane Franklin b.1888 -

Frazer

Agnes May Frazer b.1902 - Singleton
Albert Frazer b.1888 - Singleton
Cecil Frazer b.1900 - Singleton
Elsie M Frazer b.1891 - Singleton
Jack Frazer b.1897 - Singleton
James William Frazer b.1876 - Muswellbrook
James William (R) Frazer b.1876 - Muswellbrook
Mary E Frazer b.1886 - Patricks Plains
Mary L Frazer b.1910 - Singleton
Mildred (Millie) Frazer b.1899 - Singleton
Minnie M Frazer b.1883 - Gunnedah
Russell Frazer b.1894 - Singleton
Thomas James Frazer d.1941 - Singleton
Walter W Frazer b.1879 - Patricks Plains
William Frazer b.1853 -
William L Frazer b.1905 - Singleton

Freestone

ClaudE Freestone b.1887 - Carcoar

Freshwater

Rita May Freshwater b.1907 - Burwood
William Henry Freshwater b.1877 - St George
William Ror Freshwater b.1903 - Canterbury

Friend

Living Friend

Frith

Keith L Frith d.1926 - Muswellbrook
Leslie G Frith m.1914 - Singleton

Gaffin

Nancy Doreen Gaffin b.1909 -

Gallagher

Living Gallagher
Living Gallagher
Living Gallagher
Betty Catherine Gallagher b.1928 - Kyogle
Jean Margaret Gallagher b.1933 -
Judith Lois Gallagher b.1940 -
Leslie Francis Gallagher b.1898 - Sydney

Gardner

Henry A Gardner b.1871 - Wee Waa

Garnsley

Ruby Matilda Ann Garnsley b.1917 -

George

Frank Edward George b.1898 - Penrith
Iris D George b.1908 - Singleton
Mark H George b.1905 - Penrith

Getts

James Archibald Bede Getts b.1904 - Stroud

Gibbs

Jane Gibbs b.1853 -
Martha Louise Gibbs b.1847 -

Gibson

Geoffrey V Gibson m.1929 - North Sydney
Irene Mildred Gibson m.1952 - Randwick
Louis Albert Gibson m.1923 - Bathurst
Mary Frances Gibson b.1890 - Bingara

Giles

Clarice Edith Giles b.1890 -
Clifford John Giles b.1900 -
John Giles b.1866 -
Leslie Giles b.1888 -
Victor Clyde Giles b.1893 -

Gleeson

Arthur Lyell Gleeson b.1911 -

Glover

Alfred Jackson Glover b.1883 -
Olive Daisy Glover b.1908 - Annandale

Goliedge

Living Goliedge

Golsby

Living Golsby
Edith May Golsby m.1942 - Grenfell
Elizabeth Bethel Golsby b.1888 - Tuena
Florence Mrya Golsby b.1897 - Nyngan
Ida Hilda Golsby b.1901 - Rockley
John C Golsby b.1905 - Cowra
Joseph Samuel Golsby b.1894 - Nyngan
Roy Volney Golsby b.1908 - Cowra
William Edward Golsby b.1857 - Bathurst
William Edward Golsby b.1891 - Orange
William Edward Golsby b.1924 -

Goodridge

Living Goodridge
George H Goodridge m.1926 - Waratah
Living Goodridge

Gordon

Living Gordon

Gosper

Leslie John Gosper b.1914 -

Grace

Living Grace

Granger

Francis George Granger b.1895 - Waterloo

Gray

David J Gray b.1909 - Tingha
David W Gray b.1910 - Tingha
Dulcie May Gray b.1913 - Tingha
William Gray m.1908 - Tingha

Gregory

Edith M Gregory m.1916 - Bathurst

Grey

Anna Rebecca Grey b.1902 - Murwillumbah

Griffiths

Robert Griffiths b.1842 - Richmond
Robert Griffiths b.1890 - Penrith

Hackett

Ernest James Hackett b.1881 - Forbes
Ernest Keith Hackett b.1913 - Forbes
Hilton Joseph Hackett b.1910 - Forbes
William Patrick Hackett b.1908 - Forbes

Hadley

Frederick H Hadley b.1887 - Waterloo

Hall

Living Hall

Hallett

Geoffrey Keith Hallett b.1919 -

Halstead

Florence D Halstead m.1917 - Burwood

Hansell

Harold Joseph Hansell m.1937 - Petersham

Harmston

Ilma Gladys Harmston b.1891 - Liverpool

Harris

Frederick G Harris m.1923 - Richmond

Hartigan

Elizabeth Hartigan d.1957 -
Living Hartigan
Living Hartigan
Living Hartigan
Living Hartigan

Harvey

Living Harvey

Hatchman

Percy F Hatchman b.1899 - Petersham

Hayman

Amy Hayman b.1901 - Richmond
Astella Hayman b.1891 - Wollombi
Ceci Hayman b.1895 - Wollombi
Eva Hayman b.1890 - Wollombi
Prosper Hayman b.1902 - Richmond
Robert Hayma b.1862 - Richmond
Rudolph Hayman b.1894 - Wollombi

Hayward

Joseph H Hayward m.1914 - Coonamble

Henry

Lance Edward Gordon Henry m.1940 -

Herbert

Edith MarY Herbert m.1893 - Penrith

Heussler

Edward James Heussler b.1889 - Qld
Henry Heussler m.1885 - Qld
Henry Christian Heussler b.1886 - Qld
Marion Edith Heussler d.1887 - Qld

Heuston

Douglas Godfrey Heuston b.1924 -

Hewston

Reginald E Hewston b.1894 - Singleton

Hickey

Arthur John Hickey b.1890 - Coonamble
Ellen M Hickey b.1899 - Coonamble
Gertrude Hickey b.1896 - Coonamble
John W Hickey m.1889 - Coonamble
Michael Greg Hickey b.1893 - Coonamble
Vincent Joseph Hickey b.1897 - Coonamble

Hickson

Percival Charles Hickson T b.1890 - Cooma

Higgins

Living Higgins
Living Higgins

Hill

Living Hill
Living Hill
Living Hill

Hills

Francis Edward Hills m.1936 - Randwick

Hilton

Frederick James Hilton b.1888 - Muswellbrook
Mary Hannah Hilton b.1905 -

Hodge

Charles J Hodge b.1863 - Bathurst
Emily Eva Hodge b.1871 - Bathurst

Holloway

Ernest E Holloway b.1899 - Armidale

Holmes

Living Holmes
Living Holmes

Hook

Living Hook
Living Hook
Living Hook
Living Hook

Hope

Living Hope

Hopf

Living Hopf

Horwood

Living Horwood

Howling

Janet Audrey Howling b.1914 - Paddys Flat

Hughes

Ellen Mary Hughes b.1882 -

Hutchinson

Douglas Frank Hutchinson m.1939 - Ashfield
Emily Hutchinson m.1907 - Bathurst

Hyslop

Esma Alice Hyslop b.1904 - Penrith
Irene Gertrude Hyslop b.1894 - Richmond
Norman James Hsylop b.1892 - Richmond
Stella May Hyslop b.1891 - Richmond
Thomas Hyslop b.1864 -

Ible

Herbert Ible m.1929 - Burwood

Ingall

Frances Ingall m.1913 - Singleton

Ingram

Doris May Ingram b.1909 -

Irving

Emily Olive Irving b.1889 - Five Dock

Isley

Ethel Hazel Isley b.1914 -

Ivery

Adolphus Sterling Ivery b.1863 -
Caroline Ivery b.1900 - Richmond
Florry Ivery b.1898 - Richmond
Horace Pennier Ivery b.1905 - Richmond

Jackson

Albert Clive Jackson d.1962 - Singleton
Amos Jackson b.1901 -
Arnold Charles Jackson b.1896 - Wollombi
Aughty D Jackson b.1894 - Singleton
Dorothee Jackson b.1905 - Wollombi
Edith Jackson b.1877 - Howes Valley
Ella May Jackson b.1900 - Wollombi
Ella May (R) Jackson b.1900 - Wollombi
Ethel Rita Jackson b.1904 - Wollombi
Fanny Maria Jackson m.1917 - Rockdale
George Rowland Jackson b.1872 - Wollombi
Henry Jackson b.1836 - Howes Valley
Henry Jackson b.1863 - Wollombi
Hilary Colin Jackson b.1918 -
Horace Penna Jackson b.1893 - Richmond
Ina M Jackson b.1898 - Wollombi
Ivy Irene Jackson b.1895 - Singleton
John Edward Jackson b.1860 - MacDonald River
Jonathon Thomas Jackson b.1872 - Wollombi
Joyce Amelia Jackson b.1917 -
Living Jackson
Maria J Jackson b.1869 - Wollombi
Martha Jane Jackson m.1893 - Gulgong
Mary Ann Sophia Jackson b.1880 -
Minnie Jackson b.1899 - Wollombi
Oliver Jackson b.1885 - Wollombi
Susannah Jackson b.1867 -
Living Jackson
Living Jackson
Walter Jackson b.1880 -
William Alfred Jackson b.1865 - MacDonald River
William R Jackson b.1913 - Wollombi
Zera M Jackson b.1902 - Wollombi

James

Amos James m.1911 -
Angus Horace James b.1920 -
Arthur A H James m.1929 - Ashfield
Living James
Living James
Ronald C James d.1917 - Sutherland
Royal James d.1928 - Sutherland

Jeanmaire

Paul Jules Jeanmaire m.1914 - Orange

Jenkins

Eliza Helen Jenkins b.1896 -
Ivy Sybil Jenkins m.1920 - Newtown
Lily Elisa May Jenkins m.1913 - Merriwa

Johnston

Halwyn James William Johnston b.1904 - Gulgong
James Johnston m.1900 - Gulgong
Selma A Johnston b.1901 - Wellington

Joliffe

Zara Joliffe b.1898 - Muswellbrook

Jones

Allan Sidney Jones b.1899 - Windsor
Arthur Lyndhurst Jones b.1903 - Lithgow
Asia Edward Jones b.1896 - Sunny Corner
Charles Jones b.1866 - Bathurst
Charles Leslie Jones b.1898 - Sunny Corner
Edgar Hillston Jones b.1900 - Lithgow
Edith Olive Jones b.1921 - Islington
Elizabeth Jones m.1882 - Dubbo
Ellen Elizabeth Jones b.1895 -
Elsie May Jones b.1913 - Chatswood
Living Jones
Living Jones
Living Jones
Frank A Jones b.1900 - Sunny Corner
Geoffrey Phillip Jones d.1954 - Randwick
George Thessel Jones b.1882 - East Macquarie
Henry Jesse Jones b.1889 - East Macquarie
James Jones b.1858 - Roxburgh
Jessie M Jones b.1894 - Sunny Corner
Joseph Jones b.1891 - East Macquarie
Lyla Elizabeth Jones d.1972 -
Living Jones
Rachel Charlotte Jones b.1884 - East Macquarie
Living Jones
Sidney Clay Jones m.1897 - Windsor
Thomas E T Jones b.1902 - Lithgow
Vergie Olive Jones b.1894 - Windsor
Walter Herbert Clay Jones b.1909 - Woollahra

Jordan

Harold Jordan m.1930 - Penrith

Judge

Daphne Josephine Judge m.1936 - Forbes

Kable

Agnes E Kable d.1915 - Orange
Clarice Elaine Kable b.1887 - West Macquarie
Claude Bathurst Kable b.1889 - West Macquarie
Clenden George Kable b.1884 - West Macquarie
Desdie Muriel Kable b.1913 - Bathurst
Earl Kenneth Kable b.1891 - Macquarie West
Frederick Melbourne Kable b.1895 - Bathurst
George Mills Kable b.1857 - Rylstone
Hilda Amy Mills Kable b.1883 - Bathurst
Ilford Vivian Kable b.1886 - Macquarie West
Living Kable
Melvern Lyle Labe b.1904 - Bathurst
Rupert Stanley Gordon Kable b.1902 - Bathurst

Kanria

Alma Kanria m.1912 - Tenterfield

Kearnes

Esther Caroline Kearnes b.1876 - Forbes
Gregory O Kearnes b.1881 - Bathurst
Joseph Stanislas Kearnes b.1885 - Bathurst
Maud Theresa Kearnes b.1874 - Bathurst
Peter Kearnes b.1847 - Mundoora
Peter Edward Kearnes b.1872 - Bathurst

Keating

Geoffrey Joseph Keating m.1913 - Qld

Kennedy

Vera M Kennedy m.1922 - Barraba

Kennerson

Ivy Kennerson b.1894 - Forbes

Kerr

Ruby Bella Kerr b.1896 - Warialda

Kerry

Charles Kerry -
Living Kerry

King

Dorothy Ethel King b.1906 - Leichhardt
Gwendoline H King b.1911 - Annandale
Harold Randal King b.1881 -
Marjorie S King b.1908 - Petersham
Living King
Olive Maude King b.1908 -
Randal Reginald King m.1942 - Ashfield

Kinniburgh

George Alan Kinniburgh b.1883 -

Kinsey

Ruby Charlotte Kinsey b.1891 - Woonona

Kirkness

Albert Edward Kirkness b.1909 - Penrith

Kohlhardt

Otto Godrey Charles Kohlhardt b.1893 - Argyle

Kokowska

Living Kokowska

Krust

Elizabeth Rosina Krust m.1882 - Patricks Plains

Kurth

Molly Kurth -

Lamb

Andrew Lamb C m.1925 - Merewether
James Leonard Lamb b.1892 - Gulgong

Lambert

James W Lambert b.1903 - Sydney

Lamond

Esther Hannah Lamond m.1902 - Sydney

Langlands

Sarah Annie Langlands b.1879 - Wallsend

Larbalestier

Winifred May Larbalestier b.1893 - Waverley

Latta

Emily H Latta m.1918 - Petersham

Lawes

Matilda Lawes m.1864 - Coonabarabran

Lawson

Stella Muriel Lawson b.1892 - Orange

Layton

George Miller Layton b.1882 - Grafton

Lenton

Rita Mary Lenton b.1915 -

Leslie

William Leslie m.1920 - Lithgow

Lightfoot

Living Lightfoot
Living Lightfoot
Living Lightfoot
Peter James Lightfoot d.1993 - Newcastle

Liley

Alfred Hambleton Liley b.1855 - Islington Mdx England
Doris Joy Liley b.1895 - Woollahra
Frederick John Hambleton Liley b.1904 - Steyning Sussex England
Gladys Irene Liley b.1897 - London England
Helen Maria Liley b.1893 - Normanton Qld

Lines

Living Lines

Liston

John Light Liston m.1947 - Muswellbrook

Long

Florence A Long b.1909 - Singleton
James Ror Long b.1916 -
Noah Long b.1869 - Patricks Plains
Teddy Long J b.1912 - Singleton

Lovegrove

Living Lovegrove

Lucas

Emily Lucas b.1838 - Monmouthshire Wales

Luther

Rita R Luther b.1911 - St Leonards

Lynch

Walter Nicholas Lynch b.1904 -

Macbeth

Jean Marjorie Joan Macbeth m.1937 - Gulgong

Macintosh

Living Mcintosh

Mackay

Henrietta Mackay V m.1909 - Nyngan

Mackowne

John Jason Mackowne m.1912 - Murrurundi

MacTaggart

Amos MacTaggart b.1906 - Muswellbrook

Maher

Martha Teresz Maher b.1875 -

Male

Mae Margaret Male m.1945 - Sydney

Manser

Catherine Matilda Manser m.1885 - Patricks Plains

Marsend

Dora Marsend m.1911 - Sydney

Marshall

Amos Marshall -
Andrew Henry Marshall b.1907 - Singleton
Caroline Marshall b.1912 - Singleton
Ella Marshall b.1919 - Singleton
James Marshall m.1946 - Penrith
May Marshall b.1908 - Singleton
Nete Marshall b.1916 - Singleton
Peter Honnery Waters Marshall m.1907 - Singleton

Martin

Amos  H Martin b.1885 - Dubbo
Bertie Martin b.1887 - Dubbo
Caroline Ann Martin b.1824 -
Caroline Ann Martin b.1857 -
Cecil H Martin b.1895 - Wellington
Dorothy M Martin m.1907 - Casino
Edward John Martin b.1854 -
Edward John Martin b.1883 - Dubbo
Florence Ilene Martib b.1892 - Ballina
Gladys Amelia B Martin b.1897 -
Hector Martin d.1928 - Gulgong
Henry Martin b.1834 -
Henry Cooper Martin b.1848 -
Irene M Martin b.1913 - Wellington
Ivo V Martin b.1892 - Dubbo
John Hardee Martin b.1829 -
Kenneth Clarence Martin b.1889 - Dubbo
Martha Martin b.1826 -
Mary Elizabeth Martin b.1852 -
Maud Mary Kate Martin b.1894 -
Percival Claude Martin m.1937 - Gulgong
Reuben Robert Cooper Martin b.1899 -
Robert Martin d.1847 -
Robert Cooper Martin b.1822 -
Robert M Martin b.1797 -
Thomas Martin b.1858 - Dubbo
WilliaM Martin b.1832 -

Marwick

Nancy Laurene Marwick m.1945 - Woollahra

Maskey

Lucretia Maskey b.1895 - Singleton

Mason

Alice Linda Mason b.1921 - Casino
Arnold Napoleon Mason b.1911 - Lithgow
Edna Violet Winifred Mason m.1921 - Qld
Living Mason
Nelson Claude Mason b.1905 - Lithgow
William Henry Mason b.1846 - Parramatta

Masters

Arthur Robert Masters b.1909 - Lithgow

Masterton

Catherine Florence Masterton b.1907 - Balmain South

Maxwell

Ellen Ada Maxwell b.1884 - Molong

May

Herbert W May b.1908 -

McCarter

George Alexander McCarter m.1917 - Newcastle

carte

McCarthy

Frances T McCarthy m.1935 - Annandale
Grace Marion McCarthy b.1900 - Picton

McCredie

Charles W McCredie b.1905 - Ashfield
Donald Boycrd McCredie b.1902 - Brewarrina
Norman Mcredie b.1877 - Sydney

McDonald

Peel McDonald b.1884 - Tamworth
Vida Pearl McDonald b.1913 - Tamworth

McGarry

John Joseph McGarry b.1866 - Bathurst

McKenzie

Elizabeth Charlotte McKenzie b.1839 - Dublin IrelanddieEllen Mary b.1912 -

McMillan

Annie Stewart McMillan m.1879 - Coonamble
Elizabeth McMillan b.1897 - Forbes
Gilbert William McMillan m.1881 - Coonamble
Harold C Millan b.1887 - Lithgow
Henry W McMillan b.1901 - Narromine
Leslie Jeffrey McMillan b.1889 - Forbes
Lilla B McMillan b.1882 - Walgett
Reginald McMillan b.1900 - Granville
Ruby N McMillan b.1894 - Forbes

McMurtrie

Charles H McMurtrie b.1910 - Lithgow

McNaughton

Mary Ann McNaughton m.1859 - Dubbo

McNulty

Living McNulty

McTaggart

Myra J McTaggart m.1925 - Singleton

Mealegreen

John Mealegreen m.1893 -

Medhurst

Aezel Joshua Medhurst b.1902 - Muswellbrook
Albert Roy Medhurst b.1907 -
Albert Roy (R) Medhurst b.1907 -
Living Medhurst
Living Medhurst
Living Medhurst
Charles Bert Medhurst b.1897 - Wollombi
Clara J Medhurst b.1890 - Wollombi
Clarence Rowe Medhurst b.1907 - Wollombi
Clarence Rowe (R) Medhurst b.1907 - Wollombi
Living Medhurst
Living Medhurst
Living Medhurst
Edna M Medhurst b.1913 - Singleton
Edward William Medhurst b.1857 - Wollombi
Ethel S Medhurst b.1901 - Muswellbrook
Eva Mary Medhurst b.1892 - Wollombi
Florence Esther Medhurst b.1910 - Wollombi
George Syril Medhurst b.1896 - Wollombi
George Syril (R) Medhurst b.1896 - Wollombi
Gordon Medhurst b.1888 - Wollombi
Gordon Barry Medhurst d.1941 -
Living Medhurst
Haler Elizabeth Medhurst b.1891 - Wollombi
Haler Elizabeth (R) Medhurst b.1891 - Wollombi
Harold James Medhurst b.1903 -
Herbert B Medhurst b.1899 - Muswellbrook
Hilda Martha Medhurst b.1895 - Wollombi
Hilton N Medhurst b.1913 - Singleton
Ivy S A Medhurst b.1901 - Muswellbrook
James R Medhurst -
John Rowland Medhurst b.1895 - Muswellbrook
Jonas Robert Medhurst b.1893 - Wollombi
Jonas Robert (R) Medhurst b.1893 - Wollombi
Jonathon J Medhurst b.1860 - Wollombi
Joshua Amzi Medhurst b.1872 - Wollombi
Joshua James Medhurst b.1900 - Muswellbrook
Joshua James (R) Medhurst b.1900 - Muswellbrook
Kenneth Medhurst d.2008 - Penrith
Laban Thomas Medhurst b.1893 - Wollombi
Laban Thomas (R) Medhurst b.1893 - Wollombi
Lilian May Medhurst b.1889 - Wollombi
Lilian May (R) Medhurst b.1889 - Wollombi
Lola May Medhurst b.1934 -
Living Medhurst
Maria Adeline Medhurst b.1888 - Wollombi
Living Medhurst
Living Medhurst
Noel Medhurst
Living Medhurst
Living Medhurst
Reginald Claude Medhurst b.1918 -
Rita Pearl Medhurst b.1905 - Wollombi
Rowan Arthur Medhurst b.1896 - Muswellbrook
Living Medhurst
Living Medhurst
William Alfred Medhurst b.1894 - Wollombi
William Alfred (R) Medhurst b.1894 - Wollombi
Living Medhurst
Living Medhurst

Meiklejohn

Isabella Margaret Meiklejohn b.1874 - Qld

Melville

Living Melville

Merrick

Ada Martha Merrick b.1874 - Wollombi 
Ada Maria Merrick b.1866 - Hartley
Ada Victoria Merrick b.1877 - Walgett
Living Merrick
Albert Clenton Merrick b.1904 - Wollombi
Albert Edward Merrick b.1879 - Patricks Plains
Albert Edward (R) Merrick b.1879 - Patricks Plains
Albert Ernesr Merrick b.1881 - Hartley
Alexander Merrick b.1860 - MacDonald River
Alexander Leslie Merrick b.1883 - Waterloo
Alice May Merrick b.1879 - Hartley
Allan Eugene Merrick b.1912 - Wollombi
Living Merrick
Alvina Matilda Merrick b.1866 - Wollombi
Alvina Matilda (R) Merrick b.1866 - Wollombi
Amos Joseph Merrick b.1800 - Parramatta
Amos Roy Merrick b.1901 - Wollombi
Amos William Merrick b.1882 -
Amy G Merrick b.1901 - Singleton
Andrew Merrick b.1860 - MacDonald River
Arthur  Merrick d.1884 - Walgett
Arthur James Merrick b.1869 - Hartley
Living Merrick
Barry John Merrick b.1937 -
Bertha Laurel Merrick b.1920 -
Living Merrick
Caroline Susannah Merrick b.1840 - Richmond
Catherine Matilda Merrick b.1885 - Wollombi
Catherine Matilda (R) Merrick b.1885 - Wollombi
Charles D Merrick b.1884 - Gunnedah
Charles James Merrick b.1876 - Richmond
Charles Roland Merrick b.1876 - Wollombi
Charles Thomas Richard Merrick b.1848 -
Charles Thomas Merrick b.1872 - Wollombi
Living Merrick
Clara  Merrick b.1904 - Singleton
Clara Maria Merrick b.1884 - Gunnedah
Clara R I Merrick b.1908 - Singleton
Clarice Merrick b.1906 - Richmond
Claud Carlton Merrick b.1903 - Wollombi
Claude Alfred Merrick b.1923 -
Clifford Charles J Merrick b.1896 - St Leonards
Clifford LloyS Merrick b.1915 -
Colin Merrick b.1910 - Lithgow
Colin Douglas Merrick d.1998 - Newcastle
Colina Isabel Merrick b.1892 - Gunnedah
Cyril Norman Merrick b.1908 - Chatswood
Cyril Victor Merrick b.1910 - Wollombi
Cyrus B Merrick b.1897 - Muswellbrook
Denis John Merrick b.1917 - Lithgow
Doris Jean Merrick b.1907 - Wollombi
Doris Lilian Merrick b.1905 - St Leonards
Doris M Merrick b.1905 - Singleton
Douglas L Merrick d.1928 - Muswellbrook
Dulsie Jean Merrick b.1899 - Wollombi
Dulsie Jean (R) Merrick b.1899 - Wollombi
Eda Maud Merrick b.1887 - Wollombi
Edith Amy Merrick b.1876 -
Edith Mary  Merrick b.1905 - Singleton
Edith Susannah Merrick b.1878 - Orange
Edna Daphne Merrick b.1906 - Lithgow
Edward Merrick b.1763 - England London
Edward Merrick b.1833 -
Edward H C Merrick b.1902 - Lithgow
Edward J Merrick b.1826 -
Eileen Merrick b.1897 - Richmond
Elias Leonard John Merrick b.1901 - Singleton
Eliza Merrick b.1842 - North Richmond
Elizabeth Merrick b.1816 - Richmond
Elizabeth Merrick b.1834 -
Elizabeth Ann Merrick b.1850 - North Richmond
Elizabeth R Merrick b.1882 - Patricks Plains
Elizabeth Verlie Merrick b.1888 - Quirindi
Ella Emma Maria Merrick d.1943 - Merriwa
Elsie Merrick b.1891 - Richmond
Living Merrick
Emeline Merrick b.1863 - North Richmond
Emily Keziah Pearl Merrick b.1893 -
Emily Maria Merrick b.1870 - Muswellbrook
Emma J Merrick b.1859 - North Richmond
Enos John Thomas Merrick b.1887 - Gunnedah
Ernest David Merrick b.1909 - Tamworth
Ernest Milton Merrick b.1907 - Singleton
Essie Merrick b.1885 - Hartley
Ethel Daphne Merrick b.1929 -
Ethel M Merrick b.1913 - Lithgow
Living Merrick
Eva Belle Merrick b.1888 - Lithgow
Eva Eliza Merrick b.1890 - Ryde
Eva Ella Merrick b.1890 -
Eva Ella (R) Merrick b.1890 -
Eva Ella (R) Merrick b.1890 -
Eva Mary Merrick b.1876 - Wollombi
Female Merrick b.1866 - Wollombi
Female Merrick b.1866 - Wollombi
Florence Louisa Merrick b.1912 -
Francis C Merrick b.1910 - Singleton
George Merrick b.1875 - Hartley
George C Merrick b.1911 - Wollombi
George Thomas Merrick b.1911 -
Gladys Alma Merrick b.1905 - Singleton
Gladys Doreen Merrick b.1917 -
Gladys Lenore Merrick b.1919 -
Living Merrick
Living Merrick
Living Merrick
Haler Maria (Myra) Merrick b.1915 -
Harley Elmer S Merrick b.1886 - Patricks Plains
Harold Merrick b.1913 -
Harold Edward T Merrick b.1902 - Singleton
Harriett Merrick b.1859 - North Richmond
Henrietta Merrick b.1856 - North Richmond
Henrietta Merrick b.1857 - MacDonald River
Henrietta Merrick b.1883 - Hartley
Henrietta E Merrick b.1867 - Coonabarabran
Hettie Merrick b.1899 - Richmond
Hiltie Angelina Merrick b.1893 - Wollombi
Ian William Merrick d.1942 -
Ida Clare Merrick b.1883 - Wollombi
Living Merrick
Iris G Merrick d.1915 - Lithgow
Isabella Anne Merrick b.1873 - Patricks Plains
Ivy Eileen Merrick b.1912 - Chatswood
Ivy Irene Merrick m.1929 - Wickham
Ivy Isabel Merrick b.1908 - Singleton
Ivy May Merrick b.1912 - Singleton
James Laurence Gordon Merrick b.1896 - Singleton
James Norman Merrick b.1914 - Singleton
James Randall Stanley Merrick b.1895 -
James Richard Merrick b.1868 - Wollombi
James Richard (R) Merrick b.1868 - Wollombi
James Richard Merrick b.1871 - Wollombi
James Richard (R Merrick b.1871 - Wollombi
James Robert Merrick b.1842 -
Jessie Ann Merrick b.1870 - Hartley
John Merrick -
John A Merrick b.1793 - Parramatta
John Edward Richard Merrick b.1853 - North Richmond
John Edward Merrick b.1865 - Wollombi
John Edward (R) Merrick b.1865 - Wollombi
John Wilson Merrick b.1911 - Port Macquarie
Joseph Merrick b.1868 - Wollombi
Joseph Abrew Merrick b.1878 - Wollombi
Joseph Abrew (R) Merrick b.1878 - Wollombi
Joseph B Merrick b.1906 - Wollombi
Joseph Hunter E Merrick b.1891 - Singleton
Joseph John E Merrick b.1845 - North Richmond
Living Merrick
Living Merrick
Kevin C Merrick d.1929 - Annandale
Kezia Jane Merrick b.1872 - Muswellbrook
Kyra Gertrude Merrick b.1917 - Chatswood
Living Merrick
Laura Bernice Lela Merrick b.1890 - Lithgow
Lawrence Arnold Merrick d.1975 -
Lawson David Merrick b.1912 - Singleton
Lemmie Merrick b.1893 - Richmond
Living Merrick
Leslie R J Merrick b.1903 - Singleton
Lillian Mabel Merrick b.1885 - Redfern
Lillith Jane Merrick b.1891 - Wollombi
Lillith Jane (R) Merrick b.1891 - Wollombi
Lola Cecil Merrick b.1908 - Chatswood
Lola Cecil (R) Merrick b.1908 - Chatswood
Lola Clare Merrick m.1939 - Ashfield
Living Merrick
Lorn Merrick -
Louisa Merrick b.1844 - North Richmond
Margaret Merrick b.1882 - Walgett
Maria Merrick b.1870 - Dubbo
Maria H Merrick b.1894 - Singleton
Maria Jane Merrick b.1855 -
Maria Jane Merrick b.1871 - Wollombi
Living Merrick
Marjorie Imelda Merrick b.1915 -
Mary Ann Merrick b.1824 -
Mary Ann Sophia Merrick b.1838 - Richmond
Mary Ann Joy Merrick  b.1929 -
Mary Edith Isabella Merrick b.1896 - Muswellbrook
Mary Eileen Merrick d.1949 - Ryde
Mary Elizabeth Merrick b.1795 - Parramatta
Mary Elizabeth Merrick b.1838 - North Richmond
Mary Jane Merrick b.1874 - Wollombi
Maud M M Merrick b.1912 - Sydney
Living Merrick
Living Merrick
May Merrick d.1931 - Singleton
May Merrick  b.1878 - Warialda
Melvina Laura Merrick b.1890 - Singleton
Mildred Emeline Merrick b.1889 - Gunnedah
Mona Joyce Merrick b.1918 -
Mora Alberta Merrick b.1915 -
Muriel Dorothy Merrick b.1913 -
Muriel Dorothy (R) Merrick b.1913 -
Muriel G Merrick b.1908 - Wollombi
Myrtle E Merrick b.1900 - Singleton
Neata I Merrick b.1895 - Quirindi
Nina M Merrick b.1910 - Singleton
Nina M (R) Merrick b.1910 - Singleton
Olga Maude Merrick b.1917 - Putty
Olga Maude (R) Merrick b.1917 - Putty
Olive Lesley Merrick b.1923 -
Oswell Leo Merrick d.1931 - Singleton
Pearly Jearine Merrick b.1895 - Wollombi
Percy Joseph Merrick b.1881 -
Phyllis Jeanette Merrick b.1906 - Wollombi
Phyllis Jeanette (R) Merrick b.1906 - Wollombi
Rachel Elizabeth Merrick m.1898 - Singleton
Rachel Elizabeth (R) Merrick m.1898 - Singleton
Rachel Irene Merrick b.1907 -
Reginald George H Merrick b.1908 - Lithgow
Reginald Thomas Merrick b.1900 - Singleton
Rex Lionel Merrick b.1910 - Chatswood
Richard Merrick b.1841 -
Richard Merrick b.1802 - Hawkesbury
Richard David Merrick b.1908 - Lithgow
Richard Harley Merrick b.1872 - Hartley
Robert Carlton Merrick b.1918 - Putty
Robert Carlton (R) Merrick b.1918 - Putty
Robert Harley Merrick b.1828 -
Robert William Hardy Merrick b.1863 -
Roland Dural Merrick b.1881 - Muswellbrook
Roland Dural (R) Merrick b.1881 - Muswellbrook
Roland William Merrick b.1880 - Richmond
Ronald Bertie Merrick b.1920 -
Ronald Joseph Merrick b.1926 -
Ronald Lawson Merrick b.1925 -
Ronald Vincent Merrick  North Richmond
Stanley Richard Merrick b.1914 -
Living Merrick
Susannah Merrick b.1847 -
Susannah Merrick b.1812 - Windsor
Susannah Merrick b.1847 - North Richmond
Susannah Merrick b.1835 - Richmond
Living Merrick
Thomas Merrick b.1808 - Hawkesbury
Thomas Merrick b.1881 - Wollombi
Thomas Merrick b.1877 - Hartley
Thomas G Merrick b.1909 - Port Macquarie
Thomas Leo Merrick b.1885 - Wollombi
Thomas Leo (R) Merrick b.1885 - Wollombi
Thomas Richard Merrick b.1885 - Quirindi
Trevor Francis Merrick b.1928 -
Una Harriett Merrick b.1922 -
Vera Jane Merrick b.1908 - Singleton
Victoria May Merrick b.1879 -
Victoria May (R) Merrick b.1879 -
Vida Evelyn Merrick b.1908 - Wollombi
Vincent  Merrick b.1910 - Wollombi
Violet E Merrick b.1902 - St Leonards
Violetta May Merrick b.1888 - Ryde
Wilhelmina Amilda Merrick b.1887 - Patricks Plains
Wilhelmina Amilda (R) Merrick b.1887 - Patricks Plains
William Merrick b.1799 -
William Charles Merrick b.1909 - Singleton
William Henry Merrick b.1856 - Howes Valley
William Henry Merrick b.1877 - Wollombi
William J E Merrick b.1899 - Singleton
William James Robert Merrick b.1914 -
William John Merrick b.1886 - Richmond
William John Merrick b.1850 -
William John Merrick b.1871 - Wollombi
William John (R) Merrick b.1871 - Wollombi
William John E Merrick b.1871 - Wollombi
William John Merrick b.1902 - Singleton
William John Merrick b.1867 - Hartley
William Rudolph Merrick b.1895 - Wollombi
William Thomas Merrick b.1861 - North Richmond
William Thomas A Merrick b.1891 - Singleton
Winter Wilfred Laurence Merrick b.1894 - Singleton

Messer

Henry Arthur Messer b.1889 -

Meyrick

Living Meyrick

Micock

Dora C Micock b.1911 - Richmond
Iris J Micock d.1929 - Penrith
James Mathew Micock m.1909 - Richmond
James Mathew Micock d.1967 - Penrith
Marie Faith Micock b.1909 - Richmond

Miller

Alma May Miller m.1928 - Hurstivlle

Mills

Ernestina Hephziah Mills b.1892 - Springwood

Milward

Living Milward

Mitchell

Mary Jane Mitchell m.1878 - Glebe
Minnie M Mitchell b.1888 - Richmond
Sivyer Henry Roots Mitchell b.1902 -

Mobbs

Nellie R Mobbs m.1929 - Ryde

Moore

Arthur I Moore m.1927 - Merewether
Edith M Moore b.1887 - Windsor
Eliza M Moore b.1878 - Richmond
Florence May Moore b.1880 - Richmond
Hannah Jean Moore b.1881 - Richmond
Julia Ruth Moore m.1925 - Qld
Living Moore
Thomas Guy Moore b.1846 - Appin

Morgan

Edna Mary Morgan b.1914 -
James Morgan m.1905 - Forbes
William Edward Morgan b.1906 - Forbes

Morris

Living Morris
Alfred Morris b.1858 -
Archibald John Morris b.1888 - Lithgow
Cyril Leslie Morris b.1900 - Lithgow
Doris Pearl Morris b.1902 - Lithgow
Effie M Morris b.1882 - Lithgow
Ernest E Morris b.1891 - Forbes
Esther Louise Morris b.1888 - Forbes
Frank H Morris b.1897 - Forbes
Garnet Cecil Morris b.1896 - Lithgow
George Morris b.1843 - Castlereagh
Grant Murray Morris b.1853 - Mt Clarence
Hampden Morris b.1896 - Ulmarra
Harriet Comfort Morris  b.1864 -
Harry Morris -
Henrietta Morris b.1859 -
Living Morris
Hilton Henry Morris m.1906 - Forbes
Ida M Morris b.1886 - Coonamble
James Morris b.1844 - Hartley
Jane Morris b.1846 -
John Clarence Morris b.1862 -
Lawrence W Morris b.1889 - Forbes
Living Morris
Living Morris
Lilla Elsie Morris b.1882 - Forbes
Lydia Morris b.1888 - Coonamble
Melbourne Wrighton Morris b.1879 - Walgett
Living Morris
Myrtle Edna Morris b.1904 - Burwood
Nellie J Morris b.1884 -
Norman Dunn Morris b.1884 - Forbes
Phoebe Morris b.1848 - Wellington
Raymond Trevillion Morris b.1881 - Forbes
Reuben William Morris b.1882 - Coonamble
Ruby Morris b.1900 - Forbes
Ruby Constance Morris b.1885 - Lithgow
Sarah Morris b.1844 - Mt Clarence
Sophia L A Morris b.1884 - Coonamble
Thomas Herbert Morris b.1895 - Forbes
Thomas William Morris d.1973 - Forbes
Vera A Morris b.1894 - Lithgow
Victor Eugene Morris b.1880 - Walgett
Violet I Morris b.1890 - Lithgow
William Morris b.1820 - Penrith
William Grant Morris b.1850 - Wellington
William J Morris b.1886 - Lithgow
William M Morris b.1854 - Mt Clarence

Morrison

Sydney E Morrison m.1935 - Chatswood

Morton

Rita May Morton b.1913 - Wollombi

Moulds

Alice May Moulds b.1890 - Central Cumberland

Mulcahy

Allen Kenneth Mulcahy b.1913 - Killarney Qld
Dorothy H Mulcahy m.1934 - Kyogle
Hugh McLean Mulcahy b.1876 - Tenterfield
Mary Rebecca Mulcahy b.1917 - Lismore

Mulhall

Charles Neil Mulhall b.1902 - Paddington

Murdoch

Muriel Audrey Murdoch b.1922 -

Murphy

Austin R Murphy b.1897 - Muswellbrook
Frank L Murphy b.1902 - Muswellbrook
Grace I Murphy b.1899 - Muswellbrook
Living Murphy
James E Murphy b.1904 - Muswellbrook
Mary E Murphy b.1906 - Muswellbrook
Patrick Murphy m.1896 - Muswellbrook
Living Murphy

Myers

Rachel E Myers b.1898 - Barraba

Nance

Richard Hains Nance b.1906 -

Nash

Adelaide Maude Nash b.1889 - Moree
Alma Blanche Nash b.1885 - Warialda
Anne Marie Nash b.1881 - Warialda
Darcy Nash -
David Nash b.1852 - At sea on David McIvor
George Nash m.1905 - Sydney
Ivy Lillian Nash b.1892 - Moree
Janet Nash b.1880 - Warialda
Living Nash
Phoebe Pearl Nash b.1907 - Moree

Nealon

John T Nealon m.1917 - Tamworth

Neilly

Living Neilly

Newman

Nina Coral Newman m.1932 - Sydney

Nicholas

Alice Mary Nicholas m.1942 -

Nicholson

Alice Nicholson m.1911 - Paddington

Ninness

Clarence Alber Ninness b.1895 - Singleton
Phillis Amy Ninness b.1889 - Paterson
Robert Herbert Neil Ninness b.1913 -

Nipperess

Hilda May Nipperess b.1887 - Rylstone

Nock

William D Nock m.1928 - Sydney

Norris

Ada Norris b.1869 - Walgett
Albert Norris  b.1865 - Richmond
Alexander Norris b.1897 - Qld
Amelia Norris b.1859 - Richmond
Arthur Norris b.1872 -
Clara Jane Norris b.1863 - Richmond
Clifford Roland Norris b.1902 - Qld
Frank Norris b.1900 - Qld
George Norris b.1904 - Qld
John Charles Norris b.1909 - Qld
Margaret Mary Norris b.1893 - Qld
Unknown Norris b.1861 -
William Norris b.1834 -
William John Norris b.1895 - Qld
William Roland Norris b.1868 - Walgett

Notley

Sgt Franklin Royal Notley m.1942 - Grenfell

O'Brien

James Emmet O'Brien m.1922 - Qld
John Joseph O'Brien m.1936 - Singleton

O'Connell

Kathleen J O'Connell m.1935 - Greta

O'Connor

William Henry O'Connor m.1885 - Narrabri

Oliver

William T Oliver m.1908 - Crookwell

O'Neill

James B O'Neill m.1916 - Sydney

Orrell

Ethel Mavis Orrell m.1938 - Singleton

Overton

Charles Overton b.1892 - Richmond
Ethel Overton b.1895 - Richmond
James Harold Overton b.1859 - Kurrajong
James Harold Overton b.1888 - Richmond
William Henry Overton b.1885 - Richmond

Oxford

Vergie Alma Oxford b.1893 - Muswellbrook

Oxley

Elsa Celica Oxley m.1936 - Randwick

Packer

Mary Ann Packer m.1886 -

Paddon

Henry Thomas Paddon b.1906 - Waverley

Palmer

Gertrude Palmer b.1883 - Woollahra

Papworth

Ethel Rose Papworth b.1890 - Ashfield

Parker

Alfred Thomas Parker m.1939 - Randwick

Parkes

Sarah Catherine Parkes m.1878 - Newtown

Patterson

Ileen Elizabeth Patterson b.1910 - Tenterfield

Paul

Francis S Paul m.1928 - Wollombi

Pawsey

Living Pawsey

Payne

Ada Alvina Payne b.1874 - Inverell
Bertram V Payne b.1899 - Drake
Burdel Paynel b.1880 - Warialda
Eliza Jane Payne b.1891 - Drake
Emerald Payne b.1897 - Drake
Grace Payne b.1909 - Casino
Henrietta Matilda Payne b.1893 - Drake
HerbertD Payne b.1904 - Drake
Ivy V Payne b.1900 - Drake
John Atholstein Payne b.1902 - Drake
John Edward Payne b.1866 - Wollombi
John Thomas Payne b.1843 - Cockfighters Creek
Katey A Payne b.1869 - Wollombi
Laura Suzete Payne b.1872 - Inverell
Mary Ann Payne b.1890 - Drake
Maud Payne b.1895 - Drake
May Payne b.1895 - Drake
Melvena Payne b.1878 - Warialda
Percy E Payne b.1913 - Casino
Rebecca Jane Payne b.1857 - MacDonald River
Reuben G Payne b.1874 - Inverell
Ronald Payne b.1875 - Tingha
Violet A Payne b.1907 - Casino
William Payne b.1894 - Drake

Peacock

Alfred Peacock b.1868 - Coonabarabran
Alfred Joshua Peacock b.1844 - Hartley
Alice Peacock b.1869 - Walgett
Alice Maud Peacock b.1886 - Coonamble
Archie Peacock b.1900 - Coonamble
Blanche Peacock b.1866 - Hartley
Cecilia Harriet Peacock b.1871 - Forbes
Daisy H Peacock b.1894 - Coonamble
Elizabeth Peacock b.1846 - Canowindra
Henry Peacock d.1890 - Coonamble
Henry Albert Peacock b.1876 - Forbes
John T Peacock b.1876 - Walgett
John T Peacock b.1867 - Forbes
Joseph A Peacock d.1892 - Coonamble
Lillian Maud Peacock b.1880 - Walgett
Mary Anne Peacock b.1871 - Walgett
Thomas Albert Peacock b.1847 -

Pearce

Norman Leslie Pearce  b.1920 -

Pebbles

Jane Pebbles b.1856 - Maitland

Peisley

Ellen Gertrude Peisley m.1938 - St Peters

Pengilley

James C Pengilley b.1874 - Newcastle
Riviston John Pengilley b.1902 - Quirindi
Riviston John (R) Pengilley b.1902 - Quirindi

Perkins

Amy Gertrude Perkins b.1886 - Bathurst

Phillips

Ellen Elizabeth Phillips m.1886 - Coonamble

Philp

Living Philp

Pipe

Living Pipe

Pitt

George Allan Pitt b.1887 - Nyngan

Plant

Living Plant

Pointing

Gladys L Pointing b.1893 - Sydney

Porter

Living Porter

Potter

Gladys Irene Potter b.1915 -

Prater

George J Prater m.1915 - Sydney

Price

Albert Price b.1866 - Richmond
Albert Arthur Price b.1883 - Newtown
Alex  Price b.1910 - Penrith
Alfred Price b.1857 -
Alice Ann Price b.1863 -
Allenby Thomas Price b.1919 -
Ann Price b.1863 - Penrith
Armnie L Price b.1892 - Taralga
Arnold E Price b.1912 - Penrith
Arthur Price b.1861 - Richmond
Audrey C Price b.1894 - Taralga
Carlton Cecil Price b.1881 - Richmond
Caroline Ellen Price b.1887 - Richmond
Charles James Price b.1821 -
Charles Joseph Price b.1855 -
Clara Price b.1892 - Newtown
Clarice E Price b.1908 - Penrith
Clarisse Annie Price b.1881 - Richmond
Claude Egbert Price b.1879 - Richmond
Claude Thomas Price b.1884 -
Colin Martin Price b.1883 -
Crecy B Price b.1889 - Taralga
Living Price
Darcy C Price b.1890 - Taralga
Dick Price b.1864 - Penrith
Donald Francis Price b.1924 -
Donald Hornsby Price b.1887 -
Edith M Price b.1897 - Penrith
Edward D Price b.1852 -
Edwin David Price b.1886 - Walgett
Eliza Jane Allen Price b.1872 - NZ
Elizabeth Benjamina Price b.1854 -
Emily Caroline Price b.1879 -
Emma Eliza Price b.1858 - Richmond
Living Price
Ethel Amy Price b.1905 - Penrith
Frances Mary Price b.1893 - Coonabarabran
Frank  Price b.1909 - Chatswood
Freda M Price b.1905 - Penrith
Frederick Price b.1869 - Penrith
George William Price b.1848 -
Gladys Ella Price b.1888 - Penrith
Harcourt C Price b.1881 - Maclean
Harold Price b.1876 - Richmond
Harold S Price b.1909 - Chatswood
Harry Price b.1881 - Penrith
Henry Price b.1875 - Richmond
Henry Price b.1859 - Penrith
Living Price
Hilda May Price b.1889 -
Hilton Clifford Price d.1915 -
Horace H Price b.1896 -
Ivy Price b.1890 -
James Price b.1847 -
James W Price b.1913 - Marrickville
Jane Price b.1867 - Penrith
Jessie Price b.1889 - Newtown
Jessie May Price b.1868 - Richmond
Kathleen V Price b.1905 - Albury
Kenneth Evans Price b.1886 - Newtown
Leslie Percy Price b.1873 - Richmond
Lionel C Price b.1885 - Richmond
Living Price
Louis Marshall Price b.1854 -
Mabel Ivy Price b.1900 -
Marianne Price b.1846 -
Martha Price b.1829 -
Martha Price b.1894 -
Mary C Price b.1911 - Chatswood
May Hilda Price b.1895 - Walgett
Muriel Price b.1884 - Newtown
Myrtle E Price b.1897 - Taralga
Nelson Price b.1871 - Richmond
Norman C Price b.1898 -
Norman Hilton Price b.1889 -
Living Price
Renee Dorothy Price b.1920 -
Richmond Stanley Price b.1878 - Richmond
Robert Price b.1885 -
Robert Cooper Price b.1845 -
Roland W Price b.1899 - Penrith
Rowland Alexander Price b.1856 - Windsor
Rowland William Price b.1912 - Parramatta
Ruby May Price b.1894 - Penrith
Sarah A Price b.1861 - Penrith
Living Price
Stanley Price b.1891 -
Sydney Price b.1892 -
Sylvia Estelle Price b.1883 - Richmond
Living Price
Thomas Martin Price b.1850 -
Vera May Price b.1894 -
Vida Price b.1876 -
Walter C Price b.1888 - Walgett
Walter H Price b.1903 -
Walter John Price b.1865 - Penrith
Wesley H Price d.1919 - Bulli
William George Price b.1908 - Penrith
William Page Price b.1882 - Penrith
William Robert Price b.1841 -
William T Price b.1896 - Penrith
William Thomas Price b.1819 -
Living Price
Winnifred Price b.1878 -

Proudfoot

Elizabeth May Proudfoot b.1897 - Redfern

Pruen

Lillian May Pruen b.1875 - Wangaratta Vic

Pryke

Basil Brendon Pryke b.1902 - Annandale 
Catherine Hazel Pryke b.1911 - Annandale
Cecil Augustus Pryke b.1900 - Moree
Constance Marjorie  Pryke b.1904 - Annandale
Cyril Austin Pryke d.1965 - Sydney
Edwin Arthur Pryke b.1889 - Tenterfield
Eric Anthony Pryke b.1913 - Annandale
Ernest Bede Pryke b.1873 - Richmond
Francis A Pryke b.1892 - Tenterfield
Francis X Pryke b.1875 - Richmond
Frederick J Pryke b.1864 - Richmond
Grace A Pryke b.1894 - Tenterfield
John Pryke d.1876 - Richmond
John Thomas Pryke b.1836 - Harwich Essex England
Joseph Eather Pryke b.1870 - Richmond
Laurence Ernest Pryke b.1901 - Sydney
Leo J Pryke b.1875 - Richmond
Mabel Mary Pryke b.1880 - Richmond
Mary Pryke b.1878 - Richmond
Mary Pryke d.1867 - Richmond
Maud Theresa Pryke d.1956 -
Raymond Bede Pryke b.1906 - Leichhardt
Rose B Pryke b.1909 - Annandale
Thomas Arthur Pryke b.1862 - Richmond
Walter Collistus Pryke b.1876 - Richmond
Walter J Pryke d.1902 - Moree

Quinton

Living Quinton
Living Quinton
Living Quinton
Living Quinton

Ransley

Alice Maud Ransley b.1883 -

Ravenswood

Charles Robert Ravenswood b.1909 - Tamworth

Rayne

Alice R Rayne m.1906 - Penrith

Read

Alfred Read m.1893 - Qld
Annie Read b.1895 - Qld
Easter Margaret Read d.1905 - Qld
James Read b.1896 - Qld

Regan

Ivy Lavina Regan b.1907 - Muswellbrook

Reid

Silas Clarendon Reid b.1918 -

Reilly

Edith May Reilly b.1900 - Molong

Richardson

Alan Richardson
Alfred Richardson b.1874 - Richmond
Alice Richardson b.1867 - Richmond
Alma Gertrude Richardson b.1892 - Penrith
Cecil William Richardson b.1889 - Richmond
Clara Richardson b.1870 -
Living Richardson
Edith Richardson -
Ella Richardson d.1924 - Ashfield
Ellen T K Richardson b.1906 - Liverpool
Emily Agnes Richardson b.1861 - Richmond
Ernest Richardson -
Ethel May Richardson b.1889 - Richmond
Living Richardson
Frederick R Richardson b.1906 - Penrith
George Frederick Richardson b.1878 - Richmond
George James Richardson b.1903 - Grafton
George William Richardson b.1912 - Grafton
Gertrude May Richardson b.1880 - Richmond
Living Richardson
Ivy Gladys Richardson b.1896 - Penrith
James Richardson b.1836 - Dundee Scotland
James Richardson b.1865 - Richmond
James Baylis Richardson b.1909 - Grafton
Jean M Richardson b.1913 - Kiama
Jessie  Richardson b.1912 - Kiama
Jessie Maud Richardson b.1883 - Richmond
John Richardson b.1893 - Penrith
John Richardson C b.1910 - Kiama
John Thomas Richardson b.1863 - Richmond
Laura D Richardson b.1900 - Penrith
Lilian M Richardson b.1903 - Grafton
Mary Richardson b.1896 - Penrith
Millicent Vera (Millie) Richardson b.1892 - Richmond
Living Richardson
Nelson Arthur Richardson b.1894 - Penrith
Nita Haisle Maud Richardson b.1894 - Penrith
Roland Richardson b.1872 - Richmond
Roland George Richardson b.1897 - Grafton
Ruby Jessie Richardson b.1898 - Penrith
Sarah Richardson b.1859 - Richmond
Sarah Doris Richardson b.1901 - Grafton
Unknown Richardson b.1900 - Richmond
William Charles Richardson b.1875 - Richmond
William J Richardson b.1904 - Granville

Riddell

Arthur J Riddell b.1900 - Lithgow
Evelyn Hilda Riddell b.1893 - Lithgow
Nellie E Riddell b.1904 - Lithgow
Rita Jessie Riddell b.1897 - Lithgow
Walter George Riddell b.1863 - Hartley

Riddle

Annie Ida Riddle m.1921 - Qld

Riley

Living Riley

Roberts

Archibald John Roberts m.1932 - Bathurst
Elizabeth Roberts b.1893 -
Frances M Roberts m.1911 - Quirindi

Robertson

Christina May Robertson m.1909 - Petersham
Donald Robertson b.1835 -
Donald Marshall Robertson b.1873 - Windsor
Living Robertson
James B Robertson b.1862 - Windsor

Roots

Lenore Roots m.1935 - Penrith

Roper

Agnes May Roper b.1882 - East Macquarie
Arthur Garnet Roper b.1883 - Bathurst
Bertha Roper b.1893 - Bathurst
Bessie Roper b.1908 - Casino
Charles Frederick Roper b.1872 - Bathurst
Charlote Kate Sophia Roper b.1868 - Bathurst
Daniel Jonathon Roper b.1881 - Bathurst
David Arthur M Roper b.1870 - Bathurst
Edward Russell Roper b.1888 - East Macquarie
Ernest Roper b.1893 - Bathurst
Esther E Roper b.1858 - Bathurst
Ethel Emily Roper b.1889 - East Macquarie
George H Roper b.1879 - Bathurst
George Taylor Roper m.1852 - Bathurst
George Thomas Roper b.1853 -
Gertrude Jessie Roper b.1887 - East Macquarie
Harry Roper b.1897 - Bathurst
Howard Richard Aubrey Roper b.1902 - Lithgow
James Albert Roper b.1885 - East Macquarie
Jessie Roper b.1895 - Bathurst
Jessie H Roper b.1865 - Bathurst
Kate M Roper b.1854 -
Male Roper b.1900 - Lithgow
Martha Maria Roper b.1875 - Bathurst
Nellie Lucy Roper b.1908 - Bathurst
Richard Edward Roper b.1862 - Bathurst
Ruby Roper b.1886 - East Macquarie
Sophia J Roper b.1856 - Bathurst
Stanley Edward H Roper b.1895 - Sunny Corner
Sylvia Louise I Roper b.1897 - Sunny Corner
Vera J Roper b.1902 - Cootamundra
William E A Roper d.1910 - Bathurst
William John Roper b.1860 - Bathurst
William R Roper b.1884 - Bathurst

Rose

Albert John Rose b.1899 -

Roser

Myra Mildred Roser b.1873 - Patrick's Plains

Rosewarne

William Henry Rosewarne b.1881 - Cowra

Rotton

Moira I Rotton b.1908 - Wellington

Rowbotham

Living Rowbotham

Rowland

Ernest W Rowland b.1888 -

Royal

Frances Eliza Royal b.1882 - Penrith

Rue

Jessie Rue m.1876 - Bathurst

Russell

Mary Elizabeth Russell b.1765 -

Ryan

Annie Cecilia b.1865 - Armidale
Mary Johanna b.1878 -

Sandoz

George E Sandoz m.1907 - Windsor

Saunders

Living Saunders
Living Saunders

Savell

William John Savell m.1924 - Hornsby

Scott

Arthur L Scott m.1913 - Parramatta
Nancy Isabel Scott m.1948 - Ashfield

Sharp

Living Sharp

Sharpe

Living Sharpe
Living Sharpe
William George Sharpe -

Sheehan

Thomas Joseph Sheehan b.1912 -

Sheldon

Sydney B Sheldon m.1921 - Richmond

Shepherd

Ralph William John Shepherd b.1910 - New Angledool

Sherwood

Living Sherwood  
Arthur Sherwood b.1885 - Richmond
Bluebell Ines Sherwood m.1936 - Ryde
Clement Richardson Sherwood m.1946 - Inverell
Colin Bruce Sherwood b.1897 - Richmond
Daniel Sherwood b.1912 - Merriwa
Emily Sherwood b.1893 - Richmond
Frederick Sherwood b.1894 - Richmond
Living Sherwood
Harold Gordon Sherwood b.1899 - Richmond
Hazel Sherwood d.1911 - Annandale
Hilda Sarah Matilda Sherwood b.1887 - Richmond
James Frederick Sherwood m.1914 - Parramatta
Janet Sherwood b.1891 -
Living Sherwood
John Sherwood b.1854 -
John Sherwood b.1889 - Richmond
John Edward Sherwood b.1917 - Bingara
Joseph Walter Sherwood b.1911 - Merriwa
Living Sherwoog
Living Sherwood
Leslie Sherwood b.1883 - Richmond
Leslie Bruce Sherwood b.1910 - Chatswood
Linda May Sherwood b.1888 - Richmond
Living Sherwood
Living Sherwood
Living Sherwood
Phyllis Anastasia Sherwood b.1913 - Bingara
Living Sherwood
Living Sherwood
Living Sherwood
Living Sherwood
Walter James Sherwood b.1882 - Richmond

Silk

Annie Jane Silk b.1859 -

Silver

Living Silver
Francis Lawrence Silver m.1915 - Gunnedah
Living Silver
Living Silver
Leonard Joseph Silver d.1972 - Willoughby
Living Silver
Living Silver

Simpson

Annie Maisie Simpson b.1876 -
Edith Z Simpson m.1918 - Singleton
Harvey Alexander b.1895 -

Small

Cyril Edward L (Joe) Small b.1886 - Ryde
Dulcie F Small b.1913 - Singleton
Esma Lila Small b.1912 - Muswellbrook

Smith

Living Smith
Living Smith
Ashley Arkell Smith b.1867 - Sydney
Living Smith
Mary Ann Smith m.1889 - Drake
Myrtle Zena Smith m.1935 - Canterbury
Living Smith
Stanley Edward  Smith b.1895 - Kempsey

Smoothy

Irene I Smoothy b.1912 -

Speers

John Speers b.1905 -

Spencer

Norma Weller Sencer b.1908 - Drummoyne

Stafford

Myra S Stafford b.1887 - Rylstone

Starling

May E Starling m.1904 - Penrith

Starr

Rachael Maria Vera Starr b.1891 - Walcha

Stephens

Herbert Malcolm Stephens b.1905 - Ashfield?
Living Stephens

Stevens

Ruth Veronica Stevens b.1906 - Newtown

Stewart

Florence Pearl Stewart b.1917 -
Robert James Lloyd Stewart b.1913 -
Zillah Arabell Stewart b.1899 -

Stitchener

Samuel Stitchener m.1915 - Petersham

Strick

Alfred Strick b.1907 -

Sullivan

Albert Richmond Sullivan b.1883 - West Maitland
Ina Sullivan b.1886 - West Maitland
Ruby Melanie Sullivan b.1882 - West Maitland
William Richard Sullivan b.1857 - Richmond

Sunderland

Aubrey Norman Sunderland b.1891 - Richmond
George Sunderland b.1867 - Richmond
Lillith Alberta Sunderland b.1895 - Richmond
William H Sunderland b.1893 - Richmond

Taggart

George William Taggart b.1898 -
Sophia J Taggart m.1909 - Howes Valley

Taggatt

Mary A Taggatt b.1878 - Wollombi

Tanpse

Matilda Tanpse m.1865 - Wollombi

Taylor

Gladys Eveline Taylor b.1911 -
Living Taylor
Living Taylor b.1922 -
Myrtle Lillian Taylor b.1914 -
Living  Taylor
Sydney J Taylor m.1912 - Rylstone
Living Taylor

Thiele

Edith E Thiele d.1918 - Ryde
Edmund E Thiele b.1899 - Ryde
Elsa E Thiele b.1898 - Ryde
Ernest H Thiele b.1869 - Sydney

Thomas

John Henry Thomas m.1933 - Sydney
Living Thomas

Thompson

Elizabeth M Thompson  b.1899 -
Wilfred S J Thompson b.1905 -

Thomson

George Charles Ridgeway Thomson b.1908 -

Thornton

Raymond Clifford Thornton b.1913 - Wickham

Thurling

Marjorie May Thurling m.1923 - Wingham

Tiernan

William Patrick A Tiernan b.1881 - Bathurst

Tipping

Ada Mary Tipping b.1883 - Glebe 
Amelia Lorne B Tipping b.1874 - Glebe
Elizabeth Margaret Tipping b.1846 -
Ethel Sarah Maud Tipping b.1881 - Glebe
Francis William Tipping m.1837 - Sydney
Frank R Tipping b.1911 - Ashfield
Frederick Brigg Tipping b.1879 - Glebe
Mary A Tipping b.1839 -
Maud Charlotte Elizabeth Tipping b.1905 - Hurstville
Muriel A Tipping b.1906 - Burwood
Percy Martin Tipping b.1885 - Glebe
Roy R Tipping b.1890 - Leichhardt
William Francis Tipping b.1849 -
William Frank Tipping b.1876 - Glebe

Tissdell

Living Tissdell

Todd

Veronica Todd b.1919 -

Unknown

Elva Lorn b.1919 -

Vine

Matilda Agnes Vine m.1888 -
William Henry Vine b.1855 -

Vowles

Cecilia M A Vowles b.1882 - Rylstone
Elizabeth Margaret Vowles b.1868 - Mudgee
Florence Ellen Vowles b.1879 - Coonamble
Frances A Vowles b.1870 - Rylstone
George Francis Vowles b.1872 - Mudgee
John Vowles b.1847 -
John William Vowles b.1874 - Mudgee

Wade

Reuben W Wade b.1910 - Gulgong

Walker

Emily Charlotte Walker d.1962 - Gosford
Ethel F M Walker d.1891 - Ashfield
Frederick Walker b.1890 - Ashfield
Harry Walker b.1894 - Ashfield
Robet Walker b.1857 -

Ward

Joseph Ward m.1925 - Hornsby

Warden

Daphne Warden m.1924 - Gunnedah

Warren

Ellen Theresa Warren b.1879 - Sydney

Watson

Percy R R Watson m.1925 - Newtown

Watts

Bertie Watts b.1904 - Barraba
Daphne P Watts b.1910 - Barraba
Doris Sylvester Watts b.1909 - Barraba
Ellen L G Watts b.1894 - Mudgee
Frederick Washington Watts b.1869 - Richmond
George E Watts b.1889 - Richmond
George Francis Watts b.1890 - Mudgee
Gwendoline Watts b.1902 - Sunny Corner
Hilda I E Watts b.1907 - Barraba
Linda M Watts b.1898 - Mudgee
Ronald Allen Watts b.1895 - Mudgee
Unnamed Watts b.1891 - Mudgee
Unnamed Watts b.1899 - Lithgow
William P Watts b.1913 - Randwick

Wearne

Edward Emanuel Wearne b.1888 - Manly
Florence Amiw Wearne b.1882 - Newcastle
Margaret e Wearne b.1885 - Bingara

Wells

Amelia Wells b.1872 -

Werner

Charles Frederick Werner b.1894 -
Ivy May Werner b.1889 -
Reginald William Werner b.1904 - Millthorpe
William John Werner b.1865 -

Whatley

Ivy Whatley b.1891 - East Macquarie

White

Arthur Herbert White b.1893 - Bourke
Eveline M White b.1889 - Coonamble
George Albert White m.1888 - Coonamble
Julia Woodville White b.1882 - Bathurst
William H White b.1891 - Coonamble

Wholohan

Mary Catherine Wholohan b.1899 - Penrith

Wilder

Living Wilder

Williams

Living Williams
Living Williams
Living Williams
Living Williams
Living Williams
Sophia Jane  Williams b.1857 - Hartley

Wilson

Ada A Wilson b.1906 - Marrickville
Adelaide France Wilson b.1854 -
Doris Annie Wilson b.1904 - Moree
Erris Evelyn Wilson b.1907 - Lithgow
George H Wilson m.1904 - Moree
Jessie Wilson b.1889 -
Jessie May Wilson b.1889 -
John P Wilson d.1916 - Lithgow
John Thomas Wilson b.1883 - Lithgow
Pearl Euphemia Wilson b.1905 - Lithgow
Living Wilson
Thelma Irene Wilson b.1913 - Lithgow
Victor Herbert Wilson b.1909 - Lithgow
William A Wilson b.1913 - Marrickville

Wood

Charles Keith Wood b.1897 - Penrith
Ernest A Wood b.1868 - Windsor
Katherine Wood b.1908 - Murrurundi
Lillian Mary Etheleen Wood m.1936 - Wickham
Maria Jane Wood b.1815 - Richmond
Mary L Wood b.1901 - Windsor
Minnie Sophia Wood b.1870 - Windsor
Reginald Wood b.1911 - Murrurundi
Sidney H Wood b.1866 - Windsor
Sidney William Ronald Wood b.1900 - Windsor
William Barlow Wood b.1839 -

Woodgate

George Woodgate b.1856 - Windsor
George H Woodgate b.1887 - Windsor
Henry Woodgate b.1889 - Windsor
Maud Woodgate b.1884 - Windsor
Netta R Woodgate b.1890 - Windsor
Olive Woodgate b.1886 - Windsor

Woods

Christina Theresa Woods b.1879 -

Wright

Alice E Wright m.1918 - Marrickville
Betty Louden Wright m.1937 - North Sydney
Ida May Wright b.1902 - Wickham
James Henry Pedley Wright m.1937 - Rockdale

Yeomans

Kizzia H Yeomans m.1933 - Dubbo

Young

Alfred Stewart Young b.1903 - Helensburgh
Elizabeth Young b.1847 -


Surname List