Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Edward Priest

Name Index


Adamson

Minnie Maude B m.1910 - Merewether

Althouse

Reginald Jack m.1933 - Sydney

Ambrose

Lillian May m.1919 - Vic

Anderson

Mary K m.1922 - West Maitland

Anthony

Etheline A b.1835 -
Francis b.1838 -
William b.1808 -
William G b.1833 -

Armstrong

Carol B m.1925 - Newcastle

Asquith

Freda Victoria b.1911 - Stroud
Henry William d.1980 -
Irene May b.1908 - Stroud
Muriel J d.1921 - Newcastle
Robert G b.1907 - Raymond Terrace
Robert Keith m.1936 - Stockton
Robert W m.1903 - Raymond Terrace

Attwill

Raymond Harry C m.1929 - Wickham

Baird

Sophia m.1886 - Newcastle

Baker

Sarah b.1841 -

Barham

Marjorie Anne b.1899 - Bathurst

Barnes

Frances J m.1919 - Sydney

Bateman

Stanley Bearby b.1891 - Ashfield

Bell

Jane m.1912 - Kurri Kurri

Bennett

Terence Robert b.1915 -

Bevege

Clarence b.1888 - Tamworth

Binnie

Alan m.1922 - Sydney
Alan Holtham d.1973 - Benz New Guinea

Blackadder

George Charles m.1942 - Cessnock
Living

Blackwell

Agnes Marion b.1850 -

Blundell

Living

Bosworth

Emily Elizabeth b.1888 - Dungog

Boutcher

Elizabeth H J m.1870 - Newcastle

Bowmaker

Isabella Constance b.1887 - Leichhardt

Bramage

Janet Bower b.1913 -

Bray

James H L m.1907 - St Leonards
Nellie A b.1909 - Chatswood

Bridges

Elizabeth m.1856 - Newcastle

Briggs

Sarah Jane b.1864 - Newcastle

Brock

William Henry m.1920 - Hamilton

Bromage

Melinda Eva m.1929 - Kurri Kurri

Brooks

Arthur A F m.1913 - Sydney

Brown

Eileen Grace m.1936 - Marrickville

Busch

Beryl M m.1934 - Paddington

Cameron

Christina b.1894 - Port Macquarie
Herbert E b.1877 - Newcastle
Hugh b.1896 - Port Macquarie
Hugh Fitz m.1872 - Newcastle
Lena Eveline b.1873 - Newcastle
Percy Ewen L b.1880 - Newcastle
Walter J b.1885 - Newcastle

Campbell

Doris Eileen b.1899 -

Chapman

Elizabeth Flannagan b.1798 -
Gladys m.1928 - Wickham
Stanley Gordon b.1899 - Hamilton

Cheek

William Herbert m.1919 - Wickham

Chinner

Living
Charles A b.1883 - Redfern
Charles H b.1912 - Sydney
Ellen m.1912 -
Jessie d.1916 - Sydney
Nellie b.1913 - Sydney
Olive d.1920 - Hurstville
Living
Living

Chisholm

Norman m.1962 - Nowra

Clack

Arthur b.1875 - Newcastle
Florence Isobel b.1870 - Newcastle
Henry H b.1867 - Newcastle
Jeffrey Herbert b.1911 - Newcastle
Thomas Albert b.1810 - London England
Thomas J A b.1907 - Newcastle
Valmai Fitzroy b.1908 - Newcastle

Clark

James M m.1921 - Petersham

Clarke

Aimee b.1882 -
Dr Frederick W -

Collins

Edward Ernest m.1936 - Petersham

Colman

Living

Cooper

Lillie m.1900 - Wickham

Cormack

William J b.1882 - Young

Cox

Frederick b.1883 - Mudgee
Mavis m.1936 - Stockton

Craven

John Aloysius m.1888 - Newcastle
Muriel C b.1889 - Hamilton

Croese

Unknown -

Crossley

Harry Everard b.1909 - Yass
Nellie M b.1911 - Liverpool

Dark

Stephen N b.1889 - Port Macquarie

Davies

Clarence Norman b.1902 - Merewether

Davis

Elias ??? m.1910 - New Lambton
William George b.1911 - Waratah

Deahm

Jessie Barbara b.1874 -

Dedman

Eileen M b.1922 -

Denman

Tessa Mavis m.1935 - Kogarah

Dew

Living
Living
Living

Dickey

Clarence Leslie b.1911 - Rockdale

Dickie

Harold b.1907 - Mudgee

Donovan)

Private (Judith b.1931 -

Dowling

Mary E d.1929 - Cessnock
William Frederick m.1927 - New Lambton

Elder

Gladys R m.1912 - Hurstville

Ferguson

Living

Findlater

Living
Living

Finley

Leslie Joseph m.1937 - Queanbeyan

Finney

George b.1906 - Wallsend

Fittler

Elsie Maude m.1916 - Mudgee

Fitzpatrick

Edwin M m.1926 - St Peters

Floyd

Eunice Maude m.1938 - Hurstville

Fox

Living

Garrick

Joseph m.1888 - Newcastle
Kenneth Hannell b.1889 - Hamilton
Sybil -
Sybil C M b.1893 - Hamilton

Gentle

Daisy May m.1952 - Kurri Kurri
Unknown -

Gillall

Living

Glover

Annie M b.1890 - Raymond Terrace
Clarence Raymond b.1897 - Redfern
Clarence Robert Nelson b.1864 -
Claude N b.1904 - Sydney
Emma b.1892 - Raymond Terrace
George b.1895 - Raymond Terrace
Gertrude Eleanor b.1887 - Raymond Terrace
Herbert Ralph m.1912 - Rockdale
Isabella Alice (Jemima) b.1862 -
Jessie F b.1899 - Redfern
Jessie J b.1898 - Raymond Terrace
Lucy May b.1882 - Raymond Terrace
Susie b.1900 - Wickham
Walter Henry b.1851 -
Walter Henry b.1886 - Raymond Terrace
William Ashman b.1902 - Sydney
William Montague b.1884 - Raymond Terrace
William T b.1821 - London England

Gollan

Ross F m.1931 - Newcastle

Goodwin

Hilary John d.1967 - Branxton
John Sebastian m.1921 - Singleton
Norma A d.1930 - Greta

Grant

Gilbert m.1877 - Newcastle

Hafey

Frank b.1902 - Minmi

Haines

Edith m.1901 - Newcastle

Hall

Arthur Frederick b.1918 -

Hannell

Ada Mary Theobold b.1869 - Newcastle
Agnes M b.1888 - Newcastle
Albert D b.1844 -
Allenby Laurence b.1919 - Newcastle
Amy b.1868 - Newcastle
Arthur Hubert b.1862 - Newcastle
Arthur O b.1892 - Newcastle
Living
Austin Clay b.1883 - Newcastle
Austin McLean b.1912 - Randwick
Bruce b.1939 -
Cecil Edward b.1909 - Wickham
Cecil J E b.1876 - Tamworth
Charles b.1855 -
Clarence b.1862 - Newcastle
Clarence Hewson b.1836 -
Claude H b.1886 - Newcastle
Clive M b.1906 - Wickham
Constance K b.1874 - Newcastle
Constance Myra b.1857 -
Cpt Edwin b.1850 -
Dorothy Emeline b.1896 - Newcastle
Dorothy I b.1911 - Wickham
Edith b.1864 - Newcastle
Edith M b.1906 - Newcastle
Edna Joyce b.1911 - Merewether
Edwin b.1886 - Newcastle
Ellis Henry b.1889 - Newcastle
Elvira Millicent Moore b.1893 - Newcastle
Emily Frances b.1841 -
Emma W b.1878 - Maitland
Emmeline Ann b.1845 -
Eric H b.1888 - Newcastle
Ernest Fergusson b.1874 - Maitland
Esme Alice b.1908 - Newcastle
Esmond b.1860 - Newcastle
Esmond Hewson m.1914 - Randwick
Ettie Sophia b.1886 - Newcastle
Fanny Ann b.1844 -
Florence Hepzihbah b.1880 - Newcastle
Florence Jane b.1853 -
Frank Raymond b.1878 - Newcastle
Harold E P b.1872 - Maitland
Henry Ellis b.1848 -
Herbert b.1869 - Newcastle
Hilda Muriel b.1880 - Maitland
Horace Edgar b.1876 - Newcastle
Horace Esmond b.1915 -
Jack Rex b.1887 - Newcastle
James b.1871 - Newcastle
James Arthur b.1876 - Newcastle
James E b.1904 - Newcastle
James Edward b.1847 -
James Edward b.1840 -
Jesse b.1884 - Newcastle
Jesse Walton b.1818 - Parramatta
Jessie Hepzihban b.1841 -
John Arthur b.1915 -
John Henry b.1859 -
Keith McLean m.1937 - Wingham
Len McLean b.1917 -
Leo J b.1906 - Merewether
Leslie Macquarie b.1888 - Wallsend
Marcus Edward b.1903 - Wickham
Margaret b.1918 -
Marjorie S b.1901 - Wickham
Mary m.1923 - Stockton
Mary Elizabeth b.1850 -

Hannell

James Walton b.1813 - Female Factory Parramatta

Hannell

Muriell Florence b.1876 - Maitland
Nina Jane b.1907 - Merewether
Percival William b.1862 - Newcastle
Percival William (R) b.1862 - Newcastle
Phillis L E b.1901 - Newcastle
Phoebe Marie b.1874 - Newcastle
Rupert b.1893 - Newcastle
Stella Cora M b.1882 - Newcastle
Stephina Mary b.1838 -
Vera Amy b.1888 - Newcastle
Vera Hazel d.1978 -
Vera M b.1885 - Newcastle
Vera M d.1885 - Newcastle
Walter H b.1880 - Newcastle
Wilford Damon b.1885 - Newcastle
William Percival b.1878 - Newcastle

Hannon

Patricia Joyce Wortley m.1947 - Redfern

Hawkes

Unknown -

Hawkins

Edith b.1897 - Ballina

Haynes

Francis J m.1911 - Wickham
Myra Etheline b.1912 - Wickham

Healion

Reginald Joseph b.1908 -

Henderson

Mary Jean b.1882 -

Hennessy

Margaret E b.1878 - Newcastle

Hill

Sydney Broadhurst b.1901 - Cooma

Holland

Susannah m.1900 - Redfern

Hooker

Harriet Jane m.1875 - Waterloo

Hope

Living

Hopkins

Mercy m.1915 - Adamstown

Howell

John m.1936 - Wickham

Hughes

Violet M b.1918 -

Huntsdale

Martha M m.1879 - Newcastle

James

Rev William Jenton m.1891 - Newcastle

Jenkins

Daisy J b.1888 - Raymond Terrace
David George b.1894 -
Gertrude Ann b.1877 - Sydney
Henry F b.1882 - Sydney
Jessie Ann b.1880 - Sydney
John Koesten b.1853 -
John William b.1875 -
Philip Percy b.1892 - Sydney
Violet Pearl b.1885 - Raymond Terrace

Johnson

Veronica I R ??? m.1926 - Bathurst

Jones

Mari Beynon m.1906 - Randwick

Kenny

Baden Ellis b.1905 - Mudgee
Beryl M b.1910 - Mudgee
Florence Annie b.1890 - Mudgee
George d.1966 - Marrickville
Harold b.1895 - Mudgee
James A P b.1898 - Mudgee
James Andrew b.1870 - Mudgee
Leslie James b.1892 - Mudgee
Lola Ethelen b.1907 - Mudgee
Mary E b.1888 - Mudgee
Vera G b.1900 - Mudgee

Kershaw

Walter J b.1884 - Queanbeyan

King

James Leslie m.1940 - Sydney
Living

Kinseley

Charlotte Frances R m.1902 - Newcastle

Kitchenman

Annie Lily m.1919 - Vic

Lambourne

Ann Victoria b.1887 - Raymond Terrace
Blanche Agnes b.1889 - Raymond Terrace
Elizabeth b.1847 -
George Clarence C b.1896 - Raymond Terrace
Grace Amelia b.1885 - Raymond Terrace
Henry Edward b.1851 -
Henry Edward (R) b.1851 -
Henry Egglelston b.1884 - Raymond Terrace
John Alfred Ernest b.1890 - Raymond Terrace
Lillah J b.1898 - Raymond Terrace
Sarah Elizabeth b.1893 - Raymond Terrace
Stephina M b.1855 -

Lambourne

Henry b.1811 -

Lance

Mabel Frances b.1892 - Newcastle
Sylvia Florence b.1897 - Newcastle
Walter P m.1891 - Newcastle

Lang

Cecily Holtham Wood b.1895 - Newcastle
Herbert H m.1890 - Newcastle
Marjorie Dorothea Wood b.1891 - Newcastle
Phyllis Wood b.1892 - Newcastle

Lees

Agnes b.1872 - Rylstone
Alfred E b.1857 -
Alfred W d.1861 - Newcastle
Alice Elizabeth b.1880 - Waterloo
Amelia b.1883 - Rylstone
Edward P b.1853 -
Elizabeth E b.1850 -
Ellis E d.1915 - Toronto
Ellis Edward b.1845 -
Ellis Edward b.1877 - Rylstone
Emily b.1874 - Cassilis
Etherland Elizabeth b.1868 - Mudgee
George b.1817 - Lancashire England
George J b.1848 -
George J d.1907 - Redfern
Horace Herbert St Clair b.1901 - Redfern
Matilda L b.1857 - Newcastle
Matilda S d.1858 - Newcastle
Susannah I b.1911 - Sydney
Thelma May Susannah b.1910 - Sydney
William H b.1859 - Newcastle

Lever

James Edward m.1932 - Petersham

Liaubbon

Elsie Eliza b.1882 -

Lilley

Violet I m.1930 - Petersham

Line

Muriel m.1914 - Randwick

Little

Living

Logan

Marcus W m.1908 - Newcastle
Ronald W b.1910 - Sydney

Longthorp

Robert Sydney m.1915 - Vic

Lovett

Marie Clare b.1919 - Newcastle

Ludlow

Arthur Augustus b.1861 - Newcastle
Gladys M b.1900 - Newcastle
Violet M b.1898 - Newcastle

Lund

Daphne Lillah b.1911 - Wickham
Henry Dudley b.1913 - St Peters
John Thomas b.1888 - Stroud

Mace

Herbert James A'Beckett m.1937 - Newcastle

MacPherson

John A m.1925 - Wickham

Massey

Thomas J b.1901 -

Matthews

William H m.1858 - Newcastle

May

Ruth A b.1895 - Newcastle

McDonald

Living

McDowell

Dorothy Clair b.1896 - Paddington

McGee

Lena Maria m.1900 - Newtown

McGork

Amy b.1897 -

Mclean

Ada Louise m.1908 - Mosman

McNeill

Living

McSpadden

Susannah b.1853 - Cooma

Miller

Alan Hannell b.1896 - Newcastle
David William b.1867 - Newcastle
Phoebe M b.1902 - Newcastle
Ruth A b.1898 - Newcastle
William Ross b.1905 - Newcastle

Mitchell

Edwin Alfred m.1875 - Newcastle
Oswald Hannell b.1881 - Newcastle

Moore

Charles m.1929 - Marrickville
Herbert George Henry m.1932 - Redfern

Morrison

Alice Leslie b.1895 - Urana

Nankivel

Arthur George Turner m.1917 - Vic

Nash

Andrew W m.1890 - Hamilton

Newling

Mary Elizabeth b.1867 - Camden

Newton

Evelyn Florence b.1907 -
Reginald G m.1923 - Stockton

Nichols

Kathleen Isabel b.1902 - Bowral

Osborne

Living

Owen

Ivy May b.1892 - Stockton

Paine

Mary b.1906 - Mudgee

Parkes

Edith Kate m.1898 - Stockton
Elsie May m.1937 - West Wallsend
Helen L (Nellie) b.1879 -

Pascoe

Francis R m.1934 - Marrickville

Pendleton

Emmeline E b.1867 - Newcastle
Frederick W T J b.1913 - Newcastle
John Ernest b.1866 - Newcastle
Martha E b.1903 - Newcastle
Phyllis b.1907 - Merewether
Vida Marion b.1873 - Newcastle
Vivienne b.1911 - East Maitland
Wiliam Smith m.1861 - Newcastle
William m.1935 - Kogarah
William S b.1863 - Newcastle

Peniston

Arthur Douglas m.1940 - Nowra
Charles b.1910 - Nowra
Florence b.1906 - Nowra
Mary W b.1908 - Nowra
Thomas m.1906 - Nowra

Perry

Clarence Chapman b.1894 - Wickham
Cyril S b.1898 - Wickham
Ernest James b.1860 - Newcastle
Ernest S b.1905 - Wickham
George A b.1886 - Newcastle
James Archibald m.1915 - Adamstown
Kenneth d.1982 -
Myra H b.1896 - Wickham
Sarah F b.1888 - Wallsend

Pinkerton

Elizabeth m.1912 - Wickham

Pirie

Alexander J G b.1875 - Paddington
Olga M E b.1902 - Paddington

Plenty

Charles Francis James b.1909 - Mudgee

Pomeroy

Annie m.1923 - Newcastle

Preston

Charles b.1873 -
Florence M b.1877 - Paddington
George William b.1846 -
George William b.1879 - Waterloo
Gertrude Emmeline b.1882 - Waterloo
Myra Elizabeth b.1875 - Sydney

Price

Frank ???? m.1919 - Sydney

Priest

Alfred Harold b.1889 - Raymond Terrace
Alfreda Beatrice b.1862 - Newcastle
Alice Muriel b.1890 - Raymond Terrace
Ann Susannah b.1817 -
Annie b.1870 - Newcastle
Annie M b.1874 - Newcastle
Arthur Clarence m.1947 - Redfern
Arthur Emmanuel b.1883 - Raymond Terrace
Clarence Chapman b.1872 - Newcastle
Clarence E b.1901 - Gosford
Clarence Emmanuel b.1908 - Singleton
Dorothy I b.1913 - Kurri Kurri
Edgar Leonard b.1882 - Raymond Terrace
Edward b.1782 - Wolverhampton Staff England
Edward Clarence b.1906 - Burwood
Edward Ellis b.1895 -
Edward James b.1865 - Newcastle
Edward Wallace b.1901 - Wickham
Edward William b.1823 -
Elizabeth b.1869 - Newcastle
Elizabeth Etheline Australia (Etty A) b.1827 -
Ellis E b.1868 - Newcastle
Ellis Edward Septimus b.1832 - Hoxham
Elsie Barbara b.1918 - Wallsend
Emily Ada Beatrice b.1862 -
Emmeline b.1821 -
Esmond George b.1883 -
Eva May b.1879 - Newcastle
Eva May (R) b.1879 - Newcastle
Florence I b.1902 - Burwood
George m.1922 - Waverley
George C b.1878 - Newcastle
George C b.1882 - Newcastle
George Chapman b.1839 - Newcastle
George W b.1830 -
Harold J b.1910 - Kurri Kurri
Hephzibah M E b.1837 -
Irene M b.1908 - Burwood
James b.1828 -
James C b.1884 -
James Victor b.1881 - Stroud
Jane Osbourne d.1941 - Hornsby
Living
Kelvin d.1928 - Hamilton
Lawrence James b.1895 - Wickham
Lillah b.1864 - Newcastle
Lillah (R) b.1864 - Newcastle
Lydia Elizabeth b.1889 - Newcastle
Lyla Mary b.1905 - Wickham
Living
Living
Mary Ann Sophia b.1819 -
Mary Ellen b.1900 - Sydney
Olive May b.1897 - Gosford
Oliver C b.1892 - Newcastle
Osborne Edward b.1878 - Newcastle
Living
Patricia Barham b.1924 - Bondi
Phoebe H b.1867 - Newcastle
Robert John m.1953 - Chatswood
Sarah b.1824 -
Susannah b.1824 -
Victor James b.1909 - Kurri Kurri
Vida b.1897 - Wickham
Living
William Bell m.1937 - West Wallsend
William George b.1899 - Gosford
William Henry b.1871 - Newcastle
William Henry m.1923 - Paddington
Winifred Ivy b.1906 - Moruya NSW

Read

Jessie Isabel b.1913 -

Ridley

Alexander d.1952 - Kurri Kurri
Dulcie A b.1912 - West Wallsend
Gladys Amy b.1912 - West Wallsend
Irene May b.1910 - West Wallsend
James Edward b.1908 - Wallsend
John d.1919 - Toronto
John Edgeworth b.1883 - Wallsend
William John d.1975 -

Ritchie

Thelma Jane m.1936 - Paddington

Roberts

Clarence Herbert b.1900 - Wickham
George Henry N b.1892 - Wallsend
John Henry m.1889 - Wallsend
Muriel B b.1894 - Wickham
Olga Vera d.1975 -

Robertson

Edwin D b.1908 - Newcastle
Phyllis Lillian b.1911 - Newcastle
Robert Joseph b.1906 - Newcastle
Ruth V m.1905 - Wickham

Robinson

Edith m.1912 - Paddington

Rogers

David b.1877 -

Ross

John Edwin b.1890 - Lambton

Rouse

Ann M b.1859 - Newcastle
Ethel Maude b.1881 - Wallsend
Florence b.1864 - Newcastle
Harry b.1857 - Newcastle
Harry L O b.1883 - Newcastle
Henry m.1855 - Newcastle
Henry M b.1900 - Hamilton
Maud F b.1861 - Newcastle
Rose S b.1885 - Newcastle
Stanley Hubert b.1882 - Lambton
Stephena Florence b.1868 - Newcastle
William b.1856 - Newcastle
William d.1957 - Hamilton

Rush

Jane Danson m.1873 - Sydney

Rutledge

Geoffrey Lloyd Forster m.1922 - Newcastle

Sabatier

Constant Benoit m.1914 - Paddington

Sandstrom

John b.1898 -
John H d.1922 - Redfern

Schwartz

Marjorie B b.1901 -

Sentance

Lily m.1945 - Woollahra

Sharpe

Anne m.1939 - Sydney

Shears

June Ellen Marie m.1939 - Cessnock

Shoesmith

Rita Maud m.1925 - Hamilton

Shoobridge

Frances Muriel b.1916 -

Simons

Frances Emma b.1853 -

Smith

Clarence Burton b.1890 - Bathurst
Herbert H b.1890 - Bathurst
Ina B b.1889 - Bathurst
William George Burton m.1887 - Newcastle

Smithers

Lydia Parker b.1843 -

Sneesby

Madge b.1921 -

Spears

Eveline M b.1911 - Waterloo
William m.1910 - Waterloo
William John Bonynge m.1933 - Marrickville

Sprott

Evelyn Mary b.1886 -

Starr

Sarah Ann Douglass m.1875 - Tamworth

Sterling

Douglas m.1939 - Woollahra

Stokoe

Elizabeth I b.1859 - Newcastle
John m.1858 - Newcastle

Sturtevant

Living

Syphers

Living

Taylor

Benjamin b.1817 -
Benjamin John b.1878 - Redfern
Clarence H d.1884 - Waterloo
Ethie b.1890 - Waterloo
George B b.1880 - Waterloo
George Edward b.1848 -
John Benyuga b.1851 -
John Benjamin b.1880 -
Matilda S b.1854 -
Queenie b.1884 - Waterloo
Ruby b.1886 - Waterloo

Theobald

Adeline Matilda b.1846 -

Thompson

Ann b.1837 -
Dorothy V b.1904 - Stroud
Henry Thomas b.1869 - Scone
John Leonard b.1909 - Stockton
Living
Ronald m.1933 - Canterbury
Sadie Isobel b.1906 - Stroud
Stephena M b.1900 - Raymond Terrace
Una Nettle Irene m.1939 - Wickham
Unknown -

Thomson

Edgar Gerald b.1883 -

Thurley

Hazel D m.1930 - North Sydney

Thurston

Essie Marjorie b.1887 - Glebe

Tighe

Maria Phoebe b.1844 -

Trott

Minnie m.1901 - Albany WA

Turner

Olive L m.1904 - Newcastle

Turnock

Hugh m.1934 - Charlestown

Unknown

Winifred d.1933 - Ryde

Vanderford

William m.1881 - Waterloo

Waddell (Waddle)

Arthur Church b.1858 -

Waddell

Ada Beatrice b.1889 - Richmond
Albert Henry b.1882 - Frankston Vic
Arthur Ernest b.1885 - Collingwood Vic
Dorothy Adelaide b.1899 - Richmond
Ellis Edward b.1887 - Richmond Vic
Elsie Lydia b.1893 - Richmond
Ivy Rose b.1893 - Richmond
John Leslie b.1896 - Bowden SA

Waddle

Roy b.1903 - Hotham Vic

Wade

Alice B b.1910 - Mudgee
Arthur H m.1895 - Mudgee
Arthur Hugo b.1868 - Mudgee
Constance S b.1897 - Mudgee
Herbert A b.1902 - Mudgee
Louisa May b.1895 - Mudgee
Richard Neal b.1905 - Mudgee
Robert C b.1908 - Mudgee
William Bruce L b.1900 - Mudgee

Wake

Louis Harold m.1923 - Sydney

Warland

Alfred A b.1868 - Newcastle
Rebecca b.1867 - Redfern
Ruth b.1863 - Newcastle
Sarah b.1862 - Newcastle
Thomas Alfred b.1828 - Oxford England

Warren

Charles Frank m.1899 - Newcastle
John Yeoman W b.1900 - Wagga Wagga
Living

Watson

Jack m.1921 - Marrickville

Webber

Edna Maud b.1906 -

Wells

Dorothy Violet A b.1904 - Taree

Wenholz

Alwyn Frank James m.1936 - Marrickville
Ferdinand C m.1918 - Marrickville

Westman

Philip Ernest William m.1935 - Newcastle

White

Arthur J b.1907 - Yass
David J b.1904 - Yass
Edith Amy b.1911 - Yass
Elizabeth Lucy R b.1870 -
Ethel b.1902 - Queanbeyan
Grace Gladys b.1895 - Petersham
Joseph b.1877 - Yass
Kate Pauline m.1881 - Sydney
Louisa E b.1913 - Yass
Maria A b.1909 - Yass
William Henry m.1916 - Paddington

Whitfield

Harry M C b.1908 - Wallerawang
Henry Walford b.1872 - Mudgee
Molly J b.1903 - Mudgee
Mona D b.1900 - Mudgee
Living
Thomas William b.1905 - Wallerawang

Williams

Amy F b.1890 -
Leslie -

Williamson

Ada Jean Hounsell d.1977 -
John Alexander m.1891 -Wallsend
John Theobold b.1896 - Adamstown
Kathleen W H b.1901 - Merewether
Maude Florence Olive b.1899 - Charlestown

Wilson

Clarence Charles Hutton m.1908 - Vic
Thomas m.1927 - Yass

Windred

William H d.1918 - Randwick

Wood

Agnes M b.1869 - Newcastle
James Campbell b.1871 - Newcastle
Joseph b.1841 - Newcastle-on-Tyne England
Joseph Arthur b.1872 - Newcastle
Joseph S b.1905 - Newcastle
Keith b.1882 - Newcastle
Muriel Hannell m.1899 - Newcastle
Myra F b.1880 - Newcastle

Woodbridge

Robert Alexander m.1955 - Newcastle

Worthington

Cecil F m.1918 - Wickham

Wright

Annie b.1887 - Lambton

Wyndam

Alvan Erice b.1890 -


Surname List