Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Elizabeth Morris

Name Index


Aarons

Mabel Dorothy Aarons b.1892 - Wellington

Abbott

George Oscar Abbott b.1891 - Parramatta

Abello

Horace Abello b.1901 -

Ackling

George Davey Ackling b.1910 - Randwick

Adams

Mary Louisa Adams m.1888 - Newtown
Stanley William John Adams b.1897 - Parramatta

Addison

Margaret Annie Addison b.1873 - Vic

Aitchison

Reginald Watkin Aitchison b.1899 - Morpeth

Alexander

Harold H Alexander b.1884 - Petersham
Jean I Alexander b.1914 - Rockdale

Alford

Thomas Alford m.1936 - Ryde

Algie

Kathleen Edna Algie b.1906 - Parramatta

Allan

Valeria May Allan m.1938 - Wagga Wagga

Allardice

John Kirkwood Allardice b.1887 -
Ronald W Allardice b.1917

Allen

Arnold Henry Allen b.1890 - Parramatta
Aubrey Keith Allen b.1902 - Parramatta
Christina M Allen b.1915 - Ryde
Edmond Ambrose Allen b.1869 - Parramatta
Edna Marjory Allen b.1913 - Bellingen
Elsie Vera Allen b.1903 - St Leonards
Eunice Allen b.1906 - St Leonards
Garnet Alexander Kenneth Allen b.1915 - Bellingen
Garnet James Allen b.1905 - St Leonards
George G Allen b.1897 - Castle Hill
Gilbert Cecil Allen b.1892 - Parramatta
Hilda Christine Allen b.1894 - Parramatta
Ida C Allen b.1900 - Castle Hill
Kenneth Havelock Allen b.1888 - Parramatta
Leslie Roy Allen b.1895 - Parramatta
Martha E G Allen b.1906 - Parramatta
Olive E Allen m.1922 - Goulburn
Reginald Edmond Allen b.1893 - Liverpool
Robert Cecil Allen b.1867 - Parramatta
Stanley Victor Allen b.1895 - Castle Hill
Stanley Victor (R) Allen b.1895 - Castle Hill
Winifred E Allen b.1911 - Parramatta

Allum

Gladys Irene Allum b.1903 - Parramatta

Amelia

Grace d.1999 -

Anderson

Alma Alexandria Anderson b.1894 -
Ida D Anderson b.1906 - Bathurst
Mary Anderson b.1902 -

Andreassen

Elizabeth Andreassen m.1923 - Qld

Andrews

Louisa Ann Andrews b.1843 -
Ruby Minnie Andrews b.1909 -

Angel

Albert Angel b.1880 - Wagga Wagga
Alice May Angel b.1906 - Wagga Wagga
Amy Grace Angel b.1888 - Wagga Wagga
Annie I Angel b.1898 - Berrima
Clarice Angel b.1882 - Wagga Wagga
Edward Jonathon Angel b.1852 -
Gertrude J Angel b.1907 - Wagga Wagga
Jack Angel b.1907 - Wagga Wagga
Kathleen Enid Angel b.1910 - Wagga Wagga
Linda Angel b.1891 - Wagga Wagga
Mary Blanche Angel b.1877 - Wagga Wagga
Olive Bertha Angel b.1894 - Wagga Wagga
Reginald Douglas Angel b.1906 - Wagga Wagga
Ronald Samuel Angel b.1911 - Wagga Wagga
Samuel Angel b.1853 -
Samuel Angel b.1885 - Wagga Wagga
William Samuel Angel b.1898 - Wagga Wagga

Anlezark

Albert C Anlezark b.1882 - Parramatta
Albert Carlyle Anlezark b.1889 - Parramatta
Albert Edward Anlezark b.1857 -
Cecil Anlezark b.1918 - Paddington
Clarice Maude Anlezark b.1895 -
Claude O Anlezark b.1883 - Parramatta
Elizabeth A Anlezark d.1930 - Ryde
Irene Anlezark b.1916 - Paddington
Irene Alma Anlezark b.1892 - Parramatta
Keith Stanley Anlezark m.1955 - Sydney
Leigh Rainsford Anlezark b.1897 - Castle Hill
Leonard H Anlezark b.1901 - Castle Hill
Lilian J Anlezark b.1916 - Petersham
Mabel Lucia Anlezark b.1893 - Parramatta
Living Anlezark
Reginald Neil Anlezark b.1914 - Petersham
Rosalyn Grace Anlezark b.1877 - Parramatta
Tracey Neil Anlezark b.1885 - Parramatta
Una Anlezark b.1923 -
Vida C Anlezark b.1887 - Parramatta
Walter C Anlezark b.1900 - Castle Hill

Annabel

Clarence George Annabel b.1909 -

Annis

Arthur Ernest Annis m.1921 - Moruya

Ansiewicz

Kazimierz V Ansiewicz m.1928 - Parramatta

Apperley

Mabel Florence Apperley b.1914 - Redfern

Apps

Ida Lillian Apps b.1904 - Leichhardt

Arentz

Ellen Arentz b.1902 - Burwood

Armstrong

Caroline Kate Armstrong m.1908 - Qld
Living Armstrong
Terence Charles Trench Armstrong b.1911 - Petersham

Arnold

Harriett Arnold b.1905 - Perth

Arnott

Kenneth McAlpine Arnott b.1906 - Burwood

Arrowsmith

Ernest Toshach Arrowsmith b.1879 -

Ashby

Catherine Jane Ashby

Ashman

Isma May Ashman m.1941 - Chatswood

Ashton

Ann Ashton b.1837 -
George I Ashton m.1931 - Hornsby

Askew

Herbert Hedley Askew m.1941 - St Peters

Askotchensky

Tichon Askotchensky m.1945 - Parramatta

Atfield

Frederick Herbert Atfield b.1908 - Ryde
Raymond Arthur Atfield b.1910 - Chatswood
William Atfield m.1907 - Ryde

Atherton

Edward John Atherton b.1901 -

Atkinson

Fanny Miller Atkinson b.1873 - Qld
Harry James Page Atkinson m.1873 - Parramatta

Attwood

Jessie Manton Attwood m.1917 - Wellington

Austin

Annie Maria Austin m.1882 - Sydney

Axon

Keith Axon m.1940 - Parramatta

Ayres

Marie Eugenie Ayres b.1913 - Kogarah

Backhouse

Mary Theresa Backhouse b.1848 -

Bacon

George John Bacon m.1920 - Ashfield

Badger

Muriel Gwenyth Badger m.1947 - Burwood

Bain

Living Bain
Angus Rutherford Bain b.1909 -
Living Bain
Living Bain
Living Bain
Living Bain
Living Bain
Living Bain
Kenneth Rutherford Bain b.1938 -
Living Bain
Living Bain
Living Bain
Living Bain
Living Bain

Baker

Alma Frances Baker b.1899 - Peak HIll
Bertie J Baker m.1921 - Sydney
Florence Alice Baker m.1925 - Wagga Wagga
Harold Baker m.1947 - Temora

Bakon

John Bakon m.1909 - Parramatta
Leonard E Bakon b.1914 - Parramatta
Nellie May Bernadette Bakon b.1910 - Parramatta

Baldwin

Samuel Baldwin b.1821 - Glouc England              

Bamford

Keith Bamford m.1939 - Petersham
Robert A Bamford m.1918 - Sydney

Bampton

Lester Bampton b.1913 - Wollongong

Bancroft

Blanche Bancroft b.1884 - Grafton
May Bancroft m.1905 - Grafton

Banham

Living Banham

Banks

Leslie James Banks b.1892 - Parramatta
Mavis Ella Banks b.1917 - St Leonards
Sybil Ruth Banks b.1890 - Central Cumberland

Barber

Della M Barber m.1927 - Tamworth

Barr

Eliza E Barr m.1908 - Grenfell
Ottley Barr m.1926 - Hornsby

Barratt

Pearl May Barratt m.1947 - Wagga Wagga

Barrett

Ada Elizabeth Barrett b.1876 - Bathurst
Albert Charles Barrett b.1910 - Orange
Alice I Barrett b.1910 - Molong
Arthur E Barrett b.1881 - Orange
Charles Joseph Barrett b.1870 - Mudgee
Charles K Barrett b.1912 - Molong
Cyril R Barrett b.1897 - Castle Hill
Doris E Barrett b.1905 - Orange
Doris E Barrett b.1899 - Ryde
Edna Elva Barrett m.1941 -
Eileen Esme Barrett b.1903 - Parramatta
Eric Charles Barrett b.1900 - Ryde
Evelyn M Barrett b.1912 - Orange
Frederick Thomas Barrett b.1879 - Orange
Frederick Thomas E Barrett b.1902 - Orange
Harold Frederick Barrett b.1900 - Orange
Heather Hope Barrett b.1916 - Molong
Hilda M Barrett b.1901 - Orange
Ida E Barrett b.1912 - Orange
Inez Hazel Barrett b.1922 -
Janet M Barrett b.1908 - Bathurst
Laura Florence Barrett b.1877 - Orange
Lucy I Barrett m.1930 - Wyong
Mabel F Barrett b.1914 - Orange
Stella S Barrett m.1921 - Redfern
Sydney S Barrett b.1884 - Orange
Thomas Barrett b.1843 -
Thomas Alexander Barrett b.1915 - Orange
Walter Douglas Barrett m.1946 - Orange
Walter Edgar Barrett b.1883 - Orange

Barron

Francis Barron m.1929 - Auburn

Barrow

Samuel Barrow m.1940 - Wagga Wagga

Bass

Vera Bass b.1899 - St Marys

Bassingthwaite

Leila Winsome Bassingthwaite m.1943 - Cootamundra

Bateman

Henry A Bateman m.1895 - Sydney
Pearl Esmerelda Bateman b.1900 - Burwood

Bates

Edward Clive Bates b.1911 - Parramatta
Edward Frederick Bates b.1884 - Parramatta
Frederick Claude Bates b.1916 - Parramatta
Moretta Jane Bates b.1848 -
Theodore Ronald Bates b.1913 - Parramatta

Bauer

William Ernest Bauer b.1885 - Bega

Beales-Clarke

James Ernest Beales-Clarke m.1929 - Qld

Bearpark

Charles Rupert Bearpark m.1936 - Sydney

Beckett

Ann Beckett b.1823 -
Elizabeth Ann Beckett b.1825 - Parramatta
George Ephraim Beckett b.1879 -
Irene Mary Beckett b.1914 - Parramatta
Jane Eliza Beckett b.1827 -
John Henry Beckett b.1904 - Balmain North
Leonard Clifton Beckett b.1877 -
Samuel Beckett b.1854 - Parramatta
Samuel Beckett b.1795 - Parramatta

Bedford

Arthur G Bedford m.1921 - Burwood

Bedwell

Mercy Joyce Bedwell b.1916 - Petersham

Beekman

Living Beekman

Beeman

Basil Ray Beeman m.1928 - Sydney

Beeson

Ebenezer Beeson b.1896 -

Beileiter

Eva Grace Beileiter m.1934 - Bombala

Bell

Gordon E Bell b.1916
Iris Eveline Bell b.1896 - St Leonards
James E Bell m.1915 - Newtown

Bellamy

Alan Edgar Bellamy b.1912 -
Annie May Bellamy b.1873 - Parramatta
Edward George Bellamy b.1887 - Pennant Hills
Enid Joan Bellamy b.1914 -
Frank Oswald Bellamy b.1910 -
Harold Stanley Bellamy b.1917 -
Mary Anne Bellamy b.1825 - Pennant Hills
Minnie Pearl Bellamy b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Zadock Clyde Bellamy b.1922 -

Benassai

Lila D Benassai b.1904 - St Peters

Benn

Barbara Jessie Benn b.1888 - Parramatta
Cecil Stewart Gregory Benn b.1892 - Parramatta
Charlotte Grace Bnn b.1900 - Parramatta
Dorcas M Benn b.1899 - Castle Hill
Gwendoline Agatha Benn b.1902 - Parramatta
James Taylor Benn b.1863 - Parramatta
Linda M Benn b.1890 - Parramatta
Phillip B Benn b.1906 - St Leonards

Bennett

Albert Sterndale Bennett b.1897 -
Gwendolyn Martha Bennett b.1927 -
Hector Bennett b.1910 - Parramatta
Joyce Bennett b.1915 - Marrickville
Lorraine Mary Bennett b.1917 -
Myra Winifred Sherwood Bennett b.1904 - Parramatta
Neil P Bennett m.1908 - Parramatta

Berry

John Brandon Berry b.1906 -

Best

Ada Annie Emmeline Best b.1886 - Wagga Wagga
Alice Mary Best b.1890 - Redfern
Alma Best b.1910 - Parramatta
Ambrose Walter Best b.1883 - Dural
Arthur Edgar Best b.1882 - Dural
Arthur John Best b.1853 - Dural
Dorothy Myrtle Best b.1898 - Dural
Ethel Gertrude Best b.1887 - Dural
Ethel Mildred Best b.1917 - Ryde
Evalina Amelia Best b.1863 - Seven Hills
Evelyn May Best b.1889 - Dural
George Arnold Best b.1891 - Dural
Gladys Alma Best b.1894 - Parramatta
Gwendoline Best b.1888 -
Harold Edmund Best b.1885 - Dural
Hester Letitia Best b.1818 - Dural
Hilary Susan Best b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Ivy Best b.1882 -
Juanita J Best b.1892 - Windsor
Kathleen Isabell Best b.1916 - Burwood
Leila Winifred Best b.1901 - Dural
Lizzie Violet Best b.1896 - Parramatta
Mary Jane Best b.1851 -
Mildred Beatrice Best b.1893 - Dural
Muriel Dorothy Best b.1908 - Parramatta
Oswald Stanley Best b.1880 - Dural
Percy Hamilton Best b.1913 - Parramatta
Robert Harold Best b.1916 - Parramatta
Robert Holt Best b.1856 -
Robert Roy Best b.1886 -
Thomas Henry Best b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Trixie May Best b.1913 - Parramatta
Una May Best b.1900 - Dural
Valetta Rose Best b.1894 - Windsor
Valetta Rose (R) Best b.1894 - Windsor
Vera Best b.1882 - Central Cumberland
Violet Ruth Best b.1916 - Parramatta
William Alfred Best b.1847 - Dural
William Alfred Best b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Winifred Best b.1890 -

Bettison

Marion Agnes Bettison b.1890 - Tamworth

Bevan

Albert W Bevan b.1914 - Ryde
Alexander John Bevan b.1908 - Ryde
Florence Bevan d.1924 - Auburn
Rita C Bevan b.1906 - Parramatta
William Bruce Bevan b.1912 - Ryde
William J Bevan m.1906 - Sydney

Billett

Cecil Frank Billett b.1906 - Parramatta
Edward Charles Billett b.1871 - Parramatta
Edward John Billett b.1900 - Parramatta
Leonard Victor Billett b.1913 - Parramatta
Lester Charles Billett b.1901 - Parramatta
Nellie E Billett b.1908 - Parramatta
Raymond George Billett b.1915 - Parramatta
Ruby M Billett b.1903 - Parramatta
Vera Myrtle Billett b.1898 - Parramatta
Walter C Billett b.1897 - Parramatta
William Allan Billett b.1911 - Parramatta

Bingham

Leslie Frederick Bingham b.1897 - Sydney

Birtles

Ruby Amelia Birtles

Black

Amelia Dodds Black b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Archibald W Black b.1862 - Parramatta
Cedric H V Black b.1900 - Castle Hill
Charles E Black b.1908 - Granville
Charlotte Christina Black b.1860 - Parramatta
Clive J Black b.1900 - Castle Hill
Cyril K Black b.1906 - Parramatta
Doris L Black b.1895 - Castle Hil
Edith Emmeline Black b.1869 - Parramatta
Edwin Joseph Black b.1844 -
Elvyra Edina Black b.1885 - Dural
Enid Nelliw Black b.1894 - Parramatta
Eric Keith Black b.1897 - Castle Hill
Essie Pearl Black b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Ethel Moffitt Black b.1879 -
Fenwick Robert Victor Black b.1910 -
Florence Jewell Black b.1878 - Castle Hill
Frank Esmond Black b.1892 - Ryde
Geoffrey Carlyle Black b.1903 - Parramatta
Geoffrey Noel Black b.1909 -
Grahame Black d.1963 - Parramatta
Harriet Elizabeth Black b.1868 - Parramatta
Hazel M Black b.1903 - Parramatta
Hedley J E Black b.1898 - Parramatta
Hedley John Edwin Black b.1873 - Parramatta
Henry G Black b.1891 - Windsor
Henry George Black b.1832 - Wexford Ireland
Henry W Black b.1917 - Parramatta
Herbert Arnold Black b.1871 - Parramatta
Ivy M Black b.1895 - Castle Hil
Jane Ellen G Black b.1914 - Lismore
Jessie Dodds Moffatt Black b.1857 - Dural
John Black b.1902 - Ryde
John Thomas Black b.1856 - Dural
Leonard Arthur Black b.1906 - Mosman
Leslie M Black b.1908 - Manly
Lilla Aluchia Black b.1915 - Parramatta
Maggie Black m.1920 - Wagga Wagga
Marion Elaine Black b.1881 - Parramatta
Marjorie I A Black b.1897 -
Marshall Edward Black b.1900 - Ryde
Marshall Van Buren Black b.1877 - Parramatta
Mary Ann Black b.1864 - Parramatta
Mona Beryl Black b.1899 - Castle Hill
Nina Winifred Black b.1895 - Parramatta
Reggie Black d.1923 - Parramatta
Robert James Black b.1911 - Parramatta
Spencer Marcus Black b.1883 - Dural
Spencer Marcus (R) Black b.1883 - Dural
Stella Kathleen Black b.1904 - St Leonards
Sylvanus Montefiore Charles Black b.1870 -
Thelma Jane Black b.1901 - Castle Hill
Thelma Marjorie Black b.1913 - Parramatta
Thomas Black b.1892 -
Unnamed Black b.1893 - Parramatta
Victor George P Black b.1875 - Parramatta
Wallace Samuel Black b.1913 - Ballina
Walter James Black b.1863 - Dural
Walter James (R) Black b.1863 - Dural
Walter R Black b.1897 - Parramatta
William Ephraim Williams Black b.1900 - Central Cumberland

Blackman

Lucy C Blackman b.1900 - Junee

Blanchard

Emily Blanchard b.1887 -

Blanche

John Francis Blanche b.1899 - Narrandera

Bland

Norman Percival Bland b.1917 - Paddington
Percy Bland m.1916 - Redfern

Blatch

Elsie Alice Blatch b.1894 -

Blow

Daisy Joyce Blow b.1913 -

Boddington

Living Boddington

Bonynge

Carl Alan Bonynge m.1928 - Waverley

Booth

Bernice Booth b.1915 - Parramatta
Dorothy May Booth b.1907 - Parramatta
Emmie Beatrice Booth b.1910 - Parramatta
Ettie May Booth b.1899 - Barraba
George Booth b.1889 - Castle Hill
George (R) Booth b.1889 - Castle Hill
Harold George Booth b.1913 - Parramatta
Hilda A Booth b.1912 - Parramatta
Leonard Raymond Booth b.1911 - Parramatta
Malcolm Booth b.1917 - Drummoyne
Percy Booth b.1892 - Parramatta
Robert Booth b.1880 - Parramatta
Stanley W Booth b.1917 - Parramatta
William Robert Booth b.1918 -

Bowen

Balfour Arthur Stewart Bowen b.1912 - Canterbury
Eustace Balfouf Bowen m.1908 - Glebe
George Edward Bowen b.1914 - Glebe
Noel Howard Bowen b.1916 - Redfern
William A Bowen b.1909 - Glebe

Bower

Marjorie Rosalind Bower b.1906 - Chatswood

Bowerman

Arthur Bowerman b.1904 -
Bertha M Bowerman b.1858 - Parramatta
Edgar Bowerman m.1923 - Parramatta

Bowman

Bertie V Bowman b.1896 - Windsor

Boyd

Walter Boyd m.1939 - Parramatta

Brack

Daisy K Brack b.1911 - Moree

Bradhurst

Jean Creer Bradhurst m.1942 - Mosman

Bradley

Frank Bradley b.1904 - Balmain
Keith Bradley b.1908 -

Bradney

Frederick Walter Bradney b.1894 - Newtown
Frederick William Bradney m.1891 - Parramatta
Joseph James Bradney b.1911 - Sydney
Marie Josephine Bradney b.1914 - Newtown
Percy James Bradney b.1892 - Newtown
Phyllis Irene Bradney b.1916 - Newtown

Bradshaw

Charles Fairlie Bradshaw b.1880 -

Brailey

Henry J Brailey b.1907 - Waverley

Brannigan

Frederick J Brannigan b.1910 -

Branz

Eunice E Branz b.1906 - Parramatta
Gordon Morris Branz b.1916 - Parramatta
Hubert Milton Branz b.1904 - Granville
Marjorie E Branz b.1915 - Parramatta
Miriam Doreen Branz b.1911 - Parramatta
Muriel Priscilla Branz b.1902 - Parramatta
Robert Branz m.1901 - Parramatta
Robert Victor Branz  b.1908 - Parramatta

Breakwall

Clara Breakwall m.1890 - Sydney

Breed

Albert Augustus Breed b.1886 - Wagga Waga
Selwyn J Breed b.1910 - Henty
Teresa Isabel Breed b.1915 - Germanton

Brennan

Alma Maud Viner M Brennan b.1891 - Parramatta
Cordelia Ellen Sarah Brennan b.1895 - Sydney

Brett

Marcia Margaret Brett b.1917 - Granville
Richard Owen Brett b.1912 - Waverley

Bridge

Eunice E Bridge m.1933 - Chatswood
Frances Lynda Bridge m.1910 - Parramatta

Brien

Mary Ann Brien b.1834 - Parramatta
Mildred Edith Brien b.1904 - Seven Hills

Brigdale

Hugh Lovenorn Brigdale b.1901 - Cottesloe WA
Irene M Brigdale b.1893 - Leichhardt
Reginald B Brigdale b.1895 - St Peters
Richard Blake Brigdale m.1892 - Paddington

Brinck

Gustaf A Brinck m.1890 - Sydney
Juanita Irene Brinck b.1891 - Burwood

Britten

Edith Evelyn Britten

Brogden

May Brogden b.1905 - Parramatta

Brooke

Frank H Brooke m.1933 - Parramatta

Brooks

Gweneth Stewart Brooks b.1913 -
James Alfred Brooks b.1870 -
Janet Duncan Brooks m.1946 -
John Brooks -
Mona Brooks b.1918 -

Brown

Albert G Brown b.1916 - Ryde
Alfred A Brown b.1915 - Ryde
Alma C M Brown b.1898 - Parramatta
Andrew Brown m.1935 - Canterbury
Arthur F Brown m.1914 - Ryde
Cecil Leslie Roydon Brown b.1895 - Riverstone
Copland Harold Oscar Brown b.1891 - Riverstone
Edgar Stanley Brown - b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Elsie M Brown b.1883 - Windsor
Eric Brown
Florence Ruby Pearl Brown b.1892 - Riverstone
Herbert J Brown m.1933 - Coffs Harbour
Hilton James R Brown b1890 - Windsor
Hylene Brown b.1905 - Riverstone
James Brown b.1851
John Lane Brown b.1898 -
Norman James Brown b.1912 - Parramatta
Oswald A N Brown b.1882 - Windsor
Thelma Jane Brown b.1916 - Wingham
Walter J Brown m.1924 - Wagga Wagga

Browne

Ronald G Browne m.1934 - Warren

Browning

Eileen Clarice Browning b.1914 - Newtown

Bruce

Jessie Madeline Bruce b.1898 - Newtown

Brunne

Theresa Brunne m.1917 - Sydney

Bryant

Frank Bryant b.1905 - Marrickville
John Bryant b.1902 - Marrickville
John Thomas Bryant b.1839 -
Marie Dorothy Bryant b.1922 -
Mary Bryant b.1903 - Marrickville

Buchan

Helen Buchan b.1868 - Vic

Buchanan

Archibald Buchanan m.1924 - Sydney

Buckland

Marie Constance Regina Buckland m.1937 - Sydney

Bugg

Rosa Lillian Bugg b.1890 -

Buik

Ernest Grove Buik m.1937 - Albury

Bull

Edwin J Bull b.1917 - Canterbury
William J Bull m.1914 - Ryde

Bulley

Rita Camille Bulley b.1912 - Taree

Bunting

Charles Alexander James Bunting b.1918 -

Bunyan

Elsie Jane Bunyan b.1887 - Penrith

Burk

Arthur C Burk b.1883 - Balmain
Edith May Burk b.1881 - Balmain
Elbert James Burk b.1877 - Balmain
Florence E Burk b.1876 - Balmain
Grace M Burk b.1875 - Balmain
John James Burk b.1851 - London England
Millie Asphodel Burk b.1886 - Balmain

Burke

Arthur F Burke b.1905 - Camperdown
Clifton Wesley Burke b.1879 - Balmain
Clifton Wesley Burke b.1901 -
Elsie P Burke b.1903 - Waterloo
John R Burke m.1932 - Annandale

Burns

Amy I Burns b.1910 - Gosford
Bertha M Burns b.1908 - Gosford
Fanny Burns b.1901 - Sydney
Joyce E Burns d.1922 - Gosford
Minnie G Burns b.1906 - Redfern
Robert Burns b.1903 - Sydney
Robert Henry Burns b.1879 - Muswellbrook

Burriss

Helen Muriel Burriss b.1914 - Chatswood
Maxwell F Burriss b.1916 - Chatswood
Philip Frederick Burriss b.1888 - Murrurundi

Burrows

Elizabeth May Burrows b.1908 -

Burt

Alice May Burt d.1976 - Auburn

Burton

Stella M Burton b.1890 - Parramatta

Bushby

Robert J Bushby m.1921 - Marrickville
Stanley W Bushby m.1921 - Fremantle WA

Butcher

Alice Elizabeth Mary Butcher b.1890 - St Leonards

Butler

Beryl Jean Butler m.1944 - Canterbury
Edna May Butler b.1916 - Newtown
John T Butler m.1909 - Parramatta
Marjorie Butler -
Noel Jack Butler b.1916 - Parramatta
Phyllis E Butler b.1910 - Parramatta
Purtell Howard Butler b.1885 - McDonald River

Butterworth

Arthur Cecil Butterworth b.1884 - Sydney
Charles Butterworth b.1853 -
Oscar Leopod Butterworth b.1883 - Sydney
Reginald G Butterworth b.1885 -
Victoria M Butterworth m.1881 - Balmain
Vida Asphadel Butterworth b.1886 -

Byers

Walter H Byers m.1933 - Penrith

Byles

James Thurlow Byles b.1904 - Leichhardt

Byrne

Eileen An Byrne m.1937 - Parramatta

Byrnes

Eileen Mary Byrnes b.1928 -
Elma B Byrnes b.1897 - Waverley
John Joseph Byrnes m.1906 - Wagga Wagga
Marjorie A Byrnes b.1907 - Wagga Wagga
Patricia Byrnes b.1912 - Wagga Wagga
Veronica M A Byrnes b.1909 - Wagga Wagga

Cadwell

Violet Linda Cadwell b.1903 -

Caldwell

Ada M Caldwell b.1894 - Braidwood
Archibald Caldwell b.1854 -
Archibald Thompson Caldwell b.1879 - Bathurst
Dinah Caldwell b.1883 - Moruya
Donald Houston Caldwell b.1882 - Molong
Donald W Caldwell b.1916 - Ballina
Heather J Caldwell b.1914 - Ballina
Helen Rutherford Caldwell b.1888 - Braidwood
James Caldwell b.1881 - Bathurst
Marion Fraser Caldwell b.1885 - Braidwood
Mary A Caldwell b.1889 - Braidwood
Patience Matilda Caldwell b.1886 - Braidwood
Phillis E Caldwell b.1878 - Bathurst

Callaghan

Enid R Callaghan b.1910 Wagga Wagga

Caller

Rosetta Caller b.1852 -

Calvin

Keith Calvin b.1899 -

Cameron

George Cameron m.1934 - Dubbo
Leslie Harold Cameron m.1942 - Ryde
Margaret A A (Maggie) Cameron b.1884 - Morpeth
Ruby Pearl Cameron b.1893 - Tamworth

Cammack

Dorothy Cammack m.1926 - Sydney

Campbell

Johnston Scott Campbell b.1906 -
Mar Campbell m.1865 - Parramatta

Campey

David Campey

Cannan

Annie A Cannan b.1866 - Newtown
Annie M Cannan b.1868 - Newtown
Annie V L Cannan b.1907 - Camperdown
Arthur Todd Cannan b.1871 - Parramatta
Broughton Sydney Cannan b.1880 - Concord
Celia D J Cannan b.1885 - Canterbury
Doris E Cannan b.1904 - Newtown
Edgar Hargraves Cannan b.1878 - Newtown
Edna F Cannan b.1917 - Burwood
Eileen M Cannan b.1903 - Canterbury
Ella M Cannan b.1901 - Parramatta
Emily A Cannan b.1864 - Parramatta
George S Cannan b.1915 - Singleton
Henry Dexter Cannan m.1860 -
Herbert Australia Cannan b.1880 - Concord
Herbert Edgar Cannan b.1909 - Annandale
Herbert Henry Cannan b.1873 - Newtown
Hilda Lola Cannan b.1902 - St Leonards
Ivy K Cannan b.1905 - Parramatta
Leslie Raymond Cannan b.1895 - Ryde
Lilian May Cannan b.1875 - Newtown
Lillian M M Cannan b.1898 - Ryde
Marjorie Helen Cannan b.1913 - Burwood
Matilda Cannan b.1862 - Newtown
Raymond Dexter Cannan m.1894 - Leichhardt
Raymond T Cannan b.1904 - Burwood
Stanley Edgar Cannan b.1907 - St Leonards
Vera C Cannan b.1903 - Canterbury
William H Cannan b.1861 - Newtown

Cannon

Charles Stuart Cannon b.1912 - Petersham
Thomas Bernard Joseph Cannon b.1907 - Petersham
Thomas Burwood Cannon b.1882 - Burwood

Carberry

Vincent Herbert Carberry b.1907 - Gundagi

Carl

Frederick Cecil Carl b.1906 -

Carmichael

Ada M Carmichael b.1893 - Young
Alma Young Carmichael b.1891 - Glebe

Carpenter

Clementine Mary Carpenter b.1899 -
Hannah Victoria Carpenter b.1869 - Ryde

Carr

John H Carr m.1913 - Sydney
John W P Carr m.1932 - North Sydney

Carratt

Beryl Jean Carratt  m.1948 - North Sydney

Carroll

Edward J Carroll m.1924 - Waverley
Lillian T Carroll m.1932 - Randwick

Carter

Doris Carter b.1915 - Parramatta
Lorna Muriel Carter b.1917 -
Noel Carter b.1913 - Parramatta
Olive Carter b.1913 - Parramatta
Percy Stanley Carter b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Vera Elsie Carter b.1919 -

Case

Ada Case b.1882 - Windsor

Cassell

Elizabeth Cassell b.1862 - Parramatta

Casserly

John Thomas Casserly b.1857 -

Castle

Veronica Castle b.1902 - Redfern

Castlehow

Florence Castlehow

Castles

William Castles m.1898 - Sydney

Caterson

Hazel Tressy Caterson b.1900 - Balmain South
Lawson E Caterson b.1876 - Richmond

Catt

Bruce E Catt d.1926 - Ryde
Bruce John Catt b.1905 - Ryde
Charles Hedley Catt b.1907 - Ryde
Clive Ronald Catt m.1938 - Parramatta
Coralie Ada Catt b.1910 - Parramatta
Ernest Samuel Catt b.1902 - Parramatta
Garfield Joseph Catt d.1956 - Parramatta
Jean Cotton Catt b.1923 -
John Catt b.1840 - Parramatta
John Ernest Catt b.1875 - Petersham
John Ernest (R) Catt b.1875 - Petersham
Mildred Bertha Catt b.1908 - Parramatta
Rita Charlotte Catt b.1900 - Ryde
Theodore Ernest Catt d.1940 - Manly

Cavanagh

Edith May Cavanagh b.1915 - Redfern

Cavillon

Angelina M Cavillon b.1864 - Parramatta
Hannah Frances Cavillon b.1867 -
Joseph Cavillon b.1834 - Parramatta
Milbah Charlotte Cavillon b.1866 - Petersham
Nicholas J W Cavillon b.1869 -
Thomas H Cavillon b.1863 -

Cernik

Frank Cernik b.1879 -

Chambers

Noela Marcella Fitz Chambers b.1904 - Sydney
Ruby Constance Chambers b.1911 -

Champion

Charles H Champion b.1894 -

Chantrill

Alexandra Jane Martha Chantrill b.1867 -

Chapman

William E Chapman m.1922 - Sydney

Chippindale

Arthur Chippindale m.1935 - Parramatta
Claric Chippindale m.1929 - Sydney
Francis Stan Keith Chippindale b.1917 -
Jack Chippindale -
John Gabriel Cumsty Chippindale m.1911 - Granville
Kathleen Mabel Chippindale b.1915 - Parramatta
Stanley Chippindale b.1919 -

Christensen

Eric A Christensen m.1921 - Burwood

Christie

Barbara Catherine Christie b.1912 -
Percy Christie m.1921 - Granville

Christien

Nellie Ada M Christien m.1894 - Leichhardt

Clark

Albert James Clark b.1889 - Dubbo
Ann J Clark b.1863 - Parramatta
Annie J Clark b.1895 - Dubbo
Beryl Gladys Clark b.1917 -
Betsy Clark
David Clark b.1901 - Dubbo
Doris Grenfell Penny Clark b.1907 - Dubbo
Elsie Clark b.1898 - Dubbo
Harold Foster Clark b.1882 - Dubbo
Harold Roy David Clark b.1909 - Dubbo
Isabella Clark b.1858 - Parramatta
Jessie Clark b.1892 - Dubbo
Jessie M Clark m.1934 - Dubbo
John Nicholas Clark b.1856 - Parramatta
John Nicholas Clark b.1886 - Dubbo
Rebecca Clark b.1858 - Wollombi
Ruth M Clark b.1913 - Katoomba
William Charles Clark b.1884 - Dubbo

Clarke

Charles Clarke m.1855 - Windsor
Gordon Armstrong Clarke b.1911 - Gosford
Leonard Glover Clarke b. 1900 - Balmain North
Vera Evelyn Clarke m.1940 - Parramatta

Clayton

Allan Clayton b.1911 - Ashfield
Esmond Edward Clayton m.1935 - Wagga Wagga
Jack T Clayton b.1912 - Ashfield
Norman Kentwell Clayton b.1916 - Ashfield
Thomas William Cecil Clayton b.1909 - Ashfield
William John Clayton m.1907 - Ashfield

Clear

George W Clear b.1904 - Wagga Wagga
John H Clear b.1874 - Gundagi

Clifford

Robert Emmett Clifford b.1912 -

Clout

Sarah Ann Clout b.1846 -

Clulow

Alexander Keith Clulow b.1901 - Merewether

Coates

William D Coates m.1924 - Parramatta

Codd

William George Bloomfield Codd b.1908

Coddington

Walter Alfred Coddington b.1878 -

Coey

CharlesH Coey b.1906 - Sydney

Colahan

Margaret Rose Colahan b.1907 - Bathurst

Colefax

Albert J Colefax b.1911 - Moruya
Charles Chesworth Colefax b.1911 - Moruya
Edward Albert Colefax m.1910 - Moruya
Harold Colefax b.1885 - Moruya
Harold Archibald Colefax d.1919 - Redfern
Merle J Colefax b.1913 - Moruya
Vivian James Colefax b.1915 - Moruya

Colless

Elva M Colless b.1889 - Brewarrina

Collie

Bessie Julianna Collie b.1889 -
Evelina Mary Edna Collie b.1907 - Qld
William John Thomas Rutherford Collie b.1909 - Qld
William Thomas Collie b.1882 - Vic

Collins

Ada E Collins b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Alice Elsie May Collins b.1882 - Parramatta
Arthur William Collins b.1880 - Parramatta
Doris M Collins b.1915 - Wellington
Eileen G M Collins b.1903 -
Ernest Edward Humphries Collins b.1894 -
Esther G Collins m.1918 - Sydney
Frederick Spencer Collins b.1885 - East Macquarie
George Foster Collins b.1848 - Oxfordshire England
Jessie Joyce Collins b.1873 - Parramatta
John E Collins d.1922 - Wellington
Millie J Collins b.1877 - Central Cumberland
Patience Matilda Collins b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Phoebe Australia Collins b.1875 - Parramatta
Reginald A Collins m.1930 - Parramatta
Winifred Ethel Collins b.1912 - Parramatta

Collison

Hector H Collison b.1903 - Scone
Ronald W Collison b.1906 - Scone

Collop

Henry Collop m.1892 - Parramatta

Condon

Mary Condon m.1928 - Griffith

Connor

Beryl May Connor m.1943 - Sydney

Constantine

Ada Selina Constantine b.1907 - Waterloo
Ilma Vera Althena Constantine b.1905 - Waterloo
Jack Clarence Constantine d.1938 - Waverley
William Constantine b.1884 - Sydney
William J Constantine m.1932 - Randwick

Conway

Charles Conway m.1901 - Wagga Wagga
Leslie Michael Conway b.1910 - Wagga Wagga
Mary G Conway d.1913 - Wagga Wagga

Cook

Albert George Cook d.1952 - Mayfield
Edgar G Cook b.1913 - Wagga Wagga
Frederick  Cook m.1929 - Parramatta
George William H Cook m.1892 - Sydney
Lillian Grace Cook m.1937 - Petersham
Mary Cook m.1875 - Waterloo
William J Cook b.1911 - Wagga Wagga

Cooke

Urban B Cooke b.1901 - St Leonards

Coombes

Gladys C Coombes m.1926 - Wagga Wagga

Cooper

Cecil T Cooper m.1929 - Burwood
Henrietta Cooper b.1878 - Broulee
Olive Cooper m.1938 - Woollahra

Corderoy

Mary Margaret Corderoy m.1942 - Kogarah

Corkett

Walter Corkett m.1935 - Parramatta

Cornish

Eliza Cornish b.1880 - Parramatta

Cornock

Harold John Cornock b.1916 - Paddington

Coss

Dorothy G Coss b.1907 - Waterloo

Costain

Maria Costain m.1896 - Wagga Wagga

Cotterill

Eileen M Cotterill m.1932 - Sydney
Robert Wilmshurst Cotterill m.1926 - Sydney

Cottle

Muriel Iris Cottle b.1908 - Ashfield

Cousins

Margaret E Cousins b.1910 - Ashfield

Cousley

Gladys Annie Cousley b.1896 - St Peters

Cowan

Euphemia Cowan b.1913 -       

Cowell

Clarice Edna Cowell b.1905 - Parramatta
Leslie James Cowell b.1911 - Ryde
Spencer James Cowell m.1903 - Parramatta

Cox

Eveline Isabel Cox m.1938 - Wagga Wagga
Mabel L Cox m.1927 - Burwood
Sarah Ann Cox b.1860 -
Winifred E Cox m.1919 - Ryde

Coyte

Allan Stuart Coyte b.1915 - St Leonards
Colin Douglas Coyte b.1917 - St Leonards
Donald M Coyte b.1912 - St Leonards
Henry Percival Coyte b.1908 - Granville
Olive Coyte b.1910 - St Leonards
Percival James Coyte b.1883 - Central Cumberland

Craft

Bertie Craft m.1929 - Gosford
Geoffrey Thomas Craft b.1911 - Chatswood

Craig

Wilfred Cyril Joseph Craig b.1900 - Parramatta

Crain

Harold Edward Crain m.1943 - Mosman

Cramer

Alma Beatrice Cramer b.1906 - Parramatta

Crane

Albert H Crane b.1911 - Parramatta
Albert John Crane b.1883 - Newtown
Alexander Crane b.1910 - Waterloo
Alfred Crane b.1909 - Parramatta
Alice May Worthing Crane b.1888 -
Alice Selina Crane b.1856 - Parramatta
Amy Florence Crane b.1875 -
Arthur Frederick Crane b.1906 - Redfern
Arthur L Crane b.1898 - Newtown
Arthur Lennox Crane b.1892 - Leichhardt
Catherine Esther Crane b.1864 -
Charles Crane b.1833 -
Charles Crane b.1912 - Parramatta
Charles E Crane b.1895 - Leichhardt
Charles Edwin Crane b.1866 - Parramatta
Daisy Crane b.1907 - Parramatta
Edgar L Charles Crane b.1875 - Parramatta
Edith Crane b.1874 -
Eli Elijah Crane b.1878 -
Eliza Rebecca Crane b.1854 -
Elizabeth M Crane b.1885 - Glebe
Elizabeth Maria Crane b.1850 -
Elizabeth Rebecca Crane b.1862 -
Ellen Beatrice E Crane b.1871 - Parramatta
Elsie Crane b.1910 - Parramatta
Emma Rebecca Crane b.1839 -
Ernest Henry Crane b.1868 - Parramatta
Ethel Mary Crane b.1876 - Waterloo
George Absalom Crane b.1862 - Parramatta
George Henry Crane b.1863 -
Gladys Crane b.1904 - Parramatta
Harry C Crane b.1888 - Glebe
Isabella Sarah Crane b.1859 - Parramatta
Jack Walter Crane b.1904 - Redfern
James Crane b.1828 -
John Crane b.1880 - Newtown
John Edwin Crane b.1852 -
John Louis Crane b.1867 -
Louisa Priscilla Crane b.1865 -
Lucy Jane Crane b.1871 -
Maria Maud Crane b.1869 -
Mary Ann Crane b.1872 -
Mildred S Crane b.1886 - Newtown
Myrtle Crane b.1902 - Parramatta
Robert C Crane b.1911 - Waterloo
Sarah Amelia Crane b.1893 - Newtown
Sydney Laban Crane b.1870 - Parramatta
Sydney Lennox Crane b.1890 - Leichhardt
Walter James Crane b.1878 - Waterloo
Walter James Crane b.1908 - Redfern
William A Crane b.1914 - Redfern
William Arthur Crane b.1870 -
William H Crane b.1888 - Newtown
William J Crane b.1895 - Newtown
William James Crane b.1857 -

Crawford

Amy Crawford b.1880 - Sydney
Charlotte Crawford b.1862 - Parramatta
Clara Miriam Crawford
Edward Henry Crawford b.1876 - Parramatta
Elizabeth S Crawford b.1866 - Paddington
Evelyn H W Crawford b.1890 - Glebe
Georgina Crawford b.1873 - Molong
Harriet Crawford b.1868 - Orange
Henry G Crawford b.1879 - Paddington
Ida M Crawford b.1889 - Glebe
James Crawford b.1869 - Orange
James Crawford b.1874 - Dubbo
Mary S Crawford b.1871 - Orange
Peter McIntyre Crawford m.1923 - Marrickville
Samuel Crawford b.1835 - England
Samuel J Crawford b.1883 - Parramatta
Septimus Edward Crawford b.1882 - Paddington
William Thomas Crawford b.1864 - Parramatta

Crees

Mary Isobel Crees m.1939 - Qld

Creevey

Eunice Creevey b.1915 - Inverell

Creswick

Arthur Alfred Steele Creswick m.1917 - Parramatta

Crewes

Beatrice Henrietta Cewes m.1901 - Qld

Crimmins

Mary Crimmins b.1911 - Bungendore
Patrick Daniel Crimmins b.1905 - Glebe

Crocker

Kenneth John Baker Crocker b.1916 - Marrickville

Croft

Elizabeth I Croft m.1905 - Redfern

Croker

William T Croker m.1927 - Ashfield

Crosby

Ethel  Crosby b.1890 - Wagga Wagga

Cross

Henry Kelvin Cross b.1911 -

Crosse

Walter Henry Burnham Crosse b.1914 -

Crossing

Nina Patricia Crossing m.1941 - Quirindi

Croucher

Alice M Croucher b.1889 - Carcoar

Crowle

Ida Doris Crowle b.1897 -

Cubitt

Edith Lydia Cubitt b.1886 - St Leonards

Cullinane

Living Cullinane

Culpan

Leonard Arth Culpan b.1914 - Parramattae

Currie

Harry Clifford Currie b.1902 - Rockdale

Curtis

Catherine Theresa Curtis b.1842 -

Cusbert

Adelaide Grace Cusbert b.1857 -
Adelaide Grace (R) Cusbert b.1857 -
Alicia (Aleesha) Williams Cusbert b.1859 - Parramatta
Alicia (Aleesha) Williams (R) Cusbert b.1859 - Parramatta
Amy Isobel Cusbert b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Anne Cusbert b.1865 - Dubbo
Charlotte E Cusbert b.1855 -
Christina Rebecca Cusbert b.1869 - Parramatta
Claude Stanley Cusbert b.1914 - Parramatta
Elsie Jane Cusbert b.1874 - Parramatta
Hannah Maria Cusbert b.1863 - Parramatta
Harold Garfield Cusbert b.1916 - Windsor
Henry Cusbert b.1828 - Wicklow Ireland
Henry D Cusbert b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Henry John Cusbert b.1861 - Parramatta
Joseph Edwin Cusbert b.1851 -
Minnie G Cusbert b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Robert Thomas Cusbert b.1912 - Parramatta
Thomas S Cusbert b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Thomas Samuel Cusbert b.1853 -
William Ephraim Cusbert b.1871 - Parramatta

Cussen

Kathleen Cussen m.1936 - Qld

Cusson

Ronald Arthur Cusson m.1939 - Marrickville

Dabourn

George Henry Dabourn b.1872 - Macleay River

Dale

Ernest Henry Dale b.1910 - St Leonards
Ernest John Dale b.1884 - Sydney
Joyce P Dale d.1927 - North Sydney
Noel L Dale b.1913 - St Leonards
Ronald Aubrey Dale b.1911 - St Leonards
Sydney William Dale b.1891 - Redfern

Dalton

Hannah Dalton b.1793 -
John Dalton b.1776 - England

Daniel

Percy Sloman Daniel b.1903 -

Darlington

Rita Nellie May Darlington b.1914 - Balmain South

Davidson

Dorothy K Davidson m.1934 - Chatswood

Davies

Colin Davies b.1915 - Parramatta
Elizabeth Davies b.1845 - Salop Shropshire England
Gwenda Davies m.1947 - Burwood
Loveden Pryce Davies b.1879 -
Lucretia Cynthia Davies b.1867 -

Davis

Albert Davis b.1889 - Parramatta
Alice Maud Davis b.1872 - Parramatta
Amy Adelaide Davis b.1872 - Parramatta
Annie Mabel Davis b.1881 - Parramatta
Arthur George Davis b.1878 - Parramatta
Arthur S Davis m.1931 - Ryde
Cecil Davis b.1892 - Parramatta
Edith May Davis b.1876 - Parramatta
Elizabeth A Davis b.1865 - Parramatta
Ernest Davis b.1887 - Parramatta
Ethel Maude Davis b.1878 - Parramatta
Eva Victoria Davis b.1880 - Parramatta
Florrie Davis m.1917 - St Leonards
Georgina Davis -
Ida Ann Davis m.1908 - Parramatta
Ida Elizabeth Jane Davis b.1914 - Tamworth
Irene Davis m.1933 - Parramatta
John Davis b.1819 -
John Edward Davis b.1868 - Parramatta
Luke Davis b.1870 - Parramatta
Mabel Davis b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Mark Davis b.1845 -
Mark Davis b.1882 - Parramatta
Matilda Jane Davis b.1874 - Parramatta
Matthew Davis b.1844 -
Millie L Davis b.1879 - Parramatta
Minnie Sarah Davis b.1874 - Parramatta
Norbert Davis b.1877 - Parramatta
Rebecca M Davis b.1869 - Parramatta
Unknown Davis -
Violet Gertrude Davis m.1954 - Sydney

Davison

Freda Madge Davison b.1906 - Lismore

Davys

Frederick  Davys b.1913 -

Day

Mary Stuart Wilson Day b.1873 - Windsor

De Salvia

Frances G De Salvia m.1930 - Ashfield

Deane

Janet Lorraine Deane b.1918 -

Delaney

Francis Aylward Delaney b.1908 - Wagga Waga

Dellow

Beryl Jean Dellow m.1942 - Liverpool

Deniham

Mary Deniham m.1918 - Petersham

Denton

Jack Albert Denton b.1905 - Carcoar

Denzel

Stella Annie Myee Denzel b.1894 -

Devaney

Daisy Matilda Susie Devaney b.1894 -
James Alfred Devaney b.1897 -

Devenport

Edna May Devenport b.1917 - Wagga Wagga

Devine

Alice Maude Devine b.1877 - Waterloo
Ernest Bede Devine b.1883 - Redfern
Francis Charles Devine b.1885 - Sydney
Mary Jean (Mollie) Devine b.1905 - Albury
Ruby Mary Devine b.1888 - Redfern
Theresa Devine b.1900 - Sydney
William Michael Devine b.1880 - Sydney
William Patrick J Devine b.1852 - Sydney

Dewey

Olive Dewey b.1910 -

Dickenson

Nellie Violet May Dickenson b.1908 - Redfern

Dicks

Daniel Dudley Dicks b.1913 - Gilgandra

Dobinson

Thomas Gilroy Dobinson b.1906 - Waverley

Docker

Agnes Maud Docker b.1916 - Parramatta
Aubrey Cyril Docker b.1914 - Parramatta
Edward Donald Docker b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Edward Hay Docker b.1843 - Thornthwaite Scone
Ernest Docker d.1931 - Parramatta
Frank May Docker b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Grace Josephine Docker b.1897 - Parramatta
Lawrence Reginald Docker b.1912 - Parramatta
Maude Docker b.1898 - Parramatta
Wilfred Joseph Docker b.1921 -

Dodgson

Stanley Foster Dodgson b.1905 - Cumberland England

Doherty

Francis J Doherty m.1905 - Sydney

Donald

Ashley Dawson Donald b.1911 - Rylstone

Donnelly

Beryl Edith Donnelly b.1918 -
James Donnelly m.1904 - Balmain South

Donovan

Barbara Lillian Donovan b.1924 -

Dorman

Maude May Dorman b.1880 - Parramatta

Douglas

Edward Henry Douglas m.1941 - Waverley
Ernest A Douglas m.1917 - Parramatta

Downes

Patricia Fredea Downes m.1941

Draper

Maurice Draper b.1887 -
Sylvia M Draper m.1933 - Parramatta

Drew

Patrick B Drew d.1928 - Hurstville
Patrick James Drew m.1921 - Ryde

Druce

Beatrice Edith Druce b.1904 - Petersham
Frederick Owen Druce b.1892 - Petersham

Drummond

James D Drummond b.1901 -

Drury

Leslie Thomas Charles Drury m.1936 - Parramatta

Duffield

Beatrice M Duffield m.1895 - Sydney

Dugdale

Aubrey West Dugdale b.1892 - Taree

Duggan

Elizabeth Margaret Duggan m.1939 - Hurstville

Dunbar

Elizabeth Teresa Dunbar b.1875 -

Duncan

Elizabeth Duncan b.1891 - West Wyalong

Dundon

John C Dundon m.1928 - Ryde

Dunlop

Cecil Thomas  Dunlop b.1895 - Casino
Clive  Dunlop b.1897 - Lismore
Edgar Herbert  Dunlop b.1896 - Casino
Edina  Dunlop b.1899 - Lismore
Florence Harriet  Dunlop b.1889 - Casino
Gertrude A  Dunlop b.1892 - Casino
Hector Leslie  Dunlop b.1917 - Canterbury
John Bowman  Dunlop b.1907 - Canterbury
Leslie Alexander  Dunlop b.1891 - Casino
Marie Joyce  Dunlop b.1914 - Marrickville
Raymond  Dunlop b.1900 - Lismore
Reginald S  Dunlop b.1893 - Casino
Ronald Thomas  Dunlop b.1916 - Rockdale
Thomas  Dunlop b.1866 -
Winifred  Dunlop b.1904 - Wickham

Dwyer

Eric Cornish Dwyer b.1895 -
Thomas Dwyer m.1937 - Mosman

Dyde

Irene M Dyde b.1915 - Cootamundra

Dyer

John Willows Dyer m.1937 - Gosford

Dyson

Thyra Dyson b.1878 -

Eastment

Alice Salome Letitia Eastment b.1878 - Richmond River

Econom

George Econom

Edwards

Arthur John Edwards b.1881 - Parramatta
Aubrey C C Edwards b.1887 - Parramatta
Douglas L Edwards b.1914 - West Wyalong
Edgar Hedley Sydney Edwards b.1877 - Parramatta
Edgar Hedley Sidney Edwards b.1903 - Drummoyne
Edith Mary Edwards b.1876 - Parramatta
Elizabeth Edwards b.1878 -
Elsie Evaline Edwards b.1879 - Parramatta
Eva Millicent Mabel Edwards b.1885 - Parramatta
Harry Gerald Edwards b.1889 - Parramatta
Heather Adele Edwards b.1893 - Parramatta
Hedley Spencer Edwards b.1884 - Parramatta
Henry Louis Edwards m.1875 - Parramatta
Herbert Stanley Edwards b.1882 - Parramatta
Milton Gordon Edwards b.1916 - West Wyalong
Nellie Jean Edwards b.1914 - Burwood
Noel J Edwards b.1911 - Drummoyne
Norman Harold Edwards b.1907 - Drummoyne
Verlie U Edwards b.1891 - Parramatta

Egan

Marie Veronica Egan b.1911 -

Eggleston

Allan J Eggleston m.1931 - Molong

Eggleton

Sarah Louisa Eggleton b.1887 -

Eland

Norma Joy Eland b.1922 -

Elder

Gwendoline L Elder m.1932 - Katoomba

Ellis

Esther Georgina Ellis m.1940 - Ashfield

Emanuel

Frances Florence Emanuel b.1880 -
Henry Emanuel b.1848 -
John Henry Emanuel b.1883 - Sydney

Emms

John Emms b.1869 - Carcoar

Endicott

Ronald Nicholas Endicott m.1942 - Kogarah

Enfield

Alma G Enfield b.1902 - Newtown
Andrew C Enfield b.1876 - Redfern
Angela Griffin Enfield b.1900 - Newtown
Athur G Enfield b.1900 - Newtown
Irene Mary G Enfield b.1903 - St Peters

Engall

Robert W Engall m.1927 - Parramatta

English

Dorothy Rose English

Eslick

Astria Eslick m.1931 - Orange
Russel W Eslick b.1911 - Orange

Evans

Harold J Evans m.1928 - Ryde
William J L Evans m.1928 - Sydney

Everest

Katie Esther Everest b.1858 -

Ewin

Stanley Kemuel Ewin b.1908 - Blayney

Eyles

Alexander Eyles b.1869 -
Alexander Edward Eyles b.1907 - Ryde
Alfred Thomas Eyles b.1878 - Parramatta
Annie Eyles b.1895 - Ryde
Clara Eyles b.1898 - Ryde
Edwin James Eyles b.1908 - Ryde
Elsie Eyles b.1901 - Ryde
Emily Eyles b.1912 - Ryde
Evelyn Ruby Eyles b.1908 - Rockley
Jack Alexander Eyles d.1966 - Bowral
James Eyles b.1820 - Carlingford
James Eyles b.1914 - Ryde
Jean Eyles b.1915 - Ryde
May Beatrice Eyles b.1883 - Dundas
Muriel Minnie Eyles b.1901 - Ryde
Phyllis Eyles b.1913 - Gosford
Raymond James Eyles b.1876 - Parramatta
Ruby S Eyles b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Sybil May Eyles b.1911 - Wallerawang
Una Eyles b.1902 - Ryde
Vera Eyles b.1916 - Ryde
Wallace F Eyles b.1905 - Annandale
Wesley Eyles b.1880 - Parramatta
Winifred Eyles b.1912 - Ryde

Fagan

Haidee Linda Fagan b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Raymond J Fagan m.1926
Victor Stanley Fagan b.1886 - Central Cumberland

Fahey

Mary Fahey m.1902 - Sydney

Fardell

Cecil James Fardell b.1904 - Wellington
Francis Joseph Fardell b.1909 - Orange
Jack Fardell b.1916 - Penrith
James E Fardell b.1897 - Orange
John Fardell b.1871 - Orange
John Henry Fardell b.1892 - Sunny Corner
Lionel A Fardell b.1910 - Narromine
Norman Arthur Fardell b.1899 - Wellington
Ruby Fardell b.1896 - Orange
Thelma M Fardell b.1914 - Gilgandra

Fearnside

Charles E Fearnside m.1922 - Glebe

Feltham

Joan Marie Feltham m.1940 - Newcastle

Fenner

Charles Edward Graham Fenner b.1854 - Mdx England

Ferguson

Vera Ruth Ferguson b.1885 - Raymond Terrace

Ferris

Gladys Ferris b.1909 - Annandale

Fimmel

Leonard Sagar Fimmel m.1947 - Parramatta

Finnerty

Baden Powell Finnerty m.1926 - Orange

Firbank

Alice Millicent Firbank b.1891 -

Firman

Vera Rose Firman b.1905 - Tocumwal

Firth

Alfred Firth m.1907 - Nyngan
Gwendoline Ann Firth b.1911 - Dubbo
Lucy Harriet Firth b.1912 - Dubbo

Fisher

George F Fisher m.1885 - Sydney
Jean Fisher
Leslie Sutherland Fisher m.1951 - Sydney
Sylvia May Fisher m.1936 - Annandale

Fitzgerald

Margaret Fitzgerald b.1822 -
Mary Theresa Fitzgerald - b.1918
Patrick J Fitzgerald m.1933 - Orange
William J R Fitzgerald m.1931 - Petersham

Flack

Nellie May Flack m.1924 - Hornsby

Flanagan

Clement George Morrison Flanagan b.1900 -

Flaxman

Allan Ernest Flaxman b.1916 - Petersham
Ernest Victor Flaxman b.1893 - Marrickville

Fletcher

Sarah Ruth Fletcher m.1881 - Sydney

Flint

Grace Flint m.1921 - Petersham
Thelma Mary Flint m.1924 - Sydney

Flodin

Gladys Mabel Flodin b.1912 -
Sylvia Flora Hannah Flodin b.1919 -

Fogorty

William Robert Gordon Fogorty b.1909 -

Foley

Mabel Mary Foley b.1886 -

Folkard

Ernest Walter Folkard b.1909 - Ryde

Foran

Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran
Living Foran

Ford

George Edward Ford b.1893 - Parramatta

Forsyth

Netta Margaret Forsyth b.1905 - Parramatta
William H Forsyth m.1905 - Parramatta

Foster

Ann Foster b.1841 -
Catherine Margaret Foster b.1881 - Glebe
Cornelius J Foster b.1883 - Wilcannia
James Foster b.1875 - Gulgong
John Williams Foster b.1810 - Parramatta
John Williams Foster b.1843 -
Mary Theresa Foster b.1879 - Cassilis
William Edward Foster b.1877 - Gulgong

Fowler

Elin Fowler d.1919 - Rockdale
Eugenie Charlotte Fowler b.1892 - Wellington
Thelma G Fowler m.1923 - Burwood
William H Fowler b.1893 - Wellington

Fox

Horace Richard Fox m.1922 - Wagga Wagga

Foy

Elsie Rose Foy b.1903 - Burwood

Frankish

Sarah Ann Frankish b.1881 - Goulburn

Franklin

James Kingsford Franklin b.1929 -

Franks

Emily Mary Franks b.1880 -
Harold Franks b.1898 - Liverpool
Pearlie Eliza Maria Franks m.1928 - Ryde

Fraser

John Bremner Fraser b.1911 -
Margaret M Fraser b.1911 -

Freeman

Mary Rose Elizabeth Freeman m.1940 - Five Dock
Valeria Freeman b.1913 - Cobar

Freiman

Gertrude Iris Le Freiman b.1884 -

Friend

Philadelphia Friend b.1884 - Camden

Frogley

Valerie M Frogley b.1904 - Molong

Fry

Oswald Stanley Fry b.1900 - Bathurst

Fuller

Alma Fuller b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Ivy Isobel Fuller b.1887 - Central Cumberland
William J Fuller m.1930 - Hurstville

Fulljames

Richard Henry Fulljames b.1904 - Newtown

Fussell

John Rich Fussell

Fyvie

Elsie Margaret Fyvie m.1941 - Wagga Wagga

Gadsen

Dorothy G Gadsen  m.1930 - WA

Gahagan

James William Isaac Gahagan b.1911 -

Gale

Ruth A Gale b.1910 - Granville

Gallard

Florence Gallard b.1885 - Parramatta
Mark Gallard b.1862 - Parramatta
Ruby May Gallard b.1892 - Parramatta

Galvin

Cyril Vivian Galvin b.1910 - Germanton
Edward Thomas Richard Galvin b.1872 - Albury
Helmer R Galvin b.1907 - Germanton
Vera Maude Galvin b.1897 - Wagga Wagga

Garbutt

Ernest Milton Garbutt b.1890 - Milton
Muriel Vivienne Garbutt b.1916 - St Leonards
Winifred M Garbutt d.1923 - Burwood

Gare

Clifford Joseph Gare b.1895 -

Gaskell

Warren Alfred Gaskell m.1938 - Waverley

Gates

Amy Henrietta Gates b.1874 - Parramatta
Amy M Gates b.1907 - Parramatta
Frederick Gates m.1873 - Parramatta
OliveR Gates b.1902 - Parramatta
Ruby Isabella Gates b.1882 - Parramatta
Sidney Wilfred Gates b.1876 - Parramatta
Vera Esma Gates b.1911 -

Gayton

Unknown Gayton -

Gazzard

Gordon Edward Longford Gazzard b.1903 -

Geale

Arthur Geale m.1956 - Paddington

Gerrard

Joseph Richard Gerrard b.1921 -

 

Gibbs

Charles Gibbs
Olive Myrtle Gibbs

Gibson

David Thomas Carlyle Gibson b.1895 -
Edward Frederick Gibson m.1942 - Waverley
Euphemia Langlands Gibson b.1913 -

Giffin

Ella Giffin m.1943 - Parramatta

Gilbert

Clare Aquippa Gilbert b.1870 - Parramatta
Elias Edwin Gilbert b.1864 - Parramatta
Hadie Esther Gilbert b.1895 - Castle Hill
Harold Edwin Gilbert b.1899 - Castle Hill
Percy Richard Gilbert b.1906 - St Leonards

Gildart

Alice Anne Gildart b.1891 - Ashfield

Giles

James H Giles m.1926 - Parramatta

Gill

Leslie Bede Gill m.1946 - Orange
Thomas John Gill b.1912 -

Gillespie

Agnes Gillespie m.1900 - Newtown

Gilligan

Annie Gilligan b.1896 - Sydney
Dulcie Kathleen Gilligan b.1914 -

Gilliland

Mary Gilliland m.1936 - Parramatta

Girdwood

Maggie Girdwood b.1917 -

Gledhill

George Wesley Gledhill b.1898 - Ashfield

Godbee

Amelia T Godbee b.1912 - Ryde
Sydney Percival Godbee b.1887 - Petersham

Godwin

Annie Elizabeth Godwin b.1906 - Stroud

Golby

Stanley George Golby b.1905 -

Golding

Albert Ernest Golding b.1884 -

Golledge

Alfred Gouldhawk Golledge b.1851 -
Alfred Norman Golledge b.1908 - Ashfield
Annie Maria Golledge b.1857 - Parramatta
Gwenyth Estelle Golledge b.1906 - Ashfield
Halford Williams Golledge b.1881 - Parramatta
Helen Greer Golledge b.1878 - Parramatta
Kenneth A Golledge b.1885 - Petersham
Kenneth Halford Golledge b.1915 - Waverley

Goode

Arthur W Goode b.1894 - Ashfield
Lena Mary Goode m.1917 - Sydney

Goodhev

Ethel H Goodhev b.1918 -

Goodwin

Jessie Goodwin m.1938 - Glen Innes

Gorman

Minnie Gorman b.1905 - Young

Gosper

Elva Ann Gosper b.1893 - Orange

Gower

Sheila Patricia Gower b.1910 -

Graham

Colleen Graham b.1932 -
Hugh Joseph Graham m.1936 - Sydney

Grant

Alan James Grant b.1908 - Carcoar
Colin Frederick Grant b.1893 - Narrandera
Isabelle Louise Grant b.1891 - Wagga Wagga
John Colin Grant b.1866 -
John Durwood Grant b.1900 - Gunning
Norman C Grant b.1906 - Carcoar
Vera Ruby Grant b.1897 - Yass

Grave

Donald William Grave b.1927

Gray

Edith M Gray b.1917 - Granville
Edna M Gray b.1910 - Granville
Joyce M Gray b.1915 - Granville
Lewis M Gray b.1912 - Granville
Lillian Frances Gray b.1889 -
Matilda Caroline Gray b.1857 - Wagga Wagga
Nellie M Gray b.1908 - Granville
William Mervyn Gray b.1883 -

Greatrex

Dorothy M Greatrex m.1934 - Hurstville

Green

Agnes Ruby Green b.1863 -
Arthur Green b.1900 -
Elizabeth Perryman Green b.1865 - Picton

Greenwood

Albert Ernest Greenwood b.1865 - Parramatta
Alfred John Greenwood b.1877 - Parramatta
Alice Greenwood -
Alice M Greenwood b.1862 - Parramatta
Arthur Clifton Greenwood b.1898 -
Bert Greenwood -
Enid Nellie Greenwood b.1896 - Castle Hill
Florence Eveline Greenwood b.1874 - Parramatta
Frank Henry G Greenwood b.1895 -
George Henry Greenwood b.1843 -
George R H Greenwood b.1864 - Parramatta
Grace E Greenwood b.1910 - Paddington
Hazel Evelyn Greenwood m.1942 - Kogarah
Helen White Greenwood b.1906 -
Henry Greenwood b.1835 -
James Alexander Greenwood b.1869 - Parramatta
James Alexander (R) Greenwood b.1869 - Parramatta
James Thomas Greenwood b.1837 - Baulkham Hills
John Greenwood b.1865 - Parramatta
John Greenwood b.1810 - Essex England?
Leslie James Greenwood b.1905 - Parramatta
Mary Greenwood b.1860 - Gundagi
Mary A Greenwood b.1902 - Parramatta
Mary Jane Greenwood b.1862 - Parramatta
Milford William Greenwood b.1872 - Parramatta
Minnie Edith Greenwood b.1898 - Castle Hill
Nellie Greenwood b.1916 - Hornsby
Norman Greenwood m.1959 - Burwood
Oswald Henry Greenwood b.1879 -
Robert Greenwood b.1841 -
Robert Emanuel Greenwood b.1870 - Parramatta
Robert J Greenwood b.1913 - Mudgee
Rose Greenwood -
Roy Alexander Greenwood b.1910 - Parramatta
Samuel Robert Greenwood b.1839 -
Sarah J Greenwood b.1845 -
Sarah J Greenwood d.1869 - Parramatta
Sydney John Thomas Greenwood b.1916 - Springwood
Victor Stuart Greenwood m.1952 - Manly
Will Greenwood -
William N Greenwood b.1914 - Paddington

Grenfell

Sarah Ann Grenfell b.1859 - Cornwall England

Grierson

Arthur Grierson b.1889 - Burwood
Cedric Arthur Grierson b.1916 - Granville
Iris E Grierson d.1920 -
Shirley Florence Grierson d.1974 - Concord

Griffin

Elsie Mavis Griffin m.1943 - Hornsby
Living Griffin

Griffith

Harold Summerfield Griffith b.1900 - Orange

Griffiths

David Thomas Griffiths m.1940 - Rozelle
Frank Griffiths m.1941 - Ryde

Gumperts

Regina Annie E Gumperts m.1908 - Newtown

Gurney

Harold Brown Gurney b.1880 - Lewisham
Harold C G Gurney b.1909 - Petersham

Guthrie

John Guthrie m.1894 -

Hagan

James W Hagan b.1916 - Campbelltown
William Hagan b.1889 -

Hale

Walter Dudley Hale b.1914 -

Hall

Ada Ivy Hall b.1891 - Millfield
George Reginald Hall P b.1871 - Armidale
Georgina Lillian Hall b.1916 - Merriwa
Yvonne Jean Hall m.1939 - Taree

Hallam

Elsie E Hallam m.1911 - Wagga Wagga

Hamling

James Hope Hamling b.1895 - Balmain South

Hammond

Betty Doreen Hammond m.1940 - Taree
James Hammond b.1886 - Bombala
Jean Isobel Hammond b.1916 - Taree
Kathleen Hammond b.1902 - Kiama

Hanlon

Rose Ellen L Hanlon b.1882 - Sydney

Hannam

Amy Kate Hannam m.1901 - Sydney

Hannel

Alfred Hannel m.1916 - Wagga Wagga
Lindsay J Hannel d.1919 - Wagga Wagga
Milton Alfred Hannel b.1917 - Wagga Wagga

Hansell

William Joseph Hansell b.1871 - Richmond

Hanson

Dorothy Angel Hanson b.1906 - Wagga Wagga
Frederick Milton Hanson b.1897 - Wagga Wagga
Frederick T Hanson m.1922 - Sydney
George L Hanson b.1898 - Wagga Wagga
Herbert Richard Hanson m.1896 - Wagga Wagga
Olive Hanson b.1901 - Wagga Wagga
Ross Angel Hanson m.1938 - Wagga Wagga
Ruth A Hanson d.1921 - Wagga Wagga

Hardgraves

Arthur H Hardgraves b.1891 - Sydney
Fanny M Hardgraves b.1889 - Sydney
Irene M Hardgraves d.1893 - Sydney
William Hardgraves b.1834 - Dublin

Harding

Cecil Roy Harding b.1916 -

Hardwick

Living Hardwick
John Thomas Hardwick m.1921 - Qld
Living Hardwick
Living Hardwick

Hardy

Leslie Horace Hardy b.1909 - Walgett

Harley

Florence Jean Harley b.1925

Harpur

Ernest Frederick Hunter m.1945 -

Harriden

Amy D Harriden b.1901 - Wagga Wagga
Emma Louisa Harriden b.1903 - Wagga Wagga
Jacques W Harriden b.1894 - Wagga Wagga
John Stephen Harriden b.1864 - Vic
Lance Godfrey Harriden b.1911 - Wagga Wagga
Mabel Alice Harriden H b.1899 - Wagga Wagga
Percy E Harriden b.1892 - Wagga Wagga
Rita Adela Harriden b.1896 - Wagga Wagga

Harrington

Alfred Richard Harrington b.1915 -

Harris

Arthur L Harris b.1859 - Glebe
Arthur W H Harris b.1884 - Glebe
Charlotte Elizabeth Harris b.1867 - Macdonald River
Emily Alice Harris m.1904 - Rylstone
Herbert W Harris

Harrison

Alice Harrison b.1853 -
Cassie Zella Harrison b.1899 - Parramatta
Frederick William Harrison b.1877 - Parramatta
Horace J Harrison m.1901 - Sydney
Martha Harrison b.1849 -
Maud Harrison m.1899 - Ryde
Ronald V Harrison b.1902 - Parramatta

Harrold

Clarence J Harrold b.1896 -

Hart

Elizabeth Gertrude Hart m.1934 - Qld

Harvey

Eva Alice Harvey b.1881 - Central Cumberland

Haslam

Thomas Haslam b.1835 -

Hatfield

Gwendoline C Hatfield m.1935 - Sydney

Haughey

Alma Helen Haughey m.1943 - Ashfield

Hauritz

Heather Ivy Hauritz m.1939 - Qld

Hawkins

Alistair Hawkins d.1981
Amy J Hawkins d.1921 - Parramatta
Avenal Hawkins b.1917
Baden-Powell Hawkins b.1900 - Parramatta
Cecil Roy Hawkins b.1896 - Parramatta
Living Hawkins
Clarice I Hawkins b.1913 - Taree
Living Hawkins
Ella Beatrice Hawkins b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Emilie L Hawkins b.1894 - Parramatta
Essie Hawkins b.1884 - Ryde
Essie (R) Hawkins b.1884 - Ryde
Ethel G Hawkins b.1890 - Central Cumberland
Harold Amos Hawkins b.1890 - Dural
Harold F Hawkins b.1914 - Parramatta
Living Hawkins
Lizzie May Hawkins b.1892 - Central Cumberland
Millicent Annie Hawkins b.1884 - Parramatta
Nellie Hawkins b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Rowland Alister Hawkins b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Ruth Naomi Hawkins b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Thomas Hawkins b.1858 - Pennant Hills
Thomas Carlyle Hawkins b.1885 - Central Cumberland
William Gordon Hawkins m.1917 - Sydney
William Rudland Hawkins b.1865 -

Hayden

Stanley W Hayden m.1931 - Redfern

Haynes

Ethel R Haynes m.1933 - Tingha

Hayward

John W Hayward m.1933 - Parramatta

Hazzard

Alice Amelia Hazzard b.1901 - Redfern
Edna Hazzard d.1915 - Auburn
Ethel J Hazzard b.1899 - Redfern
Florence Elizabeth Hazzard b.1897 - Redfern
Frederick G Hazzard b.1904 - Granville
George Hazzard b.1873 -
George W Hazzard b.1907 - Granville
Harriet Esme Hazzard b.1912 - Granville

Hearn

Mary Josephine A Hearn b.1904 - Leichhardt
Samuel Abraham Hearn b.1843 -

Hedges

Living Hedges

Heeger

Bertha Heeger m.1922 - Ryde

Hellmers

Charlotte M Hellmers b.1876 - Newtown

Henderson

Amy Alice Henderson m.1913 - Marrickville
George Christie Henderson m.1946 - Concord
George Edward Henderson b.1904 - Waterloo
Grace Matilda Henderson b.1870 -

Henky

Averil F J Henky m.1930 - Sydney

Hennesey

Sheila Veronica Hennesey b.1920 -

Hennessy

John William Hennessy b.1881 -
Joseph G Hennessy b.1907 - St Leonards
Mary Alma Hennessy b.1909 - St Leonards

Henry

Albert Edward Henry d.1966 - Strathfield
Edward Ian Henry b.1915 - Burwood
Edward Israel Henry b.1863 -
Percy Wakefield Henry b.1889 - Kempsey
Reginald Camden Henry b.1896 - Camden
Ruby Maclean Henry b.1890 - Maclean
Wininfred Pearl Henry b.1894 - Camden

Herbert

Alfred H Herbert b.1877 -

Herd

Lorraine Elizabete Herd b.1906 - NZ

Hereford-King

Douglas Kinsgley Thomas Hereford-King m.1938 - Qld

Herrington

Rhoda Sophia Usher Herrington b.1878 - Parramatta

Heydon

Allan Henry Keith  Heydon m.1943 - Five Dock
Annie G  Heydon b.1910 - Drummoyne
Annie Golder May  Heydon b.1912 - Drummoyne
Kenneth Wallace  Heydone b.1916 - Drummoyne
Thomas Edwin Golder  Heydon b.1894 -
Thomas W  Heydon b.1913 - Drummoyne

High

Devaney George High b.1865 -
Devaney W High b.1893 - Parramatta
Elsie J High b.1898 - Redfern
Hilda Beryl High b.1891 - Newtown

Higham

Leicester Higham b.1901 -

Higson

Amy Clarice Higson b.1909 -

Hilder

Barbara Hilder b.1891 - Parramatta
Evelyn Winifre Hilder b.1893 - Parramatta
William G A Hilder b.1868 - Macleay River

Hill

Sylvia Marjorie Hill b.1911 -

Hills

Valda M Hills b.1918 -

Hilly

Alice Hilly b.1887 - Canterbury

Hirst

William Bramley Hirst b.1890 - Qld

Hoare

Peter Charles Hoare m.1939 - Parramatta

Hobson

Sidney A Hobson b.1903 -

Hodge

Vera Alice Hodge b.1902 -

Hodges

Albert A Hodges b.1888 - Hamilton
Alice Isabella Hodges b.1879 - Newtown
Alma Rose Hodges d.1970 - St Leonards
Arnold Samuel Hodges b.1888 - St Leonards
Arthur H Hodges b.1912 - St Leonards
Beryl E Hodges b.1914 - Chatswood
Eileen M Hodges b.1914 - Mosman
Ernest Vivian Hodges b.1911 - St Leonards
Frank Harry Hodges b.1881 - St George
Fred Smith Hodges b.1886 - Petersham
Hedley Rebin Harry Hodges b.1892 - St Leonards
Henry Albert Hodges b.1857 - Parramatta
James Hedley Hodges b.1907 - St Leonards
Leslie Ernest Hodges b.1885 - Petersham
Lila Charlotte W Hodges b.1892 - St Leonards
Marorie B Hodges b.1914 - Chatswood
Oscar J Hodges b.1882 - Petersham
Oswald H Hodges b.1911 - St Leonards
Oswald Sydney Hodges b.1883 - Petersham
Samuel James Hodges b.1859 - Parramatta
Samuel Thomas b.1909 - St Leonards
Stella Pear Hodges b.1884 - Petersham
Thelma Ellen Hodges b.1916 - Mosman
Victor John Hodges m.1942 - North Sydney

Hodgson

Vincent Hodgson m.1935 - Parramatta

Holley

Enid Catherine Holley b.1926 -

Holloway

Marie Eveleen Holloway m.1911 - St Leonards

Holmes

Hilda Holmes b.1890 -

Holtman

Reginald Holtman m.1927 - Wagga Wagga

Hooker

Emily Coates Hooker m.1949 - Auburn

Hopkins

Alice K Hopkins b.1904 - Parramatta
Colin Edward Hopkins d.1961 - Sutherland
Frederick E W Hopkins b.1905 - Ryde
Herbert J R Hopkins b.1907 - Casino
Mervyn Edwin Hopkins B b.1903 - Parramatta
Polly Hopkins b.1911 - Parramatta
Wallace Hopkins b.1915 - Waverley
William Hopkins m.1903 - Ryde
William Bartlett Hopkins b.1869 - Adelaide SA
William Ellis Kentwell Hopkins b.1904 - Parramatta

Horrocks

Ratcliffe Horrocks m.1938 - Petersham

Horsfall

Sarah Malcolm Georgina Horsfall b.1914 -

Horwood

Alan Horwood b.1912 - Parramatta
Albert Edward Horwood b.1882 - Parramatta
Alice M Horwood b.1890 - Parramatta
Arthur Raymond Horwood b.1879 - Parramatta
Bertie Claude Horwood b.1886 - Ryde
Charles Horwood b.1917 -
Charles Elton Horwood b.1808 - Stapleton Glouc
Charles R Horwood b.1899 - Parramatta
Charles William Horwood b.1846 -
Charles William (R) Horwood b.1846 -
Clyde Reginald Horwood b.1910 - Granville
Daniel Purdy Horwood b.1850 - Seven Hills
Daniel Purdy Horwood b.1893 - Parramatta
Daphne Maud Horwood b.1913 -
Doris E Horwood b.1895 - Parramatta
Edith A Horwood b.1886 - Parramatta
Edward Horwood b.1910 - Parramatta
Eileen Marcella Horwood
Elizabeth Ann Horwood b.1860 - Parramatta
Eric Victor Horwood b.1897 - Parramatta
Esma Lowrey Horwood b.1911 - Parramatta
Ethel E Horwood b.1891 - Parramatta
Frances G D Horwood b.1908 - Liverpool
Frederick G Horwood b.1888 -
George Henry Horwood b.1858 -
Gladys E Horwood b.1895 - Parramatta
Gordon Harry Everett Horwood b.1914 - Parramatta
Harold E Horwood b.1911 - Broken Hill
Harold Percy Horwood b.1883 - Parramatta
Hedley V Horwood b.1894 - Parramatta
Henry George Horwood b.1890 - Parramatta
Henry George (R) Horwood b.1890 - Parramatta
Irene M Horwood b.1907 -
John F W Horwood b.1903 - Parramatta
Keith Lowrey Horwood b.1913 - Parramatta
Leslie Horwood b.1880 - Parramatta
Lizzie M Horwood b.1888 - Parramatta
Lorna Horwood b.1909 - Parramatta
Mabel Pearl Horwood b.1884 - Ryde
Mary Jane Horwood b.1886 - Parramatta
Percival Robert Horwood b.1881 - Parramatta
Rachel Hannah Horwood b.1855 -
Ronald Jeffrey Horwood m.1936 - Parramatta
Samuel Robert Horwood b.1853 -
Spencer G Horwood b.1887 - Tamworth
Thomas Samuel Horwood b.1884 - Parramatta
Unknown Horwood b.1863 - Parramatta
Victor Percival Horwood m.1896 - Parramatta
Victor R Horwood b.1893 - Parramatta
Victor R Horwood b.1909 - Broken Hill
Victor R Horwood b.1913 - Granville
William Charles Horwood d.1880 - Parramatta

Hosken

William Henry Hosken b.1896 -

Houkler

Daphne Maud Houkler b.1916 - Paddington

Hourigan

Robert Hourigan m.1933 - Parramatta

Howard

Alfred Alexander Howard b.1875 - Parramatta
Alfred James Howard b.1847 - Prospect
Arthur E P Howard b.1902 - Parramatta
Arthur J Horwood b.1868 - Parramatta
Arthur O Howard b.1912 - Granville
Bernard Wesley Howard m.1926 - Mosman
Beryl Angela Howard b.1902 - Leichhardt
Cecil Herbert Howard b.1893 - Liverpool
Charles Linden Howard b.1905 - Parramatta
Charles R Howard b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Clarence Felix Howard b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Clarence Felix (R) Howard b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Constance Maria Howard b.1906 - Leichhardt
David Basil Howard b.1853 - Prospect
David Edgar Howard b.1881 - Central Cumberland
David Robert Howard b.1822 - Castlereagh
David Robert Howard b.1858 - Parramatta
Doris H Howard b.1900 - Sydney
Doris Teresa Howard b.1900 - Liverpool
Dorothy Howard b.1898 - Parramatta
Edgar David Howard b.1908 - Rockdale
Edna A Howard b.1905 - Parramatta
Edward Charles Howard b.1885 - Liverpool
Elizabeth Hannah Howard b.1848 - Prospect
Elizabeth Hannah (R) Howard b.1848 - Prospect
Eric Arthur Howard b.1920 -
Eric B Howard b.1905 - Mudgee
Eric J Howard b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Ethel G Howard b.1898 - Parramatta
Evelina H Howard b.1906 - Parramatta
Fanny May Howard b.1867 - Parramatta
Fanny May Howard b.1883 - Sydney
Florence May Howard b.1885 - Sydney
Frederick Charles Howard b.1873 - Parramatta
George R Howard b.1909 - Rylstone
Living Howard
Gwendolen Muriel Howard b.1895 - Parramatta
Harley Howard b.1900 - Parramatta
Henry Cecil Howard b.1877 - Parramatta
Henry P Howard b.1883 - Glebe
Henry William Howard b.1860 - Parramatta
Hilda Pearl Victoria Howard b.1887 - Waterloo
Horace Davd Howard b.1880 - Parramatta
Irene Caroline Howard b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Isabella Winifred Howard b.1890 - Liverpool
Ivy Margaret Howard b.1910 - Parramatta
Jonathon George Howard b.1855 - Prospect
Kenneth Clarence Howard b.1929 -
Kenneth W Howard b.1912 - Rylstone
Lancelot D Howard b.1907 - Mudgee
Leslie Howard b.1902 - Parramatta
Linda M Howard b.1899 - Liverpool
Linda T Howard b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Lydia A Howard b.1901 - Parramatta
Millicent E Howard b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Myrtle Lucy Howard b.1910 - Gosford
Neville Robert Howard d.1953 - Penrith
Oswald Sydney Howard b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Phillip L Howard b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Ruby Lorraine Howard b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Sarah Jane WhittingtoN Howard b.1851 - Prospect
Sidney Howard b.1864 - Prospect
Sidney (R) Howard b.1864 - Prospect
Sidney Howard
Susie M Howard b.1896 - Parramatta
Thomas Samuel Howard b.1862 - Parramatta
Vera Muriel Howard b.1904 - Parramatta
Victor Robert Howard b.1882 - Central Cumberland
Walter C Howard b.1882 - Central Cumberland
William Howard b.1899 -
William George Howard b.1908 - Glebe

Howe

William J Howe m.1934 - Parramatta

Howes

Herbert G Howes m.1935 - Ryde

Hughes

Alfred J Hughes m.1920 - Ryde
Percy A Hughes m.1922 - Redfern

Huie

Gordon Edgar Huie m.1942 - Randwick

Hulbert

Frederick James Hulbert b.1910 - Helensburgh
Merle Edith Hulbert b.1936 -
Reginald James Hulbert b.1938 - Ashfield

Hulme

Eric Ernest Hulme b.1910 - Canterbury

Humphries

Eileen Marion Humphries b.1899 -

Hunt

Alfred Edgar Hunt b.1861 - Parramatta
Alice M Hunt b.1871 - Kiama
Alice Mabel Hunt b.1874 - Parramatta
Allan Hope Hunt b.1881 - Richmond
Amy Marjorie Hunt b.1899 - Dubbo
Annie Gertrude Hunt b.1882 - Parramatta
Annie Gertrude (R Hunt b.1882 - Parramatta
Aubrey Charles Hunt b.1880 - Parramatta
Aubrey Charles (R) Hunt b.1880 - Parramatta
Blanche Ada Hunt b.1872 - Parramatta
Blanche H Hunt b.1908 - Molong
Bruce Williams Hunt b.1917 - Burwood
Cecil Hunt b.1880 - Tamworth
Charles Roy W Hunt b.1889 - Dubbo
Charles Thomas Hunt b.1876 - Ryde
Daisy Elizabeth Hunt b.1883 - Ryde
Dora Marion Hunt b.1884 - Parramatta
Doris Lydia Hunt b.1892 - Dubbo
Dorothy Amy Hunt b.1915 - Dubbo
Edna Hunt b.1909 - Dubbo
Edwin C Hunt b.1847 -
Edwin Irwin Hunt b.1904 - Nyngan
Edwin W Hunt b.1869 - Kiama
Eleanor Elizabeth Hunt b.1892 - Parramatta
Elizabeth Hunt b.1849 -
Emma Greer Hunt b.1885 - Parramatta
Ena Marjorie Hunt b.1909 - Parramatta
Enid Eleanor Hunt b.1901 - Dubbo
Eric Hunt b.1882 - Tamworth
Eric Hamilton Hunt b.1912 - Parramatta
Ernest Hunt b.1875 - Ryde
Esterel Elizabeth Hunt b.1884 - Dubbo
Ethel Hunt b.1878 - Tamworth
Fanny Austral Hunt b.1914 - Parramatta
Fanny Verena Hunt b.1888 - Parramatta
Florence A Hunt b.1866 - Parramatta
Frank Richard Hunt b.1880 - Richmond
Geoffrey Edgar Hunt m.1947 - Randwick
George Bruce Fletcher Hunt b.1897 - Dubbo
George Henry Hunt b.1845 -
George Thomas Hunt b.1823 - Castle Hill
George Thomas Hunt b.1890 - Parramatta
Gervase M Hunt b.1878 - Ryde
Gilbert George Grose Hunt b.1877 - Wentworth
Gwendoline Hunt b.1886 - Parramatta
Harold Arthur Kincross Hunt b.1903 - Dubbo
Harold Wesley George Hunt b.1867 - Kiama
Horace Edgar Hunt b.1883 - Parramatta
Irene B C Hunt b.1887 - Nyngan
John Charles Hunt b.1856 - Parramatta
John Darvall Hunt b.1885 - Ryde
John Morris Hunt b.1894 - Parramatta
John Morris Hunt b.1921 -
Joyce E Hunt b.1912 - Rockdale
June Margaret Darval Hunt b.1916 - Burwood
Keith Morley Hunt b.1906 - Lismore
Kenneth Raymond Hunt b.1896 - Parramatta
Leslie B Hunt b.1900 - Dubbo
Lillia Sidney Hunt b.1913 - Parramatta
Lois Nellie Hunt b.1927 -
Lydia Hunt b.1833 - Parramatta
Lydia A Hunt b.1859 - Parramatta
Milbah Joyce Hunt b.1909 - Parramatta
Neil Norford Hunt b.1929 -
Nellie Mildred Hunt b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Noel Richard Golledge Hunt b.1901 - Castle Hill
Norman Bruce Hunt b.1886 - Parramatta
Oswald Hunt b.1878 - Tamworth
Raymond Hickman Hunt b.1895 -
Richard Hunt b.1852 - Dural
Richard Percy Hunt b.1890 - Parramatta
Robert E Hunt b.1886 - Sydney
Ruth Bloor Hunt b.1892 - Nyngan
Seymour Hunt b.1884 - Sydney
Sheila S D Hunt b.1912 - Burwood
Sidney Smith Hunt b.1884 - Parramatta
Stanley H Hunt b.1880 - Parramatta
Stanley R Hunt b.1882 - Ryde
Stuart Herwald Hunt b.1889 - Nyngan
Theodore William Hunt b.1873 - Kiama
Thomas Hunt b.1854 -
Thomas Barber Yates Hunt b.1894 - Warren
Unnamed Hunt b.1885 - Dubbo
Violet Victoria Hunt b.1887 - Ryde
Walter Edward Hunt b.1869 - Parramatta
Walter George Hunt b.1923 -
William T Hunt b.1843 -

Hunter

Ada Charlotte Hunter b.1877 - Parramatta
Adelaide Augusta Hunter b.1874 - Parramatta
Alice M E Hunter b.1876
Amy Elizabeth Hunter b.1869 - Windsor
Florence M Kathleen b.1883 - Windsor
George Hunter b.1844 - Windsor
George Nicholls Hunter b.1880 - Parramatta
Marion G Hunter b 1887 - Central Cumberland
Mary Hunter b.1846 -
Walter S Hunter b.1871 - Windsor
William Kilpatrick Hunt b.1897 -

Hutchison

Geoffrey Hutchison m.1936 - Burwood

Hyslop

Adelaide Mary Hyslop b.1911 - Canterbury

Ingram

Ada M Ingram m.1928 - Hornsby
Bernard Charles Ingram b.1923 -
Living Ingram
Charles Ingram b.1886 - Wagga Wagga
Living Ingram
George Leo Hopeton Ingram b.1901 - Woollahra
Helen Betty Wellington Ingram
Living Ingram
Living Ingram

Innes

Charles Robert Wadeson Innes m.1914 - Bulli

Inwood

George Inwood m.1891 - Parramatta
George Inwood Albert b.1892 - Parramatta
Iris Olwin Inwood m.1943 - Parramatta
John T Inwood b.1896 -
John Thomas Inwood b.1895 - Parramatta

Ivison

Ethel E A Ivison b.1882 - Wellington

Jackson

Elvie Clair Jackson b.1921 -
Jean Jackson m.1943 - Granville
Noreen Cavell Jackson m.1958 - Sydney

Jacobsen

Lily Margaret Jacobsen b.1898 -

James

Arthur Cromwell Claude James b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Cecil Henry Solomon James b.1899 - Redfern
Cyril J James d.1934 - Parramatta
Elizabeth Ann James b.1842 - Castle Hill
Elizabeth Jane James b.1810 - Baulkham Hills
Ella Beatrice Evelyn James b.1881 - Mudgee
Emily A James b.1883 - Orange
Ernest Claude James b.1911 - Parramatta
Eva James b.1914 - Parramatta
Gwendolyn E James b.1914 - Ashfield
Hazel F James m.1921 - St Leonards
John James m.1879 - Mudgee
Leah Estralla V James b.1880 - Mudgee
Louisa James b.1879 - Greta
Matthew Henry James m.1895 - Sherbrooke
Mona E James b.1870 - Parramatta
Muriel W S James b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Reuben James b.1884 - Orange
Rupert M James b.1897 - Hunters Hill
Thelma L James b.1909 - Parramatta
Ursula Netta J James b.1885 - Central Cumberland

Jamieson

Gladys Eleanor Jamieson m.1933 - Ryde

Jarman

Ellen Elizabeth Jarman b.1894 -

Jay

Matilda Isabella Jay b.1865 -

Jenner

Ellen Nash Jenner m.1893 -

Johnson

Adelaide Mary Johnson m.1944 - North Sydney
Charles R Johnson m.1920 - Burwood
Colin C Johnson m.1928 - Casino

Johnston

Douglas Emilio Johnston b.1912 - Armidale
Florence M Johnston m.1935 - Burwood

Jones

David Richmond Jones b.1902 -
Dorothy M Jones m.1920 - Wagga Wagga
Gavin Francis Jones m.1938 - Canterbury
George Edwar Jones m.1938 - Sutherland
Gwendolen Dinah Fulton Jones b.1903 -
Margaret Eileen Elizabeth Jones m.1939 - Wagga Wagga
Patricia Margaret Jones m.1946 - Ashfield
Robert Campbell Jones m.1946 - Sydney
Sydney William Jones m.1919 - Auburn

Jones-Owen

Ivor Jones-Owen m.1942 - Burwood
Living Jones-Owen

Jordan

Annie M Jordan b.1902 - Casino

Jory

Adele Jory m.1954 - Rockdale

Karanges

Lorna Elizabeth Karanges m.1939 - Randwick

Kaveney

Terence Edward Kaveney m.1941 - Granville

Keegan

Alice Philomena Keegan b.1903 - Glebe

Keepence

Arthur H Keepence b.1887 - Parramatta
Ethel M Keepence b.1882 - Parramatta
Henry Keepence b.1851 -

Kelley

Mona M Kelley b.1893 -

Kellner

Walter James Darney Kellner m.1936 - Lismore

Kelly

Beatrice M Kelly m.1929 - Hurstville
Irene Constance Kelly m.1908 - Granville

Kelsey

Frances Doreen Kelsey b.1917 -

Kelso

Harry Albert Kelso b.1897 - Paddington

Kelynack

Florence H Kelynack m.1923 - Gosford

Kember

Ethel Maud Kember b.1886 - Newtown

Kemp

Wilma Eileen Gertrude Kemp b.1899 -

Kennedy

Aileen M Kennedy m.1933 - Parramatta
Myrtle Ada C Kennedy b.1895 - Parramatta
Phoebe A Kennedy b.1912 - Sydney
Richard Kennedy m.1895 - Sydney

Kentwell

Ada Kentwell b.1878 - Parramatta
Adelaide Eliza Kentwell b.1857 - Castle Hill
Adrian Dion Ivan Everard Kentwell m.1944 - North Sydney
Adrian John Rupert Kentwell b.1889 - Mudgee
Alan Edward Kentwell b.1904 - St Leonards
Albert Amos Kentwell b.1912 - Waverley
Albert Victor Kentwell b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Alice E Kentwell b.1907 - Parramatta
Alistair Kentwell b.1882 - Central Cumberland
Amanda Priscilla Kentwell b.1870 - Parramatta
Amy Kentwell b.1873 - Parramatta
Amy (R) Kentwell b.1873 - Parramatta
Ann Kentwell b.1827 -
Arthur Kentwell b.1871 - Parramatta
Arthur Joseph Kentwell b.1907 - Warren
Aubrey Lyndon Kentwell b.1888 - Parramatta
Bernard Kentwell b.1917 - Parramatta
Bertram Keith Kentwell b.1916 - Parramatta
Bevan Kentwell d.1985 - Forestville
Blanche Mabel Kentwell b.1874 - Parramatta
Bruce Kentwell b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Cecil Lambert Kentwell b.1879 - Parramatta
Charles Gordon Kentwell b.1912 - Warren
Charlotte Kentwell b.1802 -
Coll Andrew Kentwell m.1943 - Sutherland
Connie Mavis Kentwell b.1904 - Parramatta
Cyril Victor Kentwell b.1908 - St Leonards
Cyrus Kentwell b.1878 - Parramatta
Dion Everard Minnie Kentwell d.1966 - Parramatta
Donald Geoffrey Kentwell b.1904 - St Leonards
Dorothy Pearl Kentwell b.1912 - Canterbury
Douglas Martin Kentwell b.1905 - Mosman
Edna Kentwell b.1916 - Burwood
Edwin William Kentwell b.1911 - Parramatta
Elbert Claude Kentwell b.1881 - Parramatta
Elijah M Kentwell b.1878 - Parramatta
Elizabeth Kentwell b.1868 - Parramatta
Elizabeth J Kentwell b.1869 - Parramatta
Elizabeth Jane Kentwell b.1825 - Castle Hill
Ella Isabell Kentwell b.1916 - Parramatta
Elsie Kentwell b.1897 - Castle Hill
Elvie I Kentwell b.1904 - Parramatta
Elvie Wynn Kentwell b.1901 - Castle Hill
Emily Kentwell b.1877 - Carcoar
Emma Rebecca Kentwell b.1865 - Parramatta
Ernest Kentwell b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Ernest D Kentwell b.1913 - Wollongong
Eva Kentwell b.1880 - Parramatta
Everard Kentwell b.1873 - Parramatta
Frank Louis Kentwell b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Frederick Kentwell b.1912 - Parramatta
Frederick George Kentwell b.1912 -
Garvie Purser Kentwell b.1911 -
George Kentwell b.1851 -
George E Kentwell b.1910 - Parramatta
George E Kentwell b.1863 - Parramatta
George K Kentwell b.1864 - Parramatta
Gordon Francis Kentwell b.1907 - Mosman
Grace Kentwell b.1901 - Castle Hill
Grace Millie Kate Kentwell b.1869 - Parramatta
Graham H Kentwell b.1900 - Castle Hill
Gwendoline Kentwell b.1914 - Burwood
Gwendoline Alexandria Eli Kentwell b.1912 - St Leonards
Harold Kentwell b.1870 -
Harold Lewis Kentwell b.1909 - Ashfield
Harrie L Kentwell b.1908 - Grafton
Harriett Kentwell b.1809 - Toongabbie
Harry Wilton Kentwell b.1905 - Parramatta
Helen Mary Kentwell d.1956 - North Sydney
Henry Kentwell b.1841 -
Henry Archibald Kentwell b.1862 - Parramatta
Herbert Kentwell b.1874 - Parramatta
Horace Clifton Kentwell b.1877 - Parramatta
Iley Alexandria Kentwell b.1897 - Parramatta
Iris Marcella Jessie Kentwell b.1903 - Redfern
Irma Beryl Kentwell b.1905 -
Isaac Milton b.1890 - Central Cumberland
Ivan Kentwell b.1913 - Grafton
Jane Kentwell b.1849 -
Jasper Spencer Kentwell b.1911 - Parramatta
Jessie Kentwell b.1900 - NZ
John Kentwell b.1804 - Toongabbie
John Kentwell b.1858 - Parramatta
John Amos Kentwell b.1866 - Parramatta
John Robert Kentwell b.1861 -
John Robert (R) Kentwell b.1861 -
John Robert Kentwell b.1833 -
John Robert Kentwell b.1905 - Grafton
Josephine Kentwell b.1898 - NZ
Kathleen S Kentwell b.1910 - Warren
Kathleen Sylvia  Kentwell b.1898 - Castle Hill
Kathleen Sylvia Kentwell b.1898 -
Kenneth Laban Kentwell b.1909 - Parramatta
Laban Kentwell b.1884 - Parramatta
Leila E Kentwell b.1901 - St Leonards
Leo R R Kentwell b.1898 - Parramatta
Leslie Kentwell b.1875 - Parramatta
Lily Kentwell b.1894 -
Linus Kentwell b.1880 - Parramatta
Linus Keith Kentwell b.1910 - Grafton
Lionel G Kentwell b.1900 - St Leonards
Louis Kentwell b.1870 - Parramatta
Lucy Jane Kentwell b.1836 -
Margaret E Kentwell b.1899 - Castle Hill
Maria Kentwell b.1806 -
Marie G H Kentwell b.1907 - St Leonards
Marjorie A Kentwell d.1924 - North Sydney
Marjorie Alexandra Kentwell b.1901 -
Marjorie Irene Kentwell b.1917 - Hornsby
Mary Ann Kentwell b.1844 -
Mary Ann Kentwell b.1851 - Castle Hill
Maxwell Alfred Kentwell b.1914 - Parramatta
Maxwell Lancelot Kentwell b.1897 - Parramatta
Melba Alice Kentwell b.1899 - Castle Hill
Merle Eva Kentwell b.1913 - Parramatta
Millicent Blanche Kentwell b.1915 - Warren
Millie Kentwell b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Minnie Kentwell b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Minnie Alexandra Beatrice Kentwell b.1903 - St Leonards
Myrtle Kentwell b.1901 - NZ
Myrtle A Kentwell b.1902 - Parramatta
Myrtle Lillian Kentwell b.1873 - Parramatta
Noel Kentwell b.1915 - Parramatta
Norman B Kentwell b.1912 - Parramatta
Olga M Kentwell b.1895 - Ryde
Oliver R W Kentwell b.1909 - Parramatta
Orbel Hubert Kentwell b.1887 - Paddington
Oswald Kentwell b.1886 - Parramatta
Pauline Vera E Kentwell b.1891 - North Sydney
Phyllis M Kentwell b.1914 - Parramatta
Living Kentwell
Rebecca Kentwell b.1859 - Parramatta
Rebecca M Kentwell b.1859 - Parramatta
Rita Henrietta Kentwell b.1902 - Qld
Ronald Kentwell m.1952 - Lismore
Roy Kentwell b.1915 - Paddington
Royston Jack Kentwell b.1905 - Redfern
Ruby Mary Valentina Kentwell b.1897 - Castle Hill
Samuel Kentwell b.1847 -
Samuel (R) Kentwell b.1847 -
Samuel Frederick Kentwell b.1908 - Warren
Spencer James Kentwell b.1877 - Parramatta
Stewart Stanley Kentwell b.1892 - Central Cumberland
Thomas Eli Kentwell b.1913 - St Leonards
Thomas R Kentwell b.1914 - Parramatta
Una M D Kentwell b.1910 - St Leonards
Una M (R) Kentwell b.1910 - St Leonards
Unnamed Kentwell d.1919 - Parramatta
Vera May Kentwell b.1892 - Parramatta
Vivian Kentwell b.1913 - Burwood
Wallace Edgar Kentwell b.1874 - Parramatta
Walter Amos Kentwell b.1899 - Castle Hill
Walter Whitfield Kentwell b.1867 - Parramatta
Wesley Eli Kentwell b.1864 - Parramatta
Wesley T Kentwell b.1862 - Parramatta
Wilbur Davies Kentwell b.1914 - Parramatta
Wilfred Orbel Kentwell b.1914 - St Leonards
William Cody Kentwell b.1799 -
William Edward Kentwell b.1853 -
William Henry Kentwell b.1831 - Castle Hill
William Kentwell b.1761 - England Mdx
Winifred D Kentwell b.1912 - St Leonards
Winifred Gwendoline Kentwell b.1895 - Central Cumberland
Winton H Kentwell b.1903 - Mosman

Kerr

Lila M Kerr m.1933 - Burwood

Kettlewell

Stanley Kettlewell b.1903 - Gunnedah

Keyes

Alfred George T Keyes b.1909 - Wagga Wagga
George Keyes b.1871 - Wagga Wagga
John Andrew Keyes b.1906 - Wagga Wagga
Kenneth Keyes b.1914 - Wagga Wagga
Mary A Keyes d.1903 - Wagga Wagga
Matilda R Keyes b.1900 - Wagga Wagga
Reginald Keyes b.1914 - Wagga Wagga
Vivian K Keyes b.1912 - Wagga Wagga

Keyseler

Emile V H J Keyseler m.1918 - St Leonards

Kidson

Phyllis E Kidson b.1910 - Canterbury

Killip

Eunice Killip b.1901 - Parramatta

King

Catherine Louise King b.1885 - St Leonards
Gertrude Catherine King b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Lorna O King b.1917 - Wagga Wagga
Oliffe Harold King b.1893 - Wagga Wagga

Kingley

Stanley Kingley m.1939 - Hamilton

Kinney

Annie Kinney b.1885 -

Kirk

Charles S Kirk b.1898 -

Kirkett

Albert John Kirkett b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Ellis A Kirkett b.1911 - Ryde
Eunice I Kirkett b.1910 - St Leonards
Lionel Edward Kirkett b.1913 - Ryde

Kitchener

Bertie R Kitchener
Betty Kitchener
Henry Cyril Kitchener b.1886 -
Leonard Kitchener b.1916 - Burwood

Kjar

Norman Avery Martin Kjar m.1928 - Parramatta
Norman Avery Martin (R) Kjar m.1928 - Parramatta

Klimpsch

Jean Klimpsch b.1915 - St Leonards

Knight

Herbert John Knight b.1910 - Parramatta
Robert Gordon Knight b.1915 - Katoomba

Knox

Charles Alfred Knox b.1910 - Sydney

Krestensen

Dorothy Ruth Krestensen b.1927 -

Kuhn

Ethel Anastasia Kuhn b.1876 - Waterloo

Laker

Beryl M P Laker b.1892 - Ashfield
Frank John Laker d.1939 - Deniliquin
Frank John Federal Laker b.1899 - Sydney
Living Laker
James H Laker b.1901 - Deniliquin
Living Laker
Living Laker
Lindon Bernard Laker b.1905 - Deniliquin
Sydney Hunter Frank Laker b.1897 - Parramatta
Living Laker
William George Laker b.1895 - Dubbo

Lambert

Edith M Lambert m.1917 - Burwood
Olive Lambert b.1893 - Northumberland England
Vivian George Lambert b.1905 -
William Stanley Livingstone Lambert b.1882 - Newtown

Lamerton

Leslie Herbert Lamerton d.1980 - Point Clare

Lamont

Grace Cicely Lamont b.1888 - Parramatta

Lamprill

Victoria May Lamprill b.1889 - Hobart Tas

Lanceley

Jeanetta Dorothy Lanceley m.1938 - Parramatta

Lander

Laura Isobel Lander b.1908 -

Langford

Isabella Maude Alice Langford b.1887 - Parramatta

Larsen

Ruby Hannah Larsen b.1899 - Tuena

Latham

Harold David Latham b.1905 - Taree

Laurence

Cecil A Laurence m.1929 - North Sydney

Lavis

Florence Stella Lavis b.1914 - Albury
George Percy Lavis b.1895 - Moruya

Lawler

Thomas P Lawler b.1894 -

Lawrence

Annie Florence Lawrence b.1884 - Parramatta
Lillian M Lawrence m.1932 - Wagga Wagga
Myna Gwendoline Lawrence b.1917 -

Lawson

Andrew Peter Lawson m.1901 - Sydney
Charles Andrew Lawson b.1903 - Balmain North
Frank Lawson b.1904 - Balmain North
Melba Lawson b.1912 - East Maitland

Leader

Alice Jane Leader b.1884 - Rylstone

Leckie

Olive M Leckie b.1911 - Petersham
Stewart Leckie b.1886 -

Lee

Edward Alexander Lee b.1902
Elizabeth Lee b.1887 - Redfern
Margaret Ann Lee m.1892 - Kiama

Leeder

George William Leeder b.1897 - Redfern

Leeds

Margaret Leeds b.1893 - Kempsey

Lentfer

William J Lentfer m.1923 - Parramatta

Levett

Agnes Maud Levett b.1907 -

Lewis

Ruby Victoria Lewis
Tom Osborne Lewis m.1934 - Qld

Leyson

Margaretta Leyson m.1897 - Newtown

Liddell

Marjory Liddell m.1927 - Parramatta

Lillyman

Henry Arthur Lillyman b.1909 - Petersham

Lindsay

Robert Lindsay m.1941 - Ryde

Lindstom

Esma Everet Lindstom b.1916 - Wickham

Lister

Alan Sidney Lister b.1900 - Sydney
Edna Henrietta Grace Lister b.1903 - Sydney
Herbert Proctor Lister b.1906 - Sydney
Sidney Herbert Lister m.1899 - Sydney

Little

Mary Little b.1890 - Ryde

Littlejohn

Alma May Littlejohn b.1902 - Newtown

Lloyd

Beatrice M Lloyd b.1903 - St Leonards
Unknown Lloyd -

Lockwood

Frederick Charles Lockwood b.1892 - Balmain

Lofts

Bernice Mary Lofts m.1952 - Lismore

Lollback

Vera Maud Lollback b.1920 -

Long

Living Long

Longhurst

Alice Lydia Longhurst b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Beatrice Longhurst b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Cecil Roy Longhurst b.1899 - Campbelltown
Clarence J Longhurst b.1902 - Campbelltown
Donald M Longhurst b.1912 - Campbelltown
Gladys Naomi Longhurst b.1896 - Parramatta
Ivy M Longhurst b.1893 - Central Cumberland
James Roughley Longhurst b.1890 - Central Cumberland
Leslie George Longhurst b.1903 - Campbelltown
Leslie George (R) Longhurst b.1903 - Campbelltown
Mark Longhurst b.1858 -
Olive Marie Longhurst b.1909 - Parramatta

Longworth

Jane Isabella Longworth b.1913 - New Lambton
John Mervyn Cusbert Longworth b.1915 - New Lambton
Johnathan Longworth b.1887 -

Loomes

Harold John Loomes b.1893 - Camden
John Harrod Loomes b.1881 - Molong

Lowe

Douglas Lowe m.1917 - Orange

Lowrey

Ethel Helen Bailey Lowrey b.1884 - Kempsey

Lucas

Alfred Rodwel Lucas b.1884 - Glebe

Ludlan

Dorothy A Ludlan m.1929 - Sydney

Luhr

Carl Alexander Luhr b.1911 - Burwood

Luke

Ada Luke b.1870 - Parramatta
Aileen S N Luke b.1898 - Parramatta
Albert F Luke b.1867 - Parramatta
Albert Travis Luke b.1896 - Parramatta
Amy Evelyn Luke b.1877 - Parramatta
Bruce Ernest Luke b.1890 - Parramatta
Edgar Henry Luke b.1905 - Parramatta
Elias Frederick Luke b.1874 - Parramatta
Elvira V Luke b.1892 - Parramatta
Emily Jane Luke b.1856 - Parramatta
Harold A Luke b.1894 - Parramatta
Henry J Luke b.1865 - Parramatta
Ilma Freda S Luke b.1901 - Parramatta
Isabella Mary Luke b.1858 - Parramatta
John Luke b.1832 - Parramatta
John T Luke b.1860 - Parramatta
John Victor R Luke d.1970 - Moss Vale
Laura Martha Luke b.1872 - Parramatta
Laurence Carlyle Luke b.1901 - Parramatta
Mary Ann Luke b.1870 - Parramatta
Olden Bright Luke b.1889 - Parramatta
Reuben J Luke b.1862 - Parramatta
Sarah Marie Luke b.1854 - Parramatta

Lulham

Phyllis May Lulham b.1920 -

Lumley

Reginald Walter Lumley m.1954 - Bondi

Lutherburrow

Annie Marian Lutherburrow m.1882 - Central Cumberland

Lutz

Edward Herman Lutz m.1935 - Granville

Lynch

Ellen Lynch b.1843 - Cork Ireland
William P Lynch m.1932 - Woollahra

Mabbott

Arthur Edward Mabbott b.1894 - Lithgow

MacCullagh

Lucy J MacCullagh b.1913 - Coonabarabran

MacDonald

Archibald James MacDonald b.1868 - Parramatta
Living MacDonald
Living MacDonald
Living MacDonald
Living MacDonald

Macinnes

Living Macinnes
Donald Alexander Macinnes m.1944 - Canterbury
Living Macinnes

Macintosh

Jean Fraser Macintosh m.1921 - Kurri Kurri

Mackay

Sylvia H Mackay b.1906 - Bathurst

Mackenzie

John Mackenzie b.1885 -
Kenneth Mackenzie m.1941 - Parramatta
William Fisher Mackenzie m.1955 -

Mackey

Herbert Mazlin Mackey b.1906 - Balmain North

MacMillan

Mary C MacMillan m.1930 - Hunters Hill

Macourt

Robert Archibald Macourt b.1886 - Lambton

Madell

Euphemia Joan Laura (Phoebe) Madell b.1915 -

Magee

Alice M Magee b.1913 - Newtown
Doris Isabella Henrietta Magee b.1911 - Newtown
James Alexander Vernon Magee b.1882 - Sydney

Maher

Bridget Rosina Maher b.1887 - Wagga Wagga
David Richard Dennis Maher b.1896 - Balmain North
Ethel Bridget Maher m.1906 - Sydney
Gertrude Bridget Maher b.1879 - Parramatta
Rosie Irene Maher b.1907 - Parramatta

Malcolm

Gertrude Harriet J Malcolm m.1957 - Auburn

Malins

Frederick John Patrick Malins m.1922 - Wagga Wagga

Mallyon

Daisy E Mallyon m.1932 - West Wyalong

Manchester

Wilfred James Manchester b.1919 -

Mancy

Lois Ruth Mancy m.1941 - Lake Cargelligo

Mandelson

Roy Boag Mandelson m.1939 - Manly

Manson

Catherine Manson b.1887 -

Manton

Edwin Spencer Manton b.1890 -
Edwin Sencer (R) Manton b.1890 -

Manttan

Harry Willis Manttan m.1938 - Canterbury

Maranda

John Maranda m.1929 - Ryde

Marcer

Geoffrey Edwin Marcer b.1911 - Marrickville

Marchant

Living Marchant

Mareno

Dorothy May Mareno

Marker

Marie E Marker b.1910 - Tamworth

Marr

Gertrude Leila Lord Marr b.1875 - Wollongong

Marshall

Elizabeth Marshall b.1906 - Wickham
Pearl Angelina Marshall b.1898 -

Martin

Ada M Martin b.1884 -
Lorna Alice Martin m.1941 - Rockdale
Rachel May Martin b.1885 - Parramatta

Martyn

Jessie Henrietta Martyn b.1907 - Warialda

Marvin

Doris Vivien Marvin m.1938 - Ashfield

Mather

Christiana Mather
Constance Mather b.1906 -

Matthews

Colin Marsh Matthews b.1912 -

May

Bert A May m.1921 - Ryde
Peter G May d.1919 - Bathurst
Reginald Gordon May b.1885 - Millfield
Roderick Edwin May b.1915 - Singleton

Mayne

Mary Sydney Myee Mayne b.1890 -

McAllister

Caroline McAllister m.1899 - Granville

McCarthy

Albert Daniel McCarthy b.1915 -
Georgina McCarthy m.1939 - Marrickville

McCarty

Aubrey McCarty b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Beryl McCarty b.1916 - Paddington
Charles Martin McCarty b.1912 - Paddington
Clara McCarty b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Dulcia McCarty b.1882 - Balmain
Effie McCarty b.1881 - Central Cumberland
Effie J McCarty d.1925 - Annandale
Frank McCarty b.1914 - Paddington
Irene McCarty b.1914 - Paddington
Jack McCarty b.1909 - Waterloo
Lynton McCarty m.1921 - Redfern
Martin McCarty b.1857 -
Living McCarty
Roland McCarty b.1887 - Parramatta
Roland McCarty d.1972 -
Stanley McCarty b.1890 - Central Cumberland
Thelma McCarty d.1921 - Annandale

McCutcheon

Living McCutcheon
Living McCutcheon
Living McCutcheon
Living McCutcheon
Living McCutcheon

McDonald

Alexander Allen McDonald b.1880 - Parramatta
Augustus John McDonald b.1862 -
Cecil George McDonald b.1904 - St Leonards
Elizabeth A McDonald b.1865 - Parramatta
Flora J McDonald b.1867 - Parramatta
Frederick Spencer McDonald b.1911 - Parramatta
George Stewart McDonald b.1875 - Parramatta
Gladys Jane McDonald m.1937 - Wagga Wagga
James Alexander McDonald m.1865 - Parramatta
James F McDonald b.1878 - Parramatta
John Robert McDonald b.1871 - Parramatta
Marjorie Joyce McDonald b.1900 - Castle Hill
Marjorie Joyce (R) McDonald b.1900 - Castle Hill
Mary Jane McDonald b.1873 - Parramatta
Queenie Victoria McDonald b.1906 - Burwood
Stanley A McDonald b.1897 - Parramatta

McDougall

Darcy William Montague McDougall b.1908 - Waterloo
William John McDougall b.1877 -

McGarry

Frederick Stanley McGarry m.1912 - Wagga Wagga
Geoffrey McGarry b.1913 - Wagga Wagga
Kenneth McGarry b.1912 - Wagga Wagga

McGowan

Margaret J McGowan m.1898 - Sydney

McGregor

Elizabeth Cecilia McGregor b.1880 -

McGuire

Elizabeth McGuire b.1841 - North Richmond

McIlveride

Dorothy Wilson McIlveride b.1890 - Parramatta

McInerney

Eileen Margaret McInerney m.1937 - Annandale
Gerard Joseph McInerney m.1938 - Newtown

McIntyre

Iris Elizabeth McIntyre b.1913 - Cooma

McIvor

Margaret Mary McIvor m.1937 - Sydney

McKee

Edna Amelia McKee b.1917 - Casino

McKenna

Ethel Jane McKenna McKenna m.1904 - Parramatta

McKenzie

Alfred V McKenzie b.1903 - Castle Hill
Donald McKenzie b.1848 -
Edna McKenzie b.1914 - Burwood
Edna M McKenzie b.1905 - Parramatta
Edwin Bruce McKenzie b.1916 - Gosford
Florence Hilda McKenzie b.1898 - Castle Hill
Gertrude H McKenzie 1901 - Castle Hill
Gladys J McKenzie b.1918 - Gosford
Harold J McKenzie b.1912 - Windsor
John Robertson Grigor Mckenzie b.1884
Victor Joseh McKenzie b.1876 - Dural

McKiernan

Violet Patricia McKiernan m.1942 - Waverley

McLennan

Phyllis Irene McLennan b.1911 -

McLeod

Elsie Blanche McLeod b.1902 - Grenfell

McMananmy

Joseph Staislaus McMananmy m.1941 - Burwood

McMullen

Joseph McMullen m.1914 - Ryde

McNee

William John McNee b.1901 -

McPherson

Gordon Wallace McPherson m.1937 - Kogarah

McQueeney

Maud A McQueeney m.1929 - Marrickville

McSweeney

Johannah K McSweeney b.1890 - Newtown

McVey

Myrtle Ada Cormack McVey b.1894 -

McWhirter

Austin Cordelle McWhirter b.1898 - Taree

Mearns

Maud Mearns b.1891 - Parkes

Meehan

John Meehan d.1943 - Ryde
John Hilton Meehan m.1942 - Ryde
Mary Meehan b.1893 - Tamworth

Meldrum

Effie Eileen Meldrum b.1904 - Fremantle WA
Henry W Meldrum b.1875 -

Melville

Thelma J Broughton Melville b.1906 - Newtown

Menz

Amelia Ann Menz b.1894 - Wagga Wagga

Middleton

Living Middleton

Miller

Charles Thomas Miller b.1877 - Wollongong
Dora B Miller b.1883 - Molong
Dulcie I Miller b.1912 - Drummoyne
Eleanor Jane Miller b.1885 -
Ernest Stanley Miller b.1891 - Balmain
Ivy M Miller m.1928 - Sydney
Keith J Miller m.1935 - Tamworth

Mills

Gordon H Mills b.1901 - Parramatta

Milner

Gilbert Martin Milner m.1914 - Parramatta
Mattie Frances Milner b.1917 - Hornsby

Mison

Florence Hilda Mison m.1935 - Moruya

Mobbs

Arthur Zadock Mobbs b.1873 - Parramatta
Basil Herbert Mobbs m.1930 - Ashfield
Cyril Ernest Mobbs b.1913 - Parramatta
Ernest Edwin Mobbs b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Frederick Charles Mobbs b.1869 - Parramatta
Herbert William Mobbs b.1900 - Parramatta
Keith Raymond Mobbs b.1917 -
Lillian Joyce Mobbs b.1918 - Hornsby
Linda Gladys Mobbs b.1897 - Ryde
Maria Mobbs b.1849 -
Nita Thelma Mobbs b.1910 -
Rupert Arthur Mobbs b.1895 - Ryde
Thelma May Mobbs b.1909 -

Modine

Josephine Mary Modine b.1904 -

Moffitt

Robert Turner Moffitt b.1876 - Kiama

Moller

Alfred Charles Henry Moller b.1908 - Parramatta
Carl Edward Moller b.1910 - Parramatta
Elsie I Moller b.1906 - Parramatta
Ethel Emma Moller b.1903 - Parramatta
Frederick E Moller b.1905 - Parramatta
Maria Lucy Matilda Moller b.1900 - Parramatta
Marx Bendix Alfred Moller m.1896 - Castle Hil
Theodora Wilhelmina Moller b.1901 - Parramatta

Monahan

Lorna May Monahan b.1914 - Annandale

Monk

Matthias A Monk m.1900 - Wagga Wagga

Monks

Ashley Oswald Monks b.1891 - Wagga Wagga
Claude Arnold Monks b.1899 - Wagga Wagga
Olive May Monks b.1889 - Wagga Wagga

Montrose

Betsy E Montrose m.1935 - Parramatta

Moon

Amelia Georgina Munn b.1877 - Sofala

Moore

Albert C Moore b.1901 - Marrickville
Albert Edward Moore b.1871 - Parramatta
Alfred Alexander Moore b.1858 -
Amy B Moore b.1895 - Parramatta
Arthur Ernest Milton Moore m.1907 - Parramatta
Edna Lillian Moore b.1907 - Ryde
Florence May Moore b.1879 - Maitland
Gwendoline Clare Moore b.1892 - Liverpool
Gwendolyne Moore b.1913 -
Haidee M E Moore b.1909 - Petersham
Kenneth M Moore b.1910 - Petersham
Kenneth Milton Moore b.1912 - Petersham
Matilda Mary J Moore b.1895 -
Percy T H Moore b.1896 - Parramatta
Priscilla Jane Moore b.1852 - Castle Hill
Thomas W Moore b.1914 - Petersham

Morgan

Anna Eleanor Morgan b.1885 - Newcastle
Frederick Samuel Morgan b.1915
Hazel Miriam Isabel Morgan b.1915 -

Morris

Elizabeth Morris b.1777 - Bristol Glouc England
Margaret Pearl Morris b.1889 - Wallsend

Morrison

Henrietta Carelena Morrison m.1908 - Qld

Morton

Annie D Morton m.1909 - Ryde
Eric Morton m.1939 - Glebe

Moss

Ernest Alfred Moss b.1895 -
Harriet Elizabeth Moss b.1852
Herbert Moss m.1944 - Sydney
Solomon Moss m.1850

Motion

Isabella Motion m.1897 - NZ

Moulds

Edith Winifred Moulds b.1917 - Parramatta
Eglantine Priscilla Moulds b.1879 - Parramatta
Evangline Virginia Moulds b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Ivy D Moulds b.1915 - Auburn
Joyce Heather Moulds b.1912 - Annandale
Mabel Lydia Moulds b.1878 - Parramatta
Olive Griscelda Moulds b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Theodore William Moulds b.1881 - Parramatta
Theodosia Annie Moulds b.1889 - Parramatta
Thomas Victor Moulds b.1913 - Parramatta
Verbena S Moulds b.1891 - Central Cumberland
William Moulds b.1855 -

Mullins

Venie M Mullins m.1926 - Wagga Wagga

Mulloy

Agnes Louisa Mulloy b.1893 - Wagga Wagga
Annie E Mulloy b.1903 - Wagga Wagga
Elsie Mary Mulloy b.1888 - Wagga Wagga
Francis Joseph Mulloy b.1858 - Picton
Leo Sylvester Mulloy b.1899 - Wagga Wagga
Myrtle M Mulloy b.1897 - Wagga Wagga
Patrick O Mulloy d.1887 - Wagga Wagga
Percy J Mulloy b.1891 - Wagga Wagga

Murphy

Kathleen (Kitty)Patricia Murphy m.1910 - Waterloo

Neal

Nona E Neal m.1934 - Inverell

Neil

Jane Neil b.1862 - Parramatta
Mabel Rebecca Neil m.1932 - Parramatta

Nesbitt

Jack Chalmers Nesbitt m.1958 - Sydney
Louisa Nesbitt b.1913 - Wagga Wagga
Neville Samuel George Nesbitt b.1909 - Wagga Wagga
Robert George W Hill Nesbitt b.1887 - Wagga Wagga
Thelma S Nesbitt b.1911 - Wagga Wagga

Neville

Mildred Lillian Neville b.1900 -

Newby

Emily Phyllis Sherwood Newby b.1916 - Chatswood

Newcombe

Charles T Newcombe m.1914 - Sydney
Robert A Newcombe b.1915 - Quirindi

Newell

Emily Winifred Newell b.1910 - Stroud

Newland

Florence E Newland m.1900 - Sydney

Newling

Arnold Leslie Newling b.1886 - Parramatta
Arthur Harold Newling b.1909 -
Jack Newling -
Jacob Newling b.1850 -
Kenneth Cecil Newling m.1943 - Parramatta
Leslie Albert Newling b.1914 -
Marjore T Newling b.1912 - Granville
Oscar Harold A Newling b.1881 - Parramatta
Percy Bernard Newling b.1908 - Granville
Percy Cecil Newling b.1885 - Parramatta

Newson

Alice M Newson b.1881 -

Newton

Marjorie Newton m.1917 - Sydney

Ney

May Melrose Ney b.1911 -
William John Ney b.1904 - Warren

Nicholas

Margaret A Nicholas m.1914 - Sydney

Nichols

May M Nichols b.1888 - Yass

Nicholson

Oswald F Nicholson b.1895 -
William T Nicholson m.1935 - Granville

Nicol

Frank Jenner Nicol m.1914 - Canterbury

Nielsen

Thelma Dorothy Nielsen b.1911 - Lismore

Noakes

Albert Leonard Addison Noakes b.1891 - Vic
Clarice E Noakes b.1884 - Deniliquin
Dorothy Caroline Addison Noakes b.1894 - Melbourne Vic
Eleanor C Noakes b.1887 - St Leonards
Frank Barnston D Noakes b.1892 - Parramatta
Gladys Leah Alice Noakes b.1892 - Leichhardt
Harold Leslie Addison Noakes b.1904 - Melbourne Vic
Irene Elizabeth Noakes b.1914 - Grenfell
Laban Noakes b.1861 - Parramatta
Leah Noakes b.1867 - Parramatta
Leonard Ernest Noakes b.1869 - Parramatta
Leslie Noakes b.1871 - Parramatta
Linus Noakes b.1863 - Parramatta
Louis Herbert Noakes b.1859 - Parramatta
Louisa Noakes b.1855 -
Lucy Noakes b.1857 - Parramatta
Lucy Arrawatta Addison Noakes b.1892 - Vic
Mabel M Noakes b.1883 - Parramatta
Living Noakes
Mary J Noakes m.1926 - Sydney
Millie C Noakes b.1887 - St Leonards
Muriel Olive Katie Noakes b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Muriel Olive Katie (R) Noakes b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Oliver Frederick Addison Noakes b.1904 - Melbourne Vic
Percy Laban Clifton Noakes b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Sarah Mabel Noakes b.1912 - Petersham
Soloman Noakes b.1829 -
Thomas Thornbury Clarence Noakes b.1896 - Parramatta
Unnamed Noakes b.1894 - Parramatta

Nolland

Sydney George Nolland m.1927 -

Norris

Edith Irene Norris m.1926 - Newtown

Nowlan

Hilda Carmen Nowlan b.1912 -

O'Brien

Caroline M O'Brien b.1900 - Parramatta
Denis O'Brien m.1892 - Parramatta
Effie O'Brien b.1902 - Parramatta
Eileen I O'Brien b.1906 - Parramatta
Florence G O'Brien b.1911 - Parramatta
George A O'Brien m.1933 - Campbelltown
Isabella O'Brien b.1863 - Glebe
John Denis O'Brien b.1898 - Castle Hill
Millie O'Brien b.1893 -
Myrtle May O'Brien b.1903 - Goulburn
Richard Bede O'Brien b.1896 - Parramatta
Thomas Elbert O'Brien b.1895 - Parramatta

O'Connor

Mary Josephine O'Connor b.1874 -
Patrick Michael O'Connor m.1939 - Granville

O'Donnell

Kathleen Melba O'Donnell b.1915 -
Kathleen Mona O'Donnell b.1909 - Wagga Wagga

O'Driscoll

Daniel James O'Driscoll b.1904 -

Oehm

Beatrice Oehm m.1947 - Campbelltown

O'Grady

Thomas D O'Grady b.1906 -

O'Keefe

Hannah Duggan O'Keefe b.1895 -

Olds

William James Olds m.1939 - Ryde

Oliver

Thelma Lenore Oliver m.1930 - Parramatta

O'Malley

Irene Florence O'Malley m.1940 - Sydney

O'Neill

Arthur Beaumont O'Neill m.1903 - Ryde
Arthur Beaumont O'Neill b.1911 - Ryde
Frank B O'Neill b.1913 - Ryde
Gwen Beaumont (Poppy) O'Neill b.1914 - Ryde
Herbert Beaumont O'Neill d.1953 - Redfern
Jack B O'Neill b.1913 - Ryde
Marcella B O'Neill b.1909 - Ryde
Rubie I B O'Neill b.1905 - Murwillumbah
Sarah Beaumont O'Neill b.1903 - Ryde

Orange

Stella Beatrice Orange b.1910 - Kogarah

O'Regan

Thelma Lillian O'Regan m.1936 - Parramatta

O'Reilly

Francis Joseph O'Reilly b.1901

O'Rourke

Catherine Mary O'Rourke m.1946 - Albury

Osborne

Thomas Osborne m.1920 - Orange

O'Toole

Ethel M O'Toole b.1910 - Lismore

Ottaway

Beryl Winsome Ottaway b.1910 - Granville

Overy

Alice Amelia Overy b.1889 - Balranald

Owen

Ethel Mary Owen m.1930 - Hurstville

Owens

Zeala Valda Owens m.1941 - Sydney

Page

Lola Page b.1924 -

Painter

Sarah Jane Elizabeth Painter b.1889 - Bungendore

Paranthoiene

Gwendoline M Paranthoiene m.1935 - Redfern

Park

Clifford R Park b.1898 - Ryde

Parker

Arthur Herbert Parker b.1912 - Parramatta
Noel Norman Parker b.1916 - Crookwell
Rowland William Parker m.1931 - Orange

Parkes

Francis Wilfred Parkes b.1900 -

Parkin

Phyllis Sarah Colwell Parkin b.1899 - London

Parsons

Elma Marian Parsons b.1916 - Burwood
Matthew Parsons b.1890 - Penrith
Norma Alexandra Parsons
Phyllis F Parsons b.1914 - Burwood

Pascoe

May Pascoe b.1917 - Goulburn

Pashley

Annie C Pashley b.1893 - Liverpool
George Henry Pashley b.1917 - Ashfield
Henry Pashley m.1890 - Central Cumberland
Henry William George Pashley b.1891 - Liverpool

Pass

Stanley Percy Pass b.1904 - Penrith

Paterson

Ellen Paterson b.1856 -

Patterson

Edward Dundonald Patterson m.1955 - Parramatta

Payne

Esbert Benjamin Payne b.1912 - Penrith

Pearce

Emily Constance Pearce m.1917 - Parramatta
Veronica Christina Pearce m.1944 - Parramatta
Winifred Pearce m.1894 - Narrandera

Peck

Marcella Eileen Peck b.1916 - Murrumburrah
William L Peck b.1894 - Woollahra

Pedvin

Victor Arthur Pedvin m.1927 - Ashfield

Peerman

Elsie M Peerman b.1884 - Newcastle

Pegler

Nellie A Pegler b.1898 - Granville

Pelon

Living Pelon

Pemberton

Ewart W Pemberton b.1906 -
Leslie J Pemberton
Winifred M Pemberton b.1914 -

Penfold

Arthur Penfold m.1940 - Five Dock

Penney

Kathleen Ann Campbell Penney b.1922 -

Perrottet

Alexander N Perrottet m.1932 - Parramatta

Perry

Albert George Perry b.1881 - Glebe
Alfred Perry m.1932 - Sydney
Arthur Perry b.1912 - Redfern
Doris Perry b.1916 - Redfern
Doris Maud Perry b.1917 -
Estelle Perry b.1905 - Annandale
Josephine Perry b.1869 - Pennant Hills
Millie Perry b.1910 - Waterloo
Myrtle Perry b.1914 - Redfern
Ruby Perry b.1909 - Waterloo
Victor Perry b.1907 - Redfern

Petersen

John Charles Petersen m.1939 - Qld

Peterson

Christian Martin Peterson m.1924 -
Thelma Peterson -

Petrie

Ivy Adelaide Petrie b.1917 -

Pettet

Alfred Edgar Pettet b.1891 -
Stanley George Pettet d.1974 -
Vera Joyce Pettet b.1916 - Bulli

Pettit

Thelma M Pettit b.1900 - Ryde

Pfoeffer

Augusta Elizabeth Pfoeffer b.1876 - Glebe
Bertha Gertrude Poeffer b.1882 - Glebe
Claire Anne Pfoeffer b.1913 - Parramatta
Frederick William Pfoeffer b.1878 - Glebe
Gwendoline Maud Pfoeffer b.1909 - St Peters
Kenneth Frederick Pfoeffer d.1945 - Auburn
Leila Emily Pfoeffer b.1914 - Marrickville
Norman Bernard Pfoeffer b.1914 - Annandale
Paul Bernard Gustave Pfoeffer b.1843 -
Robert Pfoeffer b.1880 - Glebe
Robert Paul Pfoeffer b.1911 - Canterbury

Phillips

George T Phillips m.1915 - Murwillumbah
Leslie J Phillips m.1928 - Sydney
Richard K Phillips m.1934 - Sydney
Ruby Maude M Phillips b.1890 - Armidale

Pickard

Ernest Albert Pickard b.1884 - Redfern

Picton

Olive Miriam Picton b.1908 -

Piggot

Effie Giles Piggot b.1870 - Ceylon

Pike

Annie Catherine Pike m.1910 - Nyngan
Annie Elizabeth Pike b.1881 -

Pincini

Ernest H Pincini m.1935 - Ryde

Pink

Allan Darcy Pink b.1910 - Paddington
Arthur Pink b.1896 - Waterloo
Clarence Sid Pink b.1893 - Redfern
Darcy J Pink b.1888 - Redfern
Frances Lily Pink b.1886 - Redfern
Horace James Pink m.1940 - Sydney
Ilma Alberta G Pink b.1884 - Central Cumberland
James Pink b.1858 -
Vera Lena E Pink b.1890 - Redfern

Plant

George A Plant b.1912 - Ryde
George James Plant m.1905 - Sydney
Jean A Plant b.1911 - Ryde
Joy Lucille Plant d.1950 - Stockton
Laura I Plant b.1905 - Ryde
Neville C Plant b.1908 - Ryde
Roy Samuel Plant d.1979 -
Walter Plant b.1906 - Ryde

Plowman

Donald J Plowman b.1902 - Orange
Donald Sutherland Plowman m.1902 - Orange
Florence L Plowman b.1904 - Orange

Pogson

Alan Kenneth Pogson b.1913 - St Leonards
Arthur Pogson b.1888 -
Daniel Pogson b.1859 -
Doris Pogson b.1897 - Castle Hill
Edna Ada Pogson b.1914 - Waverley
Effie Pogson b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Eli Pogson b.1864 - Parramatta
Ella Pogson b.1908 - St Leonards
Florence May Pogson b.1902 - St Leonards
Keith Leopold Pogson b.1915 - Chatswood
Linda Alice Pogson b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Marjorie A Pogson b.1904 - St Leonards
Olga Pogson b.1892 -
Rachel Pogson m.1896 - Parramatta
Wilfred Gladstone Pogson b.1898 - Castle Hill

Poll

Elsie May Poll b.1894 - Nyngan

Pool

Clarence John Pool m.1940 - Burwood

Poppe

Charlotte May Poppe b.1916 - Burwood

Porter

Harry Porter m.1914 - Parramatta
Lawrence F Porter b.1915 - Parramatta
Veaudine Dibley Porter m.1935 - Parramatta

Power

Ada M Power b.1885 - Wagga Wagga
Albert Morgan Power b.1903 - Adelong
Alexander Leslie Power J b.1896 - Adelong
Alfred George Power b.1879 -
Alfred Hot Power b.1863 -
Alice Louise Power b.1903 - Wagga Wagga
Allan Power b.1888 - Wagga Wagga
Annie R Power b.1896 - Wagga Wagga
Bertha Power m.1901 - Wagga Wagga
Bertrand Power b.1890 - Wagga Wagga
Beryl M Power b.1913 - Wagga Wagga
Bessie Ann Power b.1911 - Waterloo
Charles Oswald Power b.1885 -
Charlotte Mary Power b.1865 - Wagga Wagga
Claude Ashley Power m.1919 - Wagga Wagga
Constance Neal Power m.1900 - Wagga Wagga
Daisy Beulah Power b.1893 - Wagga Wagga
Edith Maud Power b.1876 - Wagga Wagga
Edward Edgar Power m.1933 - Wagga Wagga
Edward J Power b.1862 - Wagga Wagga
Eileen May Power b.1906 - Waterloo
Ella Power m.1946 - Wagga Wagga
Ellen Maria Power b.1864 - Wagga Wagga
Elsie B Power b.1912 - Wagga Wagga
Elsie M Power d.1887 - Wagga Wagga
Emily Ann Power b.1859 -
Emily Ann Power b.1869 - Wagga Wagga
Emily J Power b.1853 - Parramatta
Emma Anne Power b.1867 -
Eric Power m.1932 - Wagga Wagga
Eric A Power b.1894 - Parramatta
Ethel Rose Power b.1888 - Wagga Wagga
Eva Millicent Power b.1902 - Parramatta
Fanny A E Power b.1897 - Parramatta
George Leslie Power b.1883 - Wagga Wagga
George Thomas Power b.1848 -
George Thomas Power b.1908 -
Gertrude Dinah Power b.1892 - Wagga Wagga
Gladys Pretoria Power m.1922 - Wagga Wagga
Harold Merton Power b.1897 - Wagga Wagga
Harriet Amelia Power b.1862 - Wagga Wagga
Harriet Amelia (R) Power b.1862 - Wagga Wagga
Isabella Power b.1872 - Wagga Wagga
Jack Power b.1912 - Wagga Wagga
James Burley Power b.1899 - Adelong
Jane E Power b.1860 - Wagga Wagga
John Albert Power b.1881 - Parramatta
Joyce L Power b.1917 - Wagga Wagga
Leo Vincent Power b.1902 - Parramatta
Lilly May Power b.1894 - Adelong
Linda Ellen Power b.1908 - Adelong
Lindsay Mervyn Forsyth Power b.1908 - Wagga Wagga
Mary Power b.1911 - Wagga Wagga
Mary A Power b.1866 - Wagga Wagga
Mary Irene Power b.1909 - Waterloo
Maude Power d.1875 - Wagga Wagga
Morgan Power b.1871 - Wagga Wagga
Morgan Hygmus Power b.1824 - Prospect
Noel Angel Power b.1898 - Wagga Wagga
Robert Power b.1906 - Wagga Wagga
Robert C Power b.1901 - Wagga Wagga
Ruby Power m.1940 - Wagga Wagga
Samuel R Power b.1867 - Wagga Wagga
Samuel Robert Beckett Power b.1843 -
Sarah Alice Power b.1846 -
Stanley Curtis Power b.1914 - Wagga Wagga
Unnamed Power b.1914 - Wagga Wagga
Vera Rae Power b.1901 - Wagga Wagga
Vivienne Ursula Power b.1912 -
William H Power b.1850 - Wagga Wagga

Pratley

Mary Eleanor Pratley m.1893 - Sydney

Prendergast

Frances Sperry Rose Prendergast b.1908 - Blayney
May R Prendergast b.1910 - Blayney
Percy M Ross Prendergast m.1907 - Blayney

Price

Roy Edward Price b.1916 - Redfern

Priddle

Lillian Mavis Priddle m.1939 - Chatswood

Prior

Doreen M Piror b.1920 -
Ethel Prior b.1887 - Waterloo
Isabella Prior m.1907 - Bathurst

Proctor

Colin Wilson Proctor b.1912 - Waverley

Prowse

Norman Campbell Prowse b.1909 - Adelong

Pryor

Thomas Harold Pryor b.1895 - West Maitland

Pugsley

Dorothy Pugsley b.1892 - Newtown
Eric Harry George Pugsley b.1894 - Newtown
Gwendoleen Pugsley b.1917 - Portland
Henry Pugsley m.1888 - Glebe
Henry Willian Pugsley b.1912 - Parramatta
Irene K Pugsley b.1896 - Newtown
Owen H Pugsley b.1915 - Portland
Ruby Agnes Pugsley b.1888 - Newtown

Pullan

Gwendoline Ida Pullan b.1904 -

Purcell

Joan Bessie Purcell b.1924 -

Purdue

Unknown Purdue -

Purser

Mary Ann Purser b.1834 - Sydney

Putman

Unknown Putman

Pye

Grace Pye b.1911 - Paddington
Nina Pye b.1875 - Bathurst

Quattlebaum

Melvin Fletcher Quattlebaum m.1945 - Ryde

Quigg

Thelma A Quigg b.1905 - Marrickville

Quinton

Edith M Quinton b.1876 - West Maitland

Radley

Jane Radley b.1860 - Parramatta

Raftopoulos

Stanley Patrick Raftopoulos m.1960 - Sydney

Ramm

Edna Grace Ramm b.1919 -

Ranclaud

Thelma M Ranclaud b.1906 - Waterloo

Randall

Elsie May Randall m.1940 - Parramatta

Rayment

Ada Ellen Rayment b.1908 - Qld

Raymond

Hilda Raymond b.1880 - Victoria

Read

Ernest George Read b.1903 - Marriciville
Ernest Samuel Read b.1927 -

Reavall

Alice Reavall m.1922 - Burwood

Redden

Arthur Joseph Redden b.1907 - Burwood
Living Redden

Reddy

Chris Norman Reddy m.1921 - Vic

Redstone

Stella Redstone m.1942 - North Sydney

Reed

Charles Reed m.1946 - West Maitland
Christopher Reed b.1869 - Braidwood
Curwin Campbell Reed b.1886 - Petersham
David Oswald Reed b.1879 - Carcoar
Freda M Reed b.1909 - Carcoar
George Harold Reed b.1889 - Carcoar
George Reginald Campbell Reed b.1911 - Blayney
John Reed m.1863 - Braidwood
John Reginald Campbell Reed b.1910 - Blayney
John T Reed b.1906 - Millthorpe
John Thomas Reed b.1874 - Carcoar
Margaret May Reed b.1865
Marjorie E Reed b.1915 - Blayney
Milcah Rose Reed b.1881 - Carcoar
Milcha Reed b.1903 - Blayney
Phyllis J Reed b.1911 - Bathurst
Rhoda Reed b.1884 - Carcoar
Susan Martha Reed b.1867 - Sydney
Susan Martha (R) Reed b.1867 - Sydney
William T Reed b.1865 - Parramatta

Reekie

Ada Florence Reekie b.1894 - Parramatta

Regan

Thomas Regan b.1902 -

Reid

Dennise Sarah Reid b.1908 -
Rhoda Jean Reid
William Brunton Reid m.1944 - Ryde

Rennie

James Auld Rennie b.1874 -
John G Rennie b.1907 - Rockdale

Reymond

Marjorie E R Reymond m.1935 - Orange

Reynolds

Ethel Eunice Reynolds
William I Reynolds m.1924 - Hornsby

Richards

Dorothy Richards b.1914 - Mosman
Irene Jessie Richards b.1917 - Parramatta
Minnie Gertrude Richards b.1916 - Newtown
William Alexander Richards m.1915 - Parramatta

Richardson

Sydney Arthur Richardson b.1889 -
William Lionel Richardson m.1938 - Ryde

Richmond

Arthur Richmond m.1916 - Ashfield
Eric Ernest Crawford Richmond b.1921 -
Joy Isobel Richmond b.1917 - Ryde

Rickwood

Joyce Rickwood

Ridgway

Nellie Elizabeth Lillias Ridgway m.1910 - Mosman

Rieken

Jurgen W F Rieken m.1909 - Parramatta

Rigney

Leslie J Rigney m.1923 - Bellingen

Rittson

Edith May Rittson b.1882 - Newtown

Robards

Gladys Robards m.1938 - Parramatta

Robbins

Ann Killen Robbins b.1887 - Qld
Ella Elizabeth Robbins b.1891 - Qld
Evelina Jane Robbins b.1889 - Qld
Harold Alfred Robbins b.1903 - Qld
John George Robbins m.1886 - Qld
John James Robbins Montgomery Robbins b.1893 - Qld
William George Robbins d.1981 - Qld

Roberts

Kenneth Leslie Roberts b.1896
William G Roberts m.1921 - Parramatta
William G Roberts m.1934 - Manly

Robertson

Janet Bathgate MacKenzie Robertson m.1942 - Hurstville

Robinson

Betty Hazel Robinson b.1921 -
Isabella Annie V Robinson m.1905 - Rockdale
Roy Hugh Robinson b.1902 -

Robson

Lillia A Robson b.1885 - Newcastle

Roche

Alethea Roche d.1972 - Newtown
Bernard William Roche d.1974 - Kogarah
John Aloysius Roche b.1872 - Parramatta
Marjorie Roche b.1917 - Redfern

Roden

Living Roden

Rodway

Marie Isabel Rodway m.1940 - Ryde

Rolfe

Alice Rolfe b.1916 - Katoomba
Bruce Lorraine Rolfe b.1919 - Sydney
Claude Roland Rolfe b.1898 - Randwick
George R Rolfe b.1917 - Ashfield

Rootes

Living Rootes

Rose

Ethel Kathleen May Rose m.1940 - Rockdale

Ross

Arthur Ernest Ross b.1896 -
Mary G Ross m.1909 - Wellington
Mavis Ross b.1927 -
Noel Arthur Ross b.1927 -
Phillip Harcourt Ross b.1924 -
Living Ross

Rostron

Edward Algon Rostron m.1928 - Sydney

Roughley

Ada Henrietta Roughley b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Adelaide Grace Roughley b.1904 - Parramatta
Albert Arnold Roughley b.1880 - Parramatta
Alfred Roughley b.1871 - Parramatta
Alice Roughley d.1923 - Auburn
Alice Rebecca Roughley b.1865 - Parramatta
Amy Willmott Roughley b.1909 - Parramatta
Archibald Edwin Charles Roughley b.1872 - Parramatta
Archibald R Roughley b.1895 - Parramatta
Arthur Edwin Roughley b.1883 - Parramatta
Athol Reginald Roughley b.1912 - Parramatta
Beatrice C W Roughley b.1882 - Paterson
Beryl Florence Roughley b.1908 - Marrickville
Cecil Raymond Roughley b.1888 - Parramatta
Cecil Raymond (R) Roughley b.1888 - Parramatta
Charlotte Roughley b.1827 - Castle Hill
Charles Roughley b.1845
Clifton W Roughley b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Clifton W (R) Roughley b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Cortis Stanley Roughley b.1910 - Burwood
Dorothy Jean Roughley b.1915 - Parramatta
Dorothy Margaret Roughley b.1914 - Marrickville
Edgar V H Roughley b.1867 - Parramatta
Edna Ellen Roughley b.1907 - Parramatta
Edna G Roughley b.1905 - Marrickville
Elizabeth Roughley b.1859 - Parramatta
Elizabeth Roughley b.1834 -
Ella Gertrude Ethel Roughley b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Emily Amanda Roughley b.1860 - Parramatta
Erle Willmott Roughley b.1911 - Parramatta
Ernest C Roughley b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Esme Willmott Roughley b.1913 - Parramatta
Eustace G W Roughley b.1886 - Petersham
Eustace G W Roughley b.1887 -
Flora M Roughley b.1894 - Petersham
Florence E M Roughley b.1906 - Parramatta
Florence M Roughley b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Florence R Roughley b.1916 - Walgett
George Alfred Roughley b.1900 - Windsor
George Thomas Roughley b.1864 - Parramatta
George Thomas (R) Roughley b.1864 - Parramatta
Gladys Florence Roughley b.1894 - Marrickville
Gordon C Roughley b.1914 - Parramatta
Hannah Roughley b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Harold Garfield Roughley b.1910 - Marrickville
Harold Milton Roughley b.1892 - Marrickville
Harriet Elizabeth Roughley b.1852 -
Harry Hamilton Roughley b.1899 - Castle Hill
Henry W Roughley b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Ida Beryl Roughley b.1909 - Parramatta
Irene Amanda Roughley b.1909 - Parramatta
Irene Mary Roughley b.1882 - Central Cumberland
Iris Willmott Roughley b.1907 - Parramatta
James Roughley b.1829 -
James Roughley b.1858 -
James (R) Roughley b.1858 -
James William Roughley b.1851 -
James Roughley b.1789 - Lancaster England
Jessie E H Roughley b.1907 - Ashfield
Jessie Gertrude Roughley b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Joan Willmott Roughley b.1913 - Parramatta
John Roughley b.1857 - Parramatta
John C Roughley b.1886 - Ryde
Joseph Roughley b.1855 - Parramatta
Joseph Roughley b.1832 - Dural
Joseph Roughley b.1858 - Parramatta
Kenneth Esmond Roughley b.1910 - St Leonards
Kenneth John Roughley b.1900 - Parramatta
Laura Annie Roughley b.1861 - Parramatta
Leslie William Roughley b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Lilla Beatrice Eva Roughley b.1869 - Parramatta
Lilla C Roughley b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Lionel Raymond Roughley b.1916 - Parramatta
Lucy A Roughley b.1863 - Parramatta
Lydia Roughley b.1850 -
Lynda Elizabeth Roughley b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Marjory M Roughley b.1896 - Newtown
Maud May Roughley b.1874 - Parramatta
Myra L Roughley b.1896 - Parramatta
Nancy Helen Roughley b.1910 - Waverley
Norma Roughley b.1916 - Woollahra
Norman Keith Roughley b.1917 - Marrickville
Olga Leila Priscilla Roughley b.1880 - Paterson
Olive May Roughley b.1912 - Parramatta
Oliver Edwin Roughley b.1882 - Sydney
Oscar M H C Roughley b.1879 - Dubbo
Reginald Clifford Roughley b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Reginald Clifford (R) Roughley b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Ronald Clifford Roughley b.1909 - Parramatta
Stanley William Roughley b.1887 - East Macquarie
Sylvia Catherine Roughley b.1898 - St Leonards
Thelma Mary Roughley b.1910 - Windsor
Theodore Cleveland Roughley b.1888 - Ryde
Walter A Roughley b.1868 - Parramatta
William Edwin Roughley b.1911 - Parramatta
William Furness Roughley b.1912 - Walgett
William Garfield Roughley b.1883 - Ryde
William Joseph Roughley b.1854 -
William Joseph (R) Roughley b.1854 -

Routley

Leila Routley b.1888 -

Rowe

Dudley Edwin James Rowe b.1907 - Parramatta
Noel W Rowe b.1911 - Parramatta
Thomas W Rowe b.1880 - Lithgow
Ula Florence Elaine Rowe b.1913 - Parramatta

Rowlands

Arthur Rowlands m.1909 - Waterloo
Frances L M Rowlands d.1920 - Sydney
Frederick Leslie Rowlands b.1915 - Redfern
Hilda Ivy Irene Rowlands b.1913 - Waterloo
Olga Alberta Frances Rowlands b.1917 - Paddington
Sydney William Arthur Rowlands b.1910 - Waterloo
Walter C W Rowlands b.1909 - Waterloo

Rowley

Edna Edith Rowley b.1915 - Boomi

Roy

Ethel F Roy m.1923 - Petersham

Rumford

Ivy M Rumford m.1923 - St Leonards

Ruprecht (Rupreght)

William H Ruprecht m.1913 - Parramatta

Ruprecht

Kenneth Martin Ruprecht b.1914 - Taree
Lloyd Herbert Ruprecht b.1917 - Taree
Powell William Ruprecht b.1916 - Parramatta
Reginald Thomas Ruprecht b.1914 - Taree

Russell

Jean Russell m.1947 - Annandale

Rutherford

Elizabeth A Rutherford m.1879 - Sydney

Rutter

Clara Rutter b.1887 - Windsor

Ryan

Elizabeth Ann Ryan b.1894 -
Evelyn Ryan b.1889 - Boorowa
John T Ryan m.1930 - Sydney
Nancy Jean Ryan m.1947 - Parramatta

Ryder

Dorothea F T Ryder b.1905 - Parramatta
Joseph Ryder m.1905 - Parramatta
Mona G Ryder b.1908 - Parramatta
William B Ryder b.1906 - Parramatta

Sabine

Alfred Louis Sabine b.1884 - Qld

Sadler

Bessie Sadler b.1847 -

Salt

Arthur R Salt b.1893 - Leichhardt

Sargent

Stephen Clement Sargent m.1934 - Sydney

Saxon

Pamela Saxon b.1858 -

Scarr

Neville Ernest Scarr b.1916 - Orange

Schatzman

Phyllis Mary Schatzman m.1937 - Annandale

Schofield

Albert C Schofield b.1916 - Paddington
Edgar Charles Schofield b.1883 -
Frank Lawrence Schofield b.1910 - Woollahra
Jack E Schofield b.1911 - Woollahra
Marjorie Schofield d.1924 - Woollahra

Schwartz

Esmeth Eileen Schwartz m.1943 - Parramatta

Sconce

Allan George Sconce b.1910 - Petersham

Scott

Bruce Scott m.1923 - NZ
Olive M Scott m.1924 - Parramatta

Scotts

Beryl Ettie Scotts b.1914 - Burwood
Ernest Cornelius Scotts b.1880 - Glebe
George Scotts b.1905 -
Keith I Scotts b.1911 - Burwood
Marjorie I Scotts b.1916 - Burwood
William A Scotts b.1913 - Burwood

Searle

Frank Searle b.1892 -

Sellors

Jessie Sellors b.1885 -

Sharp

Beatrice Margaret Sharp b.1912 - St Leonards

Sharpe

Ethel C Sharpe m.1927 - Orange
Thelma Muriel Sharpe m.1936 - Qld

Shaw

Henry Edward Batty Shaw m.1934 - Woollahra
Norman Hamilton Shaw m.1944 - Parramatta
Rose Anna McLean Shaw b.1875 -

Sheath

Brentnall Abel H Sheath m.1931 - Parramatta

Sheaves

Harold Lionel Sheaves b.1896 - Ashfield

Sheldon

Betty Myrne Sheldon b.1917 - Campsie
Emily Charlotte Sheldon b.1895 - Leichhardt
Gilbert Sheldon b.1864 - St George
Gilbert George Sheldon b.1905 - Paddington
Henry Sheldon b.1897 - Paddington
Lucy Ada Sheldon b.1900 - Paddington

Shenton

Doris Shenton m.1929 - Newtown

Shepherd

Muriel Jean Shepherd m.1940 - Chatswood

Sherringham

Alice Louisa Gertrude Sherringham b.1905 - Burwood

Sherwood

Elizabeth Sherwood b.1887 -

Shey

Gerrard M J Shey m.1922 - St Leonards

Shields

Albert H C Shields b.1898 -
Albert Henry Shields b.1873 - Parramatta
Albert Henry Sephus Shields b.1899 - Castle Hill
Alfred C Shields b.1909 - Parramatta
Alfred M Shields b.1903 - Ryde
Alfred Transvaal Shields b.1900 - Ryde
Alice Maud Shields b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Alice Olga Shields b.1912 - Chatswood
Alwyn Joseph William Shields b.1913 - Ryde
Amos Alfred Shields b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Amy Evelina Shields b.1871 - Parramatta
Amy Eveline Shields b.1911 - St Leonards
Arthur Shields b.1860 - Pennant Hills
Basil Spencer Shields b.1909 -
Belmore James Shields b.1874 -
Berthina P Shields b.1903 - Parramatta
Bertie C W Shields b.1897 - Ryde
Bruce S Shields b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Caroline Shields b.1876 - Parramatta
Cecil Crayton Shields b.1887 -
Cecily Joan Shields d.1970 - Lismore
Clara Jane Shields b.1871 - Parramatta
Clarice Mildred Shields b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Cyril M Shields b.1895 - Ryde
Cyrus Claude Shields b.1900 - Castle Hill
Daisy A Shields b.1906 - Parramatta
Dorcas Elsie Shields b.1892 - Ryde
Dulcie I Shields b.1906 - Ryde
Edith A Shields b.1901 - Castle Hill
Edna E Shields b.1910 - Chatswood
Edward Mervyn Shields b.1906 - St Leonards
Effie Esmay Lillian Shields b.1912 - St Leonards
Effie Rita Shields b.1904 - Parramatta
Eileen A Shields b.1908 - Parramatta
Ellen M Shields b.1897 - Castle Hill
Elsie May Shields m.1939 - Dubbo
Emily May Shields b.1881 - Ryde
Emily May (R) Shields b.1881 - Ryde
Emmie Beatrice Shields b.1889 - Cumberland
Ernest Haywood Shields b.1879 - Parramatta
Esmay Marie Shields b.1907 - Parramatta
Eunice Rebecca Shields b.1908 - St Leonards
Eva Gertrude Shields b.1881 - Parramatta
Eva Gerrtrude Shields b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Evelyn Blanche Shields b.1886 - Cumberland
Frank Arthur Shields b.1899 - Ryde
Frank B Shields b.1911 - St Leonards
Frederick Shields b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Frederick Oscar Shields b.1897 - Parramatta
Frederick S Shields b.1894 - Ryde
George H Shields b.1854 -
George J Shields b.1914 - Ryde
Gweneth Shields b.1914 - St Leonards
Harold Arthur Shields b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Harry William Shields b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Henry Stanley Shields b.1881 - Wollombi
Herbert Ernest Shields b.1873 - Parramatta
Herbert L Shields b.1896 - Parramatta
Hilda Elizabeth Shields b.1890 - Central Cumberland
Hilda M Shields b.1898 - Ryde
Horace John Shields b.1902 - Parramatta
Howard Henry Shields b.1915 - Chatswood
Ina Mavis Shields b.1921 -
Irene M Shields b.1904 - St Leonards
Iris Thelma Shields b.1914 - Granville
Ivy Grace Shields b.1892 - Central Cumberland
James Shields b.1845 -
James Henry Shields b.1813 - Toongabbie
Jeffrey James Shields b.1909 - Chatswood
Joseph Shields b.1875 - Parramatta
Joseph Henry Shields b.1849 -
Kenneth Clive Shields b.1911 - Ryde
Kipling Thomas Shields b.1911 - St Leonards
Lennie Gertrude Shields b.1881 - Ryde
Leslie James Shields b.1882 - Central Cumberland
Linda Minnie Shields b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Lineal Edgar A Shields b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Linnie May Shields b.1883 -
Malcolm E S Shields b.1907 - Parramatta
Living Shields
Marion Alice Shields b.1910 - St Leonards
Mark Shields b.1878 -
Martha Jane Shields b.1869 - Parramatta
Mary A Shields b.1866 - Parramatta
Mary C Shields m.1934 - Paddington
Matthew Shields b.1876 - Parramatta
Millie Gladys Shields b.1899 - Ryde
Minnie Catherine Shields b.1915 -
Minnie Mildred Shields b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Muriel Daphne Shields b.1908 - Chatswood
Muriel M Shields b.1912 - Chatswood
Murtagh Shields b.1760 - Grissard Ireland
Myrtle Shields b.1908 - Ryde
Nellie Rosaline Shields b.1906 - St Leonards
Neta Florence Shields b.1894 - Ryde
Neville Holdsworth Shields b.1904 - Parramatta
Noel Arthur Shields b.1918 -
Olive Beatrice Shields b.1894 - Parramatta
Percival James A Shields b.1896 - Ryde
Percival Samuel Shields b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Rachel Shields b.1865 - Parramatta
Raymond Byron Shields b.1904 - St Leonards
Reginald George Shields b.1894 - Parramatta
Ronald J Shields b.1908 - St Leonards
Rosie B Shields b.1905 - Ryde
Rosina Shields b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Roy Stanley Shields b.1897 - Castle Hill
Ruby Gladys Shields b.1894 - Ryde
Rupert E Shields b.1906 - St Leonards
Rupert Lachlan Shields b.1909 - Ryde
Samuel Shields b.1857 - Parramatta
Sarah Shields b.1872 - Parramatta
Sarah Ada Shields b.1876 - Parramatta
Spencer G Shields b.1887 -
Stanley J Shields b.1910 - St Leonards
Stephen Arthur Shields b.1878 - Parramatta
Sylvia Alma Shields b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Vera E Shields b.1902 - Ryde
Wallace Frederick Shields m.1954 - Campsie
Wallace William T Shields b.1909 - Parramatta
Walter Shields b.1889 - Central Cumberland
William Shields b.1847 - Parramatta
William A Shields b.1902 - St Leonards
William Silas Shields b.1870 -
Wilton R Shields b.1900 - Castle Hill

Shipton

Alfred H Shipton b.1912 - Chatswood
Alice Emmie Shipton b.1911 - Chatswood
Clara Goodwin Shipton b.1905 - St Leonards
Dulcie G Shipton b.1907 - St Leonards
Esma A Shipton b.1904 - St Leonards
Harold Wilton Shipton b.1897 - Castle Hill
Henry Ernest Shipton m.1896 - Emmaville
Jean M Shipton b.1909 - Chatswood
Muriel Doris May Shipton b.1900 - Castle Hill
Roy Goodwin Shipton b.1899 - Ryde
Stanley Ernest Shipton b.1902 - St Leonards

Shoesmith

Clarice Ivy Corrington Shoesmith b.1891 - Taree

Short

Jack Douglas Short b.1923
Living Short
Living Short
Jeanne Short b.1926 -
Living Short
Lawrence Neville Short b.1921 -
William Charles Short b.1896 - Armidale

Shute

Arthur Allan Shute m.1938 - Chatswood

Sides

George Frederick Sides b.1838 - Queens Co Ireland

Silver

Ellen Elizabeth Silver b.1903 - Wagga Wagga

Simons

Arthur Francis Simons b.1887 - Canterbury

Simpson

Ida Simpson m.1930 - Petersham
Mabel Simpson m.1905 - Sydney
Living Simpson

Sinclair

Frederick W A Sinclair m.1925 - Parramatta

Skaines

Kenneth R Skaines b.1911 - Casino

Skinner

Ruth E Skinner b.1908 - Riverstone

Sloper

Vera Sloper b.1907 - Deniliquin

Small

Alan Oakley Small m.1936 - Marrickville
Ann Small b.1857 -
Arthur S Small b.1915 - Parramatta
Effie Jean Small b.1913 - Parramatta
Harold J Small b.1889 - Ryde

Smallman

Henry Ainge Smallman b.1912
Joan Smallman

Smart

Ilma Irene Smart b.1908

Smiles

Jack Smiles m.1934 - Wagga Wagga

Smith

Ada Susannah Smith b.1875 - Parramatta
Albert Australia Smith b.1865 - Parramatta
Albert E Smith b.1875 - Parramatta
Alfred Smith b.1861 - Pennant Hills
Alfred Ernest Albert Smith b.1878 - Parramatta
Alice Smith b.1859 -
Alice Lyle Smith b.1884 - Parramatta
Alice Naomi Smith b.1858 -
Andrew C Smith m.1934 - Parramatta
Archie William Smith b.1888 - Parramatta
Arnold Robert Icely Smith b.1870 - Parramatta
Arthur A Smith b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Arthur N Smith m.1935 - Granville
Beatrice Angelina Smith b.1868 - Parramatta
Beatrice E E Smith b.1903 - Granville
Beatrice May Smith b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Beatrice Maud Smith b.1880 - Parramatta
Bertie Maxwell Smith b.1904 - Windsor
Blanch Ada Smith b.1874 - Parramatta
Cecil Burgoyne Smith b.1897 - Ballina
Charlotte Isabella Smith b.1851 -
Charlotte J Smith b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Clara Smith b.1876 - Parramatta
Clive J Smith b.1914 - Parramatta
Daphne M Smith b.1912 - Chatswood
Doris Rosetta Smith b.1899 - Ryde
Dulcie Rosetta Charlotte Smith b.1903 - Parramatta
Edith Emily Smith b.1893 -
Edna L M Smith b.1901 - Parramatta
Edward Smith b.1898 -
Edward M Smith b.1908 - Wallsend
Edwin Smith b.1853 -
Edwin Smith b.1893 -
Eileen S Smith b.1908 - Ryde
Ellis Alfred Smith b.1884 -
Ellis Victor J Smith b.1918 -
Elvie Flora Smith b.1912 - Chatswood
Elvy Stella Smith b.1913 - Parramatta
Emily M Smith b.1910 - Ashfield
Emmeline May Smith m.1892 - Sydney
Enid M Smith b.1915 - Parramatta
Enid Rachel Smith b.1891 - Baulkham Hils
Eric A Smith b.1896 - Parramatta
Eric Leslie Smith b.1898 -
Ernest Albert Smith b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Eveline Susannah Smith b.1882 - Parramatta
Evelyn Smith b.1914 - Gosford
Fanny Eliza Smith b.1855 - Parramatta
Florence Agnes Smith b.1882 - Redfern
Florence M Smith b.1911 - Waterloo
Frederick G Smith b.1911 - Ryde
Frederick Oswald Smith b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Geoffrey W Smith b.1914 - Ashfield
Gordon Reuben Smith b.1895 - Ryde
Grace Smith b.1894 - Redfern
Grace L Smith b.1912 - Ryde
Harold Smith b.1908 - Ryde
Harold James Smith b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Harold W Smith b.1895 -
Harry Baden Smith b.1900 -
Henrietta Caroline Smith b.1856 - Dundas
Henry E Smith m.1900 - Parramatta
Herbert Spencer Smith b.1892 - Central Cumberland
Hercules John Smith b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Herman Stanley Smith b.1911 - Ryde
Hilda Estell Smith b.1907 -
Ida Smith b.1888 -
Ivy M Smith b.1911 - Ryde
James Archibald Smith b.1857 - Scotland
James Archibald Smith b.1884 - Canterbury
James Sidney Smith b.1862 - Parramatta
Jennie Smith b.1901 -
Joan M Smith b.1916 - Granville
John William Smith b.1912 -
Lambert James Smith b.1879 - Parramatta
Leonard Arthur Smith m.1904 - Parramatta
Leonard J Smith b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Lillian M Smith b.1914 - Parramatta
Lillias May Smith b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Lily Blanche Smith b.1871 -
Lily Margaret Smith b.1906 -
Linda J Smith b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Linda M Smith b.1886 - Parramatta
Louise M Smith m.1931 - Petersham
Lucy Alice Smith b.1888 - Burwood
Mabel Pearle Smith b.1886 - Burwood
Maisie Ella Smith d.1984 -
Malcolm Leonard Walter Smith b.1908 - St Leonards
Malcolm Leonard Walter (R) Smith b.1908 - St Leonards
Marjory C Smith b.1899 - Parramatta
Mary J Smith b.1916 - Granville
Maurice Arthur Smith b.1906 - Ryde
Merle Isobel Smith b.1912 - Ryde
Meryl Mary Smith m.1939 - Auburn
Milton Smith b.1890 - Central Cumberland
Norman B Smith m.1916 - St Leonards
Owen Lewis Smith b.1904 -
Owen William Neil Smith b.1899 - Ryde
Phyllis M Smith b.1916 - Campbelltown
Reuben Smith b.1833 -
Reuben Edward Smith b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Reuben Kentwell Smith b.1860 -
Reuben W Smith b.1883 - Canterbury
Roy Stewart Smith b.1916 -
Ruby Isobel Smith b.1890 - Newtown
RussellJ Smith b.1903 - Ryde
Sidney Hazel Smith b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Sidney W D Smith b.1903 - Ballina
Stanley Gordon Smith b.1895 - Newtown
Sydney John Smith b.1888 - Tamworth
Thelma M Smith b.1905 - St Leonards
Una Charlotte Victoria Smith b.1901 - Ryde
Una M Smith b.1896 - Ryde
Vera Sarah Smith b.1895 - Parramatta
Victor E Smith b.1913 - Ryde
Victor Joseph Smith b.1880 - Parramatta
Wallace Albert Smith b.1897 - Ryde
Warren S Smith b.1909 - Ryde
William Leonard Smith b.1882 - Central Cumberland
William Thomas Smith b.1854 -

Snape

Mavis Evelyn Snape b.1912 - Petersham

Snelgrove

Violet Muril Snelgrove b.1890 - Central Cumberland

Soars

Betty Soars

Somerville

Francis Ackland Somerville b.1903 -
May Selina Somerville b.1888 -

Sonter

Caroline Sonter b.1842 - Epping
Edward William Sonter b.1867 -
Enid Jessie Sonter b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Oliver Sonter b.1896 - Ryde
Sarah Sonter b.1843 - Epping
Winifred Ada Sonter b.1891 - Central Cumberland

Sookee

William Richmond Sookee b.1914 -

Sorrell

Hazel Minnie Sorrell b.1899 - Orange

Southeron

Arthur A Southeron m.1925 - Hornsby

Southwell

Errol Rockley Southwell b.1914 -

Spargo

Irene Estelle Spargo b.1914 - Liverpool

Sparkes

Una Sparkes m.1943 - Sutherland

Speakman

Robert Speakman b.1881 -

Speechley

George Henry Speechley b.1879 - Balmain

Spowart

Dorothy Emmaline Spowart b.1905 - Woonona

Spring

Ada Annie Spring b.1899 - St Leonards
Isabell Spring b.1882 - Central Cumberland

Squires

Reginald Stanley Baden Squires b.1900 - Penrith

Staff

Ada E Staff b.1885 - Lismore
Alma G Staff b.1899 - Ballina
Cecil Richmond Staff b.1880 - Lismore
Charles Herbert Staff b.1854 -
Eliza Ann Staff b.1856 -
Ethel Maud Staff b.1883 - Lismore
Herbert Stanley Staff b.1878 - Parramatta
Ivy Catherine Staff b.1913 - Qld
Leonard Theodore Staff b.1910 -
Leslie Charles Staff b.1877 - Parramatta
Lloyd Charles Staff b.1915 - Qld
Reginald Thomas Leslie Staff b.1912 - Qld
Richard Roland Staff d.1980 - Qld
Roland Dunstan Staff b.1881 - Lismore
Ronald Charles Staff b.1907 - Lismore
Ruby Sarah Staff b.1890 - Lismore
Ruby Sarah (R) Staff b.1890 - Lismore
Unnamed Staff b.1902 - Lismore
William Stanley Staff b.1910 - Qld

Stafford

Margaret Louisa Stafford m.1904 - Parramatta

Stanbury

Mary Ann Stanbury b.1846 -

Staples

Philip Stirling Staples b.1914 - Randwick

Starr

Living Starr

Steedman

Mary Lillian Steedman b.1895 - Katoomba

Steel

Clarence Steel b.1911 -
Living Steel

Steele

Samuel Steele

Steen

Living Steen

Steer

Alice L Steer b.1907 -

Stenewald

Gerhard Stenewald

Stephenson

Amy M Stephenson b.1897 - Parramatta
Annie Stephenson m.1924 - Hornsby
Arthur Reginald Stephenson m.1894 - Parramatta
Elwyn J Stephenson b.1915 - Petersham
Enid I Stephenson b.1896 - Parramatta
Eustace Cormack Stephenson b.1875 -
George Edgar Neville Stephenson b.1902 - Redfern
Gwenyth E Stephenson b.1913 - Waverley

Stevens

Ethel Florence Stevens b.1900 - Parramatta
Madeline A P Stevens b.1898 - Gunnedah
Vida Stevens b.1915 - Camden

Stevenson

Majorie Edna Stevenson b.1914 - Coonabarabran

Stiff

Douglas George M Stiff b.1904 - Blayney
Edward Stiff m.1934 - Parramatta

Stocks

Gwendoline Malila Stocks b.1917
Kenneth Wesley Stocks b.1914
Ralph Wesley Stocks
Wesley Stocks b.1890 - East Maitland


Stoddart

Living Stoddart
Eric Edward Stoddart m.1943 - Ryde

Stone

Living Stone

Stoops

John G Stoops b.1907 - Parramatta
Lydia Daphne Irena Stoops b.1903 - Granville
Lydia Daphne Irena (R) Stoops b.1903 - Granville
Nancy M Stoops b.1911 - Granville
William Stoops b.1879 - Newcastle

Stratton

Pierce George Martin Stratton m.1937 - Sydney

Streatfield

Elsie E Steatfield b.1882 - Orange

Stuart

Charles Joseph Stuart b.1911 - Newtown
Charles William Stuart b.1875 -
Christopher Bede Stuart b.1913 - Newtown
Edward H Stuart b.1914 - Rockdale
Irene P Stuart b.1899 - Redfern
Magdalene M Stuart b.1904 - Redfern
Veronica Stuart b.1905 - Newtown
William Montgomery Stuart b.1909 - Newtown

Stubbs

Catherine Lambert Stubbs b.1874 -
Frederick Adolphus Stubbs b.1865 - Maroota

Summers

Charles William Tighe Summers b.1929 -

Sverdrup

Christian P Sverdrup m.1901 - Sydney
Foster K P Sverdrup b.1903 - Sydney
Haakon M Sverdrup b.1908 - Sydney
Ismay T Sverdrup b.1901 - Hamilton

Swords

Constance Elizabeth Swords b.1895 - Mudgee

Symonds

Arthur Synonds m.1888 - Sydney
Arthur Symonds b.1892 - Parramatta
Daisy Symonds b.1888 - Parramatta
Lillie Symonds b.1890 - Parramatta
Sylvia M Symonds b.1897 - Parramatta
Ulgara Symonds b.1896 - Parramatta

Tame

William Robert Tame b.1899 - Burwood

Tate

Reginald Kell Tate b.1892 -

Taunton

Alan Frank Taunton m.1948 - Auburn

Taylor

Dorothy Taylor b.1888 -
Eva R Taylor b.1891 - Ryde
Mabel Ann Taylor b.1910 -
Olive Lenore Taylor b.1903 - Parramatta
William John Taylor b.1863 -

Teale

Henrietta Sommers Teale b.1856 - Windsor

Telfer

Frank Henderson Telfer b.1885 -
Jane Louisa Telfer m.1915 - Granville
Marian B Telfer b.1912 - Parramatta
Marjorie J Telfer b.1910 - Parramatta

Thackray

Gladys Ellen Thackray m.1941 - Randwick

Thomas

Archie R Thomas b.1887 - Newtown
David R Thomas m.1886 - Sydney
Eddington D Thomas b.1891 - Waterloo
Joy Devey Thomas b.1918 -
Lucy Thomas d.1976 -
Phillip G Thomas b.1900 -
Ruby M Thomas b.1889 - Newtown
Unknown Thomas -

Thompkins

Albert John Thompkins b.1891 - Parramatta
Frank Raymond Thompkins b.1905 - Parramatta
Grace Esther Thompkins m.1920 - Parramatta
Hilda Elizabeth Thompkins b.1893 - Parramatta
Leslie Vincent Thompkins b.1895 - Parramatta
Ruby C Thompkins b.1902 - Parramatta
Sarah T Thompkins b.1817 - Parramatta
Thomas Thompkins b.1794 - England Northampton
William T Thompkins b.1895 - Gundagi

Thompson

Allan M Thompson d.1923 -
Archie M Thompson b.1884 - Waterloo
Arthur James Thompson b.1856 -
Arthur James Thompson b.1879 - Parramatta
Arthur James Thompson b.1881 - Sydney
Arthur James Thompson b.1914 - Redfern
Aubrey E A Thompson d.1920 -
Aubrey M Thompson b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Bessie Irene Thompson b.1916
Charles Leslie Thompson b.1880 - Sydney
Clarence W Thompson b.1899 - Maclean
Doris M Thompson b.1915 - Chatswood
Dorothy Elsie Thompson b.1908 - Petersham
Edith E Thompson b.1905 - Ballina
Garnet Stanley Thompson b.1894 - Gosford
Grace Leonie Thompson b.1912 - Chatswood
Gwennith Myra Thompson b.1907 - Ryde
Harold W Thompson b.1893 - Gosford
Hilda Thompson b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Joyce Garland Thompson b.1910 - Parramatta
Laban J Thompson b.1885 -
Lucy Viola Thompson b.1888 - Waterloo
Marjorie A Thompson b.1912 - Chatswood
Marjorie Ellen Thompson b.1907 -
Mervyn J Thompson b.1912 - Chatswood
Mona Cecilia Thompson b.1899 - St Leonards
Noela Patricia Thompson m.1942 - Cessnock
Norman Roughley Thompson b.1903 - St Leonards
Percy Wilfred Thompson b.1890 - Central Cumberland
Reginald Charles Thompson b.1903 - St Leonards
Roughlin Leslie Thompson b.1911 - Parramatta
Thelma M Thompson b.1910 - Ryde
Walter Eddington Thompson b.1892 - Central Cumberland
William Henry Thompson b.1865 -

Thomson

Jack A Thomson b.1908 -
Nancy Jean Thomson b.1912 - St Leonards

Thorpe

Trevor Robert Thorpe b.1916 - Randwick

Tickner

Louisa M Tickner b.1898 - Goulburn

Tilbrook

Amelia G Tilbrook m.1929 - Ryde

Tilden

Georgina A Tilden m.1933 - Wagga Wagga

Tillman

Maude Mary Tillman m.1942 - Newcastle

Timmins

John Thomas Timmins b.1886 -

Tomkins

Henry T Tomkins b.1815 - Toongabbie
John Tomkins b.1859 - Parramatta
Sophia Tomkins b.1854 - Dural
Thomas Tomkins b.1842 - Dural

Tompkins

Constance Ethel Tompkins b.1888 - Hillston
Elisabeth Tompkins b.1839 -
Henry James Tompkins b.1853 - Dural
Kathleen G J Tompkins b.1890 - Hillston
Lily M E Tompkins b.1891 - Hillston
Mary Tompkins b.1846 -
Percy Lowe Tompkins b.1886 - Molong
Percy W Tompkins b.1916 - Waverley
Reginald Frank Tompkins b.1887 - Hillston
Sarah Tompkins b.1849 -

Tonkin

Luke Tonkin b.1918

Towers

Richard Towers b.1917 -

Townsend

Jean Dorothy Townsend b.1923 -

Toyer

Ida Grace Toyer b.1899 - St Leonards

Tracy

Kathleen Agnes Tracy b.1912 - Wagga Wagga

Travers

Living Travers

Trethewey

Merle Trethewey m.1935 - Orange

Trethowan

Alfred Ham Trethowan b.1879 -
Leslie Richard Trethowan b.1911 - Parramatta

Troy

Mary Troy b.1838 - Cork Ireland

Tuckwell

Ada Priscilla Tuckwell b.1860 - Parramatta
Alfred Charles Tuckwell b.1882 - Parramatta
Alfred Edgar Tuckwell b.1916 - Balmain North
Alfred Henry Tuckwell b.1868 - Parramatta
Alice Tuckwell b.1858 - Parramatta
Alice Florence Tuckwell b.1910 - Parramatta
Allan (Dick) Spencer Tuckwell b.1901 - Parramatta
Alma M M E Tuckwell b.1890 - Orange
Alyester J Tuckwell b.1862 - Parramatta
Amy E Tuckwell b.1893 - Molong
Amy Elizabeth Tuckwell b.1862 -
Arthur Edward Tuckwell b.1907 - Bungendore
Arthur Ernest Tuckwell b.1864 - Parramatta
Arthur H Tuckwell b.1869 - Parramatta
Arthur H Tuckwell b.1869 - Parramatta
Audrey M Tuckwell b.1906 - Parramatta
Bertha Alfreda Tuckwell b.1913 - Parramatta
Bertha Elizabeth Tuckwell b.1879 - Parramatta
Blanche May Tuckwell b.1870 - Parramatta
Cecil Roland Tuckwell b.1894 - Parramatta
Cecilia Ivy Tuckwell b.1909 - Nowra
Charles R Tuckwell b.1864 - Parramatta
Claude Tuckwell b.1899 - Parramatta
Constance Eileen Lee Tuckwell b.1901 - Burwood
Dinah Tuckwell b.1852 -
Doris E Tuckwell b.1914 - Granville
Doris I Tuckwell b.1912 - Parramatta
Eleanor M Tuckwell b.1902 - St Leonards
Elizabeth Rebecca Tuckwell b.1850 -
Elsie M Tuckwell b.1895 - Molong
Elsie M Tuckwell b.1916 - Parramatta
Elsie Victoria Tuckwell b.1873 - Parramatta
Emily Tuckwell b.1838 -
Eric Leslie Tuckwell b.1914 - Waverley
Ethel Lillian Tuckwell b.1876 - Parramatta
Florence Anne Tuckwell b.1878 - Parramatta
Florence Mabel Tuckwell b.1885 -
Frances Emily Tuckwell b.1863 - Parramatta
Frank H L Tuckwell b.1909 - Woollahra
Frederick Alister Tuckwell b.1906 - Bungendore
Frederick C Tuckwell b.1867 - Parramatta
Frederick C Tuckwell b.1867 - Parramatta
Frederick Claude Tuckwell b.1911 - Parramatta
Frederick James Tuckwell b.1872 - Parramatta
Frederick William Tuckwell b.1887 - Parramatta
George Allister Tuckwell b.1906 - Paddington
George Reginald Tuckwell b.1902 - Bungendore
George Thomas Tuckwell b.1853 -
George Thomas Tuckwell b.1832 - Parramatta
George Thomas Tuckwell b.1845 -
George Thomas Tuckwell b.1884 - Parramatta
Grace Emily Tuckwell b.1867 - Parramatta
Gwenith A Tuckwell b.1914 - Parramatta
Harriet S Tuckwell b.1856 - Parramatta
Hazel M Tuckwell b.1914 - Parramatta
Henry Humphrey Tuckwell b.1885 - Parramatta
Humphrey T Tuckwell b.1861 - Parramatta
James W Tuckwell d.1928 -
Jane Cormack Tuckwell b.1914 - Balmain North
Jessie Tuckwell b.1876 - Parramatta
John Rayment Tuckwell m.1944 - Hurstville
John Richard Tuckwell b.1851 -
John Richard Tuckwell b.1880 - Parramatta
John Samuel Tuckwell b.1857 - Parramatta
Lily Irene Tuckwell b.1904 - Bungendore
Lincoln Edwin Tuckwell b.1896 - Cargo
Lucy May Tuckwell b.1875 - Ryde
Lynda M Tuckwell b.1913 - Parramatta
Mabel Lucy Tuckwell b.1900 - Bungendore
Martha Tuckwell b.1869 - Parramatta
Martha (R) Tuckwell b.1869 - Parramatta
Mary A Tuckwell b.1850 -
Miriam Rosemary Tuckwell b.1915 - Parramatta
Muriel Edna Lee Tuckwell b.1904 - Burwood
Myrtle Ada Tuckwell b.1883 - Parramatta
Norman Amos Tuckwell b.1872 - Ryde
Norton Henry Tuckwell b.1913 - Kiama
Patience Matilda Tuckwell b.1865 - Parramatta
Reginald J Tuckwell b.1891 - Parramatta
Rosetta R Tuckwell b.1907 - Parramatta
Ruby A Tuckwell b.1898 - Bungendore
Ruby S Tuckwell b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Sarah Jane Tuckwell b.1848 -
Sarah Jane Tuckwell b.1829 - Parramatta
Tennyson Lee Tuckwell b.1897 - Canterbury
Thelma Lee Tuckwell b.1894 - Petersham
Victor Alfred Charles Tuckwell b.1902 - Parramatta
Walter Joseph Tuckwell b.1865 -
Walter John Leston Tuckwell b.1900 - Parramatta
Walter L Tuckwell b.1894 - Parramatta
Wesley Harold Tuckwell b.1869 - Ryde
William Clifford Tuckwell b.1904 - Balmain South
William Gordon Nobel Tuckwell b.1904 - St Leonards
William Henry Tuckwell b.1842 -
William Humphrey Tuckwell b.1821 - Parramatta
William Humphrey Tuckwell b.1858 - Parramatta
William Humphrey Tuckwell b.1889 - Parramatta
William Humphrey Tuckwell b.1916 - Parramatta
William Thorn Tuckwell b.1879 - Parramatta

Tulip

Emily West Tulip d.1989

Turk

Victor Sydney Ernest Turk m.1934 - Hunters Hill

Turner

Cyril John James Turner b.1899 - Forbes
Violet E M Turner m.1930 - Marrickville

Vaughan

Elsie Vaughan m.1911 - Burwood

Vidler

Gladys Lillian Alice Vidler b.1893 - Parramatta

Vignes

John Francis Vignes b.1908 - Ryde

Vine

Sydney G D Vine b.1910 - Newtown

Vivash

Olga Jean Vivash m.1938 - Sutherland

Voisey

Winifred Alice Voisey m.1932 - Vic

Waddell

Minnie Ida Nellie Waddell b.1896 - Castle Hill

Wade

Frederick Stephen Wade m.1946 - Ryde

Wainwright

Iris Annie Wainwright b.1900 -

Walker

Bertram Oswald Walker b.1885 -
Joyce Somerville Walker b.1912 - Canterbury
Lucy T Walker b.1904 - Ashfield
Marjorie Elizabeth Walker m.1942 - West Maitland
Sara Lucy Veronica Walker b.1897 - Newtown

Wallace

Donald Wallace m.1920 - Ashfield

Wallis

Cecil Wallis m.1919 - Hornsby

Walsh

Josephine Doreen Walsh b.1921 -

Walters

George Henry Walters b.1916 - Glebe

Warburton

Lorna Gertrude Warburton m.1941 - Hurstville

Ward

James Robb Ward m.1927 - Qld
Raymond Ward m.1951 - Rockdale

Warhurst

Clarice Arline Warhurst b.1894 - Newcastle
Hector C L Warhurst d.1899 - Newcastle
William Henry Warhurst d.1914 - Newcastle
William Henry Warhurst b.1890 - Newcastle

Warner

Clarice Stuart Warner b.1915 -

Warren

Edna P Warren b.1896 - Manly
George L Warren m.1927 - Paddington
Reginald D Warren m.1933 - Woollahra

Warwick

John Warwick m.1936 - Parramatta

Wasson

Mary J J Wasson b.1887 - Armidale

Waterworth

Herbert Waterworth b.1897 - Mudgee

Watkins

Ralph Watkins m.1943 - Ashfield

Watson

Barbara F Watson b.1899 - Orange
Emma Jane Louisa Watson b.1906 -
Iris Watson m.1933 - Hurstville

Watt

Edward James Charles Watt b.1902 - Parramatta

Watts

Arthur Leonard Watts b.1894 - Waterloo
Aubrey J Watts b.1896 - Hunters Hill
Beatrice Charlotte E Watts b.1902 - Hunters Hill
Frank Reuben Watts b.1889 - Ryde
George Colless Watts b.1914 - Ashfield
Ivy Dorothy Watts b.1899 -
Leonard Heny Watts b.1866 -
Lynda Florence Watts b.1911 - Hunters Hill
Reginald Samuel Watts b.1906 - Hunters Hill
Roy Harry Watts b.1892 - Ryde
Stanley George Watts b.1899 - Hunters Hill

Wearne

John F Wearne b.1912 - Bingara
Nancy Wearne b.1911 - Drummoyne
Reginald James Wearne b.1890 - Leichhardt
Richard Henry Wearne b.1914 - Bingara

Weber

Jean Weber b.1916 -

Wedge

Heath Samuel Bowden Wedge b.1915 - Forbes
Joseph George Leigh Wedge b.1916 - Parramatta
Samuel Wedge b.1887 -

Weldon

Living Wedge

Weller

Anne Wedge m.1920 - Parramatta

Wellington

Mary A Wellington m.1901 - Parramatta

Wells

Queene Wells m.1935 - Parramatta

Welsh

Enid I Welsh b.1899 - Wyalong
James Welsh m.1898 - Wyalong

West

Keith West m.1930 - Sydney

Westlake

Edith Sybil Westlake b.1915 - Canterbury

Whale

Henry G Whale b.1891 -

Wharf

Blanche Wharf b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Charles Wharf b.1877 - Parramatta
Edith Wharf b.1875 - Parramatta
Elsie Wharf b.1880 - Parramatta
Finnis Wharf b.1867 - Parramatta
Florence Maud Wharf b.1870 - Parramatta
Hannah Wharf b.1844 -
Hannah (R) Wharf b.1844 -
Harry Wharf b.1883 - Parramatta
Harry Wharf b.1906 - St Leonards
Harry Wharf b.1913 - Petersham
Henry N Wharf b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Hilda Wharf b.1887 - Central Cumberland
James Wharf b.1799 - Lincolnshire England
James Thomas Wharf b.1841 -
John Wharf b.1909 - Petersham
Lucy Jane Wharf b.1848 -
Marjorie Rose Wharf b.1908 - St Leonards
Mary A Wharf b.1837 -
Mary A Wharf b.1865 -
Minnie Wharf b.1879 - Parramatta
Monteforte James b.1872 - Parramatta
Robert H Wharf b.1846 -
Robert Henry Wharf b.1874 - Parramatta
Sarah Wharf b.1839 -
Sarah A Wharf b.1875 - Gulgong

Wharfe

Alfred Wharfe b.1882 - Central Cumberland
Elizabeth Wharfe b.1835 - Dural
Elizabeth E M Wharfe b.1903 - Woollahra
Gertrude Daisy Wharfe b.1898 - Woollahra
James T Wharfe b.1877 - Carcoar
Rex Edward Wharfe b.1911 - Chatswood
Sydney Eric Wharfe b.1896 - Sydney

Whatman

Mary Elizabeth Whatman b.1868 -

Whatson

Alfred Whatson b.1884 - Ghinni Ghinni

Wheeler

Gwendolyn Evelyn Wheeler b.1912 - Ryde
Harriet Wheeler m.1874 - Mudgee
Henrietta Elizabeth Wheeler b.1880 - Parramatta
May Wheeler b.1887 - Redfern
Nancy Elaine Wheeler b.1916 - Ryde
Reginald Charles Beresford Wheeler b.1908 - Ryde
Ronald Edwn Wheeler m.1949 - Burwood
Sydney Wheeler b.1885 -
Trevor Sydney Wheeler b.1909 - Ryde

Whitaker

Edith Esther Whitaker m.1923 - Ashfield

White

Dorothy Freida White b.1906 - Parramatta
Frederick F White b.1908 - Parramatta
Frederick W m.1901 - Parramatta
Jean D White m.1934 - Manly
Lillian Eliza White b.1870 - Carcoar
Lillie May White m.1904 -
Spencer A White b.1902 - Parramatta
Windermere White

Whitehead

Della Archer Whitehead m.1946 - Orange

Whiting

Ambrose Patrick Whiting b.1878 - Parramatta
Ambrose William Havelock Whiting b.1908 - Parramatta
Bertie James Whiting b. 1901 - Manilla
Doris Mabel Cathleen Whiting b.1899 - Parramatta
Elizabeth Annie Merle Whiting b.1904 - Parramatta
Gladys m Whiting b.1911 - Parramatta
Ivy Ellen Whiting b.1912 - Parramatta
Lydia Daphne Irene Whiting b.1901 - Parramatta
Mona Clarice Aileen Whiting b.1914 - Parramatta

Whitling

Arthur Whitling m.1940 - Parramatta

Whitmore

Sarah Whitmore b.1892 - Riverstone

Whitnall

Vivian Emma Whitnall b.1910 -

Whittaker

Joan Priscilla Whittaker m.1948 - Chatswood

Whyte

Mary Ethel R Whyte b.1894 - Wagga Wagga
Peter J Whyte b.1897 - Wagga Waga

Wicks

Arthur Wicks m.1934 - Parramatta

Wilds

Leslie Aloysius Wilds m.1938 - Bathurst

Wilkins

Clifford Robert Wilkins b.1906 -
William C Wilkins m.1924 - Ryde

Wilkinson

Alice Wilkinson m.1904 - Ryde
Thelma Alice May Wilkinson m.1937 - Parramatta

Williams

Albert H Williams b.1865 -
Angela Elizabeth Williams b.1875 - Parramatta
Ann Williams b.1828 - Castle Hill
Annie Isabella Williams b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Arthur A Williams b.1910 - Sydney
Arthur T Williams b.1868 - Parramatta
Charles Edward Williams m.1924 - Mudgee
Charlotte Williams b.1830 - Castle Hill
Charlotte Williams b.1845 - Yass
Claude Percival Williams b.1892 - Parramatta
Cyril Charles Williams b.1898 - Parramatta
Dinah T Williams b.1912 - Redfern
Dulcie M Williams b.1913 - Sydney
Elizabeth Williams b.1825 - Castle Hill
Elizabeth Williams b.1842 -
Eric H Williams b.1899 - Parramatta
Ernest J H Williams b.1866 - Parramatta
Ethel Elizabeth Williams b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Frederick C Williams b.1926 - Redfern
George Williams b.1850 -
George Hamilton Williams b.1877 - Parramatta
George Robert Bertie Williams m.1950 - Paddington
Gertrude Mary Williams b.1873 - Parramatta
Hannah Williams b.1832 -
Harold E Williams b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Harriet Williams b.1838 -
Harriet A Williams b.1868 - Parramatta
Harry Corbett Williams b.1907 -
Irene M Williams b.1886 - Parramatta
Living Williams
Jean G Williams b.1908 - Parramatta
John Williams b.1822 -
John Williams b.1846 -
John Williams b.1883 - Sydney
Keith Wesley Williams b.1901 - Parramatta
Lancelot J Williams b.1913 - Redfern
Leonard Gregory Williams b.1880 - Parramatta
Lilian Martha Williams b.1871 - Parramatta
Lily Olive Williams b.1915 - Sydney
Lucy Williams m.1898 - Vic
Living Williams
Maria Susannah Williams b.1843 -
Mary Williams b.1837 -
Mary Louise Williams m.1930 - Redfern
May Jane Williams b.1869 - Dural
May Jane (R) Williams b.1869 - Dural
Mervyn Joseph Williams b.1912 - Parramatta
Milbah Charlotte Williams b.1879 - Parramatta
Milbah Charlotte (R) Williams b.1879 - Parramatta
Nellie Williams b.1894 - Parramatta
Norbert Bede Williams b.1884 - Parramatta
Norbert Bede Williams b.1905 - Sydney
Regina Doris May Williams b.1913 - Lismore
Reginald Ambrose Williams b.1908 - Newtown
Reginald Fitzgerald Williams b.1881 - Parramatta
Reginald R Williams b.1906 - Sydney
Roy Williams b.1908 - Sydney
Sarah Williams b.1841 -
Selwyn Walter Williams b.1896 - Parramatta
Stanley Charles Rawson Williams b.1909 - Ryde
Living Williams
Thomas Williams b.1799 - Toongabbie
Thomas James Williams b.1843 -
Victor Thomas Williams b.1874 - Parramatta
Walter Charles Williams b.1870 - Parramatta
William Andrew Williams b.1882 - Parramatta
William Ephraim Williams b.1845 - Dural
William Ephraim Williams b.1848 -

Williamson

Elsie May Williamson b.1893 - Ryde
Emily Sarah Williamson b.1887 - Parramatta

Willis

Clarence H Willis m.1916 - Petersham
Emily I Willis b.1894 - Parramatta
Eva Dorothy Willis b.1913 - Bellingen
Leonard Willis m.1915 - Wagga Wagga

Willmore

Alice May Willmore b.1882 - Glebe
Ebenezer James Willmore b.1851 - Parramatta
Effie Murtle Willmore b.1886 - Petersham
Frank Hogarth Willmore b.1888 - Petersham
Henry Charles Willmore b.1890 - Petersham
Lynda Elizabeth Williams b.1884 - Petersham

Willock

Ethel Elizabeth May Willock b.1895 - Wellington

Willoughby

George Edward Willoughby b.1880 - Goulburn

Wills

Arthur J Willis b.1902 - Redfern
Gilbert  Willis b.1904 - Liverpool
Harold R Willis b.1903 - Newtown
James Porter Willis b.1879 -
Walter J Willisb.1909 - Newtown

Wilson

Charles F Wilson b.1906 -
Dorothy Ellen Wilson b.1909 -
Edna Drummond Wilson b.1913 - Qld
John Wilson m.1912 - Qld
Lilian Ida Wilson m.1921 - Goulburn
Lyle Compton A Wilson b.1904 - West Maitland
Maxwell John Wilson b.1917 - Qld
Norman Harry Charles Wilson m.1939 - Sydney
Ralph Roland Wilson b.1915 - Qld

Wilton

Allen James Wilton b.1906 - Mudgee

Wingrove

Frederick E Wingrove m.1924 - Perth WA

Winley

Cecilia G Winley b.1905 -

Winter

Frances Florence Winter b.1888 -

Withers

Dorothy J Withers b.1917 - Hornsby
William Harte Victor Withers b.1887 - Ashfield

Woledge

Living Woledge

Wood

Basil A Wood b.1906 - Marrickville
Beryl Mona Wood b.1903 - Marrickville
Charlotte M Wood b.1871 - Berrima
Doreen I Wood b.1904 - Marrickville
Edith M Wood b.1907 - Marrickville
Effie Dorothy Wood b.1905 - Tamworth
Eliza Wood b.1833 -
Elizabeth Wood b.1824 - Baulkham Hills
Ella Evelena Wood b.1867 -
Ellen Marjorie Wood b.1903 - Tamworth
Ethelyn Irene Wood b.1896 - Castle Hill
Evelyn Jane Wood b.1906 - Tamworth
Francis William John Wood b.1897 - Castle Hill
Grace Freda Wood b.1900 - Tamworth
Harley Gordon Wood b.1911 - Gosford
Harold Edwin Wood  b.1899 - Tamworth
James Clive Wood b.1908 - Marrickville
James Uriah Wood b.1873 -
John Wood b.1796 - Lancashire
John Wood b.1829 -
Joseph Reginald Wood b.1869 - Berrima
June Wood d.1925 - Drummoyne
Kenneth W Wood b.1915 - Tamworth
Lilian Edith Wood b.1909 -
Madeline Flora Wood b.1872 - Tambaroora
Marion Katherine Wood b.1895 - Castle Hill
Martha Wood b.1849 - Freemans Reach
Mary Ann Wood b.1830 - Baulkham Hills
Rebe Jane Limbert Wood b.1890 - Queanbeyan
Reginald Kenneth Wood b.1893 - Parramatta
Thelma May Wood m.1937 - Sydney
Victoria Jane Wood b.1863 -
William Wood b.1826 - Baulkham Hills

Woods

Dorothy M Woods b.1908 - Paddington
Ethel Mary Ann Woods b.1905 - Qld

Woodbury

Bertha L Woodbury m.1931 - Sydney

Woodland

Ellen Margaret Woodland b.1911 - Bellingen

Woodward

Russell Woodward m.1929 - Sydney

Worthington

Living Worthington

Wren

James Wren b.1895 -

Wright

Lucy Wright m.1906 - Broken Hill
Stanley Norman Wright b.1886 -

Wyld

Alfred Norman Wyld b.1895 -

Wylie

Arthur K Wylie m.1925 - Sydney
Living Wylie

Yeldon

Edna F M Yeldon m.1928 - Manly

Yesberg

Margaret Yesberg m.1919 - Redfern

Young

Alfred T Young m.1917 - Newtown
Florence Henrietta Young b.1912 -
Ronald James Chalmers Young b.1901 - Dubbo


Surname List