Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of George Colless

Name Index


(Hague)

Phyllis A C Collier b.1893 -

??

Living

Abeckett

Alice M Abeckett m.1916 - Waverley

Ackerman

James Cooper Ackerman b.1893 -

Adams

Albert Adams b.1881 - Penrith

Adnum

Wallace Edward Adnum b.1904 - Muswellbrook

Akers

Jamed Henry Akers b.1913 - Qld
William Joseph Akers b.1883 -
William John Akers b.1910 - Qld

Allerton

Alice Muriel Allerton b.1880 - St George 
Alice Muriel (R) Allerton b.1880 - St George
George Alexander Allerton b.1853 -
George H Allerton b.1883 -
Horace Alexander Allerton b.1886 - Burwood
John Alexander Allerton b.1878 - St George
Lindsay Gorrell Allerton b.1912 - Glebe
Sydney Alexander Allerton b.1887 -
Sydney Alexander (R) Allerton b.1887 -
Zelma Dorothy Allerton b.1913 - Glebe

Almond

Harold Almond b.1897 - Muswellbrook
John Charles Almond b.1871 - Muswellbrook
Lorna Almond b.1909 - Muswellbrook
Neta Almond b.1902 - Muswellbrook
Olive Almond b.1905 - Muswellbrook

Anderson

Living Anderson

Andrew

Olive Maud M Andrew b.1892 - Muswellbrook

Andrews

Hannah Andrews b.1859 -
Mary Andrews m.1878 - Wellington

Armstrong

Esther Alma R Armstrong m.1905 - Oberon

Atkinson

Ethel Jean Atkinson b.1900 - Coonamble
Thomas Atkinson b.1899 -

Austin

Amy Lavendar Austin b.1898 -
Emily J Austin b.1888 - Molong

Ayres

Ella Alice H Ayres m.1910 - Wellington
Louisa Evelyn Ayres m.1911 - Qld

Babbage

Frederick C Babbage m.1916 - Gulgong

Bailey

Athol Bernard Bailey b.1910 - Bathurst
Harold Leslie Bailey b.1912 - Bathurst
L Bailey -
Leonard C Bailey b.1903 - Oberon
Leslie Charles Bailey b.1879 - Bathurst

Baird

Living Baird

Baker

Maud M Baker b.1886 - Walgett

Ball

Living Ball

Ballinger

Patrick A Ballinger b.1871 -
Vera M Ballinger b.1892 - Bathurst

Barber

Thomas William Barber m.1932 - Qld

Barnes

J Barnes -

Baskerville

Elizabeth Sarah Baskerville b.1879 - Hargraves

Baugh

Margaret V Baugh m.1913 - Walgett

Beachamp

Alfred G Beachamp m.1902 - Forbes

Beattie

Margaret Beattie m.1871 - Hartley

Bell

Bertha Gertrude Bell b.1876 - Bathurst

Berry

Living Berry
Living Berry

Bevan

Edward Arthur Foster Bevan b.1870 - Field of Mars
Edward Arthur Roy Bevan b.1901 - Glebe
Eveline A Bevan b.1893 - Bourke
Harold Edward Bevan b.1891 - Bourke

Bevitt

Herbert James Bevitt m.1914 - Mudgee

Biddle

Unknown Biddle -

Bishop

Alfred R Bishop m.1915 - Walgett
Mabel Bishop d.1949 - 43 Chelmsford Rd Mt Lawley WA

Blaikie

Alfred J Blaikie 1866 - Penrith
Annie D Blaikie b.1895 - Penrith
Ruth Blaikie m.1892 - Penrith

Boleat

Yves Charles Boleat m.1912 - Coonamble

Bolton

Allan Athol Bolton b.1905 -

Booth

George Lawson Royal N Booth b.1889 - Penrith

Boreham

Frederick Boreham m.1946 - Dubbo

Bourke

Sarah H Bourke m.1923 - Randwick

Bowden

Sidney Phiip H Bowden m.1922 - Hurstville

Boyle

Rubina Rose Boyle m.1930 - Qld

Branch

Eva Marjorie Branch b.1921 -

Brear

Edna M Brear b.1909 - Marrickville

Brennan

Keiran Clement Brennan m.1926 - Sydney
Living Brennan

Brewer

Ruby Grace Brewer

 m.1914 - Liverpool

Brien

Clarence Hastings Brien b.1909 -

Bromfield

Ethel M Bromfield m.1916 - Goulburn

Bronger

Edward W Bronger m.1904 - Sydney

Brown

Jane Lyal Brown b.1880 -
Nella Elizabeth M Brown m.1935 - Rockdale
Living Brown

Browne

Bridget Emily Browne m.1881 - Qld
Hilda Coriene Browne b.1891 - Petersham

Buggy

Living Buggy

Bull

Frederick John Bull m.1933 - Dunedoo

Bullen

Iris E A Bullen b.1908 - Rockdale

Burden

Harriet Jane Burden b.1893 - Bathurst

Burke

Annie Burke b.1875 - Gundagi
Emma Beryl Patricia Burke d.1980 -

Burns

Charles Burns m.1911 - Sydney
Harry Burns b.1893 -

Burtenshaw

Mavis Ellen Burtenshaw m.1937 - Inverell

Butchers

Leslie Charles Butchers b.1901 - Canterbury

Butler

Isabel Mary E Butler b.1894 - Petersham

Byrne

Lionel Carlos Byrne b.1898 -

Byrnes

Jane Maud Byrnes b.1880 -
May Augusta Maria Byrnes b.1878 -
Ruby M Byrnes m.1915 - Tingha

Byron

Living Byron

Campbell

Living Campbell

Capel

Living Capel
Percy Capel b.1882 - Walgett
Living Capel
Reginald Geoffrey Capel b.1929 -
Reginald T Capel b.1887 - Narrabri

Carlin

John Joseph Carlin b.1894 - Sydney

Carr

Vincent Carr m.1910 - Wellington

Carrett

Clive William Carrett b.1913 - Dubbo
William T Carrett m.1911 - Dubbo

Carroll

Catherine Carroll b.1851 - Bathurst
Ethel J Carroll b.1892 - Sofala
Florence Carroll b.1890 - Sofala
Margaret A VCarroll b.1889 - Sofala
Mary Elizabeth Carroll b.1888 - Sofala
Michael P Carroll m.1887 - Tambaroora

Case

Hazel Mavis Case m.1930 - Armidale

Casey

Kathleen M Casey b.1885 - Port Macquarie

Cashmere

Florence Goldeny Cashmere b.1901 - Hillston

Cattell

Stanley Cattell b.1902 - Penrith

Chambers

William Henry Chambers b.1895 -

Chapman

Ada Chapman b.1881 - Rylstone
Clifford Thomas Chapman b.1903 - Wellington
Daisy Chapman b.1879 - Gunnedah
Elizabeth Chapman b.1860 - Sofala
Ellen Chapman b.1874 - Hill End
Ellen Bridget M Chapman b.1851 -
Emily B M Chapman b.1873 - Gulgong
Ethel M Chapman b.1887 - East Macquarie
Florence May Chapman b.1877 - Murrurundi
George Chapman b.1827 -
George Henry Burnham Chapman b.1890 - Sunny Corner
George Thomas Chapman b.1863 - Sofala
Henry G Chapman b.1848 -
Henry S Chapman b.1890 - Sunny Corner
Hilton Chapman b.1898 - Orange
James Chapman b.1871 - Hartley
James Chapman b.1872 - Tambaroora
Jane Chapman b.1850 -
Jane Chapman b.1852 -
Lillian S Chapman b.1893 - Orange
Margaret E Chapman b.1884 - Rylstone
Muriel Constance Chapman b.1895 - Orange
Nellie Elizabeth Chapman b.1912 - Tingha
Norman Charles Chapman b.1893 - Orange
Oliver Roy Chapman b.1897 - Peak Hil
Sydney Chapman -
Thomas Chapman b.1866 - Penrith
William Chapman b.1867 - Penrith

Chard

Joyce Patience Chapman

Chatwin

Emma Chatwin b.1897 -

Childs

Alvan Hadley Childs b.1909 -
Elsa Louisa Childs b.1901 - Penrith
Hannah Howell Childs b.1903 - Penrith
Iola Dulcie Childs b.1905 - Penrith
Violet Iola Childs b.1900 - Penrith
William Charles Hadley Childs b.1863 - Penrith
William George Childs d.1974 - Penrith

Chown

Sadie Chown b.1912 - Sydney

Coleman

Helen E Coleman m.1914 - St Peters

Colless

Ada Colless b.1904 - Penrith
Ada Elizabeth Colless b.1864 - Wee Waa
Adner Allen Colless b.1892 - Coonamble
Living Colless
Alan Colless b.1897 - Mosman
Albert Athol Colless b.1874 - Bourke
Albert Edward Colless b.1865 - Penrith
Alexander George (Dick) Colless b.1900 - Penrith
Alfred Colless b.1851 - Penrith
Alfred Sydnet Colless b.1888 - Penrith
Alice Muriel Colless b.1888 - Bourke
Living Colless
Alva Mona Colless b.1894 - Mudgee
Amelia May Colless b.1891 - Mudgee
Am Colless b.1873 - Penrith
Amy Colless b.1873 - Gundagi
Ann Colless b.1819 - Castlereagh
Annie Evelyn Colless b.1881 -
Annie Jane Colless b.1870 - Penrith
Annie May Colless b.1874 - Mudgee
Archer Hannah Colless b.1885 - Coonamble
Arthur Colless b.1910 - Qld
Arthur Colless b.1882 - Bourke
Arthur George Colless d.1964 - Qld
Arthur George Colless b.1930 -
Arthur J Colless d.1911 - Walgett
Arthur J Colless b.1859 - Penrith
Arthur J Colless b.1899 - Brewarrina
Arthur James Colless b.1888 - Penrith
Arthur R C Colless b.1883 - Sydney
Arthur Richard Colless b.1840 -
Arthur Vivian Colless b.1880 - Walgett
Arthur William Colless b.1865 - Bourke
Arthur William Colless d.1969 - Walgett
Australia Colless b.1869 - Bathurst
Barbara Colless b.1909 - St Marys
Beryl Haidee Dolores Colless b.1900 - Brewarrina
Blanche Colless b.1878 - Penrith
Blanche (R) Colless b.1878 - Penrith
Bonnie Colless b.1885 -
Capt Helen Isabel Colless b.1875 - Mudgee
Caroline Colless b.1872 - Bourke
Caroline Colless b.1892 - Brewarrina
Caroline S F Colless b.1906 - Walgett
Cecil Charles Colless b.1879 -
Cecil Clyde Colless b.1887 - Brewarrina
Cecil E Colless b.1911 - Wellington
Cecil Edwin Colless b.1885 - Penrith
Cecil H Colless b.1910 - Coonamble
Cecil Henry Colless b.1884 - Walgett
Cecil Henry (R) Colless b.1884 - Walgett
Charles Colless b.1823 -
Charles Colless b.1879 - Bourke
Charles Albert Colless b.1888 - Dubbo
Charles Albert Colless m.1934 -
Charles Cobar Colless b.1874 - Bourke
Charles G Colless b.1860 - Penrith
Charles Gordon Colless b.1904 - Penrith
Christie C Colless b.1896 - Mudgee
Living Colless
Clarence Nepean Colless b.1891 - Penrith
Clarence Turley Colless b.1907 - Walgett
Clarice Elizabeth Colless b.1880 - Walgett
Clarice Elizabeth (R) Colless b.1880 - Walgett
Clarine Colless b.1892 - Brewarrina
Claude Colless b.1882 - Penrith
Clifton Bertie Colless b.1894 - Bourke
Clive Kerswell Colless b.1911 - Campbelltown
Cyril Clyde Colless b.1884 -
Living Colless
Living Collessg Colless
Donald Colless b.1909 - St Marys
Donald Henry Colless b.1922 - Maroubra
Living Colless
Living Colless
Dorothy Irene Colless b.1905 - Coonamble
Dorothy L Colless b.1897 - Bourke
Dorothy May Colless b.1904 - Newtown
Douglas G Colless b.1911 - St Marys
Dulcie Colless b.1885 -
Dulcie I Colless b.1896 - Mudgee
Edith M Colless b.1894 - Sydney
Edward Patrick Colless b.1936 - Walgett
Edwin Colless b.1880 - Penrith
Edwin Colless b.1879 - Gundagi
Edwin Colless b.1857 - Penrith
Edwin George Leslie Colless m.1911 - Qld
Edwin H Colless b.1877 - Bourke
Eileen M Colless b.1911 - Coonamble
Eli S Colless b.1891 - Mudgee
Eli Samuel Colless b.1864 -
Elijah Colless b.1849 -
Eliza Colless b.1836 -
Elizabeth Colless b.1857 - Penrith
Elizabeth Colless b.1839 -
Elizabeth Colless b.1806 -
Elizabeth M Colless b.1886 - Walgett
Ella Colless b.1888 - Penrith
Ella F Colless b.1900 - Brewarrina
Ellen Colless b.1844 -
Elsie Ilene Colless b.1882 - Bourke
Elsie Lillian Colless b.1898 - Walgett
Elsie M Colless b.1883 - Penrith
Elsie M Colless b.1904 - Brewarrina
Elsie Maude Colless b.1880 - Penrith
Elsie Meredith Colless b.1902 - Balmain South
Elva M Colless b.1889 - Brewarrina
Emily Colless b.1878 - Bathurst
Emily M Colless b.1879 - Wellington
Emily S Colless b.1862 - Penrith
Emma Maria Colless b.1887 - Penrith
Eric Dudley Colless b.1909 - Campbelltown
Eric J Colless b.1911 - Walgett
Eric Thomas Colless b.1908 - Brewarrina
Ernest Colless b.1901 - Penrith
Ernest Alfred Colless b.1875 -
Ernest George Colless b.1875 - Penrith
Ethel Evaline Colless b.1878 - Qld
Ethel Mary Colless b.1886 - Brewarrina
Etheleen Colless b.1872 - Bathurst
Living Colless
Eva Colless b.1859 - Penrith
Eva Colless b.1892 - Penrith
Eva Florrie Colless b.1883 - Coonamble
Eva May Colless b.1897 - Coonamble
Evelyn R Violet Colless b.1900 - Walgett
Female Colless b.1894 - Mudgee
Florence Josephine Colless b.1868 - Bourke
Florence N Colless b.1871 - Penrith
Florence Nepean Colless b.1871 -
Frank Stanley Colless b.1889 - Penrith
Frederick A Colless d.1915 - Nyngan
Frederick Jocelyn Colless b.1879 - Bourke
Living Colless
Living Colless
Geoffrey Colless b.1902 - Mosman
Geoffrey Colless d.1960 - Qld
George Colless b.1771 - England Warwickshire
George Colless b.1810 -
George Colless b.1833 - Castlereagh
George Colless b.1876 - Gundagi
George Charles Henry Colless b.1891 - Coonamble
George Edwin (Ted) Colless b.1878 - Penrith
George Edgar Colless b.1859 - Penrith
George Edwin Colless d.1871 - Coonabarabran
George Henry Colless b.1854 -
George Henry Colless b.1891 - Dubbo
George Napoleon Colless b.1846 - Penrith
George Norman Colless b.1888 - Bourke
George R Colless b.1858 - Penrith
George Robert Colless b.1843 -
George Tarrion Colless b.1894 - Brewarrina
Living Colless
Living Colless
Gladys Rita Colless b.1903 - Coonamble
Gloria Claremont Colless b.1894 - Brewarrina
Gordon Colless -
Grace E Colless b.1904 - Brewarrina
Hannah Colless b.1846 - Castlereagh
Harold Edward Colless m.1903 - Walgett
Harold Henry Colless b.1884 - Bourke
Harold W Colless b.1906 - Walgett
Harry Colless b.1871 - Penrith
Harry Aldewin Colless b.1884 - Walgett
Harry Aldewin (R) Colless b.1884 - Walgett
Hazel P Colless b.1912 - Coonamble
Helen Colless b.1853 -
Henry Colless b.1849 - Penrith
Henry Darling Colless b.1904 -
Henry William Colless b.1838 -
Henry William Colless b.1870 - Bourke
Hilda Marcia Colless b.1890 - Brewarrina
Hilda May Colless b.1888 - Penrith
Horace Arthur Colless b.1882 - Penrith
Horace D Colless b.1912 - St Leonards
Horatio H Colless b.1875 - Bourke
Hortense A Colless b.1885 - Coonamble
Ida Colless b.1895 - Penrith
Ida Maude Colless b.1880 - Bourke
Ida Rose Colless b.1869 - Penrith
Ida Rose Colless b.1881 - Wellington
Irene Elizabeth Colless b.1877 - Walgett
Irene Phyllis Colless d.1980 -
Iris Phyllis Colless b.1902 - Penrith
Ivy Phoebe Colless b.1889 - Penrith
Living Colless
Jack Harold Colless m.1939 - Penrith
James Colless b.1821 - Castlereagh
James Colless b.1856 - Penrith
James Colless b.1886 - West Macquarie
James Edwin Colless b.1906 - Walgett
James Joseph Colless b.1890 - Penrith
James William Colless m.1939 - Qld
James William Colless b.1864 - Penrith
Jane Colless b.1808 -
Living Colless
Jessie Colless b.1861 -
Jessie Colless b.1866 - Penrith
Jessie E Colless b.1895 - Wellington
Jessie Flood Colless b.1867 - Penrith
Jill Thelma Colless b.1934 -
Living Colless
John Colless b.1863 - Penrith
John Colless b.1815 - Castleragh
Living Colless
John (Jack) Rawson Colless b.1912 - Annandale
John H C Colless b.1895 - Bourke
John Jackson Colless b.1897 - Castlereagh
John Jackson Colless b.1933 - Strathfield
Living Colless
John W Colless b.1892 - Dubbo
John William Colless b.1856 - Penrith
John William Colless b.1835 - Castlereagh
John William Colless b.1873 -
Joseph Colless b.1855 - Penrith
Josiah Colless b.1897 - Brewarrina
Josiah George Colless b.1857 - Penrith
Living Colless
Julia Ann Colless b.1842 -
Keith Gilchrist Colless b.1908 - Walgett
Keith Kenneth Colless b.1898 -
Keith Neale Colless b.1922 -
Kenneth Colless b.1904 - Penrith
Living Colless
Kevin D Colless b.1909 - Coonamble
Kezia Colless b.1892 - Penrith
Kezia Colless d.1909 - Walgett
Lancelot L Colless d.1929 - Randwick
Lavinia Colless b.1840 - Penrith
Lesliw Colless b.1888 - West Macquarie
Living Colless
Leslie Victor Colless b.1915 -
Leura Colless b.1853 -
Lillian Colless b.1891 - Penrith
Lillian May Colless b.1881 - Penrith
Living Colless
Lindon O Colless b.1901 - Brewarrina
Llewellyn L Colless b.1906 - Coonamble
Llewellynn Meredith Colless b.1868 - Bourke
Lord Leslie Hopetown Colless b.1900 - Brewarrina
Louisa Ann Colless b.1837 - Emu Plains
Living Colless
Lydia Muriel Colless b.1885 - West Macquarie
Mabel Colless b.1895 - Brewarrina
Living Colless
Mabel Alma Colless b.1887 - Coonamble
Mabel E Colless b.1872 - Bourke
Mabel Elizabeth Colless b.1872 - Bourke
Major Colless b.1848 - Come by Chance
Major (R) Colless b.1848 - Come by Chance
Malcolm Leslie Colless b.1891 - Bourke
Male Colless b.1865 - Bourke
Margaret Jessie Colless b.1841 -
Living Colless
Maria J Colless b.1858 - Penrith
Marie Colless b.1844 -
Martha Colless b.1853 - Penrith
Martin Colless b.1911 - Springwood
Mary Colless b.1831 - Upper Castlereagh
Mary Colless b.1813 - Castleragh
Mary Colless b.1910 - Brewarrina
Mary Colless m.1955 -
Mary Ann Colless m.1873 - Mudgee
Mary Ann Colless b.1873 - Penrith
Mary E Colless b.1863 - Penrith
Mary Helen Colless b.1849 -
Mary Helen (R) Colless b.1849 -
Mary M Colless b.1900 - Narrabri
Mary M Colless b.1895 - Coonamble
Mary V Colless d.1916 - Penrith
Matilda Colless b.1854 -
May Colless b.1876 - Penrith
May Barwon Colless b.1894 - Brewarrina
Millie Evelyn Colless d.1979 -
Mindel Wave Colless b.1892 - Brewarrina
Nancy Jane Colless m.1952 - Chatswood
Living Colless
Nellie Amelia Colless b.1890 - Coonamble
Nellie M Colless b.1901 - Brewarrina
Nellie  Colless b.1897 - Brewarrina
Nelson Major Colless d.1981 - Qld
Neville Colless m.1950 - Cabramatta
Living Colless
Nita Colless d.1940 -
Living Colless
Noel Arthur Colless m.1935 - Canterbury
Norman Morris Colless b.1898 - Brewarrina
Norman Wilfred Colless b.1876 - Bourke
Oliver A Colless b.1907 - Penrith
Oliver Byrnes Colless b.1908 - Walgett
Oliver Hercules Colless b.1881 - Bourke
Oratia Colless b.1852 -
Oswald Colless b.1884 - Bourke
Pearl M Colless b.1894 - Walgett
Pearle Colless b.1884 - Penrith
Percy Colless b.1906 - Penrith
Living Colless
Peter Edward Colless b.1929 -
Living Colless
Living Colless
Phoebe Colless b.1842 -
Phoebe Emily M Colless b.1881 - Bourke
Phoebe Harriet Colless b.1885 -
Phyllis N Colless b.1910 - Coonamble
Living Colless
Robert Henry Colless m.1950 - Manly
Robert Vivian Colless b.1902 - Penrith
Living Colless
Roger Henry Colless b.1922 -
Ronald Colless b.1888 - Walgett
Roy Lucas Colless b.1905 - Penrith
Roy Nelson Colless b.1902 -
Ruby Colless b.1890 - Walgett
Ruby (R) Colless b.1890 - Walgett
Ruby A M Colless b.1909 - Walgett
Ruby Dring Colless b.1882 - Coonabarabran
Ruby Juanita Colless d.1940 - Burwood
Rupert George Dent Colless b.1909 - Springwood
Ruth Doris Colless b.1902 - Cassilis
Living Colless
Sarah Elizabeth Colless b.1850 - Come By Chance
Sarah J D Colless m.1950 - Lambton
Selina Colless b.1846 -
Selina Colless b.1875 - Bathurst
Living Colless
Stanley Colless b.1893 - Penrith
Stella Lillian Colless b.1883 - Penrith
Stella V I Colless b.1882 - Walgett
Stella V I (R) Colless b.1882 - Walgett
Susannah Colless b.1830 - Castlereagh
Thelma M Colless b.1902 - Walgett
Thelma M (R) Colless b.1902 - Walgett
Thelma May Colless b.1902 - Penrith
Living Colless
Valzie M Colless b.1895 - Wellington
Vera Colless b.1891 - Walgett
Vera (R) Colless b.1891 - Walgett
Vera Cleland Colless b.1894 - Brewarrina
Vera F Colless b.1901 - Penrith
Vera M Colless b.1902 - Springwood
Victor Colless b.1880 -
Victor Hugo Colless b.1895 - Brewarrina
Victor Nepean Colless m.1918 - Geelong Victoria
Victoria May Colless b.1881 - Walgett
Vivian Rupert Colless b.1875 - Penrith
Walter Charles Colless b.1860 - Penrith
Wilfred Mervyn Colless m.1934 - Walgett
Wilfred Mervyn Colless b.1866 - Bourke
William Colless b.1854 -
William Colless b.1805 - Upper Castlereagh
William Colless b.1898 - Penrith
William Colless b.1910 - Springwood
William Arthur Colless b.1865 - Wee Waa
William Arthur (R) Colless b.1865 - Wee Waa
William Arthur (R) Colless b.1865 - Wee Waa
William Darcy Colless b.1897 - Walgett
William Edgar Darling Colless b.1886 - Bourke
William George Colless b.1888 - Brewarrina
William H Colless b.1854 - Penrith
William H (R) Colless b.1854 - Penrith
William Harvey Colless b.1877 - Bourke
Living Colless
William Spence Colless b.1911 - Penrith
Willie James Colless b.1879 - Walgett
Winifred Colless b.1914 -
Zena Colless b.1912 - Brewarrina

Collins

Alma B Collins b.1899 - Orange 
Alma M Collins b.1894 - Orange
Emma Jane Collins b.1887 - Orange
Frederick Abraham Collins m.1887 - Wellington
Frederick Arnold Collins b.1889 - Orange
George Samuel Collins b.1897 - Orange
Living Collins
John T B Collins m.1912 - Annandale
Olive Gertrude Collins b.1896 - Orange
Ruby May Collins b.1909 - Burwood
Victoria Ida Collins b.1901 - Orange

Colwell

Anthony R Colwell b.1912 - Walgett
Dulcie Lavinia Colwell b.1913 - Walgett
Edward Charles Colwell b.1878 - Coonabarabran
Freda May Colwell b.1910 - Coonamble
Leslie Sheringham Colwell m.1920 - Walgett
Male Colwell d.1920 - Walgett
William Richard Colwell b.1882 - Coonamble

Conn

Mary Conn b.1859 -

Connolly

Doris Connolly m.1928 - Qld
Kathleen F Connolly m.1930 - Randwick

Constable

Arthur Robert Constable b.1908 - Narrabri

Cook

May D Cook m.1930 - Penrith

Cooke

Athol McKenzie Cooke b.1906 - Coonamble
John McKenzie Cooke b.1876 - Walgett
Kenneth Thoral Cooke b.1905 - Coonamble

Coombes

David Coombes b.1893 - Port Macquarie
James Wallis Coombes b.1886 - Port Macquarie

Cooper

Annie E Cooper m.1922 - Newtown

Copland

Sydney R Copland m.1912 - Sydney

Cormie

Florence Edith Cormie b.1902 - Narrabri

Coskerie

Leo R Coskerie b.1904 - Petersham

Costello

Minna Lyal Costello m.1934 - North Sydney

Cotterill

Douglas Mervyn Cotterill d.1966 - Kogarah
George Joshua B Cotterill b.1887 -
Jack Cotterill b.1912 - Rylstone
Living Cotteril
Living Cotterill

Cox

Living Cox
Harold Cox m.1921 - Lithgow

Crawford

Susan Caroline Crawford b.1859 - Twofold Bay

Crawshaw

Olive Mary Ann Crawshaw b.1890 -

Crook

Alwyn Joseph Crook b.1896 - Orange
Claude Charles Crook b.1887 -
Darcy James Crook b.1881 -
Eileen Crook b.1891 -
Hubert Stanley Crook b.1882 -
Isabella M Crook b.1898 - Orange
John Crook b.1846 -
John Crook b.1889 -
Kathleen Crook b.1894 - Orange
Margaret Crook b.1900 - Orange
Victor Crook b.1884 - Orange
William Charles Crook b.1879 - Coonamble
William Leo Crook b.1909 - Narrabri

Crooke

Arthur Crooke -

Cross

Charles Horsley Cross b.1887 - Dubbo
Elizabeth Cross b.1881 - Penrith
Ethel Maude Cross b.1879 - Dubbo
Jack Macquarie Cross b.1923 - Henty
Mary Ellen Cross b.1890 - Dubbo
Moina May Cross d.1936 - Annandale
Ralph J Cross b.1883 - Dubbo
Roy Macquarie Cross b.1894 - Dubbo
Ruby Moina Cross b.1894 - Dubbo
William Cross b.1849 -
William Colless Cross b.1886 - Dubbo

Crossman

Dorothy Vera Crossman b.1902 - Cobar

Crowley

Elizabeth Crowley b.1888 - Agnes Banks
GeorgE Crowley b.1885 - Agnes Banks
George ThomaS Crowley b.1853 -
MabeL Crowley b.1886 - Agnes Banks
MarY Crowley b.1893 - Agnes Banks
Millie Crowley b.1905 - Agnes Banks
Vera Crowley b.1891 - Agnes Banks
Vera (R) Crowley b.1891 - Agnes Banks

Cuddy

Melba Violet Cuddy b.1897 - Balmain South

Cullen

Bessie Craig Cullen b.1901 - Leichhardt
Living Cullen

Cunynghame

Annie Cunynghame b.1895 - Oberon
Claud A Cunynghame b.1907 - Oberon
Claude Lindsay Cunynghame b.1884 - East Macquarie
Living Cunynghame

Curry

Living Curry

Daly

Mary Daly b.1891 -

Darling

Elizabeth Eleanor Darling d.1924 - Mosman

Davis

Ada Davis b.1904 - Orange
Arthur Davis b.1884 - Orange
Arthur Wentworth Davis b.1876 -
Cecil A Davis b.1911 - Orange
Clive Davis b.1910 - Orange
Elizabeth Davis b.1899 -
George Davis b.1849 - Kurrajong
George Davis b.1900 - Orange
Grace Davis b.1886 - Spring Hill
Henry Davis b.1891 - Orange
Hilda E Davis b.1913 - Orange
Jefferson A Davis b.1913 - Burwood
Maxwell Wentworth Davis b.1901 - Burwood
Nancy Isabel Davis b.1904 - Burwood
Noel Armour Davis d.1950 - Chatswood
Pearl Davis b.1898 - Orange
Living Davis
Priscilla Davis b.1888 - Orange
Sybil H Davis b.1912 - Orange

Dean

Henrietta Grace Dean b.1908 -

Delforce

Adeline E Delforce b.1886 -

Dempsey

George H Dempsey m.1921 - Narrandera

Dent

Ada Celia Dent b.1874 - Penrith

Devlin

Clarence George Devlin b.1909 - Richmond
Clarence Wellington Devlin b.1879 -
Eileen M Devlin d.1922 - Richmond
John Robert Colless Devlin b.1911 - Penrith
Keith C Devlin b.1912 - Richmond
William Ansley Devlin b.1881 -

Diamond

Rita Marion Diamond b.1916 -

Dickerson

Mary Ann Dickerson b.1859 -

Dickson

Living Dickson  

Dobbie

Florence K Dobbie m.1916 - Muswellbrook

Doudney

Hilda Edith Doudney b.1912 - Queanbeyan

Dougherty

Archibald C Dougherty m.1911 - Gulgong
Dulcie I Dougherty b.1910 - Gulgong
Eva May Dougherty b.1907 - Gulgong
Gladys I Dougherty b.1913 - Gulgong
Living Dougherty
Robert William H Dougherty b.1879 - Coonabarabran

Douglas

Mona Douglas b.1913 - Redfern

Downie

Helen Downie m.1926 - Leeton

Dray

Herbert Australia Dray m.1935 - Newcastle
Percy Leonard Dray m.1941 - Wallsend
Walter Herbert Dray m.1912 - Wellington

Drew

William C Drew m.1921 - Narrabri

Drinkwater

Henry Drinkwater b.1878 - Tamworth
Kenneth Henry Drinkwater d.1960 - Sydney
Sarah C Drinkwater b.1908 - Brewarrina

Dry

Adelaide Bertha Charlotte Dry b.1902 - Molong

Duffin

Charles A Duffin b.1901 - Muswellbrook

Duffy

Florence Mercia Duffy m.1934 - Qld

Dungate

Gwendolyn Mary Dungate b.1909 - Stockton

Dunn

Ada Mary Josephine Dunn m.1921 - Chatswood

Duroux

Living Duroux

Dwyer

Cecil H J Dwyer b.1891 - Lismore
Stella M DwyerM b.1895 - Wollongong

Eggins

Leicester Samuel Eggins b.1893 - Nambucca River

Elizabeth

Lurline Davis Elizabeth b.1918 -

Ellis

Mary Ellis m.1909 - Sydney

Ellison

Susan Elizabeth Ellison m.1888 - Emu Plains

Elsley

Harold G W Elsley m.1914 - Mudgee
Harold George Gavon Elsley m.1943 - Sydney
Valzie Mary Elsley m.1943 - Mudgee

Este

John Martin D Este m.1950 - Lambton

Evans

Adeline Evans b.1900 - Walgett
Adeline Maude Evans b.1876 - Penrith
Albany Edward Evans b.1890 - Walgett
Albert Evans b.1856 - Penrith
Albert E Evans b.1893 - Glebe
Albert Henry Evans b.1872 - Penrith
Albert Reginald Evans b.1881 - Penrith
Aldrea Evans b.1873 - Penrith
Alfred John Evans b.1873 - Walgett
Alfred John (R) Evans b.1873 - Walgett
Alice H Evans b.1884 - Walgett
Alice Mary Ann Evans b.1862 - Wee Waa
Allan Rolf Evans b.1909 - Narrabri
Alwyn Thomas Evans b.1881

Amy Evans m.1903 - Walgett

Amy Evans b.1870 - Penrith
Amy Beatrice Evans b.1868 -
Amy Beatrice (R) Evans b.1868 -
Ann Evans b.1845 -
Arthur H Evans b.1904 - Sydney
Arthur Henry Evans b.1897 - Walgett
Beatrice Evans b.1893 - Walgett
Bertie King Evans b.1891 - Penrith
Beryl M Evans b.1901 - Katoomba
Charles Darcy Evans b.1874 - Penrith
Charles Edward Evans b.1839 -
Charles Edward Evans b.1861 - Penrith
Charles Irvin Evans b.1877 -
Clarice P Evans b.1897 - Walgett
Claude Evans b.1880 - Penrith
Claude (R) Evans b.1880 - Penrith
Clifford Jim Evans b.1885 - Walgett
Clifford Jim (R) Evans b.1885 - Walgett
Clive William Evans b.1889 - Walgett
Clive William (R) Evans b.1889 - Walgett
Living Evans
Constance M Evans b.1895 - Penrith
Cuthbert Evans b.1879 -
Darcy Horace Evans b.1875 - Penrith
Dorothy H Evans b.1894 - Narrabri
Edith Lillian Evans b.1909 - Walgett
Edna Iris Evans b.1903 - Walgett
Living Evans
Edwin Evans b.1849 -
Edwin Charles Evans b.1872 - Walgett
Edwin Thomas Evans b.1868 - Walgett
Edwin William Evans d.1957 - Hurstville
Edwin York Evans b.1909 - Glebe
Elizabeth Mary Evans b.1851 - Bungle Gully
Living Evans
Emma Evans b.1852 - Emu Plains
Ena D Evans b.1906 - Walgett
Eric Evans b.1885 - Penrith
Ernest Oscar Evans b.1899 - Narrabri
Errol Oscar (Snowy) Evans b.1903 - Sydney
Esther Lavinia Evans b.1911 - Coonamble
Ethel Viola De L Evans b.1883 - Walgett
Ethel Viola De L (R) Evans b.1883 - Walgett
Eustace Evans b.1886 - Penrith
Eva G Evans b.1893 - Walgett
Evelyn Annie Evans b.1879 - Penrith
Florence M Evans b.1886 - Penrith
Frank Edwin Evans b.1886 - Penrith
Freda Evans b.1909 - Narrabri
Geoffrey W Evans b.1912 - Coonamble
George Colless Evans b.1837 - Emu Plains
George E Evans b.1886 - Walgett
George William Evans b.1864 -
Gladys Evelyn Evans b.1899 - Narrabri
Gwendolyn Ida Evans b.1901 - Walgett
Gweneth Evans m.1941 - Hurstville
Harold Malcolm Evans b.1874 - Walgett
Harold Richard Evans b.1870 -
Harold Richard (R) Evans b.1870 -
Henry Evans b.1847 - Emu Plains
Hilda Maria Evans b.1882 - Penrith
Hilda Pearl Evans b.1879 - Penrith
Horace Darcy Allerton Evans b.1910 - Glebe
Hugh Evans b.1888 - Walgett
Isabel Mary Evans b.1912 - Walgett
Isabella Evans b.1855 -
Ivy Eileen Evans b.1905 - Walgett
James Evans b.1798 -
James Evans b.1860 -
James H Evans b.1865 - Penrith
James John Evans b.1838 -
James Walter Evans b.1860 - Penrith
James Walter (R) Evans b.1860 - Penrith
James York Evans b.1897 - Narrabri
James York (R) Evans b.1897 - Narrabri
James York Evans b.1877 -
Living Evans
John Lawrence Evans b.1882 - Penrith
Lavinia Evans b.1857 - Penrith
Lavinia (R) Evans b.1857 - Penrith
Lee Harold Evans b.1903 - Walgett
Lena Evans b.1894 - Narrabri
Leonard E Evans b.1909 - Penrith
Leslie Edwin Evans b.1871 - Penrith
Living Evans
Louisa A Evans b.1858 -
Living Evans
Malcolm George Henry Evans b.1904 - Katoomba
Maria Evans b.1842 -
Maria Evans b.1843 -
Maria Evans b.1859 -
Martha Phoebe Evans b.1862 - Penrith
Martha Phoebe (R) Evans b.1862 - Penrith
Mary A Evans b.1869 - Penrith
Mary A (R) Evans b.1869 - Penrith
Mary E Evans b.1868 - Penrith
Maud Evans b.1905 - Narrabri
Maurice S Evans b.1905 - Narrabri
Minnie b.1887 - Walgett
Minnie (R) Evans b.1887 - Walgett
Muriel E Evans b.1912 - Ashfield
Nella Grace Evans b.1908 - Walgett
Nellie Evans b.1892 - Walgett
Norman Charles Evans b.1867 - Penrith
Olive Pearl Evans b.1884 - Walgett
Olive Pearl (R) Evans b.1884 - Walgett
Osbone Thomas Evans b.1877 - Penrith
Osbone Thomas (R) Evans b.1877 - Penrith
Percival Henry Evans b.1872 - Penrith
Roland Albert Evans b.1881 - Penrith
Roy Evans b.1888 - Penrith
Ruby Evans b.1883 - Penrith
Sadie A W Evans b.1897 - Penrith
Sidney Albert Evans b.1889 - Penrith
Stella Beatrice Evans b.1879 - Penrith
Thomas Evans b.1854 -
Thomas Charles Evans b.1893 - Walgett
Una M Evans b.1911 - Coonamble
Verna I Evans b.1898 - Walgett
Victor Percival Evans b.1905 - Katoomba
Vincent George Evans b.1886 - Walgett
Vivienne M Evans b.1900 - Walgett
Volney Penrith Evans b.1884 - Penrith
Volney Penrith (R) Evans b.1884 - Penrith
Walter Adrian L Evans b.1882 - Walgett
Warwick Cecil Evans b.1880 - Penrith
William Evans b.1827 -
William Evans b.1867 -
William George Evans b.1870 -
Zillah Maria Evans b.1864 -

Eve

Arthur J Eve b.1888 -

Eyles

Emma O Eyles b.1912 - Orange
George Arthur Eyles b.1886 - Orange
George W Eyles b.1913 - Orange

Farlow

Mary Ann Farlow b.1835 - Richmond
Mary Beatrice Shela Farlow m.1937 - Qld

Felan

Albert Carlyle Felan m.1918 - Petersham
John Felan b.1860 - Maitland
John Henry Felan b.1901 - Balmain

Feldman

Elsie Jane Feldman b.1892 -

Fennel

Joan Benedict Fennel b.1915 -

Ferguson

Living Ferguson

Fidden

Elva N Fidden b.1910 - Glebe
Francis William Fidden b.1877 - Sydney
Kenneth Francis Evans Fidden b.1903 - Petersham
Noel R Fidden b.1905 - Glebe

Field

George Field b.1803 - Windsor
George Field b.1831 -

Firth

Mary R Firth m.1935 - Manly

Fitch

Kathleen Zara Fitch b.1895 - Dubbo

Fitzpatrick

Living Fitzpatrick

Flack

Cyril Charles Flack b.1898 - Mudgee
Daisy Myra Mary Flack b.1906 - Mudgee
Jack L Flack b.1909 - Mudgee
John Lees Flack b.1864 - Penrith
Leslie Flack b.1892 - Lithgow
Mabel Ida Flack b.1895 - Lithgow
Percy George Flack b.1890 - Lithgow
Roland J Flack b.1928 -
Roland John Flack b.1888 - Mudgee

Flanagan

Albert Eugene Hartley Flanagan b.1866 - Carcoar
Alice Agnes Flanagan b.1912 - Brewarrina
Allan James Flanagan b.1909 - Bourke
Clare Flanagan b.1907 - Bourke
Colin Flanagan b.1901 - Bourke
Constance Evelyn Flanagan b.1863 - Bathurst
Dorothy Flanagan b.1903 - Brewarrina
Edith Maude Sophronia Flanagan b.1867 - Penrith
Edith Mary Flanagan b.1905 - Brewarrina
Ella Flanagan b.1898 - Brewarrina
Ellen E Flanagan b.1860 - Bathurst
Elsie Gertrude Flanagan b.1876 - Bourke
Elsie L Flanagan b.1897 - Bourke
George Henry Bourke Flanagan b.1869 - Bourke
Gertrude Cyclone Flanagan b.1910 - Brewarrina
Henry Percival Flanagan b.1880 - Bourke
Ida Eleanor Flanagan b.1874 - Bourke
James Jeremiah Flanagan b.1864 - Bathurst
Jeremiah Flanagan b.1833 -
John George Flanagan b.1907 - Brewarrina
John William Flanagan b.1857 - Bathurst
Mary E Flanagan b.1898 - Bourke
Mary Elizabeth Flanagan b.1871 - Bourke
Nettie Flanagan -
Stella E Flanagan b.1900 - Brewarrina
William Flanagan b.1900 - Bourke
Zilla Flanagan b.1895 - Bourke

Ford

Arnold R Foot b.1909 - Lithgow 
Arthur J Foot b.1906 - Bathurst
Aubrey J Foot b.1893 - Bathurst
Ethel Foot b.1880 - Bathurst
Eva Foot b.1876 - Bathurst
George Foot b.1879 - Bathurst
James Foot b.1847 -
Joshua Foot b.1877 - Bathurst
Maude Foot b.1883 - Bathurst
Nellie M Foot b.1888 - Bathurst
Nellie M Foot b.1908 - Bathurst
Rachel Foot b.1889 - Bathurst
Living Foot
Sarah Ann Foot b.1875 - Bathurst

Fowler

Clarence Raymond Fowler b.1893 - Warren
Daniel M Fowler m.1892 - Warren

Foxlee

Joy Foxlee m.1950 - Cabramatta

Francis

Living Francis

Fraser

Grace Eileen Fraser m.1928 - Warren
Louisa Fraser b.1886 - Hay

Freeman

Elva Mertie Freeman b.1908 - Richmond

Fryer

Mabel Fryer b.1898 -

Fuller

Charles Edward Fuller b.1907 - Walgett
Walter J Fuller m.1914 - Rylstone

Furness

Helen Furness b.1816 -

Gallagher

Mary Gallagher m.1894 - Balmain

Gardiner

Claude Charles Gardiner m.1961 - Gosford
Living Gardiner
Edith Caroline Gardiner b.1887 - Qld
Elizabeth May Gardiner b.1883 - Qld
Elsie Amelia Gardiner b.1889 - Qld
Ethel Irene Gardiner b.1901 - Qld
Living Gardiner
James William Gardiner b.1885 - Dubbo
John Edward Gardiner b.1892 - Warren
Living Gardiner
John Thomas Gardiner b.1907 - Qld
Living Gardiner
Kezia Mary Gardiner b.1894 - Narrabri
Leonard Alfred Gardiner b.1908 - Qld
Mabel E Gardiner b.1897 - Warren
Living Gardiner
Thomas Alfred Gardiner b.1880 - Dubbo
William Giddings Gardiner b.1853 -
William Richard Gardiner b.1910 - Cunnamulla Qld

Garrett

Living Garrett

Gates

Gertrude Lucille Gates m.1912 - Ashfield
Wilbur Clifford Gates b.1910 - Windsor

Geddes

Colin G Geddes b.1896 - Manilla

Geraghty

James Geraghty m.1926 - Sydney

Gielis

Josephine Pharilda Gielis m.1910 - Qld

Gillespie

Florence M Gillespie b.1898 -

Gillman

Hilda E Gillman b.1909 -

Gleddon

Susan Gleddon m.1880 - Penrith

Gleeson

Clyde Patrick Gleeson b.1909 -

Goebel

Evelyn Joyce Goebel m.1936 - Qld

Golding

Robert James Broughton Golding m.1941 - Burwood

Goodwin

Ann Goodwin b.1780 -

Gordon

Mabel Marjorie Gordon b.1909 - Murrurundi
William David R Gordon b.1906 - Bathurst

Gorrell

Mary J Gorrell b.1887 - Redfern

Gott

Mary Gott m.1907 - Sunny Corner

Graham

Cecil R Graham m.1922 - Mudgee
Hannah Victoria Graham m.1934 -

Green

Alice Isabel Green m.1939 - Penrith

Greig

George A Greig m.1928 - Bathurst

Grigg

Annie Grigg b.1890 - Camden

Grimes

Patricia Rae Grimes b.1928 -

Gunning

Alice M Gunning b.1910 - Bathurst
Ann Elizabeth Gunning b.1882 - East Macquarie
Arthur J Gunning b.1888 - East Macquarie 
Charles Robert Gunning b.1852 -
Charles Robert Gunning b.1884 - East Macquarie
Daisy Olive Ruby Gunning b.1904 - Bathurst
Emily Jane Gunning b.1889 - East Macquarie
Harold Leslie Bell Gunning b.1905 - Bathurst
Herbert William Gunning b.1879 - Bathurst
Hubert Charles C R Gunning b.1913 - Bathurst
John Frederick Gunning b.1880 - Bathurst
Muriel L M Gunning b.1909 - Bathurst
Phillip Henry Gunning b.1896 - Oberon
Raymond Herbert Gunning b.1909 - Bathurst
Ruby Linda Gunning b.1891 - East Macquarie
Thomas A Gunning b.1886 - East Macquarie
Unknown Gunning d.1900 - Bathurst
Vera D Gunning b.1907 - Bathurst
Walter Albert G Gunning b.1903 - Bathurst
Walter Milton Gunning b.1893 - Bathurst
Walter William Gunning b.1904 - Bathurst

Haley

Francis D Haley b.1894 - Wellington

Hall

Ada M A Hall b.1866 - Penrith
Alfred Hall b.1839 -
Alfred Hall b.1868 - Dubbo
Amy Elizabeth Hall b.1877 - Dubbo
Edith May Hall b.1875 - Dubbo
Edwin J Hall b.1870 - Dubbo
Emily Louisa Hall b.1874 - Dubbo
Emma Charlotte Hall b.1857 - Penrith
Ernest W Hall b.1883 - Dubbo
Ethel Gertrude Hall b.1879 - Dubbo
Harriet Georgina Hall b.1847 -
Henry G Hall d.1923 - Auburn
John R C Hall m.1935 - Lithgow
Lavinia J Hall b.1869 - Dubbo
Maria Hall b.1843 -
Maria (R) Hall b.1843 -
Maria Phoebe Hall b.1871 - Dubbo
Maude M Hall m.1927 - Narrandera
Unknown Hall -

Halliday

Lilian M Halliday b.1908 -

Hallstrom

Christina Ida Hallstrom b.1879 - Coonamble
Dorothy Pansy Hallstrom b.1903 - Waterloo
Edward John L Hallstrom b.1886 - Coonamble
Elizabeth Ellen Hallstrom b.1876 - Coonabarabran
Living Hallstrom
Jessie Myra Hallstrom b.1885 - Coonamble
Living Hallstrom
Mary A Hallstrom b.1878 - Coonamble
Living Hallstrom
Percival Walter Hallstrom b.1888 - Coonamble
William Hallstrom m.1873 - Mudgee
William C H Hallstrom b.1904 - Waterloo
William Charles Hallstrom b.1874 - Mudgee

Hambleton

Living Hambleton

Hampton

Mary Elizabeth Hampton b.1878 -

Hancock

Christina Ida Hancock b.1904 - Petersham
Living Hancock
George Augustus Hancock b.1878 - Sydney
George William John Hancock b.1900 - Waterloo
Livinh Hancock
Mary Lucy Hancock b.1911 - Petersham
May Naomi Hancock b.1906 - Petersham
Norman Clemeny Hancock b.1901 - Waterloo

Hansen

Emily Maud Hansen b.1915 - Qld

Hardy

Eva May Hardy b.1897 - Glen Innes
Evelyn I Hardy b.1897 - Walgett
Sylvia Jessie Hardy b.1901 -

Hargrave

Blanche Doris Ann Hargrave b.1897 -

Harris

Elsie M Harris b.1899 - Sydney
Living Harris
Frederick J Harris m.1898 - Sydney
Norman E Harris b.1900 - Sydney
Norman R Harris m.1926 - Burwood

Harrison

Alice Dagmar Harrison m.1923 - Chatswood
Arthur Stanley Harrison b.1877 - St George
Dorothy M Harrison b.1911 - Burwood
Douglas N Harrison d.1932 - Chatswood
Kenneth Stanley Harrison b.1907 - Burwood
Laurence Graham Harrison b.1909 - Burwood

Hart

Arnold Hart m.1917 - Ashfield
Sylvester George Hart m.1949 - Petersham

Hartley

Charlotte Hartley m.1906 - Mudgee

Harvey

Alice Mary Harvey m.1939 - Penrith
Ethel May Harvey m.1915 - Bathurst
Living Harvey
Joyce Harvey b.1908 - Oberon

Hawes

Joyce Elva Hawes b.1918 -

Hawkes

Willie Scott Hawkes m.1912 - Oberon

Hawkey

Mavis Annie Lucc Hawkey b.1913 - Chatswood

Hawkins

Sydney E Hawkins m.1912 - Richmond

Hawse

Living Hawse

Haydon

Living Haydon

Hayes

Ellen Hayes m.1902 - Sydney

Haynes

Annie M Haynes b.1866 - Penrith
Edgar Charles Haynes b.1912 - Gosford
Edwin Henry Haynes b.1840 -
Edwin O Haynes b.1870 - Forbes
Emeline Harriet Haynes b.1885 - Penrith
Ernest Clarence Haynes b.1883 - Penrith
Ernest James H Haynes b.1906 - Gosford
Eva May Haynes b.1908 - Gosford
Frederick J Haynes b.1887 - Penrith
Harry E Haynes b.1869 - Penrith
Henry J Haynes b.1893 - Penrith
James Haynes b.1864 - Penrith
Reginald Wilbert Haynes b.1895 - Penrith
Richard Arthur Haynes b.1891 - Penrith
Sydney Austin Haynes b.1889 - Penrith

Heath

Living Heath

Heinemann

Ernest James Heinemann m.1928 - Qld
Frederick Martin Heinemann b.1877 - Glebe
Frederick William Heinemann b.1912 - Qld
Harold Joseph Heinemann  b.1909 - Qld

Herford

John James Herford b.1871 - Parramatta
Marjory Herford b.1899 - Penrith
Sydney J Herford b.1902 - Waterloo

Herriot

Living Herriot
Stuart Gilbert Herriot b.1899 - Redfern

Hetherington

Victoria S Hetherington m.1910 - Orange

Hickey

Living Hickey

Hicks

Mary Anne Hicks b.1902 -

Hill

Herbert G Hill m.1925 - Kiama
William E Hill m.1914 - Penrith

Holmes

Jeannie Lawrie Holmes m.1905 - Kogarah

Holst

Ella Holst m.1939 - Penrith

Honey

Living Honey

Horne

Sydney Henry Horne b.1904 - Narrabri

Horton

Living Horton

Howard

Melissa Howard m.1902 - Sydney

Howell

Arthur George Howell b.1912 - Penrith
Athol Corless Howell b.1875 - Penrith
Ethel Amelia Howell b.1904 - Penrith
Florence Ernestine Howell b.1873 - Penrith
George Howell b.1838 - Castlereagh
George John Howell b.1904 - Penrith
George S Howell b.1882 - Penrith
Gertrude Colless Howell b.1907 - Penrith
Gertrude M Howell b.1872 - Penrith
Ida Minna Howell b.1880 - Penrith
Juanita Elsie Howell b.1910 - Penrith
Louisa Coralie Howell b.1906 - Penrith
Minna A Howell b.1878 - Penrith
Norman J Howell b.1912 - Penrith
Pearl B Howell b.1883 - Penrith
Pearl Maude Howell b.1901 - Penrith
Sidney Bert Howell b.1906 - Penrith
Victor C Howell b.1909 - Penrith
William Hunter Howell b.1902 - Penrith
William Peter Howell b.1870 - Penrith

Hoyle

Ellen Frances Hoyle m.1941 - Sydney

Hubbard

Edward W Hubbard m.1918 - St Leonards

Hughes

Barbara Hughes m.1857 - Bathurst
Living Hughes
Victor Francis Hughes b.1903 - Singleton

Hungerford

Living Hungerford

Hunter

Dorothy G Hunter m.1925 - Sydney NSW
Neva Stella Fredricka Hunter b.1876 - Bathurst
Susannah E E Hunter m.1888 - Emu Plains

Hutchinson

Walter J Hutchinson m.1918 - Katoomba

Ingram

Cecil Ernest Ingram b.1882 - Dubbo

Irish

James P Irish b.1853 -

Ison

Elsie I Ison m.1935 - Manly

Jackson

Mary Ann Jackson b.1859 - Castlereagh
Maud Elizabeth Jackson b.1908 - Bellingen

Jenkins

Elvina L Jenkins b.1898 - Leichhardt
Jock Richard Jenkins b.1917 -

Johnson

Charles Oldham Johnson b.1892 - Bathurst
Living Johnson

Johnston

Hazel Martha Johnston b.1908 - Dubbo

Johnstone

Emma Lucy Christine Johnstone b.1901 - Brewarrina

Jones

Alexander Thomas Jones b.1874 - Sydney
Alexander Thomas Jones b.1902 - Petersham
Amy E Jones b.1895 - Dubbo
Caroline Jones b.1837 - Sussex England
Charles Colless Jones b.1899 - Redfern
Jack Lindsay Jones b.1912 - Burwood
Jessie M Jones b.1904 - Burwood
Leslie Roy Jones b.1901 - Petersham

Jordan

Elizabeth Jane Jordan b.1850 -
Georgianna Jordan b.1852 -

Judson

Sydney George Judson b.1903 - St Peters

Kearns

Aubrey W Kearns m.1912 - Cobar

Keefe

Dulcie Dyllis Keefe m.1938 - Sydney

Kellahan

Alma Winifred Kellahan b.1915 -

Kelly

Jane E Kelly m.1911 - Rockley
Matilda Kelly m.1887 - Orange

Kelsey

William Leslie Kelsey b.1908 - Waverley

Kemp

Arthur E Kemp m.1929 - Sydney

Kennedy

Annie S Kennedy m.1918 - Geelong Victoria
Living Kennedy

Kent

Roy Gordon Kent b.1909 - Gulgong

Kentwell

Kathleen S Kentwell b.1910 - Warren

Kerr

Cecil Smart Kerr m.1949 - Ashfield

Kershaw

Edith Elsie Mena Kershaw b.1893 - Crookwell

Kerswell

Elsie May Kerswell b.1880 - Newtown

King

Alice Louisa King b.1914 -

Knight

Harry Darrell Knight b.1897 - Coonamble

Knutson

Henry Reuben Knutson m.1915 - Sydney

Kowe

Rose Kowe b.1911 -

Lack

Robert William Lack m.1921 - Qld

Lance

Harold Norman Lance b.1898 - Parramatta

Lane

William Lane m.1915 - Wickham

Langton

Frederick P Langton m.1927 - Ashfield

Lanton

Living Lanton

Lawless

Redera J Lawless m.1925 - Muswellbrook

Lawrence

Unknown Lawrence -

Lear

Thelma May Lear b.1904 -

Lee

Alvina E Lee b.1890 - Tenterfield
Louisa Isabelle Lee m.1937 - Qld
Maude Mary Lee b.1878 - Broulee
Susan Lee b.1877 - Nellingen

Lees

Baldwin Wolsley Lees b.1887 - Waratah
Living Lees
Mary Ann Lees b.1834 -

Lennox

Mary Lennox m.1869 - Penrith

Lillyman

Living Lillyman

Lindsay

Living Lindsay

Linfoot

Florence N Linfoot m.1935 - Canterbury

Little

Living Little

Lloyd

Charles Lloyd b.1893
Sidney John Bevan Lloyd b.1892 - Newtown

Lodge

Alfred Jewel Lodge b.1858 - Goulburn
Annie D Lodge b.1898 - Dubbo
Joseph Stephens Lodge b.1900 - Warren
Marie J Lodge b.1902 - Warren

Lucas

Emily Lucas b.1838 - Monmouthshire Wales
Mary Lucas b.1846 -
Sarah E Lucas b.1887 - Taree

Ludlam

George Edwin Ludlam m.1876 - Newtown
George Edwin Ludlam b.1877 - Morpeth

Lunn

Ernest G Lunn b.1895 - Bourke

Luscombe

Alexander Popham Luscombe b.1912 - Penrith
Alexander PophaM Luscombe b.1886 - Wollombi
Douglass C Luscombe d.1922 - Richmond

Lusk

Living Lusk

Lyall

Living Lyall

Lynch

Daniel Edward Lynch m.1934 - Qld

Lyon

Stella E S Lyon m.1912 - Woollahra

Lyons

Harry James Lyons b.1900 - St Peters

Macauley

Unknown Macauley -

Mackie

Living Mackie

MacQueen

Walter Lionel MacQueen b.1895 -

Madden

Florence M Madden m.1911 - Orange

Maddox

Living Maddox

Mahoney

Living Mahoney

Maitland

Bertram Heriot Maitland b.1897 - Wyalong

Malcolm

Living Malcolm

Mannix

Bruce  Mannix b.1929
Living  Mannix
Living  Mannix
James Patrick Mannix b.1893 - Brewarrina
Living  Mannix
June Mary  Mannix b.1924 -
Marie Ellen  Mannix m.1950 - Ashfield
Robert James  Mannix b.1923 -
Living  Mannix
Living  Mannix

Marchant

William C Marchant b.1899 - Coonamble

Marks

Elsie Mabel Marks b.1904 - Qld
Living Marks
Huston Robert Marks b.1878 - Qld
James Lewis Marks b.1907 - Qld
Living Marks- Qld
May Clair Marks b.1909 - Qld
Robert Huston Marks b.1902 - Qld
William Leslie Marks b.1903 - Qld

Marshall

Living Marshall

Mary

Living Mary

Mason

Andrew Mason b.1842 - Bowenfels
Elsie Irene Mason m.1935 - Marrickville
Hugh Mason m.1843 - Castlereagh

Mathias

Eva G Mathias m.1910 - Rylstone

Mathieson

Living Mathieson

Matthews

Living Matthews
Raymond John Matthews b.1912 - Cessnock
Victoria Marion Matthews b.1901 - Albury

May

William May

McAndrew

Eva McAndrew b.1897 - Lithgow

McBride

Living McBride

McCarthy

James F McCarthy m.1896 - Parkes
Kathleen E McCarthy m.1914 - Tamworth

McCormick

n McCormickm.1923 - Penrith

McCosker

Alexander McCosker b.1906 -

McCracken

John Albert McCracken m.1945 - Randwick

McDermott

Dorothy Lilly McDermott m.1938 - Kogarah

McDougal

Living McDougal

McEvoy

Ernest Harold McEvoy b.1902 - Tuena

McEwan

James H McEwan m.1915 - Walgett

McGarry

Alice Oldham McGarry b.1871 - Bathurst

McGill

Arnold Robert McGill b.1905 - Coonamble
George Douglas McGill b.1903 - Coonamble
Ivy Hortensia McGill b.1907 - Coonamble
Thomas James McGill b.1877 - Coonabarabran

McIlwaine

John McIlwaine b.1887 -

McInnes

Thomas Donald McInnes b.1894 - Hillston

McKay

James H McKay m.1928 - Canterbury

McKenzie

Philomena Anastasia McKenzie m.1934 - Walgett
Valerie Tryphena McKenzie m.1941 - Granville

McLean

John A McLean m.1927 - Canterbury

McLennan

Heather Grace McLennan b.1905 - Redfern

McMurtrie

Olive A McMurtrie b.1903 - Orange

McVicar

Living McVicar

Medaris

Living Medaris

Medhurst

Clarence Medhurst m.1918 - Muswellbrook

Meyers

Louisa Meyers b.1870 -

Millar

Alice Millar b.1883 - Walgett
Danetta Millar b.1898 - Marrickville
Elsie Millar b.1888 - Walgett
George Evans Millar b.1891 - Coonamble
Hugh Glass Millar b.1858 -
Mary Millar b.1886 - Walgett
Nellie Millar b.1885 - Walgett
Sydney Millar b.1890 - Waverley
Unnamed Millar b.1887 - Walgett

Millen

Billie Millen -
Edward Davis Millen b.1861 - Deal Kent England
Edward E Millen b.884 - Brewarrina
Jess Millen -
Ruby Millen -

Miller

Benjamin J Miller m.1915 - Hay
Living Miller
Living Miller
George A Miller m.1910 - Hay
Jean Miller m.1931 - Leeton
Lucy R Miller b.1883 - Hillston
Living Miller
Living Miller

Milne

Herbert Sheppard Milne b.1892 - Penrith

Missingham

James Missingham b.1893 - Robertson

Mitchell

Frederick M Mitchell m.1915 - Ashfield

Monaghan

Elizabeth Monaghan m.1893 - Sydney

Montgomery

Living Montgomery

Moore

Arthur T Moore m.1893 - Orange
Living Moore

Morgan

Living Morgan
Enid Morgan b.1900 - England
Female Morgan b.1905 -
Lewis Walter Morgan b.1876 - Boorowa

Morrison

Beatrice M Morrison b.1896 - Parkes

Morrow

Lilla M Morrow b.1883 - East Macquarie

Mortimer

Mildred M Mortimer b.1881 - Richmond

Moulder

Dora Moulder b.1900 -

Murphy

Living Murphy

Mutton

Alice M M Mutton b.1903 - Bathurst
Bertha Isabel Mutton b.1901 - Rockley
Beulah B Mutton b.1906 - Oberon
Ethel M Mutton b.1908 - Bathurst
Frederick W Mutton b.1913 - Redfern
Frederick William Mutton b.1863 - Sydney
Gertrude Bridget Mutton b.1918 - Redfern
Gordon Mutton b.1898 - Oberon
Herbert Sidney Mutton m.1915 - Bathurst
Living Mutton
Living Mutton
Percy Mutton m.1902 - Sydney
Thomas Mutton b.1912 - Redfern
Thomas Gladstone Mutton b.1900 - Oberon

Myles

Kate Myles b.1885 - Bourke

Nash

Elizabeth Nash b.1856 - Penrith

Neale

Minna Jane Neale b.1889 - Penrith
Nina Grace Neale m.1929 - Grafton

Nemeth

Living Nemeth

Newell

Clifford W Newell b.1911 - Newtown
Edith Mary Newell b.1894 - Springwood
Frank Clifford Newell b.1879 - Dungog
Gladys M Newell b.1895 - Marrickville
Phyllis Irene Newell b.1911 - Woollahra
Robert Newell b.1869 - Dungog
Ronald Edwin Newell b.1905 - Marrickville

Newsham

Kenneth Hilton Newsham b.1887 - Windsor

Newton

Rita M Newton b.1916 -

Ney

Catherine M Ney b.1900 - Warren
Clarence R Ney b.1909 - Warren
Harrie S Ney b.1912 - Warren
James E Ney b.1907 - Warren
Joseph A Ney b.1902 - Warren
Margaret Elizabeth F Ney b.1896 - Warren
Robert W Ney m.1895 - Dubbo
Ronald Robert Ney b.1898 - Warren
William John Ney b.1904 - Warren

Nicholas

Olive Nicholas b.1907 -

Nicolson

Carl Campbell Nicholson m.1935 - North Sydney

Nisbet

Frances C Nisbet m.1934 - Hurstville

Nixon

Ernest Nixon b.1881 - Gunnedah
Leonard G Nixon b.1911 - Quirindi
Rita M Nixon b.1913 - Quirindi

Noad

Mary Hilda Noad b.1880 - Windsor

Norman

Living Norman
James C Norman m.1906 - Collarenebri
Living Norman

Norris

Living Norris

Oberg

James Francis Oberg m.1923 - Canterbury

O'Connor

James E O'Connor m.1933 - Burwood

Ogden

Victor Manning Ogden b.1896 - Taree

O'Mullane

Olive O'Mullane b.1913 -

Ormerod

Albert E Ormerod b.1888 - Orange
Harry Ormerod b.1884 - Orange
Henry Ormerod b.1842 -
James Ormerod b.1898 - Orange
Margaret M Ormerod b.1892 - Orange
Norman Ormerod b.1900 - Orange
Vera E Ormerod b.1894 - Orange
William Ormerod b.1890 - Orange

Oxford

Johanna Florence Oxford b.1890 - Grenfell

Pack

Charles Pack d.1962 - Katoomba
Ethel M Pack b.1887 - Nyngan
Florence Amy Pack b.1891 - Bourke
George A Pack b.1885 - Mudgee
Harry Goodwin Pack b.1884 - Gulgong
Helen I A Pack b.1898 - Mudgee
Henry Pack b.1860 - Windsor
Hilda Emily Pack b.1889 - Bourke
Jessie M Pack b.1893 - Bourke
William J Pack b.1896 - Waterloo

Page

Albert H Page b.1912 - Campbelltown
Albert James Page b.1883 - Sofala
Ernest C Page d.1919 - Tingha
Joseph Page b.1892 -
Joseph N Page b.1913 - Tingha
Mervyn William George Page m.1937 - Inverell
Miriam Page m.1870 - Bourke
Stanley Keith Page b.1908 - Campbelltown
Living Page

Palmer

Clarence Dudley Palmer b.1908 - Sunny Corner

Parfitt

Thomas Parfitt b.1903 - Sydney

Parker

Living Parker

Parkes

Elicia May Parkes b.1894 - Hurstville

Parsons

Amelia Parsons b.1865 - Penrith

Pascoe

Lila Pascoe m.1935 - Rockley

Paul

Charles Caleb Paul b.1859 - Yass
Constance Cecilia Paul b.1889 - Petersham
Harry Ernest Paul d.1970 - Albury
Herbert C Paul b.1891 - Petersham

Pearce

Gweneth Pearce b.1908 -
Minnie (Minna) Pearce b.1878 - Penrith

Penny

Charles MarciaN Penny b.1881 - Petersham
John Marcian Penny b.1913 - Bellingen

Percival

Living Percival

Perren

Thomas Henry Perren b.1891 - Qld

Perrin

W L Perrin -

Perry

Living Perry
Mabel Wild Perry b.1905 -

Phillips

William Wentworth Phillips b.1890 - Coonabarabran

Phillott

May Cecilia Phillott b.1914 - Cunnamulla Qld

Pidding

Emily Maria E Pidding b.1874 - Maitland
Henry George I B Pidding b.1872 - Tambaroora
John Thomas Pidding b.1832 -

Piper

William A Piper m.1927 - Sydney

Pittman

Mary M Pittman b.1889 - Merriwa

Plowman

Mary Anne Ellen Plowman b.1876 - Inverell

Pratt

Rose Lillian Pratt b.1911 -

Prentice

William Prentice m.1929 - Sydney
Zella Gladys Prentice b.1914 -

Preston

George Preston b.1863 -

Price

Living Price

Pullen

Arthur Oswald Pullen b.1883 - Maclean
Clive Oswald Pullen b.1910 - Grafton
Hector George Pullen b.1909 - Grafton
Vera Florence Pullen b.1907 - Grafton

Quinlivan

Thomas J Quinlivan m.1931 - Leeton

Rizzoli

Victoria Margaretta F T Rizzoli d.1947 - Walgett

Rae

Living Rae

Ramsay

Living Ramsay
James Ramsay m.1877 - Grafton

Ranson

Cyril Auburn Ranson m.1929 - Newcastle

Raw

Laurence Stanley Raw m.1939 - Waverley

Rawson

Catherine Rawson b.1880 - Bathurst
Elizabeth Jane Culbert Rawson b.1887 - Penrith

Rayner

Ann Rayner b.1880 - Penrith
Arnold E Rayner b.1886 - Penrith
Cyril Rayner b.1878 - Penrith
Elizabeth Maria Rayner b.1876 - Penrith
Living Rayner
Ernest William Rayner b.1879 - Penrith
Hector A Rayner b.1875 - Penrith
John S Rayner b.1881 - Penrith
Mary Rayner b.1884 - Penrith
Milton Evans Rayner b.1883 - Penrith
Muriel E Rayner b.1889 - Penrith
Living Rayner
William John Rayner b.1853 - Emu Plains

Redman

Bertha Olive Redman b.1907 - Taree

Reece

James S Reece b.1892 - Bingara

Reed

Lillian Reed b.1870 - Bathurst

Reid

Ernest Roy Reid  -
Frederick Reid b.1888 - Molong
George Reid b.1864 -
Harold Lance Reid b.1891 - Molong

Richardson

Annie Bentley Richardson b.1899 - Paddington
Elsie A Richardson m.1920 - Penrith

Robbins

Ada E Robbins b.1898 - Rylstone
Alma B Robbins b.1899 - Rylstone
Annie J M Robbins b.1896 - Rylstone
Living Robbins
Living Robbins
Charles Edwin Robbins b.1901 - Rylstone
Charles Robert Robbins m.1893 - Rylstone
Daphne K Robbins b.1905 - Rylstone
Elsie F Robbins b.1895 - Rylstone
Ethel Elizabeth Mary Robbins b.1894 - Rylstone
Lionel James Robbins b.1904 - Rylstone
Living Robbins

Roberts

Living Roberts
Bessie E E Roberts b.1903 - Mosman
Edward Alexander Roberts b.1908 - Rockdale
Harry Roberts b.1902 - Adamstown
Leslie Thomas Roberts b.1898 - Mosman
Robert William Roberts b.1899 - Adamstown
Living Roberts
Thomas J Roberts b.1876 -

Robinson

Living Robinson
Keith C Robinson b.1913 - Nyngan
Raymond E Robinson b.1911 - Granville
Sarah Ann E Robinson m.1902 - Waterloo
Thomas Clarendon K Robinson b.1885 - Wellington

Rogers

Albert H Rogers b.1893 - Oberon
Barbara May Rogers b.1886 - Bathurst
Daisy E Rogers b.1897 - Oberon
Ethel J Rogers b.1891 - Oberon
Frances E Rogers b.1885 - East Macquarie
Herbert George Rogers b.1905 - Oberon
Hugh Alexander T Rogers b.1890 - Bathurst
James Edward Rogers b.1888 - East Macquarie
Keith Edward Vyvyan Rogers m.1932 - Sydney
Leonard Harold Rogers b.1895 - Oberon
Robert Eric Rogers b.1899 - Oberon
Thomas Alexander Rogers b.1857 - Bathurst
William John Rogers b.1901 - Oberon

Roots

Clifford J Roots b.1894 -

Rose

Herbert H Rose b.1900 -

Ross

Lindsay Goldie Ross b.1912 - Paddington

Rowland

Dorothy Mary Rowland b.1904 -

Rowney

Bertha Rowney b.1892 -

Rubie

Edward K Rubie b.1898 - Molong
Edward R Rubie b.1863 - Molong
James Rubie -
Nora A Rubie b.1900 - Molong

Ryan

Albert Percy Ryan b.1874 - Penrith
Annie May Ryan b.1892 - Moree
Annie Patricia Ryan m.1926 - Melbourne Vic
Clara Ryan b.1894 - Moree
Elsie M Ryan b.1921 - Sydney
Living Ryan
George Evans Ryan b.1866 - Penrith
Harold George Ryan b.1869 - Emu Plains
Harold Roy Ryan b.1903 - Moree
Ivy Ethel Ryan b.1896 - Moree
John Tobin Ryan b.1842 - Castlereagh
Mary Evelyn Ryan b.1871 - Penrith
Michael Ryan b.1867 -
Neredah Ryan b.1879 - Penrith
Oswald Edwin Ryan b.1873 -
Roy Evans Ryan b.1880 -
Volney Wilfred Ryan b.1882 -

Saunders

Emma Doris Saunders m.1937 - Drummoyne

Scanlon

Doris M Scanlon m.1930 - Warren

Schmidt

Living Schmidt

Scott

Colin H Scott b.1889 - Armidale
Living Scott

Seage

James Patrick Seage b.1880 - Bathurst
Mary Seage d.1930 - Randwick

Seale

Alan M Seale b.1905 - Ryde
Eric C Seale b.1899 - St Leonards
Ernest George Seale b.1871 - Newcastle
Ethel Susie Seale b.1878 - Maitland
Frank Lancelot Seale b.1884 - East Maitland
Freda Muriel Seale b.1901 - St Leonards
Geoffrey Maitland Seale b.1907 - Ryde
Harry Vernon Seale b.1886 - East Maitland
Herbert Percy Seale b.1872 - Newcastle
Herbert Percy Seale b.1909 - Ryde
Hilda Annie C Seale b.1880 - Maitland
John Seale b.1844 - Ashfield
John E Seale b.1869 - Newcastle
John Ernest Seale b.1904 - St Leonards
Joseph Richard Seale b.1875 - Maitland
Margaret M Seale b.1912 - Ryde
Maud May Seale b.1874 - Newcastle
Oswald Owen Seale b.1882 - East Maitland

Segal

Living Segal

Selinl

Ethel Selinl b.1887 -

Shannon

Reginald Robert Shannon b.1902 - Marrickville

Sharp

Edward Sharp m.1866 - Penrith
Louisa Ann Sharp b.1870 - Grafton

Sharpe

Dorothy R Sharpe m.1932 - North Sydney

Shearen

Mary J Shearen b.1865 -

Sherringham

Elizabeth Sherringham b.1813 - Upper Castlereagh
Phoebe Sherringham b.1818 - Castlereagh

Sherwin

Edwin A W Sherwin m.1925 - Boomi

Sherwood

Walter Joseph Sherwood b.1912 -

Shield

Ethel Lillian Shield b.1883 - Molong

Shields

Living Shields

Shore

Bertha Cicely Shore b.1883 - Grafton
Clarence Centennial Shore b.1888 - Grafton
Edgar A Shore b.1886 - Grafton
Elsie F Shore b.1884 - Grafton
Ernest George Shore b.1882 - Grafton
Ethel Phoebe A Shore b.1881 - Grafton
Florence Martha Shore b.1879 - Grafton
George Shore b.1849 -
Henry James Shore b.1895 - Grafton
Hilda Mary Shore b.1892 - Grafton
Stella Talbot Shore m.1907 - Bathurst
William Arthur Shore b.1893 - Grafton

Short

Margaret Amelia Short b.1876 - Bathurst

Shute

Sarah Shute b.1833 - Castlereagh

Sills

Elsie O Sills b.1900 - Narrabri

Simmonds

David Charles Colless Simmonds b.1905 - Petersham
David H Simmonds m.1902 - Waterloo

Singleton

Hilda Grace Singleton d.1980 - Qld

Sirman

Laurence V Sirman b.1914 -

Smith

Alfred E Smith b.1879 -
Amy M Smith m.1928 - Sydney   
Amy N Smith b.1903 -
Edward A Smith m.1910 - Lithgow
Hazel E Smith b.1911 - Lithgow
Living Smith
Laura I Smith m.1897 - Sydney
Myrtle Zena Smith b.1911 - Lithgow
Sydney C Smith m.1929 - Walgett
Una Smith b.1887 - Brisbane Water
Living Smith
William Mark Smith m.1936 - Culcairn

Smythe

Robert J Smythe m.1861 - Penrith

Solomon

Grace Irene Soloman m.1926 - Fortitude Valley Brisbane

Sparks

Alfred Sparks b.1878 -

Spence

Sarah Ann Hange Spence b.1878 -

Spencer

Albert Edward Spencer m.1903 - Burwood
Athol John Spencer b.1905 - Brewarrina
Cecil Eric Spencer b.1908 - Brewarrina
Edna Spencer b.1913 - Petersham
Joyce Ilene Spencer d.1955 - Burwood
Walter Earl Spencer b.1904 - Brewarrina

Spilsted

Living Spilsted

Spradbrow

Alfred Spradbrow b.1888 - Mudgee
Alfred J Spradbrow b.1911 - Muswellbrook
Ann Spradbrow b.1874 - Rylstone
Catherine Mary Spradbrow b.1872 - Mudgee
Cecilia A Spradbrow b.1893 - Dubbo
Clarence V Spradbrow b.1898 - Mudgee
Constance Spradbrow d.1915 - Tingha
Coral Violet Spradbrow b.1896 - Mudgee
Elizabeth M Spradbrow b.1912 - Merriwa
Esme G Spradbrow d.1918 - Tingha
Esther Jane Spradbrow b.1892 - Mudgee
Henry Spradbrow b.1878 - Rylstone
Isabella M Spradbrow b.1891 - Mudgee
James Spradbrow b.1842 -
James Ernest Spradbrow b.1869 - Mudgee
John Spradbrow b.1876 - Rylstone
Lora Spradbrow b.1894 - Mudgee
Martha Spradbrow b.1880 - Rylstone
Ruby G P Spradbrow b.1895 - Gulgong
Sarah Ellen Spradbrow b.1886 - Mudgee
Thomas Spradbrow b.1871 - Rylstone
William Spradbrow b.1883 - Mudgee

Springett

Leslie Alfred Springett b.1910 - Chatswood

Sproule

Andrew Sproule b.1878 - Bourke
Elizabeth Sproule b.1875 - Bourke
Oliver Sproule m.1872 - Culgoa

Spurway

Rose Spurway b.1875 - Parramatta

Stait

Ada Maud Stait b.1884 - East Macquarie
Annie Elizabeth Stait b.1872 - Tambaroora
Bertha E Stait b.1888 - Sunny Corner
Edith Blanche Stait b.1879 - Bathurst
Ellen Sarah Stait b.1876 -
Emily Selina Stait b.1882 - East Macquarie
George A Stait b.1886 - East Macquarie
George Alexander Stait b.1847 -
Ida I Stait b.1891 - Sunny Corner
James Stait m.1917 - Portland
Jessie Jane Stait b.1878 - Bathurst
John Oscar Stait b.1893 - Sunny Corner
William Stait b.1874 - Parkes

Stallworthy

Gertrude Jane Stallworthy b.1878 - Albury

Staunton

Olive Mabel Staunton b.1879 -

Stephens

Caroline Stephens b.1880 - Dubbo
Eliza Ann Stephens b.1859 - Penrith
Elizabeth Stephens b.1875 - Bathurst
Emily Stephens b.1858 - Penrith
George Stephens b.1864 - Penrith
Joseph Stephens b.1838 - Cornwall England
Joseph Stephens b.1871 - Bathurst
Maria L Stephens b.1869 - Bathurst
Mary Jane Stephens b.1866 - Penrith
Richard Stephens b.1873 - Bathurst
William H Stephens b.1862 - Penrith

Stevens

Maud May Stevens m.1908 - Penrith

Stewart

Living Stewart
Mary Prudence Stewart b.1914 -

Stockdale

Sally Annie Stockdale b.1868 - St George

Stone

Clarine Leola Elizabeth Stone b.1881 - Penrith
Claude William Cleo Stone b.1887 - Penrith
Doris Esma Olive Stone b.1894 - Penrith
Doris Esma Olive (R) Stone b.1894 - Penrith
Edna Viola Cassandra Stone b.1889 - Penrith
Enid L P Stone b.1892 - Penrith
George Denis Stone b.1852 -
Gertrude Maude Howell Stone b.1879 - Penrith
Lefail Iris Ursula Stone b.1898 - Penrith
Leo Stanley G Stone b.1885 - Penrith
Mona Phyllis Irene Stone b.1894 - Penrith
Violet P H Stone b.1882 - Penrith

Strudwick

Emma J Strudwick b.1890 - Moulamein

Stuart

Living Stuart

Svendsen

Villa Paulina Svendsen b.1919 -

Swift

D Swift b.1884 - Bathurst

Swilks

Edna D Swilks m.1934 - Armidale

Taylor

Ada Lillian Taylor b.1898 - Coonamble
Adeline Constance Taylor b.1888 - Narrabri
Andrew Charles Taylor b.1864 -
Andrew Daniel Taylor b.1889 - Narrabri
Clarendon Charles Taylor b.1893 - Walgett
Clarendon Charles (R) Taylor b.1893 - Walgett
Eileen M Taylor b.1895 - Narrabri
Elizabeth A Taylor b.1900 - Narrabri
Frank R Taylor b.1886 - Narrabri
Olive Annie Taylor b.1892 - Narrabri

Thew

Rita Gwendoline Thew b.1905 - Burwood

Thomas

Alice M D Thomas b.1894 - Rockdale 
Alice M D Thomas b.1894 - Rockdale
Bertie W Thomas m.1893 - Bourke
Bertie W Thomas b.1904 - St Leonards
Bertie Wynn Thomas b.1904 - St Leonards
Bertie Wynn Thomas m.1893 - Bourke
Edith Thomas b.1887 - Orange
Elizabeth Thomas m.1890 - Sunny Corner
Henry Thomas m.1881 - Dubbo
Mabel G Thomas b.1897 - St Leonards
Olive Gertrude Thomas b.1883 - Dubbo

Thompson

Hannah Thompson b.1833 - Hawkesbury

Thomson

Harry Thomson m.1928 -
Neil McKinnon Thomson m.1950 - Ashfield

Thornton

Living Thornton

Tipling

Living Tipling

Tobin

Living Tobin
Doris Pearl Tobin b.1902 - Hillgrove

Treasure

Lillian M Treasure m.1910 - Coonabarabran

Trevor

Ronald Robert Trevor m.1952 - Chatswood

Turley

Kezia Tturley b.1840 - Sydney

Turner

Charles A Turner m.1935 - Penrith
Thomas Henry Turner m.1942 - Canterbury

Veness

Gordon Namoi Veness m.1920 - Glen Innes
Heather Veness m.1935 - Muswellbrook

Walker

Edith Fanny Walker b.1871 - Penrith
Living Walker
Jessie Heather Walker b.1909 - Moree

Walter

Alan George Walter b.1884 - Walgett
Bertram Edward Walter b.1902 - Walgett
Charles William A Walter b.1912 - Walgett
Doris A Walter b.1896 - Walgett
Douglas George Walter m.1950 - Waverley
Living Walter
Errol Vivian Walter b.1889 - Walgett
Ivan E Walter Walter b.1885 - Walgett
Ivo Lionel Walter b.1887 - Walgett
Muriel Evelyn Doris Walter b.1909 - Walgett
Owen C Walter b.1891 - Walgett
Roy Alfred Walter b.1894 - Walgett
Unnamed Walter b.1890 - Walgett
Uric E Walter b.1893 - Walgett
William Walter m.1883 - Bungle Valley
Zillah Maude Walter b.1910 - Walgett

Walton

Leonard Ralph Walton b.1903 - Boggabri

Ward

Arthur Cecil Ward b.1876 - Mudgee
Arthur R Ward b.1903 - Penrith
Charles F Ward b.1899 - Penrith
Elsie F Ward b.1901 - Penrith
Leonard Emanuel Ward b.1909 - Burwood
Marjorie M Ward b.1905 - Penrith

Warren

Alfred Albert Alexander Warren b.1902 - Coonamble

Wastell

Augustus William Wastell m.1899 - WA

Watson

Living Watson

Watt

Agnes May Watt

Watts

Edward Hazel Watts b.1903 -
Frank Reuben Watts b.1889 - Ryde

Weber

Living Weber

Webster

Ivy Webster m.1936 - Nowra

Welch

Living Welch

West

Living West
Allan B West b.1900 - Tamworth
Living West
Athol George West b.1900 - Tamworth
Charles Bismark West b.1870 - Cowra
Clarence Bismark West b.1903 - Tamworth
Frederick West m.1908 - Millthorpe
Jessie I West b.1907 - Tamworth
Mabel E West b.1901 - Tamworth
Reginald Dudley West b.1910 - Randwick

Wheeler

Irene Alma Wheeler m.1918 - Petersham

Whiley

Ada Whiley b.1908 - Orange
Amy Whiley b.1890 - Orange
Anita Whiley b.1902 - Orange
Augustus Whiley b.1894 - Orange
Baden Powell Whiley b.1900 - Orange
Cyril Neville D Whiley b.1911 - Orange
Eli Whiley b.1857 - Penrith
Eliza Whiley b.1853 -
Ernest Whiley b.1892 - Orange
Fred Whiley b.1905 - Orange
Freda Whiley b.1907 - Orange
George Whiley b.1859 - Bathurst
George Whiley b.1899 - Orange
George Samuel Whiley b.1821 - Fiskney Linc
Gladys Whiley b.1905 - Orange
Hilda Whiley b.1897 - Orange
Ida Whiley b.1900 - Orange
Janet Whiley b.1863 -
Janet Whiley b.1864 - Guyong
Joshua Whiley b.1856 - Penrith
Mabel Whiley b.1904 - Orange
Marie Whiley b.1896 - Orange
May Whiley b.1902 - Orange
Reginald Whiley b.1897 - Orange
Ruby Whiley b.1898 - Orange
Sarah Whiley b.1888 - Orange
Susannah Whiley b.1861 - Bathurst
Thelma Whiley b.1906 - Orange

Whitchurch

Margaret Whitechurch b.1872 - Sydney

White

William J White m.1917 - Sydney

Wilcox

Albert Wilcox b.1880 - Condobolin
Living Wilcox
Alma Esther Wilcox b.1908 - Bathurst
Ann Wilcox b.1829 - Evan
Annie Wilcox b.1874 - Penrith
Arthur Wilcox -
Arthur E Wilcox b.1888 - Hay
Charles Arthur Wilcox b.1874 - Forbes
Eliza Harriet Wilcox b.1876 - Bathurst
Elizabeth Ann Wilcox b.1836 -
Ellen Wilcox b.1833 -
Ellis Walter Wilcox b.1883 - Bathurst
Female Wilcox b.1908 - Oberon
Florence Maude Wilcox b.1890 - Hay
George H Wilcox b.1869 - Penrith
George Robert Wilcox m.1939 - Hurstville
Living Wilcox
Gordon R Wilcox b.1911 - Oberon
Hazel Constance Wilcox b.1912 - Bathurst
Henry R Wilcox b.1870 - Bathurst
Herbert Alwyn Wilcox b.1909 - Oberon
Herbert George Wilcox b.1874 - Bathurst
James Wilcox b.1802 - Stourbridge Warwick England
James Wilcox b.1838 -
James Edward Wilcox b.1866 - Bathurst
James Henry Wilcox b.1873 - Gulgong
Jane Wilcox b.1851 -
Janet Caroline Wilcox b.1858 - Bathurst
John Cornelius Wilcox m.1907 - Sunny Corner
John T Wilcox b.1869 - Bathurst
John Thomas Wilcox b.1845 -
Laurie Esmon Wilcox b.1907 - Oberon
Lennox Roy Wilcox b.1895 - Penrith
Louisa May Wilcox b.1878 - Hay
Living Wilcox
Martha Wilcox b.1875 - Penrith
Mary Ann Wilcox b.1882 - Hay
Mary V Wilcox b.1908 - Hay
Melva C Wilcox b.1913 - Bathurst
Mildred May Wilcox b.1882 - Bathurst
Phillip Stuart F Wilcox b.1878 - Bathurst
Richard Charles Wilcox b.1879 - Penrith
Robert Wilcox b.1892 - Hay
Robert W Wilcox b.1868 - Bathurst
Sabina Agnes Wilcox b.1860 - Bathurst
Samuel Wilcox b.1894 - Hay
Spencer Lindsay Wilcox b.1913 - Oberon
Stanley Albert Wilcox b.1880 - Bathurst
Stanley Maxwell B Wilcox b.1911 - Oberon
Theresa Catherine Wilcox b.1897 - Hay
Thomas Wilcox b.1834 -
Thomas Wilcox b.1842 -
Thomas Wilcox b.1886 - Hay
Thomas A Wilcox b.1862 - Bathurst
Unnamed Wilcox b.1872 - Bathurst
William Henry Wilcox b.1871 - Bathurst
Yvonne Ethel Wilcox b.1912 - Oberon

Willcocks

Stanley Roy Willcocks b.1908 - Rockdale
Stanley Roy Willcocks m.1953 - Bankstown

Willcox

Living Willcox
Dorothy Willcox b.1893 - Penrith
Irene M Willcox b.1912 - Hay
Leslie Marshall Willcox b.1897 - Penrith
William Jamex Willcox b.1871 - Penrith

Williams

George A Williams b.1912 - Goulburn
Linda M Williams m.1925 - Manly
Margaret Ella Williams b.1904 - Leichhardt
Sidney Joseph Williams b.1908 - St Marys
Sidney Wallace Egbert Williams b.1873 -
Thelma A Williams m.1935 - Lithgow
Living Williams
Wallace Egbert Williams b.1915 - Lithgow
Walter Williams m.1905 - Forbes

Williamson

William H Williamson m.1928 - Richmond

Willis

Arthur Francis Willis b.1900 - Collarenebri
James K Willis m.1934 - Boggabri

Wilson

Clara Wilson m.1892 - Moree
George Wilson m.1926 - Sydney
William G Wilson m.1923 - Redfern

Windle

Edward Joseph Windle m.1914 - Rylstone

Winney

Ida Margaret Winney m.1949 - Rockdale

Withers

Gladys Louise Withers m.1942 - Sydney

Wood

Ormonde B Wood b.1892 - Wellington
William Wood m.1891 - Warren

Woodley

Clive Henry Woodley b.1907 - Dubbo
George Henry Woodley b.1874 - Bathurst

Wright

Charlotte Wright m.1925 - Randwick
Harriet Ann Wright b.1877 -
Rose Hannah Wright b.1889 -

Wunch

Cora Marie Wunch m.1929 - Glebe

Wyatt

Edith MaWyatt b.1871 -
Madeline C Wyatt m.1927 - Manly
Marie Julia Wyatt m.1908 - Mosman

Wylie

Mary Pollock Wylie m.1892 - Newcastle

Yeomans

Eric Thelwell Yeomans b.1891 - Penrith
Rosannah Yeomans b.1873 - Hartley

York

Harriett Elizabeth York b.1851 -
Matilda J York b.1850 - Castlereagh

Young

Doris Helen Young b.1909 - Manly
Gordon Neville Young b.1913 -
Kevin Philip Young b.1930 -


Surname List