Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of George Howell

Name Index


Catherine -
Emma -
Living
Living
Robert Sydney Storrie b.1911 - Annandale
Living
Tessie -

 

Unknown Webb -

Abel

Lucy M m.1913 - Sydney

Acott

Rebecca Harriet b.1868 - Balmain

Adams

Dorothy Margaret b.1925 -

Adnum

Wallace Edward b.1904 - Muswellbrook

Agland

Elizabeth Ann b.1863 - Fredericks Valley

Ainsworth

Annie Stewart m.1922 - Petersham

Aldenhoven

Zora May b.1896 - Edithburg SA

Alderton

Ellen m.1894 -

Allen

Edna Maud b.1897 - Richmond
Ellen m.1903 - Bathurst

Amos

Mona Jean b.1883 - Armidale

Anderson

Mervyn Ancor b.1895 - Grenfell

Andrews

Elsie R b.1898 - Newtown

Andriske

Juanita R M b.1896 - Condobolin

Angus

Walter Leonard m.1936 - Parkes

Armstrong

Ethel M b.1886 -

Arthur

Archibald William m.1909 - Parramatta
Fay Una b.1933 -
Myra Edith b.1912 - Parramatta
Robert Charles Howell b.1910 - Parramatta

Asbury

Hannah b.1769 - Longdon-by-Lichfield Staff England

Ashford

Living

Aston

Living

Atkinson

Living

Austin

Lillian June b.1926 -

Bailey

Ellen M b.1874 - Queanbeyan
Jane Porter b.1870 - Queanbeyan

Baker

Mary b.1862 -

Banham

Living
Hilton Thomas b.1905 - Eugowra
Living
Living

Barlett

Elsie Margaret Caroline b.1906 -

Barnes

Phyllis May b.1912 - Liverpool

Barr

John Hutchinson b.1890 - Young
Valerie b.1923 -

Barrett

Living
William J b.1890 -

Bartlett

Darrell Thomas b.1909 - Coonamble
Lester M b.1911 - Waterloo
Thomas m.1907 - Dubbo

Bartley

Mary Jane m.1898 - Nyngan

Bawden

Arthur Leonard A m.1930 - Dubbo

Baxter

Living
Elsie Ellen m.1948 - Peak Hill

Beattie

Eva b.1901 - Gosford

Beatty

Jean Heather m.1939 - Kingsford

Beckett

William Franklin m.1950 - Windsor

Beehag

George Frederick m.1928 - Parramatta

Bell

Albert Ernest b.1912 - Hurstville
Florence b.1901 -
Myra Florence b.1899 - Young

Bellamy

Arthur Herbert b.1920 -
Aubrey Leslie b.1926 -
Evelyn Jean b.1918 -
Living
Irene Rita b.1928 -
John Francis b.1915 -
John Joseph b.1886 - Young
Nellie Gertrude b.1922 -

Bennett

Charles T m.1925 - Grenfell
Susanna A b.1879 -

Bernasconi

Ferdinand Ernest b.1884 -

Berry

Reginald d.1949 -

Best

Florence C m.1922 - Katoomba

Bielefeld

Alice M m.1912 - Tamworth
George W H m.1913 - Tamworth
Lilla V b.1898 - Quirindi
William F b.1893 - Tamworth

Blois

Gertrude E m.1903 - PaDDIngton

Bock

William J A b.1899 - Bourke

Bolton

Violet (Sue) b.1909 - Parramatta

Bonata

Living

Bott

Leslie E b.1893 - Kiama

Bouffler

Eric George b.1910 - Orange

Bourke

Ellen Josephine m.1923 - Nyngan
Margaret Ellen b.1881 - Grenfell

Boyle

Bertha L b.1893 - Narrabri
Frederick Thomas b.1888 - Narrabri
Laura T b.1905 - Moree
Mabel Francis b.1895 - Narrabri
Maud Beatrice b.1886 - Narrabri
William Francis m.1885 - Narrabri
William H b.1899 - Narrabri
William S b.1890 - Narrabri

Brack

Living

Brackenreg

Linda Pearl b.1881 - East Maitland

Bradford

Raymond W m.1932 - Sydney

Bradshaw

Thomas M m.1917 - Newtown

Branscombe

Ada May b.1880 - Mudgee
Ann b.1872 - Mudgee
Emma Jane b.1877 -
Harry Frederick b.1888 - Mudgee
Harry William b.1850 - Jersey
Mary A E b.1883 - Mudgee
William Robert b.1875 -

Brazzale

Luigi b.1900 -

Brenner

Jane A b.1899 - Grenfell

Brian

Albert C b.1904 - St Peters
Amy Lily b.1909 - St Peters
Amy M A b.1884 - Petersham
Charles Sydney b.1881 - Petersham
Charlotte Mabel b.1890 - Newtown
Doris Irene b.1905 - St Peters
Edith May b.1876 - Newtown
Ernest Albert b.1878 - St George
George Henry b.1887 - Newtown
Grace Ena b.1912 - St Peters
Mary Jean b.1912 -
Matilda Susana b.1871 - St George
Ruby Gladys b.1893 - Redfern
Sidney Roy Arthur b.1911 - St Peters
William m.1869 - St George
William A C b.1910 - St Peters
William Vincent b.1869 - Newtown

Bridges

Edward Norman b.1892 -

Brien

Charles Neil b.1902 - Granville
Henry Athol b.1904 - Parramatta
Ivy Susan b.1913 -
Jack Leslie b.1911 - Parramatta
Leslie Charles b.1878 -
Marion Louise m.1926 - Molong
Thirza E m.1925 - Auburn
Una Maud b.1907 - Parramatta

Brindley

Mabel F m.1907 - Cargo

Brookes

John Edward b.1884 -

Broughton

Living

Brown

Ada M m.1909 - Narrabri
Deborah M m.1901 - Balmain
Elizabeth b.1808 - Belchamp Walter Essex England
Elizabeth J b.1878 -

Brunker

Living

Buckland

May I b.1894 - Parramatta

Buist

Margaret Marshall b.1872 - Dubbo

Bulgin

Benjamin b.1882 - Paddington
Benjamin Herbert b.1912 - Woollahra
Dudley William b.1908 - Woollahra
Victor Frances b.1906 - Woollahra

Burgess

Bertha May b.1895 -
James William Alfred b.1907 - Yass

Burrell

Edward b.1870 - Orange
Edward b.1835 - Pitt Town
Edward J b.1864 - Richmond
Emma Jane b.1872 - Orange
Frances b.1876 - Orange
Hannah b.1859 - Winsor
James d.1865 - Richmond
Mary b.1861 - Richmond
Matilda b.1868 - Orange
Susannah b.1857 -
William b.1877 -

Burrett

Alan E b.1872 - Young
Amanda M b.1889 -
Annie M b.1896 - Grenfell
Arnold C b.1867 - Young
Arnold Charles b.1885 -
Arthur Charles b.1867 -
Everett E Allen b.1887 -
Frances M A b.1896 - Parkes
Frederick A T b.1894 - Grenfell
Hubert R b.1892 - Grenfell
Mona E b.1902 - Parkes
Olwen E b.1900 - Parkes
Roy Reginald b.1895 -
Thomas b.1842 -
Valentine T b.1887 - Grenfell
William G A b.1888 - Grenfell
William T b.1865 - Young

Burridge

Ada Amelia b.1876 - Newtown
Amelia Maria b.1881 - Newtown
Benjamin J V b.1890 - Newtown
Benjamin John Vincent b.1871 - Sydney
Charles Albert b.1867 - Sydney
Clive Frederick Benjamin m.1948 - North Sydney
Donald d.1929 - Canterbury
Emma Victoria b.1873 - Sydney
Ethel M b.1893 - Newtown
Herbert Isaac b.1895 - Newtown
Isaac J b.1864 - Sydney
John b.1841 - Sydney
John Thomas b.1879 - Newtown
Mary Theres b.1885 - Petersham
Raymond A d.1920 - Marrickville
Ronald James Thomas b.1921 -
Roy d.1924 - Canterbury
William James b.1892 -

Burrows

George m.1924 - Parramatta
Lily Sophia b.1881 - Sydney

Butters

Walter F m.1924 - Liverpool

Buttigieg

Collarino m.1922 - Portland

Buxton

Frederick A m.1929 - Moree

Byrne

Florence Millie b.1905 -

Cain

Alice E b.1909 - Cargo
John b.1907 - Cargo
John Joseph d.1970 - Dubbo
Peter m.1904 - Cargo
Peter R b.1909 - Cargo
Roy b.1907 - Cargo
William Arthur b.1904 - Cargo

Calvert

William H m.1935 - North Sydney

Cameron

Mary Bowman b.1860 - Richmond

Campbell

Blanche Florence Emma b.1892 - Cargo

Carman

Alma Olive b.1901 - Dungog
Creswell H b.1884 - Molong
Harold Alvin m.1947 - Narromine
Harold Victor b.1890 - Molong
Jean H b.1911 - Coonamble
John Alvin b.1881 - Molong
Matilda May b.1878 - Molong
Stella Louisa b.1887 - Molong
Victor L b.1899 - Dungog
William b.1844 -
William Charles b.1877 - Molong

Carroll

Eric Kinghorn b.1891 - Molong
John William m.1936 - Liverpool
William J b.1893 -

Casey

Arthur Joseph m.1939 -
Edith Adelaide b.1914 - Newtown

Cassell

Mary b.1901 - Parkes
Phyllis D m.1935 - Molong
Living

Cattell

Stanley b.1902 - Penrith

Cave

Arthur Stanley b.1895 - Wellington
Arthur Stanley (R) b.1895 - Wellington
Sidney Loftus m.1892 - Dubbo

Chapman

Alton Roy b.1900 - Penrith
George C b.1850 - Castlereagh
Lillian M b.1888 - Penrith
Olive Annette b.1891 - Penrith
Oscar b.1874 - Patricks Plains
Reginald Percy b.1892 - Penrith
Rupert George R b.1890 - Penrith
Theodore Clayton b.1893 - Penrith
William Simeon Bailey b.1897 -

Chaumont

Ellen Elizabeth m.1905 - Molong

Chew

Amy C b.1905 - Young
Living
Aubrey L b.1904 - Young
Charles b.1879 - Young
Charles Alexander b.1903 - Young
Clarisse Grace b.1885 - Young
Claude Harold b.1901 - Cowra
Clive A b.1909 - Young
Dorothy E J b.1903 - Cootamundra
Living
Edith L b.1899 - Young
Edith May b.1881 - Young
Edward A b.1869 - Young
Edward Albert b.1890 - Young
Edward C b.1909 - Young
Elizabeth M b.1871 - Young
Emily b.1877 - Young
Enid I M b.1902 - Young
Living
Frederick A b.1882 - Young
Living
George Andrew b.1873 - Young
Gladys Amelia Ggrace b.1895 - Young
Living
Henry b.1844 -
Henry John b.1868 - Young
Henry John b.1897 - Young
Herbert Peter b.1875 - Young
Joan M b.1913 - Young
Living
Joyce Victoria b.1913 - Cowra
Karl H R b.1900 - Young
Kathleen E b.1910 - Young
Kenneth b.1883 - Young
Martha E d.1886 - Young
Max Charles b.1911 - Cootamundra
Phyllis M b.1907 - Young
Living
Roy C b.1893 - Young
Stanley Raymond b.1898 - Young
Living

Childs

Alvan Hadley b.1909 -
Elsa Louisa b.1901 - Penrith
Hannah Eliza b.1864 - Penrith
Hannah Howell b.1903 - Penrith
Iola Dulcie b.1905 - Penrith
Mary Ann m.1867 - Penrith
Matilda Mary b.1865 - Penrith
Violet Iola b.1900 - Penrith
William Alvan b.1839 -
William Charles Hadley b.1863 - Penrith
William Charles Hadley (R) b.1863 - Penrith
William George d.1974 - Penrith

Clark

Swales Mc (William)I b.1899 - Singleton

Clarke

May b.1887 - Junee

Clemson

Archibald Joseph m.1909 - Penrith
Arthur b.1879 - Penrith
Brighty b.1885 - Penrith
Dolpha Zeta b.1896 - Penrith
Donald Joseph b.1871 - Penrith
Doris b.1900 - Penrith
Doris m.1922 - Newtown
Edward H b.1843 -
Edward J b.1898 - Penrith
Elizabeth Jane b.1874 - Penrith
Elsie T b.1904 - Penrith
Emma J b.1888 - Penrith
Ena M b.1909 - Penrith
Flora Matilda b.1882 - Penrith
George Thomas b.1873 - Penrith
Horace Horatio b.1887 - Penrith
Jane b.1883 - Penrith
Lucy H b.1877 - Penrith
Maisie Ann b.1876 - Penrith
Mary H b.1868 - Penrith
Unnamed b.1880 - Penrith
William George b.1869 - Penrith

Clifton

Annie b.1881 -
Charlotte Jane b.1890 - Granville
Charlotte Sadie b.1906 - Sydney
Edward Augustus b.1849 -
Edward Augustus b.1884 -
Ernest b.1879 -
Florence Evelyn M b.1906 - Woollahra
Florence May b.1886 -
Living
Living
Herbert b.1880 -
Herbert N b.1904 - Waterloo
John James m.1954 - PaddIngton
Living
Lenora Ada b.1885 -
Norman Francis Joseph m.1936 - Sydney
Olga Muriel b.1908 - PaddIngton
Sydney A b.1911 - PaddIngton
Sydney James b.1882 -
Thomas H b.1887 -

Clough

Living

Clyde

Doris Pearl b.1905 - Glebe

Colclough

Mary A b.1911 - Narrabri

Cole

Aubrey Beaumont b.1909 - Chatswood

Colless

Arthur William d.1969 - Walgett
Clarice Elizabeth b.1880 - Walgett
Dorothy Irene b.1905 - Coonamble
Dulcie b.1885 -
Eileen M b.1911 - Coonamble
Elsie Lillian b.1898 - Walgett
Evelyn R Violet b.1900 - Walgett
Florence Josephine b.1868 - Bourke
George R b.1858 - Penrith
Gladys Rita b.1903 - Coonamble
Hannah b.1846 - Castlereagh
Harry Aldewin b.1884 - Walgett
Hazel P b.1912 - Coonamble
Irene Elizabeth b.1877 - Walgett
James Edwin b.1906 - Walgett
John William b.1835 - Castlereagh
Kezia d.1909 - Walgett
Male b.1865 - Bourke
Phyllis N b.1910 - Coonamble
Ronald b.1888 - Walgett
Ruby b.1890 - Walgett
Stella V I b.1882 - Walgett
Thelma M b.1902 - Walgett
William H b.1854 - Penrith
Willie James b.1879 - Walgett

Collins

Henry m.1909 - Waterloo
Henry d.1978 -
Living
Sarah b.1911 - Richmond
William b.1909 - Penrith

Colwell

Anthony R b.1912 - Walgett
Dulcie Lavinia b.1913 - Walgett
Edward Charles b.1878 - Coonabarabran
Freda May b.1910 - Coonamble
Leslie Sheringham m.1920 - Walgett
Male d.1920 - Walgett
William Richard b.1882 - Coonamble

Conley

James d.1978 -
James Henry W b.1886 - Liverpool
John W b.1911 - Richmond
Keith W d.1919 - Richmond
Nancy L d.1925 - Auburn

Conlon

Melena Victoria m.1912 - Granville

Connolly

Living

Conroy

Ida May b.1905 - Cumnock

Constable

Arthur Robert b.1908 - Narrabri

Cook

Alice Mary m.1889 - Young

Coonan

Agnes Anastasia b.1883 - Paddington

Cooper

Alice Mary m.1882 - Orange

Corkery

Living

Cornwall

Doris L M m.1932 - Parramatta

Cornwell

Alick b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Allan G b.1912 - Granville
Amos b.1859 - Richmond
Andrew Austin b.1878 - Richmond
Annie Maria b.1880 - Parramatta
Arthur b.1870 -
Beverley Kaye d.1945 - North Sydney
Charles John b.1883 - Penrith
Charles William b.1907 - Granville
Doris Eileen b.1902 - Redfern
Edith Lucy b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Edna May b.1910 - Granville
Florence M b.1895 - Granville
Frank Harold b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Frank Harold (R) b.1883 - Central Cumberland
George d.1886 -
George Thomas m.1937 - Canterbury
George William b.1855 - Richmond
Gladys b.1897 - Windsor
Harold Acott b.1904 - Granville
Harvey John b.1904 - Windsor
Henry b.1912 - Granville
Irene May b.1888 - Richmond
Ivy Alice b.1885 - Richmond
Jack Acott b.1895 - Granville
Jack Norman b.1893 - Granville
Jeffrey B d.1917 - Auburn
John b.1832 -
Jonathon b.1867 - Richmond
Laura b.1863 - Richmond
Lillian b.1891 - Granville
Mildred -
Mona Elizabeth Lucy b.1908 - Granville
Living
Living
Robert William Alick b.1908 - Granville
Ronald Arthur d.1969 - Newtown
Ruby Nea d.1952 - Burwood
Living
Thomas Gordon b.1895 - Windsor

Courtenay

Living

Cowan

Augustus Thomas b.1870 - Sydney
Ivy M b.1901 - Camperdown
Vincent Augustus b.1900 - Drummoyne

Craven

Living

Crawford

Unknown -

Cridland

Bert m.1917 - Parkes
Roy Hilton Bert d.1982 -

Cross

Cecil Raymond m.1923 - Newtown
Mary b.1814 - Parramatta
Selwyn Roy b.1901 - Helensburgh

Croucher

Bruce Malcolm b.1927 -
Malcolm John b.1893 - Canowindra
Living
Una May b.1920 - Canowindra

Crowley

Elizabeth b.1815 - Richmond

Cubitt

Eileen Delorius b.1908 - St Leonards

Curley

Clara Eileen b.1905 - Glebe

Curtis

Matilda Lillian ? m.1913 - St Peters

Curvey

Archibald J b.1913 - Glebe
William b.1912 - Glebe
William Thomas b.1884 - Tenterfield

Daunt

Herbert Henry b.1886 - Brisbane Water

Davis

Alvina b.1881 - Orange
Archibald Cecil b.1904 -
Charlotte b.1885 - Molong
Edward H b.1899 - Bellingen
Edwin George m.1933 - Boggabri
Elsie Emma b.1906 - Parkes
Elvy Eliza b.1894 - Bellingen
Eva Flora -
George b.1896 - Bellingen
Henry J b.1902 - Bellingen
Ida Matilda b.1893 - Parkes
Ivy Alvina b.1891 - Parkes
Living
Lawson John b.1860 - Dubbo
Lillian May b.1895 - Parkes
Mary Ellen b.1871 - Forbes
Matilda b.1892 - Molong
Robert Arthur b.1907 -
Susannah b.1890 - Cargo
William C b.1898 - Bellingen
William J b.1869 -
William Robert b.1868 - Pretty Plains

Death

Margaret Eliza m.1889 - Bourke

Deaves

William J b.1892 - Gosford

Debnam

Violet L b.1903 - Wickham

Denmead

Lenora Ada m.1905 - Sydney

Dennis

Sarah Elizabeth b.1841 -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1841 -

Devlin

Alice Irene b.1902 - Newtown
Arthur Freeman b.1863 -
Arthur I b.1904 - Penrith
Charlotte Mabel b.1906 - Penrith
Gertrude Maude b.1906 - Petersham
Hazel A b.1891 - Richmond
Ivy Isobel b.1889 - Penrith
John William b.1892 - Penrith
Mary Enid b.1904 - Newtown
Mary H M b.1896 - Penrith
Paul Roland b.1871 -
Rita M d.1903 - Richmond
RolandPaul b.1912 - Marrickville

Dew

Victoria M m.1923 - St Leonards

Dewick

Elsie M b.1906 - Burwood

Dole

Arthur Edgar b.1874 - Glebe
Minna Beryl b.1909 - Marrickville

Doney

Frances Florence M m.1904 - St Peters

Doris

Mary -

Douglas

Allen Darcy b.1879 - Young
Allister A b.1910 - Parkes
Alroy Clyde b.1883 - Young
Andrew Godfrey b.1911 - Parkes
Annette Lisle b.1876 - Young
Arthur James b.1863 -
Charles K b.1871 - Young
Christine M b.1889 - Young
Clara M b.1886 - Young
Clyde Leonard b.1908 - Parkes
Colin Bruce m.1934 - Forbes
Cynthia B b.1895 - Nyngan
David Orr b.1866 -
Donald K b.1909 - Cargo
Edith Eliza b.1869 - Mt Lambie
Eileen P b.1904 - Cargo
Elizabeth M b.1900 - Cargo
Ellen F b.1856 -
Ellen Josephine b.1907 - Young
George b.1859 - Bathurst
George Buist b.1909 - Nyngan
Ivy M b.1895 - Molong
Jack M b.1900 - Nyngan
Joseph b.1850 -
Joseph b.1824 - Castlereagh
Kathleen Agnes b.1893 - Young
Kenneth b.1862 -
Kenneth Joseph b.1899 - Young
Kenneth Orr b.1892 - Molong
Kevin B b.1898 - Molong
Leonard Charles m.1929 - Leeton
Living
Marjorie R b.1893 - Nyngan
Martha J b.1868 - Bathurst
Mary Ann b.1858 - Bathurst
Roland Ashton b.1878 - Young
Roland J b.1895 - Young
Ronald Keith b.1907 - Parkes
Rowland Edwin b.1854 -
Wallace David b.1907 - Cargo
William J b.1853 -

Douglass

Mervyn Leslie George b.1904 - Randwick

Doust

Living

Dowell

Mona Joyce b.1908 - Bathurst

Downey

John b.1873 - Galway Ireland
Kathleen b.1910 - Orange
Living
Lawrence John b.1916 - Orange
Thomas Arthur b.1912 - Millthorpe

Doyle

Freda Joan m.1939 - Waverley
Lillian May ? d.1960 - Sydney

Dries

William m.1919 - Richmond

Du Bedat

Ivy b.1893 - Newtown

Duffey

Living
Ivy G b.1904 - Cowra

Duffy

Edith M m.1919 - Young

Dugan

Roy m.1931 - Scone

Duncan

Arthur Ernest b.1902 - Narrabri
Charlotte Annie b.1900 - Narrabri
Cornelius b.1890 - Narrabri
Ellen Mavis b.1896 - Narrabri
Henry b.1892 - Narrabri
James Cousins b.1856 - East Maitland
James F b.1907 - Narrabri
James Francis b.1883 - Narrabri
John J b.1888 - Narrabri
Mary H b.1894 - Narrabri
Rita M b.1906 - Narrabri
Sydney Eather L b.1898 - Narrabri
Thelma M b.1910 - Narrabri
Thomas b.1886 - Narrabri
Vera Evelyn m.1910 - Marrickville
William b.1887 - Narrabri
William C b.1909 - Narrabri

Dunk

Edward Clifford m.1941 - Waverley

Dunshea

Living

Dunstan

Carlton b.1891 -

Dunston

Claude m.1909 - Richmond

Dyer

Hazel Elsie m.1937 - Petersham

Earngey

Edison Stanley b.1899 - Cargo
George W b.1900 - Cargo
Hazel Daphne b.1910 - Cargo
Kathleen M b.1905 - Cargo
Marjorie b.1902 - Cargo
Ruth Henrietta b.1907 - Cargo
Stanley George b.1876 - Tenterfield

Eather

Albert b.1863 - Richmond
Albert George b.1912 - Eulah Creek
Albert William Thomas b.1890 - Narrabri
Alder M d.1930 - Boggabri
Alexander b.1878 - Narrabri
Alexander Michael b.1911 - Boggabri
Arnold Dudley Howell b.1906 - Narrabri
Arthur d.1919 -
Arthur Howell b.1875 - Narrabri
Ashley b.1927 -
Athol Thomas m.1941 - Narrabri
Beatrice A L b.1891 - Narrabri
Brida May b.1911 - Boggabri
Daphne M b.1911 -
Darrell Victor b.1906 - Narrabri
Doris d.1919 - Paddington
Earl Lionel b.1901 - Boggabri
Edith May b.1879 - Narrabri
Emily Anne b.1861 - Richmond
Ernest b.1887 - Boggabri
Esbert Lawson b.1897 - Boggabri
Eva Elizabeth Mary b.1884 - Narrabri
Frederick b.1915 - Sydney
Hedley Charles b.1908 - Boggabri
Jack Mervyn b.1901 - Boggabri
James Hilton b.1872 - Narrabri
Jane Charlotte b.1868 - Wee Waa
Julia Eliza b.1880 - Narrabri
Keith Hilton b.1899 - Boggabri
Laura Lavinia b.1864 - Richmond
Lindsay Eulah b.1893 - Boggabri
Lottie M b.1893 - Boggabri
Living
Newton Stanley b.1896 - Boggabri
Ormode Nelson b.1894 - Boggabri 'Trafalgar'
Pearly B M b.1888 -
Raymond Thomas b.1907 - Boggabri
Rene Daphne b.1924 -
Roy A b.1899 - Boggabri
Ruby Mozelle b.1897 - Boggabri
Sidney Alan b.1889 - Narrabri
Spencer John b.1939 -
Stella Ruth b.1895 - Boggabri
Sydney b.1876 -
Sydney b.1911 - Boggabri
Thomas b.1836 - Richmond
Thomas Charles b.1866 -
Living
Wallace b.1892 - Boggabri
Yvonne b.1931 -

Edwards

Elizabeth Rebecca b.1866 - Gundaroo
Henry Arthur b.1909 -

Edye

Charlotte L b.1882 - Orange

Eggins

Leicester Samuel b.1893 - Nambucca River

Ellicott

Richard V m.1935 - Quirindi

Elliott

Charles W m.1899 - Grenfell
John Nairn m.1915 - Annandale
Living

Ellis

Unknown -

Ellison

Phyllis Myrtle b.1917 -

English

Charlotte E m.1911 - Narrabri

Evans

Alfred John b.1873 - Walgett
Clifford Jim b.1885 - Walgett
Edith Lillian b.1909 - Walgett
Living
Esther Lavinia b.1911 - Coonamble
Geoffrey W b.1912 - Coonamble
Harrie b.1888 - Glebe
Isabel Mary b.1912 - Walgett
Ivy Eileen b.1905 - Walgett
James York b.1897 - Narrabri
Lavinia b.1857 - Penrith
Olive Pearl b.1884 - Walgett
Volney Penrith b.1884 - Penrith

Falvey

Mabel Minnie b.1885 - Molong

Fanning

Martha M b.1891 -

Farlow

Ada Mary b.1865 - Penrith
Alberta Victoria b.1875 - Penrith
Amanda Irene b.1883 - Richmond
Ann Elizabeth b.1833 - Richmond
Arthur W b.1900 - Dubbo
Blanche Adelaide b.1871 - Richmond
Christine Kate b.1840 -
Claude C b.1887 - Wellington
Colin H b.1896 - Wellington
Edith b.1868 - Richmond
Edith M b.1872 - Penrith
Eliss S b.1900 - Dubbo
Eliza -
Emily A b.1904 - Richmond
Emily Maria b.1860 - Richmond
Eveline Maud b.1870 - Penrith
Frederick Charles b.1877 - Richmond
George R b.1863 - Richmond
Living
James b.1860 - Richmond
James Henry b.1836 - Richmond
John b.1838 -
Lily May b.1904 - Richmond
Lonah M b.1900 - Wellington
Mary b.1864 -
Mary Ann b.1835 - Richmond
Matilda b.1841 - Richmond
May Elizabeth b.1865 - Richmond
Michael b.1834 - Richmond
Minnie Alvina b.1893 - Dubbo
Living
Norman b.1889 - Wellington
Percy R m.1917 - Newtown
Robert William b.1871 - Penrith
Robert William b.1831 - Richmond
Stella I b.1880 - Richmond
Thelma M b.1913 - Redfern
Walter E b.1897 - Dubbo
Walter Leopold b.1875 - Richmond
William b.1809 - Wilberforce
William Robert b.1830 - Richmond

Fearn

Austin Stanley Wallace b.1912 - Annandale
Francis F H b.1909 - Redfern
Frank William m.1908 - Waterloo
Marie Amy Isobelle b.1908 - Redfern

Fenwick

Hazel b.1910 - Minmi

Finlayson

Violet m.1922 - Newtown

Fisher

Ellen M b.1905 - Cargo

Flanagan

Daniel Edward b.1904 - Grenfell

Fletcher

Pearl M m.1912 - Redfern

Fogarty

Philomena Josephine b.1901 - Rockley

Forbes

Robert m.1924 - Hurstville

Ford

Annie E m.1916 - Inverell
Gertrude Mary b.1889 - Glen Innes
Living
William G m.1930 - Liverpool

Foster

Harold H m.1923 - Ryde

Fourcade

Marie Louise m.1936 - Marrickville

Fowlie

John Henderson b.1883 - Montrose Scotland

Franks

Emily Elizabeth m.1930 - Petersham

Fraser

Jessie m.1934 - Sydney

Freeburn

Gertrude M b.1903 - Penrith

Freeman

Alton R b.1896 - Penrith
Amy A b.1909 - Nyngan
Andrew H b.1885 - Penrith
Austin G d.1932 - Annandale
Edith P b.1888 - Penrith
Elva Mertie b.1908 - Richmond
Elva Mertie (R) b.1908 - Richmond
Harold W b.1906 - Richmond
Hilda M b.1910 - Richmond
Horace R d.1927 - Sydney
Lillian M b.1888 - Penrith
Mary d.1900 - Penrith
Norman Francis b.1904 - Penrith
Ronald W b.1895 - Penrith
Stanley G b.1893 - Penrith
Sylvia Adele b.1887 - Penrith
Thomas Arthur b.1890 - Penrith
Thomas Charles b.1852 -
Tottie O b.1898 - Penrith
Vera Emily b.1887 - Penrith
Wellington b.1857 -
William b.1886 - Penrith
Zeta M b.1891 - Penrith

Freudemstein

Bertha M b.1876 - Young

Freudenstein

Oliver Clarence b.1896 - Young

Frost

Robert Raleigh b.1890 - Rylstone

Fuller

Charles Edward b.1907 - Walgett
Marie b.1910 -

Fulton

Alfred d.1945 - Dubbo
Henrietta Teresa b.1849 -

Gander

Francis Bede b.1909 - Orange
Henry Alfred George b.1886 - Orange
Henry Arthur b.1907 - Orange
Mona Pearl b.1913 - Orange

Gardiner

Claude Charles m.1961 - Gosford
Maude Amelia P m.1911 - Granville

Garlick

Alma G m.1922 - Orange

Garvey

James J m.1893 - Redfern
Matilda Irene b.1894 - Redfern

Gates

Gertrude Lucille m.1912 - Ashfield
Wilbur Clifford b.1910 - Windsor

Gaunt

John Walter West b.1914 -

Gavin

Albert George b.1902 - Cargo
Albert T b.1863 -
Living
Alfred Percival m.1892 - Singleton
Alvina J b.1861 -
Amy Susannah b.1885 - Orange
Arthur Clarence b.1913 - Orange
Arthur Edward b.1891 - Orange
Arthur Emerson b.1859 - Kurrajong
Beatrice Jane b.1892 - Molong
Beatrice Pearl Mary b.1889 - Orange
Caroline b.1850 -
Catherine b.1846 -
Cecil Roy b.1892 - Orange
Claude Augustus b.1897 - Orange
Claude Everett b.1874 - Orange
Clement Leslie b.1878 - Orange
Daisy N b.1903 - Molong
Doreen Alice b.1910 - Molong
Doris M b.1899 - Cargo
Elsie Emily b.1886 - Spring Hill
Ernest b.1890 - Molong
Ernest V d.1888 - Blayney
Living
George b.1909 - Waverley
George b.1894 - Molong
George b.1839 - Kurrajong
Gertrude Louise b.1871 - Orange
Gertrude N b.1906 - Cargo
Gwendoline Alison b.1896 - Molong
Hannah b.1842 -
Harold P b.1897 - Cargo
Harold Percival b.1887 - Orange
Henry Neville b.1915 - Orange
Ivy Blanche b.1899 - Orange
James b.1841 -
John William b.1857 -
Joyce Isobel G b.1909 - Waverley
Kathleen E b.1911 - Cargo
Kenneth Australia b.1883 - Molong
Living
Leslie H b.1908 - Waverley
Living
Living
Mary Ann b.1854 - Kurrajong
Matilda b.1850 -
Mervyn Roy b.1886 - Molong
Michael b.1820 - Waterford Ireland
Mildred Mary b.1872 - Orange
Millicent M b.1876 - Orange
Molly Elizabeth b.1919 -
Myra b.1893 - Forbes
Olive Annetta M b.1880 - Molong
Oscar Rowland b.1898 - Molong
Raymond Francis b.1904 - Cargo
Living
Roland Henry b.1869 -
Russell Arthur b.1905 - Molong
Sarah b.1838 - Winsor
Thomas b.1848 -
Thora H b.1909 - Cargo
Unnamed b.1844 -
Vera K b.1895 - Molong
Vera Kathleen b.1894 - Orange
Walter J b.1901 - Molong

Gaydon

Percy Cecil b.1901 - Qld

Gentles

William Ian b.1907 -

George

Eileen F m.1926 - Cessnock

Gerhardy

John Henry Alfred m.1918 - Young

Gibbons

David P b.1897 - Parkes

Giddins

William K m.1921 - Richmond

Giffin

Chlorine A b.1905 - Molong
Colin H b.1911 - Molong
Daphne e b.1901 - Molong
Doris A b.1899 - Molong
James Charles m.1893 - Molong
Margaret V b.1909 - Molong
Stella Marion b.1906 - Molong
Violet I b.1903 - Molong

Gill

Christina Elizabeth b.1897 - Qld

Gillham

Living

Goldman

Doris Lucy b.1911 - Inverell
Douglas b.1908 - Inverell
Edna b.1912 - Inverell
James W b.1906 - Inverell
William Pearson b.1880 - Inverell

Good

Edward John d.1968 - Cobar
Evelyn d.1921 - Bourke
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lewis d.1977 -
Lewis John b.1898 -

Goodman

Adelaide A b.1868 -

Goodsell

Alexander L b.1879 - Young
Alexander Letch m.1876 - Young
Bertha E J b.1904 - Grenfell
Charles Abraham b.1907 - Grenfell
Clarence F W b.1894 - Grenfell
Eliza m.1888 - Burrowa
Ellen B A b.1889 - Grenfell
Ethel M C J b.1885 - Grenfell
Ethel Margaret b.1906 - Grenfell
Ezekiel J H b.1883 - Young
Frederick John b.1881 - Grenfell
Frederick Stephen b.1903 - Grenfell
Herbert Albert Keith b.1909 - Grenfell
Loris Miriam b.1913 - Grenfell
Miriam E b.1891 - Grenfell
Stephen Alexander b.1877 - Young

Goodwin

Living

Gooley

Olive May b.1910 - Texas Qld

Gosper

Agnes Edeath b.1897 - Molong
Albert Ephraim b.1906 - Cargo
Alma J b.1907 - Molong
Amy Elizabeth b.1900 - Molong
Ann M b.1908 - Cargo
Arthur b.1895 - Richmond
Caroline May b.1904 - Molong
Clara Emmaline b.1904 - Molong
David Wallace b.1890 - Molong
Edmund Douglas (Ted) b.1911 - Cargo
Ellen M b.1898 - Parkes
Ephraim Wallace b.1864 - Upper Colo
Florence I b.1911 - Molong
Frederick A b.1906 - Molong
George W b.1903 - Molong
Gertruda b.1909 - Molong
Harold Roland m.1948 - Peak Hill
Living
Laurence Richard d.1973 - Parkes
Leonard C b.1908 - Cargo
Leslie James d.1960 - Parkes
Lillia Jane b.1910 - Cargo
Lisle Johannah b.1892 - Molong
Living
Living
Marjorie Gladys b.1919 - Parkes
Neil James b.1902 - Molong
Reuben Douglas b.1921 - Canowindra
Reuben Joseph b.1894 - Cowra
Robert Leslie b.1885 - Wallawarrie Manildra
Roland Ivory b.1879 - Molong

Gracey

Eileen b.1912 -

Graham

Florence m.1937 - Canterbury
Living
Norman Walter b.1908 - Chatswood
Living

Grant

Alexander m.1912 - St Peters
Alison M b.1913 - Hurstville

Gray

Living
Frederick Percival John b.1877 - Goulburn
Frederick Philip b.1910 - Waverley
Samuel W b.1901 - Woollahra

Green

Alice Isabel m.1939 - Penrith

Gregory

Ethel Ann b.1906 - Queanbeyan

Gregson

Janet H L m.1930 - Gunnedah

Grimmett

Living

Grindrod

Living
Living

Grover

Roy b.1889 - Boggabri Wilberoi

Groves

Dora May b.1898 - Dubbo

Grundy

Edna M d.1925 - Rockdale
Thelma Charlotte b.1912 - Kogarah
William Joseph b.1889 -

Guest

Clive m.1929 - Boggabri
Ida M b.1901 - Boggabri
Lawson Leopold d.1974 -
Leopold D b.1869 - Tamworth
Linda C b.1908 - Boggabri
Lottie Maude b.1912 - Boggabri
Walter Stanley b.1900 - Boggabri

Guiliani

Cecilia Catherine b.1872 -

Gunning

George Buchanan m.1936 - Rozelle

Gurran

Warwick m.1948 - Newcastle

Guthrie

Living

Hadley

Ada L b.1868 - Penrith
Agnes M b.1908 - Newtown
Albert Edward b.1868 - Penrith
Arthur William b.1868 - Penrith
Cecil r b.1906 - Cobar
Cecil Robertson b.1900 - Penrith
Charles b.1814 -
Charles b.1835 - Castlereagh
Charles b.1843 - Castlereagh
Charles Thomas b.1865 - Penrith
Charles William b.1875 - Molong
Clara b.1888 - Molong
Clive b.1913 - Petersham
Dorothy Maude (Dollie) b.1910 - Woollahra
Dorothy Patricia b.1928 -
Edith Gladys b.1883 - Molong
Edwin Ernest b.1869 - Penrith
Ellen Irene d.1958 - Chatswood
Etta Maria b.1877 - Molong
George Joseph b.1844 - Castlereagh
George Joseph b.1873 - Molong
Gordon H R b.1886 - Molong
Hannah Amelia b.1846 -
Harold E b.1912 - Marrickville
Hazel D d.1919 - Burwood
Henrietta Jean (Jean) b.1913 - Hunters Hill
Herbert Charles b.1871 - Orange
Herbert William C b.1909 - St Peters
Isabella d.1885 - Penrith
John Arthur T b.1901 - Penrith
Living
Living
Kenneth James b.1910 - Penrith
Leslie A b.1875 - Molong
Lilly b.1888 - Molong
Louisa Matida b.1836 -
Mabel Amy Elizabeth b.1905 - St Peters
Malcolm b.1932 -
Living
Margaret N(Peg) m.1935 - Burwood
Marie Joyce b.1931 -
Mary Ann b.1840 -
Mary Ann (R) b.1840 -
Maud Louisa b.1875 - Molong
Merle Audrey d.1944 - Chatswood
Minnie Florence b.1881 - Molong
Norman Alvin b.1902 - Penrith
Olive Frances b.1904 - Rockdale
Olivia Eva May b.1884 - Penrith
Oscar b.1882 - Molong
Ossie -
Living
Percival Henry F b.1874 - Penrith
Preston Claude C W C b.1883 - Molong
Living
Reginald J (Jack) b.1905 - Cobar
Reginald John b.1898 - Penrith
Living
Selwyn C C b.1878 - Molong
Susanna b.1821 - Castlereagh
Thomas b.1837 - Castlereagh
Thomas -
Thomas R R b.1894 - Penrith
Victor C b.1891 - Penrith
Victor Edward b.1874 - Penrith
William John b.1848 -
William Stanley Edgar b.1880 - Molong

Haire

Francis Edward b.1895 -

Hall

Herbert Edward b.1889 -
Lindsay H b.1912 - Granville
Mirabel Dorrington b.1914 -
Unknown -

Hallett

Gladys Alberta b.1893 - Muswellbrook

Hamilton

Arthur Frederick b.1874 -
Thomas R m.1914 - Parramatta

Hampton

Ruby J b.1913 - Grenfell

Hancock

Alice M b.1890 - Grenfell
Amelia Jane b.1879 - Grenfell
Elsie R b.1891 - Grenfell
Ethel A b.1888 - Grenfell
George Edward b.1886 - Grenfell
Gertrude E b.1882 - Grenfell
James M b.1884 - Grenfell
Joseph b.1842 -
Joseph Henry b.1880 - Grenfell
Rebecca b.1878 - Grenfell

Hand

Philip Borger d.1962 - Parramatta

Hannah

Archibald Bain b.1900 - Hurstville
James Alvan b.1893 - Penrith
Kenneth Alfred b.1898 - Hurstville
Nellie Irene b.1904 - Hurstville
Walter Trasey b.1858 -
Walter William b.1895 - Newtown

Hanshaw

Agnes M m.1893 - Grenfell

Hanwell

George A L m.1930 - Newtown

Harbor

Olive Beryl b.1910 -

Hardy

Henrietta Kate m.1937 - Auburn

Hargrave

Cynthia E b.1879 - Young
Cynthia E (R) b.1879 - Young
Francis F b.1906 - Grenfell
Gladys F b.1899 - Young
Henry F J b.1871 - Young
Living
John Francis Henry m.1869 - Young
William James b.1872 - Young
William Napier John m.1932 - Grenfell

Harris

Beatrice Amytis b.1900 - Wollombi
Eliza m.1922 - Cargo
Eva Alice m.1937 - West Wyalong
Gertrude M b.1897 - Wollombi
Helva Amy b.1898 - Singleton
Lily Elizabeth b.1902 - Singleton
Nellie Eileen b.1895 - Wollombi
Norman R m.1926 - Burwood
Rachel Susan b.1901 - Wollombi
Urith Victoria b.1891 - Wollombi
Valeria Jane b.1892 - Wollombi
Verlie May b.1893 - Wollombi
William J b.1867 - Wollombi
William J m.1931 - Molong

Hartcher

Andrew I b.1871 - Maitland
Frank Andrew b.1900 - Mudgee
Frederick b.1918 -

Hastings

Unknown -

Hayden

Doris b.1902 - Coonamble

Hayes

Gerald F m.1929 - Sydney

Heares

Lily Catherine m.1936 - Young

Heath

Agnes M m.1919 - Marrickville
Emily b.1844 - Agnes Banks
Ida Maude b.1892 - Narrabri

Heming

Arthur b.1878 - Concord
George W M b.1904 - Burwood
Harry Gordon b.1901 - Burwood

Henry

Doris E m.1933 - Trunkey

Heraghty

Living

Herbert

Albert E b.1895 - Molong
Ann E b.1867 - Penrith
Living
Charles W b.1898 - Cargo
Edward b.1837 -
Edward Albert b.1870 - Penrith
Elizabeth b.1894 - Molong
Elva Hannah b.1913 - Cargo
George Henry b.1872 - Penrith
Harriett Frances b.1869 - Penrith
James Charles b.1864 - Penrith
Lucy Anna b.1877 - Molong
Matilda b.1876 - Penrith
Peter b.1864 - Penrith
Thomas John b.1874 - Penrith
William J b.1866 - Penrith

Hetherington

Lavinia Telicia m.1928 - Chatswood

Heywood

Edward m.1931 - Parramatta

Hicks

Living

Hillman

Arthur James m.1923 - Annandale

Hinde

Walter Young b.1900 - Singleton

Hinks

Edward J m.1908 - Penrith

Hodge

Ruby Myra b.1906 - Grenfell

Hodges

Walter Samuel m.1921 - Orange

Hogan

Leslie b.1916 -

Hogland

Effie Alicia m.1913 - Parramatta

Holland

Annie m.1894 - Sydney
Annie b.1873 - Dubbo
Daisy Louise b.1894 - Penrith
Richard b.1870 - Dubbo
Sarah Ivy Estelle b.1892 - Penrith
William Arthur b.1896 - Penrith

Holmes

Jean Marian m.1948 - North Sydney

Holst

Ella m.1939 - Penrith

Hood

Sydney m.1923 - Mosman

Hopping

George A m.1925 - Liverpool

Hoswell

Adolphus Lachlan b.1912 -
Gladys Mada b.1900 - Forbes
Living

Howard

Evelyn b.1903 - Crookwell
Evelyn A m.1928 - Parramatta
Ivy Geraldine Brickwood b.1884 -

Howell

Albert E b.1864 - Richmond
Amanda Victoria b.1859 - Bathurst
Amy Florence b.1873 - Orange
Ann Elizabeth b.1837 -
Archibald Joseph b.1845 -
Arthur David b.1905 - Nyngan
Arthur E b.1875 - Orange
Arthur George b.1912 - Penrith
Athol Corless b.1875 - Penrith
Beatrice M R b.1907 - Nyngan
Beatrice Mary b.1882 - Forbes
Charles Edward Sidney b.1899 - Parramatta
Charles George T b.1858 - Parramatta
Charles H b.1910 - Nyngan
Charles Thomas b.1842 -
Charlotte Margaret b.1842 - Richmond
Charlotte Maria b.1849 -
Dorothy E b.1910 - Parramatta
Dorothy M b.1912 - Nyngan
Dorothy M b.1907 - Molong
Edith Ann b.1884 - Parramatta
Edith Ann (R) b.1884 - Parramatta
Edith L b.1912 - Parramatta
Edward b.1906 - Wilcannia
Edward Augustus Rutherford b.1862 - Parramatta
Edward Evan Nepean b.1880 - Forbes
Edward Walter Grenfell b.1884 - Grenfell
Eleanor Ann b.1834 -
Elizabeth A b.1894 - Cobar
Elizabeth f b.1869 -
Elizabeth M b.1833 - Richmond
Elizabeth M b.1866 - Richmond
Elizabeth Mary b.1828 -
Emma Jane b.1846 -
Emma Sapphire b.1854 -
Emmeline b.1874 - Newtown
Emmeline C b.1857 - Bathurst
Emmeline Sophia Eliza b.1878 - Forbes
Ethel b.1904 - Wilcannia
Ethel Amelia b.1904 - Penrith
Eva E b.1866 - Newtown
Eva Ruby b.1895 - Parramatta
Flora Matilda b.1844 -
Florence Ernestine b.1873 - Penrith
Florence Ernestine (R) b.1873 - Penrith
Frances L b.1891 - Parramatta
Frank H b.1892 - Nyngan
George d.1907 -
George b.1760 - Staff England
George b.1805 - Pretty Plains
George b.1838 - Castlereagh
George John T b.1889 - Central Cumberland
George John b.1904 - Penrith
George John (R) b.1904 - Penrith
George Rutherford b.1859 - Richmond
George S b.1882 - Penrith
George Thomas b.1830 -
George W b.1856 - Windsor
Gertrude Colless b.1907 - Penrith
Gertrude Louise F b.1881 - Parramatta
Gertrude M b.1872 - Penrith
Hannah b.1832 -
Hannah Eliza b.1850 -
Herbert J H b.1888 - Nyngan
Hilda M b.1892 - Bourke
Ida Minna b.1880 - Penrith
James Thomas b.1901 - Nyngan
Jane b.1896 - Wilcannia
Jane M b.1845 -
Living
John E b.1890 - Parramatta
Joseph P b.1876 - Forbes
Joseph Peter b.1854 -
Joseph William b.1888 - Parramatta
Josephine A b.1867 - Richmond
Juanita Elsie b.1910 - Penrith
Lena E F b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Leslie Norman b.1897 - Parramatta
Louisa Coralie b.1906 - Penrith
Louisa Matilda b.1847 -
Lucy b.1847 -
Lucy Amelia b.1871 - Newtown
Lucy Anne b.1840 -
Lurline Grace b.1892 - Parramatta
Martha Eleanor b.1845 -
Mary A b.1837 -
Mary Ann b.1807 - Parramatta
Mary Elizabeth b.1833 -
Mary Hannah b.1842 -
Mary J m.1888 - Grenfell
Matilda b.1839 -
Matilda b.1816 - Parramatta
Matilda E b.1863 - Newtown
Matilda Elizabeth b.1844 -
May b.1877 - Newtown
Minna A b.1878 - Penrith
Norman b.1903 - Nyngan
Norman J b.1912 - Penrith
Pearl B b.1883 - Penrith
Pearl Maude b.1901 - Penrith
Peter b.1814 - Parramatta
Peter Joseph b.1841 -
Richard H b.1834 -
Rita M b.1911 - Forbes
Roy Clifford m.1939 - Auburn
Sarah b.1818 - Richmond
Sarah A b.1851 -
Sidney Bert b.1906 - Penrith
Sophia J b.1871 - Orange
Sophia Jane b.1840 -
Stanley b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Susannah b.1821 - Richmond
Susannah May b.1838 -
Sydney Hilton b.1902 - Nyngan
Thomas b.1882 - Parramatta
Thomas b.1809 - Parramatta
Thomas b.1848 -
Thomas b.1835 -
Thomas Arthur m.1941 - Parkes
Thomas C b.1860 - Richmond
Thomas W b.1835 -
Thomas W (R) b.1835 -
Verie Pauline b.1892 - Parramatta
Victor C b.1909 - Penrith
Vincent b.1816 - Parramatta
Vincent b.1838 -
Vincent b.1868 - Newtown
Walter b.1835 -
Walter b.1812 - Parramatta
William b.1886 - Forbes
William A S b.1904 - Parramatta
William Cecil b.1908 - Molong
William Crowley b.1877 - Molong
William George b.1856 -
William George b.1902 - Wilcannia
William Hunter b.1902 - Penrith
William Joseph b.1899 - Nyngan
William Napoleon b.1852 - Richmond
William Peter b.1870 - Penrith
William T b.1866 -

Hughes

Albert Henry b.1872 -
Allen Ashley b.1913 - Young
Annie Gertrude b.1901 - Young
Arthur H b.1895 - Murrumburrah
Athol Harry b.1911 - Young
Basil A P b.1901 - Murrumburrah
Charles b.1831 -
Charles Vincent Nicholas b.1874 -
Charlotte Ann b.1873 - Young
Clarence Vivian b.1903 - Young
Daisy Eileen b.1903 - Young
Dorothy Enid b.1894 - Canterbury
Eric Edward Francis b.1908 - Young
Esme L b.1897 - Burwood
Ethel Jane b.1870 - Hartley
Eva H b.1874 - Concorn
Fanny b.1906 - Grenfell
Florence Mary Ann b.1890 - Young
Frederick Charles b.1906 - Young
George Edwin b.1889 - Young
Henry Edward b.1866 - Hartley
Herbert T H b.1893 - Young
Living
James W b.1894 - Young
Joseph Peter b.1871 - Young
Kathleen E b.1894 - Murrumburrah
Laurence C T b.1894 - Canterbury
Leila Amy b.1904 - Young
Leslie Walter Robert b.1897 - Young
Louisa b.1861 - Hartley
Louisa J b.1888 - Young
Lucy A b.1857 - St George
Marcella Elizabeth b.1897 - Young
Maude M b.1887 - Young
Rebecca b.1858 - Bathurst
Robert F b.1912 - Young
Sarah Ellen d.1969 - Parramatta
Susan A b.1886 - Young
Susanah M b.1901 - Young
Susanne M d.1929 - Burwood
Thomas Henry b.1863 - Hartley
Victor R b.1909 - Young
Living
Walter John b.1868 - Hartley
Walter John H b.1906 - Young
William b.1835 -
William b.1864 - Hartley
William b.1868 - St George
William George b.1860 - Hartley
William H b.1900 - Young
William S W b.1882 - Young

Hunt

Living
Irene Mary b.1905 - Tamworth
Living
Louisa Jane b.1877 - Molong
Ralph Edward b.1882 - Bathurst
Living

Hunter

Margaret Olive b.1899 - Grenfell
Neva Stella Fredricka b.1876 - Bathurst

Huntley

Percival G m.1915 - Hurstville

Hurst

Muriel Florence May m.1926 - Bathurst

Ingram

Alfred D b.1912 - Ashfield
Bernard Charles b.1923 -
George W m.1908 - Granville

Ireland

Edna Clare m.1941 - Narrabri
Isabelle Ellen b.1915 -

Ivery

George K b.1907 - Parramatta

Jackson

Cicely Margaret b.1913 - Lithgow
Clara Bridget m.1901 - Sydney
Living

Jacobs

Living

Jansen

Walter Lionel b.1902 - Waterloo

Jaye

Joseph H m.1920 - Molong

Jeffery

Douglas b.1924 -
Living
Selby George b.1894 -
Living

Jelbart

Vilma A m.1933 - Parkes

Johnson

Agnes Annie m.1891 - Dubbo
Alfred b.1859 - Nambour Qld
Arthur Edward b.1893 - Maclean
Living
Elsie May b.1900 - Maclean
Evelyn Lucy A b.1880 - Maclean
Florence Esther b.1885 - Maclean
Laura Isobel b.1892 - Ulmarra
Louisa Esther b.1906 - Maclean
Mary Alice b.1883 - Maclean
William Robert b.1889 -

Johnston

Donald T m.1929 - Condobolin

Jones

Living
Living
Lillian Florence b.1895 -
Minnie E b.1910 - Boggabri
Living
Richard Dolph m.1945 - Condobolin
Living
Ronald Joseph b.1913 - Canowindra

Josephs

Rose m.1924 - Ashfield

Julian

Maisie Iolene St m.1936 - Canterbury

Jurd

Dorothy C b.1912 - Marrickville
Herbert b.1882 - Moree
Stanley G b.1910 - Moree

Kelly

Living

Kemp

Mary Jane b.1868 - Bathurst

Kendrew

Veronica Mary Agnes m.1940 - Young

Kennedy

Elizabeth Ann b.1805 -

Kent

Roy Gordon b.1909 - Gulgong

Kerrigan

Vivian Cyde b.1893 -

Kettles

Alma A b.1905 - Newtown
Kenneth b.1912 - Petersham
Lucy b.1906 - Newtown
Peter m.1904 - Newtown
Vincent b.1910 - Balmain South

Kidd

Muriel b.1906 - Richmond

King

Marjorie E m.1935 - Kyogle

Kinsella

Martin George b.1890 - Manildra

Kirkpatrick

William James b.1889 - Walgett

Kissick

Herbert Hartley b.1884 - Bathurst

Klein

Emma E b.1902 - Parkes

Knox

Edwin J b.1879 - Broulee

Krix

Letita Ruby b.1923 -

Laffin

Charles George E J d.1948 - Concord

Lamond

Margaret Jospehine b.1920 -

Lamrock

Aaron W b.1868 - Mudgee
Ada Dulcie Mavis b.1911 - Moree
Clara b.1870 - Mudgee
Clara Maude b.1884 - Inverell
Claude Colin b.1893 - Inverell
Cuthbert b.1874 - Gulgong
Cuthbert b.1829 - Northern Ireland
Esther E b.1889 - Inverell
Ethelwyn Ellen b.1888 - Richmond
George Ernest b.1881 - Inverell
George W d.1919 - St Leonards
Gwendolen Mary b.1886 - Richmond
Harold Clyde b.1899 - Inverell
Herbert Cuthbert b.1885 - Inverell
Hugh H b.1892 - Inverell
Ina E d.1927 - Chatswood
Isabella b.1876 - Inverell
James b.1858 -
James William b.1882 - Inverell
John b.1863 - Mudgee
Laura Christine b.1884 - Inverell
Mary b.1872 - Gulgong
Millicent Gertrude b.1911 - Inverell
Muriel Eileen b.1904 - Inverell
Pearl L b.1902 - Inverell
Robert C d.1917 - Warialda
Robert Samuel b.1887 - Inverell
Thomas H b.1881 - Inverell
William Alan C b.1895 - Richmond

Lance

Harold Norman b.1898 - Parramatta

Lane

Charles Henry D b.1896 - Wallerawang

Lang

Louisa J ?? m.1927 - Young

Langdon

Alfred J b.1882 - Molong
Florence Mary Mildred b.1892 -

Lannstrom

Ethel b.1881 - Young

Larance

Dorothy Sylvia C b.1905 -

Larkin

Robert S m.1920 - Auburn
William Harold m.1949 - Burwood

Lawler

Mary Gertrude m.1906 - Sydney

Lawrence

Edward Charles Murray m.1936 - Qld

Lawson

George Samuel m.1911 - Petersham
Gordon Thomas b.1912 - Richmond

Laycock

Elizabeth b.1838 -

Leahy

Alice M b.1905 - Nyngan
Living

Lee

Maude Mary b.1878 - Broulee

Lemon

Charlotte Ann b.1918 -

Lennox

Edwin m.1924 - Boggabri
Victoria Maude b.1901 -

Leth

Christian b.1911 - Sydney

Liddle

Margaret Mary m.1938 - Burwood

Liels

Dorothy Eveline b.1892 - Hamilton
Thomas m.1888 - Bourke

Light

Alan Norman b.1911 - Grenfell
Edith Edna b.1898 - Grenfell
Ernest Colin b.1880 -
Ernest Oswald b.1924 - Grenfell
Eva Mary b.1883 -
John b.1847 - Grenfell
John Victor b.1913 - Young
Leonard Douglas b.1886 -
Living
Living
Living
Mervyn Hunter b.1929 -
Percival John b.1876 - Cudgell Creek
Percival John b.1904 - Grenfell
Percival Ross b.1942 -
Roy Palmer b.1909 - Grenfell
Living
Violet Marion b.1903 -
William Charles b.1900 - Young

Livingstone

Irene M m.1917 - Orange

LLoyd

Charles b.1893 -

Lloyd

Eliza M m.1907 - Grenfell

Locke

Ruby m M b.1911 - Orange

Lockery

Elsie N d.1915 - Canowindra
Henry Hilton m.1939 - Orange
John J m.1910 - Cargo
Peter J b.1912 - Cargo
Peter William b.1920 -
Reginald W b.1911 - Cargo

Lockrey

Lucy Jane b.1878 - Inverell

Loftus

Living

Logan

Ethel Kate b.1873 -

Loiterton

Living

Longbottom

Eva Jean m.1936 - Sydney

Longdon

Elizabeth m.1936 - Bankstown

Loveday

Enid C m.1934 - Marrickville

Lovett

Charles Herbert b.1900 - Dubbo
Stephen Mawn Peter m.1894 - Bathurst

Lubin

Alfred Gordon b.1912 -

Luckey

Cecil C m.1919 - Granville

Lye

Living

Lynch

Catherine m.1923 - Nyngan
Mary m.1932 - Grenfell

Macadam

Living

MacAdam

Victoria A m.1924 - North Sydney

Macfettridge

Mildred Lucy b.1895 -

Mackay

Elsie Emily m.1916 -

MacPhee

Flora Sarah b.1871 - Scone

Maidens

Eulalie Emma m.1921 - Moree
Vida M A m.1909 - Inverell

Major

Percy b.1897 - Boggabri

Maker

Albert W b.1883 - Molong
Living
Archibald b.1891 - Cowra
Archibald Ernest b.1912 - Cargo
Cyril P b.1905 - Orange
Emily G b.1885 - Molong
Living
Ernest Charles m.1917 - Orange
Frederick George b.1882 - Molong
John Allan b.1909 - Cowra
Living
Nea b.1889 - Cowra
Thomas W b.1909 - Orange
Living
Walter H b.1889 - Cowra
William m.1880 - Molong
William m.1903 - Cowra

Maloney

Patrick m.1942 - Richmond

Mantle

Alice M b.1910 - Waterloo

Marsden

Charles Ingham d.1940 - Ashfield
Florence Josephine d.1941 - Marrickville
John Henry b.1832 -
Mary d.1897 - Balmain
William Charles m.1900 - Scone

Marsh

Emily J b.1869 - Camden

Marshall

Ivy Lillian m.1958 - Sydney

Martin

George Arthur m.1937 - Petersham
Muriel Isabel b.1902 - Bossley Park
Robert Jonathon m.1950 - Bankstown
Thomas Emor m.1945 - Randwick

Matthews

Alexander Bertrude b.1876 -
Alfred J b.1871 -
Alfred Sydney b.1875 -
Alfred Sydney (R) b.1875 -
Amanda Victoria b.1864 -
Amelia Jane b.1861 - Bathurst
Arthur Henry b.1881 -
Ashton Ernest F b.1891 - Grenfell
Cynthia May b.1899 - Grenfell
Cyril K b.1912 - Grenfell
Edward b.1868 -
Eileen M b.1898 - Grenfell
Ellen b.1860 - Bathurst
Ellen b.1895 - Grenfell
Ernest b.1866 -
Ernest S b.1897 - Grenfell
Frederick H b.1893 - Grenfell
Frederick W b.1903 - Grenfell
George J H b.1896 - Grenfell
John Henry b.1873 -
Joseph Douglas b.1826 - Worcester England
Leonard b.1904 - Grenfell
Leonard E H b.1891 - Grenfell
Robert Bertrude b.1879 -
Susan H b.1900 - Grenfell
Sydney Ray b.1901 - Young
Violet P J b.1889 - Grenfell
William George b.1869 - Young

Maulsbury

Amy m.1903 - Cowra

May

Iris b.1915 -

Mayor

Jean m.1947 - Burwood

Mays

Jane m.1860 - Richmond

Mazoudier

Claude Loftus m.1939 - Sydney

McAlpin

Joseph Eclipse b.1884 - Patricks Plains

McConnell

Frederick William b.1895 - Orange
Grace m.1918 - Orange

McCormick

Henry m.1938 - North Sydney

McDonald

Ada C m.1915 - Granville
Living
Harry M m.1931 - Nyngan
Living

McGinnity

Cyril Victor m.1923 - Boggabri
Hannah Mary b.1871 - Wee Waa

McGregor

Living

McGuire

Nina b.1895 - Boggabri

McHale

Margaret Therese b.1918 -

McKenna

Irene Kate b.1895 - Richmond

McKenzie

Hazel Audrey b.1909 - Marrickville

McKinnon

Charlotte Louisa b.1906 - Molong

McLane

Living
Edith M b.1897 - Inverell
Francis b.1872 - Inverell
Victor George b.1899 - Inverell
William b.1878 - Inverell
William C b.1902 - Inverell

McMahon

Abraham Michael b.1873 - Richmond
Edward W b.1906 - Richmond
Norman Clemson b.1909 - Richmond

McManus

Alfred Herbert b.1907 - Sunny Corner
Alfred T b.1845 -
Allen George b.1903 - Sunny Corner
Charles A P b.1857 - Bathurst
David C B b.1897 - Sunny Corner
David Charles b.1858 - Bathurst
David Charles d.1976 -
Elizabeth Mary J m.1907 - Dubbo
Emily b.1854 -
Florrie M b.1913 - Portland
Frederick C b.1908 - Wallerawang
George H D d.1922 - Portland
Horace Oliver James b.1911 - Portland
Living
James b.1848 -
John b.1821 -
Jude Vincent b.1896 - Sunny Corner
Louisa Vera E b.1899 - Sunny Corner
Mary Alice M b.1888 - East Macquarie
Matilda b.1846 -
Ruby A b.1906 - Sunny Corner
Sidney Herbert b.1884 - East Macquarie
Thomas Albert b.1886 - East Macquarie
Living
Vincent Peter H m.1895 - Sunny Corner

McMillan

Archibald m.1908 - Orange
Eileen Ivy b.1908 - Kurri Kurri
Heather Jean b.1912 - Cessnock
Muriel O b.1910 - Cessnock
Neville Herbert m.1947 - Redfern

McNamara

Francis R b.1904 - Walgett

McPhee

Arthur Norman b.1909 - Scone
Edward John b.1899 - Penrith
Eric Arch b.1903 - Scone
Ethel Ethel Irene b.1901 - Penrith
Flora b.1906 - Scone
Harry Hunter C b.1904 - Penrith
Henry Duncan b.1870 - Scone
Horace Ronald b.1912 - Scone

McRae

Alexander b.1870 - Sydney
Donald m.1869 - Young
Helena Lewin b.1889 - Inverell

McWilliam

Leslie J m.1913 - Nyngan

Medaris

Kenneth James m.1953 - Cowra

Meredith

Lena Joyce m.1947 - Forbes

Messervy

Living

Miller

Norman Donald R b.1892 - Marrickville

Millington

John b.1871 -

Moloney

Patrick Sydney m.1920 - Cowra

Monaghan

William T m.1934 - Molong

Moody

Constance Amy b.1891 - Parramatta

Moreman

Louisa m.1888 - Richmond

Morgan

Albert William b.1883 - Coonamble
Alice Mary b.1876 - Forbes
Edna Victoria b.1896 - Dubbo
Edward Martin b.1881 - Parkes
Eily Lucy Nance b.1913 - Randwick
Elsie Alwyn b.1893 - Dubbo
Emma Victoria b.1879 - Parkes
Martin William m.1875 - Forbes
Myra Eileen b.1889 - Dubbo
Sydney A b.1887 - Dubbo

Morris

Mary m.1925 - Tamworth
Raymond m.1922 - Bathurst

Morton

Cecil J b.1911 - Newtown
George J b.1883 - Glebe
Nancy May d.1948 - Cooma
Raymond Thomas Camp b.1913 - Newtown

Moses

Living

Moss

Jessie T M m.1934 - Forbes

Murdoch

John D m.1927 - Waverley

Murray

Rodger Bede b.1884 - Richmond C of E

Napier

Florence b.1874 - Camden

Naughton

John Henry b.1889 - Crookwell

Nealon

Annie E b.1909 - Grenfell

Needham

William D b.1908 - Hunters Hill

Nelson

Ada Amelia b.1866 - Tamworth
Daisy Mona b.1901 - Boggabri
Doris May b.1906 - Boggabri
Gladys Emma b.1918 - Boggabri
James Robert Arthur b.1868 - Tamworth
Norma Olive b.1902 - Boggabri

Nettlefold

Ernest Albert b.1886 -

Newcombe

Florence Sarah J b.1854 -

Nichols

Living

Nilon

Ernest W M m.1923 - Forbes

Nisbet

Frances C m.1934 - Hurstville

Nolan

May Eleanor m.1937 - Petershan

Norris

James Joseph b.1886 - Parkes

North

Living

Noye

Coral M m.1925 - Portland
Elva Pearl b.1911 - Adaminaby

O'Brien

Catherine m.1884 - Young
Millie m.1913 - Parramatta
Willliam H m.1929 - Goulburn

O'Connor

Anthony Darcy Douglas b.1908 -

O'Keefe

Patrick H m.1920 - Petersham

Orman

Jessie b.1916 -

Orth

May Josephine b.1903 - Mudgee

Pack

Emily Edith M b.1901 -

Packham

Alvin Edward b.1901 - Molong
Cleve H b.1895 - Molong
Dorothy I b.1912 - Molong
Dulcie May b.1909 - Molong
Ethel Lillian b.1899 - Molong
Lila Mary b.1897 - Molong
Percy W b.1906 - Molong
Victor E b.1904 - Molong
William C m.1894 - Molong

Page

Benjamin m.1918 - Tamworth
Susan b.1851 - Windsor

Parker

Albert H b.1909 -
Amos b.1865 -

Parsons

Cecil Ronald m.1934 - Burwood

Patterson

Gladys I m.1916 - Inverell
W -

Paul

Eadyth Lousie b.1913 - Ashfield

Paull

Mertie Emma b.1886 - Richmond

Pawsey

Jane A m.1885 - Grenfell

Payten

Nathaniel b.1825 - Parramatta

Pearce

Claressa b.1875 -
Edward b.1891 - Richmond
Edward Palmer b.1859 - Richmond
Elvina b.1883 - Penrith
Eva b.1888 - Richmond
Frank b.1883 -
Frank b.1893 - Richmond
Henry b.1885 - Richmond
James b.1895 - Richmond
Jessie b.1897 - Penrith
John b.1901 -
Katie Mary b.1881 - Richmond
Minnie (Minna) b.1878 - Penrith
Thomas b.1900 -
William Charles b.1904 -

Penson

Ethel M b.1895 - Molong
Marcella G b.1899 - Molong
Robert Charles W b.1867 - Picton
Robert H b.1903 - Molong
Ruby A b.1893 - Molong

Perinoni

Thomas Charles m.1912 - Qld

Perkins

Arthur Rousel b.1867 - Penrith
Cecil Stewart R b.1902 - Newtown
Living
Living
Harley Arthur Dubedat b.1918 -
Isaac Arthur b.1892 - Penrith
Isobell -

Peters

Dorothy m.1934 - Ashfield

Peterswald

Living
John F T b.1903 - Cootamundra

Petterson

Beatrice C m.1915 - Richmond

Phillips

Claude M b.1901 - Young
Herbert Richard H b.1905 - Young
Julius Besnard m.1900 - Young

Phipps

Walter Clyde b.1895 -

Pike

Alfred b.1865 - Wellington
Alfred Leo b.1895 - Wellington
Edith V J b.1887 - Wellington
Edna D b.1904 - Wellington
Fanny A b.1897 - Wellington
Genie Isobel Lyle b.1907 - Wellington
Harrie E b.1894 - Wellington
Hilda Muriel b.1892 - Wellington
Hilda Muriel (R) b.1892 - Wellington
Jack W b.1899 - Wellington
Living
Lorna Ethel b.1901 - Wellington
Lucy Aileen Mavis b.1906 - Wellington
Nellie Alfreda b.1888 - Wellington
Phyllis M b.1902 - Wellington
Vida Mildred b.1890 - Wellington

Piper

Marjorie Gloria m.1936 - Gosford
Reginald W G b.1904 - Marrickville
Stanley A b.1909 - Canterbury
William Henry b.1879 - St George

Pitman

Ida Charlotte Lillian b.1909 -

Pratt

Eliza Ethel b.1880 - Newtown
Harriett b.1868 - Wee Waa
William m.1868 - Newtown

Price

Living
Clifford S b.1909 - Waratah
Ivy m.1930 - Young
Living
Roscoe m.1907 - Young

Prosser

Eleanor Thelwell Y m.1909 - Penrith

Pulbrook

Coralie E b.1898 - Nyngan
Darcy Douglas b.1893 - Nyngan
Edward Theophile b.1858 -
Eleanor J b.1896 - Nyngan
Harold Arthur b.1891 - Nyngan
Pearl R M b.1894 - Nyngan
Ruby Alma b.1888 - Nyngan

Quickenden

Edward Mayfield b.1878 - Murrurundi
John Wilberforce b.1904 - Tingha
Marjorie b.1902 - Bingara
Nellie b.1909 - Boggabri

Quinton

Bridget A m.1929 - Leeton

Ray

Hamilton Thomas m.1934 - Lithgow

Rea

Eva Elizabeth b.1863 -

Reading

Amos C b.1896 - Boggabri
Living
Doris A b.1910 - Tamworth
Edgar S b.1897 - Narrabri
Edith May d.1961 - Quirindi
Elizabeth M b.1889 - Narrabri
Living
John b.1868 - Carroll
Julia J b.1900 - Quirindi
Leah M b.1898 - Narrabri
Mary M b.1903 - Tamworth
Norman Esther b.1894 - Uralla
Percy J b.1892 - Narrabri
Richard T b.1891 - Narrabri
Ruby L b.1906 - Tamworth
Vera Adelaide b.1911 - Tamworth
Victor John b.1893 - Uralla

Reed

Marion b.1896 -

Reeves

Moss William m.1914 - Maclean

Reid

John ? m.1918 - Bourke

Reimer

Mary m.1910 - Kogarah

Rice

John Frederick b.1888 - Cowra

Rixon

Pearl Rose E b.1903 - Campbelltown

Roberts

Elizabeth m.1893 - Sydney

Robertson

Elizabeth b.1865 - Penrith

Robinson

George D m.1920 - Ryde
George F m.1883 - Young
Glen Roderick b.1896 - Rockley
Kenneth G m.1909 - Burwood

Robson

Richard J m.1930 - Gosford

Rogers

Mary E m.1921 - Richmond

Rooney

Alma Christina b.1891 - Inverell

Rose

Sydney C m.1927 - Orange

Rowell

Bertha Donovan m.1939 - Auburn

Rush

Raymond Donald b.1913 - Grenfell

Russell

Bernice S m.1931 - Redfern

Rutherford

Frances b.1835 -

Ryan

Charles H m.1933 - Dubbo

Samson

Alexander McIntyre b.1902 -

Sanderson

Norman George b.1911 - Bundarra

Scanlon

Ellen m.1892 - Singleton

Scarr

Augustus Charles b.1897 - Orange
Living

Schouten

Living
Living

Schultz

Eva M m.1928 - Orange

Scott

Rosetta m.1875 - Forbes
Walter A m.1932 - Nowra

Scotts

Gertrude E m.1914 - Petersham

Sell

Linda Alma b.1890 - Picton

Shannon

Reginald Robert b.1902 - Marrickville

Sharp

Ada K b.1894 - Molong
Elsie May Townsend b.1902 - Orange
George William b.1891 - Parkes
James C m.1930 - Mosman
Lionel b.1901 - Parkes
Oliver Josiah b.1893 - Dilga
Percival Harold Thomas b.1890 -
William b.1870 - Canobolas

Sharpless

Elizabeth Rachel b.1880 - Molong

Shaw

Elizabeth R m.1932 - Bankstown
Harley John b.1889 - Lithgow

Shrimpton

Eliza D m.1891 - Parkes

Skelton

Milba Pearl b.1903 - Boggabri

Slater

Eleanor Winifred b.1887 -

Small

Clarice Louisa b.1905 - Maclean
Lola Isabel b.1907 - Maclean
Rita Muriel b.1903 - Maclean
Rowland James m.1902 - Ulmarra

Smeaton

Edward John b.1923 -
Floris May b.1917 -
Peter Francis b.1893 - Vic
Peter Wallace b.1919 -
Robert Stanley b.1921 -
Winifred Joy b.1925 -

Smith

Albert Charles b.1878 - Penrith
Alfred Lachlan b.1908 - Waterloo
Alice T b.1898 - Singleton
Alice Victoria b.1870 -
Cecil Kenneth H b.1884 - Penrith
Clarence Oscar b.1887 - Brisbane Water
David E W m.1935 - Burwood
Dorothy L b.1896 - Penrith
Elizabeth A b.1863 - Penrith
Flora Ellen b.1868 - Penrith
George Arthur b.1876 - Penrith
Graham Bain m.1948 - Marrickville
Living
Henry R b.1907 - Waterloo
Isaac b.1840 -
Isaac Errol b.1897 - Penrith
Isaac Peter b.1873 - Penrith
James F m.1911 - Richmond
Leslie Joseph b.1879 - Penrith
Lucy Hannah b.1866 - Penrith
Living
Mary Ann b.1851 -
Mary Gladys b.1895 - Penrith
Mary Matilda b.1865 - Penrith
Olive M b.1899 - Waterloo
Rachel Robina b.1871 - Penrith
Richard M b.1912 - Redfern
Sydney C m.1929 - Walgett
Sylvia A I b.1902 - Waterloo
Sylvia Isabel b.1880 - Penrith
Theodore Reginald R b.1882 - Penrith
Living
William J b.1875 - Penrith

Smithson

Ada F m.1921 - Rockdale

Spinks

Living

St Julian

Frederick W Deg b.1905 - Waverley
John Charles m.1903 - Marrickville
Vincent Hadley b.1912 - Ryde

Stapleton

Helena b.1863 - Parramatta
Patricia Curtis b.1915 -

Starr

William Alexander m.1912 - Cargo

Stead

Living

Stein

Living

Stevens

Allan I m.1929 - Marrickville
Mabel G b.1911 -

Stewart

Charlotte Jane b.1891 - Boggabri
Laura M Cartwright b.1902 - Tuena

Stinson

Edwin b.1857 - Yarramundi
John b.1890 - Richmond
Thomas J b.1888 - Richmond
William Edwin b.1886 - Penrith

Stone

Laura m.1882 -
Lucy m.1879 - Richmond

Sullivan

Michael J m.1923 - Moree

Sutherland

Cyril Roy b.1892 - Young
Ethel M b.1900 - Young
Living
Irene E b.1893 - Young
John Samuel b.1868 - Bingalong
Leila E b.1895 - Young
Nellie D b.1904 - Young

Svendsen

Villa Paulina b.1919 -

Swan

George m.1879 - Young

Swanson

Percival L m.1920 - Sydney

Swift

Kathleen Rhoda m.1939 - Glenbrook

Sylvester

William Claude b.1889 - Singleton

Tarlington

Living

Tatham

Alma Sarah m.1930 - Chatswood

Taylor

Henry m.1909 - Nyngan
Sydney Thomas b.1883 - Molong

Thistleton

Martha b.1864 - Braidwood

Thompson

Elinda Mary m.1930 - Sydney
Elizabeth m.1949 - Sydney
Frank Guias m.1963 - Forbes
William K m.1935 - Rockdale

Tierney

John b.1851 -
Michael -

Timmins

Adeline b.1896 - Richmond
Amy b.1888 - Richmond
Annie b.1905 - Richmond
Arthur Howell b.1894 - Richmond
Carl Augustus b.1909 - Waterloo
Charlotte Jane b.1852 - Richmond
Doris Louise b.1898 - Leichhardt
Elizabeth Ann b.1859 - Richmond
Elma N b.1913 -
Elsie Gertrude E b.1891 - Leichhardt
Elvina b.1861 - Richmond
Eva b.1866 - Richmond
Florrie b.1886 - Richmond
Frederick b.1886 -
Frederick Evans b.1877 -
George Evans b.1876 - Richmond
Henry b.1855 - Yarramundi Windsor
Henry b.1822 - Yarramundi Windsor
Henry b.1891 - Penrith
Henry Clement b.1882 -
Hilda May b.1897 -
Ivy M b.1908 - Richmond
James b.1869 - Richmond
James b.1893 - Richmond
John b.1864 - Richmond
John Henry b.1888 - Richmond
John Thomas b.1886 -
Louis b.1890 - Richmond
Mabel E b.1905 - Leichhardt
Maggie Emily Lucy b.1902 - Leichhardt
Mary Ann b.1850 -
Maud b.1884 -
Norman b.1910 -
Olga Mary b.1896 -
Percy Seth b.1894 -
Phillip b.1905 -
Stanley b.1892 - Richmond
Susan Elizabeth b.1880 -
Thomas b.1857 - Richmond
Tom b.1899 - Richmond
Walter Clarence b.1891 -
William b.1872 - Richmond
William Henry b.1892 - Richmond
William P b.1890 - Leichhardt

Tinman

Margaret May m.1907 - Waterloo

Tobin

Hypatia Neville Margaret m.1938 - Bathurst

Townley

John Patrick b.1904 - Lismore

Townsend

Alvina m.1902 - Parramatta
Gladys May b.1909 -
Herbert Walter b.1897 - Molong
Ivy Elizabeth b.1899 - Molong
Mildred Mary b.1874 - Molong
Norman W b.1912 -
Richard -
Susan Rebecca b.1869 - Orange
Vincent George b.1872 - Orange
Warden Greenwood b.1896 - Cargo

Traves

Elma Marjory m.1938 - Forbes
Rita Alice Nancy m.1939 - Forbes

Tribe

Joseph E m.1911 - Inverell

Trott

Albert William b.1892 - Granville

Trotter

John Stewart m.1936 - Mosman

Tunney

Josephine Rose b.1887 - Young

Turner

Charles A m.1935 - Penrith
Esther m.1879 - Inverell
Valerie Rose b.1915 -

Turney

Florence Grace b.1892 -

Twyford

Elizabeth Letitia b.1858 -

Ulrick

James Wray b.1898 -

Underwood

Living
Harry J b.1909 - Mudgee
Roland Earle b.1879 - Mudgee

Unsted

Walter Ernest m.1933 - Gosford

Vardy

Grant b.1885 -

Waldon

Ada Mary m.1891 - Richmond
Rebecca m.1890 - Richmond

Wall

Ada May b.1867 -

Wallington

George R b.1910 - Burwood

Walsh

Enid Linda Frances m.1937 - Marrickville

Ward

Living

Warner

Albert V m.1913 - Newcastle

Waters

Beatrice Mabel b.1891 - Blayney
George Albert m.1939 - Forbes

Watson

Agnes m.1933 - Nyngan

Watts

Albert d.1964 - Windsor
Henry b.1874 - Richmond
Reginald Canberra m.1937 - Sydney

Weaver

Alexandra Lillian b.1902 - Wagga Wagga
Charles Broughton Sydney m.1891 - Forbes
Florence Mary Maud d.1982 -
Frank b.1898 - Cobar
Herbert B b.1896 - Forbes
Jessie b.1901 - Warren
Stanley E b.1904 - Albury
Unnamed b.1899 - Cobar

Webb

Norman M William m.1939 - Randwick
Ruth Mitchell b.1910 - Blayney

Webster

Edward J m.1921 - St Leonards

Wecker

Elizabeth m.1915 - Qld

Welsh

Living
Thomas H b.1902 - Scone

Werner

Daisy Stella Hollier m.1921 - Penrith

West

Ada m.1903 - St Peters

Westbury

Robert Arthur m.1936 - Moss Vale

Westcott

Ethel Maude m.1898 - Young

Wethered

Catherine Arleta b.1880 - Greta

Whitten

Living

Widdows

Living

Wilde

Alice M b.1882 - Muswellbrook

Wilding

Herbert Jessie John b.1904 -

Wilkins

Isabel Mary Clare b.1900 - Young

Williams

Dorothy Ruth m.1942 - Sydney
Ella D L m.1918 - Tamworth
Elsie Gertrude b.1886 - Junee
Ivy P m.1922 - Sydney
Maria Dunbar b.1885 -
Mary d.1920 - Richmond
Susie J m.1917 - Tamworth
Thomas G b.1887 -

Williamson

James b.1892 - Newtown
William T m.1892 - Newtown

Willis

Arthur Francis b.1900 - Collarenebri
Edward J b.1908 - Scone
Edward John m.1906 - West Maitland
James K b.1906 - Moss Vale
John Eric m.1954 - Parkes
Zetta M b.1906 - Scone

Willoughby

Arthur Edward b.1892 - Canterbury

Wilson

Betty m.1929 - North Sydney
Clifford Ernest b.1907 -
Elizabeth Jane b.1883 - Inverell
Elwin b.1889 -
Ethel Grace b.1916 -
John Edwin b.1901 - Ludlow
Lydia Ann m.1899 - Dungog

Wilton

Elizabeth H m.1903 - St Peters

Wood

Elizabeth Ada m.1882 - Young
Frederick K b.1904 -
Lucy m.1854 - Richmond
Mary Anne Mato b.1886 - Grenfell

Woods

Peter Clement m.1923 - Sydney

Woodward

Iris Evelyn b.1910 - Carcoar

Wright

Living

Wunch

Cora Marie m.1929 - Glebe

Wyllie

Lydia Margare C b.1907 -

Yeomans

Eric Thelwell b.1891 - Penrith
Isabella b.1838 -

Young

Ivy E m.1915 - Young
Olive Pretoria m.1936 - Rockdale

Zimmerman

Zare Veronica m.1942 - Scone


Surname List

                                                                                                                                           

99Copyright © 2017. All Rights Reserved
.