Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Griffith William Parry

Name Index


Adams

Living Adams
Living Adams
Living Adams
Living Adams
Living Adams
Living Adams
William George Adams b.1920 - Balmain
Living Adams

Alderton

Jean Alderton b.1903 - St Leonards

Allen

Arthur Allen b.1909 - St Leonards
Beatrice Allen b.1900 - Castle Hill
Living Allen
Edgar Allen b.1894 - St Leonards
Eileen Allen b.1898 - Castle Hill
James Allen b.1859 -
James Allen b.1907 - Parramatta
Lionel Allen b.1904 - St Leonards
Mabel Allen b.1896 - St Leonards
Nellie Allen b.1902 - St Leonards
Raymond Allen b.1912 - St Leonards

Anderson

Ronald Walter Anderson b.1907 - Adamstown

Andrews

Alick (Alexander) Andrews m.1904 - Murwillumbah
David Andrews b.1890 -
Enid V Andrews b.1908 - Murwillumbah
Eric Lyle Andrews b.1905 - Murwillumbah
Vincent D Andrews b.1907 - Murwillumbah

Baker

Living Baker
Doris Lilian Baker b.1906 - Wollombi
Elizabeth Jane Baker b.1863 -
Eva Bessie Baker b.1900 - Wollombi
Frederick Archie Baker b.1898 - Millfield
Harrie A Baker b.1889 - Millfield
Living Baker
Living Baker
Living Baker
Living Baker
Sidney Gordon Baker b.1891 - Millfield
Victor Milton B Baker b.1886 - Millfield

Ball

Edward James Ball b.1901 -

Bassett

Living Bassett

Byrne

Patrick Byrne m.1913 - Sydney

Byrnes

Augustin G Byrnes b.1872 - Brisbane Water
Catherine Maria Byrnes b.1870 - Brisbane Water
Eliza M Byrnes b.1878 - Brisbane Water
Emily Theresa Byrnes b.1879 - Brisbane Water
Godfrey J Byrnes b.1899 - Gosford
James Byrnes b.1826 -
James M Byrnes b.1901 - Gosford
Martha Byrnes b.1863 - Gosford
Mary A Byrnes b.1858 - Gosford
Michael A Byrnes b.1868 - Brisbane Water
Owen Byrnes b.1875 - Brisbane Water
Peter Byrnes b.1865 - Brisbane Water
Sarah S Byrnes b.1860 - Gosford
Vincent F Byrnes b.1902 - Gosford
William Henry Byrnes b.1857 - Gosford

Cartwright

Samuel M Cartwright m.1911 -

Chambers

Arthur McIntyre Chambers m.1941 - Murwillumbah

Chapman

Kenneth Gray Chapman b.1906 -

Chaseling

Alverstone Rose Chaseling b.1914 - Windsor
Melville Chaseling b.1913 - Windsor
Walter Henry G Chaseling b.1885 - Wisemans Ferry
Wilbur Selwyn Chaseling b.1910 - Windsor

Clark

Archibald James Clark b.1884 - Lismore
Arthur James Clark b.1876 - Carcoar
Deborah Silvia Clark b.1870 - Wollombi
Edith Emily Clark b.1881 - Carcoar
Edward William Clark b.1882 - Carcoar
Emily A Clark b.1878 - Sofala
Florence M Clark b.1882 - Sofala
Hector Russell Clark b.1900 -
Herbert Hedley Clark d.1943 - Murwillumbah
Herbert N Clark -
James Clark b.1844 - Hunter River
Labon M Clark b.1886 - Lismore
Linda Mary Clark b.1876 - Carcoar
Maud Rebecca Clark b.1880 - Carcoar
Reuben Archie Clark b.1884 - Carcoar
Rosalind Ann Clark b.1871 - Wollombi
Rubena Rebecca Clark b.1878 - Carcoar
Stanley P Clark b.1878 - Carcoar
Willia Clark b.1849 - Millfield

Collary

Mary A Collary m.1922 - Petersham

Colmer

Edna Kathleen Colmer b.1910 - Bega

Cook

Albert E Cook m.1910 - Marrickville
Albert E Cook b.1911 - Randwick
Guy Eveline Dundas Cook m.1922 - Sydney
Selwyn Alfred Cook m.1945 - Bankstown

Cooper

Lorna Edith Cooper b.1918 -

Cowling

Mary Margaret Cowling b.1879 -

Cox

Alfred Archie Cox b.1904 - Gosford
Annie Cox b.1895 - Gosford
Arthur R Cox b.1898 - Gosford
Bertie C Cox b.1902 - Gosford
Catherine Cox b.1893 - Gosford
Eliza Cox b.1888 - Gosford
Emma Jane Cox b.1862 - Grafton
Frederick Augustus Cox b.1859 -
Frederick John Cox b.1890 - Gosford
George P Cox b.1910 - Sydney
Joseph E Cox b.1906 - Gosford
Ruby Pearl Cox b.1900 - Gosford
Violet I Cox b.1913 - St Peters

Crawford

Living Crawford
Bruce William Griffith Crawford b.1912 - Goulburn
Dorothy Crawford b.1908 - Goulburn
Harold J Crawford b.1906 - Goulburn
James Peter Crawford b.1879 - Braidwood
Thelma Crawford b.1904 - Goulburn

Crosland

Ada Jane Crosland b.1893 - Spencer
Alfred Walter Crosland b.1886 - Lismore
Arthur J B Crosland b.1888 - Gosford
Clara Catherine Crosland b.1890 - Gosford
Eliza Alice Crosland b.1891 - Gosford
George E Crosland b.1895 - Gosford
Gladys Lily Crosland b.1898 - Gosford
Mary A E Crosland b.1882 - Casino
Violet Frances Crosland b.1901 - Gosford
Walter Wadsworth Crosland b.1851 -

Croucher

Alfred Hector Sidney Croucher b.1903 - Carcoar

Cusack

Patrick R B Cusack m.1919 - Ashfied

Daniel

Doreen M Daniel b.1912 - St Albans
Edgar Horace Daniel b.1910 - St Albans
Iris C Daniel b.1914 - Gosford
Percy Francis Daniel b.1886 - Macdonald River

Dick

George B Dick b.1902 - Scone
Lucy W Dick b.1900 - Rylstone

Donald

Alice Maude Donald m.1923 - Sydney

Donovan

Frances Donovan m.1899 - Gosford

Douglas

Stella A Douglas m.1920 - St Albans

Douglass

Amy H Douglass b.1883 - Brisbane Water
Frederick Douglass b.1881 - Gosford
Henry Wiliam Douglass b.1879 - Brisbane Water
Joseph William Douglass d.1958 - Liverpool
Thomas J Douglass b.1878 - Brisbane Water
Thomas Richard William Douglass m.1877 - Windsor

Downer

Ada Downer b.1901 - Sydney
Albert J Downer b.1898 - Balmain
Charles Downer b.1859 -
Charles Henry Downer b.1893 - Newtown
Charles J Downer b.1891 - Sydney
Charles Robert Downer b.1889 - Balmain
Charles W Downer b.1825 - West Indies
Dorothy May Downer b.1909 - Newtown
Ella Florence Downer b.1898 - Sydney
George Albert Downer b.1899 - Newtown
James E Downer b.1895 - Sydney
James Edward Downer b.1904 - Newtown
James H Downer b.1863 - Brisbane Water
John Albert Downer b.1862 - Brisbane Water
John William Downer b.1896 - Newtown
Lila D Downer b.1903 - Sydney
Mary A Downer b.1866 - Brisbane Water
Mary M Downer b.1887 - Balmain
Minnie Louisa Downer b.1882 - Sydney
Minnie May Downer b.1869 - Brisbane Water
Richard W Downer b.1857 -
Rose Downer b.1891 - Sydney
Rose Emma Downer b.1900 - Balmain
Sydney Frederick Downer b.1906 - Sydney
Vera P Downer b.1893 - Sydney
VioleT Downer b.1901 - Newtown

Doyle

Joseph Doyle m.1926 - Gosford
Victor Vivian Doyle b.1887 -

Duck

Alice Duck b.1907 - Goulburn

Ellem

Mary Anne Ellem b.1828 - Mangrove Creek

Ellen

Violet Ellen -

Emery

Alma Grace Emery b.1909 - Narrabri
Edith P Emery b.1911 - Narrabri
Florence M Emery b.1907 - Narrabri
Henry J Emery m.1906 - Leichhardt
Henry J Emery b.1913 - Narrabri

Ferris

Annie Louisa Ferris m.1881 - Sydney

Fotheringham

George Fotheringham b.1910 - Rockdale
Hector James Fotheringham b.1914 - Gosford
William F Fotheringhamn b.1912 - Gosford
William Joseph E Fotheringham b.1883 -

Galloway

Dorothy Maud Galloway m.1940 - Newtown

Gambell

G Gambell b.1897 - Berrima

Gannon

William Gannon b.1831 -

Giles

Alexander W Giles m.1910 - Bellingen

Goldsmith

Reuben J Goldsmith m.1918 - Sydney

Gorman

Blanch M Gorman b.1895 - Sydney
Daniel Gorman m.1887 - Sydney
Edmund William Gorman b.1893 - Sydney
Frederick C Gorman b.1888 - Sydney
Gladys I Gorman b.1908 - Sydney
Mary M Gorman b.1891 - Sydney
Olive R Gorman b.1897 - Sydney
Robert G Gorman b.1889 - Sydney

Gralton

Phyllis D Gralton b.1902 - Bellingen

Greaves

John Greaves m.1916 - Newtown

Greene

Eileen Greene -
Living Greene
Kathleen Greene b.1903 - Sydney
Living Greene
Roger W Greene b.1904 - Narrabri
Roger William Greene m.1902 - Sydney
Thomas Arthur Greene b.1913 -

Greentree

Ada Jane Greentree b.1886 - Wisemans Ferry
Alfred Reginald Greentree b.1888 - Wisemans Ferry
Icey Nellie Greentree b.1892 - Wisemans Ferry

Harris

Eleanor A Harris b.1870 - Wollombi
Gracie Maud Harris b.1892 - Wollombi
Hannah Harris b.1868 - Wollombi
Margaret Maria Harris b.1874 - Wollombi
Matilda Adelaide Harris b.1880 - Wollombi
May Harris b.1886 - Wollombi
Pearl Amena Lillian Harris b.1890 - Wollombi
Sarah Harris b.1883 - Wollombi
Violet Catherine Harris b.1872 - Wollombi
William Harris b.1845 -
William Robert Harris b.1875 - Wollombi

Hayes

William E Hayes m.1923 - Waverley

Hayne

Dorothy R Hayne d.1917 - Narrabri
Edna May Hayne b.1910 - Narrabri
Hilton Harris Hayne b.1912 - Narrabri
Irene May Hayne d.1949 - Newtown
Joyce Hayne b.1914 - Narrabri
Neville Spencer Hayne b.1907 - Narrabri
Thomas James Spencer Hayne b.1878 - Muswellbrook

Hibbens

James Hibbens b.1877 - Tumut

Hillier

James Arthur Hillier m.1939 - Petersham

Hingston

Eileen Mabel Hingston m.1922 - Sydney

Hobbs

Living Hobbs

Holmes

Catherine Holmes b.1865 -

Howden

Alice Rebecca Howden b.1901 - Marrickville

Hughes

Neil Hughes m.1925 - Hornsvy

Hull

Angus Reuben Hull b.1905 - Ryde
Cedric Thomas Hull b.1903 - St Leonards
Leslie Gerald Hull b.1909 - Peak Hill
Reuben George Hull m.1902 - Ryde

Irvine

Alexander VC Irvine b.1910 - Murwillumbah
James Alexander Irvine b.1876 - Kiama
John Parry Irvine b.1914 - Murwillumbah
Nancy Edith Irvine b.1913 - Murwillumbah
Winifred Eva Irvine b.1909 - Murwillumbah

Jackson

Robert G Jackson m.1931 - Grafton

Johnson

Cecil T Johnson m.1926 - Sydney

Kelly

Margaret Kelly b.1819 - Limerick Ireland

Kemp

Mary Ifould Kemp m.1939 - Goulburn

King

Henry Matthew King b.1858 - Paterson

Knaggs

Edward Nickson Knaggs b.1907 - Nundle

Lawler

Florimel Gertrude Lawler b.1909 - Lismore

Leathley

Forde Leathley m.1936 - Coffs Harbour

Lee

Daisy Frances Lee b.1902 - Braidwood

Levy

Adelene N Levy m.1933 - Guildford

Lewis

Lillian M Lewis m.1923 - Liverpool

Links

Rita H Links m.1929 - Canterbury

Lock

Arthur A Lock m.1928 - Petersham

Locock

Mary A Locock m.1909 - Cessnock

Malins

Opheila Floyd Malins b.1891 - Glebe

Louisa Smith Malins m.1934 - Paddington

Maunder

Living Maunders

McDonald

Edna May McDonald m.1935 - Marrickville

McInlay

Eliza McInlay m.1890 - Sydney

Mills

William Mills b.1889 -

Molloy

Vera Molloy m.1936 - Sydney

Moncrieff

Violet M Moncrieff b.1902 - Minmi

Morgan

Rita Marie Morgan b.1908 - Glebe

Morris

Charles Morris b.1890 - Gosford
Christina P Morris b.1908 - Gosford
Elsie G Morris b.1912 - Gosford
Elvira F Morris b.1900 - Gosford
Genevieve Morris b.1902 - Gosford
Herbert Thomas Morris b.1888 - Gosford
James Morris b.1893 - Gosford
Joseph Morris b.1892 - Gosford
Levera M Morris b.1914 - Gosford
Minnie I Morris b.1895 - Gosford
Reginald Morris b.1904 - Gosford
Richard Morris b.1891 - Gosford
Robert W Morris b.1897 - Gosford
Thomas Morris m.1887 - Glebe

Morrison

Ettie Irene Morrison m.1915 - Cessnock

Morton

Albert James Morton b.1881 -
Alice Marjorie Morton b.1894 - Grafton
Andrew Morton b.1856 - Mt Vincent
Archibald Parry Morton b.1899 - Grafton
Eric Newton Morton d.1973 -
Gladys Ann Morton b.1901 -
Leonard Morton b.1884 -
Mildred Ella Morton b.1887 -
Wilfred Henry Morton b.1899 - Bellingen

Mullins

Lily Ada Kezia Mullins m.1934 - Glebe

Mustare (Musty)

Mary Anne Mustare b.1799 - Wexford Ireland

Neal

Gladys Lynn Neal b.1896 -

Neil

James Malcolm Neil d.1925 - Ryde
Reginald Harold Neil m.1917 - Ryde

Owens

Catherine Owens b.1895 -

Parks

Henry A Parks m.1891 - Glebe
Millie A Parks b.1892 - Gosford

Parry

Agnes T H Parry b.1856 - Gosford
Albert Parry b.1853 -
Albert Parry b.1867 - Brisbane Water
Alice Ann Parry b.1850 - Mangrove Creek
Allan R Parry b.1907 - Grafton
Ann Parry b.1849 - Macdonald River
Ann Jane Parry b.1849 - Mangrove Creek
Archibald Edwin Parry b.1860 - MacDonald River
Arthur William Parry b.1855 -
Catharine Parry b.1828 - Windsor
Eleanor Harriet Parry b.1872 - Brisbane Water
Elijah Thomas Parry b.1865 - Brisbane Water
Eliza Jane Parry b.1836 - Hawkesbury
Emily Parry b.1851 - Mangrove Creek
Frederick Walter Parry b.1869 - Wollombi
Griffith William Parry b.1799 - Shoreditch London England
Griffith William Parry b.1830 - Sackville Reach
Helena Parry b.1846 - McDonald River
Henry Roland Parry b.1862 -
Henry William Parry b.1827 - Windsor
Isabella Parry b.1867 - Wollombi
Jane Elizabeth Parry b.1834 - Hawkesbury
Louisa Henrietta Parry b.1860 - Gosford
Margaret Parry b.1839 - MacDonald
Mary A Parry b.1869 - Brisbane Water
Mary Ann Parry b.1832 - Hawkesbury
Matilda Adelaide Parry b.1857 - Gosford
Richard Parry b.1871 - Wollombi
Rosalind Parry b.1858 - McDonald River
Rubina Parry b.1865 - Hawkesbury
Samuel Charles Parry b.1875 - Brisbane Water
Sarah Parry b.1853 -
Sarah Jane Parry b.1858 - Gosford
Susan Clara Parry b.1856 -
William Henry Parry b.1855 -

Parsons

Arthur Arthur Burns Parsons b.1887 - Randwick

Paterson

William H R Paterson m.1923 - Petersham

Phillips

Living Phillips

Piper

Genevieve Piper b.1884 - Brisbane Water
Griffith Piper b.1887 - Brisbane Water
Josephine Piper b.1885 - Brisbane Water
Leah Piper b.1882 - Brisbane Water
Rosaline Piper b.1880 - Brisbane Water
Sarah Jane Piper b.1891 - Brisbane Water
William Piper b.1851 -
William Piper b.1889 - Gosford

Price

William Price b.1879 -

Robertson

Ivy Josephine Robertson b.1906 - Gosford
John McL Robertson m.1904 - Gosford
John McLachlan Robertson b.1914 - Cessnock
William David Robertson b.1907 - Gosford

Robinson

Stanley F Robinson m.1935 - Newtown

Rose

Ada Vivian Rose b.1882 - Brisbane Water
Emily Jane Rose b.1878 - Brisbane Water
James Garfield Rose b.1890 - Wisemans Ferry
John Joshua Rose m.1878 - Brisbane Water
Joshua A H Rose b.1895 - Wisemans Ferry
Margaret Rose b.1880 - Brisbane Water
Rosaline H Rose b.1885 - Wisemans Ferry
Solomon John Rose b.1888 - Wisemans Ferry

Sinclair

Living Sinclair

Small

Arthur Parry Small b.1899 - Bellingen
David Newton Small b.1863 - Manning River
Dorothy Annie Ella Small b.1906 - Bellingen
Ellen Small b.1898 - Grafton
Frederick D Small b.1904 - Bellingen
Henry William Small b.1897 - Grafton
Mary C Small b.1901 - Bellingen
Una Emily Small b.1902 - Bellingen

Smith

Louisa Smith m.1934 - Paddington

Sonter

Frank E Sonter m.1895 - Ryde

Soutar

George W Soutar b.1906 -

Stanley

Living Stanley
Living Stanley
Living Stanley
Living Stanley

Stewart

Thomas Stewart m.1933 - Lismore

Stuart

Mark Stuart m.1928 - Gosford

Sturzaker

Alfred John Sturzaker m.1881 - Sydney
Eveline Victoria Sturzaker b.1887 - Sydney
Leslie Alfred Parry Sturzaker b.1886 - Sydney
Pearlie Cecilia Ethel Sturzaker b.1885 - Sydney
Sydney L Sturzaker b.1895 - Sydney
Unnamed Sturzaker b.1881 - Newtown

Thompson

Living Thompson

Trigg

Ethel I M Trigg m.1911 - Gosford

Trindall

Albert John Trindall b.1886 -

Wade

Millicent M Wade b.1912 -

Walker

Edith M Walker m.1934 - Liverpool

Warskitt

Winifred Helen Warskitt m.1942 - Drummoyne

Watkin

Cyril Parry Watkin b.1911 - Hurstville
Living Watkin
Nina I Watkin b.1906 - Grafton
Norman Richard Watkin m.1900 - Bellingen
Roland Lincoln Watkin b.1901 - Grafton
Living Watkin
Ruby M Watkin b.1909 - Grafton
Living Watkin
Wesley Norman Watkin b.1904 - Grafton

Watkins

Emily Jane Watkins b.1868 - Brisbane Water
Harriet Elizabeth Watkins b.1857 - Gosford
James Watkins b.1824 -
Margaret A Watkins b.1865 - Gosford
Mary Ann Susannah Watkins b.1858 - Gosford
Matilda A Watkins b.1860 - Gosford
Sarah J Watkins b.1856 - Gosford
Sarah Jane Watkins b.1832 - Sussex St Sydney
Unknown Watkins b.1863 - Brisbane Water

Werth

Arthur William Werth b.1890 - Petersham
Gladys Mary Werth b.1921 -

Wilkinson

Living Wilkinson

Wilson

Charles L Wilson m.1928 - Marrickville
Gladys Irene Wilson m.1915 - Newtown

Woodbury

Richard Woodbury b.1840 - Hawkesbury
Unknown Woodbury -

Woodley

Attle George Woodley b.1890 - Manly

Woolley

Mary Alice Woolley b.1889 -

Young

Charles M Young b.1890 - Glebe
Charles Matthew Young m.1886 - Brisbane Water
Henry Young b.1895 - Newtown
Jessie Ritchie Young b.1893 - Glebe
Reginald Percy Rupert Young b.1898 - Newtown
William R Young b.1887 - Sydney


Home

Surname List