Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of James Gough

Name Index


 

Martha -

Alberti

Jose Alberti b.1900 -

Arndell

Thomas Gordon Arndell b.1908 - Kogarah

Austin

Mabel Ettie Austin m.1902 - Ashfield

Baines

Fanny Alice Baines b.1879 -

Baker

Living Baker

Baldwin

Alice Mabel Baldwin b.1873 - Windsor
Athol Baldwin b.1879 - Richmond
Cecilia M D Baldwin b.1907 - Sydney
Clarice Baldwin b.1885 - Penrith
Dio Baldwin b.1882 -
Dio Baldwin b.1818 - Richmond
Edna Marie Baldwin d.1955 - Sydney
Edwin Baldwin b.1852 -
Elizabeth Baldwin b.1843 - Windsor NSW Australia
Elizabeth A Baldwin b.1909 - Redfern
Ellen Josephine Baldwin b.1882 - Windsor
Emily Isabella Baldwin b.1848 - Windsor
Ernest Erwin Anthony Baldwin b.1885 - Windsor
Ethel Elizabeth Baldwin b.1875 - Kurrajong
Georgina Baldwin b.1862 - Freeman's Reach
Henry Baldwin b.1877 - Richmond
Henry(Harry) Baldwin b.1850 - Wilberforce
Kathleen Genevieve Baldwin b.1910 - Waterloo
Leslie Dio Baldwin b.1903 - Redfern
Louisa Baldwin b.1846 - Wilberforce
Lucy Baldwin b.1864 -
Marie F T Baldwin d.1928 - Redfern
Mary Ann Baldwin b.1883 - Newtown
Mary Ann Baldwin b.1845 - Wilberforce
Olga Madeline Baldwin b.1912 - Redfern
Pearl Baldwin b.1889 - Penrith
Phoebe Baldwin b.1854 - Wilberforce
Stella Louisa Baldwin b.1880 - Windsor
Victoria Ann Baldwin b.1866 - Windsor
Wellow Baldwin b.1858 - Freeman's Reach
William Baldwin b.1884 -
William M Baldwin b.1888 -
William Wynn Baldwin b.1860 - Windsor

Barnsley

Herbert H Barnsley m.1913 - Parramatta

Becroft

Beryl Robinson Becroft b.1893 - Windsor
Evelyn Isabella Becroft m.1889 - Windsor

Begg

Mary McL Begg m.1925 - Hamilton

Bennett

Mary Ethel Bennett m.1945 - Ardelthan

Blake

Norman Mackie Blake m.1916 - Canterbury

Borton

Arthur Charles Borton b.1906 - Newtown
Harold Herbert Borton b.1913 - Camperdown
Henry Aubrey Borton b.1883 - Sydney
Sylvia Pearl Borton b.1908 - Kensington

Bowman

Ada Emily Bowman b.1867 - Windsor
Alfred Bowman b.1882 - Windsor
Annie Isabella Bowman b.1875 - Windsor
Arthur Bowman b.1899 - Windsor
Bertie V Bowman b.1896 - Windsor
Clive Bowman b.1900 - Windsor
Evelyn I Bowman b.1908 - Parramatta
Favouretta Mary Ann Bowman b.1891 - Windsor
George Bowman b.1838 -
George Bowman b.1872 - Dubbo
George Bowman b.1907 - Parramatta
George Thomas Bowman b.1862 - Windsor
Gladys Daphne Bowman b.1911 - Parramatta
Harry Bowman d.1951 - Parramatta
Henry Albert Bowman b.1873 - Windsor
Ida May Bowman b.1893 - Windsor
John Bowman b.1870 - Windsor
Leslie Bowman b.1877 - Windsor
Lilly A Bowman b.1871 - Windsor
Mary L Bowman b.1869 - Windsor
Mollie Della Bowman b.1898 - Windsor
Phoebe S Bowman d.1864 - Windsor
Rhoda E D Bowman b.1909 - Sydney
Sessie Bowman b.1907 - Parramatta
Taretha Bowman b.1891 - Windsor
William Bowman b.1865 - Windsor

Bowra

Elizabeth Bowra b.1887 - Glebe
Francesa Bowra b.1869 - St George
George Edward Bowra b.1861 -
George Henry Bowra b.1895 - Glebe
Gladys S Bowra b.1890 - Glebe
Ida Bowra b.1888 - Glebe
Mabel E Bowra b.1894 - Glebe
Muriel A Bowra b.1905 - Leichhardt
Thelma Rita Bowra b.1898 - Glebe

Boyd

William J Boyd m.1917 - Wickham

Brown

Gertrude A Brown m.1924 - Auburn

Bungate

Albert Edward Bungate b.1907 - Woollahra
Lancelot H Bungate b.1883 - Bathurst
Robert Henry Bungate b.1910 - Paddington

Bunting

Dudley Thomas Fanning Bunting m.1938 - Parramatta

Burns

Edwin L Burns b.1910 - Moruya
Henry William Burns m.1903 - Moruya
John Joseph Henry Burns b.1908 - Moruya
Robert A J Burns b.1905 - Moruya
Rosa Louisa C Burns b.1906 - Moruya

Cain

Ann Cain b.1797 - Ireland

Cairns

Alexander Cairns b.1874 -
Alexander John Cairns m.1927 - Rockdale
Edith M Cairns b.1898 - Sydney
Jessie Isabelle Cairns b.1908 - Redfern
Lillian Pearl Cairns b.1896 - Sydney
Millicent M Cairns b.1901 - Redfern
Minnie A Cairns b.1906 - Redfern

Campbell

William G Campbell b.1910 - Glebe
William M Campbell m.1908 - Annandale

Carey

Margaret Ada Carey b.1856 - Sydney

Carter

Charlotte Amelia Carter m.1899 - Sydney

Chapple

Alan Joseph Chapple b.1910 - Quirindi

Christensen

John P Christensen m.1917 - Sydney

Clark

Jessie Annie Clark m.1899 - Ashfield

Clarke

Cecil Joseph Clarke b.1899 - West Maitland
Doris I Clarke b.1902 - West Maitland
Elsie Victoria Clarke b.1890 - Liverpool
James E Clarke m.1915 - Sydney
James Patrick Clarke b.1904 - West Maitland
John P Clarke b.1898 - West Maitland
Millie M F Clarke b.1892 - West Maitland
Patrick Joseph Clarke b.1869 - Paterson
Richard J Clarke b.1895 - Randwick

Cloutt

Catherine M Cloutt b.1895 - Moss Vale

Colley

Henry J Colley m.1906 - Sydney

Courtot

Lewis Alfred Courtot -

Cowan

John J Cowan b.1889 - Taree

Cowell

Harriet Ann Irene Cowell b.1900 -

Cullen

Living Cullen

Cummings

Muriel I Cummings m.1925 - Newcastle

Dagg

Ernest Dagg m.1930 - Lismore

Dalmer

Allan Clement Dalmer m.1922 - Rockdale

Darby

Frank Colley Darby b.1889 -

Datson

Harriett Frances Datson b.1905 -

Dengate

Arthur E Dengate b.1878 - Liverpool
Hilton Arthur Dengate b.1910 - Granville

Dickson

Fred Dickson m.1918 - Redfern

Dillon

Emily Florence Dillon b.1880 - Sydney
John Dillon m.1876 - Sydney
John Dillon b.1885 -
John P Dillon b.1883 - Sydney
Mary B Dillon b.1878 - Sydney
Michael Henry Dillon b.1876 - Sydney
Violet Dillon b.1884 - Sydney

Donnelly

Elizabeth May Donnelly b.1885 -
Gladys D F McK Donnelly b.1898 - Kempsey

Dunn

James Dunn m.1919 - Parramatta

Dunstan

Ida Alice Dunstan b.1889 -
Leslie Carl Dunstan b.1866 - Wilberforce
Theodore Claude Dunstan b.1890 -

Edwards

Elizabeth Bennett Edwards b.1848 -

Eedy

Neil A Eedy m.1922 - Sydney

Elizabeth

Charlotte Elizabeth m.1903 - Sydney

Elliott

Clarence D Elliott m.1928 - Sydney
James Elliott m.1913 - Annandale

Elton

Francis Rochfort Elton m.1920 - Bowral

Fitton

Margaret M Fitton m.1907 - Sydney

Fletcher

Charles D Fletcher m.1916 - Glebe

Floyd

Grace Floyd b.1868 - Wollongong

Foote

Edward Jackson Foote m.1921 - Moruya

Forrester

Edith M Forrester b.1869 -
George Forrester b.1821 -
Henry William Forrester b.1865 -
Isabel J Forrester b.1864 -
Talbot G A Forrester b.1863 -
Wentworth J R Forrester b.1867 -
William Henry Forrester b.1883 - Penrith
William James Forrester b.1841 -

French

Elsie M French m.1914 - Tumut

Fuller

Emmett Roy Fuller b.1900 -

Gallogy

Ethel Mary Gallogy m.1928 - Annandale

Geary

Florence M Geary b.1906 - Balmain South

Gehrig

Harold J Gehrig m.1920 - Annandale

Goedheer

Living Goedheer

Golsby

Herbert Roy Golsby m.1914 - Australia

Gorman

Constance L Gorman b.1894 -

Gough

Albert Edward Gough b.1901 - Newtown
Alexander Gough b.1819 - Parramatta
Alexander R Gough b.1845 -
Alice Louisa Gough b.1886 - Redfern
Alice Louise Gough b.1901 - Newtown
Living Gough
Amelia A Gough b.1854 -
Amelia Ann Gough b.1876 - Windsor
Amy Maude Gough d.1960 - Sydney
Ann Gough b.1821 - Parramatta
Ann Gough b.1848 -
Arthur Gough b.1907 - Newtown
Arthur Charles Gough b.1876 - Sydney
Augusta E A Gough b.1902 - Newtown
Beatrice A Gough b.1889 - Redfern
Living Gough
Charles Gough b.1871 -
Charles A Gough m.1914 - Sydney
Charles Alexander Gough b.1873 - Windsor
Charles Albert Gough b.1909 - Moree
Charles Arthur Gough b.1896 - Waterloo
Charles Edward Gough b.1852 -
Charles J Gough d.1920 - Ashfield
Charles Ramson Gough b.1882 - Redfern
Clara Sophia Gough b.1879 - Windsor
Clarine Agnes Gough b.1895 - Drummoyne
Daisy Irene Gough b.1903 - Sydney
Dorothy M Gough b.1897 - Sydney
Edith Ellen Gough b.1878 -
Living Gough
Elizabeth Gough b.1822 -
Elsie May Gough b.1888 - Berrima
Elsie T G Gough b.1905 - Newtown
Emily Gough b.1878 - Redfern
Emily Gough b.1839 -
Emily Gertrude Gough b.1901 - Newtown
Emily J Gough b.1858 -
Emily Louisa Gough b.1875 - Windsor
Emily Matilda Gough b.1876 -
Ethel Gough b.1896 - Waterloo
Ethel F Gough b.1896 - Randwick
Florence Gough b.1885 - Windsor
Living Gough
Francis (Mac) Gough d.1974 -
Frederick C Gough b.1868 - Windsor
George Gough b.1896 -
George Gough b.1866 -
George Samuel Gough b.1881 -
Grace Gough b.1888 - Burwood
Grace Gough b.1891 - Woonona
Living Gough
Living Gough
Harriet Gough b.1846 -
Harry Floyd Francis Gough b.1893 - Woonona
Henry Gough b.1889 - Windsor
Living Gough
Henry (Harry) Gough b.1865 - Berrima
Henry Hilton Gough b.1881 - Windsor
Herbert W Gough b.1894 - Waterloo
Isabella J Gough b.1866 - Windsor
Living Gough
James Gough b.1792 - Allensmore Hereford England
James Gough b.1841 -
James Alexander Gough b.1890 - Waterloo
James Alexander Gough b.1815 - Parramatta
James Alexander Gough b.1841 -
James Bligh Gough b.1867 - Windsor
James Johnson Gough b.1856 - Berrima
James Johnson Gough b.1892 - Drummoyne
James R Gough b.1892 - Newcastle
Jane Gough b.1840 -
Jane Gough b.1862 -
Jane Gough d.1924 - Randwick
Living Gough
John Gough b.1842 -
John Gough b.1859 - Berrima
Living Gough
John G Gough b.1873 - Sydney
John Richard Gough b.1870 - Windsor
John T Gough b.1850 -
Living Gough
Joseph G Gough d.1889 - Five Dock
Joseph James Gough b.1880 - Waterloo
Joseph James Gough b.1898 - Redfern
Living Gough
Living Gough
Letitia Gough b.1865 -
Lillian Mary Elizabeth Gough b.1903 - Newtown
Lilly Gough b.1892 - Waterloo
Lily A Gough b.1897 - Glebe
Louisa Gough b.1820 - Parramatta
Louisa Alice Gough b.1883 - Windsor
Louisa M F Gough b.1905 - Newtown
Louise Gough b.1860 -
Margaret Gough b.1854 -
Marie Florence Cecilia Gough b.1901 - Liverpool
Mary Gough b.1817 - Wndsor
Mary A Gough b.1837 -
Mary Ann Gough b.1849 -
Living Gough
May Victoria Gough b.1883 - Redfern
Living Gough
Milba K Gough b.1890 - Newcastle
Minnie E E Gough b.1890 - Woonona
Phoebe Gough b.1823 - Freeman's Reach
Living Gough
Richard William Gough b.1878 - Windsor
Rose Ann Gough b.1889 - Five Dock
Living Gough
Sarah Gough b.1873 -
Sophia Jane Gough b.1838 -
Thomas A Gough b.1851 -
Thomas William Gough b.1892 - Moss Vale
Thomas William Gough b.1827 -
Living Gough
Victoria E Gough b.1865 - Windsor
Victoria L Gough b.1862 -
Walter Gough b.1898 -
William Gough b.1867 -
William Gough b.1862 - Berrima
William G Gough b.1857 -
Willie Gough b.1894 - Moss Vale

Greentree

Eric C Greentree b.1911 - Windsor
Frank Greentree b.1909 - Windsor
Ivy Edna Greentree b.1901 - Windsor
Myrtle M Greentree b.1904 - Windsor
Olga Daphne Greentree b.1905 - Windsor
Reginald Clifton Greentree b.1902 - Windsor
Reuben Charles Nichol Greentree b.1877 - Windsor

Griffith

Mary A Griffith b.1844 - Richmond

Griffiths

Elizabeth Ann Griffiths b.1845 -

Groves

Ida Lavinia Groves b.1890 -

Gullum

Doris Melba Gullum b.1895 - Randwick
Eleanor J Gullum b.1891 - Randwick
Isabell Elizabeth Edith Gullum b.1912 - Redfern
James Gullum b.1894 - Randwick
John W Gullum b.1889 - West Maitland
William Gullum m.1887 - West Maitland
William Gullum b.1892 - Randwick

Guthrie

Kenneth J Guthrie b.1902 - Grenfell

Hall

Living Hall
William George Hall m.1909 - Waterloo

Hamilton

Joseph Alexander Hamilton m.1940 - Woollahra

Hanslow

Adline Louisa Hanslow m.1880 - Sydney

Hardy

John Edward Hardy b.1890 - Newcastle

Harris

Clarence Harris m.1921 - Temora
James Harris m.1917 - Newtown

Hemmingsen

Ruby Elsie Hemmingsen m.1942 - Burwood

Hicks

Minnie Hicks m.1927 - Lismore

Hillman

Walter M Hillman b.1895 -

Hinton

Hugh Fulton Hinton m.1948 - Ashfield

Hodgkinson

Alexander Hodgkinson m.1899 - Sydney

Hogsflesh

Jane Stringer Hogsflesh b.1834 - Richmond

Howell

Sydney J W Howell m.1928 - Redfern

Hukins

James Adolphus Hukins b.1895 -

Hutcheson

Alfred E F Hutcheson b.1900 - Balmain South
Arthur C Hutcheson b.1898 - Balmain South
Elsie G Hutcheson b.1906 - Balmain South
Harry b.1902 - Balmain South
James William Hutcheson b.1909 - Balmain South
Lily Bathiea Elizabeth Hutcheson b.1899 - Balmain South
Living Hutcheson
Robert A Hutcheson m.1896 - Sydney
Robert A Hutcheson b.1897 - Balmain South
Vera V Hutcheson b.1908 - Balmain South

Jenner

Alice Esther Jenner b.1884 - Moruya
Ethelbert Jenner b.1883 - Moruya
Eva L M Jenner b.1906 - Port Macquarie
Eva Louisa Jenner b.1875 - Broulee
Grace Louisa Florence Jenner b.1906 - Port Macquarie
John Joseph Jenner b.1874 - Broulee
Joseph Jenner b.1838 -
Joseph Richard Jenner b.1912 - Taree
Margaret Jenner b.1877 - Broulee
Richard Baldwin Jenner b.1879 - Broulee
Thomas Leslie Jenner b.1880 - Broulee

Jessup

Mary J Jessup b.1910 - Redfern
Norbert S Jessup b.1904 - Sydney
Samuel Norbert Jessup m.1900 -
Walter Henry Jessup b.1906 - Waterloo

Johnson

Catherine Johnson m.1848 -

Johnston

Violet Louise Johnston b.1899 - Waterloo

Kelly

Mary Kelly m.1920 - Kogarah

Keyes

Elsie May Keyes m.1940 - Marrickville

Kiem

Margaret M Keim b.1896 - Clarence Town

Kilduff

Elizabeth Margaret Kilduff b.1862 - Windsor
Mary Ann Kilduff b.1858 - Windsor

Kilkeary

William Francis Desmond Kilkeary b.1906 - Marrickville

King

Ada King m.1899 - Sydney

Kippax

Nita Falconer Kippax m.1942 - Taree

Lancaster

Alfred Lancaster b.1899 -

Laurence

Margaret Minnie Laurence b.1912 - Casino

Lawn

Herbert J Lawn b.1892 -

Lawrence

Kenneth G Lawrence m.1927 - Burwood

Lee

Royston P Lee m.1928 - Hamilton

Lewin

Etta Lewin b.1894 - Leichhardt

Little

Alice Little b.1867 - Balmain

Lloyd

Ann Elizabeth Lloyd m.1939 - Redfern

Lomas

Edward Daniel Lomas b.1880 - Sydney
Wellow Edward B Lomas b.1899 - Redfern

Lynch

Doris A Lynch b.1904 - Newcastle

MacInnes

Allan E MacInnes m.1924 - Manly

Maclean

John  T Maclean m.1917 - Sydney

Mair

Kate Mair m.1889 - Newcastle

Mandelson

Unknown Mandelson -

Mangan

John Clarence Mangan b.1907 - Waterloo

Martin

Elizabeth May Martin b.1900 - Liverpool
James Martin m.1909 - West Maitland
Rita Victoria Martin b.1910 - West Maitland
William Martin m.1929 - Sydney

Matthews

Henry C Matthews b.1905 - Annandale
James Herbert Matthews b.1909 - Redfern
John Matthews m.1901 - Sydney
John E Matthews b.1903 - Annandale
Veronica M Matthews b.1904 - Annandale

Maxwell

Robert D Maxwell m.1915 - Annandale

Mayberry

Thomas Gerald Mayberry b.1905 - Goulburn

McAlpine

Lavinia Margaret McAlpine b.1883 - Paddington

McCormick

Ernest McCormick m.1921 - Redfern

McCulla

Doris I McCulla b.1906 - Sydney

McGinn

Mary Margaret McGinn b.1900 - Leichhardt

McGuckin

Mary Josepine McGuckin b.1905 - Balmain

McKeon

Charlotte Maud McKeon b.1882 - Redfern

McLean

Donald McLean m.1920 - Newtown

McLelland

Florence Ethel McLelland m.1903 - Annandale

McSwain

Effie Christina McSwain b.1879 -

Meakes

Maybelle Millicent Meakes b.1897 -

Medlicott

Winifred Osmon Medlicott m.1941 - Waverley

Meredith

Ida May Meredith b.1907 -

Merritt

Hulett Clinton Merritt b.1893 - Duluth St Louis Minnesota US
Living Merritt

Messenger

Living Messenger

Millbank

Emily M M Millbank b.1899 - Granville
William D Millbank m.1898 - Sydney

Miller

Alice Selina Miller b.1862 -
Alma Miller b.1904 - Leichhardt
Amy Ellen Miller m.1902 -
Charles Herbert Miller b.1867 -
Dorothy Marie Miller b.1897 - St Peters
Edith A Miller d.1929 - Newcastle
Edna Ivy Miller b.1906 - Leichhardt
Edward James Miller b.1863 -
Edward James Miller b.1891 - Glebe
Ella M Miller b.1908 - Petersham
Emily Ethel Miller b.1876 -
Ernest Roberts Miller b.1868 -
Florence E Miller b.1911 - Newtown
Gertrude Elizabeth Miller d.1962 - Sydney
Henry C Miller b.1910 - Petersham
Henry G Miller b.1908 - Marrickville
Henry Robert Miller b.1877 -
Ida Mary Miller b.1864 -
James Bligh Miller b.1839 -
Jessie L Miller b.1908 - Newtown
John P Miller b.1908 - Petersham
Lucy F Miller b.1893 - Glebe
Margaret Elizabeth Miller m.1917 - Newtown
Marjorie J Miller b.1905 - Leichhardt
Martha Ridge Miller b.1871 -
Myrtle Miller b.1901 - Balmain
Percy Frederick Miller b.1879 -
Rita K Miller b.1906 - Newtown
Robert Sydney Miller b.1874 -
RosalieK Miller b.1900 - Glebe
Sarah Jane Miller b.1843 -
Sarah Valerie Miller b.1911 - Petersham
Sophie Myee Miller b.1903 - Marrickville
Vera Irene Miller b.1895 - Glebe
William Henry Miller b.1870 -
William J Miller b.1912 - St Peters
William Robert Miller b.1907 - Petersham

Miner

Henry E Miner m.1926 - Manly

Morris

Ada Ann Morris b.1916 -
Margaret Morris b.1862 -

Mortenson

Oluff Mortenson m.1900 - Newtown

Mortimer

Harry Alfred Mortimer b.1907 - Murrumburrah

Myers

George R Myers b.1899 -

Neely

Herbert Campbell Neely b.1899 -

Nicholls

Adelaide P Nicholls b.1878 - Windsor
Alfred E Nicholls b.1885 - Windsor
Alice Ruth Nicholls b.1881 - Windsor
Ann Elizabeth Nicholls b.1887 - Windsor
Cordelia Beatrice Nicholls b.1873 - Windsor
Emily Isabella Nicholls b.1869 - Windsor
Florence Louisa Nicholls b.1889 - Hillston
John Charles Nicholls b.1898 - Hillston
Richard W Nicholls b.1892 - Hillston
Sarah Nicholls b.1872 - Windsor
Vinetta Nicholls b.1886 - Windsor
Violet Nicholls b.1882 - Windsor
William Nicholls b.1850 -
William Nicholls b.1876 - Windsor

Nichols

William Henry Nichols m.1882 - Sydney

Nolan

Geoffrey Spencer Nolan b.1903 - Waverley

O'Brien

Ada Mary O'Brien b.1878 - Sydney
Charles Herbert O'Brien b.1880 - Balmain
Doreen I O'Brien b.1907 - St Leonards
Dulcie Madeline O'Brien b.1906 - St Leonards
Edna R O'Brien b.1899 - Canterbury
Edward John O'Brien b.1871 - Redfern
Edward John Robert O'Brien b.1903 - Leichhardt
Fanny Alice Constance O'Brien b.1904 - St Leonards
Hazel M O'Brien b.1901 - Leichhardt
James Roberts O'Brien b.1873 - Redfern
John O'Brien m.1868 - Windsor
John Edgar O'Brien b.1876 - Sydney
John Edward Roberts O'Brien b.1902 - Leichhardt
Margaret M O'Brien b.1869 - Redfern

Ogg

Harriet Wason Ogg b.1897 - Leichhardt
Helen R Ogg b.1904 - Leichhardt
Ivy R Ogg b.1887 - Wind
Laura Irene Ogg b.1892 - Leichhardt
Mary M Ogg b.1886 - Sydney
Maud Sylvia Ogg b.1890 - Windsor
Myee L Ogg b.1899 - Leichhardt
Ruth Doris Ogg b.1894 - Leichhardt
William Francis Ogg m.1885 - Parramatta

O'Keefe

Amelia Jane O'Keefe m.1905 - Sydney

Overton

Albert H Overton b.1884 - Parramatta
Emily Lillian Pearl Overton b.1911 - Sydney
Ida H Overton d.1935 - Ryde

Packer

Thomas William Packer b.1893 -

Pantlin

Emily Elthea Pantlin b.1876 - Sydney
Lily Elthea Pantlin b.1873 - Armidale
Thomas Pantlin  m.1870 - Sydney
Thomas A Pantlin b.1879 - Sydney

Parker

Ida Mary Parker b.1911 -

Parry

Vera A Parry m.1910 - Windsor

Parsons

Alma Parsons b.1892 - Sydney
Esme Parsons b.1904 - Leichhardt
Fred W Parsons b.1896 - Leichhardt
Harold George Parsons b.1900 - Leichhardt
Henry J Parsons b.1894 - Leichhardt
Henry Thomas Parsons b.1860 -
Saidee Parsons b.1898 - Leichhardt

Payne

Stanley W Payne m.1928 - Sydney

Perkins

Henry Thomas Perkins b.1887 -

Peters

Minnie Peters m.1924 - Newtown

Peterson

Christopher Morton James Peterson b.1909 - London England

Phelan

John Frederick Phelan b.1897 -

Phelps

John Patrick Phelps b.1946 -
Joseph William Xavier Phelps b.1912 - Marrickville
Roy Leslie Phelps m.1927 - Hornsby
William E Phelps m.1909 - Moss Vale

Phillips

Annie Beatrice Hannah Phillips b.1899 - Goulburn
Frances Lydia Florence Phillips m.1897 - Petersham
Marie  Phillips m.1933 - Randwick

Phipps

Emma Jane Phipps b.1852 - Richmond

Plowman

Elizabeth Victoria Plowman b.1878 - Inverell

Prentice

Susie Elizabeth Prentice b.1875 -

Prigg

Ebenezer Prigg m.1871 - Berrima
Ebenezer Prigg b.1871 - Berrima
Mary A Prigg m.1914 - Sydney
Mary Irene Prigg b.1906 - Moss Vale
Mary Mignonette Prigg b.1879 - Berrima
Venus Thomas William Prigg b.1876 - Berrima
Vincent Forest Prigg b.1882 - Berrima

Prosser

Elizabeth J Prosser m.1886 - Sydney

Purcell

Catherine Purcell b.1886 - Newtown
Daniel J Purcell b.1894 - Newtown
Ellen Theresa Purcell b.1892 - Newtown
Florence M Purcell m.1915 - Burwood
John J Purcell d.1922 - Canterbury
John Joseph Purcell b.1883 - Newtown
Joseph B Purcell b.1890 - Newtown
Mary Purcell d.1902 - Petersham
Pierce (Peter) Purcell b.1853 -
Pierce W Purcell b.1888 - Newtown
Rachel J Purcell b.1894 - Newtown

Ralph

Elizabeth Ralph m.1906 - Sydney
Leslie Ralph m.1921 - Sydney

Reed

Ida May Reed m.1929 - Sydney
 

Richards

Joseph Glen John Richards b.1885 - Balmain

Ridge

Isabella Jane Ridge m.1865 - Windsor

Roberts

Albert Charles Roberts b.1871 - Richmond
Albert E Roberts b.1905 - Balmain South
Alfred E Roberts b.1869 - Richmond
Ann Roberts b.1837 - Windsor
Charles Edgar Roberts b.1884 - Sydney
Charles James Roberts b.1859 - Windsor
Clifton Harry Roberts b.1892 - Sydney
Dorothy Mary Roberts b.1904 - Sydney
Edward Roberts b.1813 -
Edward C Roberts b.1882 -
Edward R Roberts b.1875 - Sydney
Edward Richard Roberts b.1851 - Windsor
Edward W Roberts b.1899 - Young
Elizabeth M Roberts b.1908 - Balmain South
Ellen F A Roberts b.1898 - Young
Elsie C Roberts d.1880 - Balmain
Elsie Maud Roberts m.1938 - Randwick
Emily R Roberts b.1909 - Balmain South
Evelyn Stella Roberts b.1901 - Balmain South
Florence Roberts b.1916 - Wentworthville
Frances Irene Roberts b.1910 - Annandale
George Clayton Roberts b.1906 - Ashfield
George Edward Roberts b.1849 -
George W Roberts b.1877 - Sydney
Gertrude Annie Roberts b.1874 - Rylstone
Harold Bennett Thomas Roberts b.1903 - Balmain South
Harold Sturt Roberts b.1891 - Broken Hill
Harry G Roberts b.1886 - Sydney
Harry Lionel Roberts d.1956 - Marrickville
Henry Roberts b.1852 - Windsor
Henry Charles Roberts b.1912 - Paddington
James Edward Roberts d.1939 - Drummoyne
John Roberts b.1845 - Windsor
John Roberts b.1874 - Sydney
Kezia Roberts b.1838 -
Laura Louisa Roberts b.1861 - Windsor
Lillian Sarah Roberts b.1896 - Broken Hill
Maria Roberts b.1840 - Windsor
Maria Isabel Roberts b.1873 - Sydney
Mary Roberts b.1870 - Windsor
Mary A Roberts d.1887 -
Mary Jane Roberts b.1856 - Windsor
Maud Ethel Roberts b.1881 - Sydney
Raymond Joseph Roberts b.1924 -
Richard G Roberts b.1902 - Sydney
Richard G Roberts b.1906 - Balmain South
Richard George Roberts b.1877 - Sydney
Richard Henry Roberts b.1877 - Rylstone
Richard W C Roberts b.1900 - Balmain South
Robert Roberts b.1843 -
Robert C Roberts d.1886 - Balmain
Rose Roberts d.1938 - Ryde
Rose Beatrice M Roberts b.1901 - Sydney
Victor Sydney Roberts b.1880 - Sydney
William Roberts b.1836 -

Robinson

Jane Robinson b.1820 -
Leonard Hudson Robinson m.1937 - Port Macquarie

Roche

Veronica Josephine Roche b.1893 -

Salter

Ernest Henry Salter b.1883 -
Kenneth Salter b.1912 - Windsor
Verna May Salter b.1908 - Windsor

Schultz

William H Schultz m.1930 - Sydney

Seller

Hazel Gwenoline Seller b.1917 -

Sharpe

Agnes T Sharpe b.1905 -

Shaw

Clarice Mabel Shaw m.1936 - Waverley

Sheridan

William Hynes Sheridan m.1897 - Wyalong

Sherwin

Mary Sherwin m.1821 -

Sidney

David Charles (Bunny) Sidney b.1911 - Petersham

Smith

Bynhilda B Smith b.1885 -
Charles H Smith m.1883 - Sydney
Elsie V Smith b.1890 -
Emily Coop Smith b.1876 -
Leon F G Smith m.1925 - Randwick
Leslie Layton Smith m.1922 - St Leonards
Mary E Smith b.1888 -
Percy Hilton Smith b.1883 -

Smithers

Ernest Eric Smithers b.1901 - Petersham
Ernest William Beeker Smithers m.1896 - Sydney
Henry J Smithers b.1897 - Marrickville

Souter

Albert Edward Souter m.1916 - Annandale

Sparkes

William Sparkes m.1924 - Redfern

Spencer

Ethel Elizabeth Spencer m.1911 - Woollahra

Starkey

Lilian M Starkey m.1926 - Burwood

Stevens

Esma May Stevens b.1915 -

Stewart

Enid Marguerite Jane Stewart b.1909 - St Peters
Guy Hastings Stewart m.1909 - Sydney
Hazel Stewart b.1911 - Windsor
Joan H Stewart b.1912 - Windsor

Stinson

Samuel Moore Stinson b.1888 - Carcoar

Stoney

Sah Stoney m.1845 - Ashfield

Strange

Charles W Strange b.1878 -

Sutton

Martin Boswell Sutton b.1884 - Dubbo
Martin Boswell Sutton b.1916 -

Taplin

George R Taplin m.1906 - Sydney NSW Australia
James A Staplin b.1909 - Sydney
Richard M Taplin b.1908 - Sydney

Taylor

Sydney Joseph Taylor b.1902 - Annandale

Thompkins

Grace E Thompkins m.1920 - Parramatta

Timms

Living Timms

Turnbull

Alfred Ernest Turnbull m.1889 - Sydney
Beverly Turnbull d.1920 - New Lambton
Dio Baldwin Turnbull b.1895 - Windsor
Dorothy Jean Turnbull b.1910 -
Elston Turnbull m.1922 - Wickham
Ernest E Turnbull b.1905 - Newcastle
Ernest Irwin Turnbull b.1881 - Windsor
Fanny Turnbull b.1880 - Windsor
Harry Turnbull b.1887 - Windsor
Lancelot Ernest Turnbull b.1890 - Newcastle
Lancelot Ernest Turnbull d.1937 - Toronto
Linda Turnbull b.1884 - Windsor
Malcolm Turnbull b.1888 - Windsor
Marjorie A Turnbull d.1923 - Wickham
Ralph Turnbull b.1892 - Windsor
Ruby Turnbull b.1885 - Windsor
Ury Villa Turnbull b.1895 - Newcastle
Vera Turnbull b.1891 - Windsor
William Turnbull b.1846 - Wilberforce
William Richard Turnbull b.1912 - Windsor
Willie Turnbull b.1894 - Windsor

Underwood

Francis R Underwood m.1891 - Sydney
Learmouth Claude Underwood b.1892 -

Vipen

Edith Catherine Vipen m.1915 - Wickham

Vippond

Arthur David Vippond m.1938 - Granville

Wakefield

Alice Ruby Wakefield b.1888 -

Walker

Elizabeth Walker b.1840 -

Walsh

Bridget Mary Angela Walsh m.1873 - Sydney

Ward

Amelia Emily Ward b.1820 - Wilberforce
Joseph J Ward m.1929 - Granville

Wemberg

Jessie Caroline Wemberg b.1890 -

Wheeler

George William Wheeler b.1881 -

Wilshire

Edmund B Wilshire b.1895 -

Winkle

Mary (May) Winkle m.1899 - Randwick

Witcom

Agnes Witcom m.1882 - Penrith

Woodstone

David John Kenneth Woodstone b.1908 -

Wright

James J Wright m.1924 - Ashfield
Mary Elizabeth Wright b.1875 -

Yewdall

Winnie E Yewdall m.1929 - Rockdale

Yule

Amelia Yule d.1872 - Sydney
William Yule m.1872 - Sydney


Surname List