Australian English Genealogy

 Descendants of James Timmins

Name Index


Adams

Leslie C Adams m.1928 - Barraba
Olive Mary Adams b.1909 -

Akers

Living Akers

Albury

Thomas Albury b.1846 -

Amiet

Irene Florence Melba Amiet m.1925 - Coonamble

Anderson

Alban David Anderson b.1906 - Maclean
Alexander Noel Anderson b.1902 - Maclean
Catherine M  Anderson b.1905 - Maclean
Clarence L Anderson b.1912 - Maclean
Donald Matheson Anderson b.1969 - Grafton
Donald Matheson Anderson b.1909 - Maclean
Duncan Anderson m.1899 - Maclean
Duncan Matheson Anderson b.1901 - Maclean
Florence Edna Anderson b.1907 - Maclean
Gordon R Anderson b.1902 - Maclean
Margaret Anderson d.1928 - Maclean
Martha Catherine Anderson b.1912 - Maclean
Mervyn Ancor Anderson b.1895 - Grenfell
William A Anderson b.1906 - Maclean

Andrew

John Alfred Vaughan Andrew b.1881 -

Andrews

Marian Lydia Andrews m.1898 - Junee

Archbold

Ernest Richard Andrew Archbold m.1921 - Chatswood

Armstrong

Clive Leslie Osborne Armstrong b.1881 - Rylstone
Ethel M Armstrong b.1886 -
Ethel N Armstrong b.1910 - Paddington
Noel Spencer Vera Armstrong b.1888 - Rylstone
William Stanley Armstrong b.1875 - Rylstone
William Wield Armstrong b.1912 -
William Wield Armstrong m.1872 - Rylstone

Atkinson

Mildred May (Nellie) Atkinson b.1899 - Molong

Bailey

Beryl G Bailey m.1930 - Bathurst

Baldwin

Ann Baldwin b.1784 - London England

Barklay

Mabel Louise Barklay m.1899 - Balmain

Barnes

George W Barnes m.1927 - Carcoar

Bates

Mildred F P Bates

Beech

Edith Jane Beech b.1895 -

Bell

Albert John Bell m.1906 - Warialda
Florence Bell b.1901 -
John Edward Bell d.1939 - Barraba
Mary Evelyn Bell b.1907 - Warialda
May C Bell b.1910 - Warialda
Vera M Bell b.1909 - Warialda

Berry

Reginald Berry d.1949 -

Biddle

Thelma Laurine Biddle m.1952 - Newcastle

Binder

Ellen Maria Binder m.1908 - Sydney

Blois

Gertrude E Blois m.1903 - PaDDIngton

Bolton

Violet (Sue) Bolton b.1909 - Parramatta

Boorman

Walter J Boorman m.1911 - Maclean

Booth

Olive Edith Booth b.1895 - Redfern

Bourke

Annie Bourke m.1908 - Cobar

Brien

Charles Neil Brien b.1902 - Granville
Henry Athol Brien b.1904 - Parramatta
Ivy Susan Brien b.1913 -
Jack Leslie Brien b.1911 - Parramatta
Leslie Charles Brien b.1878 -
Thirza E Brien m.1925 - Auburn
Una Maud Brien b.1907 - Parramatta

Brown

Allan T Brown b.1905 - Wagga Wagga
Edward Charles Brown b.1878 - Murrurundi
Elizabeth J Brown b.1878 -
Ethel W Brown b.1899 - Wagga Wagga
Hazel I Brown b.1911 - Tamworth
Henry Brown m.1876 - Tamworth
Henry W Brown d.1922 - Quirindi
Herbert John Brown b.1881 - Gunnedah
Iris M Brown b.1908 - Quirindi
John T Brown m.1898 - Mudgee
Marjorie T Brown b.1901 - Wagga Wagga
Rita Thurston Brown b.1908 - Wagga Wagga
Sydney E Brown b.1906 - Quirindi
Sydney Ernest Brown b.1880 - Murrurundi
Sydney W Brown m.1921 - Auburn

Buckingham

Audrey V E Buckingham b.1905 - Sydney
George Buckingham m.1903 - Sydney
Gladys U  Buckingham b.1907 - Balmain
Hubert G A Buckingham b.1904 - Sydney
John Harold Buckingham b.1910 - Balmain

Bugg

Eileen Frances Bugg d.1999 - Newcastle

Bulgin

Benjamin Bulgin b.1882 - Paddington
Benjamin Herbert Bulgin b.1912 - Woollahra
Dudley William Bulgin b.1908 - Woollahra
Victor Frances Bulgin b.1906 - Woollahra

Burrell

Beatrice Irene Burrell b.1909 - Narrabri

Butchart

Adelaide Harriet E A Butchart m.1915 - Rockdale

Cable

Mary Bertha Steele Cable m.1930 - Qld

Cafe

Albert John Cafe b.1870 - Cassilis
Alfred George Cafe b.1873 - Cassilis
Alice M Cafe b.1886 - Coonamble
Alice M Cafe b.1877 - Wollombi
Beryl R Cafe b.1905 - Muswellbrook
Caroline Cafe b.1836 -
Charles Victor Cafe b.1884 - Muswellbrook
Charles W J Cafe b.1902 -
Charles William Cafe b.1910 - Singleton
Daphne L Cafe b.1911 - Wollombi
Edward Desmond Cafe m.1931 - Coonamble
Edward J Cafe b.1908 - Dubbo
Edward John Cafe m.1886 - Dubbo
Edward Owen Cafe b.1876 - Coonabarabran
Eliza Cafe b.1873 - Wollombi
Eliza J Cafe b.1848 -
Eliza J Cafe b.1887 - Coonabarabran
Elizabeth Cafe b.1841 -
Elizabeth Cafe b.1879 - Coonamble
Ethel May Cafe b.1889 - Coonabarabran
Euphemia Evelyn Cafe b.1867 - Cassilis
Florence M Cafe b.1903 - Muswellbrook
Geoffrey E Cafe b.1908 - Petersham
George Cafe b.1838 -
George Cafe b.1874 - Coonabarabran
George Cafe b.1922 -
George Douglas Cafe b.1901 - Coonamble
George Henry Cafe b.1854 - Wellington
George John Joseph Cafe b.1895 - Coonamble
Harold Michael Cafe b.1904 - Coonamble
Heather Adelle Cafe b.1908 - Paddington
James Cafe b.1834 -
James Richard Cafe b.1860 - Richmond
Janet J Cafe b.1897 - Walgett
Jessie M Cafe b.1903 - Coonamble
John Cafe b.1830 -
John Cafe b.1803 - Parramatta
John Cafe b.1872 - Coonabarabran
John Cafe b.1901 - Walgett
John Alfred Cafe d.1972 - St Leonards
John H Cafe b.1861 - Deniliquin
John Roland Cafe b.1875 - Wollombi
Leo Cafe b.1882 - Patricks Plains
Mary Ann Cafe b.1855 -
Mary Ann Cafe b.1829 - Richmond
Mary Jane Cafe b.1881 - Coonamble
Mary L I Cafe b.1908 - Coonamble
Meta J Cafe b.1902 - Coonamble
Neville John Cafe b.1938 -
Neville Owen Cafe m.1938 - Coonamble
Nina Elma Cafe b.1907 - Coonamble
Norman Richard Cafe b.1900 - Warren
Robert Richard Cafe b.1908 - Paddington
Robert William Cafe b.1864 - Muswellbrook
Ronald N Cafe b.1912 - Ballina
Sarah Elizabeth Cafe b.1857 - Dubbo
Susannah Cafe b.1832 -
Thelma I Cafe b.1900 - Sydney
Thomas Cafe b.1845 - Richmond
Thomas Cafe b.1880 -
Thomas Albert Cafe b.1884 - Merri Merri
Unknown Cafe b.1862 - Muswellbrook
William Cafe b.1826 -
William Herbert Cafe b.1909 - Muswellbrook
William J Cafe b.1868 - Rylstone

Callaghan

James Callaghan m.1901 - Mudgee

Cameron

Alexander Cameron m.1855 - Mudgee
Alexander George Cameron b.1856 -
Alice Louisa Cameron b.1864 - Redfern
Annie Josephine Cameron b.1861 -
Annie Rachel Cameron b.1858 - Chippendale
Caroline Jane Cameron b.1860 - Chippendale
Charles Albert Cameron b.1878 - Redfern
Emily Ada T Cameron b.1867 - Redfern
James Clough Cameron b.1869 -
Una Mildred Cameron b.1908 - West Maitland
William Horatio Cameron b.1872 - Redfern

Campbell

Arthur Henry Campbel m.1936 - Singleton
Living Campbell

Candish

Harold John Candish m.1914 - Gulgong

Carpenter

Olive May Carpenter b.1888 -

Carr

Ellen Carr m.1914 - Cessnock

Carter

Richard S Carter m.1920 - Narrabri

Cary

Benjamin Walter Cary b.1892

Cashel

Claude Cyrl Cashel m.1939 - Burwood

Causley

Doris R Causley m.1934 - Maclean

Chalmers

James B W Chalmers m.1909 - Marrickville

Chantler

Harriet Chantler m.1872 - Richmond

Charlesworth

David Charlesworth b.1886 - Moree
Drucilla Charlesworth b.1896 - Warialda
Ernest Charlesworth b.1890 - Moree
George H Charlesworth b.1884 - Walgett
James Joseph Charlesworth m.1882 - Inverell
Jane Charlesworth b.1894 - Warialda
Joseph Charlesworth b.1888 - Walgett
Minnie A Charlesworth b.1892 - Gunnedah

Charlton

Mary Charlton m.1907 - Annandale

Chilton

Alice Chilton m.1912 -

Clark

Ackland W Clark b.1912 - Quirindi
Albert Clark b.1856 - Patricks Plains
Andrew C Clark b.1889 - Quirindi
Anne Clark b.1845 - Colo
Annie Clark b.1882 - Gunnedah
Charlotte Clark b.1866 - Murrurundi
Edward Hedley Clark d.1935 - Auburn
Ellen Clark b.1858 - Patricks Plains
Emma Clark b.1879 - Murrurundi
Ethelean Clark b.1885 - Quirindi
Eva Clark b.1891 - Quirindi
Henry Clark b.1853 - Camberwell
James Clark b.1843 - Colo
Jessie Clark b.1850 - Wollombi
John Clark b.1862 - Murrurundi
Lotty Clark b.1887 - Quirindi
Mary Clark b.1847 - Jerrys Plains
Roland Clark b.1869 - Murrurundi
Samuel Clark b.1814 - Windsor
Samuel James Clark b.1841 - Richmond
Sarah Clark b.1883 - Tamworth
Susanna Clark b.1851 -
William Clark b.1860 - Patricks Plains

Clemson

Doris Clemson b.1900 - Penrith

Clifton

Annie Clifton b.1881 -
Charlotte Jane Clifton b.1890 - Granville
Charlotte Sadie Clifton b.1906 - Sydney
Edward Augustus Clifton b.1849 -
Edward Augustus Clifton b.1884 -
Ernest Clifton b.1879 -
Florence Evelyn M Clifton b.1906 - Woollahra
Florence May Clifton b.1886 -
Living Clifton
Living Clifton
Herbert Clifton b.1880 -
Herbert N Clifton b.1904 - Waterloo
John James Clifton m.1954 - PaddIngton
Living Clifton
Lenora Ada Clifton b.1885 -
Norman Francis Joseph Clifton m.1936 - Sydney
Olga Muriel Clifton b.1908 - PaddIngton
Sydney A Clifton b.1911 - PaddIngton
Sydney James Clifton b.1882 -
Thomas H Clifton b.1887 -

Cluff

Eileen Editn Cluff b.1900 - Cassilis

Cobcroft

Mary Matcham Cobcroft b.1878 - Richmond

Cochran

Robert Cochran m.1916 - Armidale

Colefax

Augustus James Colefax m.1906 - Maclean
David John Colefax b.1908 - Murwillumbah
Delena Martha Colefax b.1911 - Maclean
Electra Adeline Colefax b.1907 - Murwillumbah

Coles

Living Coles
Keith Sydney Coles b.1915 - Punchbowl

Collins

Henry Collins m.1909 - Waterloo
Henry Collins d.1978 -
Sarah Collins b.1911 - Richmond
William Collins b.1909 - Penrith

Colls

Jessie Sophia Colls m.1919 - Sydney

Conely

Jane Conely m.1870 - Ironbark Flats

Conlon

Melena Victoria Conlon m.1912 - Granville

Connell

Albert Edward Connell m.1897 - Tenterfield
Bede S Connell b.1886 - Penrith
Cecily Constance Connell b.1889 - Penrith
Daniel Connell b.1875 - Richmond
Francis Joseph Connell b.1885 - Richmond
George Henry Connell b.1882 - Windsor
James F Connell b.1909 - Penrith
Kathleen Marie Connell b.1911 - Penrith
Mary E Connell b.1876 - Richmond
Matthew Connell m.1874 - Windsor
Matthew J Connell d.1919 - Wellington

Cornwall

Doris L M Cornwall m.1932 - Parramatta

Courtenay

Living Courtenay

Cox

Alfred H Cox m.1900 - Rylstone
Clarence Keith Cox b.1906 - Mudgee
Irwin Valentine Cox b.1904 - Mudgee
Percy Raymond Cox b.1904 - Mudgee
Phillis Melveane Cox b.1909 -
William Joseph Cox m.1904 - Mudgee

Cross

Alice Cross b.1847 -
Alice Maud Cross b.1879 - Richmond
Ann Cross b.1843 -
Arnold James Cross b.1908 - Casino
Charles Cross b.1875 - Richmond
Charles Edward Cross d.1943 - Windsor
Charles M Cross b.1860 - Cattai
Charlotte Agnes Cross b.1851 -
Charlotte Rebecca Cross b.1872 - Richmond
Clarrie Cross b.1886 - Richmond
Elizabeth Cross b.1893 - Wollombi
Elsie Cross b.1886 - Richmond
Ernest E Cross b.1883 - Casino
Frank Cross b.1904 - Casino
Frederick Cross b.1883 - Wollombi
George Alfred Cross b.1877 - Casino
George Henry Cross b.1855 - Richmond
Grace Cross b.1897 - Windsor
Hannah M Cross b.1885 - Casino
James Cross b.1856 -
James A Cross b.1881 - Richmond
Jessie Cross b.1878 -
Louisa Gertrude Cross b.1888 - Casino
Margaret Cross b.1837 -
Martha Cross b.1845 -
Minnie Cross b.1888 - Richmond
Muriel E Cross b.1907 - Cassilis
Phyllis Maud Cross b.1912 - Casino
Robert W Cross b.1842 -
Sarah Cross b.1866 - Richmond
Selwyn Roy Cross b.1901 - Helensburgh
Sophia Cross b.1845 -
Sophia Jane Cross b.1873 - Richmond
Thomas Cross b.1849 -
Thomas Cross b.1889 - Windsor
Thomas Henry Cross b.1867 -
Veronica G M Cross b.1902 - Cassilis
Walter Richmond Cross b.1886 - Casino
William Cross b.1821 - Richmond
William Cross b.1870 - Richmond
William Cross b.1839 -
William Cross b.1848 -
William G Cross b.1906 - Casino
William J Cross b.1910 - Cassilis

Crotty

Elsie Eleanor Crotty m.1938 - Randwick

Crowley

Marie Crowley m.1917 - Mudgee

Cullen

Elsie May Cullen b.1898 -

Curl

Alma Curl b.1908 - Lithgow
Annie H Curl b.1904 - Lithgow
Doris Irene Curl b.1901 - Hunters Hill
Hilda J Curl b.1914 - Windsor
John Henry Curl b.1905 - Lithgow
Thomas John Curl b.1864 - Windsor

Curtis

Matilda Lillian Curtis m.1913 - St Peters

Daniels

Harry Daniels m.1943 - North Sydney

Darwin

Robert J Darwin m.1914 - Newtown

Davis

Elizabeth Davis b.1843 -

Denmead

Lenora Ada Denmead m.1905 - Sydney

Dennis

Living Dennis
Living Dennis
Living Dennis

Dickson

George J H Dickson m.1923 - Sydney

Donegan

Mollie Georgina Donegan m.1946 - Burwood

Douglass

Hilda Douglass b.1882 - Richmond

Downey

Rose Hannah Downey b.1872 - Kiama

Doyle

Freda Joan Doyle m.1939 - Waverley

Drayton

Elizabeth Jane Drayton b.1883 -

Dries

William Dries m.1919 - Richmond

Driscoll

Florence Margaret Driscoll m.1902 - Muswellbrook

Duggan

Ellen Duggan m.1911 - Gulgong
Frederick W Duggan m.1933 - Singleton

Duncan

Olive D Duncan b.1905 - Bellingen

Dyer

Edna A Dyer b.1904 - Richmond
Hubert Richard Salisburr Dyer b.1873 - Windsor

Dyson

Living Dyson

Elliott

Evelyn May Elliott m.1920 - Qld
John Nairn Elliott m.1915 - Annandale

English

John J English m.1903 - Casino

Everingham

Charles H Everingham m.1897 - Inverell
Jennie Everingham b.1909 - Windsor

Farlow

Elvina Farlow b.1860 - Richmond
Frederick J Farlow b.1901 - Windsor
James Maxwell Farlow b.1911 - Parramatta

Ferguson

Frances E Ferguson m.1916 - Tenterfield
Matilda Ferguson m.1913 - Ashfield

Finlayson

Violet Finlayson m.1922 - Newtown

Fitzgerald

James William Fitzgerald b.1905 -

Flemington

Rita E Flemington m.1925 - Auburn

Folkes

Harley Folkes b.1910 - Orange
Herman Alfred (Rocky) Folkes b.1909 - Orange
Hermann A Folkes m.1908 - Dubbo
Vera M Folkes b.1911 - Dubbo

Ford

Jessie Charlotte Farquar Ford b.1899 -
Theodore Egerton Ford b.1905 - Wagga Wagga

Foster

Edgar Thomas Foster b.1880 - Coonamble
Edward T Foster b.1872 - Mudgee
Elizabeth Maud Foster b.1882 - Coonamble
George Rowland Foster b.1876 - Dubbo
Henry James Foster b.1866 - Mudgee
James Foster m.1861 - Mudgee
James Foster b.1870 - Mudgee
Margaret E Foster b.1864 - Mudgee
Mary Jane Foster b.1862 - Mudgee
William Charles Foster b.1879 - Coonamble

Fowlie

John Henderson Fowlie b.1883 - Montrose Scotland

Frazer

Isabella Frazer m.1926 - Granville

Furness

Alice May Furness m.1907 - Quambone

Fyfe

Alexander Bruce Fyfe b.1911 - Gulgong
Edna Jean Fyfe b.1907 - Mosman
Selina Fyfe d.1915 - Hurstville
William Clark Fyfe m.1906 - Paddington

Gallagher

Austin Bede Gallagher
Henry Austin Gallagher b.1912
Stanley O Gallagher b.1914

Garden

John Lindsay Garden m.1941 - Parramatta

Gardiner

Joseph Henry Gardiner b.1896 - Wellington

Garnsey

Robert E C Garnsey m.1927 - Dubbo

Gately

Frederick James Gately b.1906 - Rylstone
Herbert Smeed Gately m.1906 - Rylstone
Walter H Gately b.1909 - Rylstone

George

Isabella George b.1847 - Paisley Scotland

Gillan

Elvira E Gillan m.1920 - Sydney

Giovanelli

Arthur G Giovanelli m.1929 - Grafton

Gladwell

William Gladwell m.1915 - Casino

Glazier

John Lewis Glazier m.1942 - Gulgong

Glissan

Annie E Glissan m.1921 - St Leonards

Googe

Albion Margaret Googe b.1918 -

Gough

William J Gough m.1912 - Chatswood

Grant

Duncan Ewan G Grant b.1887 -
Helen Annie Grant b.1912 - Mudgee

Greentree

Ruby Caroline Greentree b.1909 -

Greer

Arthur Henry Greer m.1906 - Moree
Dorothea Greer d.1961 - Tamworth
Douglas Theodore Greer b.1911 - Moree
Esther D Greer b.1912 - Moree
Maud A Greer b.1907 - Moree
Thora Mary Greer d.1939 - Moree

Greig

Vera Maude Greig b.1893 -

Hackett

Francis Hackett m.1929 - Marrickville

Hadley

Olive Frances Hadley b.1904 - Rockdale

Hall

Living Hall

Hamilton

Lillian E Hamilton b.1900 - Waterloo3
Robert Hamilton b.1896 - Newtown
Robert A Hamilton b.1889 - Sydney
Robert Allen Hamilton m.1887 - Newtown
Thomas R Hamilton m.1914 - Parramatta
Violet Estella Hamilton b.1890 - Redfern
Walter Hamilton b.1898 - Newtown
William C A Hamilton b.1892 - St Peters

Hardwick

Arthur Holroyd Hardwick m.1891 - Mudgee
Bessie Hardwick b.1906 - Mudgee
Frank Holroyd Hardwick b.1893 - Mudgee
Horace Arthur Hardwick b.1892 - Mudgee
Marian Evelyn Hardwick b.1907 - Mudgee

Harpur

Mary Harpur m.1888 - Gunnedah?

Harris

Cecil Lawrence Harris m.1931 - Muswellbrook

Harrison

Maude E Harrison m.1926 - Maclean

Hart

Jean Hart m.1918 - Marrickville

Hayden

Doris Hayden b.1902 - Coonamble

Hayes

Ethel M Hayes m.1916 - Rylstone
Gerald F Hayes m.1929 - Sydney
Merle Hayes m.1941 - Mudgee

Hazlett

Margaret H Hazlett b.1909 - Walgett

Heaslip

Alban Benjamin E (Doc)Heaslip b.1885 -

Heavy

Joseph Charles Heavy m.1945 - Burwood

Hextell

Ada Maud May Hextell b.1882 -
Bertha F Hextell m.1918 - Rylstone
Joseph Hextell b.1853 -

Heywood

Edward Heywood m.1931 - Parramatta

Hillman

Arthur James Hillman m.1923 - Annandale

Hilton

Mary Hannah Hilton b.1905 -

Hine

Francis Thomas Hine b.1907 - Glebe

Hoade

Living Hoade

Hobbins

Living Hobbins

Hockey

Joyce Isabelle Hockey b.1909 - Grafton

Holder

Richard Holder m.1925 - Sydney

Hollingworth

Ronald Hollingworth m.1938 - St Peters

Hooley

Esther Maude Hooley b.1892 - Carcoar

Hopf

Living Hopf

Horan

Joseph Horan m.1917 - Sydney

Horne

Alfred Horne b.1873 -
Alfred E Horne b.1903 - Glebe
Jack C Horne b.1905 - Glebe
Lillian A T Horne b.1901 - Glebe

Horrigan

Living Horrigan

Howard

Evelyn A Howard m.1928 - Parramatta

Howe

James Bloodworth Howe b.1902 -

Howell

Elizabeth M Howell b.1833 - Richmond

Hughes

Nellie Hughes b.1912 - Moree
Rita Jane Hughes m.1918 - Coonamble
Rose Hughes m.1924 - Molong

Hunt

Lewis Ralph Hunt b.1887 -

Ingham

Elizabeth G Ingham b.1858 - Chippendale

Inglis

Doris Beryl Inglis b.1928 -

Ingram

Alfred D Ingram b.1912 - Ashfield
Doris May Ingram b.1909 -
George W Ingram m.1908 - Granville

Irwin

Jessie Irwin b.1916 -

Issanchon

Elizabeth Julia Issanchon m.1917 - Newtown

Ivery

George Kenneth Ivery b.1907 - Parramatta

Jack

William Jack

Jackson

Clara Bridget Jackson m.1901 - Sydney
Joyce Amelia Jackson b.1917 -

Jeffries

Frank Henry Jeffries b.1904 -

Jenkins

Annie Josephine Jenkins b.1890 - St Leonards
Frank Alexander Jenkins b.1895 - St Leonards
Phillip Alexander Jenkins m.1886 - Newtown
Winifred Jenkins b.1888 - St Leonards

Jobson

Leslie Joseph Jobson b.1902 - Wagga Wagga

Johnston

Ernest W Johnston m.1915 - Narrabri
Rita Mary Johnston m.1941 - Walgett

Jones

Dorothy Agnes Jones m.1932 - Newtown

Kenna

John Desmond Kenna m.1939 - Culcairn

Kennedy

Maude E Kennedy

Kenny

Beryl M Kenny b.1910 - Mudgee

Keough

Lucy Josephine Keough b.1857 - Campbelltown

Kidd

Muriel Kidd b.1906 - Richmond

Kilkelly

John Joseph Kilkelly b.1889 - Moruya

King

Olive Maud King b.1908 -
Reginald Patrick King m.1939 - Wellington

Lawler

Beatrice May Lawler b.1886 - Narrabri
Catherine Elizabeth Lawler b.1887 - Narrabri
Eleanor M B Lawler b.1892 - Narrabri
Ethel L Lawler b.1895 - Narrabri
Hilda M Lawler b.1898 - Narrabri
John Edward Lawler b.1897 - Narrabri
Mary Gertrude Lawler m.1906 - Sydney
Michael George Lawler b.1905 - Narrabri
Patrick James Lawler b.1901 - Narrabri
William Bowen Lawler m.1885 - Narrabri
William Bowen Lawler b.1890 - Walgett

Lawson

George Samuel Lawson m.1911 - Petersham
Gordon Thomas Lawson b.1912 - Richmond

Laycock

Mary Matcham Laycock b.1855 - Putty
Valerie Eugenie Laycock b.1877 - Wollombi

Leckie

John P Leckie

Lennox

Lily Ethel Lennox b.1888 -

Lette

Kathleen M Lette b.1899 - Adaminaby

Lewis

Donald Harry Lewis m.1944 - Petersham

Lloyd

Cora G Lloyd b.1911 - Moree
Daniel Lloyd m.1902 - Narrabri
Gordon L Lloyd b.1906 - Moree

Lock

Samuel G Lock b.1893 -

Lockwood

John Lockwood m.1906 - Sydney

Longbottom

Eva Jean Longbottom m.1936 - Sydney

Lord

Cecil William Lord m.1940 - Rockdale

Lotze

Leonard Allen Lotze m.1947 - Ashfield

Loughrey

Rita Florence Loughrey b.1906 - Narrabri

Lowe

Florence M Lowe m.1914 - Rylstone

Lownds

Daisy Lownds m.1915 - Newtown

Luckey

Cecil C Luckey m.1919 - Granville

Machan

Ann E Machan b.1867 - St George
Caroline Amelia Machan b.1855 -
Charles J Machan b.1884 - Canterbury
Charlotte Machan d.1913 - Petersham
Edward A Machan b.1886 - Newtown
Florence M Machan b.1891 - Newtown
George Edward James Machan b.1874 -
Gloria O Machan b.1908 - Petersham
Hannah Machan b.1892 - St Peters
Henry A Machan b.1895 - Leichhardt
Henry Arthur Machan b.1870 - St George
John Thomas Machan b.1863 - Newtown
Joseph Machan b.1861 - Newcastle
Joseph C Machan b.1823 - Yorkshire England
Mabel Edith Machan b.1893 - Leichhardt
Mark E Machan b.1865 - Newtown
Mary Jane Machan b.1857 - Sydney
Matthew Machan b.1888 - Newtown
Percy Edward Machan b.1895 - Newtown
Rose Eva Machan b.1906 - Newtown
Sarah Selina Machan b.1872 - Newtown
Sydney Charles Machan b.1889 - Newtown
William C Machan b.1859 - Newcastle

Mackay

John Mackay m.1916 - Sydney

Mackie

Allan Carlyle Mackie b.1883 - Coonabarabran
Arthur Mackie m.1873 - Rylstone
Arthur H Mackie d.1918 - Holbrook
Arthur Hamilton Mackie b.1878 - Coonabarabran
Cuthbert Clive Mackie b.1881 - Coonabarabran
Dorothy Grace Mackie b.1908 - Germanton
Francis Gladstone Mackie b.1883 - Coonabarabran
Gordon Charlton Mackie b.1911 - Germanton
Grace Adelaide Mackie b.1879 - Coonamble
Harold d Mackie b.1886 - Coonabarabran
Mildred Annie Mackie b.1874 - Coonabarabran
Olive A Mackie b.1887 - Coonabarabran
Vera C Mackie b.1909 - Germanton
Walter Gordon Mackie b.1876 - Coonabarabran

MacRae

Grace Irene Annie MacRae m.1931 - Mudgee

Maguire

Eliza Jessie Maguire b.1842 -
Florence C Maguire b.1908 - Narrabri
Frederick J Maguire m.1907 - Narrabri
Mervin E Maguire b.1910 - Narrabri
Winifred M Maguire b.1912 - Narrabri

Maloney

Ellen M Maloney b.1882 - Moree
Maud M M Maloney b.1878 - Warialda
Rowland Thomas Maloney b.1876 - Richmond
William H G Maloney b.1892 - Moree
William Matthias Maloney b.1842 -

Mancell

William G M Mancell b.1880 - Sydney
William H A Mancell b.1904 - St Leonards

Mantle

Alice M Mantle b.1910 - Waterloo

Marsh

Phyllis Bessie Marsh b.1909 - Canterbury

Martin

Jessie Martin m.1927 - Maclean

Mason

Alice A Mason b.1899 - Mudgee
Alton Agnes Mason b.1896 - Penrith
Archibald Joseph Mason b.1876 - Penrith
Arty Evelyne Mason b.1893 -
Charlotte Agnes Mason b.1880 - Penrith
Cyril J Mason b.1906 - Mudgee
Edwin J Mason b.1903 - Mudgee
Ellen G Mason b.1908 - Mudgee
Elsie Shirley Mason d.1946 - Penrith
Francis Joseph Mason d.1963 - Sydney
Hannah Annie Mason b.1886 - Penrith
Herbert Ivam Mason b.1895 - Murrumburrah
Hilda Alice Mason b.1882 - Penrith
Hilda Mary Mason b.1874 - Penrith
Hugh Nita Mason b.1887 - Penrith
Hurtle Andrew Mason b.1889 - Penrith
Hurtle Bruce Mason d.1942 - Burwood
James Edwin Mason d.1937 - Adamstown
John D Mason b.1900 - Mudgee
John Daniel Mason b.1872 - Mudgee
John James Mason m.1873 - Richmond
John James Mason b.1884 - Penrith
Joseph Mason m.1901 - Mudgee
Leslie Claude Mason b.1904 - Mudgee
Mary Josephine Mason b.1898 - Mudgee
Mary K Mason b.1907 - Mudgee
Vera M Mason b.1878 - Penrith

Mathews

Annie May Mathews b.1878 -
Emma Maud Mathews b.1871 -

Matthews

Percy J Matthews m.1930 - Sydney

Mayoh

David J Mayoh m.1910 - Mosman

McDonald

Margaret Hill McDonald m.1886 - Dubbo

McHenry

Elizabeth Mary McHenry b.1896 - Qld
John Richard McHenry m.1913 - Qld

McKenna

Irene Kate McKenna b.1895 - Richmond

McKeown

Jane McKeown b.1861 - Richmond

McLennan

Juen Estelle McLennan b.1922 -
Mona Myrtle McLennan m.1936 - Casino

McManus

William D McManus m.1924 - Warialda

McMinn

Alfred Alexander McMinn m.1941 - Petersham

McNamara

George P McNamara m.1929 - Ashfield

Medhurst

Dorothy I Medhurst
Living Medhurst
Gordon Barry Medhurst d.1941 -
Living Medhurst
Haler Elizabeth Medhurst b.1891 - Wollombi
Harold James Medhurst b.1903 -
Herbert B Medhurst b.1899 - Muswellbrook
Hilton N Medhurst b.1913 - Singleton
Ivy S A Medhurst b.1901 - Muswellbrook
John Rowland Medhurst b.1895 - Muswellbrook
Jonas Robert Medhurst b.1893 - Wollombi
Jonathon J Medhurst b.1860 - Wollombi
Kenneth Medhurst d.2008 - Penrith
Laban Thomas Medhurst b.1893 - Wollombi
Lilian May Medhurst b.1889 - Wollombi
Lola May Medhurst b.1934 -
Living Medhurst
Living Medhurst
Maria M Medhurst b.1909 - Wollombi
Noel Medhurst -
Olive Medhurst b.1907 - Wollombi
Living Medhurst
Rita Pearl Medhurst b.1905 - Wollombi
Rowan Arthur Medhurst b.1896 - Muswellbrook
Living Medhurst
Living Medhurst

Merrick

Bertha Laurel Merrick b.1920 -
Living Merrick
Colin Douglas Merrick d.1998 - Newcastle
Cyril Victor Merrick b.1910 - Wollombi
Ethel Daphne Merrick b.1929 -
Eva Ella Merrick b.1890 -
Florence Louisa Merrick b.1912 -
George C Merrick b.1911 - Wollombi
Gladys Doreen Merrick b.1917 -
Haler Maria (Myra) Merrick b.1915 -
Ivy May Merrick b.1912 - Singleton
James Norman Merrick b.1914 - Singleton
James Richard Merrick b.1871 - Wollombi
Maria Jane Merrick b.1855 -
May Merrick d.1931 - Singleton
Rachel Irene Merrick b.1907 -
Robert Carlton Merrick b.1918 - Putty
Ronald Lawson Merrick b.1925 -
William Charles Merrick b.1909 - Singleton
William John Merrick b.1871 - Wollombi

Millar

Christopher Kenneth Millar b.1894 - Maclean

Milton

Alice Milton b.1894 - Rylstone

Moir

Living Moir

Moore

Edna Gilfoy Moore b.1914
Elizabeth Moore b.1902 - Qld
Hilda May Moore b.1896 - Qld
John Armitage Moore b.1891 - Warialda
Oliver A Moore b.1886 - Armidale
Phoebe Mason Moore b.1904 - Qld
Samuel Moore b.1857 - Wollombi
Stephen Lawson Moore b.1884 - Armidale
William J Moore m.1927 - Narrabri
William Reginald Moore b.1888 - Warialda

Moran

Catherine Moran m.1902 - Mudgee

Moreman

Louisa Moreman m.1888 - Richmond

Morgan

Sarah Morgan m.1910 - Mudgee
William H O Morgan b.1897 -

Morris

Linda Catherine Morris b.1888 - Hartley

Mortimer

Agnes Stella Mortimer d.1981 -
Alfred Richmond Mortimer b.1880 - Richmond
Arthur William Mortimer b.1904 - Burwood
Benjamin Mortimer b.1886 - Penrith
Cecil Mortimer b.1892 - Richmond
Charlotte Mortimer b.1848 - Richmond
Edith M Mortimer d.1911 - Parramatta
Eileen Mildred Mortimer b.1906 - Burwood
Ethel Mortimer b.1894 - Campbelltown
Ethel M Mortimer b.1878 - Richmond
Fitz William Mortimer b.1885 - Richmond
Florence Mortimer b.1898 - Campbelltown
George Mortimer b.1816 - Richmond
George Mortimer b.1851 - Richmond
George Mortimer b.1893 - Richmond
George Christoper Mortimer b.1875 - Richmond
George Frederick Mortimer b.1882 - Richmond
Gertrude Mortimer b.1900 - Campbelltown
Harry Mortimer b.1881 - Richmond
Harry J Mortimer b.1906 - Richmond
Henry Mortimer b.1857 - Richmond
Jack Mortimer b.1903 - Canterbury
James Mortimer b.1855 - Richmond
James F Mortimer b.1901 - Burwood
James Tarlton Mortimer b.1873 - Richmond
Jean G Mortimer b.1912 - St Leonards
Keith Chantler Mortimer b.1910 - Newtown
Kenith Mortimer b.1884 - Penrith
Louisa Mortimer b.1899 - Campbelltown
Marjorie Mortimer b.1910 - Richmond
Mary Mortimer b.1896 - Campbelltown
Mildred M Mortimer b.1881 - Richmond
Reginald George Mortimer b.1911 - Burwood
Richard Mortimer b.1859 - Richmond
Rita Agnes Mortimer b.1909 - Burwood
Sarah Mary Mortimer b.1846 - Richmond
Septima Mabel Mortimer b.1883 - Penrith
Thelma M Mortimer b.1912 - Burwood
Walter Alfred Mortimer m.1951 - Murwillumbah

Murdoch

Muriel Audrey Murdoch b.1922 -

Murphy

Agnes Amelia Murphy b.1883 - Canterbury
Clarence William Murphy b.1881 - Sydney
Ellen Murphy b.1883 - Walgett
Emily Murphy b.1886 - Walgett
Emma Murphy m.1934 - Mudgee
Harold R Murphy b.1892 - Sydney
Sydney Roger Murphy b.1880 - Parramatta
William Murphy m.1880 - Sydney
William Robert Murphy b.1884 - Walgett

Murray

Constance Murray m.1913 - Balmain South
Henry Murray m.1903 - Sydney
Mary Murray d.1949 - Merriwa

Murty

Agnes Jane Murty b.1893 - Queanbeyan

Nell

John Thomas Nell b.1906 -

Nelmes

Arthur James Nelmes b.1881 - Gunnedah
Elsie E Nelmes b.1887 - Quirindi
James Walter Nelmes b.1911 - Quirindi
Noel Stanley Nelmes m.1945 - Hamilton
Selina Jane Nelmes b.1885 - Quirindi
Walter Stanley Nelmes b.1883 - Tamworth
William Henry Nelmes b.1880 - Murrurundi
William James Nelmes m.1879 - Murrurundi

Nicholson

Alice Nicholson m.1911 - Paddington

Nicol

Edward Oswald Nicol b.1886 - Campbelltown

Noble

Allan Aubrey Noble b.1911 - Gosford
Christopher John Noble b.1920 -

Nugent

Unknown Nugent -

O'Brien

Margaret O'Brien m.1900 - Gulgong
Millie O'Brien m.1913 - Parramatta

O'Connell

David J O'Connell m.1912 - Bathurst
Kathleen J O'Connell m.1935 - Greta

O'Flaherty

Alfred J H O'Flaherty b.1871 - Sydney
Edward Joseph Patrick O'Flaherty b.1869 - St Leonards
Honora O'Flaherty b.1862 - Goulburn
John J Dunn O'Flaherty m.1860 - Sydney
William K O'Flaherty b.1867 - St Leonards

O'Neill

Living O'Neill

Ormes

Emily Ormes b.1877 -

Page

Susan Page b.1851 - Windsor

Pamplin

Joseph Vincent Pamplin b.1907 -

Parker

Constance Mary Josephine Parker b.1911 - Mosman
Geoffrey William Parker b.1907 - Mosman
May Parker m.1905 - Quirindi
Reginald Bruce Parker b.1899 - Glebe
Roger G Parker b.1906 - Mosman
William Parker m.1898 - Coonabarabran
William L Parker b.1900 - Mosman

Parkins

Amy Edith Parkins b.1880 - Inverell
Bob H Parkins b.1903 - Coonabarabran
Jeff Parkins b.1906 - Coonabarabran
Samuel Parkins m.1900 - Coonabarabran

Parry

James Parry m.1918 - Glebe

Parsons

Harold Parsons m.1935 - Sydney

Paull

Hilda Paull m.1932 - Newtown

Pearce

Agnes Pearce b.1875 - Windsor
Albert G Pearce b.1851 - Yarramundi
Ann Pearce b.1847 - Yarramundi
Clarissa Pearce b.1850 - Yarramundi
Edward Pearce b.1891 - Richmond
Edward Palmer Pearce b.1859 - Richmond
Edwin H Pearce b.1856 - Windsor
Edwin James Pearce b.1857 -
Elvin Pearce b.1883 - Penrith
Emily Adelaide Pearce b.1897 - Riverstone
Ephraim Pearce b.1864 - Richmond
Eva Pearce b.1888 - Richmond
Evelyn Pearce b.1902 -
Frank Pearce b.1893 - Richmond
Frederick Arthur Pearce b.1860 - Richmond
George Pearce m.1847 - Richmond
Henry Pearce b.1885 - Richmond
Henry K Pearce b.1910 - Sofala
Ida A Pearce b.1900 - Riverstone
Ivy M Pearce b.1895 - Penrith
James Pearce b.1895 - Richmond
Jessie Pearce b.1897 - Penrith
John Pearce b.1901 -
John T F Pearce b.1901 - Riverstone
Katie Mary Pearce b.1881 - Richmond
Llewellyn Calvert Pearce b.1867 - Richmond
Lucy Pearce b.1892 - Riverstone
Percy Pearce b.1888 - Richmond
Sampson J Pearce b.1853 - Yarramundi
Thomas Pearce b.1900 -
William Charles Pearce b.1904 -

Perkins

Violet A Perkins b.1888 - Casino

Perram

Bertie Hansard Perram b.1907 - Rylstone
Beryl Isabel Perram b.1908 - Rylstone
Bessie Jean Perram b.1917 -
Carema May Perram b.1919 -
Ernest James Perram b.1910 - Rylstone
George Henry Perram b.1880 - Mudgee
Grace M Perram b.1912 - Rylstone
Irene Ivy Perram b.1907 -
Living Perram
Leslie George Perram b.1906 - Rylstone
Lloyd Allenby Perram b.1918 -
Muriel Elizabeth Perram b.1909 - Rylstone
Nita Doreen Perram b.1911 - Mudgee
Living Perram
Ronald Alfred Perram m.1946 - Burwood
William James Charles Perram m.1906 - Rylstone

Perry

John Perry m.1911 - Burwood

Phelps

Alice C Phelps m.1930 - Narrabri

Phipps

Walter Clyde Phipps b.1895 -

Pitt

Sarah Pitt b.1845 - Richmond

Plenty

Charles Francis James Plenty b.1909 - Mudgee
James Plenty m.1904 - Mudgee

Potter

George Potter m.1914 -
Gladys Irene Potter b.1915 -

Pow

Harry J Pow m.1920 - Mudgee

Prentice

Gwendoline Madge Prentice b.1911 -

Prior

Charlotte Prior m.1888 - Burwood

Purcell

Maria Purcell m.1862 - Richmond

Pye

Emma Pye m.1891 - Granville
Margaret Pye m.1881 - sydney

Rabbitt

Mabel M Rabbitt b.1891 - Warialda

Ransome

James S Ransome m.1930 - Mudgee

Rayner

Amy V Rayner b.1887 - Mudgee
Bertie Robert Rayner b.1876 - Mudgee
Dorothy e Rayner d.1914 - Parramatta
Edgar Lawrence Rayner b.1890 - Mudgee
Edith M Rayner b.1885 - Mudgee
Eileen g Rayner b.1903 - Granville
Eliza Jane Rayner b.1880 - Mudgee
Emily Alice Rayner b.1874 - Mudgee
Enid J Rayner d.1918 - Parramatta
Florence May Rayner b.1878 - Mudgee
Henry James Rayner b.1870 - Mudgee
Herbert J Rayner b.1889 - Mudgee
James Rayner b.1845 - Mudgee
Lucy Alice Rayner b.1860 - Mudgee
Marion Maud Rayner b.1883 - Mudgee
Milton Bert Rayner b.1908 - Parramatta
Phyllis Gwendolyn Rayner b.1906 - Parramatta
Rhoda Winsome Rayner b.1911 - Parramatta
Zena Rayner b.1907 - Mudgee

Raynor

Herbert Edward Raynor b.1872 - Mudgee
Maud Mary Raynor b.1871 - Mudgee

Really

Adelaide Really b.1877 - Maclean
Annie Josephine Really b.1876 - Maclean
David Really m.1870 - Grafton
David Leslie Really m.1952 - Grafton
Delanie Emma Really b.1872 - Maclean
Florence Edna Really b.1884 - Maclean
Mary Jane Really b.1874 - Maclean
Samuel James Really b.1879 - Maclean
William R Really b.1882 - Maclean

Redford

Henry Redford -

Reed

Marion Reed b.1896 -

Reilly

Irene G Reilly m.1934 - Sydney

Resker

William Resker m.1916 - Chatswood
William Resker m.1930 - Narrabri

Rhodes

Fanny Rhodes b.1865 - Mudgee
William S Rhodes m.1913 - Rylstone

Riley

Sydney J Riley m.1919 - Newtown

Rock

Maria Rock m.1897 - Tenterfield

Rolles

Mary Rolles b.1915 -

Rolls

Elizabeth Grace Rolls b.1893 - Collarenebri
Emma E Rolls b.1890 - Narrabri
Henry Ernest Rolls b.1896 - Collarenebri
Hilda E Rolls b.1898 - Moree
John Rolls b.1892 - Collarenebri
May Rolls b.1892 - Collarenebri
Thomas Charles Rolls m.1889 - Moree
Thomas Charles Rolls b.1895 - Collarenebri

Rose

Hewitt Strathfield Rose b.1907 -

Roser

Myra Mildred Roser b.1873 - Patrick's Plains

Rowles

William Len Rowles b.1912 -

Rowley

Sadie Rowley b.1902 -

Rushworth

Dorothy Lilian Rushworth b.1910 - Oberon

Ryan

Thomas Ryan m.1907 - Gulgong

Schuman

Frederick J Schuman m.1908 - Casino
Ronald Frederick Schuman m.1940 - Marrickville
Vera Fanny Gertrude Schuman b.1910 - Casino

Scott

Eileen May Scott b.1918 -
Elizabeth Scott b.1827 - Richmond

Scotts

Gertrude E Scotts m.1914 - Petersham

Scoullar

Edna Marie Scoullar m.1946 - Tumbarumba

Shattock

Eleanor Shattock m.1919 - Bristol England

Shaw

Catherine C Blandeena Shaw b.1908 - Glebe
Mary E Shaw b.1905 - Glebe
Walter Sydney Shaw d.1959 - Dubbo
William G Shaw b.1910 - Sydney
William J Shaw m.1895 - Penrith

Shearer

David Stuart Shearer m.1914 - Narrabri
Janet I Shearer m.1922 - Walgett

Sheehan

Annie Sheehan m.1889 - Casino

Simpson

Edith Z Simpson m.1918 - Singleton

Slater

Eleanor Winifred Slater b.1887 -

Slattery

Elizabeth Slattery b.1849 -

Smede

Ida Daphne Smede m.1935 - Mudgee

Smith

Christopher R Smith m.1912 - Gulgong
Mary Ann Smith b.1851 -
Mervyn Arthur Smith b.1908 -
Living Smith

Snelson

Henry E Snelson b.1878 - Mudgee

Stanbridge

Stanley G Stanbridge m.1926 - Bankstown

Stapleton

Patricia Curtis Stapleton b.1915 -

Stapylton

Cecil Beaumont Stapylton b.1905 - Millthorpe

Steel

Susan Isabel Steel m.1931 - Moree

Stewart

Florence Pearl Stewart b.1917 -

Stinson

Annie F Stinson b.1886 - Penrith
Austin Joseph Stinson b.1891 - Richmond
Catherine Margaret Stinson b.1887 - Richmond
Charlotte Stinson b.1845 -
Charlotte Stinson b.1884 - Lithgow
Darcy Reginald Stinson d.1973 - Newtown
Edwin Stinson b.1857 - Yarramundi
Elizabeth Mary Stinson b.1882 - Richmond
Ellen Stinson b.1851 - Yarramundi
Ellen E Stinson b.1911 - Richmond
Ellen May Stinson b.1881 - Richmond
George Stinson b.1856 -
Henry Stinson b.1843 -
Henry George Stinson b.1882 - Richmond
John Stinson b.1890 - Richmond
John Stinson b.1885 - Richmond
John Thomas Stinson d.1976 -
Mary Agnes Stinson b.1877 - Newtown
Nora Mary Stinson b.1894 - Richmond
Roland Joseph Stinson b.1889 - Richmond
Roland Thomas Stinson b.1845 - Yarramundi
Sarah Stinson b.1860 - Yarramundi
Theresa Stinson b.1889 - Richmond
Thomas J Stinson b.1888 - Richmond
Thomas Joseph Stinson b.1851 - Yarramundi
Thomas Joseph Stinson b.1883 - Richmond
William Stinson b.1821 - Campbelltown
William Stinson b.1841 - Yarramundi
William Edwin Stinson b.1886 - Penrith
William Joseph Stinson b.1878 - Redfern

Stockdale

Gordon William Stockdale b.1905 - Quirindi
Hazel Ann Stockdale b.1911 - Quirindi
Joseph Stockdale b.1874 - Murrurundi
Mona Lenore Stockdale b.1907 - Quirindi
Rita J Stockdale b.1909 - Quirindi

Stockton

Janet Edna Stockton b.1915

Stokes

George Stokes m.1936 - West Maitland

Stone

Leo Stanley G Stone b.1885 - Penrith

Strick

Alfred Strick b.1907 -

Strudwick

Maisie Jean Strudwick m.1941 - North Sydney

Sutton

Albert E Sutton m.1914 - Warialda
Ernest W Sutton m.1911 - Warialda
Mavis E Sutton b.1912 - Warialda

Swane

Edgar Norman Swane b.1893 -

Taggart

George William Taggart b.1898 -
Sophia J Taggart m.1909 - Howes Valley

Tailby

Ada M M Tailby b.1857 - Rylstone
Anne Tailby b.1837 -
Caroline Tailby b.1840 -
Charles Alfred Hope Tailby b.1882 - Rylstone
Charles Augustus Jethro Tailby b.1855 - Mudgee
Elizabeth Tailby b.1836 - Sydney
Emily Alice Tailby b.1850 - Mudgee
Frank Richmond Tailby b.1887 - Rylstone
George Tailby b.1807 - Hawkesbury
George Alfred Tailby b.1842 -
George Allan Tailby b.1884 - Rylstone
Henry J W Tailby b.1863 - Rylstone
Jane Tailby b.1844 -
Josephina Tailby b.1846 - Mudgee
Maria Louisa Tailby b.1853 - Mudgee
Muriel Ann Tailby b.1918 -
Noel Templeton Tailby b.1892 - Rylstone
William H Tailby b.1849 - Mudgee
William Thompson Tailby b.1889 - Rylstone

Tait

Living Tait

Tamlyn

Lawrence Brew Tamlyn m.1915 - Ryde

Tarrant

Esther Tarrant b.1849 -

Taylor

Harold O G  G Taylor
John Charles James Taylor m.1947 - North Sydney
John W Taylor
Randolph Ernest Edwin Taylor b.1874 - Bathurst
William H T Taylor

Thompson

Albert Thompson m.1904 - Collarenbri
Elizabeth Thompson b.1858 - Rylstone
Frederick Henry Thompson b.1909 - Moree
George William Thompson b.1905 - Moree
Harold Leopard Thompson b.1907 - Moree
Phillis M Thompson b.1911 - Inverell

Thrum

Ethel Helen Thrum b.1889 - Dubbo

Thurnham

John Thurnham m.1912 - Sydney

Thurston

Ada A Thurston b.1867 - Mudgee
Clara Isabel Thurston b.1880 - Mosman
Eliza J Thurston b.1864 - Mudgee
Emily J Thurston b.1865 - Mudgee
Ethel Florence Thurston b.1872 - Mosman
Grace Alice Thurston b.1878 - Mosman
Horatio Thurston b.1838 - Hamp England
Horatio Thurston b.1868 - Mudgee
John Alfred Thurston b.1870 - Mosman
Louisa Catherine Thurston b.1874 - Mosman
Mary West Thurston b.1876 - Mosman

Timmins

Adah Rebecca Timmins b.1881 - Moree
Adeline Timmins b.1896 - Richmond
Agnes Timmins b.1828 -
Alexandrina Timmins b.1901 - Moree
Amy Timmins b.1888 - Richmond
Ann Timmins b.1813 -
Annie Timmins b.1905 - Richmond
Arthur Howell Timmins b.1894 - Richmond
Bridget Timmins b.1824 - Sydney
Carl Augustus Timmins b.1909 - Waterloo
Catherine Timmins b.1819 - Windsor
Charlotte Jane Timmins b.1852 - Richmond
Clarence Reginald Timmins b.1889 - Narrabri
Clement Timmins b.1899 - Moree
Cora Timmins b.1889 - Moree
Doris Louise b.1898 - Leichhardt
Elizabeth Timmins b.1826 -
Elizabeth Timmins b.1864 - Richmond
Elizabeth Ann Timmins b.1859 - Richmond
Elma n Timmins b.1913 -
Elsie Gertrude E Timmins b.1891 - Leichhardt
Elvina Timmins b.1861 - Richmond
Emily A Timmins b.1854 - Richmond
Eva Timmins b.1866 - Richmond
Living Timmins
Living Timmins
Living Timmins
Florrie Timmins b.1886 - Richmond
Frederick Timmins b.1886 -
Frederick Evans Timmins b.1877 -
George Timmins b.1857 - Richmond
George Evans Timmins b.1876 - Richmond
Gordon Stanley Timmins b.1890 - Moree
Henry Timmins b.1855 - Yarramundi Windsor
Henry Timmins b.1822 - Yarramundi Windsor
Henry Timmins b.1891 - Penrith
Henry Timmins b.1852 - Richmond
Henry Clement Timmins b.1882 -
Herbert Thomas Timmins b.1894 - Moree
Hilda Timmins b.1880 - Warialda
Hilda May Timmins b.1897 -
Ilma May Timmins b.1887 - Moree
Ivy M Timmins b.1908 - Richmond
James Timmins b.1757 - Cavan Ireland
James Timmin b.1830 -
James Timmins b.1869 - Richmond
James Timmins b.1893 - Richmond
James Timmins b.1850 - Richmond
Jessica Timmins b.1892 - Moree
John Timmins b.1823 -
John Timmins b.1864 - Richmond
John Timmins b.1863 - Richmond
John Henry Timmins b.1888 - Richmond
John Thomas Timmins b.1886 -
Laura Augusta Timmins b.1861 - Kurrajong
Louis Timmins b.1890 - Richmond
Mabel E Timmins b.1905 - Leichhardt
Maggie Emily Lucy Timmins b.1902 - Leichhardt
Margaret Timmins b.1814 -
Martin Joseph Timmins b.1897 - Moree
Mary Timmins b.1810 - Yarramundi
Mary Timmins b.1885 - Moree
Mary Ann Timmins b.1850 -
Mary May Timmins b.1867 - Richmond
Maud Timmins b.1884 -
Michael Timmins b.1808 -
Minnie Alice Timmins b.1859 - Richmond
Norman Timmins b.1910 -
Norman Leslie Timmins b.1896 - Moree
Olga Mary Timmins b.1896 -
Patrick Timmins b.1820 - Sydney
Percy Seth Timmins b.1894 -
Phillip Timmins b.1905 -
Living Timmins
Stanley Timmins b.1892 - Richmond
Susan Elizabeth Timmins b.1880 -
Thomas Timmins b.1857 - Richmond
Tom Timmins b.1899 - Richmond
Vera Ethel Timmins b.1883 - Moree
Walter Clarence Timmins b.1891 -
William Timmins b.1811 -
William Timmins b.1872 - Richmond
William Timmins b.1848 - Richmond
William Edward Timmins b.1882 - Moree
William Henry Timmins b.1892 - Richmond
William P Timmins b.1890 - Leichhardt

Toomey

Alice Toomey m.1898 - Quirindi

Townsend

Anthony Clive Townsend m.1945 - Newtown

Turnbull

Marjorie Rose Turnbull b.1910 - Waratah

Upton

Harriet Jane Upton b.1889 - Windsor

Vidler

Guy S Vidler m.1924 - Parramatta

Voysey

Grace Ellen Field Voysey b.1911 - Riverstone

Wadwell

Hannah Wadwell m.1912 - Quirindi

Waight

Essie Kathleen Waight b.1892 -

Waite

Emily Waite m.1905 - Cootamundra

Wakeham

Mary P Wakeham m.1895 - Sydney

Walden

Beatrice May Walden m.1927 - Coonamble
Desmond Sydney Walden m.1927 - Coonamble

Waldon

Ada Mary Waldon m.1891 - Richmond
Rebecca Waldon m.1890 - Richmond

Walker

Ada Mary Walker b.1886 - Warialda
Annie E Walker b.1885 - Warialda
Ella Walker b.1894 - Warialda
Emily A W Walker b.1891 - Warialda
John Walker b.1843 -
John H Walker d.1914 - Warialda
Reginald J Walker b.1888 - Warialda
Rhodesia B Walker m.1919 - Sydney

Walsh

Alfred Walsh b.1878 - Mudgee
Arthur B Walsh b.1906 - Mudgee
Cecil Joseph Walsh b.1887 - Moss Vale
Dorothea E Walsh b.1912 - Murwillumbah
Edward Walsh b.1870 - Mudgee
Eileen Walsh b.1910 - Mudgee
Francis Walsh b.1890 - Mudgee
Herbert George Walsh b.1883 - Mudgee
James Walsh b.1849 - Sydney
James Arthur Walsh b.1873 - Mudgee
Leo Walsh b.1908 - Mudgee
Leslie Walsh b.1894 - Mudgee
Lily Anastasia Walsh b.1872 - Mudgee
Louisa Walsh b.1871 - Mudgee
Mary E Walsh b.1911 - Mudgee
Mary Frances Walsh b.1881 - Mudgee
Mary M Walsh b.1905 - Mudgee
Michael Francis Walsh b.1903 - Mudgee
William J Walsh b.1901 - Mudgee
William Walston Walsh b.1876 - Mudgee

Ward

Amelia Sarah Ward b.1863 - Mudgee
Annie Ward b.1836 -

Warner

Emily Warner b.1872 - Sydney

Watts

Albert Watts d.1964 - Windsor
Henry Watts b.1874 - Richmond
Reginald Canberra Watts m.1937 - Sydney

Webeck

Herbert Stanley Webeck m.1927 - Narrabri

Welburn

Living Welburn

Wells

Henry Edward Alexander Wells d.1979 -
Muriel Wells b.1910 - Mudgee
Norman G Wells b.1907 - Mudgee
Percy C Wells m.1935 - Mudgee
Percy George Wells m.1906 - Mudgee
Rita Wells b.1908 - Mudgee

Werner

Daisy Stella Hollier Werner m.1921 - Penrith

Wheatley

Arthur Wheatley b.1904 - Bellingen
Arthur E Wheatley b.1874 -
Gladys Wheatley b.1911 - Bellingen
Harry Wheatley b.1906 - Bellingen
Jack Wheatley b.1907 - Bellingen
Priscilla E Wheatley b.1910 - Bellingen
Winifred Doris Irene Wheatley m.1927 - Granville

Wheeler

Alma Wheeler m.1925 - North Sydney
Annie May Wheeler b.1878 - Penrith
Charles John Wheeler b.1889 - Penrith
Clara Kate Wheeler b.1870 - Richmond
Clarence Lawrence Wheeler b.1910 - Waterloo
Emma Wheeler b.1865 - Richmond
Ethel Wheeler -
Francis Wheeler d.1922 - St Leonards
Frank Wheeler b.1881 - Penrith
George Albert Wheeler b.1868 - Richmond
Grace Wheeler b.1898 - St Leonards
Isabel Wheeler b.1900 - Annandale
James Wheeler b.1876 - Penrith
John Wheeler b.1839 - Windsor
John Wheeler b.1804 - Yarramundi
Laura Louisa Wheeler b.1883 - Penrith
Lucy Wheeler b.1872 - Richmond
Peter Wheeler b.1885 - Penrith
Victoria Wheeler -

Whitaker

Matilda Bertha Whitaker b.1883 - Lismore

White

Alice Sarah L White b.1881 - Rylstone
Arthur E White b.1867 - Coonabarabran
Charles Havelock G White b.1891 - Rylstone
Doris White b.1896 - Coonabarabran
Florence Catherine White b.1873 - Coonabarabran
Francis Livingstone White b.1883 - Coonabarabran
George Ernest G White b.1880 - Rylstone
George Wilson White b.1864 - Mudgee
Henry K White b.1886 - Rylstone
Henry Keith White m.1878 - Rylstone
Henry W W White b.1884 - Rylstone
Ida Mary White b.1879 - Coonabarabran
Jethro White m.1863 - Rylstone
Louisa G White b.1877 - Coonabarabran
Mary Katherine M White b.1878 - Rylstone
Olive D T White b.1888 - Rylstone
Wallace Edmund White b.1870 - Coonabarabran

Willard

Clifford Harold A Willard b.1905 -

Willis

Blanche Grace Willis b.1890 - Rylstone
Ethel Mary Willis b.1888 - Rylstone
Frederick Sear Willis b.1858 -
Harriett Theresa C Willis b.1881 - Rylstone
Sarah C E Willis b.1885 - Rylstone
William Frederick Edmund Willis b.1883 - Rylstone

Wilson

Annie G Wilson b.1895 - Casino
Arthur S Wilson b.1903 - Casino
Clifford Ernest Wilson b.1907 -
Elwin Wilson b.1889 -
Ernest H Wilson b.1900 - Casino
George Wilson m.1886 - Casino
George R Wilson b.1893 - Casino
Jane Amelia Wilson m.1908 - Sydney
Jessie D A Wilson b. 1907 - Casino
John William Wilson b.1887 - Casino
Walter C Wilson b.1890 - Casino

Windred

Isabel Victoria Windred b.1871 -

Wisbey

Grace Lillian Wisbey b.1907 - Mudgee

Wood

Albert Edward Wood b.1868 - Mudgee
Alma B Wood b.1891 - Mudgee
Amy  Wood b.1888 - Cassilis
Ann Wood b.1857 - Mudgee
Arthur Edward Wood b.1910 - Mudgee
Arthur J Wood b.1897 - Wellington
Arthur Samuel Wood b.1871 - Mudgee
Barbara Mary V Wood m.1934 - Woollahra
Cecil Bernard Rhodes Wood b.1891 - Cooma
Charles Henry Wood b.1852 -
Doris A Wood b.1909 - Mudgee
Edgar George Wood b.1863 - Mudgee
Edna R Wood b.1907 - Dubbo
Elsie M Wood b.1903 - Gulgong
Ethel M Wood b.1895 - Wellington
George Wood b.1859 - Mudgee
Grace E Wood b.1903 - Mudgee
Henry Wood b.1865 - Mudgee
Hubert R Wood b.1900 - Cooma
Jack Wood b.1913 -
John William Wood b.1849 - Mudgee
Kenneth Oscar Rhoes Wood b.1898 - Cooma
Laura Elizabeth Wood b.1900 - Wellington
Mary Wood b.1854 -
Norman Oswad Rhoes Wood b.1892 - Cooma
Percival Albert Wood b.1887 - Mudgee
Raymond Arthur Wood b.1898 - Mudgee
Rebecca Wood b.1867 - Mudgee
Robert Wood d.1883 - Mudgee
Robert Wood b.1822 - Richmond
Robert Wood b.1861 - Mudgee
Robert James H Wood b.1885 - Coonamble
Ruby Adelaide Wood b.1887 - Mudgee
Stella Maud Wood b.1906 - Mudgee
Vera G Wood b.1889 - Mudgee
Walter Wood b.1873 - Mudgee

Woods

Peter Clement Woods m.1923 - Sydney

Woodward

Sarah Woodward b.1843 - Gundurimba


Surname List