Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of John T Anstiss

Name Index


unknown m.1883 -

Anstiss

Ada M Anstiss b.1908 - Chatswood
Alfred Henry Anstiss b.1910 - Chatswood
Alfred Henry (R) Anstiss b.1910 - Chatswood
Alice Charlotte Anstiss b.1874 - Carcoar
Allen Anstiss d.1953 - Manly
Alma Edith (Dolly) Anstiss b.1904 - Granville
Amy Gertrude Anstiss b.1879 -
Annie Eliza Anstiss b.1884 - Parramatta
Arthur Edward Anstiss b.1914 - Chatswood
Arthur W Anstiss m.1910 - Balmain
Cecil F Anstiss b.1898 - Balmain
Deidre Dawn Anstiss d.1946 - Chatswood
Dorothy Elizabeth Anstiss b.1904 - Parramatta
Dorothy M Anstiss b.1893 - Granville
Edith Isobel Anstiss b.1881 - Parramatta
Edna May Anstiss b.1913 - Chatswood
Edward F Anstiss b.1910 -
Edward Francis Anstiss b.1860 - Bathurst
Edward John Anstiss b.1885 - Windsor
Living Anstiss
Ellen Elizabeth Anstiss b.1859 - Bathurst
Elsie Mona Anstiss b.1899 - Parramatta
Emily Eliza Anstiss b.1872 - Carcoar
Emily M Anstiss d.1920 -
Ernest Charles Anstiss b.1911 - Parramatta
Francis W Anstiss b.1888 - Granville
Frederick Claude Anstiss b.1905 - Chatswood
Gladys Anstiss b.1906 - St Leonards
Harold James Anstiss b.1910 - Chatswood
Harry Wilfred Anstiss b.1895 - Parramatta
Henry Anstiss b.1842 - Kelso
Irene G Anstiss b.1891 - Granville
James Anstiss b.1845 - Bathurst
James Anstiss b.1876 - Orange
James L Anstiss b.1902 - Parramatta
John Anstiss b.1837 - Parramatta
John T Anstiss b.1813 - Islington Mdx England
Leonard Leslie Anstiss b.1917 - Chatswood
Leslie Adolphus Anstiss b.1894 - Parramatta
Leslie J Anstiss b.1905 - Balmain
Leslie Robert Anstiss b.1918 - Chatswood
Mabel E Anstiss b.1890 - Parramatta
Madge Daisy Anstiss b.1892 - Granville
Malcolm Ray Anstiss b.1901 - Granville
Margaret P E Anstis b.1900 - Parramatta
Martha Mary Anstiss b.1864 - Bathurst
Millicent May Anstiss b.1903 - Granville
Pearly V Anstiss d.1926 - Balmain
Percy W Anstiss b.1887 - Parramatta
Rita May Anstiss m.1944 - Ryde
Rita May (R) Anstiss m.1944 - Ryde
Ruby B Anstiss b.1896 - Balmain
Ruth Anstiss b.1874 - Carcoar
Sarah Jane Anstiss b.1849 - Bathurst
Sidney W Anstiss b.1900 - Granville
Stanley Anstiss b.1894 - Parramatta
Stanley Olver Anstiss b.1908 - St Leonards
Thomas Adolphus Anstiss b.1869 -
Thomas Henry Anstiss b.1881 - Parramatta
Thomas William Anstiss b.1847 - Bathurst
Unknown Anstiss -
Unknown Anstiss -
Walter E Anstiss b.1907 - Chatswood
Walter William Anstiss b.1912 - Chatswood
Wiliam John Anstiss b.1867 - Carcoar
William George W Anstiss b.1900 - Granville
William J Anstiss b.1867 - Carcoar
William John Anstiss b.1839 - Bathurst
William R Anstiss b.1897 - Granville

Baker

Alfred J Baker m.1934 - Parramatta

Barnes

Allan William Barnes b.1907 -
Amy Isobel Barnes b.1902 - Granville
Elsie Maud Barnes b.1895 - Granville
George Barnes b.1870 -
George Lewis Barnes d.1937 - Hornsby
Nellie May Barnes b.1905 - Granville
Thelma Ruth Barnes b.1910 - St Peters
Thomas R Barnes b.1901 - Granville
Victor George Barnes b.1899 - Parramatta
William A Barnes b.1901 - Granville
Winifred Emily Barnes b.1897 - Granville

Barrett

Robert Francis Barrett b.1924 - Gladesville

Bleakley

James Bleakley m.1886 - Berrima
Thomas Edward Bleakley b.1890 - Berrima

Boyd

Helen Martha Boyd m.1938 - Chatswood

Chick

Leslie W Chick b.1911 - Glebe
William Chick b.1877 - Maitland

Croft

George Croft m.1896 - Granville

Cumming

Annie Isobel Cumming m.1936 - Scone

Cunyghame

Gladys E Cunyghame b.1904 - Oberon

Cushion

Bridget Cushion b.1832 - Ireland

Dundas

Mabel Dundas m.1919 - Woollahra

Dykes

Ada Ellen Dykes m.1898 - Granville

Edgely

William Armstrong Edgely m.1913 - Manly

Edwards

Dulcie Elva Edwards m.1939 - Sydney

Englefield

Arline Nellie Englefield b.1884 -

Fowler

Living Fowler

Fullerton

Robert Gardiner Fullerton m.1929 - Granville

Gaffney

Mary Gaffney b.1887 - Balmain

Good

Ena May Good b.1910 - Boggabri

Gouldthorp

Doris May Gouldthorp b.1907 - Granville
Frederick C Gouldthorp b.1879 - Waterloo
Frederick C Gouldthorp b.1909 -
Joyce Morriset Gouldthorp b.1922 -
Norma Frances Gouldthorp b.1926 - Gympie Qd
Ronald Gouldthorp b.1919 -
Thelma Edith Gouldthorp b.1915 - Granville
Winifred Isabel Gouldthorp b.1908 - Granville

Heffron

Catherine Heffron b.1864 - Richmond

Hill

Living Hill
John W Hill m.1903 - Granville
Living Hill
Living Hill

Hopper

Ada Marcella Hopper m.1894 - Paddington

Howell

Percival L Howell m.1927 - Parramatta

Jones

Hilda Marjorie Jonese m.1952 - Sydney

Leahy (Lahy)

Catherind Leahy b.1817 - Ireland

Lee

Charlotte Lee b.1856 - Bathurst

Marshall

Clarice Lillian Marshall b.1911 -

McGeorge

Emily Morisett McGeorge b.1844 - Carcoar

Methven

Ethel May Methvebn b.1887 -

Middleton

Living Middleton

O'Reilly

Maggie O'Reilly m.1910 - Balmain

Parker

Hilda Irene Parker m.1939 - Chatswood

Pearce

Living Pearce

Pharo

Living Pharo

Quaken

Henrietta Quaken m.1926 - Chatswood

Rex

Phyllis Mary Rex m.1932 - Chatswood

Rhodes

Freda Ruth Rhodes m.1938 - Ryde

Sandland

Thomas Sandland b.1860 -

Smith

Charles F Smith m.1911 - Bathurst
Emily Marion Naomi Smith b.1896 - Payneham SA
Florence Mary Smith m.1944 - Ashfield

Stanford

Clarence Kenneth Stanford b.1905 -

Street

Anne Catherine Street b.1875 - Carcoar
Arthur W Street b.1909 - Taree
Charles James L Street b.1870 - Carcoar
Charles Lee Street b.1844 -
Daphne M Street b.1904 - Taree
Edmund Harrington Street b.1897 - Sydney
Edmund J L Street d.1930 - Leeton
Edmund John Street b.1873 - Carcoar
Esther Maud Street b.1881 - Bathurst
Eva May Street b.1878 - Bathurst
George Thomas Street b.1880 - Bathurst
Ida Helen Street b.1883 - East Macquarie
James L Street b.1898 - Taree
James N L Street b.1895 - Paddington
Mabel Ann Street b.1872 - Carcoar
Mary Ellen Street b.1868 - Carcoar
Sarah Martha Street b.1867 - Carcoar
Thomas Herbert Street b.1885 - West Macquarie
William Henry Street b.1876 - Bathurst

Tillman

Margaret Tillman b.1874 -

Tscherne

Arline Ethel Tscherne b.1904 - Parramatta

Tucker

Frank E Tucker m.1909 - Glebe
Gerda I S Tucker m.1911 - Cowra
Stephen E Tucker b.1886 -
Walter Lee Tucker b.1910 - Cowra

Unknown

Ethel Louise Unknown d.1982 -

Waters

Living Waters

Whelan

Mary Loyola Whelan m.1960 - Chatswood

Williams

Amy G Williams b.1900 - Balmain
Ellen Ada Williams b.1898 - Balmain
Emily Elizabeth Williams b.1879 - Parramatta
Joan Isobell Williams b.1926 - Balmain
John Anstiss Williams b.1889 - Balmain
Living Williams
William Williams b.1860 -

Woodhouse

James Edmund Woodhouse b.1915 - Grenfell

Wright

Bertha May Wright m.1926 - Leeton


Surname List