Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of John Crowley

Name Index


Anne b.1867 -

Aldenhoven

Zora May Aldenhoven b.1896 - Edithburg SA

Allen

Ellen Allen m.1903 - Bathurst

Allsop

Ruby Nea Allsop b.1885 - Randwick

Anderson

Mervyn Ancor Anderson b.1895 - Grenfell

Andrews

Elsie R Andrews b.1898 - Newtown

Andriesse

James Anthonie Andriesse b.1906 -

Andriske

Edna L Andriske b.1907 - Albury

Armstrong

Ethel M Armstrong b.1886 -

Baines

Emma Baines b.1825 -

Baldwin

Austin b.1867 - Tamworth
Austin S b.1903 - Bombala
Charles Edwin b.1829 - NSW
Emily b.1857 - Richmond
Eva b.1859 - Richmond
Female b.1861 - Tamworth
Female b.1862 - Tamworth
Male b.1865 - Tamworth
Male b.1869 - Tamworth
Otto b.1863 - Tamworth

Barrett

Living Barrett

Bawden

Arthur Leonard A Bawden m.1930 - Dubbo

Bell

Florence Bell b.1901 -

Bennett

Susanna A Bennett b.1879 -
Unknown Bennett -

Berry

Reginald Berry d.1949 -

Bielefeld

Alice M  Bielefeld m.1912 - Tamworth
George W H Bielefeld m.1913 - Tamworth
Lilla B Bielefeld b.1898 - Quirindi
William F Bielefeld b.1893 - Tamworth

Blois

Gertrude E Blois m.1903 - PaDDIngton

Bolton

Violet (Sue) Bolton b.1909 - Parramatta

Boyle

Bertha L b.1893 - Narrabri
Charles R m.1913 - Mosman
Frederick Thomas b.1888 - Narrabri
Laura T b.1905 - Moree
Mabel Francis b.1895 - Narrabri
Maud Beatrice b.1886 - Narrabri
William Francis m.1885 - Australia NSW Narrabri
William H b.1899 - Narrabri
William S b.1890 - Narrabri

Brackenreg

Linda Pearl Brackenreg b.1881 - East Maitland

Bridger

Alice Bridger b.1859 - Richmond
Elizabeth Bridger b.1857 - Richmond

Brien

Charles Neil b.1902 - Granville
Henry Athol b.1904 - Parramatta
Ivy Susan b.1913 -
Jack Leslie b.1911 - Parramatta
Leslie Charles b.1878 -
Marion Louise m.1926 - Molong
Thirza E m.1925 - Auburn
Una Maud b.1907 - Parramatta

Britten

Ollivette Alice Britten m.1906 - Tamworth

Brooks

George William Brooks m.1910 - Barraba
Hypatia Brooks b.1912 - Barraba
Rita Brooks d.1955 - Burwood

Brown

Ada M Brown m.1909 - Narrabri
Elizabeth J Brown b.1878 -
Eva L Brown m.1908 - Manilla

Bryant

Jane Charlotte Bryant b.1796 - Sydney

Bulgin

Benjamin Bulgin b.1882 - Paddington
Benjamin Herbert Bulgin b.1912 - Woollahra
Dudley William Bulgin b.1908 - Woollahra
Victor Frances Bulgin b.1906 - Woollahra

Bunyan

Amy Bunyan m.1914 - Penrith

Burrows

George Burrows m.1924 - Parramatta

Busby

Eric Arthur Busby b.1889 -

Butler

Marguerite St Clair Butler m.1916 - Inverell

Butters

Walter F Butters m.1924 - Liverpool

Callaghan

Ada Theresa Callaghan b.1893 - Dungog

Cameron

Caroline Cameron m.1925 - Bingara
Ian R Cameron m.1934 - Barraba

Capel

Ada May Capel b.1876 - Warialda
Albert Henry Capel b.1877 - Warialda
Daniel Capel m.1871 - Warialda
Dorothy Maria Capel b.1909 - Barraba
Edna M Capel b.1900 - Warialda
Elsie Ena Claris Capel b.1882 - Warialda
Enid M Y Capel b.1905 - Barraba
Eric F Capel b.1894 - Bingara
Ethel Beatrice Capel b.1881 - Warialda
Frederick Charles Capel b.1874 - Warialda
Gwendoline Vere Capel b.1890 - Bingara
Jessie Capel b.1883 - Warialda
Joan Capel b.1910 - Barraba
Kenneth G Capel b.1884 - Warialda
Lyle Oswald Capel b.1886 - Bingara
Maria Capel d.1913 - Barraba
Norman P Capel b.1907 - Barraba
Verlie Pearl Capel b.1887 - Bingara
William Daniel Capel b.1872 - Warialda

Carroll

John William Carroll m.1936 - Liverpool

Casey

Arthur Joseph Casey m.1939 -
Edith Adelaide Casey b.1914 - Newtown

Cassell

Phyllis D Cassell m.1935 - Molong

Chapman

Rosamund J Chapman m.1929 - Burwood

Chaumont

Ellen Elizabeth Chaumont m.1905 - Molong

Clark

Alfred (Andrew) Clark b.1864 -
Annie Felicia Clark b.1891 - Singleton
Ashton Clark m.1885 - Australia NSW Bulga
Harriet Clark b.1849 - Bulga
Hector T A Clark b.1902 - Singleton
Ivy M Clark d.1933 - Singleton
James Y Clyde Clark b.1896 - Singleton
Keith Clark d.1974 -
Leila Florence Clark b.1897 - Newtown
Robert L Clark b.1912 - Singleton
Stanley Common Clark m.1914 - Raymond Terrace

Clemson

Doris Clemson m.1922 - Newtown

Clifton

Annie Clifton b.1881 -
Charlotte Jane Clifton b.1890 - Granville
Charlotte Sadie Clifton b.1906 - Sydney
Edward Augustus Clifton b.1849 -
Edward Augustus Clifton b.1884 -
Ernest Clifton b.1879 -
Florence Evelyn M Clifton b.1906 - Woollahra
Florence May Clifton b.1886 -
Herbert Clifton b.1880 -
Herbert N Clifton b.1904 - Waterloo
John James Clifton m.1954 - PaddIngton
Lenora Ada Clifton b.1885 -
Norman Francis Joseph Clifton m.1936 - Sydney
Olga Muriel Clifton b.1908 - PaddIngton
Sydney A Clifton b.1911 - PaddIngton
Sydney James Clifton b.1882 -
Thomas H Clifton b.1887 -

Clough

Living Clough

Cobcroft

Edith Cobcroft b.1900 - Bingara
Harvie Cobcroft b.1869 - Hawkesbury
Harvie H Cobcroft m.1917 - Chatswood
Helen Joan Cobcroft b.1918 -
John Charles Cobcroft b.1920 -
Louisa R Cobcroft b.1892 -
Rachel Cobcroft b.1908 - Bingara

Collins

Henry Collins m.1909 - Waterloo
Henry Collins d.1978 -
Living Collins
Living Collins

Conlon

Melena Victoria Conlon m.1912 - Granville

Cooke

Lydall Dorothy Cooke m.1918 - Singleton

Cornwall

Doris L M Cornwall m.1932 - Parramatta

Cornwell

Albert E Cornwell b.1868 - Richmond
Albert Edward Cornwell b.1842 - Richmond
Charles Henry Cornwell b.1871 - Richmond
Colin Cornwell b.1873 - Richmond
Ellie Cornwell b.1871 - Richmond
Elvina Jessie Cornwell b.1869 - Windsor
Emily Cornwell b.1874 - Richmond
Frank Hurtle Cornwell b.1877 - Richmond
Frederick  Cornwell b.1872 - Richmond
George Ivory Cornwell b.1873 - Richmond
Henry Cornwell b.1847 - Richmond
Isaac Cornwell b.1867 - Richmond
John Cornwell b.1864 - Richmond
John C Cornwell b.1908 - West Maitland
Josephine Cornwell b.1870 - Richmond
Julia E Cornwell b.1862 - Richmond
Lily M Cornwell b.1880 - Windsor
Mary Ann Cornwell b.1865 - Richmond
Maude Cornwell b.1877 - Richmond
Millie Cornwell b.1876 - Richmond
Wallace Crowley Cornwell b.1875 - Richmond
William James Cornwell b.1883 - Richmond

Courtenay

Living Courtenay

Cousins

Harriet Maria Cousins b.1882 - Singleton

Cox

Malcolm Aubrey Cox m.1928 - Singleton

Crowley

Alice Isabella Crowley b.1846 -
Allan C Crowley b.1886 - Bingara
Amy Louisa Crowley b.1887 - Bingara
Ann (Nancy) Crowley b.1828 -
Arley John Crowley b.1882 - Warialda
Arthur Crowley b.1863 -
Arthur Burton Capel Crowley b.1891 - Bingara
Audrey Irene Crowley b.1886 - Bingara
Beryl Crowley m.1918 - Sydney
Charles Crowley b.1859 - Warialda
Charles Bryan Crowley b.1857 - Richmond
Charles Bryan Crowley b.1880 - Richmond
Charles Edwin Crowley b.1903 - Barraba
Charlotte Crowley b.1825 - Richmond
Charlotte Crowley b.1840 -
Charlotte Crowley b.1867 - Warialda
Clarice M Crowley b.1900 -
Clive S Crowley b.1890 - Bingara
Colin John Capel Crowley b.1898 -
Eliza Crowley b.1822 -
Elizabeth Crowley b.1815 - Richmond
Elizabeth Crowley b.1888 - Agnes Banks
Elvina Crowley b.1860 - Richmond
Emily Ann Crowley b.1851 -
Emily Anne Crowley b.1865 - Warialda
Ernest William Crowley b.1896 - Barraba
Florence E B Crowley b.1891 - Bingara
Frank Noel Crowley b.1892 - Bingara
Frederick Crowley b.1857 - Warialda
George Crowley b.1885 - Agnes Banks
George Crowley b.1850 -
George Thomas Crowley b.1853 -
Grace Adela Williams Crowley b.1890 -
Henry Crowley b.1854 -
Ivy A Crowley b.1889 - Bingara
Jane Crowley b.1812 -
Jane Sarah Crowley b.1852 -
Jessie Crowley b.1848 -
Jessie Crowley b.1895 - Bingara
John Crowley b.1817 - NSW
John Crowley b.1775 - Millbrook Bedford England
John Crowley b.1847 -
John A Crowley b.1850 -
Josephine Crowley b.1845 -
Julia Eliza Crowley b.1838 -
Keith Sydney Leslie Crowley b.1902 - Barraba
Kendal Forest Crowley b.1888 - Bingara
Kendal Forest (R) Crowley b.1888 - Bingara
Louisa Crowley b.1843 -
Lucy Adeline Crowley b.1923 -
Mabel Crowley b.1886 - Agnes Banks
Mabel Olive Crowley b.1880 - Warialda
Maria Jane Crowley b.1841 - Richmond
Mary Crowley b.1893 - Agnes Banks
Mary Ann Crowley b.1830 - Richmond
Mary Ann Crowley b.1837 - Richmond
Mildred A Crowley b.1888 - Bingara
Millie Crowley b.1905 - Agnes Banks
Roy M Crowley b.1886 - Moree
Royce Harold Crowley b.1884 - Bingara
Ruby Emma Crowley b.1892 -
Vera Crowley b.1891 - Agnes Banks
Wilfred Henry Crowley b.1881 - Warialda
William Crowley b.1819 - Richmond
William Frederick Crowley b.1859 - Richmond

Cunningham

Margaret Augusta Cunningham b.1888 -

Curry

Sarah Curry b.1857 - Penrith

Curtis

Matilda Lillian Curtis m.1913 - St Peters

Davis

Edwin George Davis m.1933 - Boggabri

Dean

Mary Dean m.1929 - Barraba

Denmead

Lenora Ada Denmead m.1905 - Sydney

Devlin

Keith C Devlin b.1912 - Richmond
William Ansley Devlin b.1881 -

Dews

Ira Dews b.1896 - Burwood

Dowe

Bertha Crowley Dowe b.1881 - Tamworth
Charles B D Dowe b.1892 - Manilla
Ella E Dowe b.1887 - Manilla
George L Dowe b.1909 - Manilla
George Loder Dowe b.1845 - Windsor
Georgina L Dowe b.1890 - Manilla
Hedley Vicars Dowe b.1880 - Tamworth
Jeff Britton Dowe d.1966 - Manilla
Living Dowe
Joyce Dowe b.1907 - Tamworth
Lela R Dowe b.1885 - Tamworth
Leslie Loder Dowe b.1878 - Gunnedah
Mary L Dowe b.1883 - Tamworth
Standish Baldwin Dowe b.1877 - Gunnedah
Terence Dowe d.1975 -
Zella O Dowe b.1888 - Manilla

Dowell

Mona Joyce Dowell b.1908 - Bathurst

Doyle

Living Doyle
Lillian May Doyle d.1960 - Sydney

Dries

William Dries m.1919 - Richmond

Duncan

Arthur Ernest Duncan b.1902 - Narrabri
Charlotte Annie Duncan b.1900 - Narrabri
Cornelius Duncan b.1890 - Narrabri
Ellen Mavis Duncan b.1896 - Narrabri
Henry Duncan b.1892 - Narrabri
James Cousins Duncan b.1856 - East Maitland
James F Duncan b.1907 - Narrabri
James Francis Duncan b.1883 - Narrabri
John J Duncan b.1888 - Narrabri
Mary H Duncan b.1894 - Narrabri
Rita M Duncan b.1906 - Narrabri
Sydney Eather L Duncan b.1898 - Narrabri
Thelma M Duncan b.1910 - Narrabri
Thomas Duncan b.1886 - Narrabri
William Duncan b.1887 - Narrabri
William C Duncan b.1909 - Narrabri

Dyer

Eugene John Dyer b.1875 - Windsor

Eather

Albert Eather b.1863 - Richmond
Albert George Eather b.1912 - Eulah Creek
Albert William Thomas Eather b.1890 - Narrabri
Alder M Eather d.1930 - Boggabri
Alexander Eather b.1878 - Narrabri
Alexander George Eather b.1859 - Bulga
Alexander Michael Eather b.1911 - Boggabri
Alexander Nicholas Eather b.1874 - Bulga
Annie Louise Eather b.1877 - Patrick Plains
Arnold Dudley Howell Eather b.1906 - Narrabri
Arthur Eather d.1919 -
Arthur Alexy Eather b.1927 -
Athol Thomas Eather m.1941 - Narrabri
Beatrice A L Eather b.1891 - Narrabri
Brida May Eather b.1911 - Boggabri
Daphne M Eather b.1911 -
Darrell Victor Eather b.1906 - Narrabri
Doris Eather d.1919 - Paddington
Earl Lionel Eather b.1901 - Boggabri
Edith May Eather b.1879 - Narrabri
Elizabeth Australia Eather b.1887 - Singleton
Emily Anne Eather b.1861 - Richmond
Ernest Eather b.1887 - Boggabri
Esbert Lawson Eather b.1897 - Boggabri
Eva Elizabeth Mary Eather b.1884 - Narrabri
Frederick Eather b.1915 - Sydney
Gerald Eather b.1879 - Patrick Plains
Hedley Charles Eather b.1908 - Boggabri
Hope Isabel Eather b.1885 - Patricks Plains
Ivo Mac Eather b.1883 -  Patrick Plains
Jack Mervyn Eather b.1901 - Boggabri
James Hilton Eather b.1872 - Narrabri
Jane Charlotte Eather b.1851 - Bulga
Jane Charlotte Eather b.1868 - Wee Waa
John Thomas Eather b.1891 -
John William Eather b.1845 - Patricks Plains
Julia Eliza Eather b.1880 - Narrabri
Kathleen Molly Eather b.1915 - Boggabri
Keith Hilton Eather b.1899 - Boggabri
Laura Ann Eather b.1889 -  Singleton
Laura Lavinia Eather b.1864 - Richmond
Lindsay Eulah Eather b.1893 - Boggabri
Lottie M Eather b.1893 - Boggabri
Living Eather
Mary Jane Eather b.1847 - Penrith
Newton Stanley Eather b.1896 - Boggabri
Ormode Nelson Eather b.1894 - Boggabri 'Trafalgar'
Pearly B M Eather b.1888 -
Raymond Thomas Eather b.1907 - Boggabri
Reginald Victor Eather b.1873 - Patrick Plains
Rene Daphne Eather b.1924 -
Roy A Eather b.1899 - Boggabri
Ruby Mozelle Eather b.1897 - Boggabri
Sarah Elizabeth Eather b.1861 - Bulga
Sidney Alan Eather b.1889 - Narrabri
Spencer John Eather b.1939 -
Stella Ruth Eather b.1895 - Boggabri
Sydney Eather b.1876 -
Sydney Eather b.1911 - Boggabri
Thomas Eather b.1824 - Bulga
Thomas Eather b.1836 - Richmond
Thomas Charles Eather b.1866 -
Living Eather
Wallace Eather b.1892 - Boggabri
Yvonne Eather b.1931 -

Ellicott

Richard V Ellicott m.1935 - Quirindi

Elliott

John Nairn Elliott m.1915 - Annandale

English

Charlotte E English m.1911 - Narrabri

Evans

Alice Mary Ann Evans m.1880 - Coonamble
Clive W Evans m.1916 - Ashfield

Farlow

Claude Darcy A Farlow b.1891 - Windsor
Claude William Farlow b.1870 - Penrith
Frank Hurtle Farlow b.1896 - Windsor
Roy Russell Farlow b.1898 - Windsor

Fenwick

Hazel Fenwick b.1910 - Minmi

Finch

Kenneth Roderick Finch m.1936 - Randwick

Fletcher

Angus L Fletcher m.1911 - Manilla

Forbes

Living Forbes

Ford

William G Ford m.1930 - Liverpool

Forman

Henry Forman m.1911 - Camden

Fotheringham

Richard Stanley Fotheringham m.1916 - Australia NSW Sydney

Fowlie

John Henderson Fowlie b.1883 - Montrose Scotland

Foxall

Janet Isobel Foxall b.1911 -

Galvin

Florence J Galvin b.1911 - Barraba
Kenneth O Galvin d.1925 - Barraba
Owen F Galvin m.1908 - Barraba
Reginald J Galvin b.1908 - Newcastle

Gardner

Ernest Edwin Gardner m.1942 - Singleton

Gibbons

Living Gibbons

Giffin

Chlorine A Giffin b.1905 - Molong
Colin H Giffin b.1911 - Molong
Daphne E Giffin b.1901 - Molong
Doris A Giffin b.1899 - Molong
James Giffin m.1893 - Molong
Margaret V Giffin b.1909 - Molong
Stella M  Giffin b.1906 - Molong
Violet I Giffin b.1903 - Molong

Gill

John Eccles Gill m.1939 - Barraba

Goodwin

Living Goodwin

Gough

Annie Gough m.1878 - Sydney

Graham

Living Graham

Green

Living Green

Gregson

Janet H L Gregson m.1930 - Gunnedah

Grindrod

Living Grindrod
Living Grindrod

Grover

Roy Grover b.1889 - Boggabri Wilberoi

Guest

Clive Guest m.1929 - Boggabri
Ida M Guest b.1901 - Boggabri
Lawson Leopold Guest d.1974 -
Leopold D Guest b.1869 - Tamworth
Linda C Guest b.1908 - Boggabri
Lottie Maude  Guest b.1912 - Boggabri
Walter Stanley Guest b.1900 - Boggabri

Gunhung

Georgina Gunhung m.1899 - Bombala

Hadley

Mary Ann Hadley b.1840 -

Haire

Francis Edward Haire b.1895 -

Hamilton

Thomas R Hamilton m.1914 - Parramatta

Hancock

George E Hancock b.1892 -

Hargreaves

Lance Hargreaves m.1913 - Orange

Harris

William J Harris m.1931 - Molong

Hayden

Doris Hayden b.1902 - Coonamble

Hayes

Gerald F Hayes m.1929 - Sydney

Heath

Ida Maude Heath b.1892 - Narrabri

Heywood

Edward Heywood m.1931 - Parramatta

Hill

Rowland W Hill m.1914 - Chatswood

Hillman

Arthur James Hillman m.1923 - Annandale

Hodgson

George H Hodgson m.1908 - Walgett
James Francis Hodgson b.1909 - Mosman

Hogland

Effie Alicia Hogland m.1913 - Parramatta

Hopping

George A Hopping m.1925 - Liverpool

Howard

Evelyn A Howard m.1928 - Parramatta

Howell

Albert E Howell b.1864 - Richmond
Amy Florence Howell b.1873 - Orange
Arthur E Howell b.1875 - Orange
Charlotte Margaret Howell b.1842 - Richmond
Dorothy M Howell b.1907 - Molong
Elizabeth M Howell b.1833 - Richmond
Elizabeth M Howell b.1866 - Richmond
Emma Sapphire Howell b.1854 -
Eva Ruby Howell d.1956 - Auburn
George John T Howell b.1889 - Central Cumberland
George Rutherford Howell b.1862 - Richmond
George W Howell b.1856 - Windsor
Jane M Howell b.1845 -
John E Howell b.1890 - Parramatta
Josephine A Howell b.1867 - Richmond
Lena E F Howell b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Leslie Norman Howell d.1976 - Long Jetty
Mary A Howell b.1837 -
Richard H Howell b.1834 -
Sophia J Howell b.1871 - Orange
Stanley Howell b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Thomas Howell b.1809 - Parramatta
Thomas Howell b.1848 -
Thomas C Howell b.1860 - Richmond
Thomas W Howell b.1835 -
Verie Pauline Howell b.1892 - Parramatta
William A S Howell b.1904 - Parramatta
William Cecil Howell b.1908 - Molong
William Crowley Howell b.1877 - Molong
William N Howell b.1852 -

Hunt

Irene Mary Hunt b.1905 - Tamworth

Ingram

Alfred D Ingram b.1912 - Ashfield
George W Ingram m.1908 - Granville

Innes

Alice Marvel Innes b.1894 - Condobolin
Elizabeth Innes b.1887 - Condobolin
Kate Gray Innes b.1890 - Condobolin
Margaret Innes b.1896 - Condobolin
Myra Jean Innes b.1898 - Condobolin
Warburton Gray Innes m.1887 - Condoblin

Ireland

Edna Clare Ireland m.1941 - Narrabri
Isabelle Ellen Ireland b.1915 -

Ivery

George K Ivery m.1931 - Parramatta

Jacobs

Walter John Jacobs m.1937 - Parramatta

Jansen

Walter Lionel Jansen b.1902 - Waterloo

Jaye

Joseph H Jaye m.1920 - Molong

Johnston

Mary Ann Johnston b.1821 - Richmond
Mary Ann (R) Johnston b.1821 - Richmond

Jones

Leslie Trevor Jones m.1911 - Manilla
Lillian Florence Jones b.1895 -
Minnie E Jones b.1910 - Boggabri

Jurd

Dorothy C Jurd b.1912 - Marrickville
Herbert Jurd b.1882 - Moree
Stanley G Jurd b.1910 - Moree

Keegan

Catherine A Keegan m.1914 - Raymond Terrace

Kerrigan

Vivian Cyde Kerrigan b.1893 -

Kidd

Muriel Kidd b.1906 - Richmond

King

Evelyn May King b.1885 -

Lawler

Mary Gertrude Lawler m.1906 - Sydney

Lawson

George Samuel Lawson m.1911 - Petersham
Gordon Thomas Lawson b.1912 - Richmond

Lennox

Edwin Lennox m.1924 - Boggabri

Leslie

Annie M Leslie m.1927 - Singleton

Lindner

Johann Samuel Lindner m.1940 - Parramatta

Livingstone

Irene M Livingstone m.1917 - Orange

Lockart

Mary Lucinda Lockart b.1902 - Quirindi

Locke

Ruby M Locke b.1911 - Orange

Lockery

Elsie N Lockery d.1915 - Canowindra
Henry Hilton Lockery m.1939 - Orange
John J Lockery m.1910 - Cargo
Peter J Lockery b.1912 - Cargo
Peter William Lockery b.1920 -
Reginald W Lockery b.1911 - Cargo

Lockie

John Lockie m.1932 - Richmond
Vera E E Lockie d.1934 - Wollongong

Longbottom

Eva Jean Longbottom m.1936 - Sydney

Louis

Violette M Helene Louis m.1909 - Sydney

Luckey

Cecil C Luckey m.1919 - Granville

MacAdam

Victoria a MacAdam m.1924 - North Sydney

MacDougall

Albert E MacDougall b.1884 - Richmond
George M MacDougall b.1890 - Glebe
George McK MacDougall m.1883 - Richmond

Macey

Hugh John Macey m.1936 - Bingara

Mack

Alec P T Mack m.1923 - Bingara

Maker

Albert W Maker b.1883 - Molong
Archibald Maker b.1891 - Cowra
Archibald Ernest Maker b.1912 - Cargo
Cyril P Maker b.1905 - Orange
Emily G Maker b.1885 - Molong
Ernest Charles Maker m.1917 - Orange
Frederick George Maker b.1882 - Molong
John Allan Maker b.1909 - Cowra
Nea Maker b.1889 - Cowra
Thomas W Maker b.1909 - Orange
Walter H Maker b.1889 - Cowra
William Maker m.1880 - Molong
William Maker m.1903 - Cowra

Marjoram

Florence Mary Marjoram b.1890 - Lithgow

Mateer

Isabel E C Mateer b.1907 - Lithgow

Maulsbury

Amy Malulsbury m.1903 - Cowra

McGinnity

Cyril Victor McGinnity m.1923 - Boggabri
Hannah Mary McGinnity b.1871 - Wee Waa

McGregor

Living McGregor

McGuire

Nina McGuire b.1895 - Boggabri

McKenna

Irene Kate McKenna b.1895 - Richmond

McMaster

Henry Shiell McMaster m.1911 - Barraba
Joan Capel McMaster b.1912 - St Leonards
John Capel McMaster m.1944 - Chatswood

McMullen

Alfred Oswald McMullen b.1885 - Australia NSW Scone

McNamara

Francis R McNamara b.1904 - Walgett

Mettam

Susan Jane Mettam b.1877 -

Monaghan

William T Monaghan m.1934 - Molong

Moreman

Louisa Moreman m.1888 - Richmond

Morgan

Ethel Florence Isolda May Morgan b.1885 -

Morris

Baden Jeffrey Morris m.1935 - Singleton
Mary Morris m.1925 - Tamworth

Moses

William Moses b.1844 -

Mullis

Annie Mullis d.1887 - Penrith
Arthur Mullis d.1888 - Granville
Editd Mullis d.1926 - North Sydney
Hubert William Pitt Mullis d.1980 -
Jonathon Mullis b.1891 - Penrith
Mary Mullis b.1912 - Newtown
Minnie Mullis b.1888 - Penrith
Mona E J Mullis b.1909 - PaddIngton
Richard William Mullis m.1876 - Penrith
William Pitt Mullis m.1909 - Sydney

Murchison

Claude W L Murchison m.1905 - Manilla

Neilley

Victor Colin Neilley b.1910 -

Nelson

Ada Amelia Nelson b.1866 - Tamworth
Daisy Mona Nelson b.1901 - Boggabri
Doris May Nelson b.1906 - Boggabri
Gladys Emma Nelson b.1918 - Boggabri
James Robert Arthur Nelson b.1868 - Tamworth
Norma Olive Nelson b.1902 - Boggabri

Newman

Ernest W Newman m.1901 - Wateroo
Lily M Newman b.1904 - Marrickville

Nowland

James Aspery Nowland b.1901 - Redfern
Millie J Nowland b.1902 - Richmond
Rosetta A Nowland b.1908 - Richmond
Ruby A Nowland b.1906 - Richmond
Thomas Nowland m.1899 - Balmain
Vera E Nowland b.1904 - Richmond

O'Brien

Millie O'Brien m.1913 - Parramatta

O'Keefe

Patrick H O'Keefe m.1920 - Petersham

O'Leary

Veronica Rita O'Leary m.1920 - Sydney

Orman

Jessie Orman b.1916 -

Packham

Alvin Edward Packham b.1901 - Molong
Cleve H Packham b.1895 - Molong
Dorothy I Packham b.1912 - Molong
Dulcie May Packham b.1909 - Molong
Ethel Lillian Packham b.1899 - Molong
Lila Mary Packham b.1897 - Molong
Percy W Packham b.1906 - Molong
Victor E Packham b.1904 - Molong
William C Packham m.1894 - Molong

Page

Benjamin Page m.1918 - Tamworth
Susan Page b.1851 - Windsor

Paggioli

Maria Alfonsina Paggioli m.1904 - Barraba

Pankhurst

Grace Pankhurst b.1899 -  Branxton
Jeanie Mary Pankhurst b.1891 - Greta

Parker

Albert H Parker b.1909 -

Parr

Norman H Parr m.1916 - Barraba

Partridge

Ailsie Thelma Partridge b.1912 - Singleton
Bruce C Partridge d.1921 - Singleton
Colin Cedric Partridge d.1951 - Bowral
Darrel John Partridge b.1891 - Singleton
Dulcie Maud Partridge b.1910 - Singleton
Edgar Clarihew Partridge b.1875 - Patricks Plains
Edgar K Partridge b.1909 - Singleton
Eric Eather Partridge b.1912 - Armidale
Guy Russell Partridge b.1881 - Patricks Plains
Guy Russell (R) Partridge b.1881 - Patricks Plains
Mona May Partridge b.1910 -
Oscar Eather Partridge b.1885 - Patricks Plains
Samuel Partridge b.1845 - Rotherhide Kent England
Vera Caroline Partridge b.1879 - Patricks Plains

Pearce

Edward Pearce b.1891 - Richmond
Edward Palmer Pearce b.1859 - Richmond
Elvina Pearce b.1883 - Penrith
Eva Pearce b.1888 - Richmond
Frank Pearce b.1893 - Richmond
Henry Pearce b.1885 - Richmond
James Pearce b.1895 - Richmond
Jessie Pearce b.1897 - Penrith
John Pearce b.1901 -
Katie Mary Pearce b.1881 - Richmond
Thomas Pearce b.1900 -
William Charles Pearce b.1904 -

Phipps

Walter Clyde Phipps b.1895 -

Pooley

Wallace George Pooley m.1917 - Bingara

Pratt

Harriett Pratt b.1868 - Wee Waa

Prentice

Mary E Prentice m.1898 - Bingara

Proctor

David Henry Proctor m.1924 - Penrith

Quinn

Athol Patrick Quinn b.1893 - Walgett
Clive Quinn b.1884 - Walgett
Eleanor Johnson Quinn b.1878 - Richmond
Hilda Quinn b.1886 - Walgett
Jack Quinn b.1888 - Riverstone
James Michael Quinn m.1877 - Australia NSW Richmond
John P Quinn m.1887 - Richmond
Kenneth Quinn b.1888 - Walgett
Linda Emily Quinn b.1883 - Walgett
Mary Ann Quinn b.1882 - Walgett
Oswald James Quinn b.1880 - Walgett

Reading

Amos C Reading b.1896 - Boggabri
Living Reading
Doris A Reading b.1910 - Tamworth
Edgar S Reading b.1897 - Narrabri
Edith May Reading d.1961 - Quirindi
Elizabeth M Reading b.1889 - Narrabri
Living Reading
John Reading b.1868 - Carroll
Julia J Reading b.1900 - Quirindi
Leah M Reading b.1898 - Narrabri
Mary M Reading b.1903 - Tamworth
Norman Esther Reading b.1894 - Uralla
Percy J Reading b.1892 - Narrabri
Richard T Reading b.1891 - Narrabri
Ruby L Reading b.1906 - Tamworth
Vera Adelaide Reading b.1911 - Tamworth
Victor John Reading b.1893 - Uralla

Reed

Marion Reed b.1896 -

Richards

Clara May Richards b.1873 - Windsor
Emily Crowley Richards b.1871 - Windsor
Eva Mary Richards b.1874 - Windsor
Louisa Catherine Richards b.1868 - Windsor
Thomas Richards m.1866 - Richmond
Thomas E Richards b.1867 - Windsor
William F Richards b.1869 - Windsor

Ridley

Gwendolyn Capel Ridley b.1905 - Bingara
John B Ridley b.1907 - Bingara
Kathleen Capel Ridley b.1905 - Bingara
William Charles Ridley m.1902 - Bingara

Russell

Edward H Russell m.1908 - Manilla

Ryan

Unknown Ryan -

Scotts

Gertrude E Scotts m.1914 - Petersham

Scuthorp

Henry Scuthorp b.1855 -

Sefton

Sydney Colin Sefton m.1921 - Glebe

Simshauser

Violet D Simshauser b.1901 - Barraba

Sinden

Annie Hypatia Sinden b.1862 -

Sippel

Albert Cornwell Sippel b.1895 -
Harold C Sippel b.1892 - Redfern
Leslie Henry C Sippel d.1972 - Kogarah
Thomas J Sippel b.1868 - Sydney

Skelton

Milba Pearl Skelton b.1903 - Boggabri

Slater

Eleanor Winifred Slater b.1887 -

Smith

W Smith m.1916 - Barraba
Mary Ann Smith b.1851 -
Stella L Smith m.1922 - Marrickville

Southey

Muriel Stewart Southey b.1884 - Berrima

Spinks

Living Spinks

Squire

Living Squire
Living Squire
Victor W Squire b.1878 -

Stapleton

Helena Stapleton b.1863 - Parramatta
Patricia Curtis Stapleton b.1915 -

Stewart

Charlotte Jane Stewart b.1891 - Boggabri

Stinson

Edwin Stinson b.1857 - Yarramundi
John Stinson b.1890 - Richmond
Thomas J Stinson b.1888 - Richmond
William Edwin Stinson b.1886 - Penrith

Stutchbury

Ethel May Stutchbury b.1867 -

Sylvester

Millicent May Sylvester b.1885 - Patricks Plains

Taylor

Amy Amelia Taylor m.1896 - Windsor
Drusilla Daisy Taylor b.1897 -

Thomas

Myrtle M M Thomas m.1920 - Sydney

Timmins

Adeline Timmins b.1896 - Richmond
Amy Timmins b.1888 - Richmond
Annie Timmins b.1905 - Richmond
Arthur Howell Timmins b.1894 - Richmond
Charlotte Jane Timmins b.1852 - Richmond
Doris Louise Timmins b.1898 - Leichhardt
Elizabeth Ann Timmins b.1859 - Richmond
Elma Timmins b.1913 -
Elsie Gertrude E Timmins b.1891 - Leichhardt
Elvina Timmins b.1861 - Richmond
Eva Timmins b.1866 - Richmond
Florrie Timmins b.1886 - Richmond
Frederick Timmins b.1886 -
Frederick Evans Timmins b.1877 -
George Evans Timmins b.1876 - Richmond
Henry Timmins b.1855 - Yarramundi Windsor
Henry Timmins b.1822 - Yarramundi Windsor
Henry Timmins b.1891 - Penrith
Henry Clement Timmins b.1882 -
Hilda May Timmins b.1897 -
Ivy M Timmins b.1908 - Richmond
James Timmins b.1869 - Richmond
James Timmins b.1893 - Richmond
John Timmins b.1864 - Richmond
John Henry Timmins b.1888 - Richmond
John Thomas Timmins b.1886 -
Louis Timmins b.1890 - Richmond
Maggie Emily Lucy Timmins b.1902 - Leichhardt
Mary Ann Timmins b.1850 -
Maud Timmins b.1884 -
Norman Timmins b.1910 -
Olga Mary Timmins b.1896 -
Percy Seth Timmins b.1894 -
Phillip Timmins b.1905 -
Stanley Timmins b.1892 - Richmond
Susan Elizabeth Timmins b.1880 -
Thomas Timmins b.1857 - Richmond
Tom Timmins b.1899 - Richmond
Walter Clarence Timmins b.1891 -
William Timmins b.1872 - Richmond
William Henry Timmins b.1892 - Richmond
William P Timmins b.1890 - Leichhardt

Town

Doreen Elaine Town b.1895 -
Elizabeth Mary Town b.1861 -
Ethel Vera Town b.1891 -
John Thomas Town b.1863 -
John Thomas Town b.1831 - Richmond
Muriel S Town b.1901 - Richmond

Townsend

Ellen Elizabeth Townsend m.1941 - Marrickville

Upton

Harriet Upton m.1910 - Richmond

Waldon

Ada Mary Waldon m.1891 - Richmond
Rebecca Waldon m.1890 - Richmond

Walker

Matilda Mary Walker b.1862 - Chippendale

Walsh

Emily J Walsh m.1897 - scone

Watts

Albert Watts d.1964 - Windsor
Henry Watts b.1874 - Richmond
Reginald Canberra Watts m.1937 - Sydney

Wearne

Athol Baines Wearne b.1894 - Bingara
Doris Edna Wearne b.1896 - Bingara
Edwin Charles J Wearne m.1892 - Barraba
Esther I Wearne b.1901 - Bingara

Webb

Norman M William Webb m.1939 - Randwick

Werner

Daisy Stella Hollier Werner m.1921 - Penrith

Whitten

Living Whitten

Wilde

Alice M Wilde b.1882 - Muswellbrook

Williams

Charles Gordon Williams b.1857 - Liverpool Plains
Ella D L Williams m.1918 - Tamworth
Ella Dulcibel Williams b.1889 - Barraba
Ella Dulcibel (R) Williams b.1889 - Barraba
Geoffrey I Williams b.1896 - Barraba
Guy Rex Williams b.1903 - Barraba
Karl Gordon Williams b.1891 - Barraba
May Belle Emily Williams b.1898 - Barraba
Nellie Seymour Williams b.1909 - Barraba
Sarah Bridger Williams b.1834 -
Susie J Williams m.1917 - Tamworth
Sylvia Muriel Williams b.1901 - Balmain

Williamson

William H Williamson m.1928 - Richmond

Wilson

Clifford Ernest Wilson b.1907 -
Elwin Wilson b.1889 -

Wood

Albert P Wood b.1864 - Penrith
Annie Wood b.1881 - Sydney
Arthur Thomas Wood b.1870 - Penrith
Barry Wood d.1896 - Penrith
Ethel Maud Wood b.1885 - Dubbo
Frederick K Wood m.1934 - Ashfield
George H Wood b.1858 - Richmond
Gertrude Emily A Wood d.1952 - Auburn
Lottie Wood b.1891 - Penrith
Matilda E Wood b.1850 -
Minnie Wood b.1890 - Dubbo
Pitt Wood b.1883 - Penrith
Robert George Wood b.1910 - Lithgow
Roy Wood b.1889 - Penrith
Victor Wood b.1911 - Lithgow
Walter Wood b.1888 - Dubbo
William George Wood b.1896 - Dubbo
William Henry Wood b.1829 -
William J Wood b.1855 -

Woods

Peter Clement Woods m.1923 - Sydney

Wyllie

Lydia Margare C Wyllie b.1907 -

Young

Daisy I Young m.1932 - Lithgow


Surname List