Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of John Ellison

Name Index


Atchison

James Atchison m.1898 - Kiama
Mariam P Atchison b.1902 - Kiama

Barnes

Elizabeth Barnes b.1849 -

Bates

Robert Bates m.1870 - Sydney

Booth

Amy Booth m.1869 - Kempsey

Brown

Eugenie Brown m.1910 - Wagga Wagga
William A Brown m.1926 - Murwillumbah

Burgess

William G Burgess m.1884 - Canterbury

Campbell

Catherine M Campbell m.1935 - Burwood

Channon

Jessie Emaline Channon m.1915 - Cobar

Chisholm

Catherine Chisholm m.1925 - Sydney
Catherine J Chisholm d.1922 - Ashfield
Colin James Chisholm m.1955 - Burwood
James Chisholm m.1918 - Annandale

Clarke

Dorothy M Clarke b.1899 - Yass
Eliza J Clarke b.1889 - Yass
Elizabeth Clarke m.1889 - Yass
George Clarke m.1937 - Wollongong
George Robert Clarke b.1892 - Yass
Hector H Clarke b.1904 - Yass
Kathleen V Clarke b.1897 - Yass
Sarah J Clarke b.1890 - Yass
Thomas James Clarke m.1885 - Yass
William L Clarke b.1901 - Yass

Cock

Sarah Cock m.1849 - Parramatta

Cole

Thelma Lydia Maud Cole m.1936 - Redfern

Condon

Ellen Condon m.1900 - Parramatta

Coogan

Elsie Darling E Coogan m.1904 - Paddington

Cook

Gordon Edward Cook m.1936 - Lismore

Crummy

Amy T Crummy b.1906 - Waterloo
Arthur Frederick Abraham Crummy b.1904 - St Leonards
Arthur Patrick Crummy m.1904 - Sydney
Eileen L Crummy b.1911 - Parramatta
Olive A Crummy b.1912 - Parramatta

Davis

Edna Lillian Davis m.1938 - Sydney

Deighton

Evelyn Hazel Deighton m.1940 - Sydney

Duckett

Albert V Duckett m.1932 - Kempsey

Ellison

Ada Ellison b.1836 -
Ada Frances Ellison b.1890 - Yass
Agnes Ellison b.1864 -
Agnes Gertrude Ellison b.1888 - Parramatta
Albert Ellison b.1863 - Parramatta
Albert E Ellison b.1859 - Parramatta
Alfred Augustus Frederick Ellison b.1881 -
Alice J Ellison b.1892 - Yass
Alice Mary Ellison b.1861 - Parramatta
Amelia P Ellison b.1885 - Parramatta
Bertha Tresia Ellison b.1866 - Parramatta
Darcy Russell Ellison b.1886 -
Dorothy S Ellison b.1910 - Tumut
Edgar Jarmyn Ellison b.1908 - Yass
Eliza Ellison b.1826 - Parramatta NSW
Elizabeth Ellison b.1872 - Parramatta
Elizabeth Ellison b.1903 - Yass
Ellen Ellison b.1905 - Wollongong
Ellen Theresa Ellison b.1862 - Parramatta
Emily J Ellison b.1850 -
Emily Rose Ellison b.1868 - Yass
Ernest D Ellison b.1908 - Tumut
Francis E Ellison d.1932 - Annandale
George Ellison b.1828 - Parramatta NSW
George Frederick Ellison b.1870 - Yass
George Frederick Ellison b.1904 - Tumut
George T Ellison b.1893 - Yass
George T Ellison b.1890 - Parramatta
Henry Ellison b.1903 - Wollongong
Henry J Ellison b.1860 - Parramatta
Henry Oswald Ellison b.1876 - Parramatta
Hilda Joan Ellison b.1906 - Yass
Horace Ellison b.1910 - Yass
James Ellison b.1822 - Parramatta NSW
James William H Ellison b.1853 -
James William H Ellison b.1914 - Tumut
Jane Rebecca Ellison b.1823 - Parramatta
John Ellison b.1814 - Parramatta
John Ellison b.1765 -
John Ellison b.1857 -
John Edward b.1889 - Yass
John Joseph Ellison b.1838 -
John Joseph R Ellison b.1880 - Parramatta
John T Ellison b.1855 -
Joseph Edwin Ellison b.1901 - Tumut
Linda Philadelphia Ellison b.1904 - Yass
Marie Ellison b.1912 - Yass
Millie C Ellison b.1886 - Parramatta
Oscar Ewan Ellison b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Ronald Barry Ellison d.1978 -
Rowland (Roland) W F Ellison b.1878 - Parramatta
Samuel Ellison b.1825 - Parramatta NSW
Sarah Bishop Ellison b.1819 - Parramatta
Sarah J Ellison b.1853 -
Sarah M Ellison b.1855 -
William Ellison b.1839 -
William G Ellison b.1858 - Glebe
William McCaul Ellison b.1811 - Adopted by Sarah

Fleet

Selina Fleet m.1898 - Kiama

Flock

Ethel Flock m.1910 - Parramatta

Folpp

Betty Patricia (Beth) Folpp m.1955 - Burwood

Forrest

Elsie May Forrest m.1939 - Kogarah

Gibson

George Gibson m.1925 - Murwillumbah

Gribble

Myrtle Gribble m.1925 - Queanbeyan

Hainsworth

Mary Hainsworth m.1910 - Parramatta

Haynes

Abraham Haynes b.1852 -
Albert E Haynes b.1887 - Sydney
Albert Ernest James Haynes b.1904 - Sydney
Alice J Haynes b.1889 - St Leonards
Amy Florence Haynes b.1881 - Sydney
Annie May Haynes b.1883 -
Archibald Sidney Haynes m.1940 - Cessnock
Edward Archibald Haynes b.1896 - St Leonards
Ernest John Haynes b.1875 -
Ernest Richard Haynes m.1938 - Sydney
Harold R Haynes d.1915 - Sydney
Henry Alan Haynes b.1906 - Sydney
John Franklin Haynes b.1908 - Sydney
John L Haynes b.1911 - Urana
John Lenehan Haynes b.1879 - Sydney
Lena M Haynes b.1893 - St Leonards
Raymond G Haynes b.1911 - Sydney
Richard Reginald Haynes b.1877 - St Leonards
Stella T Haynes b.1885 - Sydney
Walter A Haynes b.1891 - St Leonards

Hazelton

Naomi Hazelton m.1901 - Albion Park

Hermansen

Marion Hermansen m.1959 - Parramatta

Higgins

Ruby M Higgins m.1908 - Lismore

Honey

Mavis Lillian Honey b.1911 -

Howell

Thomas C Howell m.1916 - Yass

Huff

Amelia Huff b.1816 -

Hunt

Caroline Hunt b.1847 -
Emily Matilda Hunt b.1842 - Prospect NSW
John J Hunt b.1849 -
Richard H Hunt b.1843 - Prospect NSW
Richard(C) Hunt b.1797 - Winchester Hamp England
Sarah J Hunt b.1837 - Parramatta NSW

Jackson

Dorothy E Jackson m.1920 - Tumut
James Edward Jackson m.1920 - Sydney

James

Elsie May James m.1903 - St Leonards

Johns

Stella Johns m.1925 - Granville

Julian

Elsie Isabel Mildred Julian m.1924 - Kempsey

Keepence

Alfred Ernest Keepence b.1886 - Parramattae Keepence
Beatrice Keepence d.1897 -
Bertha Keepence b.1895 - Parramatta
Dora Keepence b.1893 - Parramatta
Doris Keepence d.1938 - Parramatta
Elsie Keepence b.1889 - Parramatta
Ernest Oswald Keepence b.1910 - Parramatta
Frank Edward Keepence b.1912 - Parramatta
George Keepence m.1882 - Parramatta
Gertie Keepence b.1884 - Parramatta
Lena M Keepence b.1883 - Parramatta
Percy G Keepence b.1910 - Parramatta
Percy George Keepence b.1890 - Parramatta

Keevers

Living Keevers 
Alfred Edward Keevers m.1932 - Murwillumbah
Alfred William Keevers b.1871 - Kiama
Annie M Keevers b.1900 - Kiama
Cecil H Keevers b.1906 - Lismore
Grace L Keevers b.1904 - Kiama
Henry James Keevers b.1874 - Kiama
John T Keevers b.1898 - Kiama
John Thomas Keevers b.1879 - Kiama
Mary Jane Keevers b.1877 - Kiama
Merle E Keevers b.1903 - Lismore
Richard Keevers m.1901 - Albion Park
Richard Edward Keevers m.1874 - Kiama
Vera May Keevers b.1904 - Lismore
Living Keevers

King

Amy Beatrice King b.1903 - Kempsey
Samuel W R King m.1902 - Kempsey

Kirby

Catherine Kirby b.1857 - Chippendale

Kuhre

Nikotaj (Nicholas) Peterson Kuhre m.1930 - Kempsey

Lenehan

Anne Josephine Lenehan b.1853 - Bathurst
Annie Lenehan b.1883 - Macleay River
Elsie Adelaide Lenehan b.1888 - Macleay River
Islett Amelia Lenehan b.1874 - Macleay River
John Ernest Lenehan b.1872 - Macleay River
Joseph Francis Andrew Lenehan b.1893 - Kempsey
Mary T Lenehan b.1870 - Kempsey
Mary Teresa Lenehan b.1849 - Market Street, Sydney
Michael Lenehan b.1806 -
Michael Andrew Lenehan b.1845 - Sydney
Michael Bede Lenehan b.1877 - Macleay River
Rhoda Beatrice Lenehan b.1879 - Kempsey
Ruby Jean Lenehan b.1895 - Kempsey
Sarah Jane Lenehan b.1851 -
Vincent Stanley Lenehan b.1884 - Macleay River

Marks

John Thomas Marks m.1938 - Murrumburrah

Mayo

Myrtle M Mayo m.1920 - Sydney

Mills

Honora A Mills m.1932 - Murwillumbah

Munro

David Munro m.1910 - Sydney

Newton

Florence E Newton m.1933 - Sydney

O'Brien

Frank T O'Brien m.1920 - Parramatta

O'Connell

Kathleen M O'Connell m.1908 - Sydney

Olsen

Ivy M Olsen -

Pond

Daisy Beryl Pond m.1935 - Parramatta

Potter

Bertha Ellen Potter b.1899 - Yass
Harriet F Potter b.1895 - Yass
John Potter m.1880 - Yass
John Charles Duncan Potter b.1883 - Yass
Lilian M Potter b.1890 - Yass
Ruby I Potter b.1898 - Yass

Quincy

Sarah Ann Quincy m.1864 - Sydney

Rattenbury

Carrie Rattenbury m.1919 - Yass

Riley

Philip A Riley m.1917 - Gosford

Rowe

Harold Melbourne Humphrey Rowe m.1916 - Kempsey

Russell

Bertha E Russell b.1895 - Lismore
David Alexander Russell b.1898 - Yass
Female Russell b.1892 - Lismore
George F D Russell b.1890 - Yass
James Russell m.1888 - Granville
James W Russell b.1893 - Lismore
John E Russell b.1894 - Lismore
Sarah M Russell d.1901 - Yass

Ryan

Julia Ryan m.1859 - Sydney
Kathleen Ryan m.1939 - Murrumburrah

Rye

Brenda L Rye m.1933 - Queanbeyan

Saville

Ella M Saville m.1902 - Lismore
Kate E Saville m.1907 - Lismore

Schubert

Mary A Schubert m.1916 - Singleton

Sheldrick

Allan G Sheldrick d.1934 - Murrumburrah
Leslie Gordon Sheldrick m.1923 - Murrumburrah

Short

Avis G Short m.1921 - Balmain

Smith

Edward Smith m.1925 - Yass
Emily Louisa Smith m.1903 - Yass

Souter

Nicholas C Souter m.1849 - Sydney

Souther

Nicholas C Souther m.1849 - Parramatta

Southwell

Arthur S L Southwell b.1894 - Queanbeyan
Clive Samuel Southwell d.1959 - Queanbeyan
Elias Sylvester Southwell b.1890 - Queanbeyan
Jessie McP Southwell b.1892 - Queanbeyan
John Herbert Southwell m.1912 - Yass
Lewis Southwell m.1888 - Queanbeyan
Rosehill M V Southwell b.1899 - Queanbeyan
Sidney V Southwell b.1901 - Queanbeyan
Verney Horace B Southwell b.1897 - Queanbeyan

Stapleton

Alfred C Stapleton b.1889 - Parramatta
John J Stapleton m.1886 - Sydney
John M Stapleton d.1893 - Waverley
John T Stapleton b.1896 - Parramatta
Lily F Stapleton b.1891 - Leichhardt
Teresa G Stapleton b.1894 - Parramatta

Stoughton

Sarah Joan Stoughton m.1852 - Parramatta

Thurbon

Archie C Thurbon m.1916 - Yass

Turner

Reginald H Turner m.1934 - Forbes

Wade

John James Wade m.1926 - Goulburn

Walker

Reginald M Walker m.1913 - Parramatta

Walsh

Eileen Walsh m.1934 - Singleton

Watkins

Sarah Watkins b.1788 -

White

Dorothy M White b.1904 - Redfern
John W White m.1905 -
Muriel I White b.1900 - Sydney

Wicken

Violet Evelyn Wicken m.1940 - Cessnock

Woods

Margaret Ann Woods m.1901 - Tumut

Young

Duncan A Young m.1921 - Yass


Surname List