Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of John Pawley

Name Index


Allen

William Allen m.1829 - Sydney
William J Allen b.1834 -

Antonas

Living Antonas

Archbold

Alan Frederick Archbold b.1897 - St Leonards
Albert Ernest Archbold b.1873 - St Leonards
Amy Maud Archbold b.1895 - Kogarah
Arnold G Archbold b.1898 - St Leonards
Charles Roland Archbold b.1912 - Chatswood
Edith H Archbold b.1903 - St Leonards
Eliza Archbold b.1818 -
Elizabeth Archbold d.1828 -
Elizabeth Australia Archbold b.1862 - St Leonards
Eric A Archbold b.1900 - Kogarah
Florence E Archbold b.1868 - St Leonards
Frances Geraldine Archbold b.1864 - St Leonards
Gladys Grace Archbold b.1905 - Kogarah
Hilda Archbold b.1895 - St Leonards
Living Archbold
James G Archbold b.1858 - St Leonards
Leslie James Archbold b.1888 - Kogarah
Mabel Constance Archbold b.1870 - St Leonards
Living Archbold
Mark George Archbold b.1891 - Balmain
Mary E Archbold b.1889 - Kogarah
Mary S Y Archbold b.1854 -
Nora Phyllis Archbold b.1905 - Chatswood
Paul T Archbold b.1902 - St Leonards
Reginald S Archbold b.1894 - St Leonards
Richard C Archbold m.1817 -  Sydney
Richard Charles Archbold b.1823 -
Sarah Elizabeth Archbold b.1852 -
Stanley E Archbold b.1897 - Kogarah
Sydney Patrick Archbold b.1860 - St Leonards

Barnett

Amy Barnett b.1878 -
Arthur Frederick Barnett b.1879 -
Edgar Frank Barnett b.1877 - Sydney
Frank Barnett b.1848 -
Horace Barnett b.1880 -

Beard

Elizabeth Beard m.1868 - Sydney

Beckett

Gerald Beckett m.1923 - Petersham

Board

Arthur H Board b.1884 - Newtown
Clara Richmond Board b.1900 - Marrickville
Clifton George R Board b.1889 - Newtown
George Richmond Board m.1879 - Sydney
Leslie Richmond Board b.1881 - Newtown
Major Leslie R Board b.1880 - Newtown
Percival Clarence R Board b.1896 - Marrickville
Stella A R Board b.1894 - Marrickville
Walter George Board b.1879 - Concord

Brookes

Ethel Mary Brookes b.1885 - Brisbane Qld

Burrall

John P Burrall b.1827 -
Joseph Burrall m.1824 -  Sydney

Cahill

Living Cahill

Campbell

Catherine Campbell b.1858 -

Carlin

Eleanor Carlin m.1849 -  Sydney

Cartledge

Living Cartledge

Caulfield

Living Caulfield

Chapman

William George Chapman m.1878 - Sydney

Chesworth

Sarah Chesworth b.1872 -

Coleman

Harriet Jane Coleman m.1909 - Redfern

Conley

John Vivian Charles Conley m.1951 -

Cooper

Elizabeth Louisa Margaret Cooper b.1830 - Sydney

Cotton

Living Cotton

Crawford

Irene Kate Crawford m.1940 - Mosman

Crow

Jane Crow b.1785 -

Devlin

Anne Devlin b.1823 -

Duffy

Archbold J F Duffy b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Bernard J Duffy d.1896 - St Leonards
Cecil Cuthbert Duffy b.1882 - Central Cumberland
Evelyn Mary Duffy b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Florence Geraldine Duffy b.1879 - Parramatta
Madeline D Duffy b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Patricia M J Duffy b.1898 - St Leonards
Roger B Duffy b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Thomas Henry Duffy m.1878 - St Leonards
Vernon G Duffy b.1892 - Central Cumberland
Violet G Duffy b.1894 - St Leonards
Vivian Henry Duffy b.1881 - Parramatta
Winifred E Duffy b.1885 - Central Cumberland

Dunn

Elizabeth Rose Dunn b.1804 - Sydney
Eva Louise Dunn b.1873 -
Percy D Dunn b.1869 - Redfern
Percy R Dunn b.1870 -
Thomas J Dunn b.1839 -

Easterbrook

Joseph P Easterbrook m.1910 - Chatswood

Edwards

Living Edwards
Blanche C Edwards b.1901 - Waterloo
Dorothy A Edwards b.1903 - Waterloo
Ethel May Edwards b.1902 - Waterloo
John Henry Edwards -
John Henry George Edwards b.1905 - Waterloo

Eldridge

Elizabeth Martha Holmes Eldridge m.1882 - St Leonards

Elly

Charlotte Belle Elly b.1868 - Richmond

Emery

Phyllis M Emery m.1927 - Chatswood

Fisher

Rose Eva Fisher b.1889 - Marrickville

Fogarty

Mona Gladys L Fogarty b.1907 -

Forbes

Charles William Forbes m.1881 - Crown St Surry Hills
Charles William Forbes m.1880 - Sydney

Furness

Agnes Jessie Furness b.1881 -

Goodman

Living Goodman

Gorman

Sheila Maud Gorman b.1914 -

Grant

Alice May Grant m.1915 - Redfern

Halse

Judith Cecilia Halse m.1942 - Woollahra

Harmer

Frances Harmer b.1836 -

Harris

Louisa Harris m.1867 - Sydney

Heffernan

Nellie Bridget Heffernan m.1900 - Paddington

Hendley

Jane Hendley m.1877 - Sydney

Hines

James Alex Hines b.1854 - Sydney
Oscar Henry A Hines b.1879 - Sydney

Hope

Carl Alexander Henning Dierderickson Hope b.1890 - Richmond
Charles A D Hope m.1884 - Paddington

King

Eliza King m.1841 - Sydney
Karl Mordaunt Giles King b.1897 -

Kirkman

Colyn David Kirkman b.1934 -
Kenneth William Kirkman b.1910 -

Krummin

Max H Krummin m.1907 - St Leonards

Livingstone

Enid Annie Livingstone b.1906 - Bega
Louisa Maude Livingstone b.1891 - Lithgow

Louis

Eugenie Olive Louis b.1901 - Gunnedah

MacDougall

Living MacDougall

Mansergh

Clara Mansergh m.1916 - Sydney

Marshall

Ann Marshall b.1822 -
John Marshall m.1822 - Sydney

Martin

Abraham George Martin b.1837 - England
Claude Vivian Stowe Martin b.1882 - Qld
Living Martin
Living Martin
Living Martin
Reginald Deighton Martin b.1880 - Waverley
Samuel C Martin m.1901 - St Peters
Stella Louise Elizabeth Stowe Martin b.1877 - Qld

McKune

Sarah Jane McKune m.1905 - Sydney

McLintock

Elsie R McLintock b.1909 - Petersham
Pauline Mary McLintock b.1912 - Redfern
Living McLintock
William John McLintock b.1881 - Waterloo

Medway

Elizabeth Medway m.1862 - Sydney

Milner

Eliza Jane Milner b.1830 -

Montgomery

Alice B Montgomery b.1885 - St Leonards
Florence M Montgomery b.1883 - St Leonards
Irene E Montgomery b.1886 - St Leonards
James Fugar Montgomery m.1882 - St Leonards
Vera Kathleen Montgomery b.1894 - Burwood

Murphy

Anastasia Murphy b.1912 - Paddington

Murphy(von Depthenberg)

Hannah (Ann) Murphy b.1769 - Belgium Brussels

Osborn

Ernest S Osborn b.1887 -
Iris L Osborn b.1910 - Newtown

Painter

Living Painter
George Oswald Painter b.1888 - Carcoar
Noreen Painter d.1919 - Moss Vale

Pawley

Ada Elizabeth Pawley b.1868 -
Albert James Pawley b.1870 - Sydney
Albert John Pawley b.1900 - Paddington
Albert John Pawley b.1888 - Gunnedah
Alfred Edward Pawley b.1834 - Sydney
Alfred Edward Pawley b.1855 -
Amelia Cecila Pawley b.1853 -
Amelia E M Pawley b.1906 - St Peters
Archie Hope Pawley b.1889 - Marrickville
Austin James Pawley b.1844 - Sydney
Beatrice Alexandria Pawley b.1889 - Newtown
Bessie Louise Pawley m.1881 - Crown St Surry Hills
Blanche Wilhelmina Pawley b.1860 -
Living Pawley
David Sidney Pawley b.1836 - Sydney
Edgar Frank Pawley b.1873 -
Edward Pawley b.1813 -
Eliza Pawley b.1828 -
Eliza Henrietta Milner Pawley b.1851 - Cleveland St Sydney
Elizabeth Pawley b.1795 - Sydney
Elizabeth Caroline Emma Pawley b.1852 - Brunswick Cottage Surry Hills
Elizabeth Louisa Pawley b.1856 - Surry Hills
Elizabeth Medway Pawley b.1894 - Redfern
Elsie Pawley b.1887 -
Ernest W D Pawley d.1924 - Gunnedah
Essie May Pawley b.1890 -
Ethel Ormond Pawley b.1883 - Petersham
Florence Pawley b.1874 - Sydney
Florence M Pawley b.1878 - Paddington
Frederick Augustus Pawley b.1859 -
Frederick Charles Pawley b.1877 - Redfern
Fredericka Augusta Pawley b.1867 - Sydney
George Pawley b.1826 -
George Pawley b.1857 - Chippendale
George Pawley b.1798 - Sydney
George A Pawley b.1863 - Sydney
George Albert Pawley b.1919 -
George David James Pawley b.1885 - Gunnedah
Gertrude Isabel Pawley b.1865 - Sydney
Grace Isabel Pawley b.1904 -
Living Pawley
Harley Medway K Pawley b.1902 - Katoomba
Harold Frederick Horace Pawley b.1870 - Redfern
Henrietta Georgiana Pawley b.1856 - Paddington
Henry Pawley b.1829 - Sydney
Henry Pawley b.1858 - Sydney
Henry George Pawley b.1882 - Sydney
James Matthew Medway Pawley b.1867 - Redfern
John Pawley b.1796 - Sydney
John Roland Pawley b.1900 - St Peters
John Whitelaw Pawley b.1854 -
John Pawley b.1769 - Mdx England
Kenneth William Pawley b.1916 - Killara
Leslie Austin Pawley b.1903 - Paddington
Louisa Elizabeth Pawley b.1840 -
Mabel L Pawley b.1869 - Redfern
Margaret Pawley b.1854 - Surry Hills
Martha Angelina Pawley b.1858 - Surry Hills
Martha Rose Pawley b.1842 -
Mary A Pawley b.1889 -
Mary C Pawley b.1802 - Norfolk Island
Mary Campbell Pawley b.1881 - Paddington
Medway Thomas Barnabus R Pawley b.1879 - Redfern
Mildred Pawley b.1851 -
Minnie Doris Rowlandia Pawley b.1892 - Newtown
Napier Pawley b.1911 - St Peters
Percy Alfred Pawley b.1880 -
Percy George Barnabas Pawley b.1900 - St Peters
Percy Vere Pawley b.1885 - Petersham
Rawson George Pawley b.1905 - St Peters
Rebecca Pawley b.1808 -
Richard Horace Pawley b.1861 - Sydney
Richard James Rowland Pawley b.1890 - Glebe
Robert Thomas Pawley b.1919 - Newtown
Ronald Thomas Pawley b.1914 - St Peters
Rowland John Pawley b.1832 - Sydney
Rowland William Medway Pawley b.1887 - Newtown
Rowlandine Pauline Elizabeth Rebecca Pawley b.1875 - Sydney
Sarah Pawley b.1810 -
Sarah Louisa Henrietta Laura Pawley b.1851 - Paddington
Shaftsbury T S Pawley b.1897 - St Peters
Sidney R Pawley b.1838 -
Steven Revel Pawley b.1944 -
Susannah Pawley b.1803 -
Sydney R Pawley b.1859 - Sydney
Terrance William Pawley b.1838 -
Thomas Pawley b.1806 -
Vera Elizabeth Pawley b.1907 - Paddington
Walter Charles Pawley b.1846 -
William Pawley b.1800 - Sydney NSW
William George Pawley b.1863 -
William George Pawley m.1937 - Kogarah
William George Pawley b.1907 - St Peters
William Henry Pawley b.1853 - Surry Hills
William Henry Pawley b.1879 -
William Henry Pawley b.1886 - Gunnedah
William Thomas Pawley b.1824 -

Peplow

David Peplow b.1886 - Burwood
Dorothy May Peplow b.1913 - Annandale
Living Peplow

Perkins

Irene Perkins m.1932 - Sydney

Perring

William G Perring m.1914 - Petersham

Peters

Olive M Peters b.1902 - Lithgow

Pope

Andrew J Pope m.1912 - Sydney

Porter

Living Porter
Living Porter
Living Porter
Thomas M Porter m.1906 - Petersham

Priestly

Tom P Priestly m.1902 - Sydney

Rankin

Rebecca Beatrice Rankin m.1914 - Newtown

Rawson

Living Rawson

Salmon

Living Salmon

Scales

William Ernest Scales b.1893 - Woollahra
William James Scales m.1936 - Rozelle

Scott

Living Scott

Shaw

Enid Mary Shaw b.1896 - Rockdale
Ernest A Shaw b.1892 - Petersham
Mabel Shaw b.1895 - St Leonards
Walter Shaw m.1891 - St Leonards

Shepherd

Living Shepherd
Wallace F C Shepherd b.1898 -
Living Shepherd

Smails

Emily Smails m.1886 - Sydney

Smith

Elizabeth Smith m.1880 - Gunnedah

Somerville

Alfred James G Somerville m.1902 - Sydney
Robert James Somerville d.1958 - Parramatta

Soper

Herbert W Soper m.1882 -
Horace M Soper b.1884 -
Leslie W Soper b.1885 -

Stewart

William Stewart m.1914 - Kogarah

Taylor

John Edward Taylor b.1902 - Newtown

Tedd

Blanche Marion Tedd b.1879 - Manly
James Tedd m.1875 - St Leonards
James O M Tedd b.1876 - Paddington
Lemuel Tedd b.1890 - Manly
Nellie Tedd b.1881 - Manly
Ruth Tedd b.1882 - Manly

Terrey

Ethel Terrey b.1869 - St Leonards

Tomes

Joseph Tomes m.1828 -

Vaughan

Living Vaughan

Walker

Zelpah Rubina Walker b.1880 -

Walkley

William Walkley m.1912 - Balmain South

Wardrope

Living Wardrope

Watson

Alfred H Watson b.1890 - Marrickville
Edward Watson b.1845 -
Edward Watson b.1819 -
Edward G Watson b.1818 -
Living Watson
James Watson b.1847 -

Watson(nee Powell)

Edward Watson b.1789 -

Weinert

Claudius Weinert b.1897 -

Whitby

Mary Elizabeth Whitby m.1933 - Sydney

Whitney

Joseph H Whitney m.1893 - St Leonards

Wigmore

Living Wigmore

Wilcox

Ella May Wilcox b.1900 -

Williams

Alice Maud Williams b.1876 -
Constance L Williams b.1900 - Woollahra
Dorothy Williams b.1895 - Paddington
Essie May Williams b.1890 - Sydney
Ethel Milner Williams b.1897 - Paddington
Henry Frank Williams b.1889 - Sydney
John William Williams m.1888 - Sydney
Lillian G Williams b.1892 - Sydney
Lynda Beryl Williams b.1915 - Sydney

Wilson

Mary I  Wilson m.1851 - Willoughby


Surname List