Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of John Pye

Name Index


 

Living
Unknown -
Unknown -

Abbott

Josephine Annette m.1938 - Burwood

Barber

Elizabeth Ann b.1868 - Picton

Barton

Pauline b.1865 - Murrurundi

Batman

James P b.1831 -
William b.1806 - Parramatta
William J b.1835 -

Baxter

Sarah m.1855 - Clydesdale

Best

Sarah b.1809 -

Black

Ada Mary b.1876 - Carcoar

Bonnet

Louisa Anne m.1887 - Sydney

Bourke

Catherine Mary b.1863 - Cassilis

Bowes

Emily b.1888 - Central Cumberland

Burrows

Irene M b.1895 - Sydney

Bury

Gladys I b.1891 - Petersham

Carey

Mary b.1856 - Maitland

Cary

Living

Catts

Ernest Rydal b.1890 - Lithgow

Corbett

Annie E m.1909 - Annandale

Cousins

Living

Cox

Arthur Walter b.1906 -
Elizabeth m.1938 -

Cutcliffe

Living

Davis

Jessie Florence b.1897 - Riverstone

Delaney

Grace Irlane b.1910 - Sydney

Dick

Janet m.1858 - Windsor

Douglass

Henry b.1835 -
Henry W b.1868 - Yass

Dunley

Mary Jane Eizabeth b.1874 - Newtown

Dunstan

Adeline Ethel m.1940 - Sydney

Dunston

Esther b.1867 - Richmond

Fitzsimmons

Mary C b.1860 - Wellington

Ford

Living

Forsyth

William m.1915 - Sydney

Gilbert

Amy Elizabeth b.1889 - Pennant Hills

Gilmore

Edith Jane b.1872 - Parramatta

Goodwin

Robina Agnes b.1901 - Gunnedah

Hancock

Matilda b.1873 -

Harper

Oscar E m.1914 - Petersham

Henderson

Dorothy Enid b.1898 - Parramatta
Frank Drysdale b.1867 - Parramatta
Janet D b.1892 - Parramatta
Mary Uneta b.1895 - Parramatta

Hibbard

Elizabeth b.1813 -

Hill

Edward S m.1844 - Prospect?
Stephen Wilberforce b.1882 - Cobar
William A b.1846 -

Humm

Anne b.1808 -

Hungerford

Joyce Blaxland b.1912 -

Huxley

Jane b.1890 - Mudgee

Johnson

Martha Mary A b.1864 - Sydney

Kable

Malvinia(Elvina) Maria b.1858 - Windsor

Lawler

Margaret Mary b.1861 - Murrumburrah

Laws

Mabel M M b.1896 - Leichhardt

Levey

Frances Isabella Alexand m.1894 - Riverstone

Maguire

Catherine M m.1910 - Redfern

Makinson

Living

McCallum

Living

McDonald

Living

McMaster

Living

Murray

Eleanor m.1826 - Parramatta

Nichols

Rosanna Robinetta b.1833 -

Noakes

Alice Elizabeth b.1902 - Boorowa

O'Neil

Ada F b.1897 - Gunning
Charles Edward b.1862 - Yass
Charles Henry b.1891 - Gunning
Edward J b.1896 - Gunning
Emily C b.1900 - Gunning
Living
Katie F b.1901 - Gunning
Mary Jane b.1893 - Gunning
Living
Sarah I b.1894 - Gunning

Paterson

Bessie m.1927 - Yass

Paul

Amy C b.1901 - Coonabarabran

Phillips

Mary b.1785 -

Pickering

Cecil J b.1891 - Goulburn
Ethel Evelyn Featherstone b.1888 - Goulburn
John Featherstone m.1887 - Yass
John M b.1898 - Goulburn
Mabel A b.1890 - Goulburn

Pomering

Living

Pye

Ada b.1860 - Penrith
Ada Isabella Athea b.1870 - Yass
Albert Henry b.1905 - Mudgee
Alfred Howard b.1897 - Mudgee
Alfred R b.1898 - Riverstone
Alfred T b.1869 - Bathurst
Alice Rosa b.1905 - Queanbeyan
Angelina Sarah Jane b.1863 - Yass
Arnold b.1896 - Yass
Arthur George b.1909 - Bombala
Caprera Ann b.1870 - Parramatta
Carl Rupert b.1890 - Leichhardt
Caroline Annie Eliza b.1867 - Yass
Charles Ward b.1861 - Windsor
Charles William b.1827 -
Claude Stanley b.1893 - Leichhardt
Clemence J b.1893 - Gunning
David b.1829 -
David Dick b.1860 - Windsor
David Sidney b.1897 - Riverstone
Edith M b.1901 - Bega
Elizabeth b.1804 - Baulkham Hills
Elizabeth b.1824 - Eastern Creek
Elizabeth Jane b.1868 - Windsor
Elizabeth Letitia b.1848 -
Eric James b.1895 - Mudgee
Ernest A b.1866 - Goulburn
Ernest Byron b.1883 - Parramatta
Floremia Violente b.1889 - Gunning
Francis David b.1906 - Woollahra
Francis James b.1902 - Riverstone
Frederick Charles b.1895 - Woollahra
Frederick William b.1900 - Mudgee
George Peter Francis b.1865 - Yass
George Robert William b.1836 - Baulkham Hills
George Tyrell b.1906 - Paddington
George Wridge b.1876 - Bathurst
Gladys M b.1903 - Bega
Harold Baxter b.1887 - Leichhardt
Harold J b.1911 - Mudgee
Havilah E M b.1889 - Riverstone
Henry Ward b.1897 - Woollahra
Herbert Sidney V b.1894 - Mudgee
Hilda Grace b.1899 - Mudgee
Hobart Girling b.1878 - Parramatta
Horace Wentworth b.1902 - Mudgee
James b.1869 - Parramatta
James b.1836 -
James A b.1857 - Penrith
James Andrew b.1803 - Baulkham Hills
James Andrew b.1832 - Parramatta
James Bismark b.1872 - Parramatta
James J b.1862 - Windsor
Jane b.1808 - Parramatta NSW
Jenny b.1896 - Riverstone
John b.1769 - Bristol Glouc England
John b.1798 - Parramatta NSW
John b.1821 -
John b.1839 -
John Bruce b.1891 - Woollahra
John Downing b.1903 - Mudgee
Joseph b.1796 - Parramatta NSW
Joseph b.1819 -
Joseph b.1912 - Gunning
Joseph b.1878 - Parramatta
Julius W b.1877 - Parramatta
Leslie b.1881 - Gunning
Leslie Raymond b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Leslie Rex b.1907 - Rockdale
Leslie Tudor b.1901 - Parramatta
Leslie Walter b.1871 - Windsor
Living
Living
Loyal William b.1904 - Gunning
Madeline b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Maisie d.1832 - Five Dock
Mary b.1799 -
Mary Ann b.1823 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1827 -
Mary J b.1844 -
Mary Jane b.1909 - Mudgee
Mary Kathleen b.1900 - Woollahra
Mary Margaret b.1869 - Windsor
May P d.1897 - Windsor
Living
Noel Angus b.1901 - Riverstone
Patience Elizabeth b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Pauline Mavis b.1893 - Waterloo
Phyllis b.1903 - Parramatta
Raymond E b.1891 - Riverstone
Raymond George b.1906 - Sydney
Richard James b.1898 - Woollahra
Rita Mary Carmen b.1909 - Ashfield
Robert Adam b.1864 - Windsor
Robert James b.1901 - Dalton NSW
Rose Beatrice b.1875 - Bathurst
Russell David b.1897 - Waverley
Sarah b.1824 -
Sarah b.1801 - Parramatta NSW
Sarah b.1856 - Penrith
Sidney George b.1866 - Windsor
Squire William b.1841 -
Thomas b.1800 - Baulkham Hills
Thomas b.1841 -
Thomas Girling b.1904 - Redfern
Ventry Herbert b.1906 - Gunning
Living
Walter D b.1903 - Woollahra
Walter Squire b.1880 - Parramatta
William Baxter b.1862 - Penrith
Living
William James Frederick b.1870 - Yass
Living

Remond

Living

Reynolds

Sarah Jane b.1841 - Yellangla NSW

Rose

Betsy Elizabeth d.939 - Kyogle
Carmen Phyllis Lyall b.1897 - Burwood
Charles Henry (Jacob) b.1830 - Campbelltown NSW
Elizabeth b.1867 - Liverpool
Hannah Robina Ann b.1875 - Parramatta
Henry b.1901 - Parkes
Living
James Pye b.1859 - Campbelltown
John d.1974 -
John Jenner b.1857 - Campbelltown
Joseph Hannibal b.1865 - Campbelltown
Margaret d.1950 - Chatswood
Mary R b.1899 - Molong
Phillip Walter b.1905 - Burwood
Samuel W b.1898 - Wagga Wagga
Sarah Pye b.1861 - Campbelltown
Thomas b.1855 - Sydney
Thomas b.1773 - Shropshire England
William Henry b.1871 - Parramatta

Scarrabelotti

Living

Scarsbrook

Mary A m.1869 - Parramatta
Mary A (R) m.1869 - Parramatta

Selby

Minnie M b.1891 - Leichhardt
Walter Reginald b.1890 - Gawler SA

Selle

Walter Albert b.1883 - Albury

Smith

William m.1849 - Ryde

Swan

Alice E m.1900 - Queanbeyan

Thomas

Florence Emily b.1886 - Paddington

Thorn

Ethel Violet b.1910 - Gunning
James b.1804 -
Mary b.1830 -

Thringthorp

Arthur m.1875 - Bathurst

Tilley

Living

Tindale

Eliza m.1844 - Prospect

Tuckwell

Clara Ada b.1870 - Parramatta

Wallace

Living

Ward

Elizabeth b.1796 -

Webb

Alvin U b.1891 - Leichhardt
Arthur B b.1884 - Leichhardt
David William m.1881 - Sydney
Dorothy May b.1908 - Goulburn
Myrtle S b.1888 - Leichhardt
Percy Edgar b.1882 - Glebe
Rose Beatrice b.1882 - Glebe
Wilfred P b.1894 - Leichhardt

Whitehead

Violet Charlotte b.1887 - Glebe

Whittaker

Martha Elizabeth b.1849 -

Yeager

Josephine Adelaide m.1901 - Sydney

Zeidler

Jane Diana b.1877 - Molong


Surname List