Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of John Teale

Name Index


Aaron

Alfred W Aaron m.1928 - Annandale

Ashford

Louisa M Ashford b.1899 -

Ashton

Jean Ashton b.1905 - Burwood

Baker

Living Baker

Bates

William Bates m.1904 - Burwood

Bennett

Allan W J Bennett m.1934 - Armidale

Bovis

Living Bovis
Bernard V Bovis d.1916 - Paddington
Harry Bovis b.1881 - Redfern

Bowd

Frederick William Bowd b.1894 -

Bradley

Ernest Bradley b.1895 - Riverstone
Ernest William Bradley m.1892 - Wollongong
Gladys J Bradley b.1894 - Riverstone
John H Bradley b.1906 - Riverstone
Ralph Bernard Bradley b.1902 - Riverstone
Vera J Bradley b.1898 - Riverstone

Brennan

Irene L Brennan m.1933 - Sydney

Brooks

Lydia May Brooks m.1895 - St Peters

Buchanan

Agnes Buchanan b.1864 - Sydney

Campbell

Jean E Campbell b.1898 -

Chandler

Percy James Chandler b.1880 - Windsor

Chapman

Rita F Chapman m.1930 - Armidale

Clarke

Joseph P Clarke m.1914 - Ashfield

Comer

Lillian Joan Comer b.1919 -

Cooke

Ellen Maud Cooke b.1900 - Armidale

Culshaw

Living Culshaw

Cupitt

Myrtle Alice Cupitt b.1900 - Windsor

Cuthbertson

Margaret Lydia Cuthbertson b.1906 -

Darby

Cecil Geoffrey Darby m.1919 - St Leonards

Darwin

Lola Safford Darwin b.1925 -

Drew

Daisy Frances Ella Drew b.1903 - NZ
John Drew m.1898 - Mudgee
Living Drew

Durrington

Athol Reginald Durrington b.1902 -
Emanuel Josiah Durrington b.1857 -
John Rupert Durrington b.1895 - Windsor

Easy

Frederick George Easy b.1877 - Armidale

Fitzgerald

Unas Jessie Fitzgerald b.1912 - Narrabri

Fletchett

Annie Fletchett b.1912 - Mosman
William Fletchett m.1910 - St Leonards

Gee

Gertrude Mabel Gee b.1878 - Patricks Plains

Gibson

Dorothy Nainby Gibson b.1902 - Balmain South

Goodrick

Edwin Goodrick m.1929 - Marrickville

Gosper

Ann Grace (Sis) Gosper b.1878 -
David Gosper b.1856 - Windsor
David Henry Teale (Harry) Gosper b.1881 - Windsor
Edith Josephine Gosper b.1887 - Windsor
Eva Blanche Gosper b.1884 - Windsor
Gresham George Teale Gosper m.1932 - Balranald

Greenbank

Daphne Greenbank b.1911 - Petersham

Hall

Dorothy Hall b.1904 - Tamworth
Living Hall
Lily Hall b.1905 - Tamworth
Living Hall
Thomas J Hall b.1883 - Gunnedah

Hayes

Clendon Clarence Hayes b.1894 - Windsor

Hazell

Living Hazell

Holland

Robert Oswald Holland b.1890 -

Howard

Annie Howard b.1884 - Bundarra
Caroline E Howard b.1886 - Bundarra
Florence May Howard b.1903 - Singleton
Henrietta Howard b.1876 - Armidale
John Howard b.1874 - Armidale
John Thomas Howard b.1855 -
Leslie Howard b.1878 - Armidale
Marion Howard b.1873 - Armidale
Maud Howard b.1889 - Bundarra
Thomas Howard b.1879 - Armidale
Thomas M Howard b.1913 - Singleton

Hughes

Robert A Hughes m.1915 - Burwood

Jackson

Basil G T Jackson b.1890 - Newtown
Dorothy F E Wright Jackson b.1893 - Petersham
Joyce B E Wright Jackson b.1901 - St Leonards
Martha Jackson b.1847 -
Thomas Henry Wright Jackson b.1858 - Maitland

Jenner

Living Jenner

Jennings

Florence Mabel Jennings m.1929 - Marrickville

Johnston

Emily E Johnston m.1916 - St Leonards

Jones

Charles H Jones b.1911 - Scone
Samuel Jones m.1908 - Sydney

Kable

Dianna Kable b.1788 - NSW

Kirk

David Kirk m.1917 - Penrith

Knight

Living Knight

Lambert

Kathleen E Lambert m.1935 - Woollahra

Lane

Jack Lane m.1931 - Ashfield

Lang

Gladys May Lang b.1896 - Young

Lawless

Patricia Lawless b.1910 -

Leggatt

Dorothy Leggatt b.1897 - Windsor

Lehane

Annie S Lehane b.1895 - Windsor
Charlotte Henrietta S Lehane b.1889 - Windsor
John M Lehane b.1891 - Windsor
Kathleen E Lehane b.1893 - Windsor
Michael J Lehane b.1860 - Windsor

Lockyer

Joseph H Lockyer b.1884 -

Lucas

John F R L:ucas b.1906 - Sydney

Lyons

Edna P Lyons b.1907 - Petersham
Leslie J Lyons b.1906 - Leichhardt
Nita Emily Lyons b.1912 - Petersham
Robert A Lyons b.1903 - Leichhardt
Robert John Lyons b.1872 - Sydney
Walter Henry Lyons b.1910 - Petersham

Manuel

Living Manuel

McDonald

Hazeldene C McDonald m.1932 - Balranald

Miller

Edith Maude Eliza Miller b.1877 - Mudgee
Emily Ann Miller b.1875 - Mudgee
Harold T Miller b.1889 - Penrith
Hilda May Miller b.1886 - Penrith
Thomas William Miller b.1879 - Mudgee
Violet Ruby Miller b.1895 - Penrith
William Allan Miller m.1874 - Mudgee

Mills

Darcy Mills b.1903 - Parramatta

Minister

Mary Ann Minister b.1877 - Newtown

Nicholls

Leslie Hilton Nicholls b.1884 - Freemans Reach

Olsson

William F Olsson b.1885 -

Parkins

Rosina Parkins m.1907 - St Leonards

Parsons

Allan James Parsons b.1908 - Armidale
Bertram Boucher Parsons b.1911 - Armidale
Ethel A Parsons b.1907 - Armidale
Grace Florence Parsons b.1895 - Uralla
Hector Wallace Parsons b.1912 - Uralla
Henry H Parsons b.1903 - Uralla
James Henry Parsons b.1863 - Armidale
Jessey Hester Parsons b.1893 - Tamworth
Marjorie J Parsons d.1916 - Armidale
Nellie Amber Parsons b.1899 - Armidale
William Howard Parsons b.1894 - Uralla

Perkins

Heather Madeline Joan Perkins b.1907 - Casino

Perrin

Edward R Perrin m.1917 - Sydney

Phillips

Catherine Emily Phillips b.1875 - Bombala

Phipps

Laura Alice Phipps m.1940 - Ryde

Piddington

Marjorie Enid Piddington b.1911 -

Potter

Fred Potter b.1885 - Picton

Prince

Albert Edward Prince b.1904 - Tamworth
Alfred Edward Prince b.1882 - Tamworth
Alma M Prince b.1905 - Tamworth
Ethel I Prince b.1910 - Tamworth
John Thomas Prince b.1910 - Tamworth

Read

Charles Read m.1897 - Petersham
Josephine T Read b.1898 - Balmain

Reay

Isabella Reay m.1890 - Newcastle

Rochester

Albert E Rochester d.1913 - Redfern
Catherine E Rochester b.1904 - St Leonards
Charlotte Annie Rochester b.1876 -
Edward Albert Rochester b.1881 -
Elizabeth Rochester b.1873 -
Ernest Thomas Rochester b.1879 -
Ethel Rochester -
Frances Rochester b.1883 -
George James Rochester b.1872 - Mudgee
George Michael Rochester m.1870 - Parramatta
George Michael Rochester b.1906 - St Leonards
John Henry Rochester b.1885 -
John K Rochester d.1914 - Burwood
Mary Rochester b.1888 -
Mary F Rochester b.1903 - St Leonards
Roland C Rochester b.1886 -
Vera E Rochester b.1908 - Petersham

Rone

James Joseph Rone b.1864 -

Rossiter

Karl Dudley Rossiter b.1890 -
William J Rossiter b.1885 - Leichhardt
William John Rossiter b.1856 -

Routledge

Robert Stanley Routledge m.1937 - Woollahra

Shedden

Living Shedden

Sly

Muriel May Sly b.1881 - Richmond

Smith

Rebecca Harriett Smith b.1872 - Parramatta NSW

Sommers

Charlotte Mary McDonald Sommers b.1819 - Parramatta

Stonham

Margaret Lee Stonham b.1902 -

Tanner

Vivian Dorren Tanner b.1908 -

Teale

Agneta Winifred Teale b.1890 - Marrickville
Alexander Joseph Teale b.1891 - Windsor
Alwyn Eric Teale b.1899 - Marrickville
Ann Selina Teale b.1862 - Windsor
Ann Winten Teale b.1895 - Windsor
Annie W W Teale b.1908 - Marrickville
Arthur Stanley Teale b.1913 - Windsor
Barry Wellington Teale d.1944 - Chatswood
Blanche Elizabeth Teale b.1845 -
Blanche F Teale b.1908 - Windsor
Caroline Elizabeth Teale b.1855 - Wilberforce
Caroline Emmeline Teale b.1847 -
Cecil C B Teale b.1902 - Newtown
Charlotte Blanch Teale b.1869 - Windsor
Colin Campbell Teale b.1904 - Marrickville
Desmond Leslie Teale b.1923 -
Diana Blanche A Teale b.1850 -
Edith A Teale b.1893 - Marrickville
Eileen Amy Teale b.1906 - Riverstone
Elsie Muriel Teale b.1887 - Wagga Wagga
Emily Jane Amelia Teale b.1854 -
Emmaline Teale b.1857 - Windsor
Ernest Alfred Teale b.1904 - Riverstone
Evangeline Kezia Teale b.1860 - Windsor
Florence Australia Teale b.1875 - Mudgee
Frances Jane Teale b.1849 -
Freda Mary Teale m.1920 - Paddington
Frederick Teale b.1911 - Windsor
Frederick J Teale b.1873 - Windsor
Frederick Oswald Teale b.1908 - Newtown
George Teale b.1894 - Riverstone
George H Teale b.1899 - Riverstone
George Henry Bismark Teale b.1870 - Windsor
Henrietta A Teale b.1867 - Windsor
Henrietta Sommers Teale b.1856 - Windsor
Henry Gorrick Teale b.1894 - Windsor
Henry W Teale b.1892 - Riverstone
Henry W Teale b.1877 -
Henry William Teale b.1829 - Pitt Town
Horace Carl Gosper Teale b.1910 - Richmond
Ivy E Teale b.1869 - Windsor
Izetta Lavinia Teale b.1862 - Windsor
James Winton Teale b.1871 - Windsor
James Winten Teale b.1901 - Marrickville
Jane Amelia Teale b.1875 -
Living Teale
John Teale b.1789 - Garforth York England
John Teale b.1898 - Windsor
John Henry Teale b.1819 - Windsor
John Henry Teale b.1843 - Windsor
John Henry Teale b.1898 -
Joseph George Teale b.1864 -
Joseph Thomas Teale b.1825 - Pitt Town
Josephine Teale b.1874 - Windsor
Josephine Teale b.1893 - Windsor
Kenneth Graeme Teale b.1904 - Marrickville
Lancelot Roland Teale m.1932 - Randwick
Lavinia Mildred Teale b.1886 -
Lydia Teale m.1937 - Woollahra
Mary Ann C Teale b.1859 - Windsor
Maud Mary Teale b.1879 -
Nina Mildred Teale b.1897 - Riverstone
Pauline Rachel Alice Maud Mary Teale b.1865 - Windsor
Rose Annie Teale b.1848 - Wilberforce
Rosina Edna Teale b.1905 - Newtown
Ruth Teale b.1942 -
William Teale d.1975 - Parramatta
William H Teale b.1859 - Windsor
William H A Teale d.1921 - Kyogle
Winten Minister Teale b.1903 - St Peters
Winton R Teale b.1895 - Marrickville

Tracey

Thomas Victor Tracey m.1945 - Concord

Trenery

John Joseph Trenery b.1845 -

Trousselot

Sylvia C Trousselot m.1932 - Randwick

Tuckwell

George Thomas Tuckwell m.1885 - Windsor

Upfold

Living Upfold

Walker

Ena R McDonald Walker b.1899 - Windsor
Gordon Stewart Walker b.1885 - Windsor
Grantley R Walker b.1904 - Windsor
Jack McD Walker b.1901 - Windsor
Neilsen R Walker b.1891 - Windsor
Ruby C Walker b.1887 - Windsor
Vera K M Walker b.1893 - Windsor
Vida C McD Walker b.1895 - Windsor
William Thomas Walker m.1884 - Windsor

Watson

Fergus John Watson m.1936 - Armidale

White

Living White
George Harold White m.1923 - Sydney
George Maurice White d.1976 -

Widgery

Arthur Widgery b.1897 - Tamworth
William J Widgery b.1870 - Armidale

Wilkinson

Dorothy B Wilkinson b.1897 - Redfern

Willcocks

Ruby Susan May Willcocks b.1887 - Parramatta

Willey

Frederick H Willey m.1915 - Petersham

Winton

Ann Winton b.1831 - Hawkesbury

Woods

Edith Muriel Woods b.1910 - Windsor


Surname List