Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Charles Armytage

Name Index


Aarons

Aimee M Aarons b.1888 - Wellington
Alice Maud Mary Aarons b.1865 - Wellington
Belmore D Aarons b.1889 - Wellington
Living Aarons
Edith Amelia Aarons b.1871 - Liverpool
Eliza A Aarons b.1842 -
Elsie M Aarons b.1896 - Wellington
Ernest Apsley Aarons b.1866 - Wellington
Ethel M Aarons b.1896 - Wellington
Florence Elizabeth Aarons b.1876 - Grafton
Frederick Oswald Aarons b.1889 - Grafton
Hannah Aarons b.1819 -
Harold J Aarons b.1885 - Grafton
Henrietta Snowden Aarons b.1881 - Grafton
Isaac Aarons b.1831 -
Joseph Aarons b.1787 - Netherlands
Joseph Aarons b.1821 -
Joseph Belmore Aarons b.1886 - Wellington
Joseph Henry Aarons b.1874 - Grafton
Josephine Aarons b.1884 - Wellington
Lilian Rachel Aarons b.1868 - Redfern
Lorna Aarons m.1937 - Nyngan
Lorna Bessie Aarons b.1898 - Wellington
Louisa Aarons b.1834 -
Mabel Dorothy Aarons b.1892 - Wellington
Maisie Aarons b.1904 - Wellington
Malcolm Joseph Aarons m.1945 - Newtown
Living Aarons
Mildred Gertrude Aarons b.1879 - Grafton
Murrielle U Aarons b.1890 - Wellington
Living Aarons
Rachel Aarons b.1814 -
Rebecca Aarons b.1828 -
Rolald Willoughby Aarons b.1901 - Wellington
Sarah Aarons b.1826 -

Allsop

Raymond Cottam Allsop b.1898 - Randwick

Andrew

Living Andrew

Argles

Lily Edith Estelle Argles b.1923 -

Armstrong

Kenneth R Armstrong m.1933 - Randwick

Austin

Thomas H Austin b.1894 -

Baker

William D Baker b.1906 - Wellington
William Henry Baker b.1862 -

Barkley

Dr. Gordon C Barkley b.1886 - Albury

Barratt

Living Barratt

Barriskill

Ivy Barriskill m.1913 - Qld

Beale

Ruby P Beale b.1904 -

Bragg

Alice B Bragg b.1894 - Dubbo

Breeze

Ida Mary Ann Breeze b.1892 - Wellington

Broughton

Unknowm Broughton -

Brown

Ada Jessie Brown b.1875 - Dubbo
Alfred Arthur Brown b.1870 - Dubbo
Constance V S Brown b.1868 - Dubbo
Duncan Walter D Brown b.1875 - Dubbo
Harold D Brown d.1879 - Dubbo
Isabella K Brown b.1877 - Dubbo
John H Brown b.1861 - Bathurst
John Studd Brown m.1859 - Bathurst
Leslie Orville Brown b.1891 - Sydney
Louisa Emily Brown b.1860 - Bathurst
Rachel I J Brown b.1863 - Bathurst

Bruce

Annie Kathleen Bruce m.1938 - Molong

Burgess

Elsie Belle Burgess m.1914 - Sydney

Campbell

May Evelyn Campbell m.1937 - Newtown

Cargill

Alison Cargill b.1912 - St Leonards
John Franklin Duthie Cargill b.1908 - St Leonards
Thirza Cargill b.1909 - St Leonards
William D Cargill m.1907 - Carcoar

Cashin

Joseph Cashin m.1919 - Sydney

Chapman

Norman Frederick Chapman b.1893 - Redfern
Norman Frederick Chapman b.1929 -

Crisp

Edward Oscar G Crisp b.1900 - Glebe

Cutler

Harold David Dell Cutler b.1882 - Glebe
Jack Leeds Cutler m.1939 - Woollahra
Lorna L Cutler b.1907 - Glebe
Mollie Leeds Cutler b.1909 - Casino
Rowland Joseph Leeds Cutler b.1910 - Casino

Deasy

Gladys Evelyn Deasy m.1928 - Sydney

Donlan

Eileen Agatha Donlan b.1899 - Sydney

Dyer

Edward Dyer d.1924 - Redfern
Eileen Amy Dyer b.1912 - Newtown
Frederick Alfred Arthur Dyer b.1906 - Sydney
Sydney Arthur A Dyer m.1906 - Sydney
Sydney C W Dyer b.1908 - Waterloo

Edwards

Richard Morris Alwyn Edwards m.1937 - Nyngan

Fisher

Grace Hazel Fisher b.1918 -

Friend

Enid Elizabeth F Friend m.1934 - Sydney

Frost

Elizabeth Frost m.1880 - Orange

Galvin

Mary Kathleen Galvin m.1915 - Nyngan

Gay

Joseph John (Charlie) Gay b.1901 -

Gibson

Bessie M Gibson b.1899 - Hay
Edith Lillian Gibson b.1902 - Hay
John W E Gibson b.1879 - Shoalhaven
Milber G Gibson b.1903 - Hay
Robert H Gibson b.1900 - Hay

Golsby

William G Golsby m.1931 - Canowindra

Grave

Roger Leehouse Grave m.1937 - Randwick

Hales

Elizabeth Hales b.1865 - Wellington

Hart

Rachel Hart m.1864 - Sydney

Hay

Vida Beatrice Hay b.1903 - Tingha

Henderson

Kathleen Janet Cunningham Henderson b.1890 - Goulburn

Hills

Roger E Hills d.1919 -
William E Hills b.1851 -

Holloway

Edward Spencer Holloway b.1883 - Wagga Wagga

Hood

Lionel Franklin Hood d.1976 -
Lionel John Hood m.1909 - Carcoar

Hope

David Dickson Hope m.1939 - Carcoar

Hucks

Lila Rae Hucks b.1910 - Sydney
Walter Amos Hucks m.1906 -
Walter William M Hucks b.1908 - Sydney

Hughes

Ada A Hughes m.1895 - Sydney
Evelyn Edith Hughes m.1899 - Wellington
Lillian M Hughes m.1925 - Sydney

Huxley

Marion Margaret Crawford Huxley b.1862 - Wee Waa

Hyde

Charles Albert Hyde b.1912 - Glebe
John Frederick Hyde d.1975 -
Neville Alfred Hyde m.1942 - Kingsford
William Charles Hyde b.1910 - Glebe
William Henry Hyde m.1910 - Sydney

Izzard

Ellen Izzard m.1885 - Berrima

Jenkinson

Louise M E Jenkinson m.1914 -

Jordan

Eileen M A Jordan b.1902 - Sydney

Joyce

Edgar D B Joyce m.1934 - Carcoar

Kable

Mary Matilda Mileham Kable b.1822 - Windsor

Krimmer

Jessie Krimmer m.1936 - Toowoomba

Lane

Elizabeth Sarah Lane b.1842 - Pitt Town

Leeder

Sydney George Burch Leeder m.1915 - Orange

Leeds

Alan Whitney Leeds b.1887 - Cunamulla Qld
Amelia R Leeds b.1878 - Orange
Arthur Leeds b.1847 -
Arthur Leeds b.1886 - Qld
Clive Gladstone Leeds b.1896 - Orange
Harry Joseph Leeds b.1881 - Dubbo
Ilma Bessie Leeds b.1892 - Orange
Isabella Leeds b.1846 -
Isabella M Leeds b.1887 - Orange
James Gordon Leeds b.1885 - Orange
James Stuart Leeds b.1849 -
John Leeds b.1798 -
John Leeds b.1843 -
John Leslie Leeds b.1883 - Orange
Joseph Leeds b.1850 -
Joseph Leeds b.1899 - Orange
Kate Dorothy Leeds b.1889 - Qld
Louisa Leeds b.1834 -
Minnie Louisa Leeds b.1879 - Bourke
Percy Milton Leeds b.1887 - Glebe
Rachel Leeds b.1840 -
Robert Harvey Leeds b.1891 - Glebe
Ruby Florence Leeds b.1885 - Glebe
Unnamed Leeds -

Legge

Joyce Legge m.1942 - Randwick

Makepeace

Edward S Makepeace m.1929 - Hay

Marshall

Gwendoline I Hamilton Marshall b.1896 -

Martin

Cecil C Martin m.1905 - Wellington

Matthews

Living Matthews

Miller

Martin Miller m.1912 - Sydney

Morrison

Robert Leslie Morrison b.1884 - Cowra

Moses

Aaron Moses b.1841 -
Abraham Moses b.1840 -
Living Moses
Albert Abraham Moses b.1895 - Sydney
Alma M Moses b.1898 - Sydney
Amy E Moses b.1889 -
Barnet Moses b.1843 -
Barnet Aaron Moses -
Bertha May Emma Moses b.1914 -
Charles F Moses b.1896 - Sydney
Cyril Mosqueil Moses b.1889 - Berrima
Daphne L Moses d.1922 - Redfern
Eileen Eileen Moses b.1893 - Sydney
Isaac Moses b.1794 -
Living Moses
John D B Moses b.1901 - Wollongong
John E Moses b.1891 - Sydney
Joseph Moses d.1923 - Orange
Mary Moses b.1917 -
Moses Moses b.1844 -
Moses J A Moses b.1898 - Robertson
Nellie Millburn Moses b.1904 - Sydney
Pearl Middleton Moses b.1886 - Berrima
Pricie E Moses b.1891 - Berrima
Sarah L Moses b.1896 - Bowral
Stella Frances Moses b.1888 - Sydney

Nelson

Phoebe Nelson m.1877 - Orange

Nobbs

Jessie Nobbs m.1939 - Canterbury

Ogg

Margaret Clara Ogg m.1939 - Woollahra

O'Neil

Mary Elizabeth O'Neil m.1888 - Sydney

Page

Dorothy St Clair Page m.1933 - Sydney

Pearce

Living Pearce

Priddle

Living Priddle

Rodda

Alfred Edwin Rodda b.1874 - Wellington
Arthur Everard (Snowy) Rodda b.1897 - Wellington
Dallas William Harvey Rodda b.1900 - Wellington
Emily T Rodda b.1899 - Windsor
Eric Alfred Rodda b.1895 - Newtown
Female Rodda b.1864 - Wellington
Frank Harvey Rodda b.1862 -
Frederick George Rodda b.1909 - Coonabarabran
Frederick James Rodda b.1871 - Wellington
Gertrude G Rodda b.1877 - Wellington
Herbert A Rodda b.1868 - Wellington
Isabel Elizabeth (Billie) Rodda b.1906 - Coonabarabran
James Rodda m.1861 - Bathurst
James A Rodda b.1898 - Molong
Jane Tebbutt Rodda b.1893 - Windsor
John Thomas Tebbutt Rodda b.1902 - Windsor
Kathleen A Rodda b.1897 - Wellington
Lillian E Rodda b.1907 - Coonabarabran
Linda Rodda b.1881 - Wellington
Lorna P Rodda b.1900 - Dubbo
Louisa Isabella Rodda b.1866 - Wellington
Louise Tebbutt Rodda b.1895 - Windsor
Lucy Rodda b.1912 - Coonabarabran
Mabel Emily Rodda b.1879 - Wellington
Marcia D Rodda b.1902 - St Peters
Mary Frances Clarene Rodda b.1901 - Wellington
Mary Tebbutt Rodda b.1897 - Windsor
Norman Rodda b.1886 - Wellington

Ross

William F Ross m.1921 - Hay

Row

Frederick E Row m.1915 - Wellington

Rowlands

Esme J Rowlands m.1934 - Bathurst

Schlesinger

Rachel Schlesinger b.1791 - Germany

Schlette

Unknown Schlette -

Shaw

Richard P R Shaw m.1935 - Randwick

Sides

Alfred Edward Sides b.1877 - Vic

Smith

Arthur W G Smith b.1902 -
Lancelot N Smith m.1891 - Dubbo

Stephenson

Joseph H Stephenson m.1919 - Newtown

Sternberg

Ilga Unger Sternberg b.1922 -

Stevens

Beatrice M Stevens m.1934 - Sydney

Stewart

Robert Stewart b.1865 - Maitland

Straney

Phyllis Louise Straney b.1907 - Kogarah

Sutherland

Living Sutherland

Tebbutt

Emily Frances Tebbutt b.1863 - Windsor

Toope

Bertha L Toope m.1913 - Sydney

Vick

Edith Annie Vick b.1904 - Charters Towers Qld

Weir

Noel Girvan Weir m.1926 - Mosman

White

Spencer Arncliffe White m.1940 - Woollahra

Whitney

Adeline T Whitney b.1871 - Wellington
Arthur W Whitney b.1908 - Carcoar
Arthur William Whitney b.1873 - Wellington
Emmela M Whitney b.1884 - Carcoar
Evelyn Frances  Whitney b.1885 - Carcoar
Frances t Whitney b.1910 - Carcoar
Franklin g Whitney b.1868 - Dubbo
HarolD Whitney b.1878 -
Isabel M Whitney b.1901 - Carcoar
Louisa Katie Whtney b.1875 - Orange
Mary E Whitney b.1902 - Carcoar
Rachel I Whitney b.1866 - Wellington
Sydney A Whitney b.1880 - Orange
Walter J Whitney b.1869 - Wellington
Walter Robert Whitney b.1904 - Carcoar
William F Whitney m.1863 - Wellington
William Franklin Whitney b.1903 - Carcoar

Whitty

Charles Dowling Whitty b.1858 -
Henry Greatorex Whitty b.1909 - St Leonards
John Charles David (Lou) Whitty b.1905 - Paddington

Wilson

Mary Eva Wilson m.1900 - Scone
Ronald g Wilson m.1935 - Canterbury

Wright

Evelyn Wright m.1915 - Annandale

Yeoman

Ada M M (Trixie) Yeoman m.1903 - Sydney


Surname List