Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Richard Alcorn

Name Index

 


 

Maria -
Living

Albion

Arthur George m.1933 - Sydney

Alcorn

Ada E b.1896 - Singleton
Ada Minnie b.1912 -
Agnes Matilda b.1874 - Windsor
Alan C d.1935 -
Albert b.1867 - McGrath's Hill
Albert A rthur b.1893 - Singleton
Alfred H b.1901 - Singleton
Alfred Robert b.1848 - Jerry's Plains
Alfred Thomas b.1883 - Windsor
Amy Louisa b.1875 - Patricks Plains
Annette Heather d.1941 -
Annie Florence b.1876 - Eastern Creek
Arthur E b.1891 - Windsor
Arthur Ernest R b.1900 - Singleton
Arthur Ernest b.1867 - Penrith
Arthur Herbert b.1892 - Windsor
Arthur J b.1868 - Woombi
Caroline M b.1894 - Singleton
Cecil E b.1891 -
Charles A b.1865 - Penrith
Charlotte b.1851 - Jerry's Plains
Clara Jane b.1871 - Patricks Plains
Clarence Stedman b.1896 - Riverstone
Donald Arthur d.1936 - Windsor
Donald Joseph d.1964 - Hamilton
Dorothy C b.1898 - Riverstone
Dorothy Kathleen b.1899 - Petersham
Edith Hilda b.1898 - Singleton
Edward Albert m.1942 - Mayfield
Edward J b.1835 -
Edward John b.1801 - Sussex England
Edward s b.1839 -
Edward Steadman b.1865 - McGraths Hill
Edwin Stedman b.1863 - Penrith
Eileen Clare d.1934 - Windsor
Eileen Isabelle b.1906 - Windsor
Eliza J b.1896 - Muswellbrook
Elizabeth b.1829 -
Elizabeth b.1841 - Jerrys Plains
Elizabeth Mary b.1804 - Windsor
Elizabeth S b.1842 -
Elizabeth Sarah Isabella b.1859 - McGraths Hill
Emily Isobel b.1859 - Patricks Plains
Emma Jemima b.1845 - Jerry's Plains
Emma Louisa b.1858 -
Eric b.1894 - Windsor
Ernest Edward b.1878 - Patricks Plains
Esther Annie b.1888 - Australia NSW Richmond
Ethel Daisy b.1898 - Richmond
Eunice May b.1906 - Singleton
Evelyn Pearl b.1911 - Quirindi
Florence M M b.1899 - Singleton
Fred b.1897 - Riverstone
Frederick b.1900 - Windsor
Frederick James b.1878 - Eastern Creek
Frederick Vincent b.1903 - Windsor
George Thomas b.1873 - Patricks Plains
Gertrude Blanche b.1853 - Patricks Plains
Living
Henry R b.1859 - Muswellbrook
Henry Richard b.1836 - Dulwich Hill
Living
Hilton T d.1918 - Glebe
Horace Andrew b.1897 - Windsor
Ida Maisie b.1907 - Petersham
Isabella Jane b.1870 - McGraths Hill
Ivy M b.1896 - Singleton
Jack b.1897 - Riverstone
James b.1865 -
John b.1811 - Windsor
John Frederick b.1836 - South Creek
John Robert b.1862 - Windsor
John T b.1899 - Penrith
Leslie Ernest b.1894 - Singleton
Louisa b.1849 -
Male b.1907 -
Marjorie I b.1897 - Penrith
Mary Ann b.1804 - Windsor
Mary Ann b.1830 - Jerrys Plains
Mary Ann b.1872 - Windsor
Mary Ann E b.1871 - Patricks Plains
Mary Ann Kate b.1890 - Singleton
Mary Leticia b.1880 -
Matilda b.1831 -
Matilda Frances b.1843 - Jerry's Plains
Maurice Reginald d.1971 - Newcastle
Reginald Clarence b.1909 - Singleton
Reginald William b.1875 -
Richard b.1798 - London
Richard b.1847 -
Richard Alfred b.1861 - Penrith
Richard Alfred b.1885 - Muswellbrook
Richard E b.1895 - Singleton
Richard Henry b.1828 - Singleton
Richard Ray b.1899 - Singleton
Rubina Annie D b.1895 - Windsor
Samuel Ronald b.1909 - Windsor
Sarah b.1809 - Windsor
Sarah J b.1833 -
Sarah Jane b.1826 - South Creek
Selina d.1856 - Patricks Plains
Stanley H b.1891 - Singleton
Thomas J b.1866 -
Thomas J b.1909 - Penrith
Thomas Steadman b.1841 - Jerrys Plains
Valerie J d.1934 - Ashfield
Vida M b.1869 - Patricks Plains
William Albert Edwin b.1900 - Windsor
William H b.1902 - Singleton
William H b.1860 - Patricks Plains
William James b.1893 - Singleton
William Richard b.1834 - South Creek
William Richard b.1857 - McGraths Hill NSW
William Richard b.1834 - Dulwich Hill

Alcorn(Allcorne)

Richard b.1771 - Lingfield Surrey England

Alford

Ada M b.1862 - Patricks Plains
Amy L b.1868 - Patricks Plains
Arthur W b.1864 - Patricks Plains
Edward m.1858 - Patricks Plains
Edward J b.1861 - Patricks Plains
Emilie C b.1859 - Patricks Plains
Ethel Maud M b.1873 - Patricks Plains
Ethel Maud M (R) b.1873 - Patricks Plains
Frank Albert b.1866 - Patricks Plains
Percy L b.1871 - Patricks Plains

Archer

Leslie William d.1964 - Burwood
William John b.1897 -

Barber

Edna M d.1919 - Richmond
Frederick J m.1917 - Windsor
Harold Hilton d.1977 -

Bates

Living

Bayliss

Audrey Ellen d.1943 - Wallsend
Living

Blackwood

Obed O b.1866 - Wollongong

Brown

David b.1848 - Cattai
David W b.1897 - Hay
Eileen b.1888 - Tamworth
Elizabeth L M b.1891 - Hay
Emma b.1862 -
Eva Laurie b.1883 - Tamworth
George b.1856 - Cattai
Henry b.1858 -
Henry York b.1881 - Tamworth
Jane b.1853 - Cattai
John b.1821 - Kissing Point (Ryde)
John b.1851 - Cattai
John m.1888 - Sydney
Kathleen b.1888 - Tamworth
Nereda Muriel L b.1880 - Musswellbrook
Richard b.1850 - Cattai
Rowland Leslie b.1860 -

Browne

Ellen Sarah b.1839 - Singleton
John b.1803 -
John m.1848 -

Bruce

Robert Ritchie b.1907 - Randwick

Burley

Florence May W b.1890 - East Maitland

Carruthers????

Living

Casey

Emma Joyce m.1942 - Mayfield

Champion (Chilcott)

Mary Ann b.1819 - Parramatta

Chantler

Claude Lancelot (Sam) b.1870 -

Chapman

Unknown -

Cohen

Living

Coulton

Elsie Mary b.1898 - Warialda

Cross

Mary Ann b.1819 - Windsor

Cullen

Thomas m.1828 - Windsor

Curnow

Raymond Vivian b.1902 - Burwood

Dangar

Living
Neredah Pauline b.1910 - Mosman
Otho Orde H b.1874 - Macleay River NSW

Davis

Alfred C m.1904 - Sydney
Alma G b.1901 - Wickham
Ivy b.1902 - Wickham
Living
Living

Doonan

Francis J d.1930 - Petersham
Jack d.1925 - Canterbury
John Patrick m.1913 - Sydney
Maxwell T d.1915 - Marrickville

Dowe

Beryl m.1915 - Manilla
Hedley Vicars b.1880 - Tamworth
Kathleen L b.1909 - Manilla NSW

Durrough

Margaret m.1857 - Kiama

Edwards

Matilda b.1865 - Patricks Plains

Ellis

Henry N m.1888 - Sydney

Farmer

Jessie m.1904 - Sydney

Field

Harold Bernard b.1911 - Penrith

Gale

Frederick W b.1858 -
Harold Eric b.1885 - Shoalhaven
Harold Eric (R) b.1885 - Shoalhaven

Gardiner

Minnie Florence b.1903 - Australia NSW Pitt Town

Golledge

Charlotte b.1808 - Windsor
Clarence G b.1903 -

Gotts

Living
Gordon Roy b.1907 - Richmond
Living
William Paul b.1881 - Newcastle

Green

Living

Greive

Frederick G b.1896 - Wagga Wagga

Griffiths

Ada E L b.1901 - Braidwood
John W m.1900 - Bingara
William M d.1924 -

Hall

Mary Ann m.1856 - Australia NSW Penrith

Hamlyn

Amy G b.1911 - Waterloo
Arthur Douglas b.1909 - Waterloo
Dudley A m.1908 - Waterloo
Evelyn G L b.1881 - Newcastle
Florence E M b.1884 - Newcastle
Frederick John d.1938 - Tamworth
James Arthur W H m.1877 -
Maud Beatrice W b.1877 - Patricks Plains
Unnamed b.1889 - Paddington

Hannam

Alfred L m.1895 - Sydney

Hassall

Richard Arthur m.1922 - Grafton

Hawker

Living

Herps

Arthur H m.1896 - Singleton

Hibbert

Mervyn Hilton b.1901 - Windsor

Hill

Living

Hobden

Elizabeth m.1852 - Australia NSW Jerrys Plains
Elizabeth Mary Ellis b.1871 -
Eunice J B b.1883 - Patricks Plains
Hunter Ellis b.1853 - Falbrook
Hunter Harold B b.1892 -
Mary Edith B b.1886 -
Richard Henry b.1885 -

Hogan

Denis m.1913 - Quirindi

Horne

Ada C b.1870 - Warialda
Edward John Browne b.1873 - Singleton
Edward Usherwood b.1846 -
Ellen Sarah b.1865 - Patricks Plains
Emily Frances (Emma) b.1866 - Patricks Plains
Isabella Rosalie b.1868 - Patricks Plains

Hughes

Living

Hulbert

Anne Jane b.1858 - Windsor

Huxley

Martha Maud b.1870 - Bowenfields

Ind

Alfred E m.1904 - Singleton
Angus M d.1912 - Singleton
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Ivory

Albert S d.1922 - Sydney
Charles Frederick b.1908 - Glebe
Charles R b.1860 - Sydney
Charles Samuel m.1907 - Sydney
Emily M b.1868 - Sydney
Frederick W b.1891 - Maclean
Kathleen May b.1910 - Glebe
Leslie J m.1904 - Sydney
Margaret A b.1892 - Maclean
Mary J S b.1864 - Sydney
Ruby Evelyn b.1895 - Maclean
Thomas b.1828 - Eastern Creek
Thomas b.1857 - Sydney

Jane

Clara m.1919 -

Kirton

Living

Lahay

Living

Lindeman

Living

Lisson

William T L m.1902 - Sydney

Lydia

Living

Maclean

Elizabeth M m.1908 - Waterloo

MacMaugh

Unknown -

Martin

Living

McBride

John d.1928 - Penrith
John Stewart m.1923 - Penrith
John Thomas d.1946 - Penrith

McDougall

Allan H b.1882 - Patricks Plains
Edith Bowden b.1877 - Patricks Plains
Gladys V b.1889 - Singleton
Gwendolyn J b.1901 - Singleton
Lorne J b.1886 - Patricks Plains
Malcolm L b.1893 - Singleton
Phyllis A b.1895 - Singleton
Sybil f b.1891 - Singleton
Walter Alexander m.1876 - Patricks Plains
Walter N O b.1880 - Patricks Plains

McNully

Sarah J m.1886 - Patricks Plains

Milson

Elizabeth m.1852 -

Moffet

Mary m.1867 - Australia NSW Tamworth

Morgan

Frances Margaret m.1892 - Maclean

Morris

Living

Mortley

Charles Frederick b.1869 - Windsor
Frederick James b.1905 - Riverstone
Garnet Frederick Alfred b.1902 - Riverstone
Victor Charles b.1895 - Windsor

Myhill

Living

Neary

Living

Noble

Rebecca Mary m.1910 - Windsor

O'Toole

Living

Parker

Margaret J m.1888 - Singleton

Plim

Amy Violet b.1884 - Hay

Redman

Mary A m.1895 - Singleton

Rickard

Elizabeth May m.1935 - Parramatta

Ristenpart

Susanna b.1867 -

Rohde

Living

Rudder

Albert Ernest m.1907 - Sydney
Anthony Stevens d.1979 -
Glory Eileen b.1908 - Sydney
Philip Sydney b.1910 - Sydney

Scraggs

Arthur J m.1915 - Manilla

Shepherd

Ivy Eileen b.1896 -

Shettle

Lillian E R b.1909 - Petersham

Simpson

Harold D R d.1927 - Singleton
Harold G m.1912 - St Leonards

Smith

Living
Lillian A d.1984 - Auburn
Sarah b.1810 -

Stedman

Sarah b.1776 - Middlesex England

Stevens

Gwendoline Edith m.1936 - Sydney

Stevenson

Edith Elizabeth d.1948 - Ashfield

Strachan

Annie b.1870 -
Isabella Rutherford b.1839 - Sulawesi Tengah Indonesia

Sullivan

Charles Frederick d.1973 - Burwood
William T m.1916 -

Taylor

Enid Mary Sarah m.1932 - Waverley

Thompson

Living

Thoms

Ethel May A b.1879 - Young

Thrift

Rebecca R m.1909 - Newcastle

Toomey

Dorothy O b.1897 - Riverstone
Female b.1899 - Riverstone
Living
Mina G I b.1896 - Riverstone
Robert J m.1896 - Windsor
Ronald Flloyd b.1904 - Riverstone

West

Ada Blanche b.1869 - Warialda
Edith M b.1864 - Patricks Plains
Edward Thomas b.1865 - Patricks Plains
Edward Thomas (R) b.1865 - Patricks Plains
Living
Louisa m.1868 - Australia NSW Patrick Plains
Thomas John m.1862 - Patricks Plains

Wilcox

Doris Edith b.1901 - Grafton
James Clarence b.1860 -
May Aileen b.1892 - Grafton
Muriel Maud m.1923 - Inverell
Muriel Maud (R) m.1923 - Inverell
Neva Myra b.1888 - Grafton
Ruby Ada b.1890 - Grafton

Williams

Living

Wilson

Blanche m.1898 - Sydney
Mary m.1898 - Newcastle

Woods

Elva Prudence m.1932 - Windsor

York

Emma Maria b.1862 - Penrith


Surname List