Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Richard Ridge

Name Index


Agostini

Living Agostini

Allison

Frances D Allison m.1933 - Moree

Allworth

Living Allworth

Aston

Lucy Ellen (Nell) Aston b.1896 - Coolah

Austin

Mabel Ettie Austin d.1924 - Randwick

Ballard

Evelyn Ballard b.1886 -

Barron

Cecil E Barron m.1929 - Nyngan

Bassingthwaite

Elizabeth A Bassingthwaite m.1895 - Leichhardt

Bath

Caroline Ellen Bath m.1870 -

Bauer

Carl Sahl Bauer m.1902 - Qld

Baxter

Living Baxter

Beetson

Esther Amelia Beetson m.1881 - Wollombi

Benson

Emma May Benson m.1884 - Richmond

Bethke

Living Bethke

Blanch

Arthur D Blanch -

Blaxland

Reginald N Blaxland b.1873 -

Bolt

Irene F Bolt b.1908 - Richmond
Walter H Bolt m.1907 - Ashfield
Zeta Enid Bolt b.1910 - West Maitland

Bott

Harold N Bott m.1921 -

Bourke

Violet Vida Bourke d.1984 - Yass

Bowman

Leslie Huffington Bowman b.1864 -

Bowra

Elizabeth Bowra b.1887 - Glebe
Frances Bowra b.1869 - St George
George Edward Bowra b.1861 -
George Henry Bowra b.1895 - Glebe
Gladys S Bowra b.1890 - Glebe
Ida Bowra b.1888 - Glebe
Mabel E Bowra b.1894 - Glebe
Muriel A Bowra b.1905 - Leichhardt
Thelma Rita Bowra b.1898 - Glebe

Braham

Edith Braham m.1928 - Sydney

Braitwaite

Claude I Braitwaite m.1927 - Grafton

Brennan

Elizabeth Brennan m.1903 - Sydney

Brownlee

Earle Leo John Brownlee b.1920 -
Esme Emily Brownlee b.1919 -
Lance Sydney Brownlee b.1927 -
Oswald Arthur Brownlee b.1918 -
William A Brownlee m.1917 - Ashfeld

Buckley

Brenda Adeline Buckley b.1908 - Coonabarabran
Kathleen Patricia Buckley b.1899 - Mudgee

Bullen

Charlton Alvin Bullen b.1910 - Kurri Kurri
Christopher Frederick Cecil Bullen b.1909 - Kurri Kurri
Frederick F Bullen b.1880 - Newcastle
Reginald Arthur E Bullen b.1907 - Singleton

Burgess

Bernard R B Burgess b.1876 - Paddington
Bernard Rudkin Burgess b.1850 - Kings County Ireland
Minnie E R Burgess b.1877 - Paddington

Burton

Gladys I Burton m.1920 - Ashfield

Bushby

Doris Maria Bushby b.1920 -

Butler

Ada Ruby Butler b.1876 -
Elsie Clare Butler b.1880 -
Ethel Harriet Butler b.1877 -
George Thankful Thomas Butler b.1845 -
Kathleen L Butler m.1939 - Balmain
Maude Mary Butler b.1879 -
Spencer Butler b.1882 -

Buttsworth

Emmeline D Buttsworth b.1859 - Windsor
Herbert George Buttsworth m.1895 - Sydney
Ivy E Buttsworth b.1897 - Windsor
Martha Margaret Buttsworth b.1858 -
Mary Ann Buttsworth b.1854 -
Mira Ridge Buttsworth b.1895 - Windsor
William Buttsworth b.1816 -
William John Buttsworth b.1851 -

Calver

Living Calver

Cameron

John K Cameron b.1890 -

Campbell

George Valentine Campbell b.1902 - Lithgow
William G Campbell b.1910 - Gleve
William M Campbell m.1908 - Annandale

Carr

Barry William Carr b.1950 -
Living Carr
Living Carr
Living Carr

Chapman

Marion Maud Chapman m.1903 - Singleton

Clark

Jessie Annie Clarj m.1899 - Ashfield

Cleary

Living Cleary

Cobcroft

Abel John Cobcroft b.1826 - Hawkesbury
Living Cobcroft
Allan R Cobcroft b.1885 - East Maitland
Amy (Annie) Cobcroft b.1865 - Maitland
Arthur Edward Cobcroft b.1902 - Qld
Arthur John Cobcroft b.1863 - Maitland
Brian H Cobcroft b.1891 - Burwood
Living Cobcroft
Cecil Vernon Cobcroft b.1887 - East Maitland
D'arcy Edward Cobcroft b.1934 -
D'arcy Patrick Cobcroft b.1900 - Qld
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcroft
Dorothy Vernon Cobcroft b.1894 - Muswellbrook
Edith Mary Cobcroft b.1880 - Manning River
Elinor Jacqueline Cobcroft b.1910 -
Elizabeth Anne Cobcroft b.1856 -
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcroft
Enoch Cobcroft b.1816 -
Enoch John Cobcroft b.1847 -
Living Cobcroft
Florence Ethel Cobcroft b.1871 - Sydney
Frances Clara (Fanny) Cobcroft b.1858 - Maitland
Living Cobcroft
Gavin William O'Brien Cobcroft b.1907 - Qld
Geoffrey Stewart Cobcroft b.1905 - Wagga Wagga
George Cresswell Cobcroft b.1876 - Sackville Reach
Harold Stewart Cobcroft b.1876 - Paddington
Henry James Cobcroft b.1858 -
Herbert Cecil Cobcroft b.1868 - Maitland
Isabella Jane Cobcroft b.1849 -
Jacqueline Cobcroft b.1916 -
Jane Adelaide Cobcroft b.1843 -
Living Cobcroft
Living Cobcroft
John Richard Cobcroft b.1845 -
John Vernon Cobcroft b.1882 - Scone
Living Cobcroft
Julia Mary Ann Cobcroft b.1852 -
Kathleen Mary O'Brien Cobcroft b.1905 - Qld
Martha Margaret Cobcroft b.1843 -
Mary Ann Cobcroft b.1861 -
Mary Louisa Cobcroft b.1854 -
Matilda Ann Cobcroft b.1855 - Maitland
Maurice Stewart Cobcroft b.1907 -
Millicent Stewart Cobcroft b.1873 - Patrick Plains
Minnie Rose Cobcroft b.1861 -
Muriel Cobcroft b.1938 -
Muriel Vernon Cobcroft b.1911 -
Living Cobcroft
Nellie Alexander Cobcroft m.1932 -
Living Cobcroft
Percival Henry Cobcroft b.1871 - Maitland
Living Cobcroft
Ralph C Cobcroft b.1902 - Wagga Wagga
Robert Albert Cecil George Cobcroft b.1899 - Nyngan
Robert P Cobcroft b.1850 -
Wilfred Norman Cobcroft b.1903 -
Living Cobcroft
William A L Cobcroft b.1909 - Windsor
William Bligh Cobcroft b.1857 - Maitland
William E Cobcroft b.1902 - Nyngan
Zena Faith Cobcroft b.1906 -

Cocks

Arthur Herbert Pym Cocks b.1901 - Marrickville
Eric B Cocks b.1909 - Marrickville
Herbert Benjamin Cocks m.1900 - Petersham
Paul Cocks b.1906 - Marrickville
Violet B H Cocks b.1902 - Canterbury

Collett

Allsager B Collett m.1894 - Kogarah

Cooper

Eleanor Cooper m.1912 - Burwood

Coward

Alan Leslie Bligh Coward d.1937 - North Sydney
Dorothy M Coward d.1913 - Bourke
Leslie Blanchard Coward m.1912 - Sydney

Crichton

Kathleen Crichton -

Cullen

Georgina A Cullen m.1887 - Wollombi

D'Arcy

Cecil James D'Arcy b.1903 - Nyngan
Edith Muriel D'Arcy b.1900 - Nyngan
Marie D'Darcy m.1896 - Nyngan
Mona C D'Arcy b.1909 - Nyngan
Patrick D'Arcy b.1865 - Yass
Patrick Henry T D'Arcy b.1898 - Nyngan

Davidson

John  W Davidson m.1921 - Bourke

Davis

Living Davis

Day

Clarence Day b.1884 - Grafton
Darcy Day b.1881 - Newtown
Irene S Day b.1886 - Dungog
Lilian D Day b.1890 - Dungog
Olive B Day b.1886 - Dungog
Sydney Boldon Day b.1857 - Port Macquarie

Delaney

Jessie May Delaney m.1928 - Petersham

Dillon

Living Dillon

Dines

Florence Amelia Dines b.1909 - Coolgarra Qld

Doyle

Florence Josephine Doyle m.1940 -

Dransfield

Beatrice Dransfield m.1912 - Sydney

Dunstan

Alice May Dunstan b.1878 - Windsor
Christina Emily Dunstan b.1908 -
Ellie Dunstan -
John Thomas Dunstan b.1844 -

Durham

Benjamin Richards Durham m.1910 - Waverley
Jerry Durham d.1920 - Richmond
Peter Charles Durham b.1910 - Richmond

Eades

Ronald Eric Eades m.1948 - Petersham

Edwards

Living Edwards
Ernest John Edwards b.1902 -
Living Edwards
Living Edwards
John Ernest Edwards b.1881 - Maytown Qld
Living Edwards
Patience Edwards b.1904 - Atherton Qld
Stephen Edwards b.1905 -
Sylvinia Annie Edwards b.1907 - Atherton

Evans

Stanley Harold Evans m.1937 - Penrith

Farlow

Reginald George Farlow b.1896 - Windsor

Farran

Helen Margaret M Farran m.1886 - Glebe

Fear

Elsie Fear b.1901 - Randwick
Frank Fear b.1910 - Parramatta
George Fear b.1907 - Newtown
George Thomas Herbert Feart m.1900 - Parramatta
Herbert Fear b.1909 - Parramatta
Hugh Fear b.1912 - Liverpool
Percy Fear b.1904 - Guildford
Thomas Fear b.1903 - St Peters

Fitzgannon

Mary Fitzgannon m.1929 - Hunter Hill

Forrester

Edith M Forrester b.1869 -
Gladys Lucy Maud Forrester -
Henry William Forrester b.1865 -
Isabella J Forrester b.1864 -
Margaret Forrester b.1795 - Windsor
Margaret (R) Forrester b.1795 - Windsor
Talbot G A Forrester b.1863 -
Wentworth J R Forrester b.1867 -
William James Forrester b.1841 -

Fountain

Living Fountain
Living Fountain

Fry

Living Fry

Gehrig

Harold H Gehrig m.1920 - Annandale

George

Rupert William George b.1898 -

Gibson

Edward J C Gibson m.1913 - Randwick

Gosper

Benjamin John Gosper b.1878 - Colo
Living Gosper
Elma A Gosper b.1909 - Inverell
Laura Beatrice Gosper b.1877 - Upper Colo

Gould

Living Gould

Graham

Francis John Ogilvie Graham m.1937 - Woollahra

Green

Winton August Green m.1917 - Richmond

Greenhalgh

Arthur a Greenhalgh d.1916 - Ballina
Colin Greenhalgh d.1935 - Casino
Vincent Greenhalgh m.1915 - Lismore

Gunnell

Ellen Matilda Gunnell b.1862 -

Gunning

William James Gunning m.1932 -

Guthrie

Kenneth J Guthrie b.1902 - Grenfell

Guy

William T Guy -

Haas

Josef Wilhelm Haas m.1934 - Waverley

Haddin

Donald Haddin m.1954 - Byron Bay

Hale

Ellen Ethel Hale b.1978 - Wollongong

Hall

Mary Vernon Hall b.1859 -
Mary Vernon (R) Hall b.1859 -

Hardy

Chamberlain Henry Hardy b.1909 - Barrabra
Donald Lincoln Hardy b.1907 - Glen Innes
Henry George Lincoln R Hardy m.1906 - Inverell
Merveil Clarence Hardy b.1906 - Inverell
Seddon Albert Hardy b.1915 -
Venetia Jean Hardy b.1911 - Barrabra

Harris

Living Harris
Living Harris
Living Harris
Living Harris
Ella Harris b.1890 - Wollombi
Frank Harris d.1924 -
Hilda Harris b.1891 - Wollombi
Living Harris
Leo Harris b.1902 - Ashfield
Richard Harris b.1861 - Wollombi
Richard Joseph Harris d.1972 -
Robert R Harris b.1894 - Ashfield
Living Harris
Sydney Harris b.1899 - Ashfield

Harrison

James Edward Harrison b.1906 -

Harriss

Living Harriss

Hill

George Augustus Hill b.1917 - Quriindi
Maxwell Peter Hill b.1920 -

Hillier

John H Hillier m.1925 - Forbes

Hipwell

Cecil A B Hipwell m.1913 - Cessnock

Holl

Constance Ushaine Victoria Holl b.1880 - Dubbo

Hollis

Maisie Hollis m.1932 - Sydney

Hope

Anne Stewart Hope b.1845 -

Hoskisson

Sophia M Hoskisson m.1861 - Windsor

Howell

William F Howell m.1935 - Parramatta

Huxley

Sophia Huxley b.1818 - Windsor

Jensen

Kristien J Jensen m.1918 - Paddington

Johnson

Sarah Johnson b.1822 -

Jones

Living Jones
James Jones m.1856 - Windsor

Kain

Alice Kain -
Elizabeth Augusta Kain m.1902 - Sydney

Kelly

Colin Kelly b.1931 -
Living Kelly
Living Kelly
Thomas William Kelly b.1904 -

King

Ada King m.1899 - Sydney
Living King

Laver

Rita Laver m.1935 - Wickham

Lawless

Sarah Margaret Lawless b.1855 -

Lee

Matilda J Lee m.1915 - Paddington

Leggatt

Nellie P Leggatt b.1912 - Windsor

Leveridge

Laura Evelyn Leveridge b.1896 - Orange

MacGillcuddy

Living MacGillcuddy

MacInnes

Allan e MacInnes m.1924 - Manly

MacLaglan

Living MacLaglan

Madden

Living Madden
Edwin C Madden m.1920 - Petersham
Living Madden
Living Madden

Manhood

Elizabeth Laurel Manhood m.1937 - St Peters

Marjoram

Oswald McCabe Marjoram b.1915 -

Markham

Living Markham

Mason

Doris M Mason m.1925 - Inverell
Living Mason

Matheson

Maud Matheson m.1928 - Windsor

Maxted

Ernest Grafton Maxted m.1926 - Casino

Maxwell

Robert D Maxwell m.1915 - Annandale

McGrath

Eileen May McGrath m.1933 - Sydney

McIntyre

Alan K McIntyre b.1912 -
Doris Amelia McIntyre b.1907 - Marrickville
Ida J McIntyre b.1908 - Marrickville
William McIntyre m.1907 - Marrickville
William R McIntyre b.1910 -

McKinnon

Margaret McKinnon b.1842 - Bourke

McLelland

Florence Ethel McLelland m.1903 - Annandale

McPherey

Sophia McPherey -

Medlicott

Winifred Osmon Medlicott m.1941 - Waverley

Menery

Mary L Menery m.1888 - Sydney

Merritt

Hulett Clinton Merritt b.1893 - Duluth St Louis Minnesota US
Living Merritt

Miller

Living Miller
Albert Horatio Miller b.1864 -
Living Miller
Alice Selina Miller b.1862 -
Alma Miller b.1904 - Leichhardt
Living Miller
Ann Miller b.1854 -
Charles Herbert Miller b.1867 -
Charlotte Doris Miller b.1905 -
Clara Martha Miller b.1869 - Wollongong
Dorothy Marie Miller b.1897 - St Peters
Dudley John Miller b.1912 -
Edith Miller b.1885 -
Edith A Miller d.1929 - Newcastle
Edna Ivy Miller b.1906 - Leichhardt
Edward James Miller b.1863 -
Edward James Miller b.1891 - Glebe
Edward Joseph Miller b.1876 -
Eleanor Miller b.1887 -
Ella M Miller b.1908 - Petersham
Ellen Miller b.1881 -
Emily Ethel Miller b.1876 -
Living Miller
Ernest Roberts Miller b.1868 -
Ethel F Miller b.1882 - Goulburn
Ethel Maria Miller b.1880 -
Evelyn Miller b.1896 -
Evelyn Elsie M Miller b.1884 - Goulburn
Florence E Miller b.1911 - Newtown
Frances Joyce Miller b.1916 -
Francis John Miller b.1877 -
Living Miller
Frederick William Miller b.1881 -
George Miller b.1844 -
George Frederick Miller b.1878 - Goulburn
Gertrude Elizabeth Miller d.1962 - Sydney
Gertrude Ellen Miller b.1875 - Goulburn
Gus Mortley Miller b.1889 - Sydney
Henry Miller b.1859 -
Henry C Miller b.1910 - Petersham
Henry G Miller b.1908 - Marrickville
Henry George Miller b.1895 -
Henry Roberts Miller b.1877 -
Herbert Miller b.1864 -
Herbert John Miller b.1884 -
Hilton Alfred Miller b.1906 -
Ida May Miller b.1864 -
James Miller b.1813 -
James Bligh Miller b.1839 -
James Bowen Miller b.1862 -
Jane Sophia Miller b.1903 - Windsor
Jessie L Miller b.1908 - Newtown
Living Miller
John Miller b.1841 -
John P Miller b.1908 - Petersham
Living Miller
Laura Mabel Miller b.1871 -
Lilly M Miller b.1868 - Wollongong
Lucy F Miller b.1893 - Glebe
Margaret Miller b.1848 -
Margaret Ann Miller b.1869 -
Martha Ridge Miller b.1871 -
Mary Ann Miller b.1872 -
Mary Ann Miller b.1857 -
Myra Kemble Miller b.1894 -
Myrtle Miller b.1901 - Balmain
Nellie Mavis Martha Miller b.1918 -
Percy Frederick Miller b.1879 -
Richard Miller b.1846 -
Rita K Miller b.1906 - Newtown
Robert Miller b.1856 -
Robert Henry Herbert Miller d.1940 -
Robert Sydney Miller b.1874 -
Rosalie K Miller b.1900 - Glebe
Rosemary Miller b.192 -
Ruby Daphne Miller b.1903 -
Sarah Jane Miller b.1843 -
Sarah Martha Miller b.1866 -
Sarah V Miller b.1911 - Petersham
Sid B Miller b.1887 - Goulburn
Sophie M Miller b.1903 - Marrickville
Sylvinia Agnes Miller b.1883 -
Vera I Miller b.1895 - Glebe
Living Miller
Wentworth Robert J Miller b.1873 -
William Bligh Miller b.1852 - Windsor
William Edward Miller b.1882 -
William George Miller b.1837 -
William Henry Miller b.1870 -
William J Miller b.1912 - St Peters
William Joseph Miller b.1884 -
William Robert Miller b.1907 - Petersham
William Sydney Miller b.1909 - Redfern

Millthorpe

Margaret M Millthorpe m.1904 - Hillston

Miner

Henry E Miner m.1926 - Manly

Morris

Alan Morris -

Morrison

Living Morrison

Mortley

Ellen Mortley b.1845 -

Moses

Ellie E Moses b.1907 - Chatswood

Murdoch

Living Murdoch
Living Murdoch

Newman

Charles Henry Newman m.1876 - Sydney
Evelyn Amelia Newman b.1880 - Newtown
Henry B Newman b.1877 - Newtown
James B Newman b.1878 - Newtown
Lettitia (Lottie) Newman b.1882 - Petersham

Nicholls

Alfred E Nicholls b.1894 - Windsor
Arthur G Nicholls b.1885 - Windsor
Ella May Nicholls b.1884 - Windsor
Elsie J Nicholls b.1892 - Windsor
Essie M Nicholls b.1896 - Windsor
Flory A Nicholls b.1888 - Windsor
George Nicholls m.1883 - Sydney
Minnie M R Nicholls b.1890 - Windsor

Norman

John Norman b.1839 -
John Norman b.1810 -

Noud

Florence Mary Noud m.1910 -

O'Brien

Catherine Anne O'Brien m.1899 - Qld

Olson

Eric Hood Olson b.1908 - Birmingham England

Osborne

Marjorie Muriel Osborne m.1933 - Woollahra
Living Osborne

Owen

Gertrude Adelaide E M Owen b.1876 - Windsor

Packer

Gladys Packer b.1918 -

Pankhurst

Alfred W Pankhurst m.1935 - Narrabri

Parker

Arabella Parker b.1875 -

Paul

Alfred George Paul b.1876 - Newtown
Alice Irene Paul m.1915 - Lismore
Arthur L Paul b.1882 - Newtown
Aubrey Hector George Paul -
Clifford Raymond Paul b.1917 - Ashfield
Connie Paul -
Jonathon Victor Paul b.1912 -
Marie Antoinette Paul b.1880 - Sydney
Mark Paul -
Marsden Carl (Mick) Paul b.1914 -
Mary Elizabeth Josephine Paul b.1910 -
Mavis Paul -
Pauline Paul -
Phyllis Paul -
Reg Paul -
Richard Jonathon Samuel Paul b.1907 - Sydney
Victor James Paul b.1875 - Gulgong
Violet Sophia Paul b.1878 - Windsor
William Samuel Paul m.1871 -
William Somervillw Paul b.1872 - Sydney

Peck

Laurence Cecil Peck m.1924 - Richmond

Perkins

Living Perkins
Henry Thomas Perkins b.1887 -

Peters

Ada Priscilla Peters -

Peterson

Carl Eric G Peterson b.1896 - Wickham

Phipps

Zella Mary Phipps b.1891 - Richmond

Pichetto

Frank Pichetto m.1914 - Newtown

Poole

Jane Poole  b.1768 -

Power

John Robert Power b.1924 -
Martin Morgan Power b.1900 - Tamworth

Prentice

Dorothy Prentice m.1946 - Sydney

Prigg

Living Prigg

Pye

Frank Pye m.1910 - Glebe
Marie Phyllis Pye b.1911 - St Leonards

Ralph

Elizabeth Ralph m.1906 - Sydney

Richards

William E Richards m.1883 - Central Cumberland

Ridge

Adeline Margeurite Ridge b.1886 - Orange
Albert Eric Ridge b.1908 - Waterloo
Alexander Benson Ridge b.1887 - St Leonards
Alice Annie Ridge b.1899 -
Ann Ridge b.1831 - Sackville Reach
Beatrice Ridge b.1878 - Richmond
Cecil Ridge b.1891 - Wollombi
Cecil Ridge b.1909 - Maclean
Charles W Ridge b.1888 - Paddington
Clive Farran Ridge b.1886 - Woollahra
Cyril Dick Ridge b.1895 - Bourke
Donald Bligh Ridge b.1892 - Orange
Doris Pearl Ridge b.1902 - Casino
Dorothy Ridge b.1911 - Sydney
Dudley Farran Ridge b.1890 - Woollahra
Edward Charles Ridge b.1839 -
Elizabeth Ann Ridge b.1835 -
Elizabeth Lucy Ridge b.1824 -
Elsie May Ridge b.1884 - Maitland
Elsie Nina Ridge b.1884 - Orange
Emily Ridge b.1868 - Richmond
Emily Adelaide Ridge b.1854 -
Emily M Ridge d.1909 - Menindie
Ernest E Ridge b.1871 - Sydney
Esther Amelia Ridge b.1856 -
Ethel May Ridge b.1901 - Waterloo'
Fanny Clara Ridge b.1848 - Windsor
Francis Ridge d.1918 - Richmond
Frank Macquarie Ridge b.1873 - Dubbo
Frederick Ridge b.1889 -
Frederick George Ridge b.1873 - Dubbo
Harold Cyril Ridge b.1906 - Waterloo'
Henrietta Ridge b.1859 - Windsor
Henry G Ridge b.1893 - Petersham
Herbert Ridge b.1891 - Ashfield
Ida Ridge b.1871 - Wollombi
Isabella Ridge b.1841 -
Isabella Jane Ridge b.1817 - Windsor
Ivan Ridge b.1883 -
James Bligh Ridge b.1811 - Windsor
James Bligh Ridge b.1841 -
John Ridge b.1890 - Ashfield
John M Ridge b.1886 - Woollahta
Lena Ridge b.1906 - Singleton
Leo Ridge b.1873 - Wollombi
Leo R Ridge b.1911 - Deniliquin
Leslie Anderson Ridge b.1876 - Concord
Lila Ridge b.1904 - Casino
Lilian Ridge b.1882 -
Lola June Ridge b.1921 -
Lorna Maude Ridge b.1908 - Richmond
Louisa Ridge b.1864 - Richmond
Lucinda Sarah Ridge d.1957 -
Lynette Ridge b.1900 -
Margaret Ridge b.1829 -
Living Ridge
Marie Joy Ridge m.1950 - Burwood
Marie Martha Ridge b.1846 - Windsor
Martha Ridge b.1845 -
Martha Ridge b.1822 - Wilberforce
Mary Ridge b.1913 -
Mary A Ridge b.1885 - St Leonards
Mary Ann Ridge b.1828 - Wilberforce
Mary Rita Ridge b.1878 - Concord
Melva Ridge b.1885 -
Nellie Nita Ridge b.1889 - Orange
Neta Benson Ridge b.1886 - Richmond
Olga Ridge b.1892 - Wollombi
Oswald Ridge b.1877 - Richmond
Oswald Henry Ridge b.1911 - Richmond
Phillis Ridge b.1888 - Wollombi
Priscilla Ridge b.1887 - Richmond
Prosper Henry Ridge b.1844 -
Richard Ridge b.1843 -
Richard Ridge b.1771 - Middlesex London England
Richard Charles Ridge b.1813 - Hawkesbury
Richard Charles Ridge b.1834 -
Living Ridge
Richmond Benson Ridge b.1890 - Richmond
Riley Forrester Ridge b.1880 - Concord
Robert Ridge b.1818 -
Robert Ridge b.1840 - North Richmond
Robert Ridge b.1866 - Richmond
Robert Ridge b.1905 - Richmond
Robert F Ridge d.1905 - Hay
Living Ridge
Roy Ridge b.1904 - Redfern
Rudolph Ridge b.1892 -
Septimus Ridge b.1890 -
Sophia Ridge b.1836 - Colo
Stanley Livingstone Ridge b.1874 - Paddington
Sydney Ridge b.1853 - Windsor
Thornleigh Farran Ridge b.1894 - Woollahra
Victor Ridge b.1875 - Wollombi
Victoria Ridge b.1848 -
Vincent Ridge b.1890 - Wollombi
Vivian Farran Ridge b.1889 - Woollahra
William B Ridge b.1852 - Windsor
William Bligh Ridge b.1826 -
Living Ridge
William Tottenham Ridge b.1882 - Orange
Zena Ridge b.1896 -

Riley

Mary A Riley b.1814 -

Roberts

Kezia Roberts b.1838 -

Robertson

Lily Florence Robertson m.1939 - Auburn

Robinson

Albert Basil Norse Robinson m.1946 - Sydney
Albert George Robinson b.1867 - Wilberforce
Alfred John Robinson b.1858 - Wilberforce
Austin Bligh Robinson b.1871 - Wilberforce
Clara Martha Robinson b.1863 -
Edward James Robinson b.1857 -
Ella May Robinson b.1906 -
Emmelien Alice Robinson b.1874 -
Evelyn Ridge Robinson b.1881 -
Florence Sophia Robinson b.1879 - Wilberforce
Henry Robinson b.1830 - Wilberforce
Jane Sophia Robinson b.1861 - Windsor
Jessie Robinson b.1876 -
Richard Belmore Robinson b.1869 - Wilberforce
Sydney Charles Robinson b.1873 -
Violet Evelyn Robinson b.1899 -
William John Robinson b.1901 - Nyngan
William Richard Robinson b.1865 - Windsor

Rogers

Herbert James Rogers b.1885 -
Living Rogers
Hilda V Rogers b.1912 - Newtown

Rolston

Mabel C Rolston m.1935 - Sydney

Rudd

Harry Rudd m.1919 - East Maitland

Rutter

Ernest R Rutter b.1895 -

Ryan

Gertrude Ryan b.1889 - Woollahra
Living Ryan
Thomas Ryan m.1897 - Sydney

Salomans

Liliian Ashburton Salomans m.1890 - Woollahra

Sandy

Lydia Ann Sandy m.1885 - Ashfield

Schultz

Living Schultz

Scott

Daisy Vera Lettice Scott b.1902 -
Myra E Scott b.1889 - Sydney

Seton

Charles Henry C Seton b.1881 - Macleay River

Shaw

Clarice Mabel Shaw m.1936 - Waverley

Simpson

Brian Simpson b.1893 - Woollahra
Edith C Simpson b.1862 - Maitland
George Bowen Simpson m.1861 - Maitland
George H Cassan Simpson b.1864 - Sydney
Julian Hamilton C Simpson b.1894 - Woollahra

Skipper

Ernest Harold Skipper b.1900 - Brisbane

Skuthorp

Mary Ann Skulthorp b.1844 - North Sydney

Smith

Gertrude Marion Smith m.1923 - Wyandra Qld
William Smith m.1871 - Windsor

Smithers

Ernest Eric Smithers b.1901 - Petersham
Ernest William Beeker Smithers m.1896 - Sydney
Henry J Smithers b.1897 - Marrickville

Squire

Arthur Charkes Vivian Evan Squire m.1881 - Wollombi
Cecil N Squire b.1886 - Patricks Plain
Elsie Louisa Squire b.1883 - Patricks Plain
Lyndale L R Squire b.1888 - Singleton
Mabel B Squire b.1904 - Singleton
Muriel G Squire b.1891 - Singleton
Valerie Ilene Squire b.1897 - Narrabri

Stinson

Patricia Marie Stinson b.1931 -

Strang

Norman A Strang b.1885 -

Strickland

Muriel Strickland b.1884 - Forbes

Sumsky

Living Sumsky

Taylor

Alexander Wallace Taylor b.1874 -
Alice Taylor b.1887 -
Cyril Grey Taylor b.1884 -
Living Taylor
Oswald Harold Taylor b.1882 -
Ruby Taylor b.1892 -
Victor Ross Taylor b.1879 -
Violet B Taylor b.1877 -
William John Taylor m.1872 - St Marks Mdx England
William John Taylor b.1886 -

Thomas

Alfred Ernest A Thomas b.1868 -
Anna M Thomas m.1904 - Redfern
Florence M T Thomas b.1908 -

Thornthwaite

Harry Parkin Thornthwaite b.1854 - Windsor

Tinson

Living Tinson
Dorothea J Tinson b.1899 - West Maitland
Francis D V Tinson b.1903 - West Maitland
Frederick W Tinson m.1897 - West Maitland
Living Tinson
Living Tinson
Living Tinson
Ralph R Tinson b.1906 - West Maitland
Living Tinson
Robert N L Tinson b.1901 - West Maitland
Stanley T Tinson b.1897 - West Maitland

Trappett

Living Trappett

Trenbath

Keith Edward Charles Trenbath b.1903 -

Trenerry

Living Trenerry

Trist

Living Trist
LivinTrist

Trotter

Living Trotter

Tuckwell

Susan Ann Tuckwell b.1856 - Castle Hill

Turnbull

Lola Pearl Turnbull b.1884 - Upper Colo
Reginald Turnbull m.1936 - Richmond

Vivers

Daphne H Vivers b.1894 - Glen Innes
Leath Lovell Vivers b.1899 - Kempsey
Tex Selway Vivers b.1901 - Kempsey
Thomas Gibson Vivers m.1895 - Muswellbrook

Wall

Arthur M Wall b.1888 -
CarolineWall b.1851 -
Elizabeth A Wall b.1851 -
Florence Wall b.1889 - Newtown
James C Wall b.1852 -
Lilly P Wall b.1887 - Newtown
Thomas Wall b.1823 -
William Wall d.1866 - Forbes

Waller

Daisy Huline Waller d.1970 - Sydney
James Hardress Fitzgerald Waller b.1865 -

Warren

Charles Warren m.1921 - Nu
Massey Warren b.1872 - Wagga Wagga

Watters

Francis J Watters m.1932 - Parramatta

Webber

Alice Irene Webber m.1893 - Petersham

Whalen

Living Whalen

Whitelock

Alfred J Whitelock m.1913 - Woollahra

Wilcox

Theresa Wilcox b.1915 - Coolgarra

Wilkinson

Ernest Wilkinson d.1914 - Gosford
Ernest S Wilkinson b.1884 - Canterbury
Living Wilkinson
Gwenth Wilkinson d.1912 - Paddington
Henry Ernest Wilkinson m.1881 - Summer Hill
Living Wilkinson
Vera C Wilkinson b.1886 - Sydney

Williams

Dorothy Lilian Williams b.1910 -
Gladys M Williams m.1934 - Narrabri
William Samuel Soudan Williams m.1936 - North Sydney

Wilshire

Edmund B Wilshire b.1895 -

Wilson

Living Wilson
Mary A Wilson m.1900 - Nyngan

Winley

Cecil Winley b.1907 -

Witcom

Agnes Witcom m.1882 - Penrith

Woods

John U Woods m.1932 - Windsor

Wright

Susie Wright m.1915 - Sydney

Youman

Clifford Youman m.1925 - Armidale


Surname List