Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Richard Ellem

Name Index


Acourt

Susanna Acourt m.1880 - Mudgee

Adams

Dorothy Rose Mary Adams b.1897 - Scone

Adley

Isabel Adley b.1857 -

Alexander

Sylvester Mark Alexander m.1943 - West Maitland

Allen

Arthur Allen b.1909 - St Leonards
Beatrice Allen b.1900 - Castle Hill
Living Allen
Edgar Allen b.1894 - St Leonards
Eileen Allen b.1898 - Castle Hill
James Allen b.1859 -
James Allen b.1907 - Parramatta
Lionel Allen b.1904 - St Leonards
Mabel Allen b.1896 - St Leonards
Nellie Allen b.1902 - St Leonards
Raymond Allen b.1912 - St Leonards

Allingham

Mart Allingham b.1836 - Mangrove Creek

Ambler

Charles Carrington Ambler b.1886 - Mudgee
Daisy Ambler b.1899 - Rylstone
Doris Gwendoline Ambler b.1913 - Lithgow
Elizabeth R Ambler b.1894 - Rylstone
Emily Amelia Ambler b.1879 - Mudgee
Ernest Edward Ambler b.1896 - Rylstone
Herbert W Ambler b.1878 - Mudgee
Ivy G M Ambler b.1895 - Rylstone
Lillian M Ambler b.1891 - Rylstone
Richard Helen Ambler b.1883 - Mudgee
Robert Leslie Ambler b.1881 - Mudgee
Thomas Hutchinson R Ambler m.1877 - Mudgee
Violet Ambler b.1897 - Rylstone
Walter C C Ambler b.1889 - Mudgee

Anderson

Bruce H Anderson b.1900 -
Charles Alexander Anderson b.1893 -
Florence M Anderson d.1917 - Casino
Jean M Anderson b.1913 - Casino
Mabel Anderson b.1910 - Casino
Vernon George Hugh Anderson m.1909 - Casino

Andrews

Alick (Alexander) Andrews m.1904 - Murwillumbah
Enid V Andrews b.1908 - Murwillumbah
Eric Lyle Andrews b.1905 - Murwillumbah
Vincent D Andrews b.1907 - Murwillumbah

Ashmen

Jessie May Ashmen b.1886 - Woonona

Ashworth

Ethel Ashworth m.1932 - Coffs Harbour

Ayres

Henrietta Frances Ayres b.1884 - Ulmarra

Bailey

Cecil Bailey b.1904 - Casino
Henry Samuel Bailey b.1876 - Grafton
Vera M Bailey b.1900 - Casino

Baker

Elizabeth Jane Baker b.1863 -
Rachel Charlotte Baker b.1883 - Maclean

Barnes

Living Barnes

Bayley

Richard Bayley b.1913 - Casino

Bean

Douglas Hurtle Bean b.1890 - Adelaide SA

Becker

Vera Elizabeth Becker b.1905 -

Beckett

Mervyn A J Beckett m.1931 - Newcastle

Bendeich

Arthur Vincent Bendeich b.1910 - Paterson
Herman Francis Bendeich b.1876 - Stanhope
Herman Patrick Bendeich b.1902 - Branxton
Joseph Karl Bendeich b.1906 - Singleton

Bennet

William Francis Coulter Bennet b.1910 -

Biddle

Albert Biddle b.1897 - Maclean
Alice Biddle b.1895 - Maclean

Bindley

Elizabeth Bindley b.1879 -

Birmingham

Theresa Birmingham b.1895 -
Vera Birmingham m.1921 - Casino

Black

William Black m.1942 - Sydney

Blackley

William Blackley b.1896 - Hartley Vale

Blanch

Coral Irene Blanch b.1910 - Ulmarra

Blandford

Elsie Ellen Blandford m.1954 - Lismore

Board

Daphne M Board b.1912 - Murwillumbah

Bott

Alma Bott b.1912 -

Boyd

Eva Mary V Boyd b.1891 -

Bray

Alan George Bray b.1909 -

Brennan

Alice May Brennan b.1895 -

Brewer

Dorothy Isobel Brewer b.1910 - Lismore
Percy Clarence Brewer b.1881 - Grafton
Percy Rowan Brewer b.1907 - Lismore
Rosabel Eileen Brewer b.1909 - Lismore

Bridge

Arthur Edward Bridge b.1880 -
Doreen M Bridge b.1915 - West Maitland
Florence Violet Lillian Bridge b.1913 - West Maitland
Iris Lorna Bridge b.1910 - West Maitland

Brien

Jane O Brien b.1898 -

Brown

Abraham Benjamin Brown b.1897 - Glebe
Abraham David Brown b.1861 - Coaldale
Alice A Brown b.1889 - Casino
Living Brown
Dawn Brown d.1947 - Lismore
Dorothy Brown b.1905 - Casino
Dorothy May Brown m.1939 - Qld
Living Brown
Florence May Brown b.1891 - Casino
Ivy Adell Brown b.1899 - Casino
James Rawson Brown b.1903 - Casino
Maud Brown b.1895 - Casino
Reuben Brown b.1898 - Casino
Living Brown
Rose Brown b.1886 - Casino
William Brown b.1885 - Casino

Buckland

Harold A Buckland m.1919 - Kyogle
Harold A Buckland b.1892 - Ballina

Bullivant

Eva Frances Bullivant b.1883 -

Bulmer

Ellen Bulmer b.1888 - Lismore

Burke

Isabell Dawson Burke b.1913 -

Burnett

William Andrew Burnett b.1885 - Bega

Burrows

Ethel Herman Burrows b.1899 - Sydney

Butcher

Edwin C Butcher b.1889 - Maclean

Caban

Mary A Caban b.1888 - Millfield

Cameron

Alfred Hugh Cameron b.1909 - Grafton
Alma R Cameron b.1912 - Grafton
Andrew E Cameron b.1892 - Grafton
Archibald D Cameron b.1890 - Grafton
Arthur George Cameron b.1876 -
Arthur John Cameron b.1906 - Grafton
Charlotte Ann Cameron b.1880 - Grafton
Clarence William Cameron b.1886 - Ulmarra
Donald C Cameron d.1932 - Grafton
Doris May Cameron b.1912 - Grafton
Dulcie M Cameron b.1913 - Grafton
Emily Enid Cameron b.1882 - Grafton
Eva Beatrice Cameron b.1894 - Ulmarra
Gladys Merle Cameron -
Gordon M Cameron b.1911 - Grafton
Heather J Cameron -
Hugh Cameron b.1849 - Strontein Argle Scotland
Hugh Frederick Cameron b.1877 - Wollombi
John Alfred Cameron b.1888 - Grafton
Living Cameron
Laura May Cameron b.1884 - Ulmarra
Leonard C Cameron b.1912 - Grafton
Mervyn N Cameron b.1913 - Grafton
Muriel Eileen Cameron b.1910 - Grafton
Stuart Neil Cameron m.1953 - Coffs Harbour
Sybil E Cameron b.1915 - Grafton

Campbell

Heather K Campbell b.1911 - Casino
James Colin Campbell m.1939 - Qld

Cannon

Lisa Cannon m.1925 - Maclean

Cardwell

Margaret Cardwell b.1918 -

Castledine

Helma Castledine m.1926 - Casino

Chambers

Arthur McIntyre Chambers m.1941 - Murwillumbah
Violet E Chambers b.1895 - Walcha
Wilmoy Chambers b.1897 - Walcha

Chapman

Kenneth Gray chapman b.1906 -
Reuben J Chapman m.1931 - Cessnock

Chaseling

Winifred Emily Chaseling b.1871 -

Child

Clarence Grafton Child b.1911 -

Clapham

Alice Maud Clapham b.1913 -

Clark

Archibald James Clark b.1884 - Lismore
Arthur James Clark b.1876 - Carcoar
Deborah Silvia Clark b.1870 - Wollombi
Edith Emily Clark b.1881 - Carcoar
Edward William Clark b.1882 - Carcoar
Emily A Clark b.1878 - Sofala
Florence M Clark b.1882 - Sofala
Hector Russell Clark b.1900 -
Herbert Hedley Clark d.1943 - Murwillumbah
Herbert N Clark -
James Clark b.1844 - Hunter River
Laban M Clark b.1886 - Lismore
Linda Mary Clark b.1876 - Carcoar
Maud Rebecca Clark b.1880 - Carcoar
Reuben Archie Clark b.1884 - Carcoar
Rosalind Ann Clark b.1871 - Wollombi
Rubena Rebecca Clark b.1878 - Carcoar
Stanley P Clark b.1878 - Carcoar
William Clark b.1849 - Millfield

Clarke

Herald Arthur Clarke b.1932 - Cessnock
Reginald T Clarke b.1927 - Singleton
Thomas James Clarke b.1902 -

Clayton

Beatrice K Clayton  m.1920 - Ashfield

Cleary

Kathleen Cleary b.1905 - Taree

Cleaver

Evelyn Ivy Cleaver b.1910 - Bellingen
Ronald James Cleaver b.1911 - Bellingen

Collins

Alice I M Collins m.1903 - Umarra

Colmer

Edna Kathleen Colmer b.1910 - Bega

Compton

Edna May Compton b.1900 - West Maitland

Connor

Bertie Stanley Connor d.1943 - Maclean
Emily May Connor b.1888 - Maclean
Frederick Clyde Connor b.1912 - Ulmarra
James Connor b.1882 - Ulmarra

Cook

Gilbert Cook b.1892 -

Cooper

Alice Jean Cooper b.1930 -
Lorna Edith Cooper b.1918 -

Cope

Frederick John Cope b.1902 - Redfern
George Eugene R Cope b.1888 - Sydney
George Eugene Cope b.1861 -
Harold Bertram Cope b.1891 - Sydney
James Francis Cope b.1908 - Sydney
Reginald Norman Cope b.1894 - Sydney

Coulson

Constance Coulson m.1938 - West Maitland

Couper

Marjorie Isobel Couper b.1918 -

Cousemacker

Living Cousemacker

Cowling

Beatrice Ann Cowling b.1886 -
Claude Victor Cowling b.1894 - Grafton
Herbert J Cowling b.1890 - Grafton
Martha Maude Cowling b.1881 -
Mary Margaret Cowling b.1879 -

Cox

Emily Jane Cox b.1910 -
Emma Jane Cox b.1862 - Grafton

Craft

Agnes Ellen Craft b.1847 - Mangrove Creek

Crampton

William Crampton m.1915 - Grafton

Crawford

Living Crawford

Crispin

Elva Mavis Crispin b.1906 - Grafton

Curran

William Henry Curran b.1896 -

Cuthbert

William Stewart Cuthbert m.1935 - Qld

Dahl

Francis Owen R Dahl b.1908 - Grafton
Francis William Dahl b.1886 - Balmain

Dale

Ronald Edward Dale m.1950 - Belmont

Darcy

Living Darcy

Daunt

Lovell George De Coursey Daunt b.1883 -

Davies

Emily Maud Davies b.1904 -

Davis

Living Davis
Rupert A Davis m.1932 - Grafton

Davison

Charlotte E Davison b.1898 - Grafton
Robert Davison b.1862 -
Susannah Davison b.1867 - Grafton
Theresa Emily Davison b.1893 - Grafton

de Silva

Jean Machlin de Silva b.1908 - Balmain

Dean

Aubrey Charles Dean b.1887 - McDonald River
Beed Vaughan Dean b.1885 - McDonald River
John Dean b.1892 - Wollombi
Mathew Dean b.1883 - McDonald River
Patrick Dean m.1883 - MacDonald River

Devery

Teresa Philomean Devery m.1933 - Qld

Dickson

Living Dickson

Dimento

Giovani (John) Dimento b.1900 -

Ditton

Roy Hamilton Ditton b.1910 - Casino

Dixon

Sarah Dixon b.1832 - Mangrove Creek
Susannah Dixon b.1835 - Upper Mangrove

Dobbin

Nellie Blanche Dobbin b.1894 - Maclean

Donald

Alice Maude Donald b.1881 -

Donath

Agnes Donath b.1906 -

Dorrington

Ralph Harcourt Dorrington b.1896 -

Dorset

Victor DeVaux Dorset m.1926 - Qld

Douglas

Lizzie M Douglas m.1912 - Casino

Dransfield

Bland D Dransfield b.1912 -

Drummond

Vincent Charles Edward Drummond

Dunn

Beatrice Eileen Dunn b.1900 - Glen Innes
Ruby Elizabeth Dunn b.1896 - Sydney

Durrington

Lena Beatrice Durrington b.1883 -

Ellem

Living Ellem
Living Ellem
Aileen Ellem b.1906 - Maclean
Albert Edward Ellem b.1893 - Grafton
Albert G Ellem b.1886 - Grafton
Albert Loyal Ellem b.1883 - Grafton
Albert Richmond Ellem b.1891 - Casino
Alda D Ellem d.1914 - Grafton
Alexander F Ellem b.1910 - Casino
Alfred Ernest Ellem b.1900 - Casino
Alfred Ernest Ellem b.1868 - Wollombi
Alfred James Ellem b.1908 -
Alfred Kexter Ellem b.1872 - Patricks Plains
Alice Adelaide Ellem b.1866 - Wollombi
Allen Ellem b.1911 - Grafton
Allen John Ellem b.1907 - Kempsey
Allister Keith Ellem b.1901 - Grafton
Amos C Ellem b.1909 - Grafton
Amos Walter Ellem b.1863 - Ellalong
Amy Ellem b.1878 - Grafton
Amy Katherine Ellem b.1904 - Murwillumbah
Andrew Charles Ellem b.1904 - Casino
Andrew Edward Ellem d.1938 - Grafton
Andrew George Gile St Clair Ellem b.1861 - Wollombi
Andrew George Ellem b.1879 - Wollombi
Andrew John Ellem b.1890 - South Grafton
Ann Ellem b.1871 - Wollombi
Annie Ellem b.1868 - Brisbane Water
Archibald Edwin Ellem b.1879 - Grafton
Archibald O Ellem b.1908 - Casino
Arthur Charles Ellem b.1875 - Grafton
Arthur Harold Ellem b.1898 - Grafton
Arthur J Ellem b.1912 - Ballina
Arthur J Ellem b.1886 - Ulmarra
Arthur Stanley Ellem b.1894 -
Arthur William Ellem b.1887 - South Grafton
Athol W Ellem b.1926 -
Bertha Ellem b.1883 - Ulmarra
Bertha Ellem b.1908 - Murwillumbah
Beryl Ellem -
Bessie I Ellem b.1912 - Casino
Living Ellem
Boyd Alexander Ellem b.1894 - Grafton
Bruce Ronald Ellem d.1970 - Qld
Cecil Clyde Ellem b.1908 - Grafton
Cecil Thomas Ellem b.1903 - Grafton
Cedric Frederick Ellem -
Charles Edward Ellem d.1976 - Qld
Charles Frederick Ellem b.1884 - Grafton
Charles Frederick Ellem b.1915 -
Charles G Ellem b.1913 - Murwillumbah
Charles H Ellem b.1914 - Murwillumbah
Charlotte Ellem b.1876 - Grafton
Charlotte Ellem b.1853 - Upper Mangrove
Charlotte Ellem b.1849 - Mangrove Creek
Christina Blanche Ellem b.1909 - Grafton
Christina Rosamund Ellem b.1896 - Grafton
Clarence Edgar Ellem b.1913 - Casino
Clarence Edward A Ellem b.1903 - Maclean
Clarice Ellem b.1887 - Ulmarra
Claude Wilfred Ellem b.1913 -
Clifford Alan Ellem b.1891 - Grafton
Clyde William Kay Ellem b.1902 - Grafton
Cyril Ellem b.1905 -
Cyril Samuel Ellem b.1905 -
Darrell David Ellem b.1902 - Grafton
David H Ellem b.1895 - Grafton
David William Ellem b.1922 -
Donald Ellem b.1913 - Lismore
Dora Beatrice Ellem b.1897 - Bellingen
Doreen M Ellem b.1901 - Grafton
Doris Pearl Ellem b.1910 - Ulmarra
Living Ellem
Earl John Ellem d.1977 - Qld
Earle Ellem b.1909 -
Earle Stafford Ellem b.1906 - Ulmarra
Edgar Ellem b.1888 - Grafton
Edgar Hedley Ellem b.1910 - Bellingen
Edgar Ray Ellem b.1906 - Casino
Edith Elsie Ellem b.1917 -
Edith I Ellem b.1902 - Bellingen
Edna Viveen Ellem b.1912 - Kempsey
Edna W Ellem b.1905 -
Edward David S Ellem b.1900 - Grafton
Edward E Ellem b.1890 - Casino
Eileen M Ellem b.1909 - Ulmarra
Eileen M Ellem b.1909 - Grafton
Living Ellem
Eleanor Charlotte Ellem b.1881 - Grafton
Eleanor M Ellem b.1887 - Casino
Eliza Ellem b.1834 - Mangrove Creek
Eliza Jane Ellem b.1852 - Mangrove
Elizabeth Amelia Ellem b.1878 - Grafton
Ellen Irene Clarice Ellem b.1889 - Casino
Elma Ellem -
Elsie Ada Ellem b.1891 - Grafton
Elsie Irene Ellem b.1901 - Kempsey
Emily Ellem b.1873 - Grafton
Emily Alice Ellem b.1880 - Grafton
Emily Ann Ellem b.1891 - South Grafton
Eric George Ellem b.1905 - Kempsey
Eric Grafton Ellem b.1899 - Grafton
Eric L Ellem b.1913 - Ballina
Ernest Ellem b.1872 - Grafton
Ernest Andrew Ellem b.1881 - Grafton
Ernest Clive Ellem b.1907 - Murwillumbah
Ernest Henry Ellem b.1933 -
Ernest Leslie Ellem b.1894 - Casino
Ernest Ventry Ellem b.1902 - Casino
Ethel Ada Ellem b.1910 - Murwillumbah
Ethel B Ellem b.1901 - Kempsey
Ethel L M Ellem b.1903 - Grafton
Etta Ellem b.1909 - Grafton
Eva Elizabeth Ellem b.1903 - Kempsey
Eva Elizabeth Ellem b.1892 - Ulmarra
Evelyn Ellem b.1880 - Grafton
Evelyn G Ellem b.1890 - Grafton
Florence E S Ellem b.1888 - Casino
Florence Eileen Ellem b.1911 - Casino
Florence Mary Ellem b.1919 -
Frances E Ellem b.1859 -
Francis J Ellem b.1884 - Grafton
Francis W Ellem b.1881 - Gosford
Francis William Ellem b.1858 - Millfeld
Frederick Ellem b.1863 - Wollombi
Frederick Charles Ellem b.1889 - Ulmarra
Frederick William Ellem b.1841 - Mangrove Creek
Frederick William Ellem b.1884 - Casino
Garnet Leslie Ellem m.1946 - Newtown
Living Ellem
George Ellem b.1827 - Mangrove Creek Hawkesbury
George Ellem b.1863 -
George Ellem b.1853 - Upper Mangrove Creek
George H Ellem b.1914 - Ballina
Gordon Vincent Ellem d.1941 - Lismore
Grafton James Ellem b.1903 - Casino
Harold Edward Ellem b.1900 - Grafton
Harold Ventry Ellem b.1901 - Grafton
Harold Wilfred Ellem b.1900 - Ulmarra
Harvey Eric Ellem b.1910 - Murwillumbah
Hazel E Ellem b.1909 - Grafton
Hazel Noeline Ellem b.1915 - Grafton
Heather Agnes Ellem b.1893 - Leichhardt
Hedley Ellem b.1884 - Ulmarra
Henry Andrew Ellem -
Henry Claude Ellem b.1908 - Grafton
Henry George Ellem b.1903 - Glenreagh
Henry Irwin Ellem b.1901 - Bellingen
Henry Richard Ellem b.1882 - Casino
Herbert Ellem b.1874 - Grafton
Herbert C Ellem b.1877 - Grafton
Hercules Ellem b.1872 - Ellalong
Hercules Oswald Ellem b.1904 - Casino
Hilton Ellem b.1882 - Ulmarra
Hilton V Ellem b.1915 -
Horatio Nelson Ellem b.1908 - Kempsey
Ian Allen Ellem b.1932 -
Ida May Ellem b.1892 - South Grafton
Irene Dorothy Ellem b.1907 - Ulmarra
Iris Ellem b.1912 - Grafton
Iris Ellem b.1912 -
Irwin Ellem b.1875 - Grafton
Irwin Sydney Ellem b.1922 -
Isabella E Ellem b.1897 - Grafton
Isabella Lucy Ellem b.1916 -
Isabella M Ellem b.1903 - Casino
Isabella Pearl Ellem b.1890 - Grafton
Ivan William Leslie Ellem b.1906 - Grafton
Ivy Ellem b.1899 - Grafton
Ivy E Ellem b.1902 - Casino
Ivy Hilda Ellem b.1886 - Grafton
Ivy M Ellem b.1892 - Kempsey
James Ellem b.1838 - Mangrove Creek
James Ellem -
James Ellem b.1855 -
James Archibald Ellem d.1978 - Qld
James Edward Ellem b.1908 - Casino
Janet Gemmel Ellem b.1892 - Grafton
Jessie Ellem b.1900 - Murwillumbah
Jessie Gertrude Ellem b.1908 - Grafton
Joan Ellem -
John Ellem b.1832 - Mangrove Creek
Living Ellem
John Ellem b.1865 - Wollombi
John Ellem b.1856 - Upper Mangrove
John Ernest Ellem b.1903 - Grafton
John Guthridge Ellem d.1963 - Qld
John Hilton Ellem b.1892 - Casino
John T Ellem b.1885 - Grafton
John Thomas Ellem b.1877 - Wollombi
Living Ellem
Laban Arthur Ellem b.1885 - Casino
Laban Arthur Ellem b.1860 - Laguna
Laura Ellem b.1856 - Upper Mangrove Creek
Laura M Ellem b.1910 - Grafton
Lauretta Alice Ellem b.1871 - Patricks Plains
Lavinia Ellem b.1903 -
Leila C Ellem b.1913 - Grafton
Leslie Ellem b.1877 - Grafton
Lester Richard Ellem b.1896 - Casino
Living Ellem
Lillian M Ellem b.1892 - Grafton
Linda J Ellem b.1912 - Ulmarra
Lindsay Clyde Ellem b.1902 - Casino
Linton Keith Ellem d.1984 - Qld
Louisa Ellem b.1861 - Gosford
Madeline Maud Ellem b.1875 - Grafton
Male Ellem d.1928 -
Living Ellem
Marjorie Ellem b.1912 - Casino
Martha Ellem b.1870 -
Martha Ann Ellem b.1885 - Grafton
Mary Anne Ellem b.1828 - Mangrove Creek
Mary Hilda Ellem b.1893 - Grafton
Mary Jane Ellem b.1888 - South Grafton
Mary Robina Maud Ellem b.1911 - Grafton
Mattie Thomasina Ellem b.1907 - Grafton
Maud Ellem b.1896 - Grafton
May Ellem b.1887 - Ulmarra
Mervyn Ellem b.1913 - Grafton
Mervyn Keith Ellem b.1909 - Grafton
Minnie Ellem b.1889 - South Grafton
Living Ellem
Living Ellem
Living Ellem
Muriel Eva Ellem b.1907 - Casino
Living Ellem
Norman Roy Ellem b.1910 - Casino
Living Ellem
Percy James Ellem b.1898 - Glenreagh
Percy Reginal Ellem b.1899 - Lismore
Price Frederick Ellem b.1865 - Wollombi
Rachel Ellem b.1868 - Wollombi
Ray Ellem -
Raymond John Ellem b.1894 - Kempsey
Living Ellem
Raymond S E Ellem b.1898 - Kempsey
Reginald Thomas Ellem b.1899 - Grafton
Reuben Ellem b.1857 - Gosford
Reuben D Ellem b.1908 - Casino
Reuben James Ellem b.1882 - Grafton
Reuben Loyal Ellem b.1892 - Grafton
Rex Eric Ellem d.1939 - Sydney
Richard Ellem b.1800 - Warrington Lanc England
Richard Ellem b.1830 - Mangrove Creek
Richard Ellem b.1865 -
Richard Ellem d.1936 - Grafton
Richard Andrew Ellem b.1916 - Grafton
Richard Henry Ellem b.1890 - Kempsey
Richard Henry Ellem b.1888 - Grafton
Rita M Ellem b.1902 - Grafton
Rita May Ellem b.1899 - Kempsey
Rita Olive Ellem b.1912 - Murwillumbah
Robert John Ellem b.1881 - Grafton
Roland Clarence Ellem b.1890 - Grafton
Ronald John Ellem b.1925 -
Ronald Northam Ellem b.1913 - Casino
Rosabel Martha Ellem b.1882 - Grafton
Roy Sylvester Ellem b.1897 - Grafton
Ruby Esther Ellem b.1888 - Grafton
Samuel Henry Ellem b.1846 - Mangrove Creek
Samuel Walter Ellem b.1883 - Grafton
Sarah Ellem b.1851 - Upper Mangrove Creek
Sarah Jane Ellem b.1889 - Ulmarra
Sarah Jane Ellem b.1906 - Casino
Sidney Gordon Ellem b.1898 - Grafton
Stanley Horace Ellem b.1909 - Casino
Stewart Adrian Ellem b.1895 - Grafton
Susannah M Ellem b.1883 - Grafton
Susannah Matilda Ellem b.1879 - Grafton
Theresa Ellem b.1870 - Wollombi
Theresa Annie Ellem b.1895 - Grafton
Thomas Ellem b.1841 -
Thomas Ellem b.1868 - Wollombi
Thomas Ellem b.1887 - Qld
Thomas Alfred Ellem b.1907 - Grafton
Thomas H Ellem b.1893 - Casino
Thomas J Ellem b.1862 -
Thomas James Ellem b.1881 - Grafton
Thomas Lloyd Ellem b.1902 - Murwillumbah
Una Bell Ellem b.1906 - Grafton
Vera Doris Ellem m.1928 - Maclean
Vera E Ellem b.1899 - Grafton
Vera Lily Ellem b.1891 - Ulmarra
Victor Ellem -
Victor G Ellem b.1904 - Grafton
Victor Harold Ellem b.1897 - Kempsey
Living Ellem
Vincent James Ellem b.1910 - Kempsey
Violet May Ellem b.1887 - Grafton
Vivian Ernest Ellem b.1902 - Grafton
Vivian Eric Ellem b.1899 - Grafton
Vivian Lyle Ellem b.1900 - Grafton
Walter Ellem b.1890 - Gosford
Walter Albert Roland Frederick Ellem b.1869 - Patricks Plains
Walter Edward Ellem b.1871 - Wollombi
Living Ellem
Walter J Ellem b.1906 - Grafton
Walter Travers Ellem b.1898 - Grafton
Wilfred G Ellem b.1906 - Casino
William Ellem b.1878 - Grafton
William Amos Ellem d.1922 - Qld
William Clifford Ellem b.1904 -
Winifred M Ellem b.1898 - Grafton

Ellerton

Mary Florence Ellerton b.1867 -

Elliott

Living Elliott

Ellis

Arthur Stanley Ellis b.1907 - Grafton
Dudley H W Ellis b.1903 - Mudgee
Eileen A M Ellis b.1906 - Grafton
Eileen J Ellis b.1909 - Singleton
Eric Jack Ellis b.1912 - Gilgandra
George Roy Ellis m.1901 - Grafton
Horace D Ellis d.1920 - Gilgandra
Irwen L Ellis b.1904 - Grafton
Lindsay G Ellis b.1902 - Grafton
Raymond C Ellis b.1905 - Singleton
Stewart Eric Ellis b.1906 - Bundarra
Una Reita Ellis b.1901 - Mudgee
Vera T Ellis b.1909 - Grafton
William J Ellis m.1900 - Mudgee

Emerton

Annie Marion Madge Emerton b.1897 -

Ensby

Garnet K Ensby m.1929 - Grafton

Fitzgerald

Mary Teresa Eliza Fitzgerald d.1888 - Qld

Fitzpatrick

Eileen Margaret Fitzpatrick b.1910 -
Henry J Fitzpatrick m.1913 - Grafton

Flanagan

Margaret S Flanagan m.1896 - Mudgee
Stanley Gordon Flanagan b.1912 - Ballina

Flatley

Joseph Kevin Flatley b.1916 -

Foggon

Latina Alice Foggon m.1912 - Manly
Latina Alice (R) Foggon m.1912 - Manly

Friar

Allan Friar b.1878 -
Gladys Friar b.1908 - Grafton
Irene Melba Friar b.1904 - Grafton
Lindsay GordonFriar b.1907 - Grafton
William Stanley Friar b.1902 - Grafton

Fuller

Myra Minnie Fuller b.1891 - Ulmarra
Thomas Douglas Fuller b.1918 -

Gallard

Charles Keith Gallard m.1928 - Qld

Ganderton

Ellen Daphne Ganderton b.1910 - Milton

Gawthorne

Mary Jane P P Gawthorne b.1874 - Mudgee

Gerrard

Rupert Alfred Lyle Gerrard b.1896 - Grafton

Giles

Alexander W Giles m.1910 - Bellingen

Gillam

Reginad Ernest Gillam b.1898 - Mudgee

Gillett

Kathleen Cora Gillett b.1910 -

Giovanelli

Ilma Winifred Giovanelli m.1921 - Murwillumbah

Goodwin

Living Goodwin
Kenneth G Goodwin m.1930 - Grafton

Gorman

Thomas A Gorman b.1910 - Bellingen

Gow

Catharine Gow b.1898 -

Graham

Andrew Graham m.1908 - Casino
Flora Mary Graham b.1883 -
Florence E Graham b.1910 - Grafton
Mavis Bertha Graham b.1915 -
Rita T Graham b.1906 -

Gralton

Phyllis D Gralton b.1902 - Bellingen

Gray

Beatrice J Gray b.1912 - Grafton
James Gray b.1883 -

Green

Frederick Green m.1920 - Glenreagh
Jessie May Green b.1910 - Glenreagh
Jessie May (R) Green b.1910 - Glenreagh
Mary Elizabeth Green b.1890 - Ulmarra
Ruby Alison Green b.1913 -

Greenwood

Thomas L Greenwood b.1901 - Bega

Gregor

Leslie G Gregor b.1914 -

Hall

Sarah E Hall m.1929 - Grafton

Hamilton

Alfred W Hamilton m.1909 - Ballina
Ernest L Hamilton b.1910 - Byron Bay

Hampson

Mary E Hampson b.1907 - Lismore

Hancock

Doris Jean Hancock b.1918 -

Hannah

Doris Hannah b.1910 - Maclean

Hansen

Edward Lewis Hansen b.1898 -

Harcourt

E Harcourt -

Harris

Eric John Harris b.1908 - Grafton
John Harris b.1886 - Grafton
Laura M Harris b.1910 - Grafton
Wilfred Lyle Harris b.1912 - Grafton

Harvey

Arthur Harvey m.1928 - Maclean

Heriot

Living Heriot

Heron

Ethel M Heron b.1897 - Sydney

Hickey

Clarence George Hickey b.1901 - Sydney
David Hickey b.1897 - Sydney
Ilma Frances Hickey b.1906 - Sydney
James Cornelius Hickey b.1862 - Morpeth
John James Hickey b.1890 - Sydney
Mary hickey b.1888 - Sydney
Sydney A Hickey b.1895 - Sydney
Vera A Hickey b.1893 - Sydney

Higgins

Living Higgins

Hildebrand

Marjorie Hildebrand b.1901 -

Hilder

G Hilder -

Hill

Living Hill

Holloway

Henry Francis Holloway b.1908 -
Henry Francis (R) Holloway b.1908 -

Holmes

Hope Holmes b.1881 -

Hosking

Laura Bawden Hosking b.1873 - Grafton

Hough

Charlotte Anne Hough b.1866 - Mudgee
Clara Matilda Hough b.1858 - Windsor
Doris May Hough b.1905 - Gulgong
Effie M Hough b.1911 - Gulgong
Emily Elvina Hough b.1863 - Mudgee
Ernest James Hough b.1871 - Mudgee
Gladys Hough b.1900 - Mudgee
Gladys S Hough b.1910 - Gulgong
Henry W Hough b.1889 - Mudgee
Ida Hough b.1891 - Mudgee
Ilene Hough b.1897 - Mudgee
John Herbert Hough b.1861 - Windsor
John R Hough d.1922 - Woollahra
Joyce Hough b.1914 - Petersham
Lisle E Hough b.1907 - Gulgong
Mary Hough b.1897 - Mudgee
Maud Hough b.1898 - Mudgee
Rhubena Hough b.1892 - Mudgee
Richard W Hough b.1855 -
Richard W Hough b.1886 - Mudgee
Robert Frederick Hough b.1869 - Mudgee
Rubina Elvina Hough b.1878 - Mudgee
Stanley G Hough b.1894 - Mudgee
Walter Henry Hough b.1873 - Mudgee
William George Hough b.1856 - Windsor
William Wallace Hough b.1831 - At sea en route to Sydney

Howell

Dulcie Irene Howell b.1913 - Wollombi

Hughes

Leslie Hughes m.1925 - Grafton
Neil Hughes m.1925 - Hornsvy

Hull

Angus Reuben Hull b.1905 - Ryde
Cedric Thomas Hull b.1903 - St Leonards
Leslie Gerald Hull b.1909 - Peak Hill
Reuben George Hull m.1902 - Ryde

Hulme

Hilda May Hulme b.1915 - Hurstville

Hunt

Annie Eliza Maude Hunt b.1905 -
Living Hunt
Daniel James Hunt b.1899 -
Living Hunt
Living Hunt
Living Hunt
Living Hunt
Living Hunt
Living Hunt
Living Hunt
Living Hunt
Living Hunt

Hurn

Edith Annie Hurn b.1886 - Millfeld

Husking

Lorna Dorothy Husking b.1910 -

Huxley

Charlotte Huxley b.1801 - Windsor

Irvine

Alexander C Irvine b.1910 - Murwillumbah
James Alexander Irvine b.1876 - Kiama
John Parry Irvine b.1914 - Murwillumbah
Nancy Edith Irvine b.1913 - Murwillumbah
Winifred Eva Irvine b.1909 - Murwillumbah

Irving

Living Irving

Jabour

Dr. Louis Elias Jabour m.1930 - St Andrews Sydney

Jackson

Andrew Jackson b.1884 - Millfeld
Arthur F Jackson b.1890 - Millfeld
Beatrice Jackson b.1887 - Millfeld
Benjamin Jackson b.1845 -
Charlotte Gertrude Jackson b.1880 - Wollombi
Doris Leila Gertrude Jackson b.1904 - Wollombi
Ernest Oliver Jackson b.1873 - Wollombi
Florence Amy Jackson b.1876 - Wollombi
Florence Lavinia Jackson b.1902 - Wollombi
Living Jackson
Living Jackson
Lexie Hazel Jackson b.1906 - Wollombi
Linda M Jackson b.1908 - Wollombi
Rachel Ada Jackson b.1871 - Wollombi
Richard Eben Jackson b.1882 - Wollombi
Robert G Jackson m.1931 - Grafton
Sarah Jane Jackson b.1878 - Wollombi
Verlie A Jackson b.1899 - Wollombi
Vivian I Jackson b.1910 - Wollombi

Jaklic

Living Jaklic

Jarrett

John David Jarrett b.1898 - Wollombi
Kathleen Mary Jarrett b.1897 - Ballina
Mona O Jarrett b.1902 - Ulmarra

Johnson

Hugh Johnson m.1938 - Grafton

Johnston

Susannah E Johnston m.1922 - Lismore

Jones

Living Jones
Ruth Rachel Jones b.1897 - Sydney

Jorgensen

Valborg Elizabeth Jorgensen m.1913 - Byron Bay

Kay

Garnet Clifford Kay b.1905 - Ulmarra
Gordon Aubrey Kay b.1909 - Ulmarra
Ivan Garland Kay b.1907 - Ulmarra
Jane Kay b.1868 - Grafton
Joan Kay d.1914 - Balmain North
Kelvin Royce Kay b.1913 - Grafton
Malcolm Kay b.1895 - Ulmarra
Mary Gemmel Kay b.1899 - Ulmarra
Victor Grafton Kay b.1911 - Grafton
William Kay b.1863 -
William W Kay b.1902 - Ulmarra
Winifred C Kay b.1897 - Ulmarra

Kearns

John Herbert Kearns b.1900 - Maclean

Keevers

Elizabeth Estelle Keevers b.1905 -

Keith

Everad N Keith m.1915 - Casino

Kempnich

Living Kempnich

Kennedy

George Kennedy m.1917 - Sydney

King

Henry Matthew King b.1858 - Paterson

Knaggs

Edward Nicksn Knaggs b.1907 - Nundle

Knapp

Robert Merchant Knapp b.1913 - Casino
William Stephen Knapp b.1914 -

Knight

Eliza Jane Knight b.1885 -

Kritsch

Doris E Kritsch b.1897 - Grafton

Laing

Annie D Laing m.1930 - West Maitland

Larking

Living Larking

Laughlan

Mary Avalanche Kate Laughlan b.1868 -

Lauritzen

Susan Conradine Lauritzen b.1897 - Casino

Lawler

Ellen Mary (Nellie) Lawler b.1888 -
Florimel Gertrude Lawler b.1909 - Lismore

Leathley

Forde Leathley m.1936 - Coffs Harbour

Lee

Arthur Edward Lee b.1871 - Grafton
Daisy Frances Lee b.1902 - Braidwood
Doris Lee b.1910 - Ulmarra
Doris J Lee b.1902 - Ulmarra
Florence H Lee b.1908 - Ulmarra
Hector R Lee b.1905 - Ulmarra
Leslie R Lee m.1920 - Petersham
Mary Elizabeth Lee b.1866 - Grafton
Olive Muriel Lee b.1897 - Ulmarra
Ruby M Lee b.1900 - Ulmarra

Lees

Harold John Lees b.1913 - Grafton
James Harold Lees m.1909 - Grafton
Laurence T Lees d.1919 - Kyogle
Mervyn James Lees b.1912 - Grafton

Leeson

Arthur H Leeson b.1901 - Ulmarra
Christopher Frederick Leeson b.1866 - Grafton
Harold Frederick Leeson m.1932 - Grafton
Ivy Myrtle Leeson b.1902 - Ulmarra

Levey

Sydney Levey m.1901 - Grafton

Levy

Adelene N Levy m.1933 - Guildford

Lewis

Lillian M Lewis m.1923 - Liverpool

Lickiss

Roy Charles Richmond Lickiss b.1907 - Casino

Little

Robert M Little m.1911 - Byron Bay

Llewellyn

Thelma Joyce Llewellyn b.1926 -

Lollback

Helena May Lollback b.1896 - Maclean

Lowe

Spencer Lowe b.1887 - Windsor

Madden

Living Madden

Mahony

Living Mahony

Manewell

Thomas Bradley Manewell b.1884 -

Mansfield

Alan C mansfield b.1899 - Grafton
Blanche Mansfield b.1897 - Warialda
Eleanor Gladys Mansfield b.1898 - Ulmarra
Henry Mansfield b.1876 - Grafton

Marchant

Clarence Marchant b.1901 - Mudgee

Marsh

Catherine A (Fordham) Marsh m.1931 - Grafton
Living Marsh
Eileen Margaret Marsh b.1900 -

Marshall

Eric R Marshall m.1931 - Newtown

Mason

Charles E A Mason m.1918 - Mosman

Massey

Catherine Cecilia Massey b.1890 - Grafton
Grafton Eatonsville Mill Massey b.1911 - Grafton

Maxwell

Beryl Mavis Maxwell b.1907 - Grafton
Errol R Maxwell b.1909 - Grafton
Jessie Maxwell m.1941 - Waverley
John Norman Maxwell b.1913 - Grafton
Mary J Maxwell m.1901 - Grafton
Morelle Maxwell -
Thomas W Maxwell b.1911 - Grafton
Thomas William Maxwell b.1873 - Grafton

May

Freda May b.1906 -

McCabe

Kevin J McCabe -

McCaughey

Lucy Jane McCaughey m.1898 - Grafton
Mary Ann McCaughey b.1873 -

McCooey

Alice Cross McCooey b.1879 - Grafton

McDonald

Ada McDonald m.1913 - Gulgong
Alice I McDonald m.1930 - Lismore
Living McDonald
Allan M McDonald m.1921 - Parramatta

McGrath

Elena McGrath m.1908 - Ulmarra

McKenzie

Gertrude E McKenzie m.1919 - Parramatta

McKnight

Bertha Terese McKnight b.1886 -
Ethel Melba McKnight b.1880 - Wollombi
Sabina Maud McKnight b.1890 - Grafton
William McKnight b.1847 -

McLean

Florence Isobel McLean b.1908 - Casino
Jessie McLean b.1906 -

McLennan

Cyril E McLennan m.1926 - Grafton

McMonigal

Leslie Herbert McMonigal b.1891 - Parramatta

McPherson

Elsie M McPherson m.1916 - Raymond Terrace
Jessie Aladene McPherson b.1903 -

McQueen

Alexander R McQueen b.1879 -

Mederer

Frank Mederer m.1926 - Sydney

Meskill

Mary Meskill b.1862 -

Mills

Aubrey Keith Mills b.1906 - West Maitland
Audrey Margaret Nils b.1934 -
Dulcie M Mills b.1909 - West Maitland
Harold H Mills b.1904 - Singleton
Mary Mills b.1910 -
William Concord Mills b.1875 -
William Concord Mills b.1902 - West Maitland

Milne

Living Milne
Living Milne
Living Milne
Frank C Milne m.1927 - Grafton
Leon Milne b.1935 -

Mingay

Alwyn V Mingay b.1912 - Hurstville
Ilma Ellen Mingay b.1910 - Paddington
William Mingay b.1885 - Manly

Mitchell

Lavinia Adelaide Mitchell b.1879 - Wollombi

Molloy

Vera Molloy m.1936 - Sydney

Moncrieff

Violet M Moncrieff b.1902 - Minmi

Morgan

Amy Beatrice Morgan m.1908 - Casino

Morris

Dorothy V Morris m.1928 - Casino

Morrissey

Monica Alma Morrissey b.1917 -

Morrow

Irene Linda Ethel Morrow b.1904 - Nana Glen

Morton

Albert James Morton b.1881 -
Alice Marjorie Morton b.1894 - Grafton
Andrew Morton b.1856 - Mt Vincent
Archibald Parry Morton b.1899 - Grafton
Earle Newton Morton b.1896 -
Elsie Isabel D Morton b.1883 - Wollombi
Eric Newton Morton d.1973 -
Gladys Ann Morton b.1901 -
Leonard Norman Morton b.1884 - Millfield
Mary Ann Morton b.1859 - Wollombi
Mildred Ella Morton b.1887 -
Olive Bessie Morton b.1892 - Grafton
Wilfred Henry Morton b.1899 - Bellingen

Mould

Living Mould

Moxon

Annie Moxon b.1886 -

Mulligan

Isabella Mulligan b.1858 - Tamworth

Murray

Adella E Murray b.1904 - Maclean
Agnes Murray m.1922 - St Peters
Alexander Edward Murray m.1900 - Maclean
Archibald Evett Murray b.1893 - Casino
Henry R Murray b.1910 - Casino
Isabel C Murray b.1900 - Maclean
Ivy M Murray b.1902 - Maclean
Thomas J Murray b.1907 - Casino

Neil

James Malcolm Neil d.1925 - Ryde
Reginald Harold Neil m.1917 - Ryde

Ninness

Living Ninness

O'Brien

Cornelius Joseph O'Brien b.1911 - Ulmarra
Mary A O'Brien m.1921 - Sydney

Oliver

Gladys Oliver -

Osland

William John Osland m.1947 - West Maitland

Oswald

Jessie M Oswald m.1930 - Petersham

Paine (Painter)

Myrtle Paine b.1913 -

Palmer

Mary Rachel June Palmer b.1890 -

Parker

Eva M Parker b.1905 - Grafton
Joseph James Parker b.1876 -
Maud Elizabeth Parker b.1882 -

Parry

Albert Parry b.1853 -
Alice Ann Parry b.1850 - Mangrove Creek
Allan George Parry b.1924 -
Allan R Parry b.1907 - Grafton
Ann Jane Parry b.1849 - Mangrove Creek
Archibald Edwin Parry b.1860 - MacDonald River
Archie Victor Jack Parry b.1910 - St Leonards
Arthur William Parry b.1855 -
Aubrey Parry b.1921 -
Living Parry
Living Parry
Doris Lilian Parry b.1906 - Wollombi
Emily Parry b.1851 - Mangrove Creek
Eva Bessie Parry b.1900 - Wollombi
Frederick Archie Parry b.1898 - Millfield
Frederick Walter Parry b.1869 - Wollombi
Living Parry
Gordon Sidney Parry b.1923 -
Harrie Aubrey Parry b.1889 - Millfield
Henry Roland Parry b.1862 -
Henry William Parry b.1827 - Windsor
Isabella Parry b.1867 - Wollombi
James Eric Parry d.1937 - Scone
Lesley Anne Parry b.1938 -
Living Parry
Nancy L Parry -
Neville Parry b.1918 - Sweetmans Creek
Patricia Parry d.1929 - Kyogle
Living Parry
Richard Parry b.1871 - Wollombi
Rosalind Parry b.1858 - McDonald River
Rubina Parry b.1865 - Hawkesbury
Sidney Gordon Parry b.1891 - Millfield
Victor Milton Baker Parry b.1886 - Millfield

Payne

Henry Edward Thomas Payne b.1892 - Grafton

Pead

Agnes Jean Pead b.1912 - Kempsey
William John Pead b.1885 - Port Macquarie

Pembroke

Edward Lindsay Pembroke m.1912 - Maclean

Perkins

Alice E Perkins b.1840 - Mangrove Creek
Mary Ann Perkins b.1838 - Mangrove Creek

Perring

Albert William Perring b.1892 - Nundle
Sarah Catherine Perring b.1865 -

Phillips

E Phillips -

Pollock

Thomas Edmund Commonwealth Pollock b.1901 - Broken Hill

Pratt

Ernest Henry Pratt b.1900 -

Prindable

Mary Prindable b.1913 -

Radley

Dahne Violet Radley

Rathborne

Theresa Mary Rathborne m.1936 - Casino

Redmond

Ellen R Redmond b.1906 - Ulmarra
Ernest Charles Redmond b.1908 - Ulmarra
John Redmond b.1870 - Grafton
John Redmond b.1904 - Ulmarra

Reeve

Annie M Reeve b.1869 -

Reid

Annie Florence Reid m.1923 - Qld
Edna Margaret Reid m.1955 - Sydney

Riepon

Gertrude Ida Riepon m.1942 - Grafton

Roberts

Beryl Maude Roberts b.1919 -
Elvie Arthur Roberts b.1897 - Wollombi
Elvin Clive Roberts b.1926 -
Gertrude M Roberts m.1916 - Narrandera

Robinson

Alan M Robinson m.1929 - Casino

Robson

Georgina May Robson b.1893 -

Rose

Clarice M Rose b.1910 - Bellingen

Ross

Genevieve Ross m.1937 - Grafton

Rowe

Elizabeth Anne Rowe b.1870 -

Rummery

Mary Jane Rummery b.1861 - Wellingrove

Rutledge

Elspith Hamlyn Rutledge b.1908 - Lismore

Schwebel

Aileen Edna Schwebel

See

Dorothy Lydia Jane See b.1893 - Maclean

Shepherd

Michael Francis Shepherd b.1887 - Grafton

Short

Arthur Herbert Short b.1901 -

Sim

Duncan Ronald Sim b.1889 - Morpeth

Simons

Stanley George Simons b.1898 -

Simpson

Beryl Estelle Simpson b.1918 -
Violet May Simpson b.1917 -

Sinclair

Mary Ellen Sinclair b.1882 -
Ruby Lillian Sinclair b.1901 -

Slade

Lilian E C Slade b.1904 - Leichhardt

Small

Arthur Parry Small b.1899 - Bellingen
David Newton Small b.1863 - Manning River
Dorothy Annie Ella Small b.1906 - Bellingen
Ellen Small b.1898 - Grafton
Frederick D Small b.1904 - Bellingen
Henry William Small b.1897 - Grafton
Mary C Small b.1901 - Bellingen
Una Emily Small b.1902 - Bellingen

Smart

Unknown Smart -

Smith

Agnes Jane Smith b.1888 - Lismore
Cecil H C Smith b.1889 - Mudgee
Elsie Matilda Smith m.1928 - Lismore
Eric T Smith b.1907 - Mudgee
Ernest J Smith b.1891 - Mudgee
IleneE Smith b.1895 - Mudgee
Irwin H Smith b.1911 - Mudgee
Reginald William Smith b.1900 - Mudgee
Thomas Henry Smith m.1887 - Mudgee
Vera E Smith b.1902 - Mudgee

Sneesby

Arthur H Sneesby b.1887 - Ulmarra
Elsie L Sneesby b.1901 - Casino
Hamilton Ray Sneesby b.1895 - Ballina
Henry Sneesby b.1862 - Grafton
Hilda May Sneesby b.1889 - Grafton
Lily Winifred Sneesby b.1898 - Casino
Mabel Maud Sneesby b.1885 - Ulmarra
Sarah Ann Sneesby b.1863 - Ulmarra

Sonter

Frank E Sonter m.1895 - Ryde

Springall

Charles W Springall m.1916 - Mosman

Staader

Ruby E Staader m.1928 - Armidale

Stanley

Living Stanley
Living Stanley
Living Stanley
Living Stanley

Steel

Anita Steel

Stephenson

Charles Henry Stephenson b.1905 -

Stevenson

Catherine Stevenson m.1913 - Grafton

Stewart

Beryl M Stewart m.1930 - Lismore
Thomas Stewart m.1933 - Lismore

Stuart

Edith S Stuart b.1903 - Maclean

Sweetman

Grace May Sweetman b.1889 - Millfield

Taggart

Isabella Taggart m.1922 - West Maitland

Tapper

Albert Tapper -
Beryl Tapper -
Dorothy Tapper m.1947 - West Maitland
Edward Tapper b.1887 -
Ellen J Tapper b.1914 - Casino
Esther Tapper b.1878 -
Frederick William Tapper b.1912 -
Hilda Mary Tapper b.1911 -
Isabella Tapper b.1867 - Grafton
Kevin Edward Tapper m.1939 - Grafton
Mavis Tapper -
Myra J Tapper d.1922 - Casino
Sarah Jane Tapper b.1863 - Grafton
William Tapper b.1871 -

Taunton

Louisa D Taunton m.1925 - Newtown

Taylor

Ena J Taylor m.1928 - Murwillumbah
William H Taylor b.1863 -

Thackray

Richard N Thackray m.1913 - Paddington

Thomas

William John Thomas b.1921 -

Thompson

William B Thompson m.1929 - Sydney

Thurtel

Rose Esther Thurtel b.1921 -

Tibbett

Leslie Sylvester Tibbett b.1909 -

Tillett

George Alfred V Tillett m.1924 - Casino

Tinney

Florence Tinney m.1929 - Qld

Tipping

Grace R Tipping b.1894 - Narrabri

Tomlinson

Roger Tomlinson m.1940 - St Peters

Turnbull

Edie Gladys Turnbull b.1895 - Riverstone
Reuben George Turnbull b.1895 - Richmond

Violet

Living Violet

Walker

Albert Walker m.1925 - Glebe

Wallbank

Alice M Wallbank b.1876 -
Cecil R H Wallbank b.1906 - Casino
Living Wallbank
Living Wallbank
Elizabeth (Bessie) Wallbank b.1872 -
Ellis Ray Wallbank b.1910 - Maclean
Living Wallbank
Eunice Coralie Wallbank -
Harold T Wallbank b.1911 - Casino
Henry Reuben Wallbank b.1884 - Chatsworth Island
Isabella Lillian Wallbank b.1880 -
Living Wallbank
Marcia Belle Wallbank b.1921 -
Living Wallbank
Richard Wallbank b.1874 - Grafton
Roger Laban Wallbank b.1886 - Mororo
Thomas Wallbank d.1922 - Qld
Thomas Wallbank b.1846 -
Thomas Wallbank b.1878 -
William Clyde Wallbank b.1907 - Maclean
William Frederick Wallbank b.1882 -
Zena Wallbank b.1926 -

Walters

Vera C Walters b.1892 - Grafton

Warskitt

Winifred Helen Warskitt m.1942 - Drummoyne

Watkin

Cyril Parry Watkin b.1911 - Hurstville
Living Watkin
Nina I Watkin b.1906 - Grafton
Norman Richard Watkin m.1900 - Bellingen
Roland Lincoln Watkin b.1901 - Grafton
Living Watkin
Ruby M Watkin b.1909 - Grafton
Living Watkin
Wesley Norman Watkin b.1904 - Grafton

Watkins

Ellen Selina Watkins b.1892 -
Walter James Watkins b.1889 -

Watson

James Albert Watson m.1921 - Qld
Winifred C Watson m.1916 - Balmain

Wattus

Living Wattus
Living Wattus
Living Wattus

Weatherley

Olive E Weatherley m.1911 - Molong

Weaver

Charlotte Bourne Weaver b.1889 - Lismore

Webber

Marjorie Anne Louisa Webber m.1929 - Lismore

Weily

George Grafton Weily m.1932 - Grafton
Living Weiby

White

Victor John White m.1924 - Grafton

Wicks

Clifford Arthur Gordon Wicks m.1928 - Grafton

Williams

Jack H Williams m.1935 - Marrickville

Wilson

John E Wilson m.1924 - Burwood
John N Wilson m.1921 - Petersham

Windley

Living Windley

Windsor

Oswald E Windsor b.1889 -

Wood

Clive E Wood m.1925 - Grafton

Woods

Colin Ewart Woods b.1927 -
John Woods m.1901 - Maclean

Woolley

Mary Alice Woolley b.1889 -

Wright

Charles W Wright m.1915 - Kempsey

Wyatt

Charles William Wyatt b.1856 -
Frances Mary Wyatt b.1883 - Ulmarra
Thomas Owen Wyatt b.1886 - Grafton


Surname List