Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Thomas Akers(Acres)

Name Index


Living

Acres  

Alma M Acres b.1891 -  Singleton
Charlotte Acres b.1831 - Burnt Forest
Ellen Acres b.1869 -  Patricks Plains
Ivy I Acres b.1894 -  Newcastle
Leslie C Acres b.1897 - Wickham
Lucy Acres b.1837 -  Airds
Mary Ann Acres b.1823 - Airds
Mary Ann Acres b.1870 -  Patricks Plains
Norman R N Acres d.1920 -
Norman W Acres b.1893 - Sydney
Norman W Acres d.1919 -
Randall Acres b.1867 -  Patricks Plains
Raymond Ronald Acres m.1942 -  Hamilton
Sophia Acres b.1795 - Mulgrave Place
Sophia Mary Acres b.1834 - NSW
Stanley R b.1896 - Wickham
Thomas Acres b.1797 -  Parramatta
William Acres b.1840 -  NSW

Akers

Agnes Akers b.1871 -
Bridget Akers b.1855 - Kiama
Bridget Ann Akers b.1868 - Goulburn
Catherine Akers b.1827 - NSW
Catherine Akers b.1801 - Mulgrave Place
Catherine (Kat) Akers) b.1862 - Goulburn
Cecil Ambrose Akers b.1885 - Goulburn
Charlotte Akers b.1870 -
Elizabeth Akers b.1859 - Goulburn
Francis James Akers b.1874 -
George Akers b.1862 - Kiama
Harrold Akers d.2 -
Helen Cecily Akers b.1909 - Wagga Wagga
Henry Akers b.1799 - Wilberforce
Henry Akers b.1826 - Airds
Henry Akers b.1851 - Kiama
Henry F Akers b.1906 -  Cootamundra
Henry Joseph Akers b.1855 - Goulburn
Henry Joseph Akers b.1855 -  Goulburn Spring Valley
James C Akers b.1869 -
John Akers -
John Francis Akers b.1849 - Dapto
John Frederick Akers b.1922 -  Gundagi
Living Akers
John Thomas Akers b.1864 - Goulburn
Joseph Akers b.1858 - Kiama
Joseph Akers b.1872 -
Josephine Clothide Akers b.1888 - Goulburn
Living Akers
Kathleen Martha Akers b.1907 - Cootamundra
Louisa Bridget Akers b.1866 - Goulburn
Louisa Francs Akers b.1913 -  Gundagi
Lucy Ann Akersb.1865 -
Mary Akers b.1792 - Sydney Cove
Mary A E Akers b.1867 -
Mercia May Akers b.1915 -  Gundagi
Oswald Vincent Akers b.1883 -  Crookwell
Stephen O Akers b.1883 -
Thomas b.1756 - Exeter Devon England
Thomas Akers b.1820 - Airds
Thomas Akers -
Thomas Akers b.1860 - Kiama
Thomas Joseph Akers b.1911 -  Gundagi
William Akers b.1873 -
William Akers b.1857 - Goulburn
William Akers b.1853 - Kiama
William Akers -
William Joseph Akers b.1875 - Goulburn

Alchin

Living Alchin
Living Alchin
Stanley Charles Louis Alchin b.1925 - Temora
Living Alchin

Allen

John Allen b.1896 -  Singleton
Robert Hervey Allen b.1865 - Patricks Plains

Anderson

Arthur Anderson b.1889 - Braidwood
Emma Sophia Anderson b.1881 - Braidwood
Frederick George Thitchenor Anderson b.1846 - Plymouth Devon England
George William T Anderson b.1874 - Braidwood
Jane Elizabeth Anderson b.1873 -  Braidwood Little River
Martha Lavinia T Anderson b.1877 - Braidwood
Mary E Anderson b.1883 - Braidwood
Percy Anderson d.1889 - Braidwood
Samuel John T Anderson b.1879 - Braidwood
Sarah Ann Thitchenor Anderson b.1871 -  Braidwood Little River

Archin

Living Archin

Aspinall

Living Aspinall

Austin

Arthur Ernest Austin b.1881 -  Broulee

Backhouse

Living Backhouse
Doris Backhouse -
Living Backhouse
Living Backhouse
Francis Joseph Backhouse b.1876 - Nelligen Currowan Creek
Gladys Backhouse -
Hilda Mary Backhouse b.1903 -  Moruya
Living Backhouse

Barclay

Mary Margaret Barclay b.1900 - Annandale

Barker

Faustina Adeline Mary Barker b.1895 -  Batemans Bay

Bate

Living Bate

Beddoe

Eleanor Grace Beddoe b.1916 -  Cootamundra

Blamire

Stanley Blamire b.1895 - Windsor

Blyton

Albert Henry Blyton b.1883 - Cooma
Arthur Blyton b.1904 - Petersham
Living Blyton
Arthur J Blyton b.1872 - Cooma
Aubrey C Blyton b.1895 - Picton
Augustus Charles Blyton b.1893 - Bega
Bertrude Leopold Blyton b.1889 - Cooma
Blanche Maude Blyton b.1906 - Leichhardt
Carlyle Thomas Blyton b.1902 - Petersham
Catherine Blyton b.1859 -
Catherine Blyton b.1866 - Cooma
Charles Blyton b.1839 - Sutton Forest
Charles Henry Blyton b.1861 -
Charles R Blyton b.1868 - Cooma
Charlotte Blyton b.1843 - Coolamon
Charlotte Ellen Blyton b.1905 - Wellington
David Blyton b.1874 - Cooma
Living Blyton
Living Blyton
Edgar Everett Blyton b.1885 - Cooma
Edward Blyton b.1859 - Boloco
Edward Randolph Blyton b.1868 - Cooma
Edwin Blyton b.1898 - Bemboka
Eliza Ann Blyton b.1836 - Charcoal Creek Wollongong
Elvera Ellen Blyton b.1898 - Berridale
Emily Blyton b.1902 -
Eric Francis Blyton b.1902 - Newtown
Ethel Gertrude Blyton b.1882 -
Eva Mildred Blyton b.1891 - Dalgety
Frederick George Blyton b.1887 - Cooma
Frederick George (R) Blyton b.1887 - Cooma
George Blyton b.1864 - Cooma
George Blyton b.1862 - Moonbah NSW
George Blyton b.1841 - Snowy River
Living Blyton
Henry Blyton b.1851 -
Herbert Clement Blyton b.1894 - Boloco
Ida Annie Blyton b.1887 - Cooma
Ida Annie (R) Blyton b.1887 - Cooma
James Blyton b.1846 - Arable
James E Blyton b.1872 -
Jeremiah Blyton b.1855 - Arable
John Blyton Blyton b.1859 - Cooma
John Blyton b.1834 - Charcoal Creek Wollongong
John Leighton Blyton b.1855 - Dalgety
Joseph Blyton b.1853 - Woolway NSW
Laidly Rossiter Blyton b.1899 - Pyrmont
Lavinia May Blyton b.1892 - Oakville NSW
Living Blyton
Living Blyton
Margaret Blyton b.1870 - Cooma
Living Blyton
Martha Blyton b.1861 - Cooma
Mary Blyton b.1901 -
Mary A Blyton b.1871 - Cooma
Mary Elizabeth Blyton b.1868 -
Norman H Blyton b.1898 - Petersham
Olive Mary Blyton b.1891 - Bodalla
Thomas Blyton b.1846 - Bodundana Creek NSW
Thomas Blyton b.1865 - Cooma
William Blyton m.1831 - Campbelltown
William Blyton b.1832 - Charcoal Creek, Wollongong
William Blyton b.1856 - Arable NSW
William C Blyton b.1857 - Cooma

Bobbin

Caroline Bobbin b.1862 - Cooma
Henry Bobbin b.1856 - Queanbeyan
James Bobbin b.1864 - Cooma
James A Bobbin b.1834 - Burnham Thorpe Norfolk England
Jane Bobbin b.1860 - Cooma
Jeffrey Bobbin b.1870 - Cooma
John Bobbin b.1867 - Cooma

Boles

Gladys Caroline Boles b.1904 - Petersham

Boyd

Bernard Vincent Boyd b.1900 - Genenderra NSW
Joan Cecilia Boyd b.1930 -
Mona Margaret Boyd b.1926 -
Patricia Mary Boyd b.1928 -
Living Boyd
Living Boyd

Bradbury

William Bradbury b.1774 - England Warwick Birmingham

Bradley

Living Bradley

Bridges

Living Bridges

Britnell

Charles Albert Britnell b.1904 -  Marrickville
Grace Elsie Marjory Britnell b.1900 -  Marrickville
William Thomas Britnell b.1873 -  Hill End

Brooks

Living Brooks
George Edward Brooks  m.1902 - Marrickville
Living Brooks
Sadie U Brooks b.1904 - St Leonards

Brown

Charles Brown b.1896 - Newtown
Charles Browm m.1897 - Parramatta
Hannah Paterson Brown m.1899 - Lambton
Norman Leslie Brown d.1969 - Cooma

Bulen

Living Bulen

Burden

William Charles Burden b.1905 -

Burke

Gordon Lloyd Burke b.1928 -
Living Burke
Living Burke
Living burke
Victor Gordon Alexander Burke b.1902 - Cathcart

Burns

Mary Burns m.1866 - A Picton

Burton

Henry Frederick Burton b.1885 -
Living Burton

Buttler

Robert Henry Garland Michell Buttler b.1864 - Scotland

Carmichael

Colin Henry Carmichael b.1903 -  St Peters

Carpenter

Elizabeth Carpenter b.1851 -

Carriage

Edna Mary Carriage b.1904 - Milton

Castles

Sarah Castles m.1901 - Cowra

Cheetham

Living Cheetham

Colbran

Eva Florence Colbran b.1904 -  Blakehurst

Coles

Living Coles
Rachel Caroline Coles b.1869 - Patricks Plains

Constable

Sophia J Constable b.1878 - Broulee

Court

Mary A Court m.1904 - Newtown

Cramer

Barbara Lillian Cramer b.1908 - Granville
Living Cramer
Harry Cramer m.1905 - Parramatta

Cross

Living Cross

Crow

Maud Mary Crow b.1921 -

Daniels

Jack Daniels b.1902 -

Day

Margaret Day b.1857 -
Mary Day b.1854 -
Sarah Day b.1850 -
Lucia Day (Blackmore) b.1802 - Sydney

Deal

Dorothy Ann  Deal b.1905 - Murwillumbah
Living  Deal
Living  Deal
Joseph William  Deal b.1880 -  Ulladulla Armstrong Forest
Living  Deal
Living  Deal
Living  Deal
Vera Emily  Deal b.1906 - Murwillumbah
Living  Deal

Dickson

Daisy M Dickson b.1892 -Milton

Dillon

Bridget Dillon b.1862 -
Catherine Dillon b.1860 -
Christopher Dillon b.1819 - Dublin Ireland
Christopher J Dillon b.1865 -  Kiama
Lucy Dillon b.1853 - Kiama
Sophia A Dillon b.1850 - Kiama
Thomas Dillon b.1858 - Kiama

Doyle

Eleanor Doyle b.1823 - Castereagh
John Doyle b.1803 -

Duffy

Harnett Mark Duffy b.1905 -  Conjola

Durrough

Living Durrough
Living Durrough

Eck

Gladys Louse Eck b.1889 - Narrandera

Edmonds

Bridget Mary Edmonds m.1867 -

Edwards

Ida Rose Edwards b.1888 - Cowra

Firth

Mary A Firth m.1897 - Wallsend

Fletcher

Colin Augustus Fletcher b.1969 - Parramatta
Joseph Charles Fletcher b.1889 -
Kenneth Charles Fletcher d.1970 - Newtown

French

Living French

Gabb

Elizabeth Bentley Gabb m.1877 - Braidwood

Gardner

Nancy Gardner b.1858 - Ulladulla

Geary

Alfred Ernest Geary m.1914 - Grafton
Gordon Lionel Geary b.1919 -
Irene Melba Geary b.1915 -

Glandville

Eliza Glandville b.1861 -

Goulding

Frances May Commonwealth Goulding b.1901 - Cootamundra

Grady

Catherine Grady b.1836 - Black Creek (Bendoura) NSW

Green

Bernice Una Green m.1933 -  Milton

Greenhill

George Greenhill b.1799 -  Lapworth Warwick England

Hartigan

Bridget Hartigan b.1820 -
Catherine Hartigan b.1817 - Airds
Dudley Hartigan b.1773 - Tipperary Ireland
Eliza Hartigan b.1810 -
Margaret Hartigan b.1807 - Parramatta
Mary Ann Hartigan b.1812 - Parramatta

Heathcock

Edith Josephine Heathcock m.1914 - Wickham

Helmore

Living Helmore

Henderson

Horace Victor C Henderson b.1878 - Waverley
Living Henderson

Heycox

Archibald Heycox d.1966 - Wollongong
Clyde Heycox d.1970 - Moruya
Edward Charles Heycox d.1954 - Camden
Ernest G Heycox -
Frederick Heycox d.1969 - Wollongong
George Heycox b.1857 - Ulladulla
John Manners Heycox d.1971 - Moruya
William Albert Heycox d.1959 - Bulli

Higgins

Mary Ellen Higgins b.1912 -  Picton

Hillock

Edith M Hillock m.1904 - Marrickville

Hinkley (Hinchley)

Ann Hinkley b.1758 -  London England

Hogan

Bridget Hogan b.1846 - Sydney

Howlett

Agnes Howlett b.1859 - Penrith

Hughes

Living Hughes

Ireland

Mary Ann Palmer Ireland b.1877 - Maclean

Irwin

Frederick Charles E Irwin b.1863 - Balmain
Harold F C Irwin b.1902 - Wickham
Leonard Lloyd Irwin m.1939 - Wickham

Ison

Claude Henry Ison b.1910 -  Mogo

James

Alan James b.1886 -  Mudgee
Living James
Jessie Enid James b.1916 -  Waitara
Mabel Livinia James b.1917 -  Waitara

Jamieson

Living Jamieson

Jennings

Elizabeth Mary Jennings b.1854 - Camden

Jocelyn

Living Jocelyn
John Daniel Jocelyn b.1900 - Majors Creek Braidwood

Jones

Living Jones

Jordan

Living Jordan

Judge

Llewellyn Judge -

Kelley

Living Kelley

Kennedy

Annie Helena Kennedy b.1901 -  Moruya
Robert John Kennedy b.1872 -  Goulburn

Kenrick

Living Kenrick

Keough

Patrick Keogh b.1824 -

Kiss

Mary Ann Kiss b.1834 - Minto

Lamotte

Reginald Dawson Lamotte m.1936 - North Sydney

Lane

Alfred Samuel Lane b.1864 -  Morpeth

Latta

Elizabeth Latta b.1871 - Gundagi

Levy

Living Levy

Locock

Living Locock

MacKenzie

Ronald Petrie MacKenzie b.1900 - Perth WA

Maker

Henry Mason Maker b.1874 - Cowra

Marks

Lucy Marks b.1890 - Cowra

McAlister

Rita May McAlister b.1828 -  Cootamundra

McDonald

Margaret McDonald b.1871 - Cooma

McGuire

Living McGuire

McKinley

Living McKinley
William Matthew McKinley b.1886 -  Argyle

McLean

Anne Mary Margaret McLean b.1879 -  Broulee

McMahon

Agnes McMahon b.1884 - Goulburn
Bridget McMahon b.1890 -
Charles McMahon m.1880 - Sydney
Charles V McMahon b.1896 -
James McMahon b.1882 - Goulburn
John McMahon b.1889 -
Joseph McMahon b.1888 -
Margaret Mary McMahon b.1881 - Goulburn
Mortimer McMahon b.1886 - Goulburn
Patrick McMahon b.1889 -

McRae

Mavis Isobel McRae b.1909 -  Braidwood

Merkel

Robert Henry Merkel b.1889 - Albury

Metcalfe

Anthony Metcalfe b.1872 - Young
Anthony George Metcalfe b.1892 -
Arthur Metcalfe -
Bertha Mary Metcalfe b.1901 - Blind Creek
Catherine Metcalfe b.1851 - Kiama
Catherine Metcalfe b.1876 -
Henry Thomas Metcalfe b.1850 - Wollongong
Henry Thomas Metcalfe b.1879 -
Henry William Metcalfe b.1815 - Kildare Ireland
James Metcalfe b.1870 -Young
James Thomas Metcalfe -
John Metcalfe b.1854 -
John Metcalfe -
John Leslie Metcalfe -
Joseph Metcalfe b.1864 - Binalong
Lucy Ann Metcalfe b.1849 - Burnt Forest
Lucy Ann Metcalfe b.1888 -
Margaret Mary Metcalfe b.1883 -
Margaret Mary Metcalfe -
Mark Metcalfe -
Mary Metcalfe b.1867 - Young
Michael Metcalfe b.1856 -  Kiama
Michael Metcalfe b.1867 -  Young
Michael Metcalfe b.1873 - Blind Creek
Richard Metcalfe b.1878 -
Richard Metcalfe -
William Metcalfe -
William Joseph Metcalfe b.1881 -

Middleton

Living Middleton

Millard

Richard Gordon Millard b.1911 -  Kyogle

Moore

Susan Moore m.1867 -

Morton

Reginald Edward Morton b.1907 -  Gundagi

Muller

Louisa Frances Muller b.1883 -  Cootamundra

Murphy

James Murphy m.1847 - Wollongong
James Murphy b.1849 -  Dapto
Mary Ann Murphy m.1845 - Maitland

Mustchin

Living Mustchin

Myers

Annie Jean Myers b.1906 -  Milton Brooman
Francis John Myers b.1881 - Broulee
Frederick Myers b.1910 - Milton Brooman
Henry William Myers b.1908 - Milton Brooman
John Francis Myers b.1905 -  Milton Brooman

Orr

Mary Victoria May Orr b.1897 -  Mereweather

Patrick

Charlotte Patrick b.1820 - Burnt Forest
Elizabeth Patrick b.1818 - Burnt Forest
Emma Patrick b.1827 - Burnt Forest
John Richard Patrick b.1823 - Burnt Forest
John Richard Patrick b.1772 -  Monken Hadley London England
Mary A Patrick b.1825 - Burnt Forest

Pendergast

Ada Ellen Pendergast b.1883 - Cooma
Amos Pendergast b.1875 - Cooma
Arthur Pendergast b.1876 - Cooma
Eliza Pendergast b.1871 - Cooma
Eliza L Pendergast b.1862 - 1862
Elizabeth J Pendergast b.1863 - Cooma
Frederick Thomas Pendergast b.1878 - Cooma
George Pendergast b.1866 - Cooma
William Pendergast b.1843 - Cooma

Peters

Adeline B Peters b.1882 - Cowra
Annie Elizabeth Peters b.1875 - Cowra
Living Peters
Living Peters
Edward Ernest Peters b.1885 - Cowra
Eunice M Peters b.1910 - Cowra
Francis Henry Peters b.1873 - Cowra
George Peters b.1892 - Cowra
Living Peters
Ila Peters b.1889 - Cowra
James William Peters b.1880 - Cowra
Leslie James Peters b.1905 - Cowra
Mary Jane Peters b.1877 - Cowra
Nellie Peters b.1898 - Wallsend
Living Peters
Thomas Peters b.1819 -
Thomas Alexander Peters b.1871 - Cowra
Thomas James Peters b.1847 - Kelso
Vera May Peters b.1907 - Cowra
William H Peters b.1902 - Cowra
William H Peters b.1887 - Cowra

Pettit

Julia Emma Pettit m.1886 - Sydney

Phillips

Hyam Phillips m.1850 -
Hyam James Phillips b.1831 -

Poile

Sarah Ann Poile m.1885 - Newcastle

Quinlan

Bridget Quinlan b.1836 -
Elizabeth Mary Quinlan b.1833 - Berkerley

Ramsay

Lilly G A Ramsay m.1906 - Annandale

Reid

Alice M Reid m.1901 - Braidwood

Rinker

Anna Maria Rinker b.1874 - Newcastle
Beemah Hannah Esme Rinker d.1939 - Newcastle
Beemah M J Rinker b.1897 - Wickham
Florence Fanny Rinker b.1876 - Newcastle
Living Rinker
Frederick Benjamin Rinker b.1879 - Newcastle
Leonard G Rinker b.1867 -
Margaret J Rinker b.1872 - Newcastle
William Henry Rinker b.1869 - Newcastle
William Henry Rinker m.1866 - Newcastle
William Robert Rinker d.1975 -

Rixon

Clifford Clye Rixon b.1913 -Nelligen Shallow Crossing
Dolly Rixon b.1905 - Nelligen Shallow Crossing
Frederick William Rixon b.1900 - Nelligen Shallow Crossing
Henry Ernest Rixon b.1894 -  Nelligen
John George Rixon b.1866 -  Araluen
John James Rixon b.1892 - Milton Brooman
Leslie Emanuel Rixon b.1909 - Nelligen Shallow Crossing
Samuel George Rixon b.1897 -  Milton
Living Rixon

Robertson

Agnes Eva May Robertson b.1893 - Granville
Amy Robertson b.1872 - Parramatta
Amy Eileen Robertson b.1898 - Granville
Charles A Robertson b.1864 - Parramatta
Charles A Robertson b.1885 -
Charles Augustus Robertson b.1840 -
Eva Beatrice Robertson b.1882 - Parramatta
Florence Robertson b.1873 - Parramatta
Frank Robertson b.1869 - Parramatta
John W Robertson b.1887 - Ryde
Lucy Ethel Robertson b.1876 - Parramatta
Living Robertson
Minnie C Robertson b.1865 - Parramatta
Violet C Robertson b.1901 - Petersham
Walter H Robertson b.1890 - Granville
William H Robertson b.1867 - Parramatta
Living Robertson
William H Robertson b.1887 - Parramatta
William Victor Robertson d.1941 - Randwiock

Rowe

Elizabeth M Rowe -

Ryan

Rose Ryan m.1905 -
William Ryan b.1840 -

Sanday

Ivy Lillian Sanday b.1912 -  Hawkesbury

Sasse

John Arthur Sasse b.1869 - Goulburn

Sellick

Alice Helena Beatrice Sellick b.1891 -  Nelligen Shallow Crossing
Alvina Elizabeth Ann Sellick b.1907 - Moruya
Ann Sellick b.1884 -  Nelligen
Elizabeth Sellick b.1877 -  Mongarlowe
Emanuel Sellick b.1887 - Nelligen Shallow Crossing
Emanuel August Sellick b.1846 - Raleigh Colaton Devon England
Emily Sellick b.1879 -  Mongarlowe Sargeants Point
Emma Sellick b.1875 - Braidwood Little River
Frederick George Sellick b.1894 -  Nelligen Shallow Crossing
Frederick George Sellick b.1894 -  Nelligen Shallow Crossing
Helen Rita Sellick b.1916 -  Milton
Louisa Sellick b.1872 -  Braidwood
Mary Anne Sellick b.1871 - Mongarlowe
Miriam Sellick b.1873 - Mongarlowe Charles Forest Little River Goldfields
Rosina Sellick b.1885 - Nelligen
Rosina May Sellick b.1914 -  Moruya
Samuel Sellick b.1880 -  Braidwood Little River
Living Sellick
Sarah Ann Sellick b.1874 -  Mongarlowe Charles Forest Little River Goldfields

Shea

Ambrose Ivan Shea b.1903 -  Nelligen Shallow Crossing Goldfields
Anastasia Shea b.1912 -  Nelligen Shallow Crossing Goldfields
Elizabeth Shea b.1900 -  Nelligen Shallow Crossing Goldfields
Kevin Frederick George Shea b.1919 -  Milton
Living Shea
Michael Shea b.1899 -  Nelligen
Michael (Fardy) Shea b.1899 - Nelligen Shallow Crossing Goldfields
Patrick Emanuel Shea b.1906 -  Nelligen Shallow Crossing Goldfields
Peter Shea b.1915 - Nelligen Shallow Crossing Goldfields
Sarah Annie Shea b.1908 - Nelligen Shallow Crossing Goldfields
Sylvester Shea b.1910 - Nelligen Shallow Crossing Goldfields

Sheehan

Stephen J Sheehan b.1902 -  Gundagi

Shield

Emma Elizabeth Shield m.1886 -

Smith

Alexander Smith b.1857 - Braidwood
Alice Jane Smith b.1884 - Milton
Alick A Smith b.1893 - Milton
Amos Anthony Blayne Smith b.1880 - Milton
Ann Smith b.1815 -
Anne Smith b.1852 - Larbert
Annie Smith b.1892 -
Annie Smith b.1879 - Ulladulla
Arthur Smith b.1885 - Milton
Charles E Smith b.1869 - Braidwood
Christina Rosetta E Smith m.1916 - Wickham
Edith E Smith b.1893 - Milton
Edward Smith b.1891 - Milton
Eliza Jane Smith b.1812 - Burnt Forest NSW
Elizabeth Smith b.1883 - Braidwood
Emma Smith b.1864 - Braidwood
Ernest L Smith b.1897 - Milton
Frederick Smith b.1889 - Milton
Frederick Archibald Smith b.1871 - Gundagi
Living Smith
George Smith b.1873 -
Henry Smith b.1878 - Braidwood
Henry Smith b.1835 -
James Smith b.1887 - Milton
Jeremiah Smith b.1821 - Airds
Jeremiah Smith b.1775 - Higher Easter Chelmsford Essex England
Jeremiah Smith b.1862 - Braidwood
Living Smith
John Smith b.1817 -
Joseph Smith b.1827 -
Living Smith
Lizzy Smith b.1866 - Braidwood
Margaret Smith b.1829 - Charcoal Forest
Martha Smith b.1880 - Braidwood
Mary Smith -
Mary A Smith b.1824 -
Mary A Smith b.1890 - Milton
Mary Ann Smith b.1859 - Braidwood
Richard Smith b.1882 - Milton
Robert Smith b.1888 - Milton
Sophia Smith b.1812 -
Sophia T Smith b.1854 - Little River
Thomas Smith b.1814 -
Walter Frederick Smith b.1889 - Milton
William Smith b.1886 - Milton
William Smith b.1832 -
William Thomas Smith b.1876 -

Sparrow

Edith Sparrow -

Speering

Hannah Speering b.1876 - Jerilderie

Spilsted

Ernest Spilsted b.1902 - Newtown

Steffensen

Annie Florence Steffensen  b.1894 - Nelligen
Clarence Arthur Steffensen b.1913 - Nelligen
Erik Steffensen b.1860 - Denmark
Erik Alexander Steffensen b.1897 -  Nelligen

Sykes

James Sykes b.1846 -

Tabor

Charles Alfred Tabor b.1915 -  Granville

Taylor

Charles Calvert Taylor b.1896 - Liverpool Lanc England
Ivy Margaret Taylor m.1947 -  Moruya

Tetley

Alfred Tetley b.1882 - Braidwood
Alick Tetley  b.1880 - Braidwood
Living Tetley
Living Tetley
Samuel Tetley b.1885 - Braidwood
William A Tetley b.1877 - Braidwood
William Leach Tetley b.1850 - Sydn

Thomason

Edna May Christine Thomason b.1915 -  Kiama

Thompson

Jessie Thompson m.1895 - Bega

Thomsen

Karl Ludwig Thomsen b.1862 -  Braidwood Majors Creek
Living Thomsen

Tongue

Esther N Tongue b.1831 - Penrith
Hannah Tongue b.1828 - Castlereagh
Henry Thomas Tongue b.1837 - Castlereagh
James Tongue b.1845 - Castlereagh
James Tongue b.1788 - Deane by Bolton Lanc England
Jane Tongue b.1835 - Penrith
Joseph Tongue b.1847 - Castlereagh
Mary Ann Tongue b.1829 -
William Tongue b.1843 - Wollombi
William H Tongue b.1852 - Mosquito Island

Turner

Annie Turner b.1865 - Berridale
Louisa Turner m.1864 -

Walters

Living Walters

Ward

Living Ward

Watling

Mary Watling -

Watson

Hannah Watson m.1895 - Wickham

Watt

Hugh Watt m.1836 -

Watts

Robert Rolanfd Watts b.1916 - Paddington

West

Living West

Williams

Esther Williams b.1868 - Cooma

Wright

Florence Ann Wright b.1902 -  Nelligen

Wright

Catherine Elizabeth Esther Wright b.1838 - England
Catherine Rose Wright b.1904 -  Nelligen
Charles Wright m.1844 - Monaro
George Wright b.1861 - Nelligen
Phyllis Emma Wright b.1907 - Dannevirke NZ

Wright(twin)

George Alexander Wright b.1902 - Nelligen Shallow Crossing

Yager

Living Yager


Surname List