Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Thomas Arndell

Name Index

 


Susanna -
Unknown -

Adams

Stephen Adams m.1907 - East Maitland

Anderson

Clara Ann Anderson b.1868 - Orange
Living Anderson
James Anderson b.1841 - Richmond

Arndell

Ada Agnes Arndell b.1864 - Bingara    
Ada Sophia Arndell b.1875 - Patricks Plains
Adeline M Arndell b.1892 - Armidale
Adeline M Arndell d.1921 - Armidale
Albert Edward Arndell b.1863 -
Albert Ernest Arndell b.1891 - Hillgrove
Albert Frederick Arndell b.1867 - Bingara
Albert William Arndell b.1859 - Australia NSW Cattai
Alfred Sydney Arndell b.1863 - Cattai
Alice Maud Arndell b.1854 -
Alicia Louisa Arndell b.1878 -
Allan Albert Arndell m.1946 - Grafton
Amelia Arndell b.1853 -
Amelia Grace (Millie) Arndell b.1857 - Boomi
Andrew Johnston Arndell b.1854 -
Anne Arndell b.1779 - England
Archibald Arndell -
Arthur Athelstan Arndell b.1875 - Windsor
Athol Charles Arndell m.1932 - Grafton
Carlisle Arndell b.1896 -
Catherine Arndell b.1889 - Bingara
Catherine Clair Arndell b.1883 -
Charles Arndell b.1829 - Colo
Charles Henry Arndell b.1858 -
Charles William Arndell b.1883 -
Charlotte Arndell b.1822 - Colo
Clarissa Evelyn Arndell b.1881 - Canterbury
Clarissa Maude Arndell b.1911 - Lismore
Cyrus Lee Young Arndell b.1851 -
Dorothy Isabel Arndell b.1901 - Murrurundi
Douglas James Arndell b.1879 - Cattai
Edgar Charles Brentnall Arndell b.1895 -
Eileen Arndell b.1891 -
Eliza Frances Arndell b.1838 -
Elizabeth Arndell b.1819 -
Elizabeth Catherine Arndell b.1861 - Bingara
Elizabeth Emily Arndell b.1792 - Parramatta
Emily Elizabeth Arndell b.1834 -
Estelle Annie Clynes Arndell b.1898 - Bingara
Esther Arndell b.1781 - England
Esther  Arndell b.1797 -
Florence M Arndell b.1893 -
Florence May Arndell b.1869 - Bingara
Florence Nancy Arndell b.1905 - Quirindi
Frances Hannah Arndell d.1887 - Australia Tas
Geoffrey Cooper Arndell b.1911 - Strathfield
George Arndell b.1825 - Windsor
George Arndell b.1856 -
George Belmore Arndell m.1920 - Casino
Hope Arndell d.1928 - Grafton
Horace A Arndell b.1876 - Timor NSW
James Arndell b.1802 -
Living Arndell
James Arndell b.1856 -
James Andrew Arndell b.1831 -
James Thomas IV Arndell b.1852 -
Jane Arndell b.1823 -
Jane Elizabeth Arndell b.1827 -
Jane Frances Arndell b.1852 - Bingara
Living Arndell
Jill Arndell d.1936 - Grafton
John Arndell b.1772 - England
John Arndell b.1827 - Windsor
John Joseph Arndell b.1854 - Bingara
John Raymond Arndell b.1889 - Moree
Joyce Thora Dorothy Arndell b.1904 -
Laura Arndell -
Leslie Arndell b.1889 - Burwood
Letitia Idney Arndell b.1852 - Narrabri
Lizette Amelia Arndell b.1879 - Cattai
Lorna Irene Arndell b.1897 - Bingara
Louisa Charlotte Arndell b.1836 - Windsor
Louisa Josephine Arndell b.1896 - Moree
Louisa Newinga Arndell b.1863 - Bingara
Madeline Arndell b.1901 -
Margaret Josephine Arndell b.1860 - Bingara
Marie Isabel Winifred Arndell b.1920 - Cattai
Martha Arndell b.1781 -
Mary Arndell b.1907 -
Mary Arndell b.1842 -
Mary Ann Arndell b.1818 -
Mary Ann Arndell b.1785 -
Mary Ann Arndell b.1853 -
Mary Ellen Arndell b.1861 - Bingara
Mary Louisa Arndell b.1793 - Parramatta
Mary Louisa Arndell b.1900 - Quirindi
Norah Bridget Arndell b.1858 - Bingara
Peter Reginald Joseph Arndell b.1902 - Gorah
Reginald Albert Arndell b.1884 - Petersham
Reginald Clive Arndell b.1918 -
Robert Arndell b.1822 -
Robert Jackson Arndell b.1797 - Norfolk Island
Robert Williamm Arndellb.1861 - Armidale
Roland Randolph Arndell b.1857 -
Samul Arndelll b.1824 - Sackville NSW
Samuel Arndell b.1797 - Norfolk Island
Samuel  Arndell 1856 -
Sarah Arndell b.1796 -
Sarah Amelia Arndell b.1841 - Windsor
Sophia Arndell b.1826 -
Sophia Arndell b.1834 -
Sophia Jane Arndell b.1859 -
Sophia Maud Arndell b.1869 - Bingara
Spencer E Arndell d.1926 - Armidale
Spencer Edward Arndell b.1888 -
Thomas Arndell b.1753 - Hereford England
Thomas Arndell b.1799 -
Thomas Arndell b.1825 -
Thomas Arndell b.1824 - Hawkesbury
Thomas Arndell b.1889 - Armidale
Thomas Arndell b.1865 -
Thomas Albert Arndell b.1993 - Moree
Thomas Clynes Arndell b.1864 - Bingara
Thomas G Arndell b.1908 - Kogarah
Thomas John Arndell d.1931 - Grafton
Victoria Rose Arndell b.1857 - Wee Waa
Wilfred Philip C Arndellb.1899 -
William B Arndell b.1790 - Parramatta
William Wallace Arndell b.1856 -

Atkinson

Lucy Atkinson m.1884 -

Austin

Alfred E Austin m.1918 - Sydney

Avard

Atholstan H Avard b.1902 - East Maitland
Beatrice I Avard m.1928 - East Maitland
Cecil Herbert Victor Avard b.1900 - East Maitland
Edward Clarence Avard b.1905 - East Maitland
Frederick William Avard b.1897 - East Maitland
Living Avard
Raymond K Avard b.1909 - East Maitland
Valerie Evelyn Avard d.1948 - Kurri Kurri
William R Avard m.1897 - Raymond Terrace

Bailey

Clarence M Bailey m.1814 - Ulmarra
Robert V Bailey m.1929 - Raymond Terrace

Balmer

Colin Kenneth Balmer m.1930 - Chatswood

Bambach

Jean Bambach m.1948 - West Maitland

Banks

Emmie Banks m.1895 - Glebe NSW Australia

Barnes

Edward F Barnes b.1907 - St Leonards
Filmer J L Barnes m.1906 - Redfern
Ronald Filmer Barnes b.1909 - St Leonards

Barrett

Laura Barrett m.1922 - Moree

Barry

Grace Alice Barry b.1901 -

Bartlett

Jean Laurel Bartlett m.1946 - Grafton

Bedford

Elsie May Bedford b.1890 - Moree

Bennett

Veronica Bennett m.1927 - Cobar

Benson

William Benson m.1844 - Tas

Berman

Arthur C Berman m.1917 - Sydney

Bisseck

Margaret Bisseck b.1818 -

Blackmore

Lancelot George Blackmore m.1935 - Randwick

Boots

Percy J Boots m.1930 - Raymond Terrace

Border

Harold Border b.1886 -

Bower

Beryl Phyllis Bower b.1914 -

Boyce

Fanny Jane Boyce d.1917 - Raymond Terrace

Brentnall

Alice Sarah Shardlow Brentnall b.1869 - Wagga Wagga

Brissett

Frederick Claude Brissett b.1898 - Armidale

Brown

Unknown Brown -

Buckly

Marguerite Buckly m.1904 - Qld

Bull

Alberta A Bull b.1872 - Raymond Terrace 
Arthur Hedley Bull b.1876 - Raymond Terrace
Ckrebche H Bull b.1896 - Raymond Terrace
Ernest Daniel Bull b.1874 - Raymond Terrace
Ethel May Bull b.1879 - Raymond Terrace
Gertrude Bull b.1875 - Raymond Terrace
Harold Bull b.1891 - Morpeth
Mary E Bull b.1890 - Morpeth
Mary Elizabeth Bull m.1872 - Maitland
Percy Carrington Bull b.1886 - Morpeth
Samuel Lester Bull b.1881 - Raymond Terrace
Sarah A Bull b.1893 - Morpeth
William Arnold Bull b.1888 - Morpeth

Bulmer

George E Bulmer b.1871 -

Burley(Burleigh)

Elizabeth Dalton Burley  b.1766 -

Burrowes

Elsie Jane Burrowes b.1894 -

Butler

Harriett Butler m.1850 - Maitland

Campbell

Catherine Easter Campbell b.1872 - Bundabert

Carpenter

Alfred Lisle Shipton Carpenter b.1891 - Casino  
Clara Alberta  Carpenter b.1870 - Raymond Terrace
Cordelia Grace Carpenter b.1865 -
Cyril William Carpenter b.1897 - Acacia Creek
Dorothy Vera R Carpenter b.1903 - Ashfield
Eric Edward Arndell Carpenter b.1908 - Bogabilla   
Ernest Leon Bertram Carpenter b.1893 - Coraki NSW
Grace Ellen Carpenter b.1887 - Casino
Henry Raymond Carpenter b.1889 - Liverpool
Henry Shipton Carpenter m.1862 -
Rebecca Alice Carpenter b.1868 - Raymond Terrace
Robert Noel Trevor Carpenter b.1905 - Moree
William Edward Carpenter b.1863 - Millers Forest
William W Carpenter b.1890 -

Charleston

Dulcie Beaulah M Charleston m.1918 - Grafton

Clarke

Alfred Clarke m.1892 - Junee

Clulow

Catherine E Clulow m.1930 - West Maitland

Clunes

Florence Clunes d.1961 - Qld

Clynes

Catherine Clynes b.1830 - ireland

Cohen

Living Cohen

Cole

Maud Ann Cole b.1896 -

Collins

Ella May Elizabeth Collins b.1895 -
William George Collins -

Commons

Myrtle Rosetta Commons b.1909 -

Conroy

Alfred Jack Sevil Conroy m.1918 - Sydney

Cory

Dorothy Bessie Cory b.1894 - Moree
Edward James Cory b.1867 - Warialda
Jack Edward Cory b.1893 - Moree
Millie J Cory b.1896 - Bingara
Minnah May Cory b.1903 - Moree
Olive N Cory b.1898 - Bingara
Shirlie Rens Cory b.1902 - Moree
Ted Gostwyck Arndell Cory b.1905 - Moree
Valmai Dowdal Cory b.1900 - Moree

Cowell

Sarah Jane Cowell b.1847 -
William Cowell b.1826 -

Dickey

H Dickey m.1922 - East Maitland

Doust

Alfred Thomas Doust b.1860 - Wingham
Annie L Doust b.1893 - Lismore
Edna G Doust b.1896 - Lismore
Ellie E Doust b.1891 - Lismore
Marjorie Lucy Doust b.1907 - Lismore
Raymond Henry Doust b.1889 - Lismore

Downward

Alice Alicia Downward b.1821 -

Dring

Elizabeth Dring b.1794 - Norfolk Island

Dunston

Priscilla Dunston m.1891 - Sydney

Dyer

Alice Ann Dyer b.1879 - Windsor
Emile F T Dyer b.1868 - Windsor
Eugene John Dyer b.1875 - Windsor
Hubert Richard S Dyer b.1873 - Windsor
Samuel Ezra Dyer m.1867 - Windsor

Elliott

Phillis Rosamund Elliott b.1914 -

Everingham

Andrew C Everingham b.1894 - Ulmarra                     
Andrew Charles Everingham b.1858 - Windsor
Ann Maria Everingham b.1847 -
Clarence Everingham b.1893 - Ulmarra
Clement Everingham b.1865 - Windsor
Drusilla S Everingham b.1850 -
Emma J Everingham b.1871 - Windsor
Evaline May Everingham b.1879 - Windsor
George E Everingham b.1849 -
Gilbert Scarvel Everingham b.1868 - Windsor
Harvey Everingham b.1862 - Windsor
Hunter Everingham b.1891 - Ulmarra
Leah Charlotte Everingham b.1860 - Windsor
Mary Jemima Everingham b.1889 - Ulmarra
Mathew J Everingham b.1887 - Maclean
Matthew James Everingham b.1818 - Sackville Reach
Rachel Everingham b.1856 -
Richard K Everingham b.1864 - Windsor
Robert Everingham b.1873 - Windsor
Sarah A Everingham b.1877 - Windsor

Fairfax

Emily Fairfax b.1852 -
Herbert J Fairfax b.1857 -
John Fairfax m.1852 - Sydney

Fingleton

Catherine Mary Fingleton m.1926 - Moree

Fletcher

Selby Lawrence Fletcher m.1928 - Ashfield

Foot

Alice A Foot b.1872 - Raymond Terrace   
Annie Ada Foot b.1870 - Raymond Terrace
Boston Bruce Arndell Foot b.1893 -
Edith Foot b.1860 -
Elisha Foot b.1858 -
Eva Mary J Foot b.1879 - Raymond Terrace
Florence Alberta Foot b.1882 -
Florence C Foot b.1906 - Clarence Town
Florence Gertrude Foot b.1879 -
Frank Wilson Foot m.1929 - New Lambton
Frederick H Foot b.1867 - Raymond Terrace
George Foot b.1854 -
Grace E A Foot b.1890 -
Isabel Foot b.1881 -
James Foot b.1855 -
Jemima Sophie Foot b.1850 - Raymond Terrace
Jonas Foot b.1803 - Dorset England
Jonas Foot b.1838 -
Jonas H Foot b.1877 - Clarence Town
Mary Ann Foot b.1839 -
Olga R A Foot b.1892 -
Olive Marion Foot b.1910 - Clarence Town
Rebecca J Foot b.1889 -
Rebecca Jane Foot b.1847 - Hinton NSW
Robert Foot b.1848 - Londonderry NSW
Royer I V Foot b.1897 -
Ruby E Foot b.1885 -
Samuel John Foot b.1845 -
Sarah Jane Foot b.1859 -
Stanley James Foot b.1883 -
Thomas Arndell Foot b.1853 -
Vera Victoria Foot b.1887 -
Wallace Randolph R Foot b.1895 -
Walter G Foot b.1891 -
William Richard Foot b.1841 - Windsor
William Walter Foot b.1874 - Raymond Terrace

Forman

Dora Lilian Forman m.1945 - Raymond Terrace

Foscari

Delphine Isabella Francesca Foscari -

Foulcher

Anne Margaret Foulcher d.1968 - Ryde  
Arthur John Foulcher b.1872 - Ryde 
Arthur R H Foulcher b.1897 - Drummoyne
Charles Robert Foulcher b.1870 - Ryde
Eric Gordon Foulcher d.1969 - Ryde
Harvey J Foulcher b.1895 - Ryde
Helen Sarah Minnie Foulcher b.1874 - Ryde
Innes E Foulcher b.1897 - Ryde
Ivy Eleanor Foulcher b.1893 - Ryde
James H Foulcher b.1866 - Ryde
Maurice A Foulcher b.1899 - Ryde NSW Australia
Minna G Foulcher d.1919 - Drummoyne NSW Australia
Living Foulcher
Robert Foulcher b.1841 -
Robert W Foulcher b.1892 - Ryde NSW Australia
Sydney A Foulcher d.1920 - Drummoyne NSW Australia
Sydney Richard Foulcher b.1880 - Ryde NSW Australia
Thelma Muriel Foulcher b.1900 - Drummoyne NSW Australia
Trevor Laird Foulcher b.1894 - Ryde NSW Australia
William A Foulcher b.1868 - Ryde NSW Australia
William Trevitt Foulcher b.1908 - Ryde NSW Australia

Francis

Milita J Francis m.1933 - Newtown

Giles

Jane Mitchell Giles b.1887 -

Goodger

Living Goodger

Graham

Living Graham

Gregg

Hannah Elizabeth Gregg b.1865 -

Hall

Mary Hall b.1829 - Pt Headland

Hann

Elizabeth Hann m.1885 - Bingara
Emily G E Hann m.1905 - Grafton

Harris

Elizabeth Harris -

Hathaway

Mary Ann Hathaway b.1862 - Seven Hills

Hedley

Duncan Bulmer Hedley b.1894 - Taree
Lionel Bulmer Hedley b.1856 -

Hill

Florence E Hill m.1898 - Redfern

Holden

Alice Holden m.1893 - Inverell

Hovell

William Hilton Hovell b.1784 -

Howell

Mary Agnes Howell m.1946 - Taree

Hudson

Francis S Hudson m.1927 - Waverley

Hunter

Helen Hunter m.1847 -
MIllicent Martha Hunter m.1942 - Lismore

Hurst

John R Hurst b.1904 - Coonamble

Huxley

Jane Forbes Huxley b.1798 - Sydney
Matilda Huxley b.1832 -

Jackson

Elizabeth Jackson b.1771 - Ireland

Jasper

Caroline Margaret Jasper m.1881 - Armidale

Jennings

Living Jennings

Johnston

Harold Peter Hall Johnston b.1915 -

Johnstone

Henrietta Elizabeth Johnstone b.1854 -

Keanalley

Albert Keanalley m.1917 - Qld

Keen

Albert F J Keen m.1921 - Sydney

Keene

Thomas Evans Keene m.1895 - Narrabri

Keliner

Clara M Keliner m.1903 -

Kennedy

Herbert J Kennedy m.1930 - Lismore

Kenny

Ellen J Kenny m.1902 - Windsor

Kilkenny

Living Kilkenny

Kirwan

Amy Belmore Kirwan b.1896 - Qld
Batholomew Charles Kirwan m.1902 - Windsor
Catherine Maud Kirwan b.1895 -
Dudley J Kirwan b.1906 -
Edwin A Kirwan b.1865 - Windsor
Elizabeth Ann Kirwan b.1843 -
Elma L Kirwan b.1899 - Riverstone
Emily L Kirwan b.1856 - Windsor
Ephraim Henry Kirwan b.1877 - St George Qld
Ethel May Kirwan b.1906 - Qld
Florence Kirwan b.1904 - Qld
George C Kirwan m.1890 - Balmain
George Thomas Kirwan b.1881 - St George Qld
Harrie Vere Kirwan b.1897 - Riverstone
Henry Argyle Kirwan b.1864 - Windsor
Hiram John Kirwan b.1819 - Sackville
Hiram John Kirwan b.1842 - Colo
Hiram Wentworth Kirwan b.1899 - Qld
Isabella A Kirwan -
Isabelle Kirwan b.1904 - Qld
James Clinton Kirwan b.1902 - Qld
James W Kirwan b.1847 -
John Kirwan -
John William Kirwan b.1898 - St George Qld
Lola M Kirwan b.1900 - Riverstone
Lucinda A Kirwan b.1851 -
Lucinda Maude Kirwan b.1879 - St George Qld
Mary Elizabeth Kirwan b.1894 -
Pauline L Kirwan b.1895 - Riverstone
Percy George Kirwan b.1914 - Qld
Sophia J Kirwan b.1841 -
William Wentworth Kirwan b.1871 - St George Qld
William Wentworth Kirwan b.1910 - Qld

Knight

Gladys Knight m.1929 - Moree

Laird

Edith A Laird b.1899 - Lismore

Lakeland

Edward John Lakeland b.1826 - Hobart
Emily Elizabeth Lakeland b.1819 - Pittwater Tas
Frances Louisa Maria Lakeland b.1828 -
James Gordon Lakeland m.1814 -
James Gordon Lakeland b.1822 -
John Lakeland m.1818 -
John Thomas Lakeland b.1821 - Tas
Margaret Jane Lakeland b.1824 - Hobart

Lancaster

Evelyn H S Lancaster m.1923 - East Maitland

LeRoy

Ella Le Roy b.1913 -

Lillyman

Living Lillyman
Bessie Matilda Lillyman b.1895 - Narrabri
Dorothy Isabelle Lillyman b.1893 - Randwick
Joseph L Lillyman b.1854 - Richmond
Living Lillyman
Living Lillyman
Leonard Ivo Lillyman b.1883 - Narrabri  
Leslie Mace Lillyman b.1889 - Narrabri
Living Lillyman
Living
Nellie E Lillyman b.1884 - Narrabri
Norman E Lillyman b.1891 - Narrabri
Samuel Roy Lillyman b.1887 - Narrabri
Victoria Lenore Lillyman b.1896 - North Sydney
Warden Harry Lillyman b.1885 - Narrabri

Lloyd

Esther Jones Lloyd b.1830 -

Loder

Florence A Loder b.1866 - Patricks Plains
George Loder b.1824 -
Jane E Loder b.1857 - Patricks Plains
Sophia Loder b.1805 - Hawkesbury
Sophia Amelia Loder b.1854 -
Thomas Andrew Loder b.1852 -
Verlie Etta Loder m.1920 - Sydney
William Mark Loder b.1861 - Patricks Plains

MacCarrity

Mary Elizabeth MacCarrity m.1933 - Ashfield

Mackay

Clara Mackay m.1906 - Newtown

Maddox

Clara Isabel Maddox b.1851 - 
Dr George Maddox b.1817 - St Martin Birmingham Warwick England
Emily Theresa Maddox b.1845 - Tas
Ernest Arndell Maddox b.1858 -
Francis Louisa Maddox b.1849 -
George Lakeland Maddox b.1854 -
George Thomas Maddox b.1842 -
Harry Frank Maddox b.1856 -
James Louisa Maddox b.1853 -
William Gordon Maddox b.1844 - Tas

Mahony

Roy Bede Mahony m.1936 - East Maitland

Mangano

Joseph Mangano -

Marks

Jessie Mary Marks b.1885 - Sydney

Matheson

George M L Matheson b.1854 -

Mayhew

William H Mayhew m.1934 - Sydney

McDougal

Louisa McDougal m.1874 - Blandford

McFadden

Maud L McFadden b.1882 -

McGill

Living McGill
Bruce Hugh McGill b.1910 - Waverley
Ian John Florance McGill b.1907 -
John McGill m.1906 - Sydney

McLean

Allan Kenneth McLean b.1880 - St Leonards
Bertha C G McLean b.1883 - St Leonards
Catherine McLean b.1868 -
Catherine McLean -
Elsie JanetMcLean b.1881 - St Leonards
Jean IsabelMcLean b.1885 - St Leonards
Jessie MargaretMcLean b.1895 - St Leonards
Mary Lillian GMcLean b.1878 - St Leonards
Ronald B McLean b.1903 - Mosman
William HenryMcLean m.1877 - St Leonards

McNeill

Nancy McNeill m.1887 - Armidale

Menzies

Leila Jane Menzies m.1939 - North Sydney

Meppem

James Edward Meppem b.1897 -
William Henry Cecil Meppem m.1918 - Moree

Morrison

Edith Charlotte Morrison m.1926 - Albury
Janet W Morrison m.1890 - Balmain

Morrow

Gertrude Isabel Morrow m.1918 - East Maitland

Mulligan

Edith E Mulligan m.1909 - Armidale

Murdoch

Living Murdoch

Murray

Ada Margaret Murray b.1899 - Bingara
Henry Samuel Murray b.1849 -

Newlan

William Newlan m.1910 - Tamworth

Newman

Mary E Newman m.1888 - Bingara

Nicholson

Tom R Nicholson m.1908 - Kogarah

Nott

Audrey N Nott b.1911 - Waverley
Vera D Nott b.1906 - Sydney
Walter W Nott m.1904 -

Ogden

Alfred A Ogden b.1846 -
Alfred J Ogden b.1892 -
David Ogden b.1843 -
Elizabeth Ogden b.1848 -
Eric A Ogden d.1920 - Tamworth
Esther Ogden b.1841 -
George Robert Ogden b.1888 -
Horace Charles Ogden b.1898 -
Isabella M Ogden b.1890 -
James Ogden b.1839 -
John Ogden b.1835 -
Mabel M Ogden b.1886 -
Maria Ogden b.1859 - Parramatta
Robert C Ogden d.1923 - Parramatta
Robert Cartwright Ogden m.1885 - Parramatta
Samuel Ogden b.1810 -
Samuel A Ogden b.1895 -
Samuel E Ogden b.1857 - Parramatta
Sarah Ogden b.1852 -

Oliver

William Oliver m.1881 -

Oxford

Madelene Ruby Oxford m.1937 - Lake Cargelligo

Park

Living Park

Parkes

Cobden Parkes b.1892 - Balmain
Lorna Kelly Parkes b.1908 -

Parsons

Amelia Parsons b.1829 -

Paul

Ada Agnes Paul b.1897 - Tamworth
Arthur Pearhyn Paul b.1891 - Tamworth
Constance Gertrude Paul b.1890 - Tamworth
Eric Monson J Paul b.1886 - Tamworth
Ethel Paul b.1890 - Tamworth
Eunice F Paul b.1903 - Tamworth
Frances E Paul b.1894 - Tamworth
Joseph Paul b.1838 -
Kathleen Sarah (Kitty) Paul b.1880 - Tamworth
Mary Beatrice Paul b.1884 - Tamworth
Mildred Josephine Paul b.1882 - Tamworth
Reginald Monson Paul b.1879 - Tamworth
William S Paul b.1888 - Tamworth

Pearson

John George Sidney Pearson b.1910 - Merriwa

Perry

Marie Enzell Perry m.1929 - New Lambton

Pike

Mary Elizabeth Pike m.1833 -

Pitman

Richard W Pitman m.1917 - Boomi

Pope

Emma Rachel Pope m.1888 - Redfern

Quinn

Emily R Quinn m.1878 - Narrabri

Rae

Alexander Rae m.1904 - Petersham
Donald D Rae b.1905 - Glebe
Muriel Jean Rae b.1906 - Glebe
Nina R Rae b.1908 - Glebe
Norman A Rae b.1910 - Glebe

Reading

Amelia Hannah Reading b.1859 -

Reddacliff

Eunice Reddacliff b.1901 -

Reynolds

Laurie Lillian Reynolds m.1942 - Goulburn
Muriel May Reynolds m.1916 - Paddington

Riley

Annie Riley m.1867 - Raymond Terrace

Rix

Reginald Anthony Rix d.1977 -

Roberts

Mary Roberts b.1855 - Sydney
Richard J Roberts m.1918 - Moree

Rodd

John Edward T Rodd m.1872 -

Rooney

Eliza Rooney

Rowthorn

Charles Sloper Rowthorn b.1864 - Windsor
Elvina May Rowthorn b.1873 - Windsor
George H Rowthorn b.1867 - Windsor
Hiram J Rowthorn b.1862 - Windsor
James Thomas Rowthorn b.1838 -
Laura Rowthorn b.1880 - Windsor
Lucinda Rowthorn b.1875 - Windsor
Pearly Jane Rowthorn b.1874 - Windsor

Ruddock

Living Ruddock

Sams

Charles J S Sams b.1893 - Parkes

Sarginson

Robert Thomas Sarginson m.1902 - Morpeth

Schultz

Maria Grace Schultz -

Scriven

Kathleen M Scriven m.1932 - Grafton

Searles

Hilda M Searles m.1935 - Wallsend

Siddins

Joseph Richard Siddins m.1847 -

Sinclair

Frederick Sinclair m.1906 - Parramatta
William Frederick Sinclair d.1970 - Parramatta

Sketchley

Charles Sketchley m.1905 -
Elizabeth J Sketchley b.1910 - Clarence Town
Florence Isabel Sketchley b.1909 - Clarence Town
Stanley John Sketchley m.1948 - West Maitland
Vera L Sketchley d.1926 - Newcastle
William Lindsa Sketchley b.1908 - Raymond Terrace

Smiles

John R Smiles d.1925 - Mosman
William Crawford Smiles d.1946 - North Sydney

Smith

Annie A L Smith m.1902 - Burwood
Minnie A Smith m.1917 - Parramatta

Stanford

Lucilla Stanford b.1870 - Dubbo

Stephenson

Joseph Stephenson m.1916 - Tamworth
Joseph R Stephenson b.1918 -

Stuart

William C Stuart m.1899 - Mosman
William C Stuart b.1899 - St Leonards

Supple

Mary Supple b.1823 - Cork Ireland
Mary (R) Supple b.1823 - Cork Ireland

Sweeney

Eileen M Sweeney b.1897 - Ulmarra
George Cornelius Sweeney m.1886 - Grafton
James T Sweeney b.1887 - Ulmarra
Mervyn B Sweeney b.1895 - Ulmarra
Sophia O Sweeney b.1892 - Grafton
Vivian Thomas Sweeney b.1894 - Ulmarra

Thompson

Albert Leopold Thompson b.1872 -
Alice Thompson b.1891 - Narrabri
Argyle Bruce Thompson b.1882 - Narrabri
Arthur Roland Thompson d.1942 - Sydney
Bertha Sybil Thompson b.1881 - Narrabri
Bertram C Thompson b.1900 - Inverell
Charles Stuart A Thompson b.1876 - Narrabri
Clara Maud C Thompson b.1875 -
Colin Thompson b.1887 - Narrabri
Colin G Thompson b.1894 - Inverell
Dulcie A M Thompson b.1898 - Katoomba
Edith May Thompson b.1880 -
Edward J Thompson b.1869 -
Ethel M Thompson b.1900 - Inverell
Frederick Thompson m.1864 -
Frederick W Thompson b.1881 -
Harold S Thompson b.1903 - Inverell
Kenneth C Thompson d.1894 - Narrabri
Mary L Thompson b.1896 - Inverell
Roland C Thompson b.1877 -
Ruby V Thompson b.1907 - Inverell
Samuel Thompson m.1875 - Narrabri
Stanley G Thompson b.1898 -
Living Thompson
Vera M Thompson b.1886 - Narrabri
Violet Pearl Thompson b.1905 - Inverell
Wallace Thompson b.1884 - Narrabri
Wallace Gordon Thompson d.1967 - Hornsby
Walter Edward Thompson b.1909 - Inverell
Walter Golden Thompson b.1866 -

Thorp

Matilda Thorp m.1898 - Sydney

Threlfo

Frederick Ford Stanley Threlfo b.1909 - Casino
Male Threlfo b.1910 - Casino
Muriel D I Thelfro b.1907 - Lismore
Walter C Threlfo m.1905 - Clarence Town

Threlkeld

Elizabeth Sofia Thelkeld b.1825 - Newcastle
Frances Hannah Threlkeld b.1829 - Bahtahbah
Launcelot Edward Threlkeld b.1827 - Belmont
Rev Launcelot Edward Threlkeld b.1788 - London Southwark England
Sarah A Threlkeld b.1830 - Bahtahbah
Thomas Samuel Threlkeld b.1834 - Ebenezer

Trayner

Laura Peri Trayner b.1888 - Moree

Trevitt

Eleanor K Trevitt b.1866 - Ryde NSW Australia

Trew

Richard J Trew m.1915 - Armidale

Tronson

James Tronson m.1920 - Qld

Tunks

Albert E Tunks b.1851 -
Alfred Tunks b.1844 -
Annie H Tunks b.1858 - Ryde
Arthur Frederick Tunks b.1861 - Ryde
Doris Elfreda Tunks b.1889 - St Leonards
Edna Jane Tunks b.1898 - St Leonards
Edward Charles Tunks b.1826 -
Edwin W Tunks b.1842 -
Emily Clara Tunks b.1853 -
John Tunks b.1820 -
John Tunks b.1795 - Parramatta
Maria A Tunks b.1818 -
Martha A Tunks b.1855 -
Mary A Tunks b.1824 -
Ormond Gillespie Tunks b.1895 - Redfern
Rita Shadwell Tunks b.1892 - Petersham
Ruth Kathleen Tunks b.1890 - St Leonards
Sarah Tunks b.1822 -
Sydney Charles Tunks b.1862 - St Leonards
Walter Tunks b.1844 -
William Tunks b.1816 -
William R Tunks b.1840 -

Turnbull

Dorothy Jean Turnbull b.1910 -
Elizabeth Lucinda Turnbull b.1840 -
Ellen Turnbull b.1855 -
Emma E Turnbull b.1846 -
Helen M Turnbull b.1851 -
Henry George Turnbull m.1880 - Grafton
John Turnbull b.1817 -
Julia A Turnbull b.1846 -
Mary A Turnbull b.1842 -
Ralph Turnbull b.1844 -
Sydney E Turnbull b.1854 -

Unknown

Emily Elizabeth m.1886 -
Living

Voysey

William David Voysey m.1908 - Chatswood

Walker

Robert B Walker m.1895 - Sydney
Roland S Walker m.1915 - Sydney

Warrell

Henrietta Warrell m.1886 - Maclean

Warwick

Living Warwick

Watkins

Mary Ann Watkins m.1870 - Windsor

Watts

Living Watts

Whetton

William Francis Whetton b.1888 -

White

Adelaide Arndell White b.1883 - Armidale
Agnes Jane White b.1874 - Murrurundi
Alice A White b.1865 - Windsor
Clarence E White b.1871 - Murrurundi
Ethel Mary White b.1876 - Murrurundi
Florence May White b.1873 - Murrurundi
Frederick Robert White m.1860 -
Living White
James White m.1856 - Merton
John Herbert White b.1881 - Murrurundi
Ronald W White b.1869 - Murrurundi
Sarah Constance White b.1874 - Murrurundi
Thomas Hestie White m.1831 -

Williams

Living Williams
Walter C Williams m.1913 - Sydney

Wilson

John Wilson m.1900 -
John Wilson m.1900 -
Lenora A M Wilson -
Thomas Wilson m.1910 - Raymond Terrace
William J Wilson b.1901 -

Wright

Dulcie V Wright m.1932 - Lake Cargelligo


Surname List