Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of Thomas Crossley

Name Index

Allen

Living Allen

Apps

Alexander Charles Apps b.1914 -

Armstrong

Living Armstrong

Bailey

Anne Bailey b.1821 - Portland Head

Baker

Living Baker

Bamback

Elizabeth M Bamback b.1918 -

Beattie

William James Beattie b.1908 -

Beckett

Enid Maud Beckett b.1910 -

Belford

Living Belford

Biclefeld

Ada May Biclefeld b.1896 -

Burgess

Adele Mary Burgess b.1907 - West Maitland
Albert Burgess b.1890 - Millfield
Alice May Burgess b.1914 -
Amy Grace Burgess b.1919 -
Ann Burgess b.1860 -
Ann Caroline Burgess b.1883 - Millfield
Arthur Stanley Burgess b.1886 - Millfield
Arthur T Burgess b.1923 -
Basil Burgess b.1893 - Millfield
Caroline Burgess b.1858 - Ellalong
Clarence George Burgess b.1888 - Ellalong
Clarke P Burgess b.1917 -
David Burgess b.1856 - Congewai
Doris P Burgess b.1910 - Cessnock
Eileen M Burgess b.1915 -
Ella Madge Burgess b.1915 -
Elsie Burgess b.1895 - Millfield
Emily Mary Burgess b.1879 - Wollombi
Ernest Burgess -
Ernest Andrew Burgess b.1918 -
Ernest David Burgess b.1876 - Ellalong
Living Burgess
Living Burgess
Living Burgess
Florence A Burgess b.1909 -
Gladys M Burgess b.1899 - Millfield
Gordon Stanley Burgess b.1926 -
Harriett Emily Burgess b.1886 -
Hazel Burgess b.1918 -
Hector Roy Burgess d.1916 -
Herbert Andrew Burgess b.1878 - Wollombi
Herbert Andrew Burgess b.1913 -
Ida Burgess b.1913 -
Isabella Burgess b.1884 - Millfield
John Burgess -
John David Burgess b.1886 - Wollombi
Joseph Burgess b.1854 - at sea on Tantivy
Living Burgess
Living Burgess
Laura Burgess b.1879 - Wollombi
Lester Lawrence Burgess b.1928 -
Living Burgess
Lila M Burgess b.1911 -
Lillian Mary Burgess d.1977 -
Martin David Burgess b.1906 - Narrabri
Mary Burgess b.1904 - Narrabri
Mary Daphne Burgess d.1920 -
Living Burgess
Nigel Reuben Burgess m.1946 - Cessnock
Raymond Cecil Burgess b.1923 -
Reuben Burgess b.1881 - Wollombi
Living Burgess
Living Burgess
Stanley E Burgess b.1897 - Millfield
Thomas Crossley Burgess b.1876 - Wollombi
Thomas G Burgess b.1916 -
Thomas James Burgess b.1881 - Ellalong
Living Burgess
Wilfred Burgess b.1888 - Millfield
Wilfred Aubrey Burgess m.1937 - Cessnock
William Burgess -
William Christopher Burgess b.1881 - Wollombi
William Joseph Burgess b.1884 - Congewai
William Thomas Burgess b.1849 - Manniford Abbotts Wilt England

Caban

Dinah Boleyn Caban b.1881 - Wollombi
Malcolm Willie Caban b.1905 -
Peter J Caban m.1930 - Wollombi

Cannon

        Alice Maud Cannon m.1919 - Qld

Carter

Elsie Iris Carter m.1939 - Cessnock

Chapman

Nellie Elizabeth Chapman b.1912 - Tingha

Clarke

Frederick W Clarke m.1923 - Cessnock
Mabel Grace Clarke m.1909 - Cessnock

Colgate

Edith E Colgate m.1927 - West Maitland

Coombes

Lester Peter Coombes m.1920 - Cessnock
Mavis June Coombes b.1931 -

Craft

Gladys Lillian Craft m.1947 - Cessnock

Crosby

Elsie Catherine Crosby b.1910 - Cloncurry Qld

Crossley

Agnes Pearl Crossley b.1888 - Ellalong
Allen James Crossley b.1889 - Ellalong
Amelia Caroline Crossley b.1881 - Wollombi
Annie Margaret Crossleyb.1888 -
Arthur Thomas Crossley b.1895 - Millfield
Austin Ernest Crossley b.1897 - Millfield
Clara Hannah Bailey Crossley b.1887 -
Doris Isabel Crossley b.1904 - Wollombi
Edith Crossley d.1982 -
Edith May Crossley b.1884 -
Edna Mildred Crossley b.1906 - Wollombi
Elizabeth Ann Crossley b.1855 - Wollombi
Ellen Caroline Crossley b.1879 - Tambo Qld
Ellen S Crossley b.1899 - Wollombi
Emily Crossley b.1850 - Macdonald River
Emily Amelia Crossley b.1877 - Tambo Qld
Ernest James William Crossley b.1914 - Qld
Ernest John Thomas Crossley b.1882 -
Eveline Louise Jane Crossley b.1894 - Congewai
Florence Lillian Crossley b.1901 - Congewai
George Frederick Crossley b.1884 -
George Richard Crossley b.1860 - Wollombi
George Thomas Crossley b.1879 - Congewai
Harold Dudley Crossley b.1909 - Cessnock
Ivy M Crossley b.1909 - Wollombi
James Thomas Crossley b.1857 - Wollombi
John Crossley b.1862 - Colo
Kenneth Royal (Roy) Crossley b.1900 - Congewai
Mabel Harriett Crossley b.1890 - Congewai
Margaret Crossley b.1844 - MacDonald River
Mary Crossley b.1849 - Colo
Mary Elizabeth Crossley b.1884 -
Mervyn Harry Crossley b.1888 - Millfield
Muriel Eva Crossley b.1886 -
Olive J Crossley b.1911 - Wollombi
Percy William Crossley b.1892 - Millfield
Raymond J Crossley b.1905 - Stroud
Sarah Rubina Grace Crossley b.1896 -
Susannah Crossley b.1854 - Watagan Creek
Thomas Crossley b.1802 - Bedford England
Thomas Crossley b.1846 - Wollombi
Viva Caroline Crossley b.1892 - Coolahmine Creek
William Arthur Crossley b.1849 - Windsor
William Francis Crossley b.1880 -
William George Crossley b.1901 - Wollombi

D'arcy

Florence Beatrice D'arcy b.1925 -
Thomas Joseph D'arcy b.1882 -
Thomas Joseph D'arcy b.1936 -

Drayton

Mildred Mary Drayton m.1930 - Cessnock

Drummond

Living Drummond
Francis Andrew Drummond b.1882 - Greta

Dundas

Living Dundas

Elcoate

Living Elcoate

Ferguson

Phoebe Amelia Ferguson b.1908 - NZ

Finch

Living Finch

Findley

Florence L Findley b.1911 - Kurri Kurri

Florence

Alma Florence b.1874 -

Fogg

Florence May Fogg b.1894 -

Gillard

Hazel May Gillard m.1937 - Wallsend
Living Gillard

Goodall

Alexander Moffat Goodall d.1972 Stafford

Grogan

Harry Russell Grogan m.1922 - Qld

Grubb

Living Grubb

Hall

Prudence Annie Rebecca Hall m.1936 - Inverell

Hart

Alma Florence Bruce Hart b.1874 - Richmond River

Helmer

Theresa May Helmer b.1910 -

Hines

Alick Raymond Hines m.1937 - Cessnock

Hobday

Lucy May Dobday m.1936 - Moree

Hodge

Living Hodge

Hollingshed

Ena M Hollingshed b.1910 - Tamworth
Eric Arthur Hollingshed b.1909 - Tamworth
Ernest D Hollingshed b.1911 - Tamworth
William Joseph Hollingshed b.1872 - MacDonald River

Ingle

Jean May Ingle b.1918 -

Jackson

Ruth Jackson b.1885 -

Johnson

Linda Johnson b.1907 - Murwillumbah
Ona Johnson b.1895 - Lambton

Jupd

Living Jupd

Kay

Ellen Kay b.1905 - Wallsend

Kendall

Living Kendall

Kilner

Barbara Kilner d.1932 -
Lewis Kilner m.1925 - Cessnock
Stillborn Kilner d.1937 -

King

Living King
Reginald W King b.1925 -
Wallace R King m.1925 -

Lennox

Living Lennox

Lewis

Harry Alfred Lewis m.1937 - Wollombi

Ling

Irene Ling b.1922 -

Linnertson

Florence Linnertson b.1900 - Wollombi
John A Linnertson b.1902 - Wollombi
Leslie W Linnertson b.1907 - Wollombi
Lewis Linnertson b.1910 - Cessnock
Mabel Una Linnertson b.1905 - Wollombi
Reginald Linnertson d.1967 - Cessnock
Robert Alexander Linnertson b.1878 - Brisbane Water
Roy A Linnertson d.1917 - Cessnock
Thomas James Linnertson b.1912 - Wollombi

Locock

Albert Horace Locock d.1977 -
Betty Florence Locock d.1945 - Cessnock
Clifford Garnet Locock b.1909 -
Cyril L Locock b.1902 - East Maitland
Dorothy Irene Locock b.1907 - West Maitland
Eric Garthene Locock b.1903 - East Maitland
Gertrude Melvena Locock b.1907 - East Maitland
Hector Locock b.1909 - Cessnock
Henry Thomas Frederick Locock b.1874 - Maitland
Isiah Locock b.1880 - Maitland
Leila Constance Locock b.1911 - Cessnock
Margaret M Locock b.1903 - Wollombi
Neville C Locock d.1919 - Cessnock
William Ernest Locock b.1905 - West Maitland

Magin

Marjory Magin m.1927 - Cessnock

Malam

James Malam m.1930 - Cessnock

Managhan

Mary Elizabeth Managhan m.1914 - Qld

Matthews

Charlotte Hazel Matthews b.1910 -
Eveline Ada Matthews m.1906 - Wollombi
George Thomas Matthews m.1909 - Wollombi
Raymond John Matthews b.1912 - Cessnock
Sidney Matthews d.1912 - Chatswood
Stanley G Matthews b.1911 - Chatswood
Tom Matthews m.1934 - Cessnock

McCann

Ann McCann m.1887 - Millfield

McDonald

Leslie Roy McDonald b.1911 - Cessnock
Owen Patrick McDonald m.1910 - Cessnock

McKenzie

Living McKenzie
Sidney McKenzie -

Minn

Living Minn

Mitchell

Arthur Joseph Mitchell m.1905 - Wollombi
Doris I Mitchell b.1903 - West Maitland
Harold Raymond Mitchell b.1906 - Wollombi
Norman E Mitchell b.1912 - Wollombi

Neale

Edward J Neale m.1916 - Cessnock

Ninness

Cleveland Wallace Ninness b.1912 -

Nuss

Frederick Nuss b.1892 -
Joseph William Nuss b.1931 -
Living Nuss
Living Nuss
Thomas Frederick Nuss b.1923 -
Living Nuss

Ogden

Cornelius Ogden m.1918 - Qld

O'Hearn

Living O'Hearn
Horace William George O'Hearn b.1920 -
Living O'Hearn
Lloyd John O'Hearn b.1918 -
Patrick William O'Hearn b.1889 - Millfield

Oliver

Laura S Oliver b.1912 - Tingha

Parsons

Kathleen Margaret Parsons b.1910 -

Patrick

William J Patrick m.1928 - Cessnock

Phillips

Gracena M E Phillips b.1910 -

Pinchen

Arthur Thomas Pinchen b.1900 - West Maitland

Pointer

George J Pointer m.1927 - Cessnock

Price

David Price m.1918 - Wollombi

Regan

Maud E J Regan b.1886 - Patricks Plains

Rice

Living Rice

Rose

Andrew Paul Rose m.1941 -
Unknown Rose d.1943 -

Ross

Lucy May Ross b.1889 -

Royes

Living Royes
Living Royes
Charles John Royes b.1919 - Normanton Qld
Ellen Margaret Royes b.1909 - Melb Vic
Ernest Robert Royes b.1905 - Melb Vic
Living Royes
Jean Clara Royes b.1900 - Mareeba Qld
Living Royes
Mordaunt Herbert Royes b.1913 - Normanton Qld
Living Royes
Living Royes
Living Royes
Robert Francis Royes b.1920 - Normanton Qld
Living Royes
Living Royes
Thomas Mervyn Royes b.1898 - Georgetown Qld
Thomas Mordaunt Royes b.1879 - Ravenswood Qld
Una Beatrice Royes b.1904 - Mareeba Qld
Victor Harold Royes b.1907 - Melb Vic
William Mordaunt Royes b.1902 - Mareeba Qld

Rundle

Doris A Rundle b.1912 - Adamstown

Ryan

Joan Irene Ryan m.1946 - Cessnock

Scott

Gladys Irene Scott m.1918 - Sydney

Simpson

Susannah Margaret Simpson b.1892 - Bathurst

Slatyer

Living Slatyer
Living Slatyer
Raymond Walter Slatyer b.1886 - Welongdangie Springsure Qld

Smith

Cosmos Josepg Smith m.1943 - Cessnock
Lawrence Bridge Smith b.1896 -

Snape

Edna E Snape b.1902 - Walgett
John L Snape m.1927 - Cessnock

Sternbeck

Percival J Sternbeck m.1934 - Wollombi

Tighe

Margaret Ann Tighe b.1851 - Manchester England

Weiss

Living Weiss

White

Joseph Percy H White b.1901 - Branxton

Williams

Living Williams


Surname List