Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of William Bailey 

Name Index

 


Akhurst

Isabella May Akhurst b.1864 - Wollombi
Sarah Jane Akhurst b.1861 - St Albans

Alcorn

Alfred Robert Alcorn b.1848 - Jerry's Plains
Alfred Thomas Alcorn b.1883 - Windsor
Esther Annie Alcorn b.1888 - Australia NSW Richmond
Ethel Daisy Alcorn b.1898 - Richmond
Hilton T Alcorn d.1918 - Glebe

Allen

Living Allen

Anderson

Clarence G Anderson m.1929 - Burwood

Apps

Alexander Charles Apps b.1914 -

Archer

Ann Archer b.1759 - Whitechapel London

Armstrong

Living Armstrong
Frances Adeline Armstrong b.1854 -

Arnold

Noela Olive Arnold m.1943 - Windsor

Atchison

Clayton Atchison b.1905 - Balmain
James Atchison m.1896 - Newtown
James Atchison b.1905 - Balmain
Mary Jane Atchison b.1896 - Sydney
Robert J Atchison b.1899 - Balmain
Samuel Atchison b.1901 - Balmain
Stanley Atchisonb b.1903 - Drummoyne

Austin

Annie Beryl Austin b.1904 - Shannons Creek

Bailey

Ada Hilda Bailey b.1890 - St Albans
Albert Earl Bailey b.1881 - St Albans
Albert George Bailey b.1870 - MacDonald River
Albert J Bailey b.1863 - St Albans
Albert L Bailey b.1893 - St Albans
Albert Neville Bailey b.1926 - Mangrove Creek
Albert R Bailey b.1902 - St Albans
Alexander Bailey b.1864 - St Albans
Alfred Bailey b.1877 - McDonald River
Alfred H Bailey b.1898 - St Albans
Alfred P Bailey b.1888 - MacDonald River
Allen Bailey b.1885 - St Albans
Alva Gray Bailey b.1898 - Ulmarra
Amos Edward Bailey b.1881 - McDonald River
Amy Bailey b.1888 - MacDonald River
Amy Elizabeth Bailey b.1885 - St Albans
Angelina Bailey b.1870 - St Albans
Ann Archer Bailey b.1877 - St Albans
Ann Elizabeth Bailey b.1860 - St Albans
Ann M Bailey d.1862 - McDonald River
Anne Bailey b.1821 - Portland Head
Anne Bailey b.1857 - St Albans
Ansley Bailey b.1910 - St Albans
Archer Joseph Bailey b.1877 - St Albans
Archie Clarence Bailey b.1897 - Coramba
Argyle John Bailey b.1904 - St Albans
Arnold Bailey b.1878 - MacDonald River
Arthur George Bailey b.1876 - St Albans
Arthur Lennox Bailey b.1893 - St Albans
Bentley Bailey b.1879 - McDonald River
Bentley (R) Bailey b.1879 - McDonald River
Beryl Frances Bailey b.1915 - Gosford
Living Bailey
Beryl Joan Bailey b.1930 -
Brinsley Alison Bailey b.1907 -
Brinsley Alison (R) Bailey b.1907 -
Cecil Bailey b.1911 -
Cecil Eric Bailey b.1901 - St Albans
Cecil Eric (R) Bailey b.1901 - St Albans
Cecil Weston Bailey b.1908 - Kurri Kurri
Charles Bailey b.1846 - St Albans
Charles Bailey b.1879 - McDonald River
Living Bailey
Clara Emily Bailey b.1869 - St Albans
Clarence Gordon Bailey b.1890 - Ulmarra
David Bailey b.1861 - St Albans
David Hilton Bailey b.1889 - McDonald River
Dinah Bailey b.1896 - St Albans
Donald Bailey b.1895 - St Albans
Doreen J Bailey d.1922 - Kurri Kurri
Living Bailey
Edgar N Bailey b.1892 - St Albans
Edith Bailey b.1889 -
Edward Bailey b.1857 - St Albans
Edward Archer Bailey b.1858 - St Albans
Edward Mark Bailey b.1911 - Kurri Kurri
Eleanor Esther Bailey b.1871 - St Albans
Elena Bailey b.1888 - St Albans
Elena (R) Bailey b.1888 - St Albans
Elijah Bailey b.1861 - MacDonald River
Elizabeth Bailey b.1824 - Portland Head
Elizabeth Bailey b.1878 - McDonald River
Elizabeth Bailey b.1868 -
Elizabeth (Betsy) Bailey b.1855 - McDonald River
Elizabeth Ann Bailey b.1836 - St Albans
Elizabeth Selina Bailey b.1883 -
Ella Grace Bailey b.1896 - St Albans
Ella Grace (R) Bailey b.1896 - St Albans
Ellen May Bailey b.1898 - St Albans
Elva Jane Bailey b.1903 - St Albans
Emily Bailey b.1891 - St Albans
Enid Matilda Bailey b.1904 - Bellingen
Ephraim Bailey b.1866 - MacDonald River
Ernest Bailey -
Ethel Vera Bailey b.1906 - Wisemans Ferry
Eva Bailey -
Evered L Bailey b.1902 - St Albans
Florence E Bailey b.1908 - Wollombi
Francis Bailey b.1849 - St Albans
Francis Bailey b.1872 - St Albans
Francis Edmund Bailey b.1899 - St Albans
Frederic P Bailey d.1914 - St Albans
Frederick Clendon Bailey b.1904 - St Albans
Frederick Roy Bailey b.1892 - Marrickville
Gabriel Bradley Bailey b.1880 -
Geoffrey Bailey b.1913 -
George Bailey b.1843 - Grafton
George Bailey b.1835 - Lower Portland
George Bailey b.1860 -
George Bailey b.1875 - Singleton
George Malcolm Bailey b.1894 - St Albans
George Matthew Bailey b.1907 - Inverell
Georgina J Bailey b.1898 - St Albans
Gladys Jean Bailey b.1896 - Bellingen
Grace E Bailey d.1920 - Kurri Kurri
Hannah Bailey b.1860 -
Hannah Bailey b.1874 - MacDonald River
Harold R Bailey b.1898 - Newtown
Harold Richard Cifford Bailey m.1936 - Wyong
Harriett Bailey b.1844 - St Albans
Hazel I Bailey b.1905 - East Maitland
HenrY Bailey b.1854 - St Albans
HenrY Bailey b.1904 - St Albans
Henry Ernest Bailey b.1887 -
Herbert G Bailey b.1908 -
Hermann E Bailey b.1907 - Singleton
Herwald Wesley Bailey m.1932 - Murwillumbah
Hilary Gladstone Bailey b.1911 -
Hilda Ivy Bailey b.1893 - St Albans
Horace Edgar b.1899 - St Albans
Ida F b.1902 - Bellingen
Ida Pearl b.1887 -
Ina Beryl b.1904 - Ulmarra
Inez Blanche b.1890 -
Inez Blanche (R) b.1890 -
Iona K Bailey b.1909 - Sydney
Irene Beatrice Bailey b.1885 - St Albans
Iris Edna Bailey b.1908 - St Albans
Iris Edna (R) Bailey b.1908 - St Albans
Isaac Edward Bailey b.1862 -
Living Bailey
Ivy Dinah Bailey b.1908 - St Albans
Ivy Pearl Bailey b.1905 - St Albans
James Bailey b.1831 - Portland Head
Jane Bailey b.1843 - St Albans
Jane Bailey b.1875 -
Jane Bailey b.1877 -
Jane Gertrude Bailey b.1890 - St Albans
Janette Bailey b.1894 - St Albans
Jessie Bailey b.1882 - McDonald River
John Bailey b.1832 - St Albans
John Bailey d.1863 - McDonald River
John Bailey b.1832 -
John Anthony Bailey b.1886 - McDonald River
John Harold Bailey b.1857 -
John Henry Bailey b.1872 - Grafton
John Lyle Bailey b.1903 - Bellingen
John Phelps Bailey m.1938 - Petersham
John T Bailey b.1832 -
John Thomas Bailey b.1797 - MacDonald Town
John William Bailey b.1874 -
Jonathon Bailey b.1865 - St Albans
Jonathon John Bailey b.1899 -
Joseph Bailey b.1838 -
Joseph Bailey b.1852 - St Albans
Joseph Bailey b.1872 - St Albans
Joseph Bailey b.1838 -
Joseph Bailey d.1917 - Marrickville
Joseph Matthew Bailey b.1872 -
Joyce Elaine Bailey b.1911 - Singleton
Joyce Marcella Bailey b.1906 - Wisemans Ferry
Lance Federal Noel J Bailey b.1901 - St Albans
Lavina May Bailey b.1889 -
Lavinia M Bailey b.1895 - Bellingen
Lilian Bailey d.1915 - Kurri Kurri
Lilith E Bailey b.1901 - Ulmarra
Lilly M Bailey b.1884 - MacDonald River
Linda May Bailey b.1888 -
Linda Maud Bailey b.1892 - Ulmarra
Living Bailey
Living Bailey
Living Bailey
Living Bailey
Living Bailey
Louisa Jane Bailey b.1853 - St Albans
Louisa Jane Bailey b.1869 -
Louisa M Bailey b.1890 - McDonald River
Mabel May Bailey b.1894 - Macksville
Margaret Bailey b.1829 -
Margaret Bailey b.1866 -
Margery May Bailey b.1890 -
Marie Louise Bailey b.1911 - Sydney
Mark Bailey b.1859 - St Albans
Mary A Bailey (aka Walters)
Mary Anne Bailey b.1833 - Portland Head
Mary Ann Bailey b.1824 - McDonald River
Matilda Bailey b.1851 - St Albans
Matthew Bailey b.1855 - St Albans
Mavis A Bailey d.1933 - Coffs Harbour
Maybyn Aleaner Bailey b.1896 - St Albans
Mervyn Bailey b.1899 - St Albans
Milton Laurence Bailey b.1894 - St Albans
Myrtle Mary Bailey b.1896 -
Nathan Mark Bailey b.1886 - MacDonald River
Nellie Irene Bailey b.1904 - St Albans
Newman Prosper Bailey b.1874 - St Albans
Newman Propser Bailey b.1886 - McDonald River
Newman Propser (R) Bailey b.1886 - McDonald River
Nina Amelia Bailey b.1892 - McDonald River
Living Bailey
Oscar Archer Bailey b.1897 - St Albans
Percival Melville Bailey b.1887 - McDonald River
Percy Wilfred Bailey b.1887 - Ulmarra
Pervis Richard Bailey b.1911 - Gosford
Priscilla Ismena Bailey d.1993 - St Albans
Prosper Bailey b.1880 - McDonald River
Rachel Bailey b.1897 - St Albans
Rebecca A Bailey b.1884 - McDonald River
Rebecca Jane Bailey b.1866 - St Albans
Reuben Bailey b.1865 - St Albans
Reuben Bailey b.1883 - MacDonald River
Reubin Herbert Bailey b.1892 - St Albans
Richard Bailey b.1838 - Portland Head
Living Bailey
Robert V Bailey b.1907 - Kurri Kurri
Ronald Ernest Bailey b.1920 -
Rubena Grace Bailey b.1898 - St Albans
Ruby Bailey b.1901 -
Living Bailey
Ruth Emmaline Bailey b.1908 - St Albans
Ruth Emmaline (R) Bailey b.1908 - St Albans
Sarah Bailey b.1849 - St Albans
Sarah Ismina May Bailey b.1878 - St Albans
Sarah Ismina May (R) Bailey b.1878 - St Albans
Selina Aletha Bailey b.1897 - St Albans
Stella Bailey b.1901 - St Albans
Susannah Bailey b.1826 - Lower Portland
Susannah Bailey b.1836 -
Thomas Bailey b.1834 - St Albans
Thomas Bailey b.1834 -
Uoline Beatrice Bailey b.1895 -
Living Bailey
Vera Irene Bailey b.1910 -
Verlie Ismena Bailey b.1893 -
Victor George Bailey b.1901 -
Vida Mildred Bailey b.1886 - McDonald River
Violet May Bailey b.1899 - Bellingen
Walter Bailey b.1880 -
Walter Linton Bailey d.1968 - Maitland
Wilfred C Bailey b.1906 - Bellingen
William b.1756 - Staff England
William Bailey b.1798 - Hawkesbury River
William Bailey b.1851 - St Albans
William Bailey b.1883 - McDonald River
William Bailey b.1902 - St Albans
William Bailey b.1868 - MacDonald River
William E Bailey b.1883 - McDonald River
William Edward Bailey b.1889 - Sydney
William Harris Bailey b.1898 - St Albans
William Henry Bailey b.1898 - Bellingen
William John Bailey b.1829 - Lower Portland
William Pilcher Bailey m.1927 - Cessnock
Yvonne June Bailey b.1936 -

Bambach

Ruby Gladys Bambach m.1924 - West Maitland

Bamback

Elizabeth M Bamback b.1918 -

Banfield

Samuel Hector Banfield b.1880 -

Banks

Eveline Harman Banks b.1878 -

Barber

Edna M Barber d.1919 - Richmond
Frederick J Barber m.1917 - Windsor
Harold Hilton Barber d.1977 -

Beattie

William James Beattie b.1908 -

Beckett

Living Beckett

Bedford

Living Bedford

Bendeich

Mary E Bendeich m.1928 - Gosford

Bender

Living Bender
Living Bender
Living Bender
Living Bender
Living Bender
Living Bender

Bernsdorff

John Bermsdorff b.1878 -
Reginald Frederick Bernsdorff b.1915 -
Wilfred Bernsdorff b.1883 -

Betz

Arthur C Betz b.1888 -
Bertha Zynobia Betz b.1885 - McDonald River
Bertha Zynobia (R) Betz b.1885 - McDonald River
Ernest Otto Betz b.1859 -
Eva Beatrice Betz b.1891 -
Leslie E Betz b.1893 -
Sylvia A Betz b.1899 - St Albans
Vincent  W Betz b.1895 -

Bevan

Vera Rita Bevan m.1939 - Grafton

Blackley

Alexander J Blackley m.1918 - Bellingen

Blackstone

Eileen Mary Blackstone b.1912 -

Bolton

William C Bolton m.1930 -

Bonnet

Dulcie A Bonnet m.1935 - West Maitland

Bouquet

William F Bouquet b.1898 -

Bourke

Living Bourke

Boyd

Robert Boyd m.1927 - Wallsend

Braben

Violet B Braben m.1932 - Murwillumbah

Breen

Living Breen

Brewer

Living Brewer
Living Brewer

Britton

George N Britton m.1928 - Gosford

Brown

Agnes Brown m.1938 - Petersham
John A Brown m.1929 - Windsor
Reginald B Brown m.1930 - Cessnock
Violet M Brown m.1921 - Cessnock

Brownlee

Eileen Brownlee d.1942 - Taree
Thomas Francis Brownlee m.1919 - Kempsey
Thomas Francis Brownlee d.1940 - Taree

Bruhn

Irma V Bruhn m.1934 - Sydney

Burgess

Adele M Burgess b.1907 - West Maitland
Albert Burgess b.1890 - Millfield
Alice May Burgess b.1914 -
Living Burgess
Ann Burgess b.1860 -
Ann Caroline Burgess b.1883 - Millfield
Arthur Stanley Burgess b.1886 - Millfield
Living Burgess
Basil Burgess b.1893 - Millfield
Caroline Burgess b.1858 - Ellalong
Clarence George Burgess b.1888 - Ellalong
Living Burgess
David Burgess b.1856 - Congewai
Doris P Burgess b.1910 - Cessnock
Living Burgess
Living Burgess
Elsie Burgess b.1895 - Millfield
Emily Mary Burgess b.1879 - Wollombi
Ernest Burgess -
Ernest Andrew Burgess b.1918 -
Ernest David Burgess b.1876 - Ellalong
Living Burgess
Living Burgess
Living Burgess
Florence A Burgess b.1909 -
Frederick Cyril Burgess b.1906 - East Maitland
Gladys M Burgess b.1899 - Millfield
Gordon Stanley Burgess b.1926 -
Harriett Emily Burgess b.1886 -
Living Burgess
Hector Roy Burgess d.1916 -
Living Burgess
Herbert Andrew Burgess b.1878 - Wollombi
Ida Burgess b.1913 -
Isabella Burgess b.1884 - Millfield
John Burgess -
John David Burgess b.1886 - Wollombi
Joseph Burgess b.1854 - at sea on Tantivy
Living Burgess
Living Burgess
Laura Burgess b.1879 - Wollombi
Living Burgess
Living Burgess
Living Burgess
Lillian Mary Burgess d.1977 -
Martin David Burgess b.1906 - Narrabri
Mary Burgess b.1904 - Narrabri
Mary Daphne Burgess d.1920 -
Living Burgess
Nigel Reuben Burgess m.1946 - Cessnock
Living Burgess
Reuben Burgess b.1881 - Wollombi
Rita E Burgess b.1908 - East Maitland
Living Burgess
Stanley E Burgess b.1897 - Millfield
Thomas Crossley Burgess b.1876 - Wollombi
Thomas G Burgess b.1916 -
Thomas James Burgess b.1881 - Ellalong
Living Burgess
Wilfred Burgess b.1888 - Millfield
Wilfred Aubrey Burgess m.1937 - Cessnock
William Burgess -
William Christopher Burgess b.1881 - Wollombi
William Joseph Burgess b.1884 - Congewai
William Thomas Burgess b.1849 - Abbotts Wilt England

Byrnes

Gwendoline Josephine Byrnes

Caban

Cecil Lionel B Caban b.1885 - Millfield
Darrell Earl Caban d.1967 - Wallsend
Dinah Boleyn Caban m.1901 - Wollombi NSW
Malcolm Aubrey Caban m.1938 - Singleton
Malcolm W Caban m.1929 - Cessnock
Living Caban

Campbell

Jeanette Waugh Campbell b.1908 - Hillgrove

Cannon

Alice Maud Cannon m.1919 - Qld

Carlyon

Living Carlyon

Carson

Living Carson

Carter

Elsie Iris Carter m.1939 - Cessnock

Case

Ada M Case b.1884 - Windsor
Alfred E Case b.1872 - Windsor
Alfred E (R) Case b.1872 - Windsor
Alfred Francis Case b.1847 - East Kurrajong
Amy F Case b.1891 - Richmond
Living Case
Arthur Edward Case b.1880 - Windsor
Living Case
Beryl C Case b.1910 - Windsor
Caroline Case b.1895 - Windsor
Clarence Hulbert Case b.1882 - Windsor
Darcy Ernest Case b.1911 - Windsor
Dulcie R Case b.1911 - Windsor
Edgar C Case b.1905 - Windsor
Elsie Lilah Case b.1905 - Windsor
Ernest W Case b.1907 - Windsor
George W Case b.1867 - Windsor
Gladys A Case b.1896 - Richmond
Gordon U Case d.1925 - Windsor
Harold A Case b.1902 - Windsor
Harvey Belmore Case b.1889 - Richmond
Herbert James Case b.1874 - Windsor
Herbert W Case b.1897 - Windsor
John H Case b.1901 - Windsor
John Henry Case b.1876 - Windsor
Joseph Case b.1878 - Windsor
Leslie M Case b.1908 - Windsor
Leslie W Case d.1905 - Windsor
Linda M Case b.1899 - Windsor
Minnie M Case b.1897 - Windsor
Norah Melvina Case b.1891 - Richmond
Oswald Milton Case b.1905 - Windsor
Pearlie M Case b.1908 - Windsor
Phoebe M Case b.1908 - Windsor
Ruby Case d.1979 -
Sylvia M Case b.1908 - Windsor
Thomas Case b.1869 - Windsor
Thomas Case b.1893 - Windsor
Thomas W Case d.1907 - Windsor
Victor John Case b.1902 - Windsor

Catterson

Eddie Catterson -

Cawthorne

Annie Elizabeth Jane Cawthorne b.1896 - Gosford
Nancy Ada Marie Cawthorne b.1911 - Gosford
William Cawthorne m.1892 - Sydney
William Percy Malcolm Cawthorne b.1902 - Gosford

Chambers

Bernard Chambers m.1926 - Wickham

Chapman

Benjamin Stanton Chapman d.1973 - Cessnock
Ernest Benjamin Chapman b.1879 -
Hilda J Chapman b.1911 - St Albans
Reginald E Chapman b.1911 - St Albans
Russel Verne Chapman b.1909 - Wisemans Ferry
Varney Eric Chapman b.1904 -

Chapple

William Walter S Chapple m.1920 - Wollongong

Clark

Olive May Clark b.1913 - Maraylya
Percival ER Clark m.1913 - St Albans

Clarke

Frederick W Clarke m.1923 - Cessnock
Mabel Grace Clarke m.1909 - Cessnock
Living Clarke

Clout

William John Clout b.1880 - Pitt Town

Cody

George H Cody m.1913 - Cessnock

Coleman

Graham Crawford Coleman d.1978 -
Leslie George Coleman b.1891 -

Connors

Minnie Doris Connors b.1906 -

Coombes

Lester Peter Coombes m.1920 - Cessnock
Living Coombes

Cooper

Edith Cooper m.1907 - Newcastle

Copeland

Living  Copeland

Cornish

William F Cornish m.1926 - Newtown

Cotterill

Elizabeth Louisa Cotterill m.1906 - East Maitland

Courte

Julia Martina Courte -

Cowley

Florence M Cowley m.1933 - Wallsend

Craft

Bertie L Craft d.1920 - Gosford
Doris E Craft b.1910 - Gosford
Gladys Lillian Craft m.1947 - Cessnock
Gracie L Craft d.1917 - Gosford
Joseph Henry Craft m.1906 - Gosford
Mary Celia Craft b.1914 -
Thomas E Craft b.1908 - Gosford

Crawford

Alfred Joseph Crawford b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Arthur Douglas Crawford b.1881 - Petersham
Douglas Joseph Crawford m.1876 - Newtown
Ernest W Crawford b.1877 - Newtown
Florence May Crawford b.1879 - Newtown
Frederick George Crawford b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Herbert Sydney Crawford b.1895 - Waterloo
Minnie Edith Crawford b.1888 - Waterloo
Nellie A Crawford b.1903 - St Peters
Violet Susannah Crawford b.1891 - Waterloo
William Ernest Crawford d.1950 - Chatswood

Crisp

Living Crisp

Crosby

Elsie Catherine Crosby b.1910 - Cloncurry Qld

Crossley

Agnes Pearl Crossley b.1888 - Ellalong
Allen James Crossley b.1889 - Ellalong
Amelia Caroline Crossley m.1901 - West Maitland
Annie Margaret Crossley b.1888 -
Bertram Crossley b.1891 - Millfield
Clara Hannah Bailey Crossley b.1887 -
Doris Isabel Crossley b.1904 - Wollombi
Edith May Crossley b.1884 -
Edna Mildred Crossley b.1906 - Wollombi
Elizabeth Ann Crossley b.1855 - Wollombi
Ellen Caroline Crossley b.1879 - Tambo Qld
Emily Crossley b.1850 - Macdonald River
Emily Amelia Crossley b.1877 - Tambo Qld
Ernest Albert Crossley b.1888 - Millfield
Living Crossley
Ernest John Thomas Crossley b.1882 -
Eveline Louise Jane Crossley b.1894 - Congewai
Florence Lillian Crossley b.1901 - Congewai
George Frederick Crossley b.1884 -
George Richard Crossley b.1860 - Wollombi
George Thomas Crossley b.1879 - Congewai
Ivy M Crossley b.1909 - Wollombi
James Thomas Crossley b.1857 - Wollombi
John Crossley b.1862 - Colo
Kenneth Royal (Roy) Crossley b.1900 - Congewai
Mabel Harriett Crossley b.1890 - Congewai
Margaret Crossley b.1844 - MacDonald River
Mary Crossley b.1849 - Colo
Mary Elizabeth Crossley b.1884 -
Mary M Crossley b.1882 - Wollombi
Muriel Eva Crossley b.1886 -
Olive J Crossley b.1911 - Wollombi
Sarah Rubina Grace Crossley b.1896 -
Susannah Crossley b.1854 - Watagan Creek
Thomas Crossley b.1802 - Bedford England
Thomas Crossley b.1846 - Wollombi
Viva Caroline Crossley b.1892 - Coolahmine Creek
Walter John Crossley b.1894 - Millfield
William Arthur Crossley b.1849 - Windsor
William Francis Crossley b.1880 -
William Frederick Crossley d.1962 - Cessnock
William George Crossley b.1901 - Wollombi

Cuthbert

Living Cuthbert

Daley

Alice M Daley m.1903 - Parramatta
Allan Charles Daley m.1923 - Windsor

Daniel

Hilda Ann Daniel b.1904 -

D'arcy

Florence Beatrice D'arcy b.1925 -
Thomas Joseph D'arcy b.1882 -
Thomas Joseph D'arcy b.1936 -

Davis

Charles Davis b.1890 - Windsor
Ernest Davis b.1901 - Riverstone
Herbert Davis b.1894 - Windsor
Joseph Thomas Davis b.1865 - Windsor
Lena Davis b.1896 - Riverstone
Lilly Davis b.1906 - Riverstone
William Davis b.1887 - Windsor
William Arthur Davis b.1891 - Windsor

Dorman

Living Dorman
Living Dorman
Living Dorman

Drayton

Mildred Mary Drayton m.1930 - Cessnock

Druitt

Thomas Francis Druitt b.1896 -

Drummond

Francis Andrew Drummond b.1882 - Greta

Dunston

Vera Dunston m.1944 - Windsor

Eden

Ivy M Eden m.1907 - Sydney

Edwards

Bruce Somerset Edwards b.1928 -
John Arthur Edwards d.1996 - Mackay Qld
John J Edwards b.1893 - Sydney

Ekert

Honorah Agnes Ekert m.1945 - Concord

Elcoate

Living Elcoate

Elgee

Edward S Elgee m.1927 - North Sydney

Ellis

Alvina E Ellis b.1904 - Gosford
Elvie E Ellis b.1899 - St Albans
Emelia Mona A Ellis -
James Lewis Ellis b.1869 -
Lila Grace Ellis b.1900 - Gosford
Zelmer Laurel Lillian Ellis b.1908 - Gosford

Eyeington

Living Eyeington

Falconer

Living Falconer
Living Falconer
Living Falconer
Living Falconer
Living Falconer
Living Falconer
Living Falconer
Living Falconer
Living Falconer
Living Falconer
Living Falconer

Felstead

Doris Jean Felstead b.1927 -

Ferguson

Alice Maude Ferguson b.1880 -
Daniel S Ferguson m.1920 - Balmain
Phoebe Amelia Ferguson b.1908 - NZ

Fernance

Ann Elizabeth Fernance b.1868 - MacDonald River
Arthur Cyril Fernance b.1904 -
Bertie J Fernance b.1903 -
Charles Fernance b.1913 -
Dinah Julia Fernance m.1893 - St Albans
Ella Mary Fernance m.1937 - Wyong
Emily Elizabeth Fernance m.1898 - Ulmarra
Ernest H Fernance b.1905 - Wisemans Ferry
Ethel Fernance -
Gladys M Fernance m.1934 - Wyong
Hannah Fernance b.1856 - MacDonald River
Jean Annie Fernance b.1919 -
Leonard Stanley Fernance b.1875 -
Mary Ann Fernance b.1854 - St Albans
Olive Fernance m.1927 - North Sydney
Vera M Fernance b.1902 - St Albans

Filby

Millicent Filby b.1880 -

Finch

Living Finch

Fisher

Living Fisher
Living Fisher

Fleming

Beryl Joan Fleming m.1942 - Windsor
Lorna M Fleming b.1913 -
Mary Fleming  (Walker) b.1879 

Fletcher

Frances Eliza (Lucy) Fletcher b.1837 - England Wilt

Fogg

Florence May Fogg b.1894 -

Forbes

Bertha Forbes m.1910 - Wollombi
Ivy Jane Forbes m.1902 - St Leonards

Foreman

Patrick James Foreman b.1907 -

Gamble

Louisa C Gamble b.1887 - St Leonards

Gibbs

Clara Ellen Isabel Gibbs b.1899 - Waterloo
Florence Gertrude Jane Gibbs b.1901 - Waterloo
John Gibbs m.1898 - Sydney
Merlyn Charlotte Gibbs d.1963 - Campsie
Nellie M Gibbs b.1903 - Waterloo

Gilkison

Lena Gilkison m.1927 - Gosford

Gill

Living Gill
Alice Beatrice Gill b.1914 - Windsor
Alma Gill b.1931 - Ulmarra
Alvin Gill b.1911 -
Living Gill
Anthony Michael Norman Bruce Gill b.1943 - North Ryde
Arthur Herbert Gill b.1885 - Windsor
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Beatrice Gill b.1881 - Richmond
Beatrice (R) Gill b.1881 - Richmond
Betty Gill b.1937 - South Grafton
Living Gill
Cecil Thomas Gill b.1927 - Maclean
Charlotte Gill b.1879 - Richmond
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Donald Bruce Gill b.1936 - Windsor
Doris Irene Gill b.1911 - Windsor
Living Gill
Ebenezer Ambrose Gill b.1875 - Richmond
Edgar Ernest Gill b.1883 - Richmond
Living Gill
Ernest William Gill b.1935 - Windsor
Living Gill
Ferdinand Willis Gill b.1888 - Wollombi
Living Gill
George Henry Gill d.1968 - Bega
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Ivo Bertrand Gill b.1897 - Richmond
Ivo Bruce Gill b.1932 - Tenterfield
Living Gill
Living Gill
James Richard Gill b.1956 - North Ryde
Living Gill
Living Gill
John Desmond Gill b.1929 - Tenterfield
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Louis Albin Gill b.1877 - Richmond
Living Gillg Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Michael Gill m.1875 - Windsor
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Nita Gill b.1925 - Ulmarra
Living Gill
Living Gill
Norah Mary Gill d.1945 - Murwillumbah
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Phyllis Anne Gill b.1941 -
Living Gill
Living Gill
Rex Gill b.1934 - South Grafton
Rita L Gill b.1906 - Windsor
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill
Valerie Jean Gill b.1933 - Tenterfield
Living Gill
Wallace Rupert Gill b.1891 - Wollombi
Living Gill
Living Gill
William Michael Gill b.1912 - Freeeman's Reach
Living Gill
Living Gill
Living Gill

Givney

Living Givney

Goad

Amos P Goad b.1903 - Merewether

Gorton

Zena Eileen Gorton b.1915 -

Gotts

Eric A Gotts b.1909 - Windsor
Gordon Roy Gotts b.1907 - Richmond
Hilton K Gotts b.1911 - Windsor
William Paul Gotts b.1881 - Newcastle

Gower

Clara Gower b.1872 - Wollongong

Grace

Amy Merle Grace b.1905 - Bowraville

Grebert

Ada Ruby Grebert -
Emily Jane Grebert b.1900 - Grafton

Green

Walter D Green m.1930 - Windsor

Greentree

Reuben F Greentree m.1929 - Gosford

Grogan

Harry Russell Grogan m.1922 - Qld

Grubb

Living Grubb

Gunn

James Alexander Gunn b. 1873 Sydney

Hagger

Frederick Hagger m.1912 - Woollahra

Hall

Annie Hall b.1864 - Windsor
Clara Hall b.1868 - Windsor
Jane Hall b.1874 - Windsor
John Smith Hall b.1817 - Windsor
Prudence Annie Rebecca Hall m.1936 - Inverell

Hammond

Myra Hammond m.1930 - Cessnock
Robert Hammond -

Hanley

Andrew Christopher Hanley m.1924 - Redfern

Harfield

Living Harfield

Harris

Albert D Harris m.1915 - Wollombi
Anne Harris b.1855 -
Mervyn Harris d.1965 - Gosford
Thomas B Harris b.1899 -

Helmer

Theresa May Helmer b.1910 -

Henney

Jeanet H Henney m.1912 - West Maitland
Margaret Annie Henney b.1898 -

Herring

Henry L Herring m.1929 - Charlestown
Henry Leslie Herring m.1938 - Windsor

Hewitson

Arthur Edgar Hewitson m.1928 - West Maitland
Arthur John Hewitson m.1904 - Wollombi
Ruby Irene Hewitson b.1906 - Maitland

Hill

Gordon Leslie Hill m.1933 - Marrickville

Hinchcliff

Belva Joan Hinchcliff d.1945 - Taree
Living Hinchcliff
Living Hinchcliff

Hinklebein

Living Hinklebein

Hitchcock

Albert John (Mac)Hitchcock m.1912 - Gosford
James Ernest Joseph Hitchcock m.1912 - Gosford

Hoare

Living Hoare

Hobday

Lucy May Hobday m.1936 - Moree

Hollingshed

Living Hollinghsed
Eric Arthur Hollingshed b.1909 - Tamworth
Ernest D Holingshed b.1911 - Tamworth
William J Hollingshed m.1900 - Wollombi

Holmes

Living Holmes
Living Holmes
Living Holmes
Living Holmes
Living Holmes
Living Holmes
Living Holmes
Living Holmes

Hornery

Catherine Maria Hornery m.1896 - Windsor

Hourigan

Bertha Maude Hourigan m.1928 - Warialda

Howell

Hilda Sarah Howell b.1906 -
Stella Jane Howell b.1902 -

Hulbert

Ann Hulbert b.1855 - Windsor
Anne Jane Hulbert b.1858 - Windsor
James Hulbert b.1818 - England Somerset Bath
James Thomas (as Thomas) Hulbert b.1847 - MacDonald
Laura A Hulbert b.1886 - Windsor
Linda Adeline Hulbert b.1879 - Windsor
Margaret Hulbert b.1844 - MacDonald River
Mary Ann Hulbert b.1851 - Lower Hawkesbury
Minnie Maud Hulbert b.1881 - Windsor
Pauline Jessie Hulbert b.1874 - Windsor
Percy T Hulbert b.1883 - Windsor
Sarah Hulbert b.1849 - MacDonald River
Susannah Hulbert b.1842 -
Thomas David Hulbert b.1910 - Waratah
Unknown Hulbert b.1846 -
Living Hulbert
William F B Hulbert b.1885 - Windsor

Hull

Living Hull
Living Hull
Living Hull

Humphreys

Florence M Humphreys m.1917 - Sydney

Hungerford

Frederick Eversleigh Hungerford b.1894 -

Hunt

Living Hunt
Oswald Hunt m.1925 - Katoomba
Richard Hunt m.1929 - St Albans

Hunter

Living Hunter
Living Hunter
Living Hunter

Hutchison

Living Hutchison

Ingle

Jean May Ingle b.1918 -

Ingold

Ivy M Ingold b.1898 - Milton

Innes

Elizabeth Innes b.1890 -

Jarvis

Evelyn A Jarvis m.1902 - Newtown

Jennings

Warrington Wilfred Jennings m.1921 - Gosford

Johns

Mavis Amelda Johns b.1919 -

Johnson

Ona Johnson m.1913 -

Jones

Living Jones
Living Jones
Margaret Bradley Jones b.1804 - Lower Portland Head
Royal J Jones b.1908 - Windsor

Jurd

Amelia Jurd b.1867 - St Albans
Basil Eric Jurd m.1933 - West Maitland
Charlotte Jurd b.1845 - MacDonald River
Charlotte A Jurd b.1869 - MacDonald River
Daniel Jurd b.1822 -
Daniel John Jurd b.1863 -
Dinah L Jurd b.1901 - Gosford
Doris Eileen Mae Jurd b.1905 - St Albans
Dorothy Grace Jurd m.1931 - Chatswood
Dulcie Elizabeth Jurd b.1902 - St Albans
Ebenezer Jurd b.1903 - Gosford
Edgar W Jurd b.1884 - McDonald River
Eileen Hilda Jurd m.1937 - Wyong
Eliza Jane Jurd b.1861 -
Elizabeth Jurd b.1858 - MacDonald River
Elizabeth Jurd b.1846 - MacDonald River
Ephraim Ebenezer Jurd m.1901 - Balmain
Ephraim Joseph Jurd m.1907 - St Albans
Eunice Eileen Jurd b.1886 - McDonald River
Frances Jurd b.1859 - MacDonald River
Frederick Albert Jurd b.1874 -
George Robert Jurd b.1874 - MacDonald River
George Robert (R) Jurd b.1874 - MacDonald River
George William Jurd b.1865 - MacDonald River
Gladys J Jurd b.1907 - Lismore
Grace Edith Jurd b.1879 - Armidale
Hartley Albert A Jurd b.1899 - St Albans
Hector Edward Jurd b.1907 - Gosford
Hector G B Jurd b.1900 - St Albans
Hensley M E Jurd b.1905 - St Albans
Herbert Jurd b.1866 - MacDonald River
John Oliver Jurd b.1890 - St Albans
John R Jurd b.1863 - MacDonald River
John William Jurd b.1928 -
Joseph Jurd b.1833 - MacDonald River
Joseph Jurd b.1856 - McDonald River
Laurel May b.1909 - St Albans
Lilly Jane Pearl Jurd b.1886 - MacDonald River
Living Jurd
Louisa Jurd b.1851 -
Marlene Mary Jurd d.1949 - Annandale
Mary Ann Jurd b.1852 -
Mary J Jurd b.1892 - St Albans
Matilda Jane Jurd b.1859 -
Matthew Richard Jurd b.1871 -
Minnie Evelyn Jurd b.1910 - Gosford
Olga Delta Jurd b.1918 -
Oswald Harold Jurd b.1882 - McDonald River
Pearl Jurd d.1912 - West Maitland
Sarah Jurd b.1862 - MacDonald River
Sarah Jane Jurd b.1857 -
Sidney Harry Jurd m.1922 - St Albans
Stanley Jurd b.1907 - Gosford
Stanton Lawrence Jurd b.1896 - St Albans
Susannah Jane Jurd b.1849 -
Thomas Jurd b.1854 -
Walter Fred P Jurd b.1890 - St Albans
William Albert Jurd b.1872 - MacDonald River
William John Jurd b.1859 - MacDonald River

Kelly

Living Kelly
Living Kelly
Druscilla Kelly b.1867 - Grafton
Ethel May Kelly b.1877 - Sydney
Frederick M Kelly m.1903 - Manly
Clement Kelly
Living Kelly

Kennedy

Denis Kennedy b.1906 - Gosford
Edward Kennedy b.1896 - Hamilton
Edward Charles Kennedy m.1895 - Gosford
Grace Annie Kennedy b.1910 - Hamilton
Margaret Elizabeth Kennedy b.1897 - Hamilton
Mary E Kennedy b.1903 - Gosford
Robert I Kennedy b.1899 - Hamilton
William Claude Kennedy b.1908 - Hamilton

Kent

Thomas Edward Kent b.1908 -

Kerr

Matilda C Kerr m.1934 - Taree

Keyes

Living Keyes

Kilner

Barbara Kilner d.1932 -
Lewis Kilner m.1925 - Cessnock
Stillborn Kilner d.1937 -

King

Living King
Living King
Living King
Living King
Living King
Living King
Living King
Living King
Wallace R King m.1925 -

Knight

Ivy MaybeN Knight m.1924 - Cessnock
Jane Knight b.1823 -
William J Knight b.1890 -

Lanagan

Living Lanagan
Living Lanagan
Living Lanagan

Langdon

Chadwick Walter Langdon m.1941 - Singleton

Larson

Living Larson

Lennox

Living Lennox

Lethbridge

Florence M Lethbridge m.1933 - West Maitland

Lewis

Harry Alfred Lewis m.1937 - Wollombi
Living Lewis

Ling

Martha M Ling m.1880 - Wollombi

Linnertson

Florence Linnertson b.1900 - Wollombi
John A Linnertson b.1902 - Wollombi
Leslie W Linnertson b.1907 - Wollombi
Lewis Linnertson b.1910 - Cessnock
Mabel Una Linnertson b.1905 - Wollombi
Reginald Linnertson d.1967 - Cessnock
Robert Alexander Linnertson m.1900 - Wollombi
Roy A Linnertson d.1917 - Cessnock
Thomas James Linnertson d.1950 - Muswellbrook

Locock

Albert Horace Locock d.1977 -
Betty Florence Locock d.1945 - Cessnock
Clifford Garnet Locock b.1909 -
Cyril L Locock b.1902 - East Maitland
Dorothy Irene Locock b.1907 - West Maitland
Eric Garthene Locock b.1903 - East Maitland
Gertrude Melvena Locock b.1907 - East Maitland
Hector Locock b.1909 - Cessnock
Henry Thomas Frederick Locock b.1874 - Maitland
Iasiah Locock b.1880 - Maitland NSW
Leila Constance Locock b.1911 - Cessnock
Margaret M Locock b.1903 - Wollombi
Neville C Locock d.1919 - Cessnock
William Ernest Locock b.1905 - West Maitland

Lonergan

Living Lonergan

Lucas

Bertram H Lucas m.1928 - Windsor

MacFayden

Ethel Ada MacFayden b.1894 -

Magin

Marjory Magin m.1927 - Cessnock

Magner

Elsie A Magner b.1901 -

Mahoney

Phyllis M Mahoney m.1934 - Gosford

Managhan

Mary Elizabeth Managhan m.1914 - Qld

Martin

Arnold Alfred Martin m.1921 - Glebe

Maskey

Thomas Brucer Maskey m.1921 - Windsor

Matthews

Charlotte Hazel Matthews b.1910 -
Eveline Ada Matthews m.1906 - Wollombi
George t Matthews m.1909 - Wollombi
James Matthews m.1936 - Chatswood
Sidney Matthews d.1912 - Chatswood
Living Matthews

Mawhood

Elizabeth J Mawhood b.1856 - Bathurst
Emily Mawhood b.1858 - Bathurst
George L Mawhood b.1854 -
John Mawhood b.1859 - Hartley
John P Mawhood m.1851 - Hill End
Joseph T Mawhood b.1852 -
Margaret A Mawhood b.1862 - Hartley
Margaret E Mawhood b.1864 - Hartley
William A Mawhood b.1861 - Hartley

McCann

Ann McCann m.1887 - Millfield

McDonald

Leslie R McDonald b.1911 - Cessnock
Owen Patrick McDonald m.1910 - Cessnock

McInnes

John McInnes m.1940 - Murwillumbah

McKay

Eileen Florence Esther McKay m.1910 - Raymond Terrace

McKenzie

Living McKenzie
Sidney McKenzie -

McLeod

Margaret McLeod m.1936 - Hamilton

McSkimming

Donald J McSwimming m.1929 - Grafton

Menns

Lillian Menns m.1944 - Chatswood

Middleton

Living Middleton

Minn

Living Minn

Mitchell

Arthur Joseph Mitchell m.1905 - Wollombi
Harold Raymond Mitchell b.1906 - Wollombi

Montgomery

Mary G Montgomery m.1920 - Kurri Kurri

Moore

Living Moore
Walter Edward Moore b.1857 - Wollombi

Morris

Una Dulcie Morris m.1940 - Wyong

Mortimer

Living Mortimer
Living Mortimer
Leslie Mortimer b.1949 -
Living Mortimer
Living Mortimer
Living Mortimer
Living Mortimer
Living Mortimer

Morton

Living Morton
Living Morton

Moss

Edward J Moss m.1920 - Gosford
George C Moss m.1911 - Wateroo

Musgrave

Doris J Musgrave m.1929 - Windsor

Mycock

Florence E Mycock b.1880 -

Naree

Living Naree

Ninness

Living Ninness

Noble

Rebecca Mary Noble m.1910 - Windsor

Nuss

Frederick Nuss b.1892 -
Joseph William Nuss b.1931 -
Living Nuss
Living Nuss
Thomas Frederick Nuss b.1923 -
Living Nuss

O'Brien

Earle O'Brien b.1931 -

O'Connor

Nora O'Connor m.1918 - Syd

Ogden

Cornelius Ogden m.1918 - Qld

O'Hara

Walter T O'Hara b.1878 -

O'Hearn

Patrick W O'Hearn m.1913 - Cessnock

Oliver

Laura S Oliver m.1934 - Cessnock

Overton

Hilda M Overton m.1915 - Richmond
Margaret Eliza Overton b.1870 - North Richmond
Minnie Overton m.1912 - Richmond

Packer

Florence M Packer m.1899 - Windsor
Living Packer

Packham

Iris Vivian Packham b.1906 - Murrurumburrah

Parsons

Kathleen Margaret Parsons b.1910 -

Patrick

William J Patrick m.1928 - Cessnock

Pattison

Living Pattison
Living Pattison 
Living Pattison
Living Pattison
Living Pattison
Living Pattison

Pearson

Herbert O Pearson m.1925 - Parramatta

Pemberton

Edna Pemgerton b.1910 -

Perkins

Eleanor Perkins b.1832 - Hawkesbury

Phelps

Ida Maud Phelps m.1909 - Sydney

Phillips

Gracena M E Phillips m.1929 - Cessnock

Pinchen

Arthur Thomas Pinchen m.1936 - Cessnock

Pitman

Cyril Bruce Pitman b.1928 -

Poile

Andrew Walter Poile b.1914 -

Pointer

George J Pointer m.1927 - Cessnock

Polock

Living Polock

Porter

Living Porter

Potter

Blanche Alice Potter m.1937 - Randwick

Power

Ellen M Power m.1920 - Wallsend

Preston

Alfred John Preston b.1882 - Ourimbah
Anne (Nancy) Preston b.1833 - Sackville Reach
Arlie Preston b.1911 - Cessnock
Arthur Edgar Preston b.1890 - Wollombi
Arthur Edgar (R) Preston b.1890 - Wollombi
Arthur Edward Preston b.1909 - Gosford
Camelia Patience Preston b.1884 -
Clara Preston b.1872 - McDonald River
Eleanor Preston b.1838 - McDonald River
Elva G Preston b.1911 - Gosford
Esther Preston b.1873 - McDonald River
Freda Preston b.1910 - Gosford
Henry Preston b.1877 -
Isabella Jane Preston b.1885 -
James Hamilton Preston b.1888 -
James Hamilton (R) Preston b.1888 -
John Preston b.1848 - Sackville Reach
John Preston b.1906 - Wollombi
Letitia Alvina Aletitia Preston m.1925 - Ulmarra
Margaret Preston b.1835 - Lower Portland
Reuben Ernest Preston b.1879 - Ourimbah
William Preston b.1875 -

Price

David Price m.1918 - Wollombi NSW

Quigley

James H Quigley m.1917 - Gosford

Radnidge

Hilda M J Radnidge b.1901 -

Rae

Albert Rae m.1927 - North Sydney

Read

Living Read

Regan

Maud E J Regan m.1904 - Narrabri

Reilly

Mary E Reilly b.1901 -
Norah Reilly b.1876 - Barraba

Ricketts

Joseph W Ricketts m.1928 - Taree

Rigg

Stanley Rigg m.1922 - Newtown

Riley

Catherine Helena Riley b.1872 - Richmond
Phillip Andrew Riley m.1917 - Gosford

Robson

George Frederick Robson b.1888 -

Rose

Andrew Paul Rose m.1941 -
Living Rose
Joseph Ernest Rose b.1913 -
Joseph Thomas Rose b.1879 -
Lilly Gladys Rose b.1909 -
Lilly Gladys (R) Rose b.1909 -
Living Rose
Living Rose
Unknown Rose d.1943 -

Ross

Lucy Ross m.1914 -

Royes

A M Ross -
Living Ross
Charles John Ross b.1919 - Normanton Qld
Ellen Margaret Ross b.1909 - Melb Vic
Ernest Robert Ross b.1905 - Melb Vic
Living Ross
Jean Clara Ross b.1900 - Mareeba Qld
Living Ross
Mordaunt Herbert Ross b.1913 - Normanton Qld
Living Ross
Living Ross
Living Ross
Robert Francis Ros b.1920 - Normanton Qld
Living Ross
Living Ross
Thomas Mervyn Ross b.1898 - Georgetown Qld
Thomas Mordaunt Ross b.1879 - Ravenswood Qld
Una Beatrice Ross b.1904 - Mareeba Qld
Victor Harold Ross b.1907 - Melb Vic
William Mordaunt Ross b.1902 - Mareeba Qld

Rundle

Doris A Rundle m.1929 - Cessnock

Rusden

Clarence R Rusden m.1927 - Taree

Rutter

Emily Rebecca Rutter b.1882 - Freeman's Reach

Ryan

Joan Irene Ryan m.1946 - Cessnock

Saliba

Living Saliba

Scanlon

Reginald Maurice Scanlon m.1927 - Cessnock

Schmidlin

Living Schmidlin

Schofield

Henry Schofield d.1968 - Tumut
Joseph Schofield b.1873 -
Myee May Schofield b.1906 - Gosford
Thomas Henry Schofield b.1877 - Parramatta

Seage

Athol J Seage m.1924 - Katoomba

Sharp

Albert H Sharp m.1920 - Gosford

Shepherd

Jesse Shepherd m.1917 - Richmond

Sherwood

Bessie C Sherwood b.1898 - Bellingen

Shipway

Frank H Shipway m.1917 - Bellingent

Sibraa

Living Sibraa

Simpson

Francis Simpson m.1917 - Sydney

Slatyer

Living Slatyer
Living Slatyer
Raymond Walter Slatyer b.1886 - Springsure Qld

Small

Grace Pearl Small m.1915 - Gosford

Smith

Annie Clara Emily Smith b.1885 - Newtown
Living Smith
Cosmos Joseph Smith m.1943 - Cessnock
Elizabeth Smith b.1799 - Hawkesbury
Living Smith
Ira Hilton Smith b.1902 -
Ira Hilton (R) Smith b.1902 -
James Smith m.1941 - Wyong
Joyce Marie Smith m.1939 - Grafton
Lawrence Bridge Smith m.1921 -
Lewis Gordon Smith b.1900 -
Olive Muriel Smith b.1893 - Narrabri
Thelma Belinda Smith b.1905 -
Living Smith

Snape

Edna E Snape m.1922 - Wollombi
Ivy D Snape b.1910 - Minmi
John L Snape m.1927 - Cessnock
Samuel H Snape m.1909 - Wollombi

Sneesby

Hannah Maria Sneesby b.1868 -

Stackman

Connie E Stackman b.1908 - Gosford
Harry King Stackman m.1936 - Gosford
Horace Reice Stackman b.1909 - Gosford
James W Stackman b.1904 - Gosford
Jasper Sydney Stackman b.1906 - Gosford
Kathleen M Stackman b.1907 - Gosford
Nellie J Stackman b.1911 - Gosford
Paul Stackman m.1937 - Wyong
Sylvia Myee Stackman b.1902 - Gosford
William T Stackman m.1901 - Gosford

Stanmore

Charles Cecil Stammore b.1890 - Greta

Sternbeck

Living Sternbeck
Living Sternbeck
Living Sternbeck
Living Sternbeck
Living Sternbeck
Elizabeth Sternbeck b.1883 - McDonald River
Eric Sternbeck b.1914 -
George Jnr Sternbeck b.1920 -
George Pearson Sternbeck m.1913 - St Albans
Georgia Sternbeck b.1917 -
Living Sternbeck
Keith Sternbeck b.1914 -
Leonard Sternbeck m.1914 - St Albans
Living Sternbeck
Olive Sternbeck b.1917 -
Owen Sternbeck b.1914 -
Percival William Sternbeck m.1953 - Kurri Kurri
Living Sternbeck

Stewart

Alma M Stewart m.1933 - Gosford

Stoker

Edna E Stoker m.1928 - West Maitland

Strange

Cecil J Strange b.1906 -

Sweeney

Maud Sweeney m.1908 - Lithgow

Taggatt

Marjorie Lorn Taggatt m.1938 - Singleton

Tate

Gladys Rita Sarah Tate b.1902 - Singleton

Taylor

Alexander Sanderson Taylor b.1894 - Wallabadah
Thelma Kate Taylor m.1939 - Manly

Thomas

William W Thomas m.1907 - Gosford

Thompson

Adelaide Mary Thompson b.1873 - McDonald River
Agnes Ruth Thompson b.1879 -
Albert Joseph Earl Thompson b.1898 - Ulmarra
Albert Pearson Thompson -
Alberta Grace Thompson b.1895 - McDonald River
Ann Thompson b.1848 - St Albans
Cecil Hopetoun Thompson b.1907 - Taree
Cecil Hopetoun (R) Thompson b.1907 - Taree
Charles Thompson b.1870 -
Daisy Thompson b.1910 -
David Thompson b.1874 - McDonald River
Living Thompson
Doris Thompson b.1913 -
Edgar Hamilton Thompson m.1908 - Lithgow
Eleanor Grace Thompson b.1897 - Wollombi
Emily Jane Thompson b.1878 - McDonald River
Emma Thompson b.1872 - McDonald River
Ernest Austin Thompson b.1880 - McDonald River
Ethel May Thompson b.1876 - McDonald River
Frances Jane Thompson b.1853 -
Frederick Thompson b.1896 - McDonald River
George Thompson b.1836 -
Hector Thompson b.1901 - Ulmarra
Helena A Thompson b.1868 - McDonald River
Living Thompson
Herbert William Thompson b.1871 - McDonald River
Jane Thompson b.1871 - McDonald River
John Thompson b.1883 - McDonald River
John Arthur Thompson m.1887 - McDonald River
Living Thompson
Leonard John Thompson b.1906 - Grafton
Lester Clifford Thompson b.1915 -
Louisa Thompson d.1888 - McDonald River
Lucretia C Thompson b.1887 - McDonald River
Mabel Beatrice Thompson b.1891 - Wollombi
Mary Jane Thompson b.1876 -
Matthew John Thompson b.1876 -
Newman Prosper Thompson b.1885 -
Norman Thompson b.1886 -
Rachel Thompson b.1877 -
Reuben Thompson b.1881 - McDonald River
Susannah Thompson b.1859 -
Thomas Thompson b.1875 - McDonald River
Thomas J Thompson b.1838 -
William Thompson b.1877 - McDonald River
Wilton Neil Thompson b.1917 -
Zara Mildred Thompson b.1900 - Ulmarra

Thorne

Living Thorne
Living Thorne

Thurtell

Living Thurtell
Living Thurtell
Living Thurtell
Living Thurtell

Tighe

Margaret Ann Tighe b.1851 - Manchester England

Tufrey

Albert Henry Tufrey b.1876 - Tamworth
Living Tufrey
Henry Tufrey d.1917 -
Rita S M Tufrey b.1908 - Barraba
Sarah Jane Tufrey b.1879 - Tamworth
Unknown Tufrey b.1909 - Barraba
William Henry Tufrey b.1881 - Tamworth

Turnbull

James Turnbull -

Unitt

Living Unitt

Vale

Rose Ann Vale b.1881 - Newcastle

Vincent

Dorothy M Vincent d.1919 - Redfern
Frank E Vincent m.1918 - Redfern

Walker

Dulcie May Walker m.1943 - Bellingen
Edgar Milton Walker b.1904 - Wollombi
Ephraim Walker m.1886 - McDonald River
Ethel M Walker b.1888 - McDonald River
Lena May Walker b.1890 - St Albans

Wallace

Colin Roland Wallace b.1921 -

Walters

Living Walters
Mary Ann Walters b.1896 -
Sarah Jane Walters b.1875 -

Ward

Amos W Ward m.1928 - Gosford

Wardman

Violet F Wardman m.1922 - Macksville

Waters

Ada Teresa Waters b.1879 - Yarramalong
Amos Vaultes Waters b.1886 - Yarramalong
Amy Teresa Waters b.1895 - Yarramalong
Clayton Waters b.1899 - Yarramalong
Edward A Waters d.1913 - Raymond Terrace
Eileen Ellen Waters b.1890 - Yarramalong
Ellen (Nellie) Waters b.1876 - Yarramalong
Ezekiel John (Yorkie) Waters b.1880 - Yarramalong
Harie E Waters b.1909 - Bellingen
Jane E Waters b.1876 - Yarramalong
Joseph Clarence Waters b.1884 - Yarramalong
Joyce Waters b.1911 - Gosford
Kelvin Waters d.1923 - Raymond Terrace
Lawrence Waters b.1911 - Gosford
Mona Daisy Waters b.1899 - Yarramalong
Olive Amelia Waters b.1893 - Yarramalong
Rachel Waters b.1875 - Yarramalong
Robert Irvine Coulter Waters b.1850 - Hexham
Stanley Waters b.1891 - Yarramalong
Vera M Waters b.1907 - Gosford
Victress May Waters b.1882 - Yarramalong

Watson

Living Watson

Weaver

John W H Weaver m.1913 - Newtown

Webb

Ruth Helena Webb m.1936 - Chatswood

Weiss

Living Weiss

Wellings

George Wellings m.1938 - Toronto

Wheaton

Jack Wheaton b.1924 -

White

Enid Esma White m.1938 - Wyong
Joseph P H White b.1901 -

Whittaker

Phillip H Whittaker m.1922 - Randwick

Whitten

Living Whitten

Whyte

Agnes Whyte b.1891 - Merrylands

Wilbow

Frederick James Wilbow b.1911 - Windsor
Harold Arthur Wilbow b.1910 - Windsor
James Arthur Wilbow m.1910 - Windsor
Roma Wilbow d.1925 - Gosford

Wilkes

Ada Maud Wilkes b.1878 - Newtown
Albert Eckland Wilkes b.1882 - Petersham
Edna May Wilkes b.1914 - Chatswood
Ernest Edwin Wilkes b.1886 - St Peters
Fredericks Wilkes b.1884 - Petersham
George Charles Wilkes b.1876 - Newtown
Living Wilkes
Ivy M Wilkes b.1912 - Chatswood
Mary H Wilkes b.1871 - St George
William Wilkes m.1870 - Sydney
William Daniel Wilkes b.1880 - Newtown
William Ernest Wilkes b.1904 - Chatswood

Willett

Alexander Willett b.1883 - Kempsey
Edna M Willett b.1908 -
George Wilfred Willett b.1915 -
Margaret M Willett b.1913 -
William H Willett b.1911 -

Williams

Living Williams
Living Williams
Living Williams
Living Williams
Unknown Williams -

Wilson

Maggie D Wilson m.1920 - Richmond

Wink

Emily Agnes Wink b.1874 -

Woods

Living Woods


Surname List