Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of William Bellamy

Name Index


 

Ackroyd

Margaret Elizabeth Ackroyd b.1849 -

Aiken

Ada Elizabeth Aiken b.1871 - Parramatta
Arthur James Aiken b.1881 - Parramatta
Bertha Margaret Aiken d.1959 - Rockdale
Charlotte Aiken b.1888 - Ryde
Eva Evalina Aiken b.1885 - Ryde
Grace Aiken b.1877 - Parramatta
Herbert H Aiken b.1883 - Parramatta
Horace H Aiken b.1890 - Ryde
Mary Jane Aiken b.1874 -
William Joseph (Black Billy) Aiken b.1850 -

Aitchison

Reginald Watkin Aitchison b.1899 - Morpeth

Albert

Charles Claude Albert b.1899 -

Alexander

Bruce Alexander m.1930 - Lismore

Allen

E Allen b.1872 - Parramatta
Adelaide Druscill Allen b.1855 -
Agnes Priscilla Allen b.1854 -
Alfred Arthur Allen b.1871 - Parramatta
Alfred B Allen b.1907 - Hamilton
Angelina Louise Allen b.1857 -
Arnold Henry Allen b.1890 - Parramatta
Arthur Alen b.1909 - St Leonards
Aubrey Keith Allen b.1902 - Parramatta
Beatrice Allen b.1900 - Castle Hill
Living Allen
Edgar Allen b.1894 - St Leonards
Edmond Ambrose Allen b.1869 - Parramatta
Edna Marjory Allen b.1913 - Bellingen
Edwin S Allen b.1862 - Parramatta
Eileen Allen b.1898 - Castle Hill
Elsie Vera Allen b.1903 - St Leonards
Emma Pearl Allen b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Eunice Allen b.1906 - St Leonards
Frank Allen b.1897 - Hamilton
Garnet Alexander Kenneth Allen b.1915 - Bellingen
Garnet James Allen b.1905 - St Leonards
George G Allen b.1897 - Castle Hill
Gertrude Allen b.1881 - Parramatta
Gilbert Cecil Allen b.1892 - Parramatta
Hilda Christine Allen b.1894 - Parramatta
Ida C Allen b.1900 - Castle Hill
Isabel Allen b.1901 - Hamilton
James Allen b.1859 -
James Allen b.1907 - Parramatta
James Allen b.1814 - Castle Hill
Kenneth Havelock Allen b.1888 - Parramatta
Leslie Roy Allen b.1895 - Parramatta
Lionl Allen b.1904 - St Leonards
Mabel Allen b.1896 - St Leonards
Martha E G Allen b.1906 - Parramatta
Matilda Eliza Allen b.1864 - Parramatta
Minnie Allen m.1913 - Dubbo
Mona Allen b.1899 - Hamilton
Nellie Allen b.1902 - St Leonards
Raymond Allen b.1912 - St Leonards
Reginald Edmond Allen b.1893 - Liverpool
Robert Cecil Allen b.1867 - Parramatta
Roy Arthur Allen b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Rupert H Allen b.1892 - Central Cumberland
Sarah Jane Allen b.1875 - Parramatta
Stanley Victor Allen b.1895 - Castle Hill
Sylvia Allen b.1903 - Hamilton
Winifred E Allen b.1911 - Parramatta
Winifred V Allen b.1895 - Hamilton

Amos

Patrick Amos b.1889 -

Anderson

Allan K Anderson m.1928 - Marrickville
Isabella A Anderson b.1910 - New Lambton

Andrews

Evelyn Macy Andrews b.1897 -

Anlezark

AndrewAnlezark b.1897 - Bourke
Arthur Hawthorn Anlezark m.1900 - Parramatta
Arthur Julian Anlezark b.1860 - Wellington
Arthur L Anlezark b.1886 - Dubbo
Constance C Anlezark b.1902 - Parramatta
Edgar Louis Anlezark b.1889 - Bourke
Ethel M Anlezark b.1889 - Dubbo
Florence A Anlezark b.1891 - Bourke
Horace Julian Anlezark b.1892 - Bourke
Louis Anlezark b.1863 - Orange
Louis H Anlezark b.1903 - Dubbo
Mary Anlezark b.1894 - Bourke
Maurice Carlton Anlezark b.1904 - Parramatta
Mervyn Bernard Anlezark b.1901 - Parramatta
Peter James Anlezark b.1867 - Parramatta
Rosabella Amy Anlezark b.1870 - Parramatta
Thomas Ainsworth Anlezark b.1839 - Liverpool
Unnamed Anlezark b.1865 - Orange
Walter C Anlezark b.1900 - Castle Hill
William Anlezark d.1866 - Orange

Archer

Ethel Florence Archer b.1890 - Central Cumberland
John Lewis Archer b.1919 -
May L Archer b.1895 - Central Cumberland
Robert Clifford Archer b.1892 - Central Cumberland
Robert James Archer b.1871 -

Ashton

George I Ashton m.1931 - Hornsby

Atfield

Frederick Herbert Atfield b.1908 - Ryde
Raymond Arthur Atfield b.1910 - Chatswood
William Atfield m.1907 - Ryde

Atkins

Thomas Atkins b.1867 - Parramatta

Axam

Francis Axam m.1905 - Redfern
Joseph A Axam b.1906 - Waterloo
Wilsie E Axam b.1911 - Nowra

Bacon

Mary Rose Bacon b.1922 -

Baker

Elizabeth S Baker m.1885 - Dubbo
Leslie William Baker b.1903 - Annandale
NormanT Baker m.1930 - Murwillumbah
William R Baker m.1927 - Grafton

Ball

Louis Asher Ball m.1936 - Randwick

Banks

May Banks m.1930 - Parramatta

Bannister

Poppy M Bannister m.1924 - Inverell

Barlow

Frieda Elmaq Barlow b.1903 - St Leonards

Barnes

Mabel Maggie Barnes m.1898 - Canterbury
Unknown Barnes -

Barnier

Gladys S Barnier b.1907 - Grafton

Barrett

George Barrett b.1883 -

Bartle

William A Bartle m.1929 - Casino

Bartlett

Thomas Bartlett b.1890 -

Barton

Thelma E Barton m.1932 - Parramatta

Bassingthwaite

Living Bassingthwaite

Bedford

Arthur G Bedford m.1921 - Burwood

Beevors

Sydney Robert Beevors m.1920 - Parramatta

Bellamy

Ada Bellamy b.1910 - St Leonards
Ada Lawson Margaret Bellamy b.1875 -
Alan Edgar Bellamy b.1912 -
Albert Bellamy b.1871 - Wollombi
Albert Arthur Bellamy b.1902 -
Albert Edward Bellamy b.1902 - St Leonards
Albert Ernest Bellamy b.1873 - Morpeth
Albert Roy (Duke) Bellamy b.1901 - Parramatta
Albert Samuel Bellamy b.1893 - Ryde
Albert Vincent Bellamy b.1890 - Grafton
Alfred Ernest Albert Bellamy b.1868 - Parramatta
Alice G Bellamy b.1883 - Parramatta
Almer Thomas Bellamy b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Amelia Alberta Bellamy b.1872 - Pennant Hills
Amelia Ann Bellamy b.1877 - Parramatta
Amy Bellamy b.1896 - Guildford
Amy Emelia Bellamy b.1870 - Parramatta
Anastasia Bellamy b.1886 - Ryde
Ann Bellamy b.1831 - Pennant Hills
Ann Bellamy b.1827 -
Annie May Bellamy b.1873 - Parramatta
Arthur Charles Bellamy b.1930 -
Arthur J Bellamy b.1900 - Parramatta
Arthur Joseph Moore Bellamy b.1874 - Parramatta
Arthur John Bellamy b.1904 - Parramatta
Arthur John Bellamy b.1878 - Parramatta
Beatrice Lillian Bellamy b.1908 - Sydney
Caroline Bellamy b.1827 - Sydney
Catherine Bellamy b.1857 - Pennant Hills
Cecil Allan Bellamy b.1903 - Ryde
Charles Bellamy b.1866 - Pennant Hills
Charles Bellamy b.1837 -
Charles H Bellamy b.1862 - Morpeth
Charlotte Bellamy b.1819 - Castle Hill
Charlotte Bellamy b.1807 -
Christopher John Bellamy b.1882 - Cumberland
Clara Muriel Bellamy b.1881 - Hornsby
Clifford Arnold Bellamy b.1907 - Ryde
Collin Gordon Bellamy b.1913 - St Leonards
Cyril Bellamy d.1967 - Burwood
Cyril James Bellamy b.1902 - Parramatta
Cyrus Bellamy b.1880 - Central Cumberland
Doris Bellamy b.1897 - Ryde
Doris Lillian Bellamy b.1903 - Parramatta
Edith Bellamy b.1901 -
Edward Bellamy b.1908 - St Leonards
Edward George Bellamy b.1887 - Pennant Hills
Edward Silas Bellamy b.1884 - Parramatta
Edwin P Bellamy b.1900 - Grafton
Eliza Bellamy b.1873 - Parramatta
Elizabeth Bellamy b.1834 - Pennant Hills
Elizabeth Bellamy b.1882 - Colah
Elizabeth Catherine Bellamy b.1865 - Colah
Elizabeth H G Bellamy b.1909 - Grafton
Elsie Bellamy b.1881 - Central Cumberland
Elsie Adeline Bellamy b.1898 - Castle Hill
Elsie Maud Bellamy b.1906 -
Elva Elizabeth Bellamy b.1908 - St Leonards
Emily Bellamy b.1883 - Ryde
Emily Bellamy b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Emily Jane Bellamy b.1861 - Pennant Hills
Emma Bellamy b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Enid Joan Bellamy b.1914 -
Eric Campbell Bellamy b.1900 - Pennant Hills
Ernest Arthur Bellamy b.1899 - Ryde
Ernest William J Bellamy b.1908 - Parramatta
Esther Bellamy b.1862 - Pennant Hills
Ethel Bellamy d.1954 - Ryde
Ethel M Bellamy b.1888 - Parramatta
Ethel Matilda Bellamy b.1876 - Parramatta
Eva Edith Bellamy b.1877 - Parramatta
Florence Matilda Bellamy b.1874 - Pennant Hills
Frank Oswald Bellamy b.1910 -
Geoffrey Bellamy b.1916 - Sydney
George Bellamy b.1857 -
George Bellamy b.1906 -
George William Bellamy b.1835 - Dural
Gladys May Bellamy b.1906 - Parramatta
Gwen Bellamy  b.1907
Hannah Bellamy b.1847 - Sugarloaf Creek
Hannah Bellamy b.1865 - Grafton
Hannah Bellamy b.1867 - Pennant Hills
Hannah Bellamy b.1850 -
Harold Stanley Bellamy b.1917 -
Harry Athol Bellamy b.1885 - Pennant Hills
Henry Bellamy b.1859 - Wollombi
Henry Bellamy b.1850 -
Henry James Bellamy b.1894 - Pennant Hills
Henry James Bellamy b.1881 - Parramatta
Henry T Bellamy b.1892 - Grafton
Herbert Bellamy b.1876 - Wollombi
Ida Bellamy b.1894 - Ryde
Ilma Gertrude Bellamy b.1903 - Grafton
Ina Muriel Bellamy b.1912 - Parramatta
Iris Winifred Bellamy b.1909 - Granville
Isabella Amy Bellamy b.1872 - Parramatta
Ivy Rita May Bellamy b.1902 - Grafton
Jack Bellamy b.1854 - Wollombi
James Bellamy b.1859 - South Colah
James Bellamy b.1825 - Pennant Hills
James Matthew Guest Bellamy b.1855 - Parramatta
James Samuel Bellamy b.1866 - Castle Hill
James Zadock Bellamy b.1798 - Pennant Hills
James Zadock Bellamy b.1836 - Pennant Hills
Jane Bellamy b.1871 - Pennant Hills
John Bellamy b.1803 - Parramatta
John Bellamy b.1828 -
John Edward Bellamy b.1911 - Granville
John Ernest Bellamy b.1876 - Parramatta
John Francis Leo Bellamy b.1898 - Ryde
John Jeremiah Bellamy b.1863 - Pennant Hills
John S M Bellamy b.1846 -
John Thomas Bellamy b.1851 - Oakville
Joseph Bellamy b.1840 -
Joseph Bellamy b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Joseph Daniel Bellamy b.1895 - Grafton
Kathleen M Bellamy b.1898 - Ryde
Laban Bellamy b.1864 -
Laban Bellamy b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Leo Stanislau Bellamy b.1903 - Ryde
Leonard Leslie Bellamy b.1901 - Ryde
Leslie C Bellamy b.1886 - Parramatta
Leslie Thomas Bellamy b.1893 - Ryde
Lewis Bellamy b.1875 - Wollombi
Lionel J Bellamy b.1903 - Ryde
Lottie Lillian Bellamy b.1895 - Beecroft
Louisa Bellamy b.1866 - Pennant Hills
Mark Bellamy b.1870 - Wollombi
Martha Bellamy b.1845 - Sugarloaf Creek
Mary A Bellamy b.1855 - Morpeth
Mary Anne Bellamy b.1825 - Pennant Hills
Mary Jane Bellamy b.1864 - Grafton
Mary M W Bellamy b.1909 - St Leonards
Mary M Bellamy b.1886 - Grafton
Matilda Bellamy b.1867 - Grafton
Matilda Bellamy b.1848 -
Matilda Ellen Bellamy b.1871 - Parramatta
Maude Elizabeth Bellamy b.1891 -
Mavis L Bellamy b.1911 - Ryde
May Bellamy b.1899 - Ryde
Minnie Pearl Bellamy b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Miriam Beatrice Bellamy b.1893 - Pennant Hills
Mona I Bellamy b.1898 - Grafton
Muriel Bellamy b.1914
Nicholas Bellamy b.1886 - Parramatta
Oliver Arthur Bellamy b.1898 - Ryde
Oswald Moore Bellamy b.1881 - Parramatta
Pansy E Bellamy b.1895 - Ryde
Percy Albert Bellamy m.1936 - Ryde
Percy Roy Bellamy m.1923 - Sydney
Philip Arthur Bellamy b.1879 - Parramatta
Phoebe Bellamy b.1879 - Pennant Hills
Priscilla Jane Bellamy b.1872 - Pennant Hills
Rachel Bellamy b.1873 -
Rachel Bellamy b.1839 -
Rachel Bellamy b.1847 - Wollombi
Rachel Bellamy b.1888 - Pennant Hills
Raymond Barry Bellamy b.1891 - Parramatta
Raymond Frank Bellamy b.1902 - Ryde
Reginald Bellamy b.1917
Richard Bellamy b.1848 -
Richard Robert Bellamy b.1908 - Parramatta
Robert A Bellamy b.1906 - St Leonards
Rosie M Bellamy b.1890 - Parramatta
Roy Edmond Bellamy b.1901 - Ryde
Ruby Florence Bellamy b.1903 - Parramatta
Sarah Bellamy b.1822 - Castle Hill
Sarah Bellamy b.1800 - Parramatta
Sarah Ann Bellamy b.1878 -
Sidney T Bellamy b.1889 - Parramatta
Silas Bellamy b.1869 - Wollombi
Silas Bellamy b.1895 - Ryde
Stanley Roy Bellamy b.1915 - Parramatta
Susannah Bellamy b.1821 - Pennant Hills
Thelma D Bellamy b.1912 - Grenfell
Thelma M Bellamy b.1901 - Parramatta
Thelma M Bellamy b.1904 - St Leonards
Thelma Mabel Bellamy b.1908 - Ryde
Thomas Bellamy b.1846 - Wollombi
Thomas Edward Bellamy b.1869 - South Colah
Una Bellamy b.1912 - Cobar
Vida Bellamy b.1902 - Ryde
Wallace Sidney Bellamy b.1905 - Ryde
Walter Charles Bellamy b.1887 - Central Cumberland
William Bellamy b.1889 - Parramatta
William Albert Bellamy b.1907 - Ryde
William C Bellamy b.1867 - Morpeth
William George Bellamy b.1879 -
William James Bellamy b.1878 - Central Cumberland
William John Bellamy b.1823 - Pennant Hills
William Stanley Bellamy m.1941 - Hornsby
William Zadock Bellamy b.1772 - London England
Zade William H Bellamy b.1888 - Grafton
Zadock Bellamy b.1843 - Pennant Hills
Zadock Clyde Bellamy b.1922 -
Zadock William Bellamy b.1885 - Pennant Hills

Bemi

Florence Jessie Ada Bemi b.1918 -

Bender

Maggie Maria Bender b.1899 - Grafton

Bevan

Albert W Bevan b.1914 - Ryde
Alexander John Bevan b.1908 - Ryde
Bertie Bevan m.1916 - Ryde
Colin Campbell Bevan d.1976 -
Eileen Eva Bevan b.1911 - Ryde
Florence Bevan d.1924 - Auburn
Henry John Thomas Bevan b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Rita C Bevan b.1906 - Parramatta
Sylvia Florence A Bevan b.1906 - Ryde
Tresse M L Bevan b.1904 - Ryde
Wallace Henry John Bevan b.1909 - Ryde
William Bruce Bevan b.1912 - Ryde
William J Bevan m.1906 - Sydney
William R G Bevan b.1908 - Ryde

Biddulph

Irene Biddulph b.1916 -

Billinghurst

Living Billinghurst

Birch

Edna Mabel Birch b.1914 -

Black

Cecil Black b.1902 - Parramatta
Florence Jewell Black b.1878 - Castle Hill
Geoffrey Noel Black b.1909 -
Mabel Black b.1900 - Castle Hill
Sydney James Black b.1873 -

Blackman

Lucy C Blackman b.1900 - Junee

Boast

Thomas Louis Boast m.1930 - Qld

Booth

Albert Booth b.1887 - Parramatta
Arthur Booth b.1882 - Parramatta
Charles Booth b.1851 -
Charles Booth d.1959 - Parramatta
Charles Robert Booth b.1911 - Parramatta
Dorothy M Booth b.1907 - Parramatta
Emmie B Booth b.1910 - Parramatta
Ethel Booth b.1886 - Parramatta
Florence E Booth b.1909 - Parramatta
George Booth b.1889 - Castle Hill
Grace Booth b.1894 - Castle Hill
Herbert Booth b.1884 - Parramatta
Hilda A Booth b.1912 - Parramatta
Isabella Booth b.1901 - Castle Hill
Leonard Raymond Booth b.1911 - Parramatta
Mildred Booth b.1898 - Castle Hill
Percy Booth b.1892 - Parramatta
Robert Booth b.1880 - Parramatta
Walter Booth b.1896 - Castle Hill
William Robert Booth d.1982 -

Bowerman

Allan H Bowerman b.1908 - St Leonards
Bertha M Bowerman b.1858 - Parramatta
Edgar Bowerman m.1923 - Parramatta
Edith M Bowerman b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Edward R Bowerman b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Emily Elizabeth Esther Bowerman b.1896 - Ryde
Errol Keith Bowerman b.1912 - Ryde
Frank Archibald Bowerman b.1898 - Ryde
Haywood A Bowerman b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Herbert Charles Bowerman b.1885 - Central Cumberland
John Robert Bowerman b.1855 -
John Robert Bowerman b.1904 - Ryde
Lavinia Bowerman b.1860 - Pennant Hills
Linda Pearl Bowerman b.1900 - Ryde
Norman Joseph Bowerman b.1890 - Central Cumberland
Susana Bowerman b.1850 - Pennant Hills
Walter John Bowerman b.1910 - St Leonards
Zena Scott Bowerman d.1953 - Auburn

Boxsell

Henry J Boxsell b.1912 - Chatswood
Thelma M Boxsell b.1910 - Chatswood
William Norman Boxsell m.1909 -

Boyd

Brown Boyd m.1938 - Hornsby

Brady

Catherine Brady d.1881 -
Faith Brady m.1928 - Parramatta

Bragg

Alan Adrian Bragg b.1896 - St Leonards
Cassy May Bragg b.1890 - Parramatta
Donald Stewart Bragg b.1923 - Windsor
Edmund A Bragg b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Ella Una Bragg b.1912 - Gladesville
Ellen A Bragg b.1878 - Paddington
Ena Phyllis Bragg b.1910 - Gladesville
Harold Arthur Bragg b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Heather Jean Bragg b.1914 - Gladesville
Hector Henry Bragg b.1882 - Wilberforce
Henry Bruce Bragg b.1915 - Gladesville
Herrick S Bragg b.1899 - Castle Hill
Ronald Clive Bragg b.1893 - Parramatta
Vida Amy Bragg b.1907 - Hunters Hill
Wallace Hector b.1908 - Gladesville
William Bragg b.1854 -
William J Bragg b.1880 - Paddington

Braunack

Walter Otto Braunack b.1903 - Albury

Brien

Mildred Edith Brien b.1904 - Seven Hills

Brogden

May Brogden m.1925 - Parramatta

Brown

Colin Ferguson Brown m.1878 - Paterson
Harold E Brown b.1908 - Wollombi
Irene L Brown b.1906 - Wollombi
Jessie A Brown b.1882 - Parramatta
Mary Young Burleigh Brown m.1942 -
Norman V Brown b.1905 - Wollombi
William Charles Brown m.1920 - Normanhurst
William H Brown m.1905 - Wollombi

Bruce

Jessie Madeline Bruce b.1898 - Newtown

Buckley

Henry J Buckley m.1931 - Richmond

Burbridge

Henry Burbridge m.1861 - Parramatta

Burdus

Thomas A Burdus m.1917 - Parramatta

Butler

Nellie Butler m.1920 - West Wallsend

Byrne

Living Byrne
Living Byrne
Living Byrne
Living Byrne
Walter Vincent P Byrne b.1907 -

Byrnes

Anastasia Eliza Byrnes b.1864 - Ermington
Elma B Byrnes b.1897 - Waverley

Cadwell

Violet Linda Cadwell b.1903 -

Callaghan

Arnold J Callaghan m.1927 - Tamworth

Calvert

Frederick Calvert m.1934 -

Campbell

Mary Alice Campbell m.1898 - Pennant Hills St Pauls

Cant

Margaret Cant m.1936 - Ryde

Carmichael

Alma Young Carmichael b.1891 - Glebe

Carroll

Leon Owen Carroll m.1927 - Qld

Carter

Ada May Carter b.1884 - North Cole
Lorna Muriel Carter b.1917 -
Living Carter

Casey

Living Casey

Cassidy

Margaret Myall Cassidy b.1890 -

Catt

Albert John Catt b.1876 - Ryde
Albert W Catt b.1910 - Ryde
Bruce E Catt d.1926 - Ryde
Bruce John Catt b.1905 - Ryde
Clive Ronald Catt m.1938 - Parramatta
Coralie Ada Catt b.1910 - Parramatta
Effie L Catt b.1900 - Ryde
Emily Catt b.1867 - Pennant Hills
Ernest Samuel Catt b.1902 - Parramatta
Euphemia Lillian (Effie) Catt m.1925 - Ryde
Eva Annie Catt b.1873 - Ryde
Freda P Catt b.1895 - Ryde
Garfield Joseph Catt d.1956 - Parramatta
John Ernest Catt m.1900 - Ryde
Mildred Bertha Catt b.1908 - Parramatta
Minnie Catt b.1907 - Ryde
Rita Charlotte Catt b.1900 - Ryde
Theodore Ernest Catt d.1940 - Manly

Chapman

Henry R Chapman m.1928 - Hornsby

Charleston

Daphne Merla Charleston b.1902 -

Cheer

Mavis Helen Cheer m.1941 - Hornsby

Clabburn

Herbert Sidney W Clabburn b.1893 -

Clark

Rebecca Clark b.1858 - Wollombi
Rosalind Ann Clark b.1871 - Wollombi

Clarke

Anne Clarke b.1836 -
Charles Clarke m.1891 - Central Cumberland
Elsie M Clarke b.1903 - Smithfield
Emily H Clarke b.1905 - Smithfield
Ernest Alfred Clarke b.1895 - Ryde
Henry Clarke b.1793 - Suffolk England
Henry Clarke b.1826 -
Jane Clarke b.1833 -
John Clarke b.1814 -
Leslie James Clarke b.1897 - Ryde
Mary Anne Clarke b.1838 - Pennant Hills
Nellie Ada Clarke b.1908 - Parramatta
Sarah Clarke b.1829 -
Vera Ethel Clarke b.1899 - Parramatta
Victor W Clarke b.1892 - Central Cumberland
William Clarke b.1831 -
William Clarke b.1841 -

Cleary

Alice Annie Cleary b.1900 - Parramatta

Clough

George Clough m.1896 - Castle Hill

Coffey

Iris Mary Coffey b.1913 - Young
William J Coffey b.1886 -

Collison

Hector H Collison b.1903 - Scone
Ronald Collison -

Connolly

Florence I Connolly b.1909 -

Connor

Agnes B Connor m.1898 - Glen Innes
Elizabeth Connor m.1874 - Wollombi

Cook

William E Cook m.1915 - Auburn

Cooper

Annie Cooper m.1917 - Parkes
Cecil T Cooper m.1929 - Burwood

Coote

Living Coote
Living Coote
Living Coote
Living Coote

Coutts

Charles Coutts b.1902 -

Cox

Emma Amelia Cox m.1886 - Newcastle

Craig

Annie Olive Craig b.1886 - Grafton
Charles Philip Craig b.1908 - Grafton
Ethel Nellida Craig b.1899 - Qld
Female Craig b.1868 - Grafton
Henry Alfred Craig b.1902 - Qld
Isabella Ellen Craig b.1876 - Grafton
Madge Craig b.1901 - Qld
Maise Craig b.1904 - Qld
Melba Matilda Craig b.1914 - Grafton
Rachel Emily Craig b.1873 - Grafton
Richard Clarence Craig b.1907 - Qld
Richard Henry Craig b.1870 - Grafton
Richard Henry Craig b.1912 - Grafton
William Craig b.1836 - Ireland
William James C Craig b.1881 - Grafton
William James Craig b.1910 - Grafton

Crane

Louisa Priscilla Crane m.1884 - Parramatta

Cranke

Ida Cranke b.1882 - Qld

Crawford

Margaret Crawford m.1923 - Parramatta

Creary

Robert Stanley Creary m.1917 - Parramatta

Creswick

Arthur Alfred Steele Creswick m.1917 - Parramatta

Crofts

John E Crofts m.1935 - Auburn

Crozier

Melba Monette Jean Crozier m.1939 - Waverey

Curran

Florence May Curran b.1881 - Queanbeyan

Currell

Ernest Horatio Currell b.1894 - Ashfield

Cusbert

Christina Rebecca Cusbert b.1869 - Parramatta
Elsie J Cusbert m.1891 - Parramatta

Dale

Sidney Willia Dale m.1921 - Parramatta

Dalton

Audrey Irene Dalton b.1913 -

Daniels

Oliver Joseph Daniels b.1894 - St Albans

Davidson

Gladys Ruby Davidson m.1925 - Marrickville

Davies

Violet Rosetta Davies m.1932 - Liverpool

Davis

Arthur S Davis m.1931 - Ryde
Dulcie Kathleen Davis m.1928 - Ryde
Hilda Muriel Davis m.1917 - Granville

De Salvia

Frances G De Salvia m.1930 - Ashfield

Deane

Janet Lorraine Deane b.1918 -
Valentine Patrick Baltassor Deane b.1885 - St Leonards

Dennis

Albert George Dennis b.1882 -
Allen W Dennis b.1898 -
Arnold W Dennis b.1886 -
Living Dennis
Living Dennis
Frederick J Dennis b.1896 -
George Austin Dennis b.1888 -
George William Dennis b.1861 -
Harold Herbert Dennis b.1918 - Wagga Wagga
Herbert William Dennis b.1893 - Tumblong
James H Dennis b.1901 -
Living Dennis
Living Dennis
Percival Victor Dennis b.1891 -
Richard Ernest Dennis b.1884 -
Living Dennis
Living Dennis
Wallace Willian Dennis b.1923 - Wagga Wagga
Living Dennis

Devaney

James Alfred Devaney b.1897 -

Dickinson

Adrian G J C Dickinson m.1927 - Kyogle

Dicks

Daniel Dudley Dicks -

Diplock

Emily Emma Diplock b.1841 - Porters Flat Morpeth

Dobbyn

Lena Dobbyn m.1920 - Grafton

Dohrn

Merle H Dohrn m.1923 - Drummoyne

Dorian

Thomas George Dorian m.1915 - Redfern
Thomas George Dorian d.1971 - Sydney

Dorman

Alice Louisa Dorman b.1882 - Parramatta
Amy Elizabeth Dorman b.1878 - Parramatta
Charles Edward Dorman b.1887 - Parramatta
Edith E Dorman b.1891 - Parramatta
Ernest Dorman b.1895 - Ryde
George Dorman b.1857 - Parramatta
George Arthur Dorman b.1885 - Parramatta
Gertrude Ann Dorman b.1889 - Parramatta
Hilda May Dorman b.1893 - Parramatta
Maude May Dorman b.1880 - Parramatta
Violet Gertrude Dorman m.1930 - Hornsby

Doubleday

Hilda Eloise Doubleday b.1882 -

Douglass

Herbert Daniel Douglass b.1905 - Windsor

Dovey

Stella Dovey m.1912 - Parramatta

Dowd

Catherine A Dowd b.1855 - Bathurst

Downie

John Legg Downie m.1934 - Ryde

Downs

May Florence Downs m.1939 - Ryde

Doyle

Lillian D Doyle m.1931 - Ryde

Dreak

Martha Frances Dreak m.1891 - Carlingford

Drew

Patrick B Drew d.1928 - Hurstville
Patrick James Drew m.1921 - Ryde
Unknown Drew -

Dunstone

Mervyn F Dunstone m.1911 - Granville

Dwyer

Olive Beatrice Dwyer m.1905 - Lithgow

Dyer

Annie Elizabeth Dyer b.1901 - Wickham
John Willows Dyer m.1937 - Gosford

Ebsary

Sophy Elizabeth Ebsary b.1908 -

Edwards

Audrey Elba Edwards b.1909 - Morpeth
Living Edwards
Living Edwards
James A Edwards m.1924 - Sydney
Living Edwards
Living Edwards
Living Edwards
Living Edwards
Living Edwards

Eldridge

Ivy M Eldridge m.1908 - Goulburn

Elfield

Mabel Edith Elfield m.1933 - Woollahra

Engall

Robert W Engall b.1910 - St Leonards

Etchells

Gladys Rose Etchells b.1905 -

Evans

Arthur Henry Evans b.1888 - Queanbeyan
Ellen D Evans b.1888 - Queanbeyan
Francis R Evans b.1896 - Bungendore
John L Evans b.1891 - Queanbeyan
Joseph Evans b.1898 - Bungendore
Mary Evans b.1898 - Bungendore
Sylester G Evans b.1900 - Bungendore
Thomas Evans m.1884 - Braidwood
ThomasL Evans b.1885 - Queanbeyan
Walter J Evans b.1893 - Queanbeyan

Ewin

Stanley Kemuel Ewin m.1936 - Burwood

Faye

Ann Faye b.1754 - Dublin Ireland

Ferguson

Alice Ferguson b.1905 - St Leonards
Arthur Stanley Ferguson b.1881 -
Leslie Ferguson b.1903 - Paddington
Mirian Ferguson b.1911 - Gosford
Ronald Ferguson b.1906 - St Leonards

Field

Henry J D Field b.1904 - Merewether

Finlayson

George Alexander Finlayson b.1900 -

Fitzgibbon

Catherine Josephine Fitzgibbon b.1852 - Goulburn

Flack

Nellie May Flack m.1924 - Hornsby

Flynn

James F Flynn m.1914 - Ryde

Foott

Bertie Hylton Foott m.1937 - Gosford

Forbes

Alfred G Forbes b.1891 -
Allan Brisbane Forbes m.1939 - Ryde
Arthur E Forbes m.1929 - Wollombi

Ford

Arthur J Ford b.1889 - Grafton
Ellen Ford d.1887 - Balmain
Emily R Ford b.1892 - Grafton
Gordon Z Ford b.1902 - Grafton
Henry Hugh Ford b.1887 - Grafton
Hugh Thomas Ford b.1864 - Maitland
Irene V Ford b.1903 - Grafton
Joseph Stanley Ford b.1899 - Grafton
Joyce Elizabeth Phoebe Ford
Thomas H Ford b.1894 - Grafton
Vera Ford b.1907 - Grafton
William John Ford b.1889 - Grafton

Fox

Enid Mary Fox m.1942 - Petersham

Franks

Harold Franks b.1898 - Liverpool
John T Franks b.1875 - Ryde
John William Franks d.1960 - Parramatta
Leonie A Franks b.1898 - Castle Hill
Myrtle E Franks b.1900 - Castle Hill
Phoebe Franks b.1885 - Carlingford
Roy Joseph Franks b.1897 - Ryde
Ruby May Franks b.1899 - Ryde
Sidney Jacob Franks b.1892 - Ryde
Vera Lorna Franks b.1909 - Parramatta

Fredericksen

Vina Gwendoline Fredericksen m.1934 - Casino

Freeman

Percival V Freeman b.1887 -
Valeria Freeman b.1913 - Cobar

Freer

Queenie May Freer m.1938 - Burwood

Friend

George Charles Friend b.1881 - Camden
Philadelphia Friend b.1884 - Camden

Frith

Sydney Joseph Frith b.1906 - East Maitland

Frost

Edward Henry Frost m.1925 - Canterbury

Fry

Oswald Stanley Fry m.1925 - Burwood

Fuggle

Benjamin Gallard Fuggle b.1902 - Parramatta
Charles Robert Fuggle b.1907 - Parramatta
Frederick Fuggle b.1861 -
Male Fuggle b.1900 - Castle Hill

Furgson

Mavis Joyce Furgson b.1919 -

Gallard

Albert Spencer Gallard b.1886 - Parramatta
Edith Gallard b.1878 - Parramatta
Effie Gallard b.1875 - Eastwood
Elsie Mildred Gallard b.1884 - Parramatta
Emma Gallard b.1865 - Parramatta
Ernest Matthew Gallard b.1878 - Parramatta
Florence Gallard b.1885 - Parramatta
Grace E Gallard b.1891 - Parramatta
Hannah Gallard b.1871 - Parramatta
John Gallard b.1888 - Parramatta
Leslie R Gallard m.1921 - Canterbury
Lily Josephine Gallard b.1891 - Parramatta
Linda Gallard b.1889 - Parramatta
Louise Gallard b.1873 - Parramatta
Luke Gallard b.1864 - Parramatta
Mark Gallard b.1862 - Parramatta
Martha Jane Gallard b.1860 - Parramatta
Mary Gallard b.1871 - Parramatta
Mathew Gallard b.1856 - Parramatta
Minnie Ethel Gallard b.1880 - Parramatta
Rachel Ambersine Gallard b.1858 - Parramatta
Robert Gallard b.1831 - Southborough Kent England
Rosina Gallard b.1869 - Parramatta
Roy M Gallard b.1893 - Parramatta
Ruby May Gallard b.1892 - Parramatta
Spencer Mathew Gallard b.1908 - Newtown

Galletta

Robert Galletta m.1949 - Ashfield

Gallimore

Mary Ellen Gallimore b.1894 - Kennilworth Manchester England

Gibson

Mary Gibson m.1928 - Bathurst

Gilligan

Dulcie Kathleen Gilligan b.1914 -

Gliddon

Charles Gliddon m.1924 - Ryde

Golding

Charles S Golding m.1927 - Grafton

Goodin

Edith Alice Goodin m.1890 - Parramatta

Goodwin

Gavan Cecil Goodwin m.1935 - Grafton

Gosper

Amy Gosper b.1886 - Orange

Grave

Living Grave

Grebert

Agnes Alice Grebert b.1890 -

Gwynne

Edna Marie Gwynne b.1903 - Wickham

Hagley

Archibald A Hagley b.1899 -

Halfpenny

Angelina N Halfpenny b.1894 - Sydney
Aubrey J Halfpenny b.1890 - Parramatta
Christina M Halfpenny b.1887 - Parramatta
Frederick William Halfpenny b.1888 - Parramatta
George J Halfpenny b.1883 - Paddington
John James Halfpenny b.1849 -

Hallahan

Elizabeth J Hallahan m.1884 - Grafton

Hamilton

Eileen D Hamilton b.1911 - Grafton
John Hamilton m.1908 - Grafton
Male Hamilton b.1916 -
Marjorie Violet Hamilton b.1913 - Grafton
Mary Hamilton b.1856 -
Prescilla Hamilton b.1880 - Richmond River

Handy

Frederick Henry Handy m.1919 - Chatswood

Hanlow

Christopher Hanlow m.1923 - Randwick

Hanly

John J Hanly m.1928 - Orange

Hannim

Dennan F Hannim m.1915 - Inverell

Harding

Beryl C Harding m.1924 - Armidale

Hargrave

Clifton A F Hargrave m.1933 - Murwillumbah

Harman

Faith Winton Harman m.1908 - Grafton

Harrington

George Albert e Harrington m.1912 - Parramatta
Joyce Harrington d.1919 - Hornsby
Llewellyn Douglas Harrington m.1946 - Hornsby

Harris

Arthur Harold Harris b.1896 - Ashfield
Doris Beryl Harris m.1930 - Hornsby
Vera E Harris m.1925 - Cessnock

Harrison

Alfred Ernest Harrison b.1880 - Parramatta
Allen Bartrum Harrison b.1913 - Marrickville
Blanche Harrison b.1867 - Parramatta
Cassie Zella Harrison b.1899 - Parramatta
Edna G Harrison b.1903 - Parramatta
Frank Beresford Harrison b.1902 - Parramatta
Frederick William Harrison b.1877 - Parramatta
Grace Harrison b.1875 - Parramatta
Haidee Emma Harrison b.1903 - Parramatta
Harold Rawson Harrison b.1907 - Parramatta
Horace James Harrison b.1872 - Parramatta
James Harrison b.1841 -
James Harrison m.1898 - Sydney
Male Harrison b.1865 - Parramatta
Roland James Harrison b.1905 - Parramatta
Ronald V Harrison b.1902 - Parramatta
Spencer Joseph Harrison b.1882 - Parramatta
Thelma E Harrison b.1909 - Marrickville
Victor Clive Harrison m.1928 - Hornsby

Hartnett

Walter Robert Hartnett m.1920 - Armidale

Harvey

Ernest William Harvey b.1872 - Parramatta
Irene Beryl Harvey b.1899 - Parramatta
Joyce Harvey b.1906 - Parramatta
Mavis Harvey d.1979 - Blacktown

Hatfield

Alfred Richard Hatfield b.1906 - St Leonards
Ambrose R (Ben) Hatfield b.1878 -
Hilda M Hatfield b.1912

Hawker

Charles S Hawker m.1900 - St Leonards
Dorothea B Hawker b.1908 - Molong
Reginald W Hawker b.1903 - Molong

Hawkins

Marjorie Hawkins m.1936 - Parramatta

Hayles

Annie M Hayles b.1912 - Murwillumbah
Frank Hayles m.1907 - Murwillumbah
Jean G Hayles b.1909 - Murwillumbah
John H Hayles d.1916 - Murwillumbah
William S Hayles b.1910 - Murwillumbah

Heagney

Allan G Heagney b.1911 - Uralla
Donald Thomas Heagney b.1909 - Uralla
Thomas Martin Heagney m.1907 - Inverell

Healey

Charles E Healey b.1908 - Ryde
Dorothy E Healey b.1902 - Ryde
Eva Jessie Healey b.1900 - Ryde
Gertrude M Healey b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Harold George Healey b.1895 - Ryde
Henry W Healey m.1892 - Parramatta
Hilda J Healey b.1897 - Ryde
Linda Maud Healey d.1970 - Ryde
Walter Henry Healey b.1912 - Ryde
Winifred E Healey b.1907 - Ryde

Heath

Frank Heath m.1942 - Ryde

Heathcote

Nellie May Heathcote b.1892 -

Heeger

Bertha Heeger m.1922 - Ryde

Hemers

Joseph Carter Hemers b.1906 -

Herbert

Frank Breese Herbert b.1889 -

Hextell

Hannah Hextell b.1852 -

Hibbard

Sarah Hibbard m.1888 - Bourke

Hill

Myra M Hill m.1895 - Parramatta
Sydney J Hill m.1924 - Parramatta

Hilton

Lois Ann Hilton m.1939 - Burwood

Hockley

Susan Hockley b.1849 -

Hodge

Robert W D O Hodge m.1931 - Macksville

Hodgetts

Finlay Vernon Hodgetts b.1911 -

Hogan

Violet Joan Hogan b.1919 - Paddington

Holley

Enid Catherine Holley b.1926 -

Holmes

Ada Dorothy Holmes m.1939 - Casino

Horder

Elsie Horder m.1934 - Petersham

Howard

Stella A Howard m.1926 - Auburn

Howarth

Alice G Howarth d.1895 - Kogarah
Benjamin Howarth b.1806 - Lancaster England
Charles Howarth m.1868 - Carcoar
Emma Howarth b.1892 - Kogarah
James Howarth b.1844 -
Mary Elizabeth Howarth b.1889 - Hurstville
May Howarth b.1887 - St. Peters

Howe

Living Howe

Hughes

Alfred J Hughes m.1920 - Ryde
Neil Hughes m.1925 - Hornsvy

Huitt

Frederick Huitt

Hulbert

Florence A Hulbert m.1909 - Windsor

Hulme

Eric Ernest Hulme m.1936 - Parramatta

Hunter

Marion G Hunter m.1910 - Glebe

Hutchinson

Catherine H Hutchinson m.1933 -

Ingram

Ada M Ingram m.1928 - Hornsby

Inwood

Lillian Clarence Inwood b.1877 -
Mary  Inwood m.1907 - Parramatta

Jackson

Edith Alice Jackson b.1891 -
Kathleen A Jackson m.1925 - Wellington
Mary E Jackson b.1871 - Cooma
Patricia Lorraine Jackson b.1939 -

Jamieson

Gladys Eleno Jamieson m.1933 - Ryde

Jarman

Edith M M Jarman m.1910 - Taree

Jeffries

Frances Ivy Jeffries m.1924 - Ryde

Jenkins

George Jenkins m.1911 - Wollongong

Jobson

Eileen G Jobson m.1924 - Singleton

John

Living John

Johnson

Colin C Johnson m.1928 - Casino
Mavis Louisa Johnson b.1914 -

Johnston

William r Johnston m.1926 - Murwillumbah

Jones

Flora Jones m.1919 - Granville

Jordan

Violet Alma Jordan b.1882 -

Jurd

Lily M Jurd m.1934 - Windsor

Keen

Hilda Alice Keen m.1921 - Hornsby

Kelly

Catherine Kelly b.1824 -
Doris M Kelly b.1906 - Newtown
Frank B Kelly m.1905 - Liverpool
Lelah Adele Kelly b.1896 -
Margaret Kelly b.1809 -

Kempe

Whitby Coleman Kempe m.1922 - Grafton

Kennedy

Aileen M Kennedy m.1933 - Parramatta

Kentwell

Marth Kentwell m.1901 - Sydney
Una M D Kentwell b.1910 - St Leonards

Kerr

Mary I Kerr m.1934 - Kyogle

King

Catherine Louise King b.1885 - St Leonards

Kinney

Annie Kinney b.1885 -

Kirk

Albert James Kirk b.1909 - Ryde
Cecil George Kirk b.1908 - Ryde
Ernest St Charles Kirk b.1906 - Ryde
Henry Charles Kirk b.1885 -
Phyllis M Kirk b.1915 - Ryde

Kirkett

Albert JohN Kirkett b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Ellis A Kirkett b.1911 - Ryde
Eunice I Kirkett b.1910 - St Leonards
Lionel Edward Kirkett b.1913 - Ryde

Knight

Gwendoline Knight m.1935 - Parramatta

Knox

Eileen Winifred Knox m.1938 - Granville

Kuhnelle

Carl Andew Francis Kuhnelle b.1879 -

Lacey

Doris Evelyn Lacey m.1927 - Grafton

Lake

Joseph Lake m.1923 - Hamilton

Lanceley

Jeanetta Dorothy Lanceley m.1938 - Parramatta

Lark

John Lark b.1892 -

Larkin

John Michael Larkin m.1937 - Hamilton

Larsen

Ruby Hannah Larsen b.1899 - Tuena

Law

Matilda Law b.1871 - Sydney

Lawrence

Myna Gwendoline Lawrence b.1917 -

Lean

Ellen J Lean b.1904 -

Leek

George H Leek b.1893 - Central Cumberland

Leonard

Thomas Leonard b.1873 -

Lewis

Arthur Hilton Lewis b.1913 - Woonona
George Raymond Lewis b.1911 - Woonona
Gertrude Amelia Lewis b.1907 - Granville
Herbert John Lewis b.1887 -
Stanley William Lewis b.1921 -

Limond

Mary Jean Limond b.1843 - Pyrmont

Lloyd

Beatrice M Lloyd b.1903 - St Leonards

Lofberg

Cecilia Clara Lofberg b.1907 - Chatswood

Lollback

Alfred C Lollback m.1926 - Grafton

Loomes

Daisy Margaret Loomes b.1897 -

Lovejoy

Robert George Lovejoy b.1912 - Parramatta

Lowman

Amelia Lowman m.1911 - Glebe

Lucas

Amy R H Lucas m.1898 - Manilla

Ludlan

Dorothy A Ludlan m.1929 - Sydney

Luduska

Living Luduska

Lutherburrow

Annie Marian Lutherburrow m.1882 - Central Cumberland
Clara Lutherburrow b.1885 - Central Cumberland

Lutton

Kathleen Linda Lutton b.1903 - Waterloo

MacDermott

Arthur B MacDermott m.1923 - Young

Mack

Amelia Mack b.1915 - Adelong

Maher

Ethel Bridget Maher m.1906 - Sydney

Manson

Catherine Manson b.1887 -

Marcer

Geoffrey Edwin Marcer b.1911 - Marrickville

Marden

Charles Ernest Marden b.1917 -

Marsh

Annie M A Marsh m.1928 - Grafton
Kelvin Gordon Marsh m.1939 - Maclean
Thomas A Marsh b.1903 -

Marshall

Elizabeth Marshall b.1906 - Wickham

Martin

Alfred George Martin b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Charles James Martin b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Doris Martin b.1900 - Ryde
Emily May Martin b.1882 - Central Cumberland
Ernest Arthur Martin b.1880 - Parramatta
Martha Jane Spencer Martin b.1845 - Pennant Hills
Silas Havelock Martin b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Thyra Maude Martin b.1887 - Central Cumberland
William Arthur Martin b.1854 - Parramatta

Mason

Gertrude Mason m.1901 - Ryde

Massey

Hamilton J Massey d.1913 - Hamilton
Herbert Rogan Massey b.1907 -
John Edward Massey b.1902 - Young
Kathleen Massey m.1898 - Young
Mary Ellen Massey b.1901 - Young
William Joseph James Massey m.1900 - Young
William P Massey b.1905 -

May

Bert A May m.1921 - Ryde

McCallum

Daniel McCallum m.1912 - Woollahra

McCarthy

Albert Daniel McCarthy b.1915 -

McCooey

Living McCooey

McCullagh

Aloysius Henry McCullagh b.1911 -

McDonald

Alexander W McDonald b.1904 - Burwood
Herbert John McDonald b.1907 - Ryde
Keith Albert McDonald b.1910 - Ryde
Marjorie Joyce McDonald b.1900 - Castle Hill
Muriel J McDonald b.1908 - Ryde
Percy C McDonald m.1902 - Sydney
Ruby I McDonald b.1905 - Burwood

McDougall

Frederick W McDougall m.1898 - Goulburn

McFarlane

Jack Niven McFarlane b.1886 -

McGee

Grace K McGee m.1914 - Woollahra
Living McKee

McGeorge

Mary Alice McGeorge b.1850 -

McGowan

Mavis Isabella McGowan m.1931 - Grafton

McKee

Edna Amelia McKee b.1917 -
John B McKee m.1929 - Parramatta

McKenna

Ethel Jane McKenna m.1904 - Parramatta

McKiterick

Margaret McKiterick m.1925 - Qld

McLean

Angus McLean m.1938
Finlay McLean m.1940 - Manly

McLennon

James F McLennon m.1934 - Grafton

McMullen

Albert John McMullen b.1877 - Wollombi
Bertram Sebastian McMullen b.1914 - Glebe
Bridget McMullen b.1905 - St Peters
Caroline McMullen b.1865 - Wollombi
Edward Cecil McMullen b.1891 - Wollombi
Ernest A McMullen b.1878 - Wollombi
Ethel Mary McMullen b.1885 - Milfield
Francis G McMullen b.1903 - Petersham
Francis Hubert McMullen b.1908 - Wallerawang
Frederick George McMullen b.1887 - Hamilton
George McMullen b.1876 - Wollombi
George P McMullen b.1912 - Glebe
George T McMullen b.1850 -
Grace Catherine McMullen b.1911 - Lithgow
Hannah McMullen b.1862 - Wollombi
Helena A McMullen b.1892 - Merewether
Henry McMullen b.1878 -
Henry J McMullen b.1907 - Braidwood
Hilda Louisa McMullen b.1906 - Lithgow
Hubert McMullen b.1877 -
Ivy G McMullen b.1895 - Wollombi
James William McMullen b.1875 - Wollombi
Living McMullen
John McMullen b.1855 -
Joseph McMullen b.1857 - Wollombi
Joseph William b.1909 - Braidwood
Jospesh McMullen m.1914 - Ryde
Leo Francis McMullen d.1985 - Gorokan
Martha McMullen b.1866 - Wollombi
Mary A McMullen b.1869 - Wollombi
Mary Catherine McMullen b.1905 - Braidwood
Muriel D McMullen b.1899 - Merewether
Nicholas Brady McMullen b.1876 -
Patrick McMullen b.1881 - Hartley Vale
Reginald J McMullen b.1898 - Wollombi
Sarah McMullen b.1859 - Wollombi
Selia E McMullen b.1888 - Wollombi
Silas John McMullen b.1893 - Wollombi
Stella McMullen b.1914 - Lithgow
Stella Ann McMullen b.1886 - Wollombi
Teresa A McMullen b.1881 - Wollombi
Thalia Rachel McMullen b.1883 - Wollombi
Wilfred Walter McMullen b.1888 -
William McMullen b.1822 - Fermagh Co Tyrone Ireland
William McMullen b.1852 -
William Henry McMullen b.1890 - Wollombi
Zadock McMullen b.1873 - Wollombi

McNellee

Rosemary McNellee b.1908 -

Meehan

John Meehan d.1943 - Ryde
John Hilton Meehan m.1942 - Ryde

Merrick

Harold Edward T Merrick b.1902 - Singleton

Merrin

Gertrude G Merrin b.1915 - Sydney

Middleton

Living Middleton

Milgate

Clarence Milgate b.1894 - Mudge

Miller

Mabel Jean Miller b.1911 -

Mitchell

Living Mitchell
Laurel Mitchell b.1914 -
Wilfred Ronald Mitchell m.1958 - Newtown

Mobbs

Ada Mobbs b.1862 - Parramatta
Adeline Matilda Mobbs b.1859 - Parramatta
Albert James Mobbs b.1884 - Central Cumberland
Alfred Heber Mobbs b.1887 - Central Cumberland
Alice Maud Mary Mobbs b.1873 - Parramatta
Amy H Mobbs b.1867 - Parramatta
Ann L Mobbs b.1856 - Parramatta
Arthur Zadock Mobbs b.1873 - Parramatta
Basil Herbert Mobbs m.1930 - Ashfield
Beryl Mavis Mobbs b.1929 -
Bruce E Mobbs b.1895 - Ryde
Clara J Mobbs b.1889 - Central Cumberland
Cyril Ernest b.1913 - Parramatta
Doris M Mobbs b.1911 - Ryde
Dulcie Mobbs b.1918 - Ryde
Edith E Mobbs b.1869 - Parramatta
Edward Mobbs
Edward J Mobbs b.1885 -
Eileen Elizabeth Mobbs b.1913 - Parramatta
Eileen Stanley Mobbs b.1908 -
Eli Zadock Mobbs m.1913 - Ryde
Eliz Mobbs b.1892 - Central Cumberland
Elvy M Mobbs b.1900 - Ryde
Ernest Edwin Mobbs b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Ernest James Mobbs b.1914 -
Esther M Mobbs b.1896 - Ryde
Ethel M Mobbs b.1898 - Ryde
Florence E Mobbs b.1908 - Ryde
Frederick Charles Mobbs b.1869 - Parramatta
Gladys A Mobbs m.1923 - Sydney
Harold E Mobbs b.1916 - Ryde
Hazel Vivienne Mobbs b.1921 - Sydney
Herbert William Mobbs b.1895 - Ryde
Isaac Mobbs b.1829 - Pennant Hills
Isaac J Mobbs b.1902 - Ryde
Isaac James Mobbs b.1860 - Parramatta
Jessie Isabella Mobbs b.1900 - Ryde
Jonathon I Mobbs b.1913 - Parramatta
Kathleen Mobbs b.1912 - Parramatta
Keith Raymond Mobbs b.1917 -
Kenneth Mobbs b.1926 -
Leonard Alfred Mobbs b.1911 -
Linda Gladys Mobbs b.1897 - Ryde
Lois Ethel Mobbs d.1939 - North Sydney
Lottie G Mobbs b.1894 - Ryde
Maria Mobbs b.1849 -
Marie M Mobbs b.1915 - Ryde
Mary Jane Mobbs b.1854 -
Nellie Ruth Mobbs b.1910 - Ryde
Nita Thelma Mobbs b.1910 -
Norman Mobbs -
Phyllis Mobbs b.1913 -
Reginald James Mobbs b.1903 - Ryde
Reginald S Mobbs b.1910 - Ryde
Renie M Mobbs b.1906 - Parramatta
Robert Edwin Mobbs b.1864 - Parramatta
Robert Edwin Mobbs b.1922 -
Ronald William Mobbs b.1916 -
Rupert Arthur Mobbs b.1895 - Ryde
Thelma May Mobbs b.1909 -

Molloy

Vera Molloy m.1936 - Sydney

Monaghan

Ethel L Monaghan m.1925 - Gundagi

Moore

Beatrice Mary Moore b.1895 - Glen Innes
Caroline Gertrude Moore b.1889 - Armidale
Elsie D Moore b.1908 - Ryde
Elvy Florence Moore b.1910 - Gosford
Ephraim Ernest Moore b.1887 - Armidale
Eric S Moore b.1912 - Gosford
Giles Moore b.1862 -
Hylton Joseph Moore b.1906 - Ryde
Leslie Edward Moore m.1942 - North Sydney
Miriam Sarah Moore b.1846 - Castle Hill
Phoebe Martha Moore b.1900 - Glen Innes
Living Moore
Stanley W Moore m.1905 - Ryde
Zadock Richard Moore b.1893 - Armidale

Morris

Anastasia Grace Morris b.1901 - Waterloo
Irene Gladys Royale Morris b.1899 - Sydney
Keith Oswald Morris b.1906 -
Maxwell Walton Morris d.1946 - Hornsby
Living Morris
Shirley Royale Morris b.1934 -
Walton Collins Morris b.1880 - Parramatta
Walton Frederick Harry Morris b.1904 - Waterloo
William Aiken Morris b.1906 - Waterloo

Morrison

James Morrison m.1912 - St Leonards

Morton

Andrew George Morton b.1889 - Wollombi

Mouat

James Laurence Mouat b.1903 -

Moxham

Elizabeth Herbert Moxham b.1867 - Parramatta

Muddle

Mona G M Muddle m.1925 - Burwood

Mudge

Lillian Reeves Mudge b.1913 -

Muir

Edith M Muir b.1884 -
Elsie M Muir b.1881 -
Jean Muir b.1894 -
Jessie Muir b.1915 -
John M Muir m.1880 - Parramatta
Margery Muir b.1888 -

Murphy

Harold G Murphy m.1912 - Dubbo

Myer

Ethel Esther Myer m.1907 - St Leonards

Nash

Robert Bernard Nash b.1891 - Parkes

Naylor

Annie Naylor d.1953 - Burwood
Dorothy Esther Naylor d.1955 - Lithgow
Emily Gertrude Naylor d.1963 - Parramatta
Ethel Naylor m.1907 - Ryde
Sissie Naylor d.1915 - Parramatta
William Naylor d.1918 - Drummoyne
William H Naylor m.1899 - Ryde

Neil

James Malcolm Neil d.1925 - Ryde
Mabel Rebecca Neil m.1932 - Parramatta
Reginald Harold Neil m.1917 - Ryde

Nicholas

Bessie Evelyn Nicholas m.1936 - Ryde

Norman

Clifford Neville Norman m.1936 - Ryde
Lindsay Neville Norman b.1911 - Ryde
Living Norman
Neville Dundas Norman m.1910 - Parramatta

Nowlan

Hilda Carmen Nowlan b.1912 -

O'Connor

Kathleen M O'Connor m.1932 - Grafton
Thomas O'Connor m.1902 - Young

O'Driscoll

Daniel James O'Driscoll b.1904 -

Orr

Agnes S Orr d.1934 - Newtown
Doris Orr b.1906 - Grafton
Elsie E Orr b.1904 - Grafton
Jean C Orr b.1902 - Grafton
John C C Orr m.1899 - Grafton
Lyra O M Orr b.1900 - Grafton

Osborn

Winifred Eileen Osborn b.1893 - Newtown

O'Sullivan

Cecilia Mary O'Sullivan m.1910 - Charleville Qld
Gladys May O'Sullivan b.1896 - Redfern
Harold George O'Sullivan m.1936 - Dubbo

Paine

Ilma Lavinia m.1918 - St Peters
William Charles Paine m.1939 - Wollongong

Park

George Alexander Park m.1956 - Sydney

Peake

Arthur J Peake m.1910 - Chatswood
Gordon Peake b.1910 - Chatswood

Pearce

William J Pearce m.1930 - Ryde

Perry

Cecil C Perry d.1923 -
Doris Maud Perry b.1917 -
Henry Perry m.1901 - Parramatta
Henry Perry b.1907 - Sydney
John C Perry d.1912 - Ryde
Josephine Perry b.1869 - Pennant Hills
William Henry Perry b.1904 -

Pettet

Alfred Edgar Pettet b.1891 -

Pickett

Emily May Pickett b.1904 -

Picton

Olive Miriam Picton b.1908 -

Piggott

Rose B C Piggott m.1907 - Newtown

Piper

William H Piper m.1922 - Glebe

Plant

George A Plant b.1912 - Ryde
George James Plant m.1905 - Sydney
Jean A Plant b.1911 - Ryde
Joy Lucille Plant d.1950 - Stockton
Laura I Plant b.1905 - Ryde
Neville C Plant b.1908 - Ryde
Roy Samuel Plant d.1979 -
Walter Plant b.1906 - Ryde

Pogson

Beatrice Alice Pogson b.1873 -
Ethel Pogson b.1886 - Sydney
Olga Pogson b.1892 -

Pollard

Ellen Priscilla b.1898 - Parramatta
Ethel V Pollard b.1892 - Ryde
Freda Elizabeth Pollard b.1908 - St Leonards
George James Pollard b.1870 - Parramatta
Irene Amelia Pollard b.1893 - Parramatta
Kathleen H Pollard b.1911 - Windsor
Reginald T Pollard b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Roderick Joffre Pollard b.1915 -
Ronald Zadock Pollard b.1909 - St Leonards
Winfred Amy Pollard b.1900 - Parramatta

Powell

Frank Archibald Powell b.1897 - Ryde
Joseph H Powell m.1895 - Ryde
Stanley J Powell m.1925 - Ryde
Stanley Joseph Powell b.1896 - Ryde

Power

Bessie Ann Power b.1911 - Waterloo
Eileen May Power b.1906 - Waterloo
Eva Millicent Power b.1902 - Parramatta
Gladys Constance Power
John Albert Power b.1881 - Parramatta
 

Price

Aileen A Price m.1934 - Ryde

Pulman

Winnie Pulman m.1946 - Hornsby

Purser

Mona A Purser b.1910 - Parramatta
Mona A Purser b.1916 -

Pye

Grace Pye b.1911 - Paddington

Rae

Effie Rae b.1891 - Armidale

Ramm

Edna Grace Ramm b.1919 -

Randall

Mabel Alice Randall b.1902 - Ryde

Read

Ernest George Read b.1903 - Marriciville
Ernest Samuel Read b.1927 -

Redden

Edna M Redden b.1900 - Castle Hill
Frederick Francis Redden b.1906 - St Leonards
Margaret M Redden b.1902 - St Leonards
Patrick Redden b.1853 - Parramatta
Sidney James Redden b.1904 - St Leonards
Una V Redden b.1898 - Parramatta

Reed

Mary Ann Reed m.1886 - Central Cumberland

Reeves

Cyril Raymond Reeves d.1982 -
Rupert Stanley Reeves m.1921 - Granville

Reick

Claude A Reick b.1882 - Orange
Herman B Reick b.1876 - Orange

Reid

Dennise Sarah Reid b.1908 -

Reinhardt

Living Reinhardt
Living Reinhardt
Living Reinhardt

Rendell

William Ernest Rendell b.1889 -

Rhall

Cecilia Margaret Rhall b.1885 -

Richards

Cedric Spencer Richards m.1923 - St Leonards

Ridal

John W Ridal m.1899 - Parramatta

Rieck

Ada Amelia Rieck b.1874 - Orange
Ada Elizabeth Rieck b.1879 - Orange
John Rieck b.1840 -

Robertson

Janet Bathgate MacKenzie Robertson m.1942 - Hurstville

Rogan

Albert E Rogan b.1886 - Grafton
Alexis Z Rogan d.1920 - Dubbo
Alice M Rogan b.1912 - Grafton
Amy Florence Rogan b.1897 - Grafton
Arthur Benjamin Rogan b.1904 - Bourke
Arthur Charles Rogans b.1890 - Grafton
Arthur James Rogan b.1876 - Young
Arthur Z Rogan b.1885 - Dubbo
Benjamin Joseph Rogan b.1852 - Castle Hill
Benjamin Joseph Rogan b.1875 - Orange
Beryl Rogan -
Catherine Rogan b.1872 - Goulburn
Catherine C F Rogan b.1898 - Cobar
Catherine Josephine Rogan b.1884 - Goulburn
Catherine Mary Rogan b.1866 - Picton
Cecil J A Rogan b.1901 - Wavlerey
Cecilia M A Rogan b.1887 - Young
Charlotte Rogan b.1842 -
Charlotte Rogan b.1877 - Richmond River
Charlotte M Rogan b.1877 - Goulburn
Charlotte Mary Rogan b.1873 - Young
Clare Catherine Rogan died in 1980.
Clarence E Rogan b.1909 - Brewarrina
Clarence W Rogan b.1887 - Dubbo
Doreen Rogan b.1903 - Young
Dorothea M Rogan b.1896 - Goulburn
Edna Rogan b.1905 - Dapto
Eileen R Rogan d.1898 - Young
Eliza Rogan b.1875 - Goulburn
Elizabeth Rogan b.1837 -
Ella I M Rogan b.1903 - Wavlerey
Ellen Rogan b.1884 - Casino
Ellen Mary Rogan b.1884 - Young
Elsie Edith M Rogan b.1905 - Wellington
Ernest James Rogan b.1904 - Grafton
Francis P Rogan b.1895 - Young
Frederick W Rogan b.1910 - Grafton
Gladys Mary G Rogan b.1899 - Young
Grace Letitia G Rogan b.1889 - Bourke
Henry Clarence Rogan b.1909 - Grafton
Henry James Rogan b.1875 - Young
Imelda Josephine Rogan b.1909 - Hamilton
Iris Rogan b.1901 - Goulburn
James Rogan b.1846 -
James Rogan b.1881 - Goulburn
James Rogan b.1874 - Richmond River
Jean Rogan b.1889 - Young
John Rogan b.1816 - Castle Hill
John Rogan b.1839 -
John Rogan b.1861 - Picton
John Rogan b.1882 - Casino
John H Rogan b.1911 - Grafton
John Henry Rogan b.1874 - Goulburn
John R Rogan b.1893 - Bourke
John W Rogan b.1908 - Bourke
Joseph Rogan b.1870 - Goulburn
Joseph Ernest Rogan b.1886 - Goulburn
Kathleen Rogan b.1902 - Wollongong
Kathleen M Rogan b.1909 - Hamilton
Laurence Zyock Rogan b.1912 - Brewarrina
Leslie J Rogan b.1914 - Molong
Letitia M Rogan b.1868 - Berrmia
Lucy Ann Rogan b.1850 -
Marie Dorothy A Rogan b.1898 - Young
Marie Rosalie Rogan b.1914 -
Mary Rogan d.1921 - Young
Mary Rogan b.1879 - Richmond River
Mary Ethel Rogan b.1881 - Young
Mary F Rogan b.1906 - Young
Muriel Jean Rogan b.1906 - Rockdale
Norman F Rogan d.1918 - Wellington
Norman Manfred Rogan b.1911 - Cooma
Patrick F Rogan b.1910 - Young
Patrick William Rogan d.1974 -
Pauline Dillon Rogan b.1910 -
Peter Rogan b.1844 -
Philip Alfred Rogan b.1883 - Goulburn
Raymond Rogan b.1915 - Grafton
Raymond Charles Rogan m.1955 - Sydney
Terence J Rogan b.1885 - Young
Tofiene M Rogan b.1875 - Young
William Rogan b.1872 - Richmond River
William Alfred Rogan b.1879 - Goulburn
William Donald Rogan b.1909 - Dapto
William Harold Rogan b.1905 - Grafton
William Joseph Rogan b.1864 - Picton
William Philip Rogan b.1848 -

Rogers

Albert Beneham Rogers b.1910 -
Jean Lucy Rogers b.1918 -
Marjorie R Rogers m.1935 - Grafton

Rootes

Ada Louise Rootes m.1901 - Sydney
Living Rootes

Rowland

Charles R Rowland m.1928 - North Sydney

Rushton

Irene Thelma Rushton

Ryan

John T Ryan m.1930 - Sydney
Margarette Eileen Ryan m.1927 - Petersham

Salisbury

Frederick W Salisbury  b.1915 - Bulli
Herbert John Salisbury b.1911 - Woonona
John Salisbury b.1891 - Woonona
Margaret Ann Salisbury d.1944 - Bulli

Sargeant

Gertrude Minnie Sargeant b.1897 -

Schumacher

Matilda Elizabeth Schumacher m.1908 - Grafton

Schwebel

Walter Schwebel m.1919 - Hornsby

Scott

Barbara A B Scott m.1922 - Auburn
Living Scott

Scully

Bruce Francis Scully b.1893 - Hamilton

Scurr

Sarah Scurr b.1912 -

Shaddock

Arthur John Shaddock m.1906 - Wollombi

Shearan

Ernest Robert D R Shearan m.1920 - Chatswood

Sheather

Amy Lucy Sheather b.1870 - Parramatta
Arthur Bellamy Sheather b.1872 - Parramatta
Brenda E Sheather b.1894 - Parramatta
Cyrus Sheather b.1855 -
Dorothy Sheather b.1891 - Petersham
Edith Catherine Sheather b.1912 -
Edith I Sheather b.1912 - Taree
Edith Mary Sheather b.1868 - Parramatta
Edna Sheather b.1896 - Parramatta
Frank Goodin Sheather b.1902 -
Frederick Thomas Sheather b.1910 -
George Sheather b.1860 - Parramatta
George Hill Sheather b.1903 -
Harriet Sheather b.1851 - Parramatta
Harry Petre Sheather b.1892 - Marrickville
Henry Thomas Sheather b.1853 -
Jack Sheather b.1901 -
James Sheather b.1860 - Parramatta
James Reuben Sheather b.1865 - Parramatta
John Edgar Sheather b.1858 - Parramatta
Keith Goodin Sheather b.1906 -
Margaret Annie Sheather b.1856 - Parramatta
Marie Susan Sheather b.1896 - Parramatta
Muriel G Sheather b.1910 - Bellingen
Reginald L Sheather b.1911 - Taree
Silas Arthur Sheather b.1905 -
Silas Charles Sheather b.1830 -
Silas George Sheather b.1863 -
Stuart Sheather b.1903 -
Una J Sheather b.1898 -
William James Sheather b.1908 -
William Lewis Sheather b.1861 - Parramatta

Sheeky

Mary Catherine Sheeky m.1884 - Yass

Sheens

Keith Placid N Sheens m.1924 - Parramatta

Shepherd

Gladys L Sheherd d.1928 - Ryde
Harvey Shepherd m.1911 - Waterloo
Harvey S Shepherd b.1915 - Ryde
Jean Janet Shepherd b.1932 -
Lewis Clifford Shepherd b.1913 -
Louisa Shepherd b.1912 - Ryde
Ronald Raymond Shepherd d.1972 - Liverpool
Violet Shepherd b.1912 - Ryde

Shields

Albert Henry Shields b.1873 - Parramatta
Alfred C Shields b.1909 - Parramatta
Alfred M Shields b.1903 - Ryde
Alice Olga Shields b.1912 - Chatswood
Amos Alfred Shields b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Amy Evelina Shields b.1871 - Parramatta
Amy Eveline Shields b.1911 - St Leonards
Annie Gertrude Shields b.1881 - Ryde
Arthur Shields b.1860 - Pennant Hills
Basil Spencer Shields b.1909 -
Belmore James Shields b.1874 -
Berthina P Shields b.1903 - Parramatta
Bruce S Shields b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Caroline Shields b.1876 - Parramatta
Cecil Crayton Shields b.1887 -
Cecily Joan Shields d.1970 - Lismore
Clara Jane Shields b.1871 - Parramatta
Clarice Mildred Shields b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Daisy A Shields b.1906 - Parramatta
Dorcas Elsie Shields b.1892 -
Dulcie I Shields b.1906 - Ryde
Edna E Shields b.1910 - Chatswood
Effie Esmay Lillian Shields b.1912 - St Leonards
Eileen A Shields b.1908 - Parramatta
Elsie May Shields -
Emily May Shields b.1881 - Ryde
Emmie Beatrice Shields b.1889 - Cumberland
Ernest Haywood Shields b.1879 - Parramatta
Eunice Rebecca Shields b.1908 - St Leonards
Eva Gertrude Shields b.1881 - Parramatta
Eva Gerrtrude Shields b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Evelyn Blanche Shields b.1886 - Cumberland
Frank Arthur Shields b.1899 - Ryde
Frederick Shields b.1887 - Central Cumberland
George H Shields b.1854 -
Harold Arthur Shields b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Harry William Shields m.1925 - Burwood
Henry Stanley Shields b.1881 - Wollombi
Herbert Ernest Shields b.1873 - Parramatta
Herbert L Shields b.1896 - Parramatta
Hilda Elizabeth Shields b.1890 - Central Cumberland
Hilda M Shields b.1898 - Ryde
Horace John Shields b.1902 - Parramatta
Ina Mavis Shields b.1921 -
Ivy Grace Shields b.1892 - Central Cumberland
James Shields b.1845 -
James Henry Shields b.1813 - Toongabbie
Joseph Henry Shields b.1849 -
Linda Minnie Shields b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Lineal Edgar A Shields b.1885 - Central Cumberland
Linnie M Shields b.1883 -
Malcolm E S Shields b.1907 - Parramatta
Living Shields
Mark Shields b.1878 -
Martha J Shields b.1869 - Parramatta
Mary A Shields b.1866 - Parramatta
Matthew Shields b.1876 - Parramatta
Minnie Catherine Shields b.1915 -
Muriel Daphne Shields b.1908 - Chatswood
Myrtle Shields b.1908 - Ryde
Neville Holdsworth Shields m.1930 - Redfern
Noel Arthur Shields b.1918 -
Olive Beatrice Shields b.1894 - Parramatta
Oscar F Shields b.1897 - Parramatta
Percival James A Shields b.1896 - Ryde
Percival Samuel Shields b.1883 - Central Cumberland
Rachel Shields b.1865 - Parramatta
Reginald George Shields b.1894 - Parramatta
Rosie B Shields b.1905 - Ryde
Rosina Shields b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Roy Stanley Shields b.1897 - Castle Hill
Ruby Gladys Shields b.1894 - Ryde
Rupert E Shields b.1906 - St Leonards
Rupert Lachlan Shields b.1909 - Ryde
Samuel Shields b.1857 - Parramatta
Sarah Shields b.1872 - Parramatta
Spencer G Shields b.1887 -
Stanley J Shields b.1910 - St Leonards
Sylvia A Shields b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Wallace Frederick Shields m.1954 - Campsie
Wallace William T Shields b.1909 - Parramatta
Walter Shields b.1889 - Central Cumberland
William Shields b.1847 - Parramatta
William Silas Shields d.1940 - Ryde
Wilton R Shields b.1900 - Castle Hill

Shore

James Leonard Shore b.1907 -

Shorter

Living Shorter
Living Shorter
Living Shorter
Living Shorter

Sidneys

Mary Margaret Sidney b.1906 -

Simms

Lena Mary Simms m.1952 - Parramatta

Simpson

Alexander Simpson m.1915 - Parramatta
Ava V Simpson m.1921 - Wollombi
Frederick Sylvester Simpson b.1897 - Armidale

Singleton

Hannah Singleton b.1802 - Mulgrave Place

Skinner

Ruth E Skinner b.1908 -

Skott

Vera Skott

Small

Ann Charlotte Small m.1878 - Ryde
William Ernest Small b.1871 - Ryde

Smith

Ada Susannah Smith b.1858 -
Alfred Smith b.1861 - Pennant Hills
Andrew C Smith m.1934 - Parramatta
Annie V Smith m.1920 - Manly
Arthur Smith b.1867 -
Basil N Smith b.1902 - Parramatta
Bertie Maxwell Smith b.1904 - Windsor
Caroline Smith b.1848 -
Clara Smith b.1864 -
Daphne M Smith b.1912 - Chatswood
Daphne R Smith b.1913 - Parramatta
Edith Emily Smith b.1893 -
Edwin Smith b.1893 -
Ellis Alfred Smith b.1884 -
Ellis Victor J Smith b.1918 -
Elvie Flora Smith b.1912 - Chatswood
Emma Sabina Smith b.1856 - Parramatta
Enid Rachel Smith b.1891 - Baulkham Hils
Eric Leslie Smith b.1898 -
Female Smith b.1906 - Parramatta
Frederick Andrew Smith b.1883 - Parramatta
George Thomas Smith b.1851 -
Grace Smith b.1836 -
Hannah Smith b.1841 -
Harold W Smith b.1895 -
Harry Baden Smith b.1900 -
Herman Stanley Smith b.1911 - Ryde
Ida Smith b.1888 -
Ilda Sabina Smith b.1879 - Orange
Ilma Elizabeth Smith b.1904 - Parramatta
Jack H Smith m.1930 - Ryde
James Smith b.1816 - Parramatta
James Smith b.1843 -
Kenneth Neville Smith d.1939 - Parramatta
Leonard Arthur Smith m.1904 - Parramatta
Leslie George Smith b.1877 - Parramatta
Leslie John Smith b.1908 -
Louie Thyra Smith b.1909 - Parramatta
Malcolm Leonard Walter Smith b.1908 - St Leonards
Noel James Smith b.1912 - Parramatta
Norman Joseph Smith b.1879 - Parramatta
Owen L Smith b.1904 -
Ronald Smith d.1921 - Parramatta
Roy Stewart Smith b.1916 -
Sabina Smith b.1846 -
Sarah Smith b.1838 -
Thelma M Smith b.1905 - St Leonards
Thyra Gertrude Smith b.1881 - Parramatta
Vera May Smith b.1906 - Bulli

Sneddon

John A Sneddon m.1935 - Hamilton

Soars

Living Soars

Sonter

Alice Ada Sonter b.1905 -
Caroline Sonter b.1842 - Epping
Doris Eileen Sonter b.1908 - Ryde
Edward William Sonter b.1867 -
Elsie May Sonter b.1907 -
Enid Jessie Sonter b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Eva Ellen Sonter b.1886 - Ryde
George Sonter m.1878 - Parramatta
Henrietta L Sonter b.1891 - Central Cumberland
Lambert Lewis Sonter d.1957 - Hornsby
Laura Sonter b.1893 - Central Cumberland
Oliver Sonter b.1896 - Ryde
Robert Sonter b.1865 -
Robert Edward Sonter b.1903 -
Sarah Sonter b.1843 - Epping
Stephen D Sonter m.1908 - Ryde
Vera S Sonter b.1910 -
Walter S Sonter b.1912 - Ryde
Winifred Ada Sonter b.1891 - Central Cumberland

Southwell

Errol Rockley Southwell b.1914 -

Spencer

John A Spencer m.1914 - St Leonards

Sproule

Violet Latimer Sproule m.1942 - Petersham

Staines

David V Staines m.1930 - Burwood

Stanley

Living Stanley
Living Stanley
Living Stanley
Living Stanley

Stebbing

Theresa Carter Stebbing m.1911 - Glebe

Sternbeck

Clara M Sternbeck m.1933 - Wollombi

Stevens

Elsey Adelaide Stevens b.1875 - Ryde
Ethel Florence Stevens b.1883 - Ryde
Female Stevens b.1869 - Ryde
Joseph Stevens b.1844 -
Joseph C Stevens b.1887 - Sydney
Martha Matilda Stevens b.1873 - Ryde
Mary Jane Stevens b.1885 - Sydney

Stevenson

Albert E Stevenson b.1905 - Bingara
Amy Isabella Stevenson b.1893 - Armidale
Edith H Stevenson b.1900 - Bingara
Edward James Stevenson m.1888 - Armidale
George J Stevenson d.1928 - Tingha
Grace Alma Stevenson b.1897 - Bingara
James E Stevenson b.1895 - Bingara
Mary Frances Stevenson b.1891 - Armidale
Percy Roland Stevenson b.1902 - Bingara
Victor H Stevenson b.1904 - Bingara
William Martin Stevenson b.1889 - Armidale

Stieger

Alma M Stieger m.1921 - Bingara

Stiff

Douglas George M Stiff b.1904 - Blayney

Storkson

Isabella Storkson m.1912 - Redfern

Stroud

Alice May Stroud b.1912 - Annandale

Stuart

Alexander G Stuart m.1933 - Marrickville

Styles

Myra Sylvia Styles b.1903 - Taree

Sullivan

Daisy I Sullivan d.1930 - Newcastle
William C Sullivan m.1889 - Central Cumberland
Winifred F Sullivan m.1929 - Lismore

Sylvester

Gladys Sylvester d.1919 - Newcastle
James Ambrose Sylvester m.1913 - Newcastle

Taylor

Constance Kate Taylor b.1880 - Tamworth
Elsie Lilac Taylor m.1913 - Sydney
Harold J Taylor m.1922 - Lithgow
Henrietta P P Taylor b.1883 - Randwick
Henry Edward Taylor b.1892 - Parramatta
Henry Edmund Taylor b.1857 -
Mabel A Taylor m.1929 - Ryde
Living Taylor

Telford

Thomas William Telford b.1889 - Redfern

Thackray

Gladys Ellen Thackray m.1941 - Randwick

Thomas

Eliza Mabel Thomas b.1893 -
Unknown Thomas -

Thompkins

Hilda Elizabeth Thompkins b.1893 - Parramatta

Thompson

Eleanor Thompson b.1824 - Pennant Hills
Elizabeth M Thompson m.1921 - Canterbury
Gwendith M Thompson b.1907 - Ryde
Jean Thompson m.1938 - Granville
Laban J Thompson b.1885 -
Mary H Thompson b.1880 -
Mervyn J Thompson b.1912 - Chatswood
Neville C Thompson m.1928 - Auburn
Percy C Thompson m.1928 - Parramatta
Reginald C Thompson m.1928 - Parramatta
Sarah Isabel Thompson b.1900 -
Thelma M Thompson b.1910 - Ryde

Thorn

Reginald Jackson Thorn b.1916 -

Tobin

John T Tobin m.1928 - Manly

Todorovitch

Thomas Todorovitch m.1929 - Ryde

Toohey

Kathleen Mary Toohey m.1935 - Qld

Townsend

Miriam Ruth Townsend

Tricklebank

Mary Ann Tricklebank m.1854 - Maitland

Troth

Olive M Troth b.1913 - Grenfell

Tutt

Coniah Tutt b.1886 - Central Cumberland
Eva M Tutt b.1890 - Central Cumberland
Frederick James Tutt b.1885 - Central Cumberland
George Tutt b.1892 - Central Cumberland
Jessie Jane Tutt b.1888 - Central Cumberland
Josiah Tutt b.1853 -
Josiah Tutt b.1892 - Central Cumberland
Sarah Ann Tutt b.1882 - Central Cumberland
William Isaac Tutt b.1883 - Central Cumberland

Tyler

Cecil Tyler b.1907 -

Varidel

Muriel Ruth Varidel b.1907 -

Vaubel

Arthur J Vaubel m.1910 - Grafton
Cecil James Vaubel b.1911 - Qld
Eileen Olive Vaubel b.1913 - Qld

Veitch

Doris Melinde Veitch b.1898 - Parramatta
Esme F M Veitch d.1901 - Parramatta
Joseph Veitch b.1875 - Parramatta
Linda Grace Veitch b.1899 - Parramatta
Olga B Veitch b.1908 - Parramatta
Raymond Cresswell J Veitch b.1896 - Parramatta
Spencer J Veitch b.1910 - Parramatta

Vincent

Annie Sophia Vincent m.1877 - Wellingrove

Waddell

Minnie Ida Nellie Waddell b.1896 - Castle Hill

Waghorn

Clarence Gordon Roy Waghorn b.1906 - Grafton
George Trevlyn Waghorn b.1915 - Grafton
Ivy Maud Waghorn b.1901 - Grafton
James Alfred Thomas Waghorn b.1902 - Grafton
John Stanley Waghorn b.1907 - Grafton
John Thomas Waghorn b.1872 -
Lavena Thelma Waghorn b.1904 - Grafton

Walker

Elsie J Walker b.1905 -

Wall

Alfred Wall b.1890 -
Dene Oscar Wall b.1901 - St Leonards
Eileen Maud Wall d.1971 - St Leonards

Warskitt

Winifred Helen Warskitt m.1942 - Drummoyne

Waters

Albert Waters b.1895 - Prospect

Watt

Walter A Watt m.1931 - Ryde

Webb

Arthur Vere Webb b.1892 - Young
Dorothy Cecilia Webb b.1900 - Young
Ethel Florence Webb b.1890 - Young
Harold Webb b.1894 - Young
Irene Lillian Webb b.1896 - Young
Mary Frances Webb b.1889 - Young
Oliver John Webb b.1865 - Berrima
Sydney J Webb b.1892 - Young

Wells

Amos Wells b.1879 - Wollombi
Annie E Wells b.1891 - Inverell
Clara Jane Wells b.1881 - Wollombi
Colin A Wells b.1901 - Manilla
Ella M Wells b.1889 - Wollombi
George Henry Wells b.1842 -
Gordon R Wells b.1900 - Manilla
Grace M Wells b.1896 - Wollombi
Lizzie May Wells b.1884 - Denman
Norman Ellis Wells b.1898 - Inverell
Percy Augustus Wells b.1901 - Inverell
William Loyal Wells b.1894 - Inverell
Zadock Wells b.1886 - Denman

West

Winifred Barbara West b.1899 -

Wheeler

Alice Jane Wheeler b.1901 -

White

Clarence S White m.1921 - Glen Innes
Frederick A C White m.1933 - Gosford

Whittaker

Esther Whittaker b.1869 - Gundagi
Jane Whittaker b.1859 - Wagga Wagga
Martha Whittaker b.1861 -
Mary A Whittaker b.1861 - Wagga Wagga
Richard Whittaker b.1833 -
Rosanna Whittaker b.1865 - Gundagi

Wicks

Mary Gwendoline Myrtle Wicks m.1936 - Ryde

Wilesmith

Henry Frederick Wilesmith m.1939 - Parramatta

Wilkins

William C Wilkins m.1924 - Ryde

Wilkinson

Beatrice May Wilkinson m.1936 - Uralla

Williams

Harriet Williams m.1909 - Grafton
Mary L Williams m.1930 - Redfern

Williamson

Living Williamson
Elsie May Williamson b.1893 - Ryde
Esther(Hester) Williamson b.1837 - Carlingford
Hilda E Williamson b.1897 - Ryde
John Williamson b.1865 -
Mabel Williamson b.1895 - Ryde
Percy Allen Williamson b.1908 - Ryde
Travis Roy Williamson b.1896 - Ryde

Wilson

Caroline Wilson m.1912 - Kurri Kurri
Donald L Wilson b.1915 - Windsor
Doreen M Wilson b.1913 - Ryde
George R C Wilson m.1921 - Mosman
Robert L Wilson m.1913 - Ryde

Woodbury

Francis Bede Woodbury m.1909 - Wollombi
Hason Woodbury b.1911 - Wollombi

Woodland

George C Woodland d.1914 - Bulli
George J H O Woodland m.1907 - Kurri Kurri
Margaret M Woodland b.1910 - Redfern
Raymond Leslie Woodland m.1934 - Petersham
Robert C Woodland b.1920 - Bulli

Woods

Polly Florence Ella Woods b.1902 -

Woodward

Herbert Woodward b.1895 - Parramatta

Wright

Amelia Jane Wright b.1883 - Petersham
Florence I Wright b.1907 - Young
Mark Wallace Wright b.1909 - Young
Matilda Ellen Wright m.1902 - Coonamble
Sydney Wallace Wright b.1881 -

Yeatman

Henry George Yeatman b.1899 -

Yeomans

Arthur Yeomans b.1875 - Muswellbrook
Clara Amelia Yeomans b.1902 - St Leonards
Henry James (Harry) Yeomans b.1907 - St Leonards

Young

Harold E Young b.1898 - Wickham


Surname List