Australian English Genealogy

Descendants of William Eggleton

Name Index


Agar

Eliza Agar b.1863 - Braidwood

Ainley

Dulcie May Ainley b.1917 -

Amey

Jean C Amey m.1927 - Queanbeyan

Angel

Living Angel

Archer

Dorothy M Archer m.1922 - Sydney

Armstrong

Emily Armstrong m.1913 -

Audrey

Maria Ruby Audrey m.1938 - West Wyalong

Bampton

Living Bampton

Barnes

Lydia Robley Barnes b.1827 -

Barr

Catherine Mary Winifred Barr b.1883 - Grenfell
Ellen J H Barr b.1887 - Grenfell
George Fraser Barr b.1859 -
George Frazier Barr b.1891 - Grenfell
John Barr b.1882 - Murrumburrah
William Frazier Barr b.1883 - Grenfell

Barrett

Edmund Deidrick Barrett b.1884 -

Bassett

Kathleen Muriel Bassett b.1913 - Narrandera
Lloyd V Bassett m.1930 - Wagga Wagga

Bergmeier

Henry W Bergmeier m.1922 - Wagga Wagga

Berriman

Francis Leslie Berriman b.1922 -

Bonning

Jonathon Bonning m.1895 -

Bowen

Living Bowen

Bowyer

Trevor Clifford Bowyer b.1917 -

Breen

James Breen m.1925 - Young

Brodie

Thelma Joan Brodie b.1923 -

Brown

Florence Lillian Brown b.1924 -
Living Brown
Sarah Sophia Ann Brown b.1761 -

Burgess

Caroline Burgess b.1876 - Bega

Burn

George Henry Burn m.1936 - Tumut

Burns

Ellen M Burns m.1920 - Wagga Wagga
Olga Victoria Burns b.1914 -

Burt

Eileen M Burt m.1931 - Tumut

Bye

Frederick George Bye b.1885 - Adelong
John L Bye d.1916 - Tumut
Mervyn John Bye d.1973 - Tumut

Bynes

John Ernest Bynes d.1965 -
Lloyd Albert Bynes b.1919 -
Muriel Isobel Bynes b.1920 -
Patricia Betty Bynes b.1930 -

Cahill

Mary Theresa Cahill b.1869 -

Callum

Elizabeth Mc Callum m.1864 - Tumut

Carpenter

Dulcie Rosetta Carpenter b.1925 -

Carroll

Frank Carroll m.1919 - Redfern

Casey

Edward George Casey b.1887 - Young

Catto

Living Catto

Clifford

Living Clifford

Cockburn

Elizabeth A Cockburn b.1914 - Young
Millicent Ann Cockburn b.1907 - Muringo

Coe

Louisa Harriet Coe b.1872 -

Cornwell

Lilla Cornwell m.1912 - Grenfell

Crane

Living Crane

Crowe

Sarah Agnes Crowe b.1867 - Muringo

Cull

Annabel Cull b.1915 -

Cummins

Cecilia Margaret Cummins b.1897 - Young
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Elizabeth A Cummins b.1903 - Young
Elizabeth Ellen Cummins d.1973 - Orange
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Ernest Bentley Cummins b.1893 - Boorowa
Living Cummins
Florence M Cummins b.1901 - Boorowa
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Harriett Cummins b.1898 - Boorowa
James Cummins b.1859 - Menangle
James Cummins b.1893 - Muringo
Living Cummins
James Maxwell Cummins b.1924 - Young
James Prosser Cummins b.1884 - Boorowa
Jane Cummins b.1886 - Young
John Cummins b.1861 - Camden
Living Cummins
John Edward Cummins b.1904 - Cowra
John James Joseph Cummins b.1893 - Young
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Margaret Cummins b.1905 - Young
Margaret Jane Cummins b.1856 - Campbelltown
Living Cummins
Mary Theresa Cummins b.1896 - Young
Michael Joseph Cummins b.1898 - Young
Living Cummins
Patrick J Cummins b.1901 - Young
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Living Cummins
Sarah Agnes Cummins b.1891 - Young
Living Cummins
Thomas Cummins b.1831 - Tipperary Ireland
Thomas Cummins b.1888 -
Thomas Camden Cummins b.1858 - Camden
Thomas Michael Cummins b.1889 - Boorowa
Thomas Patrick Cummins b.1895 - Young
Living Cummins
William Ambrose Cummins b.1910 -
Living Cummins
Winifred Cummins b.1908 - Young

Currin

Living Currin

Daines

Henry Daines m.1931 - Griffith

Danvers

Berthena R Danvers b.1888 -
George Danvers m.1886 - Temora

Davies

Colleen Davies b.1926 - Murwillumbah

Davis

Charlotte Davis b.1875 - Paddington
Clara Davis b.1891 - Leichhardt
Edna Davis b.1913 - Campsie
Elizabeth Davis b.1879 - Concord
Ethel Davis b.1881 - Concord
Frederick Davis b.1878 - Marrickville
Frederick William Davis b.1901 - Newtown
Joseph G Davis b.1891 - Leichhardt
Lillian Maud Davis b.1885 - Leichhardt
Lucy May Davis b.1882 - Canterbury
Marian M Davis b.1877 - Concord
Marjorie Allison Mary Davis b.1904 - Sydney
Olga Davis m.1919 - Lithgow
Ruby I Davis b.1896 - Leichhardt
William A Davis b.1888 - Leichhardt
William Benjamin Davis b.1852 - Sydney
William J R Davis b.1886 -

Dawson

Francis R Dawson b.1906 - St Leonards
Joseph Lionel Dawson b.1909 - Sydney
Martin Dawson m.1905 - Sydney
Victor Paul Dawson b.1907 - St Leonards

Dempsey

Sheila Jeane Dempsey b.1917 -
Francis Joseph Dempsey b.1903 -

Deuchars

David Deuchars b.1901 -

D'Hudson

Bridget D'Hudson b.1906 -
Esther D'Hudson b.1907 -
Hubert McEvers D'Hudson b.1869 -

Dickenson

Mary Dickenson b.1761 - Southwark England

Dodd

Phillipa Dodd b.1909 - Corowa
Samuel Philip Dodd b.1881 - Tumut

Dowell

Dorothy M Dowell b.1910 -
Frederick Percival Dowell b.1906 -
George J Dowell b.1874 -
George Norman Dowell b.1915 -
Ivy Dowell b.1904 -
Owen Dowell d.1917 -
Percy O Dowell b.1902 -
Sidney Hector Dowell b.1908 -

Duff

David Duff b.1869 -

Dungey

Mary Ann Dungey b.1836 -

Eagleton

John Eagleton b.1848 -
Mary Eagleton b.1818 - Airds

Edgar

Janette Ellen Edgar b.1867 - Beechworth
Samuel Edgar b.1840 -
Samuel Edgar b.1865 - Wooragee Vic

Edmonds

Sid Edmonds b.1893 -

Edwards

Charles Eschenhagen Edwards b.1889 -
Living Edwards

Eggleton

Ada Eggleton b.1875 - Kenny Hill
Ada Eggleton b.1887 - Campbelltown
Albert Francis Eggleton b.1906 -
Albert Thomas Eggleton b.1869 -
Alfred Albert Eggleton b.1853 -
Alfred C Eggleton d.1879 - Menindie
Alma Phoebe Eggleton b.1907 -
Ann Eggleton d.1879 - Tumut
Arthur Rolf Eggleton b.1901 - Tumut
Betsy Eggleton b.1869 - Tumut
Charlotte Eggleton b.1873 - Kenny Hill
Living Eggleton
Living Eggleton
Living Eggleton
Douglas William Eggleton b.1928 -
Edith Emily Vera Eggleton b.1906 -
Edna Mary Eggleton m.1939 -
Eliza Eggleton b.1862 - Wollongong
Eliza Eggleton b.1860 - Tumut
Elizabeth Eggleton b.1796 -
Elizabeth Eggleton b.1858 - Dapto
Elizabeth Eggleton b.1822 - Airds
Elizabeth Maude Eggleton b.1897 - Campbelltown
Ella Josephine Eggleton b.1888 - Tumut
Elsie May Eggleton b.1902 - Campbelltown
Emily Agnes Eggleton b.1879 - Tumut
Emily Florence Eggleton b.1880 - Tumut
Living Eggleton
Ernest J Eggleton b.1899 - Campbelltown
Eva Jane Eggleton b.1872 -
Living Eggleton
Florence May Eggleton b.1902 -
Frederick Charles Eggleton b.1889 - Newtown
Harry Wallace Eggleton m.1936 - Tumut
Isabel Eggleton b.1900 -
Isabella Annie Eggleton b.1880 - Tumut
Isabella Annie Eggleton b.1881 - Tumut
James Henry Eggleton b.1874 -
James Wallace Eggleton b.1895 - Tumut
James Walter Eggleton b.1875 -
John Eggleton b.1820 - Airds
John Eggleton b.1857 -
John Eggleton b.1879 -
John Allan Eggleton b.1909 -
John H Eggleton d.1877 - Tumut
John Joseph Eggleton b.1875 - Tumut
John Roland Eggleton b.1878 -
Joseph Eggleton b.1860 - Dapto
Joseph Eggleton d.1944 - Tumut
Joseph Eggleton b.1890 - Parramatta
Kathleen Eggleton b.1902 - Tumut
Kenneth Rolf Eggleton d.1953 - Tumut
Lennie Eggleton b.1893 - Tumut
Living Eggleton
Lewis A Eggleton b.1877 - Tumut
Maria Eggleton b.1828 -
Maria Eggleton b.1859 -
Maria Eggleton b.1863 - Kenny Hill
Living Eggleton
Mary Eggleton b.1818 - Sydney
Mary Ann Eggleton b.1876 -
Mary Ellen Eggleton b.1869 - Kenny Hill
Mary Florence Eggleton b.1873 -
Mary S Eggleton b.1886 - Tumut
Living Eggleton
Maurice John Eggleton d.1980 -
Living Eggleton
Living Eggleton
Noel Eggleton m.1952 - Tumut
Phoebe Ann Eggleton b.1868 - Tumut
Pierce Augustus Eggleton b.1891 - Tumut
Living Eggleton
Robert Eggleton b.1853 -
Robert John Eggleton d.1939 - Tumut
Robert Thomas Eggleton b.1874 - Tumut
Robert Thomas Eggleton b.1911 - Tumut
Living Eggleton
Sarah Eggleton b.1788 - Botany Bay
Sarah Eggleton b.1869 -
Sarah Annie Eggleton b.1852 - Campbelltown
Selina Eggleton b.1871 - Tumut
Sophia Eggleton b.1867 -
Stella M Eggleton b.1911 -
Thomas Eggleton b.1826 -
Thomas Eggleton b.1842 - Tumut
Thomas Eggleton b.1905 - Tumut
Thomas Herbert Eggleton b.1884 - Tumut
Thomas Joseph Eggleton b.1864 - Tumut
Thomas Leslie Eggleton b.1904 -
Unknown Eggleton b.1886 -
William Eggleton b.1756 - Kingston Hereford England
William Eggleton b.1791 -
William Eggleton b.1793 - Sydney Cove
William Eggleton b.1815 - Airds
William Eggleton d.1895 - Hay
William Eggleton b.1859 - Dapto
William Eggleton b.1894 - Campbelltown
William Alfred Eggleton b.1887 - Newtown
William E Eggleton b.1880 -
William Ernest Eggleton b.1872 - Tumut
William Frederick Albert Eggleton b.1910 - Newtown
William Robert Eggleton b.1867 - Kenny Hill
William Thomas Eggleton b.1845 - Tumut

Ellison

Dorothy S Ellison b.1910 - Tumut

Elvins

Emma Elvins b.1840 -

Emily

Florence E Emily b.1878 -

Faint

Amy Florence Faint b.1896 -
Arthur Faint b.1908 -
George Henry Faint b.1866 -
Georgina Lottie Faint b.1900 -
Mary Isabel Faint b.1894 -
Noel K George Faint b.1898 -

Fevre

Alfred Augustus Le Fevre b.1887 -

Fisk

Living Fisk

Fitzgerald

Margaret Fitzgerald m.1883 - Tumut

Fitzmaurice

Agnes Rachael M Fitzmaurice b.1876 -

Fitzpatrick

Mary E Fitzpatrick m.1913 - Newtown

Flannery

Margaret M Flannery b.1861 - Molong

Flood

Mary A Flood b.1877 - Gundagi

Flynn

Mary Flynn m.1886 - Milton

Forbitts

Living Forbitts

Fowler

Amelia Fowler b.1868 - Ulladulla
Amy L Fowler b.1901 -
Aris Fowler b.1899 - Moruya
Bertha Louisa Fowler b.1873 - Ulladulla
Bertie Fowler b.1888 - Milton
Clarissa I Fowler b.1894 -
Constance M Fowler b.1906 -
Dudley G Fowler b.1892 - Milton
Elizabeth Fowler b.1847 -
George Fowler b.1823 - Henfield
George Fowler b.1862 - Wollongong
Henry George Fowler b.1871 - Ulladulla
Hilda Fowler b.1895 - Milton
Ivy M Fowler b.1890 - Milton
John Fowler b.1849 -
Lilias A Fowler b.1903 -
Mabel Emma Fowler b.1876 - Ulladulla
Marjorie J Fowler b.1896 -
Mary Fowler b.1848 -
Mary A Fowler b.1897 - Milton
Sarah G Fowler b.1899 -
Sarah M Fowler b.1864 - Ulladulla
Sarah M A Fowler b.1869 - Ulladulla
Sophia Fowler b.1854 -
Thomas H Fowler b.1866 - Ulladulla
Vera E Fowler b.1892 -
William Fowler b.1858 - Wollongong
William E Fowler b.1878 - Ulladulla
William John Gabriel Fowler b.1908 -
Willie Fowler b.1886 - Milton

Frazer

Daniel James Frazer b.1853 - Liberty Plains
Edmund Francis Frazer b.1895 - Blayney
Gordon Victor Frazer b.1901 - Blayney
Ida Frazer m.1921 - Camden

Frazier

Alfred Ernest Frazier b.1869 - Wooragee
Ann D Frazier b.1903 - Millthorpe
Anna Gertrude Frazier b.1843 - Bathurst
Arthur Edgar Frazier b.1869 - Vic
Daniel Edward Frazier b.1897 - Wagga Wagga
Daniel Joseph Frazier b.1822 - Sydney
Duncan Frazier b.1903 - Lockhart
Edith Amelia Frazier b.1868 - Beechworth
Edmund Robley Frazier b.1860 - Wooragee
Elizabeth Frazier b.1858 - Hartley
Emily Frances Irene Frazier b.1893 - Bathurst
Isabella Somerville Frazier b.1850 - Meadow Flat
James L W Frazier b.1891 - Bathurst
John Frazier b.1860 - Hartley
John Frazier b.1789 - Sydney
John Gladstone Frazier b.1898 - Blayney
John Somerville Frazier b.1820 - Concord
John Thomas Frazier b.1845 - Sydney
John William Frazier b.1868 - Beechworth
Joseph Frazier b.1877 - Gundagi
Joseph J Frazier b.1890 - Wagga Wagga
Leslie John Frazier b.1900 - Wagga Wagga
Lydia Ann Frazier b.1848 - Sydney
Lydia Robley Frazier d.1968 - Hornsby
Malcolm S Frazier b.1907 - Wagga Wagga
Marian Millicent Frazier b.1877 -
Martha Etherington Frazier b.1850 - Sydney
Mary Eliza Frazier b.1857 - Beechworth
Mary J Frazier b.1867 - Gundagi
Miranda E Frazier b.1906 - Forbes
Phillis Priscilla Frazier b.1865 - Gundagi
Phyllis Mildred Frazier b.1895 - Wagga Wagga
Robert D Frazier b.1868 - Young
Samuel Arthur Frazier b.1865 -
Samuel Sommerville Frazier b.1871 - Vic
Sarah A Frazier b.1869 - Gundagi
Teresa C Frazier b.1872 - Gundagi
Thomas E Frazier b.1890 - Wollongong
Vera Frazier b.1905 - Wagga Wagga
William James Frazier b.1874 - Gundagi

Freeman

Francisca Mary Annie Freeman b.1876 -

French

Edith A French b.1900 - Tumut
Eileen Grace French b.1899 -
Ella May French m.1937 - Tumut

Frost

Ada Ellen Frost b.1884 - Campbelltown
Albert H Frost b.1887 - Campbelltown
Benjamin Frost b.1885 - Camden
Elizabeth Charlotte Frost b.1882 - Picton
Eva Frost b.1903 - Campbelltown
Ivy Rose Frost b.1896 - Campbelltown
John Whiteman Frost b.1854 - Dapto
Lily Frost b.1886 - Campbelltown
Louis Samuel Frost b.1891 - Campbelltown
Oliver Benjamin Frost b.1895 - Campbelltown
Olivia Rose Frost d.1950 - Camden
Susannah Frost b.1888 - Campbelltown
Thomas Frost b.1889 - Campbelltown
Violet E Frost b.1892 - Campbelltown
William T Frost b.1879 - Campbelltown

Gardiner

Bruce Sydney Gardiner d.1979 -
Lily Martina Gardiner m.1941 - Bourke
Sydney Gordon Gardiner b.1893 - Sydney

Garner

Hannah Garner b.1894 - Tumut

Gibson

Edward Sydney R Gibson b.1908 - Peak Hill
Henry William Francis Gibson b.1878 -

Gilday

Kathleen M Gilday m.1929 - Canowindra

Gillard

Amy Gwendoline Gillard b.1914 -

Gold

John Charles Gold m.1937 - Sydney

Gooden

Margaret Lillian Gooden b.1895 -

Gwilliam

Lucy Gladys Gwilliam b.1890 -

Haddon

Living Haddon

Hallinan

Living Hallinan

Halloran

Annie Halloran m.1895 - Tumut

Hannon

James Hannon b.1851 -
William Hannon m.1846 - Campbelltown

Hartley

Miranda Walton Hartley b.1862 -

Hayden

Ann Hayden b.1836 - Campbelltown
Charles H Hayden d.1929 - Randwick
Dudley Spencer Hayden d.1968 - Qld
Elizabeth Hayden b.1882 - Tumut
Elizabeth Hayden b.1842 -
Elizabeth Hayden b.1853 -
Eric Herbert James Hayden d.1965 - Tumut
Francis William Hayden b.1900 - Tumut
George Hayden b.1857 -
George David Hayden b.1883 -
Harry Hayden d.1967 - Qld
Henry Hayden b.1869 - Tumut
Henry Hayden b.1866 -
James Hayden b.1871 - Young
James P Hayden b.1884 - Tumut
Jane Anastasia Hayden b.1840 - Menangle
Jean Hayden -
John Hayden b.1835 - Campbelltown
John Hayden b.1808 - Sydney Cove
John Hayden b.1863 -
John Cameron Hayden b.1871 - Tumut
John S Hayden b.1904 - Tumut
Margaret Hayden b.1873 - Tumut
Margaret Hayden b.1897 - Tumut
Margaret Hayden d.1921 - Grenfell
Maria Hayden b.1855 -
Mary Hayden b.1875 - Tumut
Mary A Hayden b.1864 - Tumut
Mary Ann Hayden b.1880 - Grenfell
Michael Hayden b.1873 - Young
Milton Hayden b.1880 - Tumut
Patrick Hayden b.1864 - Young
Percival H Hayden b.1914 - Bega
Reece Patterson Hayden b.1911 - Tumut
Robert Hayden b.1877 - Tumut
Robert Hayden b.1876 -
Robert Hayden b.1861 -
Sophia Annie Hayden b.1845 - Campbelltown
Thomas Hayden b.1870 - Young
Thomas Hayden b.1851 -
Thomas Denis Hayden b.1870 - Young
Una M Hayden b.1904 - Bega
William Hayden b.1866 - Tumut
William J Hayden b.1885 - Tumut
William James Hayden b.1868 -
William John Hayden b.1846 -

Haydon

Eileen M Haydon b.1888 - Campbelltown
John H E Haydon b.1893 - Campbelltown
Josephine A Haydon b.1900 - Campbelltown
Lionel G Haydon b.1886 - Campbelltown

Henry

Frank Henry m.1923 - Tumut

Hill

Faye Francis Hill m.1975 -

Hodges

Emma Rose Hodges m.1905 -

Horsfall

Benjamin Horsfall b.1845 - Melbourne Vic

Hughes

Claude Hampton Hughes b.1896 - Bega
Dulcie Irene Hughes b.1899 -
John Hughes b.1866 -
Mary Ann Hughes b.1836 -
Rita Florence Hughes b.1897 -

Hutchinson

Gladys M Hutchinson m.1934 - Dubbo

Jago

Henry Morris Jago b.1867 -

James

Henry James m.1920 - Auburn

Jarman

Henry A Jarman m.1914 - Sydney

Jarvis

Emma Jarvis b.1862 - Windsor

Jeffrey

Living Jeffrey
Herbert R Jeffrey b.1911 -
Walter Herbert Jeffrey b.1885 -

Johnson

Albert Henry Johnson b.1876 - Beechworth
Alfred Ernest Johnson b.1894 - Tumut
Alfred James Johnson b.1887 - Beechworth
Archie Gustave Johnson b.1897 - Tumut
Bertha F Johnson b.1890 - Tumut
Catherine Jane Johnson b.1881 - Wooragee Vic
Charles Johnson -
Edith Hannah Margaret Johnson b.1883 - Beechworth
Edmund Johnson b.1879 -
Edward George Johnson b.1892 - Tumut
Frank W C Johnson m.1928 - Glebe
George A Johnson b.1858 -
John Richard Johnson b.1871 -
Mary J Johnson b.1886 - Tumut
Raymond Rolf Johnson b.1888 - Tumut
Robert Johnson b.1848 - Sydney
Sidney Johnson m.1913 - Wollongong

Johnson-Turner

Armstrong Johnson-Turner b.1913 - Vic

Jones

Doreen Magdalene Jones b.1905 -
Edward James Joness Jones m.1941 - Mosman

Juchan

Charles Francis Louis Juchan b.1907 - Waverley
Percy J C Juchan d.1911 - Campbelltown

Juchau

Percy J Juchau m.1904 - Sydney

Kaine

Living Kaine
Arthur W Kaine b.1904 -

Keane

Alice Ellen Keane b.1873 - Campbelltown
Bernard Henry Keane b.1877 - Campbelltown
Charles Bernard Keane b.1906 - Albury
Clara Theresa Keane b.1881 -
Ella Agnes Keane b.1880 - Campbelltown
Henry Robert Keane b.1885 - Campbelltown
Irene Jessie Keane b.1909 - Albury
John Patrick Keane b.1874 - Dungog
Lila Mary Keane b.1884 - Campbelltown
Mary Ann Keane b.1871 -
Matthew G James Keane b.1838 - Co Clare Ireland
Matthew George Keane b.1882 - Campbelltown
Maurice Keane d.1919 - Annandale
Mervyn G Keane b.1914 - Sydney
Monica A Keane b.1913 - Sydney
Peter James Keane b.1876 -
Rita Mary Keane b.1913 - Albury
Terrence Henry Keane d.1968 - Burwood
William Edward Keane b.1878 - Campbelltown
William Kevin Keane b.1912 - Sydney

Keeman

Hilda M Keeman m.1925 - Tumut

Kennedy

George E Kennedy b.1869 - Kenny Hill
Patrick Joseph Kennedy m.1939 - Newtown

King

Catherine King m.1899 - Bourke

Kite

John Frederick Kite b.1892 - Young
Thomas A Kite b.1902 - Young

Kleinsmith

Claud Albert Y Kleinsmith m.1923 - Sydney

Lack

Charles Edward C Lack b.1870 - Campbelltown
Charles William Lack b.1899 - Bourke
Edith E Lack b.1878 - Bourke
Edith Ellen I Lack b.1891 - Campbelltown
Edward T Lack b.1895 - Bourke
Eliza Lack b.1826 -
Eliza Lack b.1855 -
Elizabeth Lack b.1853 -
Elizabeth Mary Lack b.1831 - Campsie
George Lack b.1857 - Campbelltown
Harry M Lack b.1896 - Barrigun
Henry B Lack b.1902 - Bourke
Irene M E C Lack b.1900 - Bourke
Ivy Mary Lack b.1894 - Barrigun
James Herbert R Lack d.1956 - Campbelltown
James R Lack b.1868 - Campbelltown
Olive Stewart Lack b.1888 - Brewarrina
Percy T Lack b.1904 - Bourke
Robert Lack b.1793 - Devonshire England
Robert Lack b.1849 - Campbelltown
Robert Lack b.1824 -
Robert Edward Lack b.1907 - Bourke
Robert Henry Lack b.1862 - Campbelltown
Sarah Lack b.1845 -
Sarah Sophia Lack b.1828 -
William Richard Lack b.1864 - Campbelltown

Lanane

Margaret Lanane m.1862 - Campbelltown

Lang

Living Lang
Valerie Lang b.1942 -

Loughlin

Annie Marie Loughlin b.1863 - Campbelltown

Lowther

Living Lowther

MacDermott

Ernest R MacDermott b.1912 - Temora
John Patrick MacDermott m.1935 - Junee
Mary Ellen MacDermott b.1914 - Temora
Michael MacDermott m.1910 - Temora
Michael A MacDermott b.1911 - Temora

Mallon

Florence Margaret Mallon m.1932 - Bourke

Manning

Ida L Manning b.1910 - Randwick

Margules

Dallas Lestrange Margules b.1891 -

Maroney

Robert Thomas Maroney m.1939 -

Martin

Agnes Martin m.1912 - Lockart

Marzol

William Luke Marzol b.1928 -

Matthews

Ellen Matthews d.1910 - Campbelltown
William Matthews b.1849 -

McCarthy

Living McCarthy

McCorry

Isabella Julia McCorry b.1875 -

McDonnell

Isolene Winifred McDonnell b.1894 - Young
John William Leslie McDonnell b.1897 - Young
Margaret Jane McDonnell b.1889 - Young
Owen Alexander McDonnell b.1855 -
Owen Alexander McDonnell b.1886 - Young
Thomas Charles McDonnell b.1887 - Young

McGrath

Arthur Thomas McGrath b.1918 -

McMillan

Living McMillan

Menz

Hedwig Bertha Menz m.1925 - Wagga Wagga

Middleton

Eliza Middleton b.1826 - Appin

Millard

Edith Annie Millard b.1874 - Ulladulla
Elizabeth Millard d.1881 - Milton
Haidee Kathleen Millard b.1904 - Ballina
Joseph Millard m.1874 - Ulladulla
Verlie Eileen Millard b.1901 - Ballina
Wilfred Jessie Millard b.1874 - Ulladulla

Mitchell

Percy G Mitchell m.1913 - Sydney
Winifred Mitchell b.1904 -

Montgomery

Elizabeth Mary Montgomery b.1902 -

Morcom

Florence Margaret Morcom b.1912 - Brewarrina

Morris

Alice Morris b.1872 - Tumut
Mavis Venn Morris b.1917 -

Mouatt

Gladys K C Mouatt b.1902 - Leichhardt

Muir

Kenneth R Muir b.1904 -

Mulholland

Mary Mulholland -

Mullany

Walter Patrick Mullany m.1921 - Sydney

Murray

William A Murray b.1891 -

Mussett

Marjorie Ethel Mussett b.1911 -

Naughton

Mary E Naughton m.1913 - Barmedman

Neve

Elisa Neve m.1933 - Junee

Neville

Ruby Irene Olive Neville m.1948 - Bathurst

Niddrie

Dorothy Margaret Niddrie b.1912 -
John H Niddrie b.1906 -

O'Conor

Living

O'Halloran

Living O'Halloran

O'Loughlan

Alberta O'Loughlan b.1894 - Campbelltown

O'Neil

Kathleen M O'Neil m.1935 - West Wyalong

O'Reilly

Jean Mary O'Reilly m.1938 - Annandale

Osborne

Albert George Osborne b.1868 - Wollongong
Alice C Osborne b.1905 - Sydney
Augusta M Osborne b.1901 - Campbelltown
Cyril Keith Osborne b.1896 - Wollongong
Roy V Osborne b.1898 - Campbelltown

Padget

Reginald William Padget b.1911 -
William John Stathallen Padget b.1884 -

Patterson

Annie McNeil Patterson m.1902 - Adelong
Living Patterson

Payne

Bernard Elvyn Payne b.1911 - Milton
Bernard Joseph Payne b.1880 -
John Cullen Payne d.1955 - Nowra

Pender

Ada Pender b.1886 - Moruya
Alice Maud Pender b.1876 - Ulladulla
Amelia Pender b.1875 - Ulladulla
Amy Blanche Pender b.1885 - Moruya
Cyril Robert E Pender b.1900 - Bega
Elizabeth Pender b.1866 - Ulladulla
Frances Pender b.1878 - Ulladulla
George Pender b.1841 - Milton
George James Pender b.1867 - Ulladulla
Irma M Pender b.1909 - Queanbeyan
Jack Millard Pender b.1914 -
James Pender b.1883 - Dowling
Leonard G Pender b.1900 - Moruya
Leonard Gordon Pender b.1923 -
Louisa Pender b.1879 - Ulladulla
Muriel F E Pender b.1898 - Bega
Phyllis M Pender b.1905 - Bega
Reginald Frederick Pender b.1915 -
Robert Pender b.1872 - Ulladulla
Roger Pender m.1958 - Wollongong
Ruby A Pender b.1906 - Lismore
Sophia Pender b.1881 - Ulladulla
Sophia Ann Pender b.1869 - Ulladulla
William Pender b.1870 - Ulladulla
William G Pender d.1831 - Bega
William Gordon Pender b.1902 - Moruya

Percival

Annie Percival b.1855 - Tumut
Isabella Percival b.1847 - Brungle Creek

Philpott

Christina Philpott b.1877 - Ramsgate Kent England

Piper

George Piper m.1923 - Tumut

Power

Daniel Power m.1920 - Penrith

Powlay

Living Powlay

Prigg

Unknown Prigg -

Prisk

Eliza Bryans Prisk b.1886 -

Pritchard

Bessie Alma Fanny Pritchard b.1907 - Balmain North

Prosser

Elizabeth Griffiths Prosser m.1882 - Boorowa

Quirk

Winifred Lauretta Quirk b.1915 -

Richens

Phyllis Mary Richens b.1892 -

Ricketts

Living Ricketts

Rivett

Leila Muriel Rivett b.1882 - East Macquarie

Roberts

Cecil Anthony Roberts m.1916 - St Leonards
John Cecil Roberts d.1945 - Campbelltown

Robinson

Robert Robinson b.1858 -

Robson

Francis Addison Robson m.1942 - Sydney

Rodd

Ena L Rodd m.1928 - Gunnedah

Rodwell

Charles E Rodwell b.1902 - Bombala

Rogers

Annie P Rogers m.1916 - Newtown

Rolf

Hannah Rolf b.1825 - Pambula

Rollason

Mary J Rollason b.1897 -

Rolls

Percy Rolls b.1898 - Cowra

Rose

Ferdinand Armitage K Rose b.1900 - Scone

Rowan

John Francis Rowan b.1878 -

Rowland

Mary Rowland b.1916 -

Rugglass (Rugless)

Sophia Rugglass b.1798 - Parramatta

Russell

Ernest Edward Russell b.1882 -
Isabella Russell m.1916 - Annandale

Ryan

James Joseph Ryan b.1899 - Young
Keith Francis Ryan b.1926 - Young
Marie Terese Ryan b.1927 - Young
Living Ryan

Rynehart

Susannah Rynehart b.1865 - Wagga Wagga

Scarborough

Ruby Scarborough m.1937 - Griffith

Schlesinger

Paul Schlesinger b.1878 -
Living Schlesinger
Pauline Ulrick Schlesinger b.1908 - Mosman

Schulz

Herbert O Schulz m.1934 - Wagga Wagga

Selems

Albert Selems b.1863 -

Seymour

Rupert Lyndon Seymour b.1917 -

Shaw

Roland Maquarie Shaw b.1889 - Penrith

Sheather

Living Sheather

Sheil

Dennis Sheil b.1822 - Campbelltown
John Thomas Sheil b.1842 -
Margaret Sheil b.1848 -
Maria Ann Sheil b.1846 -

Simmons

John Simmons b.1865 - Kenny Hill

Smart

Alicia E Smart b.1905 - Annandale
Mervyn William Sydney Smart b.1909 - Annandale
William C D Smart m.1905 - Annandale

Smith

Harold J Smith b.1911 -
Herbert J Smith m.1883 - Sydney

Solomon

Henry Soloman m.1924 - Woollahra

Spicer

Jean Evelyn Alice Spicer b.1908 -

Stalker

George Stalker b.1865 - Wahgunyah Vic

Stapleton

Catherine Stapleton b.1839 - Cashel Tipperary Ireland

Stephens

Living Stephens

Stewart

Mary Stewart m.1888 - Bourke

Streatfield

Sophia Emily Steatfield m.1912 - Enmore

Sutton

Nellie H Sutton b.1898 -

Sydserff

Joan Dryburgh Sydserff b.1896 - Newhaven North Leith Midlothian Scotland

Tedcastle

Axel George Tedcastle m.1937 - Kingsford

Thompson

Living Thompson

Tomkins

William C Tomkins m.1924 - Ashfield

Troth

George Sidney Troth b.1878 - Grenfell
Ivan M Troth b.1908 - Grenfell
Jessie A Troth b.1906 - Condobolin
Norman Donald Troth m.1938 - West Wyalong
Stanley G Troth b.1911 - Grenfell
Thomas S Troth b.1904 - Condobolin

Wade

Ernest James Wade b.1883 -

Wallace

Charles Robert Wallace b.1874 -

Walton

John Walton d.1931 - Vic

Ward

Alice Cecily Ward b.1890 - Cootamundra
George Percival Ward m.1935 - West Wyalong
John Bertram Ward d.1956 - West Wyalong
Margaret E Ward b.1888 - Campbelltown
Mary Ellen Ward b.1887 - Campbelltown
Patrick Ernest Ward b.1893 - Cootamundra
Patrick Joseph Ward m.1886 - Campbelltown

Waters

Rosina Waters b.1863 - Camden

Watson

Ann Jean Watson b.1902 -
Doris Catherine Margaret Watson b.1913 - Murrumburrah

Watt

Frederick Watt m.1913 - Grenfell

Webb

Albert Henry Webb b.1889 - Tumut
Allan Webb b.1919 - Berrima
Allen Webb d.1918 - Tumut
Darcy Webb d.1935 - Tumut
Edward G Webb b.1903 - Tumut
Edward Keith Webb d.1999 -
Esther Jane Webb b.1874 - Tumut
Frances Mary Webb b.1931 -
John Leslie Webb b.1894 - Tumut
John W Webb b.1898 - Tumut
John Whiteman Webb b.1864 - Tumut
Marie J Webb b.1926 -
Mary Isabella Webb b.1886 - Tumut
Mervyn J Webb b.1898 - Tumut
Raymond John Webb b.1916 -
Robert Hector Webb b.1905 - Tumut
Rowland A Webb b.1900 - Tumut
Selina Rose Webb b.1896 - Tumut
Vera F Webb b.1909 - Tumut
Walter Stanley Webb b.1891 - Tumut
William Webb d.1915 - Tumut
William Thomas Webb b.1888 - Tumut

Weeden

Nelly M Weeden b.1897 -
Zilla Weeden b.1903 -

Weeks

Elizabeth Weeks m.1867 - Yackandandah Vic

Wells

Marjorie Elizabeth Wells m.1937 - Newtown

Welsh

Millicent Maud Welsh b.1891 -

Whatman

Leila Olga Whatman b.1896 -

Wikman

Alfred R Wikman m.1916 - Balmain South

Williams

Cyrus Mason Williams b.1894 -

Woodland

Living Woodland
Sidney J Woodland b.1899 -

Woods

Thelma Eileen Woods b.1905 -

Wormleaton

Allan William Wormleaton b.1914 - Temora
Barbara E Wormleaton b.1910 - Cowra
Florence Edna Wormleaton b.1911 - Cowra
William Wormleaton b.1874 - Wagga Wagga

Wright

Ada Wright b.1885 - Kiama
Alexander Wright b.1885 - Kiama
Amy Louisa Wright b.1881 - Kiama
Anne Elizabeth Wright b.1883 - Kiama
Florence Wright b.1889 - Kiama
Peter Wright m.1880 - Kiama

Yendall

Arthur John Yendall m.1920 - Hamilton


Surname List